Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

Tournament Results

PeeWee - 29-29
1st Place - Boden Wais of Team Spartan
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Boden Wais (Team Spartan) received a bye (Bye)

PeeWee - 38-39
1st Place - Francisco Ayala of Team Spartan
2nd Place - Greysen DeFord of Team Spartan
3rd Place - Tanner Laramie of Central Valley Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 - Francisco Ayala (Team Spartan) won by pin over Tanner Laramie (Central Valley Wrestling) (Pin 0:13)
Round 2
Round 2 - Greysen DeFord (Team Spartan) won by injury default over Tanner Laramie (Central Valley Wrestling) (Inj.)
Round 3
Round 3 - Francisco Ayala (Team Spartan) won by pin over Greysen DeFord (Team Spartan) (Pin 0:35)

PeeWee - 38-42
1st Place - Evan Williams of Team Spartan
2nd Place - Wesley Caro of Team Spartan
3rd Place - Blaine Beard of Big Horn Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Wesley Caro (Team Spartan) won by tech fall over Blaine Beard (Big Horn Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Evan Williams (Team Spartan) won by tech fall over Blaine Beard (Big Horn Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
Round 3
Round 3 - Evan Williams (Team Spartan) won by pin over Wesley Caro (Team Spartan) (Pin 2:15)

Bantam - 45
1st Place - Bennett Beard of Big Horn Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Ethan Smith of Viper Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jonathan Mason of Unattached
4th Place - Christian Oliver of Viper Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Ethan Smith (Viper Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Christian Oliver (Viper Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 1 - Bennett Beard (Big Horn Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jonathan Mason (Unattached) (Dec 5-2)
Round 2
Round 2 - Jonathan Mason (Unattached) won by tech fall over Christian Oliver (Viper Wrestling Club) (TF 13-1)
Round 2 - Bennett Beard (Big Horn Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ethan Smith (Viper Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)
Round 3
Round 3 - Bennett Beard (Big Horn Wrestling Club) won by pin over Christian Oliver (Viper Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:25)
Round 3 - Ethan Smith (Viper Wrestling Club) won by rule over Jonathan Mason (Unattached) (RULE)

Bantam - 50
1st Place - Jackson Fair of Moses Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Devin Thelen of Central Valley Wrestling
3rd Place - Jarret Sharp of Basement Boys
4th Place - Warren Hart of Viper Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jackson Fair (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) won by pin over Devin Thelen (Central Valley Wrestling) (Pin 0:35)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Devin Thelen (Central Valley Wrestling) won by rule over Jarret Sharp (Basement Boys) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jarret Sharp (Basement Boys) won by pin over Warren Hart (Viper Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:56)

Bantam - 55
1st Place - Abel DeLaRosa of Central Valley Wrestling
2nd Place - Jonny DesRoches of Big Horn Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Avery Sundheim of Team Spartan
Round 1
Round 1 - Abel DeLaRosa (Central Valley Wrestling) won by pin over Avery Sundheim (Team Spartan) (Pin 0:57)
Round 2
Round 2 - Abel DeLaRosa (Central Valley Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jonny DesRoches (Big Horn Wrestling Club) (TF 14-3)
Round 3
Round 3 - Jonny DesRoches (Big Horn Wrestling Club) won by decision over Avery Sundheim (Team Spartan) (Dec 4-0)

