Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

Washington State Cadet/Junior WSWA

State Freestyle Tournament Results 2007

Cadet - 84 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Josh Martinez of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling
2nd Place - Chris Allen of Tumwater Freestyle
1st Place Match
Josh Martinez (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling) over Chris Allen (Tumwater Freestyle) Fall 6-0,0:13


Cadet - 91 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ruben Navejas of Takedown Express
2nd Place - Andrew Vulliet of USA Everett
1st Place Match
Ruben Navejas (Takedown Express) over Andrew Vulliet (USA Everett) TF 6-0,6-0


Cadet - 98 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kyler Roden of Pride Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jared Berlinger of Unattached
3rd Place - Joan Fennell of Wrestling Rhinos
4th Place - Kyle Floresca of Wrestling Rhinos
5th Place - Danny Davis of Inglemoor/Viking Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Jared Berlinger (Unattached) over Joan Fennell (Wrestling Rhinos) TF 7-1,7-1
Kyler Roden (Pride Wrestling Club) over Jared Berlinger (Unattached) TF 7-1,8-0
Kyler Roden (Pride Wrestling Club) over Joan Fennell (Wrestling Rhinos) TF 6-0,6-0

1st Place Match
Kyle Floresca (Wrestling Rhinos) over Danny Davis (Inglemoor/Viking Wrestling) TF 7-0,8-0


Cadet - 105 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jesse Borcherding of NWWC
2nd Place - Travis Patrick of Pride Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Josh Heinzer of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
4th Place - Eric Pritchard of NWWC
5th Place - Keith Babington of Viper Wrestling Club
6th Place - Mike Jackson of Cougar Gold Wrestling
7th Place - Levi Needles of Unattached
8th Place - Cory Jelsvik of USA Everett
1st Place Match
Jesse Borcherding (NWWC) over Travis Patrick (Pride Wrestling Club) TF 6-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Josh Heinzer (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) over Eric Pritchard (NWWC) Fall 0:25
5th Place Match
Keith Babington (Viper Wrestling Club) over Mike Jackson (Cougar Gold Wrestling) TF 7-0,7-0
7th Place Match
Levi Needles (Unattached) over Cory Jelsvik (USA Everett) TF 7-0,9-2

Cadet - 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Patrick Mucha of Tumwater Freestyle
2nd Place - Jack Stilwell of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Tyler King of Mountainview Wrestling Club
4th Place - Tj Peretti of Mountainview Wrestling Club
5th Place - Nathan Brown of Unattached
6th Place - Drew Acorn of Deer Park Ironman
7th Place - Jessie Akins of Orting Cougars
8th Place - Colton Elliot of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling
1st Place Match
Patrick Mucha (Tumwater Freestyle) over Jack Stilwell (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) Dec 7-0,3-2
3rd Place Match
Tyler King (Mountainview Wrestling Club) over Tj Peretti (Mountainview Wrestling Club) Dec 1-0,2-0
5th Place Match
Nathan Brown (Unattached) over Drew Acorn (Deer Park Ironman) Dec 8-2,7-4
7th Place Match
Jessie Akins (Orting Cougars) over Colton Elliot (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling) FF

Cadet - 119 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Daniel Swain of Viper Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Drew Dacey of Mountainview Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Christopher Mayolo of USA Cobra
4th Place - Michael Turner of Vision Quest
5th Place - Tyler Lamb of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
6th Place - Trevor Stanburg of NWWC
7th Place - Brenton Beard of Willapa Wrestling Warriors
8th Place - Trevor Gaskin of Victory Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Daniel Swain (Viper Wrestling Club) over Drew Dacey (Mountainview Wrestling Club) TF 6-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Christopher Mayolo (USA Cobra) over Michael Turner (Vision Quest) TF 6-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Tyler Lamb (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) over Trevor Stanburg (NWWC) TF 7-0,6-0
7th Place Match
Brenton Beard (Willapa Wrestling Warriors) over Trevor Gaskin (Victory Wrestling Club) FF

