Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

                    AAA REGION 2 WRESTLING TOURNAMENT 2008
AAA REGION 2 WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Team Scores
1..ENUMCLAW                  236 
2..AUBURN                    202.5 
3..WHITE RIVER               136.5 
4..AUBURN RIVERSIDE          109.5 
5..MT. RAINIER               72 
6..SUMNER                    70.5 
7..AUBURN MOUNTAIN VIEW      68 
8..BONNEY LAKE               63.5 
9..EVERGREEN                 57 
10..RENTON                    53.5 
11..TYEE                      31 
12..FRANKLIN PIERCE           18 
13..HIGHLINE                  14 
14..LINDBERGH                 10 
15..HAZEN                     8 
16..KENNEDY                   0 
                                        Weight class : 103
10-MATT ANDERSON(AUMV)  
------------------------\
                        |10-MATT ANDERSON(
                       1|-----------------\
09-TIM HAMMOND(LINB)    |  FALL 1:34      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |09-MARCUS NICHOLS
                                        57|-----------------\
09-MARCUS NICHOLS(ENUM)                   |  10-8           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |09-MARCUS NICHOLS|                 |
                       2|-----------------/                 |
09-CHHETRI SAUGAT(RENT) |  TECH FALL 17-2                   |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |09-MARCUS NICHOLS
                                                         169|-----------------
10-RILEY KLEIN(ENUM)                                        |  8-6            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |10-RILEY KLEIN(EN                  |
                       3|-----------------\                 |
09-CODY WADLEIGH(HILN)  |  14-11          |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-STEVE CHACKO(A|
                                        58|-----------------/
11-STEVE CHACKO(AUBN)                     |  11-3           
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-STEVE CHACKO(A|
                       4|-----------------/
09-AARON GARCIA(RENT)   |  TECH FALL 17-2 
------------------------/

                       10-RILEY KLEIN(EN
                   L-58-----------------\
     09-TIM HAMMOND(LI                  |10-RILEY KLEIN(EN
  L-1-----------------\              113|-----------------\
                      |09-CHHETRI SAUGAT|  FALL 2:35      |
                    59|-----------------/                 |
     09-CHHETRI SAUGAT|  FALL :56                         |        Third
  L-2-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |10-RILEY KLEIN(EN
                                                       155|-----------------
     09-CODY WADLEIGH(                                    |  10-4           
  L-3-----------------\                                   |
                      |10-MATT ANDERSON(                  |
                    60|-----------------\                 |
     09-AARON GARCIA(R|  8-7            |10-MATT ANDERSON(|
  L-4-----------------/              114|-----------------/
                       09-AARON GARCIA(R|  FALL 2:28      
                   L-57-----------------/

                                    09-CHHETRI SAUGAT       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-113            |09-AARON GARCIA(R
                                                  141|-----------------
                                    09-AARON GARCIA(R|  FALL 1:29      
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-114


                    AAA REGION 2 WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 112
11-RHEMOND SLISH(MTRN)  
------------------------\
                        |09-HUNTER FILE(BL
                       5|-----------------\
09-HUNTER FILE(BLAK)    |  FALL 2:38      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |09-HUNTER FILE(BL
                                        61|-----------------\
12-TAYLOR CHOW(RENT)                      |  7-6            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |10-KYLE YOUNG(ENU|                 |
                       6|-----------------/                 |
10-KYLE YOUNG(ENUM)     |  FALL 5:56                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-JUSTIN PURVES(
                                                         170|-----------------
11-GEOFF PORCINCULA(MTRN                                    |  FALL 1:46      
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-MICHAEL TURNER                  |
                       7|-----------------\                 |
11-MICHAEL TURNER(AURI) |  FALL 3:13      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-JUSTIN PURVES(|
                                        62|-----------------/
12-BOBBY NGUYEN(HAZN)                     |  9-6            
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-JUSTIN PURVES(|
                       8|-----------------/
12-JUSTIN PURVES(WRIV)  |  FALL 2:47      
------------------------/

                       11-MICHAEL TURNER
                   L-62-----------------\
     11-RHEMOND SLISH(                  |11-MICHAEL TURNER
  L-5-----------------\              115|-----------------\
                      |11-RHEMOND SLISH(|  FALL :21       |
                    63|-----------------/                 |
     12-TAYLOR CHOW(RE|  FALL 3:32                        |        Third
  L-6-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-MICHAEL TURNER
                                                       156|-----------------
     11-GEOFF PORCINCU                                    |  FALL 3:51      
  L-7-----------------\                                   |
                      |10-KYLE YOUNG(ENU                  |
                    64|-----------------\                 |
     12-BOBBY NGUYEN(H|  FALL 2:04      |10-KYLE YOUNG(ENU|
  L-8-----------------/              116|-----------------/
                       11-GEOFF PORCINCU|  INJ DEF        
                   L-61-----------------/

