Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

WSWA State Freestyle Championships

Cadet, Junior and Junior Women

May 10, 2008 in Sedro Woolley, WA

Cadet - 84 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Steve Hopkins of Bear Claw Wrestling Club

Cadet - 91 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Sonny Bates-mundell of Snohomish Kids Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Trey Carter of Unattached
3rd Place - Brooke Olson of Gladiators Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Trey Carter (Unattached) over Brooke Olson (Gladiators Wrestling Club) Dec 3-0,1-0
Sonny Bates-mundell (Snohomish Kids Wrestling Club) over Trey Carter (Unattached) Fall 0:50
Sonny Bates-mundell (Snohomish Kids Wrestling Club) over Brooke Olson (Gladiators Wrestling Club) Fall 1:40


Cadet - 98 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ruben Navejas of Takedown Express
2nd Place - Joey Palmer of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Andrew Vulliet of USA Everett
4th Place - Jomae Alewine of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
5th Place - Daniel Page of Tumwater Freestyle
6th Place - Mac Hutchison of USA Everett
7th Place - Kyle Iverson of Peninsula Seahawks
8th Place - Dominic Simonelli of Unattached
1st Place Match
Ruben Navejas (Takedown Express) over Joey Palmer (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) TF 6-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Andrew Vulliet (USA Everett) over Jomae Alewine (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) TF 6-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Daniel Page (Tumwater Freestyle) over Mac Hutchison (USA Everett) TF 7-1,7-0
7th Place Match
Kyle Iverson (Peninsula Seahawks) over Dominic Simonelli (Unattached) TF 6-0,9-2

Cadet - 105 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bryce Evans of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Colton Skelton of Patriot Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Joseph Bratz of Snohomish Kids Wrestling Club
4th Place - Chris Ungerecht of USA Cobra (Washington)
5th Place - Jesus Valdez of Unattached
6th Place - Brandon Matlock of Central Valley Wrestling Club
7th Place - Joah Fennell of Wrestling Rhinos
8th Place - Justinemae Palabrica of Everett Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Bryce Evans (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) over Colton Skelton (Patriot Wrestling Club) TF 6-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Joseph Bratz (Snohomish Kids Wrestling Club) over Chris Ungerecht (USA Cobra (Washington)) Fall 1:04
5th Place Match
Jesus Valdez (Unattached) over Brandon Matlock (Central Valley Wrestling Club) TF 6-0,12-4
7th Place Match
Joah Fennell (Wrestling Rhinos) over Justinemae Palabrica (Everett Wrestling Club) FF

Cadet - 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Clint Powers of SWWWC
2nd Place - Liston Idler of Unattached
3rd Place - Ryan Rodorigo of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
4th Place - Brandon Leach of Wrestling Rhinos
5th Place - Jared Berlinger of Victory W.C. (Spokane)
6th Place - Miguel Ayuso of Bethel Freestyle
7th Place - Timothy Taigen of Suncrest Kids - Lakeside
8th Place - Frank Burge of Pitbull Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Clint Powers (SWWWC) over Liston Idler (Unattached) Dec 22-3,0-2,0-0
3rd Place Match
Ryan Rodorigo (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) over Brandon Leach (Wrestling Rhinos) Dec 2-1,2-2,3-0
5th Place Match
Jared Berlinger (Victory W.C. (Spokane)) over Miguel Ayuso (Bethel Freestyle) Dec 6-0,4-4
7th Place Match
Timothy Taigen (Suncrest Kids - Lakeside) over Frank Burge (Pitbull Wrestling Club) TF 8-2,8-2

Cadet - 119 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jake Kreglo of SWWWC
2nd Place - Grant Steen of Toro
3rd Place - Rigo Valdez of Unattached
4th Place - Connar Zimmerman of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling
5th Place - Skylor Davis of Unattached
6th Place - Travis Patrick of Pride Wrestling Club
7th Place - Joshua Zaborowski of Marysville Wrestling Club
8th Place - Travis Davis of Marysville Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Jake Kreglo (SWWWC) over Grant Steen (Toro) Dec 10-3,4-2
3rd Place Match
Rigo Valdez (Unattached) over Connar Zimmerman (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling) Dec 5-0,2-1
5th Place Match
Skylor Davis (Unattached) over Travis Patrick (Pride Wrestling Club) TF 7-0,9-1
7th Place Match
Joshua Zaborowski (Marysville Wrestling Club) over Travis Davis (Marysville Wrestling Club) FF

