Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

 

WASHINGTON’S TOP RANKED WRESTLERS

Schoolboy Division Top 25

2003-04 SEASON

Compiled by Bob Jones of Team X-treme

Formatted for this site by Dave Gilbertson

8/12/04

Email Dave G with comments or corrections

Top Ranked Criteria

Click to see ALL SB ratings

Rankings 2003-04 Schoolboy/girl

State Folkstyle

Nat. Folkstyle

State Freestyle

State Greco

W.Reg Greco

W. Reg F-Style

Nat. Greco

Nat. Freestyle

Total

Last Name

First Name

Club

Wgt

Place

Pts

Wgt

Place

Pts

Wgt

Place

Pts

Wgt

Place

Pts

Wgt

Place

Pts

Wgt

Place

Pts

Wgt

Place

Pts

Wgt

Place

Pts

Pts

1-10                                                                  

Baldwin

Dustin

Lakeside

185

1

6

*

*

*

185

1

6

185

1

6

185

1

6

185

3

4

185

1

6

185

2

5

39

O'Neal

Kevin

Lk Stevens

105

1

6

105

5

2

110

1

6

110

1

6

110

1

6

110

1

6

115

5

2

115

3

4

38

Jones

Eric

Team X-treme

115

1

6

*

*

*

120

1

6

120

1

6

120

1

6

120

1

6

*

*

*

120

3

4

34

Chivers

Reid

Lakeside

145

1

6

*

*

*

165

2

5

145

2

5

165

2

5

165

2

5

165

6

1

165

2

5

32

Finnicum

Casey

Greater Gold

165

1

6

*

*

*

145

1

6

145

1

6

145

3

4

145

3

4

*

*

*

145

4

3

29

Belleville

Jim

Mat Rats

90

3

4

*

*

*

90

1

6

90

1

6

90

1

6

90

1

6

*

*

*

*

*

*

28

Hester

Tim

Rhinos

165

2

5

*

*

*

185

2

5

165

1

6

165

3

5

165

3

5

*

*

*

*

*

*

26

Garcia

Derek

Lk Stevens

100

1

6

100

3

4

100

1

6

105

4

3

105

3

4

105

5

2

*

*

*

*

*

*

25

Thompson

John

Cougars

110

1

6

*

*

*

110

2

5

110

2

5

110

4

3

110

2

5

*

*

*

*

*

*

24

Thompson

CJ

Bethel

90

1

6

*

*

*

95

3

4

95

3

4

95

3

4

95

3

4

*

*

*

*

*

*

22

11-20

Monson

Josh

Lk Stevens

120

2

5

*

*

*

120

5

2

120

2

5

120

2

5

120

2

5

*

*

*

*

*

*

22

Tilley

Dane

Sons of Thunder

205

3

4

*

*

*

205

1

6

205

2

5

205

3

4

205

4

3

*

*

*

*

*

*

22

Sanders

Kenny

Yak Attack

*

*

*

*

*

*

70

2

5

70

1

6

70

1

6

70

3

4

*

*

*

*

*

*

21

McGuffin

Tyson

Chelan

*

*

*

*

*

*

130

1

6

130

1

6

130

3

4

130

4

3

*

*

*

*

*

*

19

Zweifel

Zach

USA Ever.

75

1

6

*

*

*

75

1

6

75

1

6

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

18

Truini

Brandon

Team X-treme

85

1

6

85

2

5

85

1

6

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

17

Tao

Kevin

Eastside

90

4

3

*

*

*

95

1

6

95

2

5

*

*

*

95

6

1

95

6

1

95

6

1

17

Briggs

Quanah

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

205

1

6

205

2

5

225

1

6

*

*

*

*

*

*

17

Stillwell

Jack

USA Ever.

70

2

5

*

*

*

70

1

6

70

2

5

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

16

Harvey

Steve

Tumwater

100

2

5

*

*

*

105

2

5

105

1

6

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

16

21-25

Otto

Sam

USA Ever.

85

3

4

85

1

6

85

2

5

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

15

McAlister

Michael

Eastside

*

*

*

*

*

*

105

1

6

105

3

4

105

5

2

*

*

*

*

*

*

105

4

3

15

Murray

Jacob

USA Ever.

115

5

2

*

*

*

125

2

5

125

1

6

125

5

2

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

15

Corrado

Nick

Eastside

125

4

3

*

*

*

125

1

6

125

2

5

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

14

Camp

John

Oly. Mtn

*

*

*

*

*

*

250

2

5

250

2

5

250

4

3

250

6

1

*

*

*

*

*

*

14