                                    11-RHEMOND SLISH(       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-115            |11-RHEMOND SLISH(
                                                  142|-----------------
                                    11-GEOFF PORCINCU|  INJ DEF        
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-116


                    AAA REGION 2 WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 119
11-SAM BAUER(ENUM)      
------------------------\
                        |11-SAM BAUER(ENUM
                       9|-----------------\
10-JACOB NESTVOLD(HAZN) |  FALL 3:17      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-SAM BAUER(ENUM
                                        65|-----------------\
11-PATRICK BENDON(BLAK)                   |  FALL 1:23      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-PATRICK BENDON|                 |
                      10|-----------------/                 |
12-GEORGE PORCINCULA(MTR|  FALL 3:50                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-SAM BAUER(ENUM
                                                         171|-----------------
10-KELLY MAUGHAN(AUBN)                                      |  4-2            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |10-KELLY MAUGHAN(                  |
                      11|-----------------\                 |
10-SPENCER TRUONG(MTRN) |  TECH FALL 17-2 |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |10-KELLY MAUGHAN(|
                                        66|-----------------/
10-DREW DACEY(AUMV)                       |  5-4            
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-JESUS TORRES(T|
                      12|-----------------/
12-JESUS TORRES(TYEE)   |  8-3            
------------------------/

                       12-JESUS TORRES(T
                   L-66-----------------\
     10-JACOB NESTVOLD                  |12-JESUS TORRES(T
  L-9-----------------\              117|-----------------\
                      |12-GEORGE PORCINC|  FALL :58       |
                    67|-----------------/                 |
     12-GEORGE PORCINC|  2-1                              |        Third
 L-10-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-JESUS TORRES(T
                                                       157|-----------------
     10-SPENCER TRUONG                                    |  8-2            
 L-11-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-PATRICK BENDON                  |
                    68|-----------------\                 |
     10-DREW DACEY(AUM|  FALL 4:06      |10-DREW DACEY(AUM|
 L-12-----------------/              118|-----------------/
                       10-DREW DACEY(AUM|  9-7            
                   L-65-----------------/

                                    12-GEORGE PORCINC       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-117            |11-PATRICK BENDON
                                                  143|-----------------
                                    11-PATRICK BENDON|  TECH FALL 18-2 
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-118


                    AAA REGION 2 WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 125
11-CHRISTIAN CORREA(EGSE
------------------------\
                        |11-JERICHO URMENI
                      13|-----------------\
11-JERICHO URMENITA(AUMV|  14-2           |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-JASON GRAY(ENU
                                        69|-----------------\
12-CHRIS CIAMPI(KNDY)                     |  16-7           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-JASON GRAY(ENU|                 |
                      14|-----------------/                 |
11-JASON GRAY(ENUM)     |  FALL 1:49                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-JASON GRAY(ENU
                                                         172|-----------------
12-FELIX NGUYEN(HAZN)                                       |  5-3            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-TYLER WOODING(                  |
                      15|-----------------\                 |
11-TYLER WOODING(SUMN)  |  15-5           |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-MATT SENCENBAU|
                                        70|-----------------/
10-ANTHONY MARTINEZ(RENT                  |  6-0            
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-MATT SENCENBAU|
                      16|-----------------/
12-MATT SENCENBAUGH(AUBN|  FALL 1:48      
------------------------/

                       11-TYLER WOODING(
                   L-70-----------------\
     11-CHRISTIAN CORR                  |11-TYLER WOODING(
 L-13-----------------\              119|-----------------\
                      |11-CHRISTIAN CORR|  TECH FALL 16-0 |
                    71|-----------------/                 |
     12-CHRIS CIAMPI(K|  14-6                             |        Third
 L-14-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-JERICHO URMENI
                                                       158|-----------------
     12-FELIX NGUYEN(H                                    |  5-3            
 L-15-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-JERICHO URMENI                  |
                    72|-----------------\                 |
     10-ANTHONY MARTIN|  FALL 3:54      |11-JERICHO URMENI|
 L-16-----------------/              120|-----------------/
                       10-ANTHONY MARTIN|  16-3           
                   L-69-----------------/

                                    11-CHRISTIAN CORR       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-119            |11-CHRISTIAN CORR
                                                  144|-----------------
                                    10-ANTHONY MARTIN|  10-6           
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-120