Cadet - 125 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Garrett Mann of Orting Cougars Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Josh Lauderdale of Suncrest Kids - Lakeside
3rd Place - Tj Peretti of Mountainview Wrestling Club
4th Place - Dylan Krenz of Ferndale Wrestling Club
5th Place - Jacob Johnson of SWWWC
6th Place - Brandon Martin of Team Tech-Fall
7th Place - David White of Eastside Wrestling Club
8th Place - Cody Paxman of Unattached
1st Place Match
Garrett Mann (Orting Cougars Wrestling Club) over Josh Lauderdale (Suncrest Kids - Lakeside) Dec 0-4,2-1,5-2
3rd Place Match
Tj Peretti (Mountainview Wrestling Club) over Dylan Krenz (Ferndale Wrestling Club) Dec 5-7,4-0,5-1
5th Place Match
Jacob Johnson (SWWWC) over Brandon Martin (Team Tech-Fall) Dec 1-0,4-3
7th Place Match
David White (Eastside Wrestling Club) over Cody Paxman (Unattached) Fall 0:51

Cadet - 130 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Justin Hodge of Big Horn Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Antonio Brown of Orting Cougars Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Michael Milat of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
4th Place - Rob Zsigmondovics of USA Cobra (Washington)
5th Place - Ryan Deweese of Wrestling Rhinos
6th Place - Colton Weiks of Tumwater Freestyle
7th Place - Kristopher Fenton of Unattached
8th Place - Logan Huckins of Cheney Mat Hawks Wrestling
1st Place Match
Justin Hodge (Big Horn Wrestling Club) over Antonio Brown (Orting Cougars Wrestling Club) Dec 0-3,6-0,3-1
3rd Place Match
Michael Milat (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) over Rob Zsigmondovics (USA Cobra (Washington)) Fall 4-1,1:53
5th Place Match
Ryan Deweese (Wrestling Rhinos) over Colton Weiks (Tumwater Freestyle) FF
7th Place Match
Kristopher Fenton (Unattached) over Logan Huckins (Cheney Mat Hawks Wrestling) FF

Cadet - 135 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Caleb Thornhill of Team Tech-Fall
2nd Place - Patrick Benson of Toro
3rd Place - Chase Florez of Big Horn Wrestling Club
4th Place - Chance Watt of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
5th Place - Abraham Minkler of Unattached
6th Place - Luke Shumaker of Marysville Wrestling Club
7th Place - Derrick Bender of Big Horn Wrestling Club
8th Place - Nick Carroll of Viper Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Caleb Thornhill (Team Tech-Fall) over Patrick Benson (Toro) Dec 7-3,2-6,6-5
3rd Place Match
Chase Florez (Big Horn Wrestling Club) over Chance Watt (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) Fall 0:17
5th Place Match
Abraham Minkler (Unattached) over Luke Shumaker (Marysville Wrestling Club) FF
7th Place Match
Derrick Bender (Big Horn Wrestling Club) over Nick Carroll (Viper Wrestling Club) Dec 2-1,3-4,2-1

Cadet - 140 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brandon Riehle of Unattached
2nd Place - Dustin Utecht of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Aaron Brown of Viper Wrestling Club
4th Place - Riley Prentice of Tumwater Freestyle
5th Place - Jacob Ubl of Gladiators Wrestling Club
6th Place - Lex Duncan of USA Everett
7th Place - Steven Walkley of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
8th Place - Nikko Veltri of Orting Cougars Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Brandon Riehle (Unattached) over Dustin Utecht (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) Dec 3-1,5-5
3rd Place Match
Aaron Brown (Viper Wrestling Club) over Riley Prentice (Tumwater Freestyle) Dec 6-0,6-2
5th Place Match
Jacob Ubl (Gladiators Wrestling Club) over Lex Duncan (USA Everett) Dec 10-7,3-2
7th Place Match
Steven Walkley (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) over Nikko Veltri (Orting Cougars Wrestling Club) ID