Bantam - 60
1st Place - Chase Randall of Team Spartan
2nd Place - Cody Crace of Unattached
3rd Place - Julian Chavez of Victory Wrestling (Yakima)
4th Place - Gaven Hilderbrand of Team Spartan
5th Place - Kristofer Nussbaum of Basement Boys
Round 1
Round 1 - Julian Chavez (Victory Wrestling (Yakima)) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Chase Randall (Team Spartan) won by pin over Gaven Hilderbrand (Team Spartan) (Pin 0:13)
Round 1 - Cody Crace (Unattached) won by pin over Kristofer Nussbaum (Basement Boys) (Pin 0:07)
Round 2
Round 2 - Cody Crace (Unattached) won by pin over Julian Chavez (Victory Wrestling (Yakima)) (Pin 0:50)
Round 2 - Chase Randall (Team Spartan) won by pin over Kristofer Nussbaum (Basement Boys) (Pin 0:20)
Round 2 - Gaven Hilderbrand (Team Spartan) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Julian Chavez (Victory Wrestling (Yakima)) won by pin over Kristofer Nussbaum (Basement Boys) (Pin 0:41)
Round 3 - Chase Randall (Team Spartan) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - Cody Crace (Unattached) won by pin over Gaven Hilderbrand (Team Spartan) (Pin 0:27)
Round 4
Round 4 - Julian Chavez (Victory Wrestling (Yakima)) won by pin over Gaven Hilderbrand (Team Spartan) (Pin 0:45)
Round 4 - Chase Randall (Team Spartan) won by tech fall over Cody Crace (Unattached) (TF 13-2)
Round 4 - Kristofer Nussbaum (Basement Boys) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - Chase Randall (Team Spartan) won by tech fall over Julian Chavez (Victory Wrestling (Yakima)) (TF 10-0)
Round 5 - Gaven Hilderbrand (Team Spartan) won by pin over Kristofer Nussbaum (Basement Boys) (Pin 0:14)
Round 5 - Cody Crace (Unattached) received a bye (Bye)

Bantam - 65-70
1st Place - Lorenzo Gonzalez of Team Spartan
2nd Place - Lucas Kuritz of Viper Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Lorenzo Gonzalez (Team Spartan) won by pin over Lucas Kuritz (Viper Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:36)

Bantam - 75
1st Place - Everett Ashley of Moses Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Isaiah Stevens of Viper Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Everett Ashley (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) won by pin over Isaiah Stevens (Viper Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:58)

Bantam - 75+
1st Place - Lane Pierce of Basement Boys
2nd Place - Angel Chavez of FW Spartans
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Lane Pierce (Basement Boys) won by pin over Angel Chavez (FW Spartans) (Pin 0:18)

Intermediate - 50-55
1st Place - Lane Young of Unattached
2nd Place - Jacob Torres of East Valley Elite
3rd Place - Tanner Peltier of Unattached
4th Place - Justin Mason of Big Cat Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Tanner Peltier (Unattached) won by tech fall over Justin Mason (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 1 - Lane Young (Unattached) won by tech fall over Jacob Torres (East Valley Elite) (TF 14-2)
Round 2
Round 2 - Lane Young (Unattached) won by decision over Tanner Peltier (Unattached) (Dec 7-2)
Round 2 - Jacob Torres (East Valley Elite) won by decision over Justin Mason (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
Round 3
Round 3 - Jacob Torres (East Valley Elite) won by decision over Tanner Peltier (Unattached) (Dec 7-4)
Round 3 - Lane Young (Unattached) won by tech fall over Justin Mason (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Intermediate - 60
1st Place - Cameron Crawford of Team Spartan
2nd Place - Tyrell Sims of Unattached
3rd Place - Ky Adams of Basement Boys
4th Place - Cole McDonald of Viper Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Cameron Crawford (Team Spartan) won by tech fall over Ky Adams (Basement Boys) (TF 13-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Tyrell Sims (Unattached) won by pin over Ky Adams (Basement Boys) (Pin 0:24)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Tyrell Sims (Unattached) won by decision over Cole McDonald (Viper Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-5)

Intermediate - 65
1st Place - Ridge Lovett of Central Valley Wrestling
2nd Place - Gaje Caro of Team Spartan
3rd Place - John T Morrison of Basement Boys
4th Place - Zachary Halverson of Viper Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Ridge Lovett (Central Valley Wrestling) won by pin over Gaje Caro (Team Spartan) (Pin 3:43)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Gaje Caro (Team Spartan) won by decision over John T Morrison (Basement Boys) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - John T Morrison (Basement Boys) won by pin over Zachary Halverson (Viper Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:43)

