Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

Washington State High School

All-Division Rankings for 2006-07

By Dave Gilbertson

February 7, 2007 edition

Going into regional competition

 

 

  103

2006

wt

Grade

School Size

Place

2006

Place

2005

Place

2004

1 Nick Burnham - Black Hills 103 10 2 5 * *
2 Zach Zweifel - Lake Stevens 103 11 4 5 * *
3 Zeke Castro - Pasco 103 11 4 * * *
4 Justin Purvis - White River 103 11 3 8 * *
5 Billy Richardson - Bremerton 103 11 3 * * *
6

Camie Yeik - Olympic High

*

11

3

*

*

*

7 Kurtis Fenton - South Kitsap 103 12 4 * * *
8 Courtney Nalley - Davis 103 10 4 * * *
9 Luis Gomez - Wapato 103 11 2 * * *
10 Osmar Jaimez - Prosser * 9 2 * * *
11 Tyler King - Auburn Mountainview   9 3 * * *
12 Garrett Mann - Orting 1 * * *
13 Ely Garza -  Southridge 3 * * *
14 Steven Romero - Sunnyside 9 3 * * *
15 Fred Conde - Lakes 3 * * *
16 Jordan LeClaire - Heritage 4 * * *
17 Sujin Kraft-Oliver - Washougal 12 2 * * *
18 Hernon Cortez – Royal     1 * * *
19 Stephen Cameron - Kentwood 12 4 * * *
20 Ryan Norstadt – Lakeside 1 * * *
21 Drew Hall - Colfax 103 12 1 * * *
22 Isah Garza - Toppenish 2 * * *
23 Tyler Lefebvre - Ridgefield     1 * * *
24 Jack Stilwell - Lake Stevens 10 4 * * *
25 Colton Elliott - Oak Harbor 4 * * *
26 Patrick Benson - Yelm     3 * * *
27 Sithu of Kennewick 7-4 4 * * *
28 Preston Broesch - Oroville 103 1 * * *
29 Skylar Davis – Zillah 1 * * *
30 Jeremy Wolf – Goldendale 1 * * *
31 Dillion Parker - Chelan 1 * * *
32 Frankie Jimenez – Warden 1 * * *
33 Simon Kipperberg 10 4 * * *

34

35

Preston Broesch - Oroville

103

 

1B

*

*

*

  112

2006

wt

Grade

School Size

Place

2006

Place

2005

Place

2004

1

Derek Crouter - Sedro Woolley

112

12

3

1

1

3

2

JJ Garza - Toppenish

103

12

2

1

5

4

3

Isaac Romero - Sunnyside

103

11

3

2

2

*

4 Danielle Swain - Newport 103 10 1 2 * *
5 Jacob Lauderdale – Lakeside 103 10 1 4 * *
6 Levi Zadorozny - Deer Park 103 11 2 2   *
7 Brandon Rodgers - Kentwood 103 11 4 * * *
8 Patrick Mucha - North Thurston 103 10 3 * * *
9 Tanner Teeples-Central Valley 103 11 3 2A Utah state champ 2006 * *
10 Jacob Humphrey - Blaine 103 10 2 3 * *
11 Jason Gray - Enumclaw 103 10 3 3 * *
12 Alex Acosta - Bethel 112 11 4 8 * *
13 Kameron Bitney - Puyallup 112

11

4

* * *
14 Nick Tennison - Rogers 4
15 Kenny Sanders - Ellensburg * 9 2 * * **
16 Michael Takamura - Bellingham 103 11 2 * * *
17

Zach Nalley - Davis

10 4 * * *
18 Kyle VanHorn - Eastmont 103 11 3 * * *
19 Jacob Jokela (ENUM) 3 * * *
20 Mike Turner - Auburn Riverside 103 10

3

* * *
21 Paul Thier - Snohomish 112 12 4 * * *
22 Josh Martinez - Pasco 4 * * *
23

Andrew Walt - Cascade

112

12

4

*

*

 *

24 Colton Kusilek - Kamiak 10 4 * * *
25 Kyle Heath - Mt Si 112 12 2 * * *
26 Jason Baker - Kelso 103 11 3 * * *
27 Tha Keo - RAL 3 * * *
28

