Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

Washington State High School

All-Division Rankings for 2006-07

By Dave Gilbertson

February 12, 2007 edition

Going into state competition

Teams

 

  103

Grade

School Size

Place

2006

Place

2005

Place

2004

1 Nick Burnham - Black Hills 10 2 5 * *
2 Zach Zweifel - Lake Stevens 11 4 5 * *
3 Zeke Castro - Pasco 11 4 * * *
4 Justin Purvis - White River 11 3 8 * *
5 Billy Richardson - Bremerton 11 3 * * *
6

Camie Yeik - Olympic High

11

3

*

*

*

7 Kurtis Fenton - South Kitsap 12 4 * * *
8 Courtney Nalley - Davis 10 4 * * *
9 Osmar Jaimez - Prosser 9 2 * * *
10 Luis Gomez - Wapato 11 2 * * *
11 Tyler King - Auburn Mountainview 9 3 * * *
12 Garrett Mann - Orting 9 1 * * *
13 Steven Romero - Sunnyside 9 3 * * *
14 Ely Garza -  Southridge 9 3 * * *
15 Fred Conde - Lakes 11 3 * * *
16 Jack Stilwell - Lake Stevens 10 4 * * *
17 Jordan LeClaire - Heritage 11 4 * * *
18 Sujin Kraft-Oliver - Washougal 12 2 * * *
19 Isiaah Garza - Toppenish 10 2 * * *
20 Skylor Davis Zillah 09 1 * * *
  112

Grade

School Size

Place

2006

Place

2005

Place

2004

1

Derek Crouter - Sedro Woolley

12

3

1

1

3

2

JJ Garza - Toppenish

12

2

1

5

4

3

Isaac Romero - Sunnyside

11

3

2

2

*

4 Jacob Lauderdale Lakeside 10 1 4 * *
5 Danielle Swain - Newport 10 1 2 * *
6 Brandon Rodgers - Kentwood 11 4 * * *
7 Levi Zadorozny - Deer Park 11 2 2   *
8 Patrick Mucha - North Thurston 10 3 * * *
9 Jacob Humphrey - Blaine 10 2 3 * *
10 Jason Gray - Enumclaw 10 3 3 * *
11 Kameron Bitney - Puyallup

11

4

* * *
12 Nick Tennison - Rogers 11 4 * * *
13 Alex Acosta - Bethel 11 4 8 * *
14

Zach Nalley - Davis

10 4 * * *
15 Tanner Teeples-Central Valley 11 3 1st  Utah * *
16 Kenny Sanders - Ellensburg 9 2 * * **
17 Michael Takamura - Bellingham 11 2 * * *
18 Kyle VanHorn - Eastmont 11 3 * * *
19 Jacob Jokela - Enumclaw 10 3 * * *
20 Jeses Torres - Tyee 11 4 * * *
 

119

Grade

School Size

Place

2006

Place

2005

Place

2004

1

Tyler Howard - Cedarcrest

11

2

3

*

 *

2

Matt Sencenbaugh - Auburn

11

3

4

2

 *

3 Shane Hunt - Sedro Woolley 10 3 3 * *
4

Sam Ottow - Monroe

10

4

6

*

 *

5 Philip Smith - Mead 11 4 * * *
6 Gabe Guzman - Moses Lake 11 4 * * *
7 Kevin Tao - Tahoma 11 4 * * *
8

Troy Cunningham - Kiona-Benton

11

1

*

*

 *

9

Josh Berkenmeier - R.A. Long

11

2

4

7

 *

10 Joel Mcgill - Black Hills 12 2 7 * *
11 Buck Contreras - Mt Baker 12 2 * * *
12 Tyler Cowin - Southridge 12 3 * * *
13

Deven Morman-Stelter - West Valley

12

3

6

2

2

14

Ricardo Rivera - Sunnyside

12

3

*

6

4

15 Sam Bauer - Enumclaw 10 3 * * *
16 AJ Hostak - Eastside Catholic 10 3 4 * *
17 Wayne Horton - Enumclaw 10 3 * * *
18

Jake Luczynski - Cascade (Levenworth)