Intermediate - 70
1st Place - Alexandro Vaca of Victory Wrestling (Yakima)
2nd Place - John Knight of Basement Boys
3rd Place - Mathias DeLaRosa of Central Valley Wrestling
4th Place - Kadin Shaw of Team Spartan
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Alexandro Vaca (Victory Wrestling (Yakima)) won by pin over Mathias DeLaRosa (Central Valley Wrestling) (Pin 1:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - John Knight (Basement Boys) won by pin over Mathias DeLaRosa (Central Valley Wrestling) (Pin 2:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - John Knight (Basement Boys) won by pin over Kadin Shaw (Team Spartan) (Pin 0:44)

Intermediate - 75
1st Place - Fabian Chavez of Victory Wrestling (Yakima)
2nd Place - Joe Peasley of Unattached
3rd Place - Tanner Gillingham of Team Spartan
Round 1
Round 1 - Joe Peasley (Unattached) won by decision over Tanner Gillingham (Team Spartan) (Dec 5-3)
Round 2
Round 2 - Fabian Chavez (Victory Wrestling (Yakima)) won by decision over Joe Peasley (Unattached) (Dec 15-6)
Round 3
Round 3 - Tanner Gillingham (Team Spartan) won by decision over Fabian Chavez (Victory Wrestling (Yakima)) (Dec 7-6)

Intermediate - 80
1st Place - Saumuel DesRoches of Big Horn Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Scout Walker of Basement Boys
3rd Place - Aeden Galles of Clarkston Youth
Round 1
Round 1 - Saumuel DesRoches (Big Horn Wrestling Club) won by pin over Aeden Galles (Clarkston Youth) (Pin 1:58)
Round 2
Round 2 - Scout Walker (Basement Boys) won by decision over Aeden Galles (Clarkston Youth) (Dec 4-1)
Round 3
Round 3 - Saumuel DesRoches (Big Horn Wrestling Club) won by decision over Scout Walker (Basement Boys) (Dec 6-4)

Intermediate - 87
1st Place - Bernie Garza of Moses Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Austin Reed of Basement Boys
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Bernie Garza (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Austin Reed (Basement Boys) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate - 95
1st Place - Jakob Freeman of Clarkston Youth
2nd Place - Zane Stevens of Viper Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Cole Kuritz of Viper Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Zane Stevens (Viper Wrestling Club) won by pin over Cole Kuritz (Viper Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:54)
Round 2
Round 2 - Jakob Freeman (Clarkston Youth) won by pin over Zane Stevens (Viper Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:38)
Round 3
Round 3 - Jakob Freeman (Clarkston Youth) won by pin over Cole Kuritz (Viper Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:00)

Intermediate - 103-112
1st Place - Aiden Williamus of Team Spartan
2nd Place - Haden Pierce of Team Spartan
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Aiden Williamus (Team Spartan) won by decision over Haden Pierce (Team Spartan) (Dec 4-2)

Novice - 65
1st Place - Clai Quintanilla of Big Cat Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Logan Shults of Team Spartan
3rd Place - Slade Braun of Basement Boys
4th Place - Joey Roach of Big Horn Wrestling Club
5th Place - Austin Stevens of Viper Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Logan Shults (Team Spartan) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Slade Braun (Basement Boys) won by pin over Joey Roach (Big Horn Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:31)
Round 1 - Clai Quintanilla (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Austin Stevens (Viper Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:00)
Round 2
Round 2 - Logan Shults (Team Spartan) won by pin over Austin Stevens (Viper Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:14)
Round 2 - Clai Quintanilla (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Slade Braun (Basement Boys) (Pin 1:12)
Round 2 - Joey Roach (Big Horn Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Clai Quintanilla (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Logan Shults (Team Spartan) (Dec 8-3)
Round 3 - Slade Braun (Basement Boys) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - Joey Roach (Big Horn Wrestling Club) won by pin over Austin Stevens (Viper Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:44)
Round 4
Round 4 - Logan Shults (Team Spartan) won by pin over Joey Roach (Big Horn Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:56)
Round 4 - Slade Braun (Basement Boys) won by pin over Austin Stevens (Viper Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:27)
Round 4 - Clai Quintanilla (Big Cat Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - Logan Shults (Team Spartan) won by decision over Slade Braun (Basement Boys) (Dec 3-0)
Round 5 - Clai Quintanilla (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Joey Roach (Big Horn Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 5 - Austin Stevens (Viper Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)