Cadet - 125 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kyle Komata of Eastside Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Rodil Rodriguez of Buzzsaw West Wrestling
3rd Place - Caleb Thornhill of Team Tech-Fall
4th Place - Kurtis Giberson of Kelso Wrestling Club
5th Place - Cole Kightlinger of South West Washington (SWWWC)
6th Place - Josh Lauderdale of Eagle Wrestling Club-Lakeside
7th Place - Levi Koetje of Pitbull Wrestling Club
8th Place - Dylan Krenz of Ferndale Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Kyle Komata (Eastside Wrestling Club) over Rodil Rodriguez (Buzzsaw West Wrestling) Fall 0:44
3rd Place Match
Caleb Thornhill (Team Tech-Fall) over Kurtis Giberson (Kelso Wrestling Club) Fall 3-5,0:17
5th Place Match
Cole Kightlinger (South West Washington (SWWWC)) over Josh Lauderdale (Eagle Wrestling Club-Lakeside) Dec 4-1,5-3
7th Place Match
Levi Koetje (Pitbull Wrestling Club) over Dylan Krenz (Ferndale Wrestling Club) ID

Cadet - 130 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tyler Simmet of Central Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Trevor Mills of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Branden Yeik of NWWC
4th Place - Sean Biltoft of Viper Wrestling Club
5th Place - Luke Perry of Snohomish Kids Wrestling
6th Place - Dalton Collins of Willapa Wrestling Warriors
7th Place - Mike Varnell of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
8th Place - Lex Duncan of USA Everett
1st Place Match
Tyler Simmet (Central Valley Wrestling Club) over Trevor Mills (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) Dec 6-1,3-2
3rd Place Match
Branden Yeik (NWWC) over Sean Biltoft (Viper Wrestling Club) TF 7-0,7-0
5th Place Match
Luke Perry (Snohomish Kids Wrestling) over Dalton Collins (Willapa Wrestling Warriors) Dec 2-2,1-3,1-1
7th Place Match
Mike Varnell (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) over Lex Duncan (USA Everett) TF 7-0,7-0

Cadet - 135 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - C. Dylan Granard of Eastside Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Pavel Litovkin of Inglemoor/Viking Wrestling
3rd Place - Colt Kaminski of Sky Valley Wrestling
4th Place - Jordan Bishop of Moses Lake Freestyle
5th Place - Manny Ybarra of Unattached
6th Place - Tyler Ragsac of Cougar Gold Wrestling
7th Place - Kyle Walker of South West Washington (SWWWC)
8th Place - Sean Slape of Pride Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
C. Dylan Granard (Eastside Wrestling Club) over Pavel Litovkin (Inglemoor/Viking Wrestling) TF 6-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Colt Kaminski (Sky Valley Wrestling) over Jordan Bishop (Moses Lake Freestyle) Dec 7-0,3-0
5th Place Match
Manny Ybarra (Unattached) over Tyler Ragsac (Cougar Gold Wrestling) Fall 0:34
7th Place Match
Kyle Walker (South West Washington (SWWWC)) over Sean Slape (Pride Wrestling Club) TF 7-0,5-0

Cadet - 140 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jared Kilcup of South West Washington (SWWWC)
2nd Place - Maxamillion Scherf of Unattached
3rd Place - Roger Tait-gomez of Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)
4th Place - Aaron Frank of Deer Park Ironman
5th Place - Travis Turner of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
7th Place - Niko Hughes of Kelso Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Jared Kilcup (South West Washington (SWWWC)) over Maxamillion Scherf (Unattached) Dec 6-1,8-3
3rd Place Match
Roger Tait-gomez (Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)) over Aaron Frank (Deer Park Ironman) Dec 7-0,4-3
5th Place Match
Travis Turner (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) over null (Unattached) FF
7th Place Match
Niko Hughes (Kelso Wrestling Club) over null (Unattached) FF

Cadet - 145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Daniel Nelson of Inglemoor/Viking Wrestling
2nd Place - Ryan Phillipy of Eagle Wrestling Club-Lakeside
3rd Place - Chris Pence of Reardan Renegades
4th Place - Alexander Hovsepian of Inglemoor/Viking Wrestling
5th Place - Travis Reynolds of Unattached
6th Place - Ethan Carson of Viper Wrestling Club
7th Place - Sean Cavanagh of Buzzsaw West Wrestling
8th Place - Kolby Holmes of Unattached
1st Place Match
Daniel Nelson (Inglemoor/Viking Wrestling) over Ryan Phillipy (Eagle Wrestling Club-Lakeside) Dec 8-0,6-8,6-5
3rd Place Match
Chris Pence (Reardan Renegades) over Alexander Hovsepian (Inglemoor/Viking Wrestling) Fall 6-0,0:50
5th Place Match
Travis Reynolds (Unattached) over Ethan Carson (Viper Wrestling Club) Dec 12-9,7-0
7th Place Match
Sean Cavanagh (Buzzsaw West Wrestling) over Kolby Holmes (Unattached) Fall 4-2,5-5,0:11