Cadet - 145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Easton Hargrave of Tumwater Freestyle
2nd Place - Luke Perry of Snohomish Kids Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Austen Campbell of Clarkston Cowboys
4th Place - Jeremy Korthuis of North Whatcom Wrestling Club
5th Place - Dalton Cavasier of Big Cat Wrestling Club
6th Place - Zach Chrysanthou of USA Cobra (Washington)
7th Place - David Flores of Gatordone Wrestling Club
8th Place - Dean Petersen of Unattached
1st Place Match
Easton Hargrave (Tumwater Freestyle) over Luke Perry (Snohomish Kids Wrestling Club) Dec 7-0,7-3
3rd Place Match
Austen Campbell (Clarkston Cowboys) over Jeremy Korthuis (North Whatcom Wrestling Club) Dec 0-1,4-1,4-3
5th Place Match
Dalton Cavasier (Big Cat Wrestling Club) over Zach Chrysanthou (USA Cobra (Washington)) Dec 4-3,6-4
7th Place Match
David Flores (Gatordone Wrestling Club) over Dean Petersen (Unattached) FF

Cadet - 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Christopher Castillo of Unattached
2nd Place - James Souza of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Adam Wolfe of Lakewood Lumberjacks
4th Place - Devan Silva of Victory W.C. (Spokane)
5th Place - Bo Smith of SWWWC
6th Place - Christopher Herbert Ii of Marysville Wrestling Club
7th Place - Evan Paeth of Everett Wrestling Club
8th Place - Jacob Burger of Auburn Freestyle / Greco
1st Place Match
Christopher Castillo (Unattached) over James Souza (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) Dec 6-0,6-2
3rd Place Match
Adam Wolfe (Lakewood Lumberjacks) over Devan Silva (Victory W.C. (Spokane)) Dec 6-0,3-0
5th Place Match
Bo Smith (SWWWC) over Christopher Herbert Ii (Marysville Wrestling Club) Fall 6-1,1:27
7th Place Match
Evan Paeth (Everett Wrestling Club) over Jacob Burger (Auburn Freestyle / Greco) Dec 3-2,7-7

Cadet - 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nicholas Torres of Ferndale Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Colten Williams of Toro
3rd Place - Neils Humphries of Gatordone Wrestling Club
4th Place - Christopher Nenninger of Unattached
5th Place - Tim Haynes of Unattached
6th Place - Conner Hartmann of Unattached
7th Place - Austin Torres of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Nicholas Torres (Ferndale Wrestling Club) over Colten Williams (Toro) Dec 1-0,4-3
3rd Place Match
Neils Humphries (Gatordone Wrestling Club) over Christopher Nenninger (Unattached) Dec 7-4,8-1
5th Place Match
Tim Haynes (Unattached) over Conner Hartmann (Unattached) TF 6-0,6-0
7th Place Match
Austin Torres (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) received a bye.

Cadet - 171 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bryson Grondel of Tumwater Freestyle
2nd Place - Dustin Johnson of Unattached
3rd Place - Nick Desroches of Big Horn Wrestling Club
4th Place - Brandon Studer of Eastside Wrestling Club
5th Place - Joe Barrington-richards of Pitbull Wrestling Club
6th Place - Kjell Johnson of Patriot Wrestling Club
7th Place - Michael Neiner of NWWC
8th Place - Logan Mccallum of USA Cobra (Washington)
1st Place Match
Bryson Grondel (Tumwater Freestyle) over Dustin Johnson (Unattached) Dec 9-1,2-1
3rd Place Match
Nick Desroches (Big Horn Wrestling Club) over Brandon Studer (Eastside Wrestling Club) Fall 7-0,1:01
5th Place Match
Joe Barrington-richards (Pitbull Wrestling Club) over Kjell Johnson (Patriot Wrestling Club) FF
7th Place Match
Michael Neiner (NWWC) over Logan Mccallum (USA Cobra (Washington)) Dec 3-0,7-0

Cadet - 189 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Daniel Lopez of Unattached
2nd Place - Trevor Dykema of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Corey Compton of Ferndale Wrestling Club
4th Place - Cody Brewer of Viper Wrestling Club
5th Place - Danny Floate of Viper Wrestling Club
6th Place - Nathan Wilfong of Gladiators Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Daniel Lopez (Unattached) over Trevor Dykema (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) Fall 4-3,1:41
3rd Place Match
Corey Compton (Ferndale Wrestling Club) over Cody Brewer (Viper Wrestling Club) Fall 1:43
5th Place Match
Danny Floate (Viper Wrestling Club) over Nathan Wilfong (Gladiators Wrestling Club) ID
7th Place Match
null (Unattached) received a bye.