Novice - 70
1st Place - Josiah Rodriguez of Victory Wrestling (Yakima)
2nd Place - Steven Kindya of Team Spartan
3rd Place - Randy McDonald of Viper Wrestling Club
4th Place - Aaron Childers of Team Spartan
5th Place - Cameron Gilman of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 - Cameron Gilman (Unattached) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Josiah Rodriguez (Victory Wrestling (Yakima)) won by pin over Aaron Childers (Team Spartan) (Pin 0:39)
Round 1 - Steven Kindya (Team Spartan) won by decision over Randy McDonald (Viper Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
Round 2
Round 2 - Steven Kindya (Team Spartan) won by decision over Cameron Gilman (Unattached) (Dec 5-0)
Round 2 - Josiah Rodriguez (Victory Wrestling (Yakima)) won by pin over Randy McDonald (Viper Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:55)
Round 2 - Aaron Childers (Team Spartan) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Randy McDonald (Viper Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cameron Gilman (Unattached) (Dec 8-2)
Round 3 - Josiah Rodriguez (Victory Wrestling (Yakima)) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - Steven Kindya (Team Spartan) won by decision over Aaron Childers (Team Spartan) (Dec 4-0)
Round 4
Round 4 - Aaron Childers (Team Spartan) won by decision over Cameron Gilman (Unattached) (Dec 4-0)
Round 4 - Josiah Rodriguez (Victory Wrestling (Yakima)) won by tech fall over Steven Kindya (Team Spartan) (TF 12-2)
Round 4 - Randy McDonald (Viper Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - Josiah Rodriguez (Victory Wrestling (Yakima)) won by pin over Cameron Gilman (Unattached) (Pin 0:31)
Round 5 - Randy McDonald (Viper Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aaron Childers (Team Spartan) (Dec 7-2)
Round 5 - Steven Kindya (Team Spartan) received a bye (Bye)

Novice - 75
1st Place - Elias Romero of Victory Wrestling (Yakima)
2nd Place - Tj Baun of Basement Boys
3rd Place - Logan Sundheim of Team Spartan
4th Place - Abran Padilla of Victory Wrestling (Yakima)
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Elias Romero (Victory Wrestling (Yakima)) won by decision over Tj Baun (Basement Boys) (Dec 7-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Tj Baun (Basement Boys) won by rule over Logan Sundheim (Team Spartan) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Logan Sundheim (Team Spartan) won by pin over Abran Padilla (Victory Wrestling (Yakima)) (Pin 2:00)

Novice - 80
1st Place - Trey Meyer of Viper Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Bryan Wais of Team Spartan
3rd Place - Cole Ahrendt of Unattached
4th Place - Ethan Newman of Basement Boys
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Trey Meyer (Viper Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cole Ahrendt (Unattached) (Dec 11-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Bryan Wais (Team Spartan) won by decision over Cole Ahrendt (Unattached) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Bryan Wais (Team Spartan) won by decision over Ethan Newman (Basement Boys) (Dec 6-0)

Novice - 85
1st Place - Brenten Goodwater of Viper Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Thailer Morrison of Basement Boys
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Brenten Goodwater (Viper Wrestling Club) won in overtime over Thailer Morrison (Basement Boys) (OT 10-8)

Novice - 90
1st Place - Alius DeLaRosa of Central Valley Wrestling
2nd Place - Bridger Beard of Big Horn Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Brandon McMullen of Big Horn Wrestling Club
4th Place - Demetrius Sims of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Alius DeLaRosa (Central Valley Wrestling) won by decision over Bridger Beard (Big Horn Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Bridger Beard (Big Horn Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brandon McMullen (Big Horn Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Brandon McMullen (Big Horn Wrestling Club) won by decision over Demetrius Sims (Unattached) (Dec 11-9)