Wally Alamaguer - Granger

103

10

1

5

 *

 *

29 Blake Adams Castle Rock 1 * * *
30

Parker Williamson - Castle Rock

103

11

1

4

8

 *

31 Tyler Vela - Moses Lake     4 * * *
32 Woo Song Do - Mariner     4 * * *
33 Michael McKenna - Bellarmine 112 4 * * *

34

Jarrod Palmier - Republic 112 2b * * *
35 Sam Halverson – Lake Roosevelt 1 * * *
 

119

2006

wt

Grade

School Size

Place

2006

Place

2005

Place

2004

1

Tyler Howard - Cedarcrest

112

11

2

3

*

 *

2

Matt Sencenbaugh - Auburn

112

11

3

4

2

 *

3 Shane Hunt - Sedro Woolley 103 10 3 3 * *
4 Joel Mcgill - Black Hills 112 12 2 7 * *
5

Sam Ottow - Monroe

112

10

4

6

*

 *

6 Anthony Rivera - University 112 11 4 2 * *
7 Philip Smith - Mead 112 11 4 * * *
8 Gabe Guzman - Moses Lake 125 11 4 * * *
9 Kevin Tao - Tahoma 112 11 4 * * *
10

Troy Cunningham - Kiona-Benton

103

11

1

*

*

 *

11

Deven Morman-Stelter - West Valley

112

12

3

6

2

2

12

Jake Luczynski - Cascade (Levenworth)

112

11

1

4

4

*

13

Josh Berkenmeier - R.A. Long

112

11

2

4

7

 *

14 AJ Hostak - Eastside Catholic 103 10 3 4 * *
15 Buck Contreras - Mt Baker 2
16

Ricardo Rivera - Sunnyside

112

12

3

*

6

4

17 Tyler Cowin - Southridge 112 12 3 * * *
18 Sam Bauer - Enumclaw 112 10 3 * * *
19 Wayne Horton - Enumclaw JV 3 * * *
20 Jared Kilcup - Heritage     4 * * *
21 Jacob Garza - Mountain View 103 12 4 4 * *
22 Vince Harteau - Todd Beamer 4 * * *
23 JJ Gubler - Republic 103 10 2B 3 * *
24 Trevor Mills - Todd Beamer 10 4 * * *
25 Erik Tuttle - Squalicum 112 11 3 * * *
26 Michael Einman - South Bend 119 12 2B 2 * *
27 Gustavo Lopez - Wapato 2 * * *
28 Jason Schuele - Ilwaco 103 10 1   * *
29 Jon Floresca - Mt Lake Terrace 4 * * *
30 BJ Alewine - Lake Stevens 112 10 4 * * *
31 Kyle Johnson - Lake Stevens 4 * * *
32 Ali Hadi - Bothell 103 12 4 6 *
33 Jarod Reyes - Quincy 2 * * *

34

Stephen Scheele - Roosevelt 12 4 * * *
35 S Jimenez - Lake Washington 4 * * *
 

125

2006

wt

Grade

School Size

Place

2006

Place

2005

Place

2004

1

Brian Owen - University

112

11

4

2

1

*

2 Derek Garcia - Sedro Woolley * 9 3 * * *
3

Tony Farrington - Orting

119

12

1

1

1

6

4 Phil Cowin - Southridge 125 12 3 7 * *
5

Trevor Powell - Lewis & Clark

125

12

4

3

*

 *

6

Chris Stone - Renton

125

12

3

5

8

 *

7

Tyler Gateman - Vashon Island

112

12

1

3

3

*

8 Jim Belleville - Black Hills 103 10 2 1 * *
9 Josh Lasick - Auburn Riverside 130 12 3 * * *
10 Cody Quinn - Kentwood 112 10 4 5 * *
11