                    AAA REGION 2 WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 130
11-WAYNE HORTON(ENUM)   
------------------------\
                        |11-WAYNE HORTON(E
                      17|-----------------\
10-ALBERT DU(RENT)      |  TECH FALL 16-0 |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-WAYNE HORTON(E
                                        73|-----------------\
10-NICK BENDON(BLAK)                      |  7-0            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |10-NICK BENDON(BL|                 |
                      18|-----------------/                 |
10-WILLIAM TRIQUERO(MTRN|  14-4                             |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-WAYNE HORTON(E
                                                         173|-----------------
11-DAVID KUICH(FKPR)                                        |  5-2            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-DAVID KUICH(FK                  |
                      19|-----------------\                 |
11-ANDERS BOSTROM(HAZN) |  FALL 3:32      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-DAVID KUICH(FK|
                                        74|-----------------/
11-JEREMY GURULE(WRIV)                    |  2-1            
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-JEREMY GURULE(|
                      20|-----------------/
12-TRAVIS GUISASOLA(MTRN|  FALL 2:58      
------------------------/

                       11-JEREMY GURULE(
                   L-74-----------------\
     10-ALBERT DU(RENT                  |11-JEREMY GURULE(
 L-17-----------------\              121|-----------------\
                      |10-WILLIAM TRIQUE|  FALL 2:20      |
                    75|-----------------/                 |
     10-WILLIAM TRIQUE|  FALL 1:44                        |        Third
 L-18-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-JEREMY GURULE(
                                                       159|-----------------
     11-ANDERS BOSTROM                                    |  6-2            
 L-19-----------------\                                   |
                      |10-NICK BENDON(BL                  |
                    76|-----------------\                 |
     12-TRAVIS GUISASO|  9-6            |10-NICK BENDON(BL|
 L-20-----------------/              122|-----------------/
                       12-TRAVIS GUISASO|  10-3           
                   L-73-----------------/

                                    10-WILLIAM TRIQUE       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-121            |12-TRAVIS GUISASO
                                                  145|-----------------
                                    12-TRAVIS GUISASO|  FALL 14-6      
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-122


                    AAA REGION 2 WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 135
09-ISIAH CORWIN(LINB)   
------------------------\
                        |12-RICKY BOBADILL
                      21|-----------------\
12-RICKY BOBADILLA(AUMV)|  10-0           |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-RICKY BOBADILL
                                        77|-----------------\
11-JUSTIN BISHOP(MTRN)                    |  4-3            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-DREW NEAL(AUBN|                 |
                      22|-----------------/                 |
12-DREW NEAL(AUBN)      |  8-2                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |09-KARIO WALLIN(E
                                                         174|-----------------
11-HAYDEN KRALL(HAZN)                                       |  FALL 3:45      
------------------------\                                   |
                        |09-KARIO WALLIN(E                  |
                      23|-----------------\                 |
09-KARIO WALLIN(ENUM)   |  FALL 1:03      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |09-KARIO WALLIN(E|
                                        78|-----------------/
12-TIM MILLER(EGSE)                       |  15-6           
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-AJ SCHULTZ(AUR|
                      24|-----------------/
11-AJ SCHULTZ(AURI)     |  FALL 4:55      
------------------------/

                       11-AJ SCHULTZ(AUR
                   L-78-----------------\
     09-ISIAH CORWIN(L                  |11-AJ SCHULTZ(AUR
 L-21-----------------\              123|-----------------\
                      |09-ISIAH CORWIN(L|  10-9           |
                    79|-----------------/                 |
     11-JUSTIN BISHOP(|  13-9                             |        Third
 L-22-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-DREW NEAL(AUBN
                                                       160|-----------------
     11-HAYDEN KRALL(H                                    |  12-5           
 L-23-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-DREW NEAL(AUBN                  |
                    80|-----------------\                 |
     12-TIM MILLER(EGS|  10-6           |12-DREW NEAL(AUBN|
 L-24-----------------/              124|-----------------/
                       12-TIM MILLER(EGS|  13-3           
                   L-77-----------------/

                                    09-ISIAH CORWIN(L       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-123            |09-ISIAH CORWIN(L
                                                  146|-----------------
                                    12-TIM MILLER(EGS|  10-4           
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-124


                    AAA REGION 2 WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 140
12-MITCH AMIDON(AURI)   
------------------------\
                        |12-MITCH AMIDON(A
                      25|-----------------\
10-KRUGRA MANSARAY(HILN)|  13-2           |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-MITCH AMIDON(A
                                        81|-----------------\
10-ALEC WILLIAMS(WRIV)                    |  5-2            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |10-ALEC WILLIAMS(|                 |
                      26|-----------------/                 |
11-BENJI MOLINA(TYEE)   |  FALL 4:30                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-ADDISON TRACY(
                                                         175|-----------------
11-ADDISON TRACY(BLAK)                                      |  8-6            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-ADDISON TRACY(                  |
                      27|-----------------\                 |
11-MISAEL GONZALEZ-GUERR|  FALL 1:20      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-ADDISON TRACY(|
                                        82|-----------------/
12-CAMERON YOUNG(ENUM)                    |  FALL 3:40      
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-CAMERON YOUNG(|
                      28|-----------------/
12-FRANCISCO JOHNSON(KND|  10-0           
------------------------/

