Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 



2003 WASHINGTON STATE
CADET, JUNIOR & JUNIOR WOMEN’S FREESTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
MAY 3rd, 2003
SKYVIEW HIGH SCHOOL – VANCOUVER, WASHINGTON

Results are courtesy of WSWA
 

Cadet Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1ST

2ND

3RD

4th

5th

6th

84

 

 

 

 

 

 

91

Travis Draner – Hot Shots

Sam Adams – Ferndale

 

 

 

 

98

Chase Fish – Viper

John Baldwin – Raptors

Chase Stanford – King Of The Rock

Derek Roberts – NWWC

Sean Barnhart – Everett Blue & Gold

 

105

Trevor Hall – Peninsula

Tyler Bowles – Toro

Neal Ward – Kelso

Andrew Hansen – Twin City

Levi Jones – Northside

Ryan Edwards – Pitt

112

Ross Lampers – USA Everett

Chris Mather – SWC

Nathan Decker – USA Everett

Shane Martin – Mat Rats

Marcus Loera-Sanchez – Federal Way Wrestling

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit

119

David Howard – Eastside

Jacob Tarvin – Tumwater

Matt Hanson – Vipers

Casey Rodgers – Sammish

J.D. Goodrich – Peninsula

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit

125

Patrick O’Neil – USA Everett

Patrick Simpson – Hawkeyes

Richard Mobley – Northside

Gabriel Ahl – Northside

Ricky LaBelle – Northside

Cody Call – Road Runners

130

Robbie Medrano – Quincy

Matthew Haas – Eastside

Peter Barnes – Peninsula

Michael Marlowe – Tri-City

Bryce Fisher – Viper

Tony Underwood – NWWC

135

Brandon Sitch – Peninsula

Jared Imes – Vipers

Lester Brown – Lake Stevens

Blake Tate – Berzerkers

Phillip Uehara – Mat Rats

Tyler Munson – West Valley

140

Alex Pitsch – Toro

Tim Whitley – Columbia

Nick Remer – Tri-City

Kurt Swartz – Team X-Treme

Maverick Port – Junkyard Dogs

Kevin White – Curtis

145

Robert Davis – Toro

Brock Austin – Lake Stevens

Jordan Frisbee – Steelclaw

Matt Trenda – SWWWC

John Quintrell – SWWWC

Tyler Cannon – Raptors

152

Kyle Bounds – Vancouver

Kevin Criswell – Berzerker

Patrick Janicki – Steelclaw

Tyler Dewater – Toro

Jalonn Wilkins – USA Everett

Justin Schuele – SWWWC

160

Jon Millard – Northside

Ryan Anderson – Junkyard Dogs

Tyler Cline – SWWWC

Eddie Goodlett – Mtv Wrestling Club

Ivan Merino – Popeye

Jacob Switzer – Kitsap Ironman

171

Cory Creighton – Wis Kids

P.J. DeValkeneer – SWC

Daniel Mayfield – NWWC

Jerid Sturman – Seabeck Hicks

Chad Wood – Ferndale

Jake Allen – Stanwood

189

Tony Ellis – Viper

Joshua Vantrease – Yak Attack

Skyler Vestal – Olympic Mountain

Jayson Carr – HotShots

Kyle Emerson – Satori Wrestling

 

215

Tom Lyons – SWWWC

Jeremy Pratt – Northside

Mike Blair – Peninsula

Keena Washington – Curtis

Darrick Green – Junkyard Dogs

Nathan Cress – KM Mountain

275

Mikel Camus – Cougar

Curtis Baskett – Eastside

Derek Altona – Ferndale

Matt Carr – Blaine

Jeremy Harbison – Everett Blue & Gold

Zach Corbett - Shelton

   

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1ST

2ND

3RD

4th

5th

6th

98

 

 

 

 

 

 

105

Josh Brodie – Mat Rats

Shilain Patel – HotShots

 

 

 

 

112

Mike Rodriguez – Tri-Cities

Scott Thompson – Yak Attack

Jeremy Kelsey – N.W. Disciples

Kyle Minium – Patriot

 

 

119

Bradley Muri – Toro

Anthony Vela – Moses Lake

John Hanks – USA Everett

Mauricio Jaimez – Popeye

Ryan Fenstermaker – Twin City

 

125

Justin Davidson – USA Everett

Paul Klein – Toro

Bryan Bosch – HotShots

Tyler Marshall – Sons Of Thunder

Joey Noland – Northsiders

Michael Moore – Eastside

130

Jake Gonzales – Toro

Reese Whitley – Columbia

Jeff Hatton – Aberdeen

Kelly Austreng – Pitt

Daniel Bush – Hulkamaniacs

John Deaver – USA Everett

135

Tyler Sherfey – Tri Cities

Jimmy Akiyama – Eastside

Charles Boyko – Pitt

Octavio Mendoza – SWWWC

Allen Wood – Toro

Jace Cutper – Sons Of Thunder

140

Greg Ford – Road Runners

Dustin Chellson – Sons Of Thunder

Les Morrison – Omak

Colt Warren – Sons Of Thunder

Ryan Conley – Sultan

Aaron Patenaude – Northsiders

145

Jeff Nimrick – NWWC

Mikey Sewell – Lake Stevens

Jordan Smith – Tri-Cities

Robert Stamet – East County

Martin Redroza – Popeye

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit

152

Tony Dorward – Eastside

Jake Friedman – NWWC

Joel Thomas – Viper

J.T. Rose – Viper

Jon Porter – Pittmen

Andy Karuza – Panthers

160

Tyson Hurst – Viper

Jonathan Fletcher – Rhinos

Bauarsengel Khishigborj – Blaine

Mike Joy – Unattached

Alec Anderson – Plateau

Eric MacMillan – King Of The Rock

171

Patrick Pitsch – Toro

Pat Gannon – Viper

Cody Leifhelt – Ferndale

Fred Arnold – Viper

Cody Higgerson – Ferndale

Nick Aadland – High Flyers

189

Paul Rudisky – Vashon “Rock” Wrestling

Clyde Switzer – Kitsap Ironman

Michael Bell – Hulkamaniacs

Talon Venturo – Lakewood Cougars

A.J. Weber – NWWC

Roy Chambers – Toro

215

Kyle Simmons –  RWC

Ben Hawk – Toro

Tom Lorenson – Toro

Kyle Thompson – Marysville

Brandon Rainer – Panthers

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit

275 Robby Shaw – Northside

Richard Kowell – Mt. Vernon

Dan Vandermolen – High Flyers

Robbie Hall – Viper

Joe Mustard – Everett Blue & Gold

No Place Finisher – Due To Forfeit

   

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Women’s
Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHT CLASS

1ST

2ND

3RD

4th

5th

6th

95  

 

 

 

 

 

101 Whitney Conder – Franklin Pierce

 

 

 

 

 

110  

 

 

 

 

 

119 Cristy Watson – Toro

 

 

 

 

 

128  

 

 

 

 

 

138 Laruin Daniels – Vashon Island

Nina Fujioka – Berzerker

Geneva Wright – Berzerker

 

 

 

150 Melissa Simmons – SWWWC

 

 

 

 

 

165 Kathy Olson – Kitsap Ironman

 

 

 

 

 

175