Cadet - 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brandon Leliefeld of Deer Park Ironman
2nd Place - Adam Wolfe of Lakewood Lumberjacks
3rd Place - Ryan Jorgensen of Deer Park Ironman
4th Place - Kevin Cruz of Junkyard Dogs
5th Place - Chris Tripplet of Viper Wrestling Club
6th Place - Erik Ovens of Unattached
7th Place - Nick Desroches of Big Horn Club
1st Place Match
Brandon Leliefeld (Deer Park Ironman) over Adam Wolfe (Lakewood Lumberjacks) Dec 4-1,6-3
3rd Place Match
Ryan Jorgensen (Deer Park Ironman) over Kevin Cruz (Junkyard Dogs) TF 9-1,7-1
5th Place Match
Chris Tripplet (Viper Wrestling Club) over Erik Ovens (Unattached) Dec 6-0,7-5
7th Place Match
Nick Desroches (Big Horn Club) over null (Unattached) FF

Cadet - 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Mitch Steed of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Nick Bayer of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jake Desroches of Big Horn Club
4th Place - Andrew Grillo of Junkyard Dogs
5th Place - Cody Stratton of Viper Wrestling Club
6th Place - Dalton Cavasier of Unattached
7th Place - Breck Webley of Unattached
8th Place - Cody Mcneil of Mountainview Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Mitch Steed (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) over Nick Bayer (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) Dec 2-9,3-1,4-3
3rd Place Match
Jake Desroches (Big Horn Club) over Andrew Grillo (Junkyard Dogs) Dec 5-3,7-1
5th Place Match
Cody Stratton (Viper Wrestling Club) over Dalton Cavasier (Unattached) Dec 5-4,6-0
7th Place Match
Breck Webley (Unattached) over Cody Mcneil (Mountainview Wrestling Club) Fall 1:18

Cadet - 171 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ethan Grable of Deer Park Ironman
2nd Place - Grant Haschak of Inglemoor/Viking Wrestling
3rd Place - Darren Faber of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
4th Place - Michael Lambert of Inglemoor/Viking Wrestling
5th Place - Marcellus Walker of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
6th Place - Bryson Grondel of Tumwater Freestyle
7th Place - Jake Welch of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
8th Place - Cody Wardlaw of Basement Boys Wrestling
1st Place Match
Ethan Grable (Deer Park Ironman) over Grant Haschak (Inglemoor/Viking Wrestling) Dec 0-6,7-3,4-1
3rd Place Match
Darren Faber (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) over Michael Lambert (Inglemoor/Viking Wrestling) Dec 6-5,4-3
5th Place Match
Marcellus Walker (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) over Bryson Grondel (Tumwater Freestyle) Fall 5-6,11-4,1:19
7th Place Match
Jake Welch (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) over Cody Wardlaw (Basement Boys Wrestling) Dec 8-2,7-6

Cadet - 189 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Adam Morales of Popeye Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Mason Remy of Bainbridge Wrestling
3rd Place - Alec Bird of Everett Wrestling Club
4th Place - Auston Mangan of Mountainview Wrestling Club
5th Place - Zach Dopps of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Adam Morales (Popeye Wrestling Club) over Mason Remy (Bainbridge Wrestling) Dec 3-1,5-0
3rd Place Match
Alec Bird (Everett Wrestling Club) over Auston Mangan (Mountainview Wrestling Club) Fall 3-4,2-0,0:57
5th Place Match
Zach Dopps (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) over null (Unattached) FF
7th Place Match
null (Unattached) received a bye.

Cadet - 215 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jacob Trotter of Big Cat Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Robert Rogers of South West Washington (SWWWC)
3rd Place - Daniel Lopez of Everett Wrestling Club
4th Place - Gavin Snyder of Unattached
5th Place - Derek Britton of Snohomish Kids Wrestling
6th Place - Ronald Scott of Lakewood Lumberjacks
7th Place - Jake Laden of Central Valley Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Jacob Trotter (Big Cat Wrestling Club) over Robert Rogers (South West Washington (SWWWC)) Dec 6-1,2-1
3rd Place Match
Daniel Lopez (Everett Wrestling Club) over Gavin Snyder (Unattached) Dec 3-2,5-1
5th Place Match
Derek Britton (Snohomish Kids Wrestling) over Ronald Scott (Lakewood Lumberjacks) Fall 0:48
7th Place Match
Jake Laden (Central Valley Wrestling Club) received a bye.

