Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

WASHINGTON’S TOP RANKED WRESTLERS

CADET  DIVISION

2001-2002 SEASON

Top Ranked Criteria

Compiled By Dave Gilbertson

9/26/2002

Email Dave with additions or corrections

Please send corrections since I did not know WIAA placings of some of the kids and I don't know about the points for just going to Nationals for some kids.  If in doubt, make your own calculations and compare to mine.  If they differ, email me your results with the detailed point total from each tournament scored (placing, matches won, etc.).

  Name Weight   Club Pts
1. Mike Rodriguez   112 Tri Cities Wrestling 47
2. Cory Fish 91 Spokane Valley Viper  41
3. Kyle Bounds 140 SW Washington Wrestling 39
4. Jonny Gilbertson 91 USA Everett 37
5. Tony Kubec 125 USA Everett 37
6. Jake Gonzales 112 Toro 24
7. Tyler Sherfey 119 Tri Cities Wrestling 23
8. Nathan Decker 98 USA Everett 20
9. Ryan Anderson 140-145 Junkyard Dogs 17
10. Levi Jones 84 Lakeside Regulators 16
10. Bradley Muri 105 Lakewood Airmen 16
10. Scott Thompson 105 Yak-Attack 16
Garret Johnson 215 Spokane Valley Viper 14
Ross Lampers 98 USA Everett 14
Lester Brown 112 Lake Stevens 14
Mikey Sewell 135 USA Everett 12
Jon Bauer 145 Toro Wrestling Club 12
Carlyle Scott 152 Pitt 12
Dominique Small 189 Toro Wrestling Club 12
Nathan Stamm 125 Spokane Valley Viper 11
Fred Arnold 160 Spokane Valley Viper 11
Amberle Montgomery (competing in the boys div.) 112 Eastside Was also Girls USAW National champ (12 more pts) 9
Ian Richards 140 Toro 13
Ryan Oswalt 171 NW Washington Wrestling 8
Sheu Thorstud 189 Stanwood 8
T.C. Imes 125 Spokane Valley Viper 7
Robert Davis 135 Toro Wrestling Club 7
Kelly Austeng 130 Pitt 7
Tyler Bowles 91 Toro 7
Michael Lomsdalen 98 USA Everett 6
Sterling Morat 160 Wis-Kids Club 6
Dustin Haukenberry 171 Toro Wrestling Club 6
Ben Hauk 215 Bethel 6