11

1

4

4

*

19 JJ Gubler - Republic 10 2B 3 * *
20 Trevor Mills - Todd Beamer 10 4 * * *
 

125

Grade

School Size

Place

2006

Place

2005

Place

2004

1 Derek Garcia - Sedro Woolley 9 3 * * *
2

Tony Farrington - Orting

12

1

1

1

6

3

Trevor Powell - Lewis & Clark

12

4

3

*

 *

4

Brian Owen - University

11

4

2

1

*

5

Tyler Gateman - Vashon Island

12

1

3

3

*

6 Jim Belleville - Black Hills 10 2 1 * *
7 Josh Lasick - Auburn Riverside 12 3 * * *
8

Chris Stone - Renton

12

3

5

8

 *

9 Cody Quinn - Kentwood 10 4 5 * *
10

Arturo Barajas - Royal

12

1

1

4

6

11

Jared Miller - Kelso

12

3

5

3

6

12 Dawson Patrick - Mount Baker 11 2 * * *
13 Steven Loos - Heritage

11

4

* * *
14 Alex Pelligrini - Lake Stevens 11 4 * * *
15

Andy Duncan - Cascade

11

4

*

*

 *

16

Jake Horn - Ephrata

12

2

1

6

*
17 Carlos Torres Selah 11 2 * * *
18 Joseph Huizar - Prosser 11 2 * * *
19 Matt Palmer - Moses Lake 12 4 * * *

 20

Karl Bush - Mariner 11 4 6 * *
 

130

Grade

School Size

Place

2006

Place

2005

Place

2004

1

Kelly Kubec - Lake Stevens

12

4

1

1

3

2

Kellen Hopkins - East Valley (Yakima)

12

2

1

5

3

3

Kevin O'Neil - Sedro Woolley

11

3

2

2

 *

4

George Mendez - Pasco

12

4

2

3

 *

5

Mason May - Yelm

12

3

1

*

*

6 Sam Lane - Deer Park 12 2 * * *
7

Eric Moody - Newport

12

1

4

2

 *

8

Kyle Johnson - Lakeside

11

1

2

2

*

9 Jeff Fetter - Orting 11 1 3 * *
10 Kevin Healy - Gonzaga Prep 11 4 * * *
11 Matt Beck - Everett 12 3 * * *
12 Omar Avelar -Royal

10

1

2 * *
13 Matt Powell - Clarkston 10 2 * * *
14

Gabe Lindquist - Quincy

12

2

3

8

 *

15

Jake Muse - Southridge

11 3 7 * *
16 Brad Perry - Snohomish 11 4 * * *
17 Josh Eacrett - Lake Stevens 11 4 * * *
18 Colten Steagall - Mt Baker 12 2 * * 7
19 Kolten DeKoker - WF West 12 2 * * *
20 Mitch Giberson - Kelso 11 3 * * *
 

135

Grade

School Size

Place

2006

Place

2005

Place

2004

1

Julio Rodriquez - Rogers

12

4

6

*

 *

2

Chase Smith - Enumclaw

12

3

2

3

*

3

Josh Monson - Lake Stevens

11

4

5

*

*
4

Jack Prince - Orting

12

1

2

5

 *

5 Yuder Pech - Toppenish 11 2 1 * *
6 Justin Schadler - Pasco 12

4

* * *
7 Troy Walker - Snohomish 12 4 * * *
8 Tyler Hove - Peninsula 12 3 * * *
9 Taylor Reijm - Burlington Edison 12 2 3 * *
10 Mitchell Amidon - Auburn Riverside 11 3 * * *
11

Travis Bull - Kennedy

12

3

2

8

 *

12 Danielle Link - Mariner 11 4 * * *
13 Jordan Hill - Moses Lake 12 4 * * *
14 Jeff Eaton - Rogers 11 4 * * *
15 Gabe Weber - Emerald Ridge 11 4 * * *
16 Thomas Montague - North Central 12 3 * * *
17 Matt Terrill - Tahoma 12 4 * * *
18 Sergey Litovkin - Juanita 11 4 * * *
19 Brandon Leliefeld - Deer Park 10 2 6 * *
20 Marques Ford - River Ridge 9 2 * * *
29

Brent Evans Cashmere

 12

1 * * *
30

Zach Eastman - Rochester

 9

1 * * *
 

140

Grade

School Size

Place

2006

Place

2005

Place

2004

1

Michael Mangrum - Auburn Riverside

11

3

1

2

*

2

Anthony Varnell - Lewis & Clark

12

4

4

3

 *

3 Mitchell Tipton - Lake Stevens 12 4 5 * *
4 Elliott Nay - University 12 4 * * *
5 Sam Villegas- Royal 10 1 2 * *
6

Randal Nersten - Sedro Woolley

12

3

7

6

 *

7

Cameron Brearley - Bellingham

12

2

5

6

 *

8 Viktor Nesenchuk - Deer Park 12 2 8 * *
9 Ricky Robbins -Tumwater 12 2 5 * *
10

Dan Clausen - Cedarcrest

12

2

3

7

6

11 John Thompson - Orting 10 1 2 * *
12 Nicholas Nick  Garcia - Davis 12 4 * * *
13 Cody Hoiness - Moses Lake 11 4 5 * *
14 Addison Tracy -Bonney Lake 10 3 * * *
15 Zach Martin - Peninsula 12 3 6 * *
16 Michael McAllister - Rogers 10 4 * * *
17 Deyan Dimitrov - Kentridge 12 4 * * *
18 Kyle Foster  - Rogers 11 4 * * *
19 Ronny Covert - Everett 12 3 * * *