Arturo Barajas - Royal

125

12

1

1

4

6

12

Jared Miller - Kelso

112

12

3

5

3

6

13 Dawson Patrick - Mount Baker 112 2 *
14 Alex Pelligrini - Lake Stevens 4
15

Andy Duncan - Cascade

112

11

4

*

*

 *

16 Nick Cambron - Central Valley (Sp) 103 12 4 1 * *
17 Brandon Truini - Elma 112 11 2 7 * *
18

Jake Horn - Ephrata

112

12

2

1

6

*
19 Carlos Torres – Selah 2 * * *
20 Joseph Huizar - Prosser 11 2 * * *
21 Matt Palmer - Moses Lake 4 * * *
22 Cody Shell - Lakes 119 12 3 5 * *
23 Karl Bush - Mariner 119 11 4 6 *
24 Steven Loos - Heritage  

11

4

  * *
25 Jake Thomas - Heritage 112 4 * * *
26 Kolton King - Mountain View 10 * * *
27 JT Gonzales - Sunnyside 125 11 3 * * *
28 Dylan Granard - Woodinville   10 4 * * *
29 Aaron Smith - Kent Meridian 11 4 * * *
30 Ethan Cooper - Squalicum 103 12 3 * * *
31 Dave Burkhard - Camas 119 12 3 8 * *
32 Templeman - Marysville/Pilchuck 12 4 * * *
33

Josh Russell – Granger

119 12 1 4 * *

34

Robert Pruneda –Warden

119 10 1 6 * *
35

David Del Moro – Bell. Christian

125 12 1 8 * *
 

130

2006

wt

Grade

School Size

Place

2006

Place

2005

Place

2004

1

Kelly Kubec - Lake Stevens

130

12

4

1

1

3

2

Kellen Hopkins - East Valley (Yakima)

119

12

2

1

5

3

3

Kevin O'Neil - Sedro Woolley

119

11

3

2

2

 *

4

George Mendez - Pasco

125

12

4

2

3

 *

5

Mason May - Yelm

125

12

3

1

*

*

6 Sam Lane - Deer Park 12 2
7

Kyle Johnson - Lakeside

119

11

1

2

2

*

8 Jeff Fetter - Orting 130 11 1 3 *
9 Kevin Healy - Gonzaga Prep 4 * * *
10 Matt Beck - Everett 125 12 3 * * *
11

Gabe Lindquist - Quincy

125

12

2

3

8

 *

12

Eric Moody - Newport

125

12

1

4

2

 *

13 Omar Avelar -Royal 125

10

1

2 * *
14

Jake Muse - Southridge

119 11 3 7 * *
15 Brad Perry - Snohomish 125 11 4 * * *
16 Josh Eacrett - Lake Stevens 119 11 4 * * *
17 Colten Steagall - Mt Baker 119 12 2 * * 7
18 Kolten DeKoker - WF West 2 * * *
19

Tony Heinz - Kentridge

119

12

4

*

*

 *

20 Mick Polillo - Olympic 130 12 3 * * *
21 Jared Sterling - Rogers 11 4 * * *
22 Nick Olson - Republic 125 11 1B 3 * *
23

Taylor Perry - Bellingham

119

11

2

*

7

 *

24 Ricky Satterwhite - Auburn Riverside 3 * * *
25 Jack Miller - Graham Kapowsin 112 11 4 * * *
26 Deven Krenz - Ferndale 3 * * *
27

Steve Edmonds - Lakewood

125

12

2

*

5

8

28 Seth Thomson - Liberty Bell 119 2B 5 8 *
29

Zach Demers - Rochester

125

12

1

8

 8

*

30 Mitch Giberson - Kelso 3 * * *
31 Anthony Hughes - Eastlake 125 11 4 * * *
32 Justin Flones - Odea 130 12 3 8 * *
33 Scott Lindquist - Columbia River 2 * * *

34

David Wasickanin - Oak Harbor 4 * * *
35 Nick Corrado - Eastside Catholic 2 * * *
 

