Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

 

2001 WASHINGTON STATE
KIDS FREESTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
APRIL 28th & 29th, 2001 - SEDRO WOOLLEY HIGH SCHOOL - SEDRO WOOLLEY, WASHINGTON

Pee Wee Division

1ST

2ND

3RD

4th

5th

6th

35

Andrew Bosch - Hot Shots

 

 

 

 

 

40A

Marandra Blau - Steelclaw

Kyle Nushart - Concrete Cobras

Sean Kendall - Marysville Gators

 

 

 

40B

Sheldon Moore - Moses Lake

Trenton Fadness - Steelclaw

Tanner Klemann - Meridian Panthers

   

 

45A

John Paul Garcia - Renton Ruffians

Dalton Gilman - USA Sultan

Patrick Anderson - Meridian Panthers

Logan Beckett - Eastside

   

45B

Bobby Reece III - NWWC

Rylon Kolb - Twin City

Jake Garrick - Shelton Wildcats

Nathan Walsh - USA Sultan

   

50A

Brendan Roggow - Orting

Brenden Davidson - USA Everett

Cory Hernande - Yak Attack

Joshua Farrell - Anacortes Hawkeyes

   

50B

Spencer Jones - A.W.E. Auburn

Ben McMullen - NWWC

Joshua Rogge - Concrete Cobras

     

55

Trevor Hargrave - PM Mat Rats

Marty Noren - Steelclaw

       

60

Sterling Honeyrutt - Piranha

         

Bantam Division

1ST

2ND

3RD

4th

5th

6th

40

Beau Gleed - Moses Lake

Aaron Garcia - Renton Ruffians

Dallas Parker - USA Everett

Malia Caswell - SWWWC

Wesly Orton - Barracuda

 

45

Nick Sweeny - Vipers

Luke Garcia - Renton Ruffians

Zachary Pohren - Steelclaw

Mark Garcia - Renton Ruffians

Zach Rezan - USA Everett

Wyatt O'Malley - Hot Shots

50

Brad Watson - Mat Rats

Michael Baumgarden - Lakeside

Jacob Standfill - Yakima

Dalton Dellinger - Concrete Cobras

Tracy Hall - SWWWC

Nathan Day - Auburn

55

Chad Caswell - SWWWC

Conor Astleford - Vipers

Jeremy Standfill - Yak Attack

Tyler Heins - Eastside

Jordan Watts - Steelclaw

Steve Call - SWWWC

60

T.J. Skinner - Cougars

David Haas - Eastside

Jacob Harrison - Rhinos

Robert Stanton - NWWC

Jacob Miller - USA Sultan

Jordan Lopez - Vashon Island

65

Joshua Villani - USA Everett

Matthew Hendrickson - Hot Shots

Cody Slater - PM Mat Rats

Tiger Brown - Yakima

Kramer Stevens - Vipers

 

70

Eric Kinder - Cyclones

Andrew Price - Blaine Barracudas

Nikko Veltri - Orting Cougars

Easton Hargrave - PM Mat Rats

   

75

Clint Coulter - SWWWC

Garrett Whitney - Steelclaw

Andrew King - USA Everett

Jose Olivares - Aberdeen Attack

   

75+

Michael Alsup - Concrete Cobras

         
             

Midget Division

1ST

2ND

3RD

4th

5th

6th

50

Ruben Navejas Jr. - Takedown Express

Taylor Hall - SWWWC

Rick Vinson - Three Rivers

   

 