Cadet - 215 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Konner Knudtsen of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
2nd Place - James Fitting of Moses Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Marcus Medina of Unattached
4th Place - Aaron Davis of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
5th Place - Christopher Levin of Unattached
Round Robin Matches
Konner Knudtsen (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) over Marcus Medina (Unattached) TF 6-0,6-0
Konner Knudtsen (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) over James Fitting (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) Fall 2-5,6-1,1:07
James Fitting (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) over Marcus Medina (Unattached) TF 7-0,9-3


Cadet - 285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Robert Rogers of SWWWC
2nd Place - Bryce Wells of Team Tech-Fall
3rd Place - Jimmy Lindenstein of Unattached
4th Place - Bryan Katz of USA Everett
5th Place - Devon Kryns of Auburn Freestyle / Greco
6th Place - Jake Johnson of USA Everett
1st Place Match
Robert Rogers (SWWWC) over Bryce Wells (Team Tech-Fall) Fall 5-0,1:45
3rd Place Match
Jimmy Lindenstein (Unattached) over Bryan Katz (USA Everett) Fall 1:59
5th Place Match
Devon Kryns (Auburn Freestyle / Greco) over Jake Johnson (USA Everett) Fall 1:05
7th Place Match
null (Unattached) received a bye.

Junior - 105 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Steven Chacko of Auburn Freestyle / Greco

Junior - 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Steven Romero of Unattached
2nd Place - Cortney Nalley of Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)
3rd Place - Cort Schatz of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
4th Place - Dalton Baunsgard of Unattached
5th Place - Raylin Lucey of Snohomish Kids Wrestling Club
6th Place - Joel Miner of Unattached
7th Place - Kyler Roden of Pride Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Steven Romero (Unattached) over Cortney Nalley (Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)) Dec 1-1,9-3
3rd Place Match
Cort Schatz (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) over Dalton Baunsgard (Unattached) TF 6-0,7-0
5th Place Match
Raylin Lucey (Snohomish Kids Wrestling Club) over Joel Miner (Unattached) TF 6-0,6-0
7th Place Match
Kyler Roden (Pride Wrestling Club) received a bye.

Junior - 119 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Isaac Romero of Unattached
2nd Place - Joshua Heinzer of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
3rd Place - John Cushman of Unattached
4th Place - Jimmy Miller of Unattached
5th Place - Nathan Brown of Team Spartan
6th Place - Sam Warren of Wrestling Rhinos
7th Place - Steve Harvey of Cougar Gold Wrestling Club
8th Place - Trent Morgan of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
1st Place Match
Isaac Romero (Unattached) over Joshua Heinzer (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) Dec 6-0,2-0
3rd Place Match
John Cushman (Unattached) over Jimmy Miller (Unattached) Fall 3-0,0:38
5th Place Match
Nathan Brown (Team Spartan) over Sam Warren (Wrestling Rhinos) Dec 1-2,6-5,7-0
7th Place Match
Steve Harvey (Cougar Gold Wrestling Club) over Trent Morgan (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) Fall 2-8,10-6,1:37

Junior - 125 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jacob Lauderdale of Suncrest Kids - Lakeside
2nd Place - Zach Nalley of Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)
3rd Place - Drew Dacey of Mountainview Wrestling Club
4th Place - Ryan Major of Big Horn Wrestling Club
5th Place - Trevor Stanburg of NWWC
6th Place - Juan Farias of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
7th Place - Juan Peralez of Moses Lake Wrestling Club
8th Place - Paul Aki Chinen of Wolverine Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Jacob Lauderdale (Suncrest Kids - Lakeside) over Zach Nalley (Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)) Dec 5-2,5-3
3rd Place Match
Drew Dacey (Mountainview Wrestling Club) over Ryan Major (Big Horn Wrestling Club) Fall 1-6,0:33
5th Place Match
Trevor Stanburg (NWWC) over Juan Farias (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) FF
7th Place Match
Juan Peralez (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) over Paul Aki Chinen (Wolverine Wrestling Club) FF

Junior - 130 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Sam Bauer of Vision Quest
2nd Place - Jack Stilwell of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Shane Hunt of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
4th Place - Daniel Oshaughnessy of Unattached
5th Place - Colton Elliot of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling
6th Place - Drew Keller of Viper Wrestling Club
8th Place - Tim Silvas of Unattached
8th Place - Tyler Wooding of Unattached
1st Place Match
Sam Bauer (Vision Quest) over Jack Stilwell (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) Dec 4-0,4-1
3rd Place Match
Shane Hunt (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) over Daniel Oshaughnessy (Unattached) Dec 5-1,5-2
5th Place Match
Colton Elliot (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling) over Drew Keller (Viper Wrestling Club) Fall 1:29
7th Place Match
Tyler Wooding (Unattached) and Tim Silvas (Unattached) were both disqualified.

