Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

 

2001 WASHINGTON STATE
CADET FREESTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
APRIL 21ST, 2001 - EAST VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL - SPOKANE, WASHINGTON

WEIGHT CLASS

1ST

2ND

3RD

4th

5th

6th

83.5

Tyson Metz - Hawkeyes

Jeremy Wilson - Lakewood Airman

 

 

 

 

88

Bradley Muri - Lakewood Airman

Scott Thompson - Yak Attack

Cory Fish - Viper

Bryan Claussen - USA Sultan

 

 

94.5

Alex Haas - Eastside

Steve Sanchez - Granger

Louis Haberling - Three Rivers

Keith Richstad - F.W. West Express

Austin Templeton - NWWC

 

103.5

Mike Rodrigues - Tri Cities

Jake Gonzales - Toro

Tyler Sherfey - Three Rivers

Kris Zorer - Eastside

Kerry Green - Coulee Dam

Martin Salinas - Tri-Cities

112

Justin Davidson - USA Everett

Zach Morgan - Selah Storm

Kelly Austreng - Peninsula

Jeff Hatton - Yak - Attack

Mike Johnson - Eastside

Tonio Thacker - A.W.E.

121

Tony Kubec - USA Everett

Greg Ford - PM Mat Rats

Mikey Sewell - Lake Stevens

Paul Bates - Three Rivers

Nathan Ray - A.W.E.

Matt Johnson - Viper

132

Ian Richards - Toro

Justin Studer - Eastside

Seth Thompson - Toro

Joe Vanaman - Toro

Aaron Sample - PM Mat Rats

Juan Pena - Yak - Attack

143

Tony Doward - Eastside

Eric Garcia - Moses Lake Freestyle W.C.

Cody Hughes - SunDevils

Michael Griffith - Northside

Marcus Garthe - High Flyers

Jay Carlile - SWWWC

154

Chris James - PM Mat Rats

Steve Hoyt - Toro

Nick Roberts- Viper

Calib Ross - Keller

Dustin Haukenberry - Toro

Zac Hardwick - Viper

167

Derrick McLaughlin - PM Mat Rats

Kyle Bressler - F.W. West Express

Clyde Switzer - Kitsap Ironman

Jacob Sandiford - Eastside

Gavin Reagh - Blaine

Tyler McPheron - Northside

182.5

Tyler Moyer - NWWC

Joe Jolley - Viper

Keith Schmidt - Medical Lake

Justin Gielski - Black Diamond

Roy Chambers - Toro

Ryan Britt-Comer - PM Mat Rats

209

Garret Johnson - Medical Lake

Kyle Simmons - SWWWC

Evan Mattingly - Vashon

Kyle Thompson - USA Everett

R.P. Harbin - Toro

James Torrey - Viper

209 - 242

Pat West - South Sound

Joe Huss - Rhinos

Kellan Lindley - PM Mat Rats