135

2006

wt

Grade

School Size

Place

2006

Place

2005

Place

2004

1

Julio Rodriquez - Rogers

135

12

4

6

*

 *

2

Chase Smith - Enumclaw

119

12

3

2

3

*

3

Josh Monson - Lake Stevens

130

11

4

5

*

*
4

Jack Prince - Orting

135

12

1

2

5

 *

5

Travis Bull - Kennedy

130

12

3

2

8

 *

6 Yuder Pech - Toppenish 130 11 2 1 * *
7 Justin Schadler - Pasco 130 12

4

* * *
8 Troy Walker - Snohomish 130 12 4 * * *
9 Tyler Hove - Peninsula 3 * * *
10 Taylor Reijm - Burlington Edison 125 12 2 3 * *
11 Danielle Link - Mariner 4 * * *
12 Jordan Hill - Moses Lake 140 12 4 * * *
13 Jeff Eaton - Rogers 4 * * *
14 Gabe Weber - Emerald Ridge 130 11 4 * * *
15 Mitchell Amidon - Auburn Riverside     3 * * *
16 Thomas Montague - North Central   12 3 * * *
17 Terrill - Tahoma 4 * * *
18 Sergey Litovkin - Juanita 130 11 4 * * *
19 Brandon Leliefeld - Deer Park 125 10 2 6 * *
20 Marques Ford - River Ridge * 9 2 * * *
21 Ryan Rabe - Mt Spokane   12 3 * * *
22

Alex Stemer - Vashon Island

119

11

1 6 * *
23

Zach Eastman - Rochester

 

 

1 * * *
24 Jason Thompson - Lakeside 140 12 1 4 * *
25 TJ Fitzgerald - Bellingham     2 * * *
26 Eli Jacoby - Mt Baker     2 * * *
27

Brent Evans – Cashmere

 

 12

1 * * *
28 Gage Schmidt - Chelan   10 1 * * *
29

Chris St John – Castle Rock

 

 

1 * * *
30 Ty Souders - Medical lake   11 2      
31

Gabe Hocum – Clarkston

 

 

2 * * *
33 Andrew Andy  Emmel - Lake Stevens     4 * * *
 

140

2006

wt

Grade

School Size

Place

2006

Place

2005

Place

2004

1

Michael Mangrum - Auburn Riverside

125

11

3

1

2

*

2

Anthony Varnell - Lewis & Clark

140

12

4

4

3

 *

3 Mitchell Tipton - Lake Stevens 125 12 4 5 * *
4 Elliott Nay - University 140 12 4 * * *
5 Sam Villegas- Royal 130 10 1 2 * *
6

Randal Nersten - Sedro Woolley

140

12

3

7

6

 *

7

Cameron Brearley - Bellingham

130

12

2

5

6

 *

8 Gabriel Gabe Ahl - Gonzaga Prep. 12 4 * * *
9 Kyle Cartwright - Lakeside 130 12 1 5 * *
10 Viktor Nesenchuk - Deer Park 130 12 2 8 * *
11 Ricky Robbins -Tumwater 135 12 2 5 *
12

Dan Clausen - Cedarcrest

135

12

2

3

7

6

13 John Thompson - Orting 125 10 1 2 * *
14 Nicholas Nick  Garcia - Davis 4 * * *
15 Cody Hoiness - Moses Lake 135 11 4 5 * *
16 Zach Martin - Peninsula 140 12 3 6 * *
17 Michael McAllister - Rogers * 10 4 * * *
18

Jeff Jordan - Colfax

125

12

1

*

1

*

19 Deyan Dimitrov - Kentridge 4 * * *
20 Chris Garruto - Yelm 3 * * *
21 Jacob Murray - Monroe 140 11 4 * * *
22 Kyle Foster  - Rogers 4 * * *
23 Ronny Covert - Everett 135 12 3 * * *
24 Brad Barron - Squalicum 130 12 3 * * *
25 Johnny Martin - Eastmont 12 3 * * *
26 Tyler Crittenden - Olympic 135 12 3 * * *
27

Wiley Volker – Vashon Island

140

12

1

4

 

 

