Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

The Predictor presents:

 The 2006-2007 Regular Season Team Ratings

 1-24-07

 

4A

 

 

Team

Points

1

Lake Stevens

3182.5

2

University

2069.7

3

Battle Ground

1415.2

4

Central Valley

1407.1

5

Moses Lake

1357.7

6

Rogers (Puyallup)

1189.4

7

Lewis & Clark

1176.3

8

Mariner

1101.6

9

Tahoma

1032.5

10

Evergreen (Vancouver)

1012.5

11

Heritage

1012.0

12

Kentwood

940.7

13

Gonzaga Prep

869.9

14

Pasco

866.3

15

South Kitsap

835.5

16

Kentlake

706.8

17

Mountain View

706.1

18

Monroe

647.8

19

Mead

594.8

20

Todd Beamer

431.1

21

Emerald Ridge

414.2

22

Stanwood

336.1

23

Davis

331.7

24

Snohomish

277.6

25

Ferris

274.0

26

Kentridge

260.6

27

Richland

258.0

28

Bethel

246.5

29

Mountlake Terrace

245.6

30

Cascade (Everett)

241.5

31

Curtis

240.3

32

Eisenhower

236.6

33

Oak Harbor

229.9

34

Wenatchee

212.9

35

Graham-Kapowsin

212.0

36

Puyallup

173.6

37

Lake Washington

152.0

38

Thomas Jefferson

149.5

39

Shadle Park

140.2

40

Decatur

137.1

41

Skyview

129.9

42

Jackson

127.0

43

Central Kitsap

116.6

44

Marysville-Pilchuck

100.2

45

North Kitsap

93.1

46

Juanita

87.8

47

Olympia

80.5

48

Kent-Meridian

80.4

49

Kamiak

76.6

50

Rogers (Spokane)

71.0

51

Gig Harbor

65.9

52

Walla Walla

60.1

53

Edmonds-Woodway

55.1

54

Woodinville

49.4

55

Federal Way

42.4

56

Inglemoor

40.0

57

Redmond

39.6

58

Stadium

37.2

59

Eastlake

34.4

60

Mount Tahoma

23.2

61

Spanaway Lake

19.8

62

Prairie

19.2

63

Bellarmine Prep

13.2

64

Wilson

11.1

65

Shorewood

9.7

66

Foss

4.5

67

Lincoln

4.0

68

Ballard

0.9

 

 

3A

 

 

Team

Points

1

Kelso

3501.4

2

Sedro-Woolley

2602.2

3

Auburn

2147.6

4

Enumclaw

1633.6

5

East Valley (Spokane)

1347.3

6

Auburn-Riverside

1211.4

7

Everett

957.3

8

Eastmont

951.1

9

Sunnyside

873.6

10

Peninsula

867.7

11

Southridge

843.4

12

Olympic

705.5

13

Mount Spokane

701.8

14

Camas

701.2

15

West Valley (Yakima)

657.1

16

Yelm

631.4

17

White River

505.1

18

Hanford

446.0

19

Franklin Pierce

426.8

20

Kennewick

347.1

21

Columbia River

337.0

22

Mount Si

309.7

23

Capital

263.5

24

Renton

244.8

25

Timberline

229.5

26

Squalicum

218.1

27

Kennedy

167.4

28

Mount Vernon

160.4

29

Clover Park

157.5

30

Mount Rainier

150.1

31

Kamiakin

139.9

32

Ferndale

138.0

33

Port Angeles

132.2

34

Sealth

121.3

35

Eastside Catholic

111.9

36

Blanchet

109.5

37

Bremerton

107.3

38

Lakes

98.1

39

North Central

90.8

40

Arlington

89.2

41

Sumner

88.9

42

Fort Vancouver

80.3

43

Auburn Mountain View

75.3

44

Issaquah

73.6

45

Shelton

70.7

46

Mercer Island

67.7

47

Lynnwood

64.7

48

Odea

58.6

49

Skyline

56.1

50

North Thurston

54.2

51

Hudson's Bay

52.5

52

Bainbridge

43.0

53

Liberty (Issaquah)

39.9

54

West Seattle

34.8

55

Interlake

25.2

56

Sammamish

24.3

57

Bellevue

22.0

58

Meadowdale

19.2

59

Newport (Bellevue)

18.6

60

Tyee

17.2

61

Nathan Hale

12.6

62

Evergreen (Seattle)