55

Chase Caswell - SWWWC

Chris Berg - Lake Stevens

Colby Wright - Anacortes Hawkeyes

Dylan Krenz - Blaine Barracudas

Jared Berlinger - Spokane Spartans

Brandon Johnson - Blaine Barracudas

60

Joey Denova - Bethel

Nick Burnham - PM Mat Rats

Efrain Aguilar III - Orting

Andy Zuniga - USA Everett

Alysia Pohren - Steelclaw

Eddie Protzeller - Vashon

65

C.J. Thompson - Bethel

Peter Haas - Eastside

Caleb Thornhill - Yelm

Alex - O'Donnell - NWWC

Thomas Hall - USA Everett

Nate Reagan - USA Everett

70

Derek Garcia - USA Everett

Boone Skinner - Orting

Jordan Wicker - Steelclaw

Cameron Diaz - PM Mat Rats

Hans Frymire - USA Sultan

John Perry Frymire - USA Sultan

75

Cody Pohren - Steelclaw

Marques Ford - PM Mat Rats

Ben Bellmont - Twin City

Tyler Dellinger - Concrete Cobras

Jeremy Holdaas - Barracudas

Cody Huff - PM Mat Rats

80

Kely Grove - USA Sultan

Travis Turner - USA Sultan

       

87

Taylor Meeks - Orting

Joshua Karas - Lakeside

Si Sharma - Anacortes Hawkeyes

Brandon Mathews - Cowlitz

Tulsa Hill - USA Sultan

Tony Weber - Shelton Wildcat

95

Shayne Erickson - Bethel

Nate Vasquez - Eastside

Darrell Price Jr. - Blaine

Joshua Jackson - Meridian

Tim Chuinard - Cowlitz

 

103

Zach Folden - Bethel

Gregory Smith - A.W.E. Auburn

Kyle Jones - Steelclaw

Antonio Gonzalez - Yak Attack

Bo' Dean Norris - Sons Of Thunder

Branden Studer - Eastside

112

Jordan Frost - PM Mat Rats

Levi Johnson - Sons Of Thunder

Loren Harry - Junkyard Dogs

Matthew Anderson - Sultan

   

120

Walker Wicken - Marysville Gators

         

120+

Austin Arredondo - Twin City

Jimmy Lindenstein - USA Everett

Nathan VanCleve - Shelton

     
             

Novice Division

1ST

2ND

3RD

4th

5th

6th

60

Shane Hunt - USA Everett

Brandon Rodgers - A.W.E. Auburn

Kenny Sanders - Steelclaw

Ryan Norstadt - Spokane Northside

Jason Baker - SWWWC

 

65

Sam Ottow - USA Everett

Frankie Torres - New Arrivals

Bryan Baumgarden - Lakeside

Rogen Lopez - Vashon Island

Johnny Klopestein - Kent

 

70

George King - USA Everett

Jim Bellevine - PM Mat Rats

John Thompson - Toro

Kyle Foster - Cougars

Kevin Tao - Eastside

Anthony Rivera - Vipers

75

Michael McAlister - Eastside

Brian Owen - Viper

Tony Farrington - Toro

Michael Maugaum - F.W. West Express

Kyle Johnson - Lakeside

Tony Heinz - Eastside

80

Shane Onufer - Airmen

Bradley Sweet - Toro

Jared Johnson - Eastside

Troy Cunningham - Hard Core

Jeffrey Fetter - Orting

Jacob Murray - USA Everett

85

Jake Swartz - Vision Quest

Brent Maybury - Toro

Ryan Taylor - PM Mat Rats

Reid Chivers - North Side

Tanner Beischman - Rhinos

Marlon Branson - Anacortes Hawkeyes

90

Eric Starks - SWWWC

Ricky Dorward - Eastside

Tyson McGuffin - Columbia

Julio Ruiz Jr. - Eastside

Mac Watson - PM Mat Rats

Quinton Vickaryous - Twin City

95

Kolten Dekoker - Twin City

Matt Crockett - SWWWC

Niko Rehon - Blaine Barracudas

Kris Jones - Steelclaw

Brian Kenny - Prosser

Cody Wolf - Yak Attack

100

Austin Stendra - Sky Valley

Kirby White - Twin City

Zachary Schwab - Toro

Jareht Reavely - Columbia

Shane Fowler - Piranha

William Kiaber - Rhinos

105

Andrew Buck - Wis Kids

Tate Collins - Columbia

Sam Anderson - Toro

Justin Whitney - Steelclaw

Nic Wevrauch - Viper

Justin Salinas - Scorpions

112

John Capen - Twin City

Clete Hanson - Viper

Kyle Keely - Aberdeen Attack

     

