Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

WASHINGTON’S TOP RANKED WRESTLERS

PeeWee-Junior Divisions

2004-05 SEASON

Email Dave Gilbertson with comments or corrections

Top Ranked Criteria

Hit Counter

 

2005 Junior

Total Pts

   Weight

Kyle Bounds - Peninsula 46 152

Trevor Hall - Peninsula

43

135

Brandon Sitch - Peninsula

38

145

Nathan Decker - USA Everett

36

130

Jonny Gilbertson - Lake Stevens

36

125

Chase Fish - Spokane

34

112

Kurt Swartz - Vision Quest

30

140

Levi Jones - Lakeside

27

125

Brent Chriswell - Port Orchard

26

171

Shane Martin - Mat Rats Olympia

22

119

2005 Cadet

Total

Weight

Michael Mangrum – Team X-Treme

57

112

Andrew Buck - Peninsula

54

160

Shane Onufer – Vision Quest

54

145

Kenny Sanders - Yak-Attack

50

84

Brian Owen – Viper

46

103

Jacob Lauderdale – Reardon

44

91

Chase Smith – Team X-Treme

39

103

Brad Sweet – Bethel

39

152

Reid Chivers – Lakeside

37

160

Noah Hatton – Mt. Spokane

37

140

2005 School Boy

Total

Weight

Derek Garcia – Lake Stevens

50

110

C.J. Thompson – Bethel

44

105

Efrain Aguilar – Orting

40

85

Nick Bayer – Team X-Treme 33 125

Taylor Meeks – Orting

32

120

Patrick Mucha –Mat Rats

31

90

Nick Burnham – Mat Rats

26

85

Nate Vasquez –Eastside

25

125

Travis Metcalf – Team X-Treme

23

115

Tyler King – Team X-Treme

21

85

2005 Novice

Total

Weight

Joshua Villani – Team X-Treme

75

90

Beau Roberts – SWWWC Battle Ground

35

80

Taylor Salzberg – Team X-Treme

35

65

Jordan Culver – Popeye

34

105

Jesse Peterson – Team X-Treme

33

60

Austin Wagner – Yak Attack

23

95

Steven Hopkins – Team X-Treme

22

60

Easton Hargrave – Tumwater

20

100

Nikko Veltri – Cougars

20

95

Cole Delaney – NWWC

20

140

2005 Midget

Total

Weight

Mikey McFarland – Wrestling Rhinos

35

70

Brian Burchett – NWWC

35

55

Mathew Hopkins – Team X-Treme

34

80

Kayla Miracle – KOTR

26

50

Matthew Cuzzetto – Wrestling Rhinos

26

75

Brandon Davidson – Eastside

25

75

Ryan Christensen – USA Everett

23

65

Noah Cuzzetto – Wrestling Rhinos

22

60

Eric Soler – Wrestling Rhinos

20

65

Thomas Kemp – Takedown Express

20

80

2005 Bantam

Total

Weight

Zachary Volk – Team X-treme

14

65

West Weinert – Team Scorpion

14

45

Ely Malametz – Wrestling Rhinos

13

60

Jacob Farrell – Steelclaw

13

60

Cody Vigoren – Blue and Gold

12

65

Tanner Montgomery – Airtime

12

65

Darren Harris – Yelm

12

55

Adam Adkinson – Steelclaw

11

45

Billy Hornbeck – Steelclaw

10

60

Tony Hannah – KOTR

10

70

2005 PeeWee

Total
Weight

Kaylomb Parrish – Kitsap Ironman

14

37

Clai Quintanilla – Vipers

14

41

Jameson Deroches – Big Horn

14

60

Tristan Norton – Greater Gold

13

43

Justin Standfill – Yakima Freestyle

13

48

Drew Christensen – USA Everett

12

39

Kakenna Milyard – NWWC

12

39

Drew Dungst – Steelclaw

11

60

Jeff Vazquez – Anacortes Hawkeyes

11

54

Brayden Lieloe – Steelclaw

9

43

Liam Ball – Wrestling Rhinos

9

47

 

The worksheets below were compiled and formatted for this site by Dave Gilbertson with help from Dawna Kraft (SchoolBoy, Midget and Novice) and Jim and Carrie Volk (Bantam and PeeWee)

 

The text size on the files below can be adjusted on your screen since it is a Adobe PDF file.  That is why I use it instead of the plain .xls file.  There is a box with the screen size percentage in it in the center of the toolbar, just below the address bar.  On either side of that is a + and a - sign that you can click on to enlarge the size.  It is called a zoom tool.

 

Juniors   Cadets    Schoolboy   

Novice   Midget    Bantam     PeeWee