                       12-CAMERON YOUNG(
                   L-82-----------------\
     10-KRUGRA MANSARA                  |11-BENJI MOLINA(T
 L-25-----------------\              125|-----------------\
                      |11-BENJI MOLINA(T|  8-4            |
                    83|-----------------/                 |
     11-BENJI MOLINA(T|  7-2                              |        Third
 L-26-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-BENJI MOLINA(T
                                                       161|-----------------
     11-MISAEL GONZALE                                    |  8-2            
 L-27-----------------\                                   |
                      |10-ALEC WILLIAMS(                  |
                    84|-----------------\                 |
     12-FRANCISCO JOHN|  13-1           |10-ALEC WILLIAMS(|
 L-28-----------------/              126|-----------------/
                       11-MISAEL GONZALE|  FALL 4:30      
                   L-81-----------------/

                                    12-CAMERON YOUNG(       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-125            |11-MISAEL GONZALE
                                                  147|-----------------
                                    11-MISAEL GONZALE|  INJ DEF        
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-126


                    AAA REGION 2 WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 145
11-DYLAN TERRY(LINB)    
------------------------\
                        |11-CODY MANGAN(AU
                      29|-----------------\
11-CODY MANGAN(AUMV)    |  9-6            |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-TOMAS GARBE(AU
                                        85|-----------------\
11-CALVIN GRAY(TYEE)                      |  9-3            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-TOMAS GARBE(AU|                 |
                      30|-----------------/                 |
12-TOMAS GARBE(AUBN)    |  15-12                            |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-MICHAEL MANGRU
                                                         176|-----------------
10-JAKE BAME(MTRN)                                          |  TECH FALL 22-7 
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-ROBERT LIND(WR                  |
                      31|-----------------\                 |
12-ROBERT LIND(WRIV)    |  10-4           |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-MICHAEL MANGRU|
                                        86|-----------------/
12-MATT BERGMAN(HAZN)                     |  FALL 5:53      
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-MICHAEL MANGRU|
                      32|-----------------/
12-MICHAEL MANGRUM(AURI)|  FALL 3:23      
------------------------/

                       12-ROBERT LIND(WR
                   L-86-----------------\
     11-DYLAN TERRY(LI                  |12-ROBERT LIND(WR
 L-29-----------------\              127|-----------------\
                      |11-CALVIN GRAY(TY|  TECH FALL 16-1 |
                    87|-----------------/                 |
     11-CALVIN GRAY(TY|  5-3                              |        Third
 L-30-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-ROBERT LIND(WR
                                                       162|-----------------
     10-JAKE BAME(MTRN                                    |  FALL 4:46      
 L-31-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-CODY MANGAN(AU                  |
                    88|-----------------\                 |
     12-MATT BERGMAN(H|  5-3            |11-CODY MANGAN(AU|
 L-32-----------------/              128|-----------------/
                       10-JAKE BAME(MTRN|  FALL 2:40      
                   L-85-----------------/

                                    11-CALVIN GRAY(TY       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-127            |11-CALVIN GRAY(TY
                                                  148|-----------------
                                    10-JAKE BAME(MTRN|  9-6            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-128


                    AAA REGION 2 WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 152
12-ERIC JONES(AURI)     
------------------------\
                        |12-ERIC JONES(AUR
                      33|-----------------\
12-CJ WAITE(HAZN)       |  FALL 2:36      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-ERIC JONES(AUR
                                        89|-----------------\
11-CONNER ELDER(ENUM)                     |  FALL 2:14      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-CONNER ELDER(E|                 |
                      34|-----------------/                 |
12-JULIO RUIZ(HILN)     |  FALL 3:00                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-ERIC JONES(AUR
                                                         177|-----------------
12-JAKE GRANT(SUMN)                                         |  11-5           
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-JAKE GRANT(SUM                  |
                      35|-----------------\                 |
10-JOSH FLEMING(MTRN)   |  FALL 3:36      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-JAKE GRANT(SUM|
                                        90|-----------------/
11-GRAHAM DAVIS(AUBN)                     |  10-3           
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-GRAHAM DAVIS(A|
                      36|-----------------/
12-THOMAS DIWAG(RENT)   |  11-2           
------------------------/