28 Jason Caryl - Omak 140 12 1 6 * *
29 Price - University 4 * * *
30 Tanner Wood - Cashmere * * *
31 Narciso Alvariz - Cascade (Leavenworth) 140 12 2 3 * *
32 Nick Heneghan - West Valley     3 * * *
33 Addison Tracy -Bonney Lake 140 10 4 * * *

34

Steve Schramm - Selah 135 12 2 6 *
35 James Schorr - South Whidbey     2      
 

145

2006

wt

Grade

School Size

Place

2006

Place

2005

Place

2004

1 Brad Sweet - Graham Kapowsin 145 11 4 4 * *
2

Eric Jones - Auburn-Riverside

135

11

3

4

*

 *

3

Tanner Weiks - Tumwater

140

12

2

3

3

 *

4

Jon Healy - Gonzaga Prep

145

12

4

5

*

 *

5 Cole Anderson - Everett 140 12 3 * * *
6 Cody Miller - Deer Park 145 10 2 8 * *
7 Taylor Meeks - Orting * 9 1 * * *
8 Chessjuan Monk - Evergreen 140

12

4 * * *
9 McKray Jones - Bellingham 140 11 2 4 * *
10

Adam Thies - Liberty Spangle

135

12

2B

3

3

*

11 Stephen Harvey - Capital 135 10 3 7 * *
12 Ehli Keel - Peninsula 145 12 3 * * *
13 Drew Walter - Omak 135 12 1 4 * *
14 Josh Baba - Juanita 145 12 4 * * *
15 Nick Bayer - Tahoma 4 * * *
16

Nick Zografos - Kentwood

135

11

4

*

*

 *

17 Kevin Wills - Emerald Ridge 140 12 4 8 * *
18 Armando Luna - Pasco 152 12 4 7 * *
19 Danielle Sanchez - Goldendale 145 12 1 4 * *
20 Quinton Vickaryous - Onalaska 140 11 1 4 7 *
21 Angel Ledezma - Royal 135 10 1 2 *
22 George King - Lake Stevens 119 10 4 * * *
23 Joe Fistolera - Kalama 130 11 1 6 * *
24 Nick Watson - Elma 10 2 * * *
25 Jake Grant - Sumner 140 11 3 * * *
26

Jordan Hancock - Republic

135

11

2B

1

3

 

27 Zack Hector - Kalama #2 1 * * *
28 Cody Pohren - Sedro Woolley 135 10 3 7 * *
29 Ben Morgan - South Whidbey 2 * * *
30 Shawn O'Donnell - Kamiac 4 * * *
31 Ben Lembcke -  Wilbur-Creston-Keller 140 1 7 * *
32 David Lepeska - Mount Rainier 140 12 3 * * *
33 Deyan Dimitrov - Kentridge 4 * * *

34

Alan Martinez - Warden

125

12

1

?

4

 *

35 Fernanto Godinez     2      
 

152

2006

wt

Grade

School Size

Place

2006

Place

2005

Place

2004

1

Andrew Johnson - Tahoma

152

12

4

1

1

*

2

Derek Driscoll - WF West

152

12

2

1

INJ

3

3

Eric Starks - Battle Ground

135

11

4

1

7

 *

4

Justin Eastman - Rochester

145

12

1

2

1

3

5

Dallas Hintz - Ephrata

140

12

2

2 6

2

6 Jake Swartz - Auburn 135 10 3 * * *
7

Noah Hatton - Mt Spokane

145

12

3

7

7

 *

8 Joey Pierotti - Enumclaw 3 * * *
9 Wes McAdam - Lakeside 152 11 1 4 * *
10 Skylar Graika - Kamiak 140 12 4 INJ 4 AK 1 AK
11 Lance Larsen - Kentwood 145 11