Cadet - 285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zach Teuber of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Bryant Dickerson of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Travis Bogard of Inglemoor/Viking Wrestling
4th Place - Tylor Hall of Marysville Wrestling Club
5th Place - Bryce Wells of Team Tech-Fall
Round Robin Matches
Zach Teuber (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) over Travis Bogard (Inglemoor/Viking Wrestling) Dec 7-4,7-2
Bryant Dickerson (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) over Travis Bogard (Inglemoor/Viking Wrestling) Dec 6-0,3-3,3-1
Zach Teuber (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) over Bryant Dickerson (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) Dec 5-0,3-0


Junior - 105 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Camie Yeik of NWWC
2nd Place - Zach Holland of E-Man Wrestling Club (EWC)
3rd Place - Erik Bala of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
4th Place - Stephen Cameron of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
5th Place - Ryan Tibbett of Unattached
Round Robin Matches
Zach Holland (E-Man Wrestling Club (EWC)) over Erik Bala (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) TF 6-0,6-0
Camie Yeik (NWWC) over Zach Holland (E-Man Wrestling Club (EWC)) TF 9-1,7-0
Camie Yeik (NWWC) over Erik Bala (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) Dec 4-0,8-0


Junior - 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Billy Richardson of NWWC
2nd Place - Ely Garza of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Cortney Nalley of Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)
4th Place - Ryan Norstadt of Eagle Wrestling Club-Lakeside
Round Robin Matches
Billy Richardson (NWWC) over Cortney Nalley (Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)) TF 6-0,6-0
Billy Richardson (NWWC) over Ely Garza (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) Fall 5-6,5-0,0:41
Ely Garza (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) over Cortney Nalley (Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)) Dec 6-0,6-2


Junior - 119 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brandon Rodgers of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Zachary Nalley of Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)
3rd Place - Levi Zadorozny of Deer Park Ironman
4th Place - Kenny Sanders of Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)
5th Place - John Cushman of Lakewood Lumberjacks
Round Robin Matches
Brandon Rodgers (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) over Zachary Nalley (Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)) Dec 3-2,2-0
Brandon Rodgers (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) over Levi Zadorozny (Deer Park Ironman) Dec 4-0,1-0
Zachary Nalley (Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)) over Levi Zadorozny (Deer Park Ironman) TF 6-0,7-1


Junior - 125 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Shane Hunt of Steelclaw Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Samuel Bauer of Vision Quest
3rd Place - Jacob Lauderdale of Eagle Wrestling Club-Lakeside
4th Place - Ty Howard of Eastside Wrestling Club
5th Place - Philip Smith of Big Cat Wrestling Club
6th Place - Nick Tennison of Vision Quest
7th Place - Jason Gray of Vision Quest
8th Place - Sasha Jantz of NWWC
1st Place Match
Shane Hunt (Steelclaw Wrestling Club) over Samuel Bauer (Vision Quest) Dec 7-1,3-0
3rd Place Match
Jacob Lauderdale (Eagle Wrestling Club-Lakeside) over Ty Howard (Eastside Wrestling Club) Fall 6-0,1:33
5th Place Match
Philip Smith (Big Cat Wrestling Club) over Nick Tennison (Vision Quest) Fall 4-4,6-2,1:55
7th Place Match
Jason Gray (Vision Quest) over Sasha Jantz (NWWC) Dec 5-0,2-0

Junior - 130 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tanner Teeples of Central Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place - BJ Alewine of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Andy Duncan of USA Everett
4th Place - Ryan Makela of Eastside Wrestling Club
5th Place - Jason Reiser of Ferndale Wrestling Club
6th Place - Craig Bell of South Kitsap Wrestling Club
7th Place - Dan Somers of Unattached
8th Place - Jake Munsey of Junkyard Dogs
1st Place Match
Tanner Teeples (Central Valley Wrestling Club) over BJ Alewine (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) Dec 2-0,4-0
3rd Place Match
Andy Duncan (USA Everett) over Ryan Makela (Eastside Wrestling Club) Fall 1:41
5th Place Match
Jason Reiser (Ferndale Wrestling Club) over Craig Bell (South Kitsap Wrestling Club) Dec 5-1,7-0
7th Place Match
Dan Somers (Unattached) over Jake Munsey (Junkyard Dogs) TF 6-0,7-0