                       11-GRAHAM DAVIS(A
                   L-90-----------------\
     12-CJ WAITE(HAZN)                  |11-GRAHAM DAVIS(A
 L-33-----------------\              129|-----------------\
                      |12-JULIO RUIZ(HIL|  6-5            |
                    91|-----------------/                 |
     12-JULIO RUIZ(HIL|  FALL 2:37                        |        Third
 L-34-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-CONNER ELDER(E
                                                       163|-----------------
     10-JOSH FLEMING(M                                    |  9-2            
 L-35-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-CONNER ELDER(E                  |
                    92|-----------------\                 |
     12-THOMAS DIWAG(R|  TECH FALL 16-0 |11-CONNER ELDER(E|
 L-36-----------------/              130|-----------------/
                       12-THOMAS DIWAG(R|  FALL :30       
                   L-89-----------------/

                                    12-JULIO RUIZ(HIL       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-129            |12-THOMAS DIWAG(R
                                                  149|-----------------
                                    12-THOMAS DIWAG(R|  INJ DEF        
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-130


                    AAA REGION 2 WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 160
12-LUCAS NESTVOLD(HAZN) 
------------------------\
                        |12-DILLAN CLAIRE(
                      37|-----------------\
12-DILLAN CLAIRE(ENUM)  |  15-3           |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |09-DYLAN RUTLEDGE
                                        93|-----------------\
10-STEVE CONN(KNDY)                       |  3-2            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |09-DYLAN RUTLEDGE|                 |
                      38|-----------------/                 |
09-DYLAN RUTLEDGE(AUBN) |  17-4                             |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-JOEY PIEROTTI(
                                                         178|-----------------
12-NICK CARLSON(LINB)                                       |  6-0            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-COLBY GRANT(SU                  |
                      39|-----------------\                 |
11-COLBY GRANT(SUMN)    |  8-2            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-JOEY PIEROTTI(|
                                        94|-----------------/
11-JESSE BAME(MTRN)                       |  FALL 1:55      
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-JOEY PIEROTTI(|
                      40|-----------------/
12-JOEY PIEROTTI(ENUM)  |  FALL 3:46      
------------------------/

                       11-COLBY GRANT(SU
                   L-94-----------------\
     12-LUCAS NESTVOLD                  |11-COLBY GRANT(SU
 L-37-----------------\              131|-----------------\
                      |12-LUCAS NESTVOLD|  FALL 4:26      |
                    95|-----------------/                 |
     10-STEVE CONN(KND|  8-2                              |        Third
 L-38-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-DILLAN CLAIRE(
                                                       164|-----------------
     12-NICK CARLSON(L                                    |  10-5           
 L-39-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-DILLAN CLAIRE(                  |
                    96|-----------------\                 |
     11-JESSE BAME(MTR|  2-0            |12-DILLAN CLAIRE(|
 L-40-----------------/              132|-----------------/
                       12-NICK CARLSON(L|  INJ DEF        
                   L-93-----------------/

                                    12-LUCAS NESTVOLD       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-131            |12-LUCAS NESTVOLD
                                                  150|-----------------
                                    12-NICK CARLSON(L|  INJ DEF        
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-132


                    AAA REGION 2 WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 171
11-JAKE SWARTZ(AUBN)    
------------------------\
                        |11-JAKE SWARTZ(AU
                      41|-----------------\
12-MICHAEL HOLMAN(RENT) |  FALL 1:27      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-JAKE SWARTZ(AU
                                        97|-----------------\
12-CASEY PARK(ENUM)                       |  FALL 3:17      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-CASEY PARK(ENU|                 |
                      42|-----------------/                 |
12-JOHNATHAN DAKIN(HILN)|  FALL 1:20                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-JAKE SWARTZ(AU
                                                         179|-----------------
12-TRAVIS HICKLE(WRIV)                                      |  TECH FALL 16-0 
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-TRAVIS HICKLE(                  |
                      43|-----------------\                 |
10-JORDAN HJELMAS(HAZN) |  FALL :51       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-COREY MUMA(MTR|
                                        98|-----------------/
12-ERIK SWANSON(SUMN)                     |  FALL 2:19      
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-COREY MUMA(MTR|
                      44|-----------------/
12-COREY MUMA(MTRN)     |  5-4            
------------------------/

                       12-TRAVIS HICKLE(
                   L-98-----------------\
     12-MICHAEL HOLMAN                  |12-TRAVIS HICKLE(
 L-41-----------------\              133|-----------------\
                      |12-JOHNATHAN DAKI|  FALL :58       |
                    99|-----------------/                 |
     12-JOHNATHAN DAKI|  FALL 3:44                        |        Third
 L-42-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-TRAVIS HICKLE(
                                                       165|-----------------
     10-JORDAN HJELMAS                                    |  13-5           
 L-43-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-CASEY PARK(ENU                  |
                   100|-----------------\                 |
     12-ERIK SWANSON(S|  1-0            |12-CASEY PARK(ENU|
 L-44-----------------/              134|-----------------/
                       12-ERIK SWANSON(S|  8-1            
                   L-97-----------------/

