Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

2002 WASHINGTON STATE
MIDGET THROUGH JUNIOR GRECO-ROMAN CHAMPIONSHIPS
MAY 4th, 2002
EMERALD RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL – PUYALLUP, WASHINGTON

Midget Division            
WEIGHT CLASS 1ST 2ND 3RD 4th 5th 6th
50 Nick Sweeney – Viper

Jomae Alewine – USA Everett

 

 

 

 

55 Michael Baumgarden – Lakeside Jeremy Fall – Toro Jordan Stephens – USA Everett  

 

 

60 Marcus Miller – Mat Rats Jacob Standfill – Yakima Freestyle Jeremy Standfill – Yakima Freestyle Jordan Watts – Steelclaw    
65 Joey Dehoya – Toro Efrain Aguilar – Orting Cougars

Beau Roberts – Hot Shots

Bo Smith – SWWWC

 

 

70 Jesse Borcherding – NWWC Alysia Pohren – USA Everett

Joshua Villani – USA Everett

Matthew Dunn – Lakeside

Justin Sitch – Peninsula

Jordan Lopez – Vashon Island

75 Caleb Thornhill – Yelm Brannigan Barlow – King Of The Rock

Kelsey Hanson – SWWWC

Alex Woods – Mat Rat

Shawn Miracle – King Of Then Rock

 

87 Eric Kinder – Cyclones

Garrett Whitney – Steelclaw

Andrew King – USA Everett

 

 

 

95 Kell Johnson – Junkyard Dogs

 

 

 

 

 

112 Chris Green – Eastside

 

 

 

 

 

120+ Jimmy Lindenstein – USA Everett

 

 

 

 

 

             
Novice Division            
WEIGHT CLASS 1ST 2ND 3RD 4th 5th 6th
60 Chase Caswell – SWWWC    

 

 

 

65 Shane Hunt – USA Everett Andy Zuniga – USA Everett Brandon Horton – Toro

Blaine Inman – Kitsap Ironman

 

 

70 Zack Zweifel – USA Everett Sam Ottow – USA Everett B.J. Alewine – USA Everett Cole Kightlinger – SWWWC C.J. Thompson – Toro Eddie Protzeller – Vashon Island
75 Jim Belleville – Mat Rats Derek Garcia – USA Everett Rogen Lopez – Vashon Island Cody Pohren – USA Everett Boone Skinner – Orting Cougars Jason Schuele – SWWWC
80 Steve Harvey – Mat Rats Kevin O’Neil – USA Everett George King – USA Everett

John Thompson – Toro

Trevor Eaton – Steelclaw

Zack Callahan – Bear Claw

85 Eric Jones – Toro Jacob Murray – USA Everett

Tyler Roberts – Hot Shots

Eric Moehrle – Toro

 

 

90 Ethan Gourlie – Lakeside Josh Monson – Lake Stevens

Jake Smith – SWWWC

Mitchell Hintz – Junkyard Dogs

 

 

95 Taylor Meeks – Orting Cougars

Cody Wolfe – Yak Attack

 

 

 

 

100 Taylor Johnson – Eastside

Paul Rivas – Walla Walla

Tyson McGuffin – Columbia

 

 

 

105 Reid Chivers – Lakeside / Nine Mile

 

 

 

 

 

112 Casey Finnicum – Rhinos Zachary Folden – Toro  

 

 

 

120 Justin Whitney – Steelclaw

 

 

 

 

 

140 Brock Saxen – Toro  

 

 

 

 

140+ Tommy McLaughlin – Mat Rats Sam Kenagy – USA Everett  

 

 

 

140++ Jesse Mish – Vashon Island

 

 

 

 

 

             
Schoolboy -Schoolgirl Division            
WEIGHT CLASS 1ST 2ND 3RD 4th 5th 6th
80 Michael Mangrum – Toro Brian Owen – Viper Andy Duncan – USA Everett Adrian Espinoza – Yak Attack  

 

85 Trevor Hall – SWWWC Neal Ward – SWWWC Sammy Bisbey – USA Everett Garrett Inman – Kitsap Ironman  

 

90 Kelly Kubec – USA Everett Bradley Sweet – Toro Chase Fish – Viper Jeremy Baarsma – Mat Rats Kai Bruno – USA Everett Sasha Jantz – NWWC
95 Sean Burke – Lake Stevens Wes McAdam – Lakeside Tyler Eaton – Steelclaw Whitney Conder – Puyallup    
100 Eric Starks – SWWWC Matt Crockett – SWWWC Rorry Studley – USA Everett      
105 Peter Barnes – SWWWC David Howard – Eastside Zachary Bensley – Mat Rats

Zack Schwab – Toro

Matt Moehrle – toro

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit

110 Patrick Simpson – Anacortes Hawkeyes Dennis Parks – SWWWC Andrew Browne – Yelm Brent Jones – Toro

Cody Call – SWWWC

 

115 Brandon Sitch – Peninsula Patrick O’Neil – USA Everett

Adam Jones – Toro

 

 

 

120 Kai VanLeuven – Lake Stevens

Jimmy Martin - Viper

Tate Collins – Columbia

 

 

 

125 Andrew Buck – Wis Kids Tim Whitley – Columbia Clete Hanson – Viper Samuel Anderson – Toro

Kelson Erece – Patriot

 

130 John Capen – Twin City Mat Cats  

 

 

 

 

