Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

WASHINGTON’S TOP RATED WRESTLERS

PeeWee-Veteran Divisions

2006-07 SEASON

Dave Gilbertson did the PeeWees, Bantams, Juniors, Opens and Veterans; Boomer Burnham did the SchoolBoys, Dawn Krafft did the Midgets and Cadets, Todd Christensen did Novice.

Top 10 per Division  Click Here

Worksheets for each group are below

Juniors   Cadets    Schoolboy   Novice  Midget   Bantam  PeeWee  

Opens    Veterans

Email Dave Gilbertson with comments or corrections

Top Rated Criteria

Hit Counter

Top 10

 

2007 Veterans Total Wgt

Brad Swartz

28

187

MT Ayers

28

185

Rex Febus

24

286

Ron Cole

17

211

 

***

2007 Open Total Wgt
Richard Kowell - Unattached 17 265
Mike Haschak of Inglemoor Vikings (WA) 11 212
M.T. Ayers of Tri Cities Wrestling Club 11 212
Zac Raasch - Unattached 6 132
Jeffrey Whitney of Seattle Wrestling Club 6 132
Fernando Rodriguez of Korum YMCA Mustangs 6 146
Jonny Gilbertson - Unattached 6 146
Casey Bockman of Tri Cities Wrestling 6 163
Jared Smith of Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack) 6 163
Jeremy Sabin of Bethel Freestyle 6 185
Daniel Pitsch of Toro 6 185
Chad Bergman of Korum YMCA Mustangs 6 212
David Walker of Reality Sports Wrestling Club 6 212
Gustavo Anaya of Greater Gold Wrestling Club 6 185

***

2007 Juniors Total Wgt
Kelly Kubec

54

130

Michael Mangrum

46

140

Eric Jones

44

145

Brian Owen

38

125

Eric Starks

37

152

Anthony Varnell

34

140

Kyle Stultz

33

285

Kyle Johnson

33

130

Jimmy Martin

30

215

Trevor Hall

28

152

Sam Bauer 28 119
Billy Richardson 28 103

***

Criteria and Women's ratings compiled by Robin Pilger
 

2007 Junior Women Total Wgt
CAMIE YEIK 32 103
ALISHA BEACH 26 285
ROWAN PILGER 24 160
JOLENE CROOK-MEYERS 20 130
CHRIS COX 19 130
ANTONIA NAVEJAS 16 112
SARAH ROWEN 13 103
TARA MILLER 11 103
VERONICA MENDOZA 11 119
JOEMAE ALEWINE 11 103

***

2007 Cadet Total Wgt

Efrain Aguilar

53

112

Derek Garcia

50

125

Josh Martinez

38

84

CJ Thompson 37 140

Taylor Meeks

35

145

Jesse Borcherding 31 105
Robert "Dean" Rogers 30 215
Cameron Smith 29 189

Kyler Roden

28

98

Christopher Mayolo

27

119

Ruben Navejas Jr.

27

91

...

2007 SchoolBoy Total Wgt
Jake Velarde (NWWC) 54 75
Chance Watt (Tri-Cities Wrestling Club) 49 120
Adam Burchett (NWWC) 44 70
Joey Palmer (Bear Claw) 38 75
Easton Hargrave (Tumwater Freestyle) 36 125
Jesse Peterson (Bear Claw) 34 70
Travis Reano (Bear Claw) 26 80
Deion Duckworth (Ephrata) 20 250
Hunter File (Reality Sports) 20 100
Steven Hopkins (Bear Claw) 20 70
Josh Romero (Victory Wrestling Club) 20 110
Josh Villani (NWWC + Lake Stevens) 20 115

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

...

2007 Novice Total Wgt
Brian Burchett (NWWC) (tie for 1st) 55 60
Ryan Christensen (USA Everett) (tie for 1st) 55 80
Mikey McFarland-Harvey (USA Everett) 38 90
Anthony Allred (Team Tech-Fall) 32 112
Fred Green (Orting Cougars) 29 65
Matthew Hopkins (Bear Claw) 26 100
Colton Orrino (Viper Wrestling Club) 25 75
Richard Anau (Unattached, Korum YMCA Mustangs) 22 112
Eric Soler (USA Everett) 20 75
Gavin Richardson (Tri Cities Wrestling) 19 65

...

2007 Midget Pts Wgt

Zack Volk

64

80

Darren Harris

39

65

Jayce Allred

34

103

Ely Malametz

24

75

Bailey Mcbride

22

50

Cale Woyvodich

20

55

Mitchell Owens

19

80

Walker Meyers

17

60

Michael Soler

17

70

Drew Hatch

16

87

Brandon Budd 16 70

Nate Vaughn

16

95

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

...

2007 Bantam Total Wgt
Clai Quintanilla of Big Cat Wrestling 14 50
Tony Williams of Team Perpetual Motion Mat Rats 14 55
Jasmine Pleasants of FW Spartans 14 60
Spencer Hanson of Puyallup Wrestling Club 14 65
Blake Cantu of Berserker Wrestling (U-Place) 14 75+
Staycee Robinson of Marysville Wrestling Club 13 70
Daiman Vasquez of Moses Lake Freestyle Wrestling 13 65
Alexander Cruz of Bethel Freestyle 12 45
Tj Baun of Basement Boys 11 60
Braedon Orrino of Viper Wrestling Club 11 60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

...

2007 PeeWee Total Wgt
Gage Potter of USA Everett 14 56
Abel Delarosa of Viper Wrestling Club 11 38.3
Tyler Baun of Basement Boys (Colville) 11 42.5
Jared Caulk of Puyallup  8 38.3
Nolan Keesee of Team Perpetual Motion Mat Rats 8 40.7
Hunter Johnson of Bethel Freestyle 8 42.5
Markus Oden of Viper Wrestling Club 8 44.3
Ryan Wheeler of Berserker Wrestling (U-Place) 8 45.8
Jackson Mccann of Bear Claw 8 47.3
Julian Fryberg of Marysville Wrestling Club 8 52.6
Cade Hicks of Orting Cougars 8 62

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

...

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Directions for Dave from year to year:  Start with blank page, copy square from excel that has title, total, wgt and the top ten guys, paste into a blank spot on page but put text above and below it to keep it separated.  Enlarge to 14 pt test and then drag the right side of the name field to the right to enlarge.  Do not drag from the right of the total or wgt as they can not reduce back down.  Highlight names and click the left justification button at top.  When everything is absolutely done for the year then remove the ellipse and they will merge together.