9.0

63

Shorecrest

6.6

64

Highline

6.0

65

Ingraham

5.4

 

 

2A

 

 

Team

Points

1

W.F. West

1889.5

2

Deer Park

1638.3

3

Riverside (Chattaroy)

1314.2

4

Mount Baker

1291.0

5

Elma

1223.4

6

Black Hills

1054.5

7

Toppenish

1044.3

8

Othello

997.0

9

Tumwater

965.2

10

Bellingham

919.5

11

Ephrata

851.5

12

Aberdeen

836.6

13

East Valley (Yakima)

790.4

14

Quincy

781.0

15

Blaine

680.3

16

Cedarcrest

668.5

17

Washougal

488.8

18

Selah

476.3

19

R.A. Long

471.7

20

Steilacoom

465.2

21

Burlington Edison

430.1

22

Ellensburg

420.0

23

West Valley (Spokane)

400.5

24

Grandview

321.9

25

Wapato

314.2

26

River Ridge

301.7

27

Prosser

299.2

28

Cheney

290.2

29

Fife

280.0

30

South Whidbey

257.3

31

Clarkston

186.4

32

Sehome

184.2

33

Klahowya

178.5

34

Ridgefield

177.3

35

Pullman

175.0

36

Sequim

137.4

37

Lakewood

131.0

38

Hoquiam

128.7

39

Centralia

105.4

40

Woodland

103.0

41

Medical Lake

93.2

42

Hockinson

65.3

43

Mark Morris

62.3

44

Sultan

58.5

45

Anacortes

53.3

46

Granite Falls

37.3

47

Washington

26.5

48

Colville

25.0

49

Lynden

12.2

50

North Mason

9.3

51

Port Townsend

8.4

52

Archbishop Murphy

5.4

 

 

1A

 

 

Team

Points

1

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls)

2776.7

2

Royal

2515.9

3

Orting

2351.3

4

Vashon Island

1586.9

5

Newport

1254.8

6

Chelan

1027.1

7

Warden

1014.5

8

Colfax

947.3

9

Mabton

856.7

10

Castle Rock

772.0

11

Omak

709.1

12

Tonasket

704.3

13

Lake Roosevelt

673.3

14

Kalama

659.9

15

Granger

651.5

16

Cascade (Leavenworth)

528.1

17

Goldendale

513.1

18

Cashmere

487.6

19

Rainier

450.2

20

Tenino

441.8

21

Okanogan

417.7

22

Kiona-Benton

366.5

23

Onalaska

363.4

24

Naches Valley

360.8

25

Connell

335.6

26

Highland

323.3

27

Columbia (Burbank)

308.6

28

Zillah

300.6

29

Riverview (Kennewick)

298.4

30

Forks

289.7

31

Nooksack Valley

236.6

32

Kettle Falls

218.1

33

Bellevue Christian

158.7

34

Freeman

147.6

35

Chewelah

144.7

36

Montesano

117.9

37

Wahluke

110.1

38

Cle Elum-Roslyn

99.7

39

Brewster

98.7

40

Rochester

58.2

41

Winlock

56.9

42

LaCenter

40.8

43

White Swan

30.8

44

Toledo

30.2

45

Cascade Christian

21.0

46

Friday Harbor

16.5

47

Stevenson

16.0

48

Meridian

11.8


 

 

B

 

 

Team

Points

1

Liberty Bell

1067.5

2

Republic

699.4

3

Liberty (Spangle)

689.7

4

Oroville

638.1

5

Concrete

615.2

6

Reardan

495.9

7

Pomeroy

347.7

8

Wilbur-Creston-Keller

333.7

9

Kittitas

330.5

10

South Bend

289.6

11

North Beach

208.9

12

Davenport

188.2

13

Dayton

143.8

14

Willipa Valley

112.9

15

Darrington

90.7

16

Wahkiakum

87.2

17

Tacoma Baptist

74.8

18

Pateros

59.6

19

Ocosta

47.5

20

White Pass

45.5

21

Manson

32.6

22

La Conner

30.3

23

Waterville

17.0

24

Mary Walker

13.4

25

Ritzville/Lind

6.8

26

Almira/Coulee/Hartline

6.0

27

Tri-Cities Prep

5.6

28

Napavine

3.7

29

Columbia (Hunters)

3.6

29

Selkirk

3.6

29

Wellpinit

3.6

32

Morton

2.5

33

Chief Leschi

2.4

33

Mossyrock

2.4

 

Hit Counter