140 Phillip Uehava – South Sound

Justin Schuele – SWWWC

Nick Hendrickson – USA Sultan

Tim McMullen – Unattached

Dean West – Patriot

Brandon Nohrenberg – Patriot

150 Matthew Miller – Hot Shots

A.J. Christian – Rhinos

Casey Ripp – Patriot

Alberto Carmana – FW West Express 

Paul Kelly – Toro

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit

160 Beau Cordova – Yelm John Gates – Toro

Eric Smith – Patriot

 

 

 

160+ Cory Creighton – Wis Kids

Ben Lukane – USA Sultan

 

 

 

 

             
Cadet Division            
WEIGHT CLASS 1ST 2ND 3RD 4th 5th 6th
84 Levi Jones – Lakeside Zach Studley – USA Everett  

 

 

 

91 Cory Fish – Viper Jonny Gilbertson – USA Everett

Tyler Bowles – Toro

 

 

 

98 Nathan Decker – USA Everett Ross Lampers – USA Everett

Michael Lomsdalen – USA Everett

Dayrin Knemeyer – Aberdeen Attack

Steve Sass – Mukilteo

 

105 Bradley Muri – Toro Scott Thompson – Yak Attack Matt Hanson – Viper Jordan Smith – Toro

 

 

112 Mike Rodriguez – Tri-Cities Lester Brown – Lake Stevens Amberle Montgomery – Eastside Bryan Bosch – Hot Shots Tyler Marshall – Piranhas Jon Shrader – Toro
119 Tyler Sherfey – Tri-Cities Jake Gonzales – Toro Josh Cristelli – Mat Rats Robbie Medrano – Wildcat – Eastmont Dustin Chellson – Sons Of Thunder Rick Shattuck – Toro
125 TC Imes – Viper Blake Tate – Berzerker Mathew Anderson – Toro Ben Alfiche – Toro Nicole Johnson – High Flyers  
130 Tony Kubec – USA Everett Jeff Hatton – Aberdeen Attack Nick Remer – Tri-City Scorpions Travis Marsh – Eastside Bear Claw  

 

135 Robert Davis – Toro Brock Austin – Lake Stevens Ryan Conley – USA Sultan Keith Schlecht – Puyallup Valley    
140 Kyle Bounds – SWWWC Ian Richards – Toro John Quintrell – Hot Shots

Andy Westrick – Aberdeen Attack

Kameron Harmon – Cougar

Mark Atterburg – USA Sultan

145 Jon Bauer – Toro Ryan Anderson – Junkyard Dogs Ryan Jones – East County    

 

152 Carlyle Scott – PWC Josh Servian – Columbia W.C.

Jon Millard – Lakeside

Glenn Plowman – Junkyard Dogs

 

 

160 Fred Arnold – Viper Mark Dodge – SWWWC

Jacob Switzer – Kitsap Ironman

 

 

 

171 Ryan Oswalt – NWWC Trent Tyler – Mat Rats

Aaron Leingang – Cougars

Jon O’Sage – PWC
TIED
James Olcott – PWC

 

 

189 Dominique Small – Toro Bryce Thorstad – Stanwood

Joshua Skurnik – High Flyers

Sheu Thorstud – Stanwood

Jake Reynolds – Northside

 

215 Ben Hauk – Bethel R.P. Harbin – Toro

Paden McCormick – Cougar

 

 

 

275 Daniel Vandermolen – High Flyers Brian Bonner – Anacortes Hawkeyes

 

 

 

 

             
Junior Division            
WEIGHT CLASS 1ST 2ND 3RD 4th 5th 6th
105 Joe Trieu – Rhinos

 

 

 

 

 

112 Reese Whitley – Columbia Alex Kolb - Aberdeen      

 

119 Jesse Lang – Three Rivers Kyle McCarron – High Flyers

 

 

 

 

125 Michel McKinnon – Anacortes Hawkeyes Josh Granberg – Junkyard Dogs Ray Sanders – Rhinos    

 

130 Charles Boyko – SWWWC Nate Uehara – South Sound      

 

135 Matt Port – Junkyard Dogs Robert Waters – Toro        
140 Craig Jackson Jr. – Mt. Baker Kyle Saltz – Scorpion Anthony Zender – Mt. Baker Andy Phillips – Patriot Seth Thompson – Toro

 

145 James W. Shrader II – Toro Barney McNamara – Cougar Daniel Smith – Toro

 

 

 

152 Bennett Erece – Patriot        

 

160 Josh Martinelli – NWWC Brad Luvaas – Olympic Mtn. Wrestling

C.J. Warren – Mt. Baker

Jesse Luster – FW West Express

Eric MacMillian – King Of The Rock

 No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit

171 Jay Carlile – Peninsula Luke Switzer – Kitsap Ironman

Jake Bergman – Toro

Joe Churchman – Patriots

 

 

189 Grant Guidinger – Eastside Clyde Switzer – Kitsap Ironman

Garrod Forbes – Puyallup W.C.

Tom Truex – High Flyers

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfiet

 

215 Jacob Peterson – Eastside Chris Thoresen – Viper

Matt Walker – Toro

Matt Leonard – Lake Stevens

Michael Bell – Mukilteo

Josh Howard – Puyallup W.C.

275 Ty Watterson – Toro Richard Kowell – Anacortes

Jon Baker – Toro

Tim Sommer – Anacortes

Josh Allbee – Kitsap Ironman