                                    12-JOHNATHAN DAKI       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-133            |12-JOHNATHAN DAKI
                                                  151|-----------------
                                    12-ERIK SWANSON(S|  7-2            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-134


                    AAA REGION 2 WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 189
11-ARMIN BASIC(RENT)    
------------------------\
                        |11-ARMIN BASIC(RE
                      45|-----------------\
10-LORENZO FREEMAN(AUBN)|  16-8           |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-CALEB PADGETT(
                                       101|-----------------\
09-JEREMIAH LAUFASA(EGSE                  |  FALL 3:03      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-CALEB PADGETT(|                 |
                      46|-----------------/                 |
12-CALEB PADGETT(WRIV)  |  FALL 1:33                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-GARRETT RUTLED
                                                         180|-----------------
10-DERICK LEWIS (KNDY)                                      |  23-10          
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-TYLER REWOLDT(                  |
                      47|-----------------\                 |
11-TYLER REWOLDT(ENUM)  |  3-2            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-GARRETT RUTLED|
                                       102|-----------------/
11-CHASE HANLON(MTRN)                     |  FALL 5:21      
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-GARRETT RUTLED|
                      48|-----------------/
12-GARRETT RUTLEDGE(AUBN|  FALL 1:31      
------------------------/

                       11-TYLER REWOLDT(
                  L-102-----------------\
     10-LORENZO FREEMA                  |11-TYLER REWOLDT(
 L-45-----------------\              135|-----------------\
                      |10-LORENZO FREEMA|  10-6           |
                   103|-----------------/                 |
     09-JEREMIAH LAUFA|  FALL 4:21                        |        Third
 L-46-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-ARMIN BASIC(RE
                                                       166|-----------------
     10-DERICK LEWIS (                                    |  7-0            
 L-47-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-ARMIN BASIC(RE                  |
                   104|-----------------\                 |
     11-CHASE HANLON(M|  6-5            |11-ARMIN BASIC(RE|
 L-48-----------------/              136|-----------------/
                       11-CHASE HANLON(M|  FALL :34       
                  L-101-----------------/

                                    10-LORENZO FREEMA       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-135            |11-CHASE HANLON(M
                                                  152|-----------------
                                    11-CHASE HANLON(M|  11-8           
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-136


                    AAA REGION 2 WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 215
12-BROCK SAXEN(AUBN)    
------------------------\
                        |12-BROCK SAXEN(AU
                      49|-----------------\
12-JESSE CARNER(HILN)   |  FALL 3:55      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-BROCK SAXEN(AU
                                       105|-----------------\
10-BRAD MCCUTCHEN(ENUM)                   |  9-0            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |10-BRAD MCCUTCHEN|                 |
                      50|-----------------/                 |
12-SCOTT MILLER(MTRN)   |  19-7                             |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-BROCK SAXEN(AU
                                                         181|-----------------
12-ROBERT SAEMAN(WRIV)                                      |  9-5            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-ROBERT SAEMAN(                  |
                      51|-----------------\                 |
11-TIMOTHY BARRY-SCHULZ(|  FALL 1:27      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-ROBERT SAEMAN(|
                                       106|-----------------/
11-JAKE PELE(AURI)                        |  14-4           
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-COREY LAUFASA(|
                      52|-----------------/
12-COREY LAUFASA(EGSE)  |  FALL 3:09      
------------------------/

                       12-COREY LAUFASA(
                  L-106-----------------\
     12-JESSE CARNER(H                  |12-COREY LAUFASA(
 L-49-----------------\              137|-----------------\
                      |12-SCOTT MILLER(M|  15-4           |
                   107|-----------------/                 |
     12-SCOTT MILLER(M|  FALL 1:48                        |        Third
 L-50-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-JAKE PELE(AURI
                                                       167|-----------------
     11-TIMOTHY BARRY-                                    |  13-10          
 L-51-----------------\                                   |
                      |10-BRAD MCCUTCHEN                  |
                   108|-----------------\                 |
     11-JAKE PELE(AURI|  FALL 4:59      |11-JAKE PELE(AURI|
 L-52-----------------/              138|-----------------/
                       11-JAKE PELE(AURI|  8-6            
                  L-105-----------------/

                                    12-SCOTT MILLER(M       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-137            |10-BRAD MCCUTCHEN
                                                  153|-----------------
                                    10-BRAD MCCUTCHEN|  FALL 1:12      
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-138