 20

Brad Barron - Squalicum 12 3 * * *
 

145

Grade

School Size

Place

2006

Place

2005

Place

2004

1 Brad Sweet - Graham Kapowsin 11 4 4 * *
2

Eric Jones - Auburn-Riverside

11

3

4

*

 *

3

Tanner Weiks - Tumwater

12

2

3

3

 *

4 Cody Miller - Deer Park 10 2 8 * *
5 Taylor Meeks - Orting 9 1 * * *
6

Jon Healy - Gonzaga Prep

12

4

5

*

 *

7 Nic Huss - Kamiac 12 4 * * *
8 Cole Anderson - Everett 12 3 * * *
9 Chessjuan Monk - Evergreen

12

4 * * *
10 McKray Jones - Bellingham 11 2 4 * *
11

Adam Thies - Liberty Spangle

12

2B

3

3

*

12 Ehli Keel - Peninsula 12 3 * * *
13 Angel Ledezma - Royal 10 1 2 * *
14 Drew Walter - Omak 12 1 4 * *
15 Josh Baba - Juanita 12 4 * * *
16 Nick Bayer - Tahoma 9 4 * * *
17

Nick Zografos - Kentwood

11

4

*

*

 *

18 Kevin Wills - Emerald Ridge 12 4 8 * *
19 Armando Luna - Pasco 12 4 7 * *
20 Quinton Vickaryous - Onalaska 11 1 4 7 *
 

152

Grade

School Size

Place

2006

Place

2005

Place

2004

1

Andrew Johnson - Tahoma

12

4

1

1

*

2

Derek Driscoll - WF West

12

2

1

INJ

3

3

Eric Starks - Battle Ground

11

4

1

7

 *

4

Justin Eastman - Rochester

12

1

2

1

3

5

Dallas Hintz - Ephrata

12

2

2 6

2

6 Jake Swartz - Auburn 10 3 * * *
7

Noah Hatton - Mt Spokane

12

3

7

7

 *

8 Joey Pierotti - Enumclaw 11 3 * * *
9 Wes McAdam - Lakeside 11 1 4 * *
10 Skylar Graika - Kamiak 12 4 INJ 4 AK 1 AK
11 Lance Larsen - Kentwood 11

4

* * *
12 Kyle Brown - Mt Baker 12 2 8 * *
13 Kirby White - Chehalis

12

2

8 * *
14 Waylan Cork - Deer Park 11 2 * * *
15 Ben Buck River View 12 1 6
16 Josh Mathis - Royal 12 1 3 * *
17 Patrick Fleming - Mt Rainier 12 3 * * *
18 DJ Darnall - Clarkston 10 2 * * *

 19

Jacob DesRoches - Riverside 9 2 * * *
20 John Gallagher - Emerald Ridge 12 4 * * *
 

160

Grade

School Size

Place

2006

Place

2005

Place

2004

1 Ryan DesRoches - Riverside 11 2 1 * *
2

Trevor Hall - Battle Ground

12

4

1

2

3

3

Michael Lomsdalen - Sedro Woolley

12

3

1

1

2

4

Ricky Dorward - Mt. Rainier

12

3

*

*

*

5 Adam Orozco - Connell 12 1 4 * *
6 Mac Watson - Elma 12 2 5 * *
7

Beau Stevie - Liberty Bell

12

B

2

2

*

8

Matt Passmore - Steilacoom

12

2

*

7

 *

9 Patrick Prentice - Tumwater 11 2 4 * *
10 Richard Reed - Snohomish 11 4 * * *
11 Aaron (Bucky) Snyder - Kentlake 12 4 * * *
12 Max Elvrom - Yelm 12 3 * * *
13 Jacob Sully - Kelso 12 3 8 * *
14 Michael Robbins - Eastmont 11 3 * * *
15 Dakota Lawson - East Velly sp 10 3 * * *
16 TJ Lochmann- Monroe 12 4 * * *
17 Kyle Hughes - Lake Stevens 12 4 * * *

 18

Keith Parker - Cheney 12 2 * * *
19 Kyles Ames - Rogers 12 4 * * *
20 Tyler Story - Graham Kapowsin 10 4 * * *
 