Novice - 95
1st Place - Maverick Walker of Basement Boys
2nd Place - Phoenix Everano of Unattached
3rd Place - Payton Castro of Moses Lake Wrestling Club
4th Place - Luis Valdez of Unattached
5th Place - Gabriel Rogers of Basement Boys
Round 1
Round 1 - Payton Castro (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Maverick Walker (Basement Boys) won by pin over Gabriel Rogers (Basement Boys) (Pin 0:30)
Round 1 - Phoenix Everano (Unattached) won by decision over Luis Valdez (Unattached) (Dec 6-1)
Round 2
Round 2 - Payton Castro (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) won by decision over Luis Valdez (Unattached) (Dec 9-6)
Round 2 - Maverick Walker (Basement Boys) won by pin over Phoenix Everano (Unattached) (Pin 1:27)
Round 2 - Gabriel Rogers (Basement Boys) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Phoenix Everano (Unattached) won by pin over Payton Castro (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:11)
Round 3 - Maverick Walker (Basement Boys) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - Luis Valdez (Unattached) won by tech fall over Gabriel Rogers (Basement Boys) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Round 4 - Payton Castro (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) won by pin over Gabriel Rogers (Basement Boys) (Pin 3:33)
Round 4 - Maverick Walker (Basement Boys) won by pin over Luis Valdez (Unattached) (Pin 0:34)
Round 4 - Phoenix Everano (Unattached) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - Maverick Walker (Basement Boys) won by rule over Payton Castro (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) (RULE)
Round 5 - Phoenix Everano (Unattached) won by pin over Gabriel Rogers (Basement Boys) (Pin 0:37)
Round 5 - Luis Valdez (Unattached) received a bye (Bye)

Novice - 100-105
1st Place - Chase Berkeley of Basement Boys
2nd Place - Taylor Olp of Central Valley Wrestling
3rd Place - Nathan Barney of Moscow Wrestling Club (Idaho)
4th Place - Talor Leggett of Team Spartan
5th Place - Phillip LaPoint of Big Horn Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Phillip LaPoint (Big Horn Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Chase Berkeley (Basement Boys) won by pin over Talor Leggett (Team Spartan) (Pin 2:11)
Round 1 - Taylor Olp (Central Valley Wrestling) won by pin over Nathan Barney (Moscow Wrestling Club (Idaho)) (Pin 0:52)
Round 2
Round 2 - Taylor Olp (Central Valley Wrestling) won by pin over Phillip LaPoint (Big Horn Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:32)
Round 2 - Nathan Barney (Moscow Wrestling Club (Idaho)) won by tech fall over Talor Leggett (Team Spartan) (TF 14-0)
Round 2 - Chase Berkeley (Basement Boys) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Nathan Barney (Moscow Wrestling Club (Idaho)) won by pin over Phillip LaPoint (Big Horn Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:37)
Round 3 - Talor Leggett (Team Spartan) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - Chase Berkeley (Basement Boys) won by pin over Taylor Olp (Central Valley Wrestling) (Pin 1:17)
Round 4
Round 4 - Chase Berkeley (Basement Boys) won by pin over Phillip LaPoint (Big Horn Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:56)
Round 4 - Talor Leggett (Team Spartan) won by decision over Taylor Olp (Central Valley Wrestling) (Dec 14-5)
Round 4 - Nathan Barney (Moscow Wrestling Club (Idaho)) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - Talor Leggett (Team Spartan) won by pin over Phillip LaPoint (Big Horn Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:23)
Round 5 - Chase Berkeley (Basement Boys) won by pin over Nathan Barney (Moscow Wrestling Club (Idaho)) (Pin 1:27)
Round 5 - Taylor Olp (Central Valley Wrestling) received a bye (Bye)

Novice - 112-120
1st Place - Daiman Vasquez of Moses Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jameson DesRoches of Big Horn Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Nico Rivera of Basement Boys
4th Place - Andrew Strunk of Clearwater Valley USA (Idaho)
Round 