                    AAA REGION 2 WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 285
12-SENIO KELEMETE(EGSE) 
------------------------\
                        |12-SENIO KELEMETE
                      53|-----------------\
12-TYLER FELIX(AUMV)    |  FALL :51       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-SENIO KELEMETE
                                       109|-----------------\
12-MATT ZIMMERMAN(MTRN)                   |  FALL 1:29      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |10-CHASE MYERS(WR|                 |
                      54|-----------------/                 |
10-CHASE MYERS(WRIV)    |  FALL 5:04                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-VICTOR OGNOSKI
                                                         182|-----------------
09-CODY TREDDENBARGER(EG                                    |  FALL 5:17      
------------------------\                                   |
                        |09-NICK CONLAN(AU                  |
                      55|-----------------\                 |
09-NICK CONLAN(AUBN)    |  13-7           |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-VICTOR OGNOSKI|
                                       110|-----------------/
12-TIM DEVINEY(LINB)                      |  8-3            
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-VICTOR OGNOSKI|
                      56|-----------------/
12-VICTOR OGNOSKIE(SUMN)|  FALL :19       
------------------------/

                       09-NICK CONLAN(AU
                  L-110-----------------\
     12-TYLER FELIX(AU                  |09-NICK CONLAN(AU
 L-53-----------------\              139|-----------------\
                      |12-MATT ZIMMERMAN|  6-4 OT         |
                   111|-----------------/                 |
     12-MATT ZIMMERMAN|  5-3                              |        Third
 L-54-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |09-NICK CONLAN(AU
                                                       168|-----------------
     09-CODY TREDDENBA                                    |  12-9           
 L-55-----------------\                                   |
                      |10-CHASE MYERS(WR                  |
                   112|-----------------\                 |
     12-TIM DEVINEY(LI|  FALL :36       |09-CODY TREDDENBA|
 L-56-----------------/              140|-----------------/
                       09-CODY TREDDENBA|  FALL 2:49      
                  L-109-----------------/

                                    12-MATT ZIMMERMAN       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-139            |10-CHASE MYERS(WR
                                                  154|-----------------
                                    10-CHASE MYERS(WR|  FALL 2:04      
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-140