4

* * *
12 Kyle Brown - Mt Baker 152 12 2 8 * *
13 Kirby White - Chehalis 160

12

2

8 * *
14 Trevor Rice - Evergreen 4
15 Brady Stoddard - Mountain View ? ? 4 * * *
16 Waylan Cork - Deer Park   11 2      
17 Jacob DesRoches - Riverside 9 2 * * *
18 Josh Mathis - Royal 152 12 1 3 * *
19 Patrick Fleming - Mt Rainier 12 3 * * *
20 Victor Infante - Gig Harbor 152 12 4 * * *
21 John Gallagher - Emerald Ridge 4
22 Corey Hendrickson - Mariner 4 * * *
23 Moises Iniguez - Rogers 4 * * *
24 Chris Sweet - Graham Kapowsin 4 * * *
25 Cary Hooper - Redmond 11 4 * * *
26 Carter Nell - Eastmont 11 3 * * *
27 J.J. Caldwell - Columbia River     3      
28

Nick Wright - Kalama

 

 

1

 

 

 

29 Devin Otis - Okanogan   11 1      
30 Dylan Emmons – Cascade 1 * * *
31 Ben Buck – River View 152 12 1 6
32 Kyle McLean – Highland 160 12 1 8
33

Sam McNaughten - Blanchett

* * *

34

Mike Pursel - North Central   12 3      
35

Jason May –Tenino

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

160

2006

wt

Grade

School Size

Place

2006

Place

2005

Place

2004

1 Ryan DesRoches - Riverside 160 11 2 1 * *
2

Trevor Hall - Battle Ground

145

12

4

1

2

3

3

Michael Lomsdalen - Sedro Woolley

145

12

3

1

1

2

4 Adam Orozco - Connell 145 12 1 4 * *
5 Mac Watson - Elma 152 12 2 5
6

Beau Stevie - Liberty Bell

152

12

1

2

2

*

7

Matt Passmore - Steilacoom

145

12

2

*

7

 *

8 Tanner Davis - Kelso 3 * * *
9 Patrick Prentice - Tumwater 145 11 2 4 * *
10 Micah Sohl - Vashon Island 152 12 1 7 2 *
11

Ricky Dorward - Mt. Rainier

152

12

3

*

*

*

12 Jacob Sully - Kelso 145 12 3 8 * *
13 Richard Reed - Snohomish 11 4
14 Kyle Hughes - Lake Stevens 145 12 4 * * *
15 Aaron (Bucky) Snyder - Kentlake 12 4 * * *
16 Max Elvrom - Yelm 3 * * *
17 Michael Robbins - Eastmont 11 3 * * *
18 Danny Jordan - University     4      
19 Dakota Lawson - East Velly sp 3
20 TJ Lochmann- Monroe 152 12 4 * * *
21 Keith Parker - Cheney 2 * * *
22 Tyler Story - Graham Kapowsin 4 * * *
23 Ivan Gaeta - Olympic 152 11 3 * * *
24 Leif Woldseth - Franklin Pierce 12 * * *
25 Taylor Boyce - Everett 3 * * *
26 Brian McPeters - Monroe 12 4 * * *
27 Tor Benson - Rochester 1 * * *
28 Tyler Aarts – Rochester 1 * * *
29 Grant Haschak - Lake Washington 10 4 * * *
30 Davy Anderson - Chelan 1 * * *
31

Robert Miller – Omak

10 1 * * *
32

Nick Stanger – Lake Roosevelt

1 * * *
33

Phillips – Warden

1 * * *

34

Jared Morton – Colfax

1 * * *
 

171

2006

wt

Grade

School Size

Place

2006

Place

2005

Place

2004

1

Shane Onufer - Auburn

160

12

3

1

2

4

2 Andrew Buck - Kelso 171 12 3 2 4
3

Clete Hanson - East Valley

171

11

3

2

*

*

4 Arne Andersen - Aberdeen 145 12 2 * * *
5

Casey Finnicum - Mt. Lake Terrace

160

11

4

7

6

 *

6

Corey Dodge - Evergreen

140

12

4

*

*

 *

7 Robert Harvey - Capital 160 12 4 * * *
8 Dustin Baldwin - Lakeside 189 11 1 5 * *
9 Brandon Kiehn - Pasco 171 12 4 4 * *
10