171

Grade

School Size

Place

2006

Place

2005

Place

2004

1

Shane Onufer - Auburn

12

3

1

2

4

2 Andrew Buck - Kelso 12 3 2 4
3

Clete Hanson - East Valley

11

3

2

*

*

4 Arne Andersen - Aberdeen 12 2 * * *
5

Casey Finnicum - Mt. Lake Terrace

11

4

7

6

 *

6

Corey Dodge - Evergreen

12

4

*

*

 *

7 Robert Harvey - Capital 12 4 * * *
8 Jordan Greco - Mead 12 4 * * *
9 Brandon Kiehn - Pasco 12 4 4 * *
10

John Capen - WF West

12

2

*

8

 *

11 Russell Luellen - Elma 12 2 2 * *
12

Jesse Dellinger - Concrete

12

2B

3

*

2

13 Taylor Johnson -Kentlake 11 4 * * *
14 Greg Mitchell - University 12 4 * * *
15 Colby Lutz - Battle Ground

12

4

* * *
16

Logan Bowman Lake Roosevelt

11 1 * * *
17 Dustin Baldwin - Lakeside 11 1 5 * *
18 Cole Bixenman - Todd Beamer 12 4 * * *
19 Jesse Winchester - Squalicum 12 3 * * *

 20

Mitch Eggett - Cheney 12 2 * * *
 

189

Grade

School Size

Place

2006

Place

2005

Place

2004

1

Erich Schmidtke Aberdeen

11

2

1

*

 *

2 Josh Miller - Kelso 12 3 2 6 *
3 Jared Walsh - Kentlake 12 4 * * *
4 Garret Rutledge - Auburn 11 3 * * *
5 Reid Chivers - Lakeside 10 1 4 * *
6 Tate Collins - Chelan 12 1 4 * *
7 Shane Hicks - Blaine 11 2 * * *
8 Taylor Firman - Kentlake 12 4 * * *
9 Rick Westerman - Cedarcrest 12 2 * * *
10

John Fackrell - Moses Lake

12

4

8

 *

 *

11 Colten Wesen - Centralia 12 2 8 * *
12

Aaron Brown - Puyallup

12

4

*

4

 *

13 Laurice Gerig - Olympic 11 3 * * *
14 Tim Hester - Shorewood

11

4 * * *
15 Steve Valadez - Port Angeles 12 3 * * *
16 Matt Parsons - Kelso 12 3 6 * *
17 Benji Martin -  Eisenhower 12 4 * * *
18 Donovon Cunningham - Heritage 11 4 * * *
19 Hector Ledezma - Royal city 11 1 * * *

 20

Mike Morales - Tenino 12 1 * * *
 

215

Grade

School Size

Place

2006

Place

2005

Place

2004

1

Parker Burns - Everett

12

3

6

*

 *

2 Zak Rydzak - Mariner 12 4 7 * *
3 Dimitri Miles - Pasco 12 4 3 * *
4 Brett Fredericksen - Moses Lake 12 4 * * *
5

Brandon Richardson – Heritage

12

4

*

4

 *

6 Izzy Torres - Nooksack 12 1 6 * *
7 Scott Johnson - Mt Baker 12 2 7 * *
8 Kyle Hoppe - Kelso 12 3 * * *
9 Blair  West - Bellingham 12 2 * * *
10

Tyler Cochran - Central Valley

11

4

*

 *

 *

11 Jimmy Martin - East Valley 12 3 * * *
12 Logan Roehm - Hanford 12 3 2 * *
13 Wes Garton - Meadowdale 12 3 * * *
14 Dex Moetului - Mt Si 12 3 3 * *
15 Billy McGlasson - University 12 4 * * *
16 Blake Austin - Lake Stevens 12 4 * * *
17 Jayde Delgado - Peninsula 12 3 5 * *
18 Josh Townsend - Kelso 12 3 4 * *
19 Jeremy Godfrey - Sumner 12 3 * * *
20 Matt Foxworthy - South Kitsap 11 4 * * *
 

285

Grade

School Size

2006 Place

Place

2005

Place

2004

1 Kyle (Brien) Stults - Heritage 12 4 * * *
2 Tyler Wooldridge - Evergreen

12

4 4 * *
3 Kalani Terukina - Curtis 12 4 5 * *
4 Nick Gale - Eastmont 11 3 * * *
5 Evan Smit - Mt Baker 12 2 7 * *
6 Steven Ayers - Sehome 12 2 3 * *
7 Dustin Howard -Toppenish 12 2 * * *
8 Joe Rodriguez - Grandview 10 2 * * *
9 Tony Fiore - Pasco 12 4 * * *
10 Jared Cadwell - Kelso 12 3 * * *
11 Kevin Siperek - Olympic 12 3 * * *
12 Joe Lindsey - Mt Spokane 12 3 * * *
13 Ben Gaston - Hanford 12 3 * * *
14 Tevin Tillman - Decatur 10 4 * * *
15 Justin Shewey - Kentwood 12 4 * * *
16 Trandon Benson - Royal 12 1 6 * *
17 Sean McDonald - Kalama 11 1 5 * *
18 John Raby - Everett 12 3 * * *
19 Brian Raby - Everett 12 3 * * *
20 Ben Kendo - Cascade 12 4 * * *

Hit Counter