AAA REGION 2 WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Weight Class : 103
1. 09-MARCUS NICHOLS(ENUM)	ENUMCLAW     	8-6
2. 11-STEVE CHACKO(AUBN)	AUBURN       
3. 10-RILEY KLEIN(ENUM)	ENUMCLAW     	10-4
4. 10-MATT ANDERSON(AUMV)	AUBURN MOUNTA
5. 09-AARON GARCIA(RENT)	RENTON       	FALL 1:29
6. 09-CHHETRI SAUGAT(RENT)	RENTON       
Weight Class : 112
1. 12-JUSTIN PURVES(WRIV)	WHITE RIVER  	FALL 1:46
2. 09-HUNTER FILE(BLAK)	BONNEY LAKE  
3. 11-MICHAEL TURNER(AURI)	AUBURN RIVERS	FALL 3:51
4. 10-KYLE YOUNG(ENUM)	ENUMCLAW     
5. 11-RHEMOND SLISH(MTRN)	MT. RAINIER  	INJ DEF
6. 11-GEOFF PORCINCULA(MTRN)	MT. RAINIER  
Weight Class : 119
1. 11-SAM BAUER(ENUM)	ENUMCLAW     	4-2
2. 10-KELLY MAUGHAN(AUBN)	AUBURN       
3. 12-JESUS TORRES(TYEE)	TYEE         	8-2
4. 10-DREW DACEY(AUMV)	AUBURN MOUNTA
5. 11-PATRICK BENDON(BLAK)	BONNEY LAKE  	TECH FALL 18-2
6. 12-GEORGE PORCINCULA(MTRN)	MT. RAINIER  
Weight Class : 125
1. 11-JASON GRAY(ENUM)	ENUMCLAW     	5-3
2. 12-MATT SENCENBAUGH(AUBN)	AUBURN       
3. 11-JERICHO URMENITA(AUMV)	AUBURN MOUNTA	5-3
4. 11-TYLER WOODING(SUMN)	SUMNER       
5. 11-CHRISTIAN CORREA(EGSE)	EVERGREEN    	10-6
6. 10-ANTHONY MARTINEZ(RENT)	RENTON       
Weight Class : 130
1. 11-WAYNE HORTON(ENUM)	ENUMCLAW     	5-2
2. 11-DAVID KUICH(FKPR)	FRANKLIN PIER
3. 11-JEREMY GURULE(WRIV)	WHITE RIVER  	6-2
4. 10-NICK BENDON(BLAK)	BONNEY LAKE  
5. 12-TRAVIS GUISASOLA(MTRN)	MT. RAINIER  	FALL 14-6
6. 10-WILLIAM TRIQUERO(MTRN)	MT. RAINIER  
Weight Class : 135
1. 09-KARIO WALLIN(ENUM)	ENUMCLAW     	FALL 3:45
2. 12-RICKY BOBADILLA(AUMV)	AUBURN MOUNTA
3. 12-DREW NEAL(AUBN)	AUBURN       	12-5
4. 11-AJ SCHULTZ(AURI)	AUBURN RIVERS
5. 09-ISIAH CORWIN(LINB)	LINDBERGH    	10-4
6. 12-TIM MILLER(EGSE)	EVERGREEN    
Weight Class : 140
1. 11-ADDISON TRACY(BLAK)	BONNEY LAKE  	8-6
2. 12-MITCH AMIDON(AURI)	AUBURN RIVERS
3. 11-BENJI MOLINA(TYEE)	TYEE         	8-2
4. 10-ALEC WILLIAMS(WRIV)	WHITE RIVER  
5. 11-MISAEL GONZALEZ-GUERRERO(RENT)	RENTON       	INJ DEF
6. 12-CAMERON YOUNG(ENUM)	ENUMCLAW     
Weight Class : 145
1. 12-MICHAEL MANGRUM(AURI)	AUBURN RIVERS	TECH FALL 22-7
2. 12-TOMAS GARBE(AUBN)	AUBURN       
3. 12-ROBERT LIND(WRIV)	WHITE RIVER  	FALL 4:46
4. 11-CODY MANGAN(AUMV)	AUBURN MOUNTA
5. 11-CALVIN GRAY(TYEE)	TYEE         	9-6
6. 10-JAKE BAME(MTRN)	MT. RAINIER  
Weight Class : 152
1. 12-ERIC JONES(AURI)	AUBURN RIVERS	11-5
2. 12-JAKE GRANT(SUMN)	SUMNER       
3. 11-CONNER ELDER(ENUM)	ENUMCLAW     	9-2
4. 11-GRAHAM DAVIS(AUBN)	AUBURN       
5. 12-THOMAS DIWAG(RENT)	RENTON       	INJ DEF
6. 12-JULIO RUIZ(HILN)	HIGHLINE     
Weight Class : 160
1. 12-JOEY PIEROTTI(ENUM)	ENUMCLAW     	6-0
2. 09-DYLAN RUTLEDGE(AUBN)	AUBURN       
3. 12-DILLAN CLAIRE(ENUM)	ENUMCLAW     	10-5
4. 11-COLBY GRANT(SUMN)	SUMNER       
5. 12-LUCAS NESTVOLD(HAZN)	HAZEN        	INJ DEF
6. 12-NICK CARLSON(LINB)	LINDBERGH    
Weight Class : 171
1. 11-JAKE SWARTZ(AUBN)	AUBURN       	TECH FALL 16-0
2. 12-COREY MUMA(MTRN)	MT. RAINIER  
3. 12-TRAVIS HICKLE(WRIV)	WHITE RIVER  	13-5
4. 12-CASEY PARK(ENUM)	ENUMCLAW     
5. 12-JOHNATHAN DAKIN(HILN)	HIGHLINE     	7-2
6. 12-ERIK SWANSON(SUMN)	SUMNER       
Weight Class : 189
1. 12-GARRETT RUTLEDGE(AUBN)	AUBURN       	23-10
2. 12-CALEB PADGETT(WRIV)	WHITE RIVER  
3. 11-ARMIN BASIC(RENT)	RENTON       	7-0
4. 11-TYLER REWOLDT(ENUM)	ENUMCLAW     
5. 11-CHASE HANLON(MTRN)	MT. RAINIER  	11-8
6. 10-LORENZO FREEMAN(AUBN)	AUBURN       
Weight Class : 215
1. 12-BROCK SAXEN(AUBN)	AUBURN       	9-5
2. 12-ROBERT SAEMAN(WRIV)	WHITE RIVER  
3. 11-JAKE PELE(AURI)	AUBURN RIVERS	13-10
4. 12-COREY LAUFASA(EGSE)	EVERGREEN    
5. 10-BRAD MCCUTCHEN(ENUM)	ENUMCLAW     	FALL 1:12
6. 12-SCOTT MILLER(MTRN)	MT. RAINIER  
Weight Class : 285
1. 12-VICTOR OGNOSKIE(SUMN)	SUMNER       	FALL 5:17
2. 12-SENIO KELEMETE(EGSE)	EVERGREEN    
3. 09-NICK CONLAN(AUBN)	AUBURN       	12-9
4. 09-CODY TREDDENBARGER(EGSE)	EVERGREEN    
5. 10-CHASE MYERS(WRIV)	WHITE RIVER  	FALL 2:04
6. 12-MATT ZIMMERMAN(MTRN)	MT. RAINIER