Junior - 135 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Sam Ottow of Snohomish Kids Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jason Gray of Unattached
3rd Place - Jericho Urmenita of Mountainview Wrestling Club
4th Place - Joe Hutchison of Unattached
5th Place - Kyle Mcintosh of Unattached
6th Place - Kyle Walker of SWWWC
7th Place - Adam Ferguson of Unattached
8th Place - Josh Anderson of Everett Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Sam Ottow (Snohomish Kids Wrestling Club) over Jason Gray (Unattached) Dec 0-3,3-1,7-0
3rd Place Match
Jericho Urmenita (Mountainview Wrestling Club) over Joe Hutchison (Unattached) Dec 9-1,8-8,4-0
5th Place Match
Kyle Mcintosh (Unattached) over Kyle Walker (SWWWC) FF
7th Place Match
Adam Ferguson (Unattached) over Josh Anderson (Everett Wrestling Club) FF

Junior - 140 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Daniel Swain of Viper Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Trevor Mills of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Adrian Espinoza of Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)
4th Place - Jason Reiser of Ferndale Wrestling Club
5th Place - Benjamin Molina of SeaTac Wrestling
6th Place - Cameron Chlarson of Moses Lake Wrestling Club
7th Place - Ryan Makela of Eastside Wrestling Club
8th Place - Travis Reynolds of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Daniel Swain (Viper Wrestling Club) over Trevor Mills (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) Dec 3-2,1-1
3rd Place Match
Adrian Espinoza (Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)) over Jason Reiser (Ferndale Wrestling Club) Dec 2-5,4-3,9-0
5th Place Match
Benjamin Molina (SeaTac Wrestling) over Cameron Chlarson (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) Dec 4-1,5-2
7th Place Match
Ryan Makela (Eastside Wrestling Club) over Travis Reynolds (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) Dec 7-0,5-0

Junior - 145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cody Hoiness of Moses Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Cody Quinn of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Bradley Perry of Snohomish Kids Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jared Kilcup of SWWWC
5th Place - Kasey Green of Unattached
6th Place - Kyle Fenton of Unattached
7th Place - Thomas Pfeiffer of Unattached
8th Place - Steven Alfi of Wrestling Rhinos
1st Place Match
Cody Hoiness (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) over Cody Quinn (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) Dec 3-1,3-2
3rd Place Match
Bradley Perry (Snohomish Kids Wrestling Club) over Jared Kilcup (SWWWC) ID
5th Place Match
Kasey Green (Unattached) over Kyle Fenton (Unattached) Fall 0:58
7th Place Match
Thomas Pfeiffer (Unattached) over Steven Alfi (Wrestling Rhinos) Dec 5-1,7-0

Junior - 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Michael Mangrum of Vision Quest
2nd Place - Nic Price of Viper Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Cody Miller of Deer Park Ironman
4th Place - Daniel Nelson of USA Cobra (Washington)
5th Place - Andrew Mermel of Eastside Wrestling Club
6th Place - Anthony Rivera of Viper Wrestling Club
7th Place - John Garcia of Unattached
8th Place - Eric Godfrey of Gatordone Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Michael Mangrum (Vision Quest) over Nic Price (Viper Wrestling Club) Dec 3-1,6-0
3rd Place Match
Cody Miller (Deer Park Ironman) over Daniel Nelson (USA Cobra (Washington)) TF 6-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Andrew Mermel (Eastside Wrestling Club) over Anthony Rivera (Viper Wrestling Club) FF
7th Place Match
John Garcia (Unattached) over Eric Godfrey (Gatordone Wrestling Club) TF 7-0,6-0

Junior - 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Chris Tripplet of Viper Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jake Desroches of Big Horn Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Michael Mcalister of Eastside Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jake Mason of Central Valley Wrestling Club
5th Place - Greg Eley of Buzzsaw West Wrestling
6th Place - Jonathan White of Eastside Wrestling Club
7th Place - Seth Grande of SeaTac Wrestling
8th Place - Ryan Mead of Marysville Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Chris Tripplet (Viper Wrestling Club) over Jake Desroches (Big Horn Wrestling Club) Dec 0-6,6-0,7-2
3rd Place Match
Michael Mcalister (Eastside Wrestling Club) over Jake Mason (Central Valley Wrestling Club) Fall 9-3,1-8,0:00
5th Place Match
Greg Eley (Buzzsaw West Wrestling) over Jonathan White (Eastside Wrestling Club) Fall 0:24
7th Place Match
Seth Grande (SeaTac Wrestling) over Ryan Mead (Marysville Wrestling Club) Dec 4-2,9-4