John Capen - WF West

160

12

2

*

8

 *

11 Russell Luellen - Elma 152 12 2 2 * *
12 Greg Mitchell - University   12 4 * * *
13

Jesse Dellinger - Concrete

160

12

2B

3

*

2

14 Jordan Greco - Mead 4 * * *
15 Tyler Elliot - Oak Harbor 11 4 * * *
16 Zach Folden - Graham 10 4 * * *
17 Cole Bixenman - Todd Beamer 12 4 * * *
18 Jesse Winchester - Squalicum 12 3 * * *
19 Mitch Eggett - Cheney   12 2      
20 Ryan Homer - Columbia/Burbank 171 12 1 3 * *
21

Logan Bowman – Lake Roosevelt

171 11 1 * * *
22 Joel Martinex - Warden   1`2 1      
23 Weston Argo - Zillah 1 * * *
24 Ben Robles -Southridge   12 3      
25 Tyler Eaton - Sedro Woolley     3      
26 Mike Rossi - Enumclaw     3      
27 Cameron Smith - River Ridge 10 * * *
28 Taylor Johnson -Kentlake 11 4 * * *
29 Colby Lutz - Battle Ground 160

12

4

* * *
30 Ryan West - Heritage 4 * * *
31 Zeb Frongello - Sequim 189 12 2 * *
32 Kyle Knutson - Burlington     2      
33 Jesse Allen - Chelan   11 1      

34

Weylin Womak - Onalaska     1      
35 Jeff Abel - O'Dea 171 12 3 * * *
 

189

2006

wt

Grade

School Size

Place

2006

Place

2005

Place

2004

1

Erich Schmidtke – Aberdeen

171

11

2

1

*

 *

2 Josh Miller - Kelso 189 12 3 2 6 *
3 Jared Walsh - Kentlake 171 12 4 * * *
4 Garret Rutledge - Auburn 160 11 3 * * *
5 Matt Parsons - Kelso 171 12 3 6 * *
6 Reid Chivers - Lakeside 160 10 1 4 * *
7 Tate Collins - Chelan 171 12 1 4 * *
8

Jordan Frisbee - Sedro Woolley

189

12

3

4

*

 *

9 Shane Hicks - Blaine 171 11 2 * * *
10 Taylor Firman - Kentlake 12 4 * * *
11 Rick Westerman - Cedarcrest 171 12 2 * * *
12

John Fackrell - Moses Lake

189

12

4

8

 *

 *

13 Colten Wesen - Centralia 171 12 2 8 * *
14 Benji Martin -  Eisenhower 189 12 4   * *
15

Aaron Brown - Puyallup

171

12

4

*

4

 

16 Laurice Gerig - Olympic 189 11 3 * * *
17 Rudy Johanson - Edmonds/Woodway 10 4 * * *
18 Tim Hester - Shorewood 171

11

4 * * *
19 Steve Valadez - Port Angeles 215 12 3 * * *
20 Donavon Cunningham - Heritage 189 11 4 * * *
21 Hector Ledezma - Royal city 1 * * *
22 Dom Wolzecho – Vashon Island     1      
23 Evan Brown - Lake Roosevelt 189 12 1 4 * *
24 Jarret Edwards - Okanogan 12 1 8
25 Caleb Padgett - White River 160 11 3 7 * *
26 Frank Willis - Clarkston   11 2      
27 Tyler Johnson - Riverside 189 12 2 6 * *
28 Eric Hedin - North Kitsap 189 12 4 * * *
29 Mac Donnell - Mt Si 3 * * *
30 Jake Anstett - Everett 3 * * *
31 Brad Rabenstein - Mount Vernon   4 4      
32 Matt Parsons (KE) 3 * * *
33 Dan Michalski - East Valley Spoka 3 * * *

34

Ricky Carrillo - Kennewick 4 * * *
35 Darren McGwire - Lake Stevens 4 * * *
 

215

2006

wt

Grade

School Size

Place

2006

Place

2005

Place

2004

1

Parker Burns - Everett

215

12

3

6

*

 *

2 Zak Rydzak - Mariner 275 12 4 7 * *
3 Dimitri Miles - Pasco 215 12 4 3 * *
4 Logan Roehm - Hanford 215 12 3 2 * *
5 Dex Moetului - Mt Si 215 12 3 3 * *
6 Brett Fredericksen - Moses Lake 215 12 4 * * *
7