Junior - 135 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kyle Johnson of Eagle Wrestling Club-Lakeside
2nd Place - Matt Beck of Everett Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Kellen Hopkins of East Valley Elite
4th Place - Sean Anderson of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
5th Place - Justin Scott of Unattached
6th Place - Josh Lasick of Vision Quest
7th Place - Brad Perry of Snohomish Kids Wrestling
8th Place - Trevor Eaton of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Kyle Johnson (Eagle Wrestling Club-Lakeside) over Matt Beck (Everett Wrestling Club) Fall 6-0,0:20
3rd Place Match
Kellen Hopkins (East Valley Elite) over Sean Anderson (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) Dec 6-0,2-1
5th Place Match
Justin Scott (Unattached) over Josh Lasick (Vision Quest) Dec 5-4,7-3
7th Place Match
Brad Perry (Snohomish Kids Wrestling) over Trevor Eaton (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) Fall 0:37

Junior - 140 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jim Belleville of Team Perpetual Motion Mat Rats
2nd Place - Anthony Hughes of Kelso Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Josh Eacrett of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
4th Place - John Garcia of Snohomish Kids Wrestling
5th Place - Stefan St. Marie of Snohomish Kids Wrestling
7th Place - Drew Mermel of Eastside Wrestling Club
8th Place - Richard Templeman of Marysville Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Jim Belleville (Team Perpetual Motion Mat Rats) over Anthony Hughes (Kelso Wrestling Club) Dec 3-0,5-1
3rd Place Match
Josh Eacrett (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) over John Garcia (Snohomish Kids Wrestling) TF 4-4,6-0,7-0
5th Place Match
Stefan St. Marie (Snohomish Kids Wrestling) over null (Unattached) FF
7th Place Match
Drew Mermel (Eastside Wrestling Club) over Richard Templeman (Marysville Wrestling Club) FF

Junior - 145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Troy Walker of Snohomish Kids Wrestling
2nd Place - Kevin Healy of Unattached
3rd Place - Gabe Weber of Vision Quest
4th Place - Jorey Taylor of Seatte Wrestling Club
5th Place - Christopher Wardlaw of Basement Boys Wrestling
6th Place - Nic Price of Viper Wrestling Club
7th Place - Jordan Choate of Unattached
8th Place - Damien Long of Unattached
1st Place Match
Troy Walker (Snohomish Kids Wrestling) over Kevin Healy (Unattached) Dec 6-1,7-1
3rd Place Match
Gabe Weber (Vision Quest) over Jorey Taylor (Seatte Wrestling Club) Dec 4-0,5-1
5th Place Match
Christopher Wardlaw (Basement Boys Wrestling) over Nic Price (Viper Wrestling Club) Dec 7-7,5-1
7th Place Match
Jordan Choate (Unattached) over Damien Long (Unattached) Dec 5-3,7-0

Junior - 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Quinton Vicaryous of Twin City Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Mckray Jones of Sons Of Thunder
3rd Place - Kameron Munroe of Vision Quest
4th Place - Luke Ferguson of South Kitsap Wrestling Club
5th Place - Cody Mangan of Mountainview Wrestling Club
7th Place - Luke Peterson of Mountainview Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Quinton Vicaryous (Twin City Wrestling Club) over Mckray Jones (Sons Of Thunder) Dec 3-4,3-2,3-3
3rd Place Match
Kameron Munroe (Vision Quest) over Luke Ferguson (South Kitsap Wrestling Club) Fall 0:39
5th Place Match
Cody Mangan (Mountainview Wrestling Club) over null (Unattached) FF
7th Place Match
Luke Peterson (Mountainview Wrestling Club) over null (Unattached) FF

Junior - 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cody Miller of Deer Park Ironman
2nd Place - Jon Healy of Unattached
3rd Place - Chris Sweet of Vision Quest
4th Place - Cary Hooper of Inglemoor/Viking Wrestling
5th Place - Nathen Bauer of Popeye Wrestling Club
6th Place - Abraham Bray of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
7th Place - Richard Reed of Snohomish Kids Wrestling
8th Place - Sean Haschak of Inglemoor/Viking Wrestling
1st Place Match
Cody Miller (Deer Park Ironman) over Jon Healy (Unattached) Dec 5-4,4-3
3rd Place Match
Chris Sweet (Vision Quest) over Cary Hooper (Inglemoor/Viking Wrestling) Fall 0:12
5th Place Match
Nathen Bauer (Popeye Wrestling Club) over Abraham Bray (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) TF 9-1,6-0
7th Place Match
Richard Reed (Snohomish Kids Wrestling) over Sean Haschak (Inglemoor/Viking Wrestling) Fall 1:21