Junior - 171 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ryan Desroches of Big Horn Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tyler Story of Bethel Freestyle
3rd Place - Cary Hooper of USA Cobra (Washington)
4th Place - Andre` Rivera of Unattached
5th Place - Nick Bayer of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
6th Place - Cody Stratton of Central Valley Wrestling Club
7th Place - Steve Harvey of Cougar Gold Wrestling Club
8th Place - Richard Reed of Snohomish Kids Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Ryan Desroches (Big Horn Wrestling Club) over Tyler Story (Bethel Freestyle) Dec 8-4,6-0
3rd Place Match
Cary Hooper (USA Cobra (Washington)) over Andre` Rivera (Unattached) Dec 7-1,7-4
5th Place Match
Nick Bayer (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) over Cody Stratton (Central Valley Wrestling Club) Dec 6-0,3-1
7th Place Match
Steve Harvey (Cougar Gold Wrestling Club) over Richard Reed (Snohomish Kids Wrestling Club) Dec 7-4,3-1

Junior - 189 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Taylor Meeks of Orting Cougars Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Darren Faber of Gatordone Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Cameron Smith of Unattached
4th Place - Alec Bird of Everett Wrestling Club
5th Place - Niels Brisbane of North Whatcom Wrestling Club
6th Place - Ethan Hinton of Oly Mountain Wrestling
7th Place - Grant Haschak of USA Cobra (Washington)
8th Place - Beau Bridgman of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
1st Place Match
Taylor Meeks (Orting Cougars Wrestling Club) over Darren Faber (Gatordone Wrestling Club) Dec 6-0,9-5
3rd Place Match
Cameron Smith (Unattached) over Alec Bird (Everett Wrestling Club) TF 7-0,0-3,7-0
5th Place Match
Niels Brisbane (North Whatcom Wrestling Club) over Ethan Hinton (Oly Mountain Wrestling) Fall 1:19
7th Place Match
Grant Haschak (USA Cobra (Washington)) over Beau Bridgman (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) FF

Junior - 215 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brock Saxen of Auburn Freestyle / Greco
2nd Place - Barry Wise of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
3rd Place - Derek Britton of Snohomish Kids Wrestling Club
4th Place - Spencer Caraballo of Snohomish Kids Wrestling Club
5th Place - Wesley Ostby of Big Horn Wrestling Club
6th Place - Jake Laden of Central Valley Wrestling Club
7th Place - Esteban Herrera of USA Cobra (Washington)
8th Place - Edward Zboralski of Lakewood Lumberjacks
1st Place Match
Brock Saxen (Auburn Freestyle / Greco) over Barry Wise (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) TF 6-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Derek Britton (Snohomish Kids Wrestling Club) over Spencer Caraballo (Snohomish Kids Wrestling Club) Dec 4-0,3-5,3-2
5th Place Match
Wesley Ostby (Big Horn Wrestling Club) over Jake Laden (Central Valley Wrestling Club) Dec 1-1,1-0
7th Place Match
Esteban Herrera (USA Cobra (Washington)) over Edward Zboralski (Lakewood Lumberjacks) Fall 1:13

Junior - 285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - John Camp of Oly Mountain Wrestling
2nd Place - Matthew Miller of Unattached
3rd Place - Travis Bogard of USA Cobra (Washington)
4th Place - Sidney Breckenridge of Unattached
5th Place - Jacob Anstett of Everett Wrestling Club
6th Place - Thomas Decker of Unattached
7th Place - Derek Clarke of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
8th Place - Tim Jovanovich of Vashon `Rock Wrestling`
1st Place Match
John Camp (Oly Mountain Wrestling) over Matthew Miller (Unattached) Fall 6-5,1:59
3rd Place Match
Travis Bogard (USA Cobra (Washington)) over Sidney Breckenridge (Unattached) Fall 0:29
5th Place Match
Jacob Anstett (Everett Wrestling Club) over Thomas Decker (Unattached) Fall 1:54
7th Place Match
Derek Clarke (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) over Tim Jovanovich (Vashon `Rock Wrestling`) FF

Women - Junior - 116 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kiana Witt of Lynnwood Wrestling Club

Women - Junior - 124 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Emily Juhre of Central Valley Wrestling Club

Women - Junior - 132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Naomi Johnson of SWWWC