Brandon Richardson – Heritage

*

12

4

*

4

 

8 Izzy Torres - Nooksack 215 12 1 6 * *
9 Scott Johnson - Mt Baker 12 2 7 * *
10 Josh Townsend - Kelso 215 12 3 4 * *
11 Kyle Hoppe - Kelso (#2) 3 * * *
12 Blair  West - Bellingham 2 * * *
13

Tyler Cochran - Central Valley

215

11

4

*

 *

 *

14 Jimmy Martin - East Valley 215 12 3 * * *
15 Billy McGlasson - University 215 12 4 * * *
16 Blake Austin - Lake Stevens 215 12 4 * * *
17 Jayde Delgado - Peninsula 215 12 3 5 * *
18 Jeremy Godfrey - Sumner 3 * *
19 Matt Foxworthy - South Kitsap 4 * * *
20 Robert Marquez - Mabton 215 12 1 3 * *
21 Darrick Green - Omak 215 12 1 5 * *
22 Daniel Escamila - Selah 215 11 2 7 * *
23 Tim Denegar - WF West 2 * * *
24 Shay McElvain - Centralia   12 2      
25 Michael Collins - Castle Rock 215 12 1 8 * *
26 Buckner - Odea * * *
27 Marc Avery Airhart - Kennedy 215 12 3 * * *
28 Brock Saxen - Auburn 3 * * *
29 Jordan Waits (Rochester) 1 * * *
30

Tyler Weyand - Ellensburg

 

 

2 * * *
31

Jacob Johnson – Othello

 

 

2 * * *
32

Bryan Jones – Naches

 

 

1 * * *
33

Justin Rollins – Warden

 

 

1 * * *

34

Dan Escamilla – Selah

11 2 7 * *
 

285

2006

wt

Grade

School Size

2006 Place

Place

2005

Place

2004

1 Kyle (Brien) Stults - Heritage 275 12 4 * * *
2 Tyler Wooldridge - Evergreen 275

12

4 4 * *
3 Kalani Terukina - Curtis 275 12 4 5 * *
4 Nick Gale - Eastmont 275 11 3 * * *
5 Evan Smit - Mt Baker 275 12 2 7 * *
6 Steven Ayers - Sehome 275 12 2 3 * *
7 Nick Diflorio - Riverside   12 2      
8 Dustin Howard -Toppenish   12 2      
9 Joe Rodriguez - Grandview
10 Tony Fiore - Pasco 189 12 4 * * *
11 Kevin Siperek - Olympic 275 12 3 * * *
12 Le'Roi Edwards - Kentridge 275 11 4 * * *
13 Ben Gaston - Hanford 3 * * *
14 Tevin Tillman - Decatur 4 * * *
15 Justin Shewey - Kentwood 4 * * *
16 Trandon Benson - Royal 275 12 1 6 * *
17 Sean McDonald - Kalama 275 11 1 5 * *
18 John Raby - Everett 275 3
19 Brian Raby - Everett 275 3
20 Ben Kendo - Cascade 215 12 4 * * *
21 Tad Harman - Moses Lake 11 4 * * *
22 Carter  Mann - Stanwood 4 * * *
23 Nic Weyrauch - East Valley 3 * * *
24 Brad Peterson - University 4 * * *
25 Carlos Hererra - Oroville 275 10 2B 8 * *
26 Travis Becker - Battle Ground 275 11 4 * * *
27 Joe Lindsey - Mt Spokane 275 12 3 * * *
28 Zach Tueber- Lake Stevens 10 4 * * *
29 Sean Harvey - Auburn 3 * * *
30 Erik Magnussen - Eastmont 275 11 3 * * *
31 Ben Seath - Aberdeen 2 * * *
32

Brad Thew – Newport

 

11 1 * * *
33

Derek Maltone – Colfax

 

12 1 * * *

34

Anthony Gervais - Chelan

 

1 * * *
35 Brock Schober - Ellensburg * * *

Hit Counter