Junior - 171 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ryan Desroches of Big Horn Club
2nd Place - Laurice Gerig of NWWC
3rd Place - T.j. Lochmann of USA Everett
4th Place - Noah Hatton of Eagle Wrestling Club-Lakeside
5th Place - Trevor Rice of E-Man Wrestling Club (EWC)
6th Place - Drew Comito of Big Cat Wrestling Club
7th Place - Chris Bishop of Peninsula Wrestling (Oregon)
8th Place - Joel Veloni of Unattached
1st Place Match
Ryan Desroches (Big Horn Club) over Laurice Gerig (NWWC) Fall 0:27
3rd Place Match
T.j. Lochmann (USA Everett) over Noah Hatton (Eagle Wrestling Club-Lakeside) Dec 6-3,3-0
5th Place Match
Trevor Rice (E-Man Wrestling Club (EWC)) over Drew Comito (Big Cat Wrestling Club) Dec 1-4,7-1,5-4
7th Place Match
Chris Bishop (Peninsula Wrestling (Oregon)) over Joel Veloni (Unattached) ID

Junior - 189 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cameron Smith of Tumwater Freestyle
2nd Place - Stevie Valadez of Oly Mountain
3rd Place - Jake Neumann of Central Valley Wrestling Club
4th Place - Taylor Johnson of Buzzsaw West Wrestling
5th Place - Jordan Krich of Inglemoor/Viking Wrestling
6th Place - Justin Krzmarzick of Unattached
7th Place - Spencer Caraballo of Snohomish Kids Wrestling
1st Place Match
Cameron Smith (Tumwater Freestyle) over Stevie Valadez (Oly Mountain) Dec 8-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Jake Neumann (Central Valley Wrestling Club) over Taylor Johnson (Buzzsaw West Wrestling) Dec 9-9,4-2
5th Place Match
Jordan Krich (Inglemoor/Viking Wrestling) over Justin Krzmarzick (Unattached) TF 9-1,7-0
7th Place Match
Spencer Caraballo (Snohomish Kids Wrestling) over null (Unattached) FF

Junior - 215 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Parker Burns of Everett Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jimmy Martin of Viper Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Daniel Escamilla of Unattached
4th Place - David Gay of South West Washington (SWWWC)
5th Place - Jacob Anstett of Everett Wrestling Club
7th Place - Brad Rabenstein of Pitbull Wrestling Club
8th Place - Jake Mabry of NWWC
1st Place Match
Parker Burns (Everett Wrestling Club) over Jimmy Martin (Viper Wrestling Club) Dec 6-0,5-0
3rd Place Match
Daniel Escamilla (Unattached) over David Gay (South West Washington (SWWWC)) Fall 4-2,0:46
5th Place Match
Jacob Anstett (Everett Wrestling Club) over null (Unattached) FF
7th Place Match
Brad Rabenstein (Pitbull Wrestling Club) over Jake Mabry (NWWC) Dec 6-0,4-4

Junior - 285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kyle Stults of South West Washington (SWWWC)
2nd Place - Danial Osburn of Pitbull Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Nic Weyrauch of Viper Wrestling Club
4th Place - John Camp of Oly Mountain
5th Place - Sean Harvey of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
6th Place - Jacob Reinhard of Snohomish Kids Wrestling
7th Place - Jeremy Foulds of Unattached
8th Place - Andre Taylor of Unattached
1st Place Match
Kyle Stults (South West Washington (SWWWC)) over Danial Osburn (Pitbull Wrestling Club) Fall 0:51
3rd Place Match
Nic Weyrauch (Viper Wrestling Club) over John Camp (Oly Mountain) Dec 7-6,7-0,3-0
5th Place Match
Sean Harvey (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) over Jacob Reinhard (Snohomish Kids Wrestling) Fall 4-0,1:51
7th Place Match
Jeremy Foulds (Unattached) over Andre Taylor (Unattached) Dec 2-0,4-1

Junior Women - 95 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jomae Alewine of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Brooke Olson of Pride Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Jomae Alewine (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) over Brooke Olson (Pride Wrestling Club) Fall 0:47


Junior Women - 109 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Camie Yeik of NWWC

Junior Women - 153 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Rowan Pilger of Inglemoor/Viking Wrestling

Junior Women - 190 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Alisha Beach of Kelso Wrestling Club