120

Mickey Hurley - Toro

Pat Polen - NWWC

Eduardo Cruz - Piranha

     

130

Erich Schmidtke - Aberdeen Attack

Arne Anderson - Unattached

Brock Saxon - A.W. E. Auburn

Jason Brede - NWWC

   

140

Jimmy Martin - Viper

Tommy McLaughlin - PM Mat Rats

Jordan Scribner - Toro

     

140+

Blair West - Sons Of Thunder

Gregory Perry - Barracudas

       

140++

Jesse Mish - Vashon Island

         
             

Schoolboy -Schoolgirl Division

1ST

2ND

3RD

4th

5th

6th

70

Kelly Kubec - USA Everett

Kenny Kubec - USA Everett

Derek Crouter - Steelclaw

   

 

75

Jonny Gilbertson - USA Everett

         

80

Trevor Hall - SWWWC

Tyler Bowles - Toro

Levi Jones - Northshore - Spokane

Chase Fish - Viper

Nick Uehara - South Sound

 

85

Kurt Swartz - Vision Quest

Andrew Johnson - Eastside

Travis Lensing - Lakewood Airmen

Jesse Dellinger - Concrete Cobras

Michael Lomsdalen - USA Everett

Victor Harkness - Sons Of Thunder

90

Nathan Decker - USA Everett

Peter Barnes - SWWWC

Matthew Haas - Eastside

Dayvin Knemeyer - Aberdeen Attack

Matt Hanson - Viper

Kevin Mitchell - Junkyard Dogs

95

Zach Burnett - Lake Stevens

Andy Austreng - SWWWC

Patrick Simpson - Anacortes Hawkeyes

Bryce Fisher - Viper

John Shrader - Toro

Corey Brown - Lakewood Airman

100

Brandon Sitch - SWWWC

Tim Whitley - Columbia

Maverick Port - Junkyard Dogs

Francisco Rosales - Yak Attack

Josh Martinez - Hot Shots

Brandon Virgil - Yelm

105

Jared Imes - Viper

Jacob Farmer - SWWWC

Kai VanLeuven - Berzerker

Tim Haukenberry - Toro

Aaron Biggs - Puget Sound Wrestling

Gabriel Griffith - USA Everett

110

Michael Hipple - Eastside

Jeremy Montang - Viper

Amberle Montgomery - Eastside

Patrick O'Neil - USA Everett

Bryan Dukes - F.W. West Express

James Albert - Toro

115

Douglas Hicks - Toro

Jordan Frisbee - Steelclaw

Aaron Weidkamp - Lynden

Tyler Clarberg - USA Bad Boys

Jacob Malametz - Rhinos

 

120

Ryan Anderson - Junkyard Dogs

Kevin Crisswell - USA Sultan

Steven Gallegos - Prosser

Colin Kenny - Prosser

Michael Marlowe - Tri City Scorpions

Scott Kleinman - USA Sultan

125

Kyle Bounds - SWWWC

Jory Clark - USA Everett

       

130

Nick Remer - Scorpions

John Quintrell - Hot Shots

Kyle Prescott - Rattlesnake

Beau Cordova - Yelm

Stephen Capen - Twin City

John Gates - Bethel

140

Patrick Janicki - Steelclaw

Foster Orton - Spokane Viper

Jacob Switzer - Kitsap Ironman

Wayne Harry - Omak Mountainer

Spenser Sharp - Aberdeen Attack

 

150

Chris Frerichs - NWWC

Thomas Beams - F.W. West Express

Cory Creighton - Wis Kids

Luke Robins - Columbia

Max Newberry - Aberdeen Attack

A.J. Christian - Rhino

160

Bryan Miller - Hot Shots

         

160+

Alex King - Lakewood Airmen

Joshua Vantrease - Rattlesnake

Luis Herry - Junkyard Dogs

Alex DeGroot - Vashon Berzerker

Kyle Lange - King Of The Rock

Tom Lyons - Peninsula

160++

Jeffrey Vick - Eastside

Brad Bacon - Hot Shots

       

160+++

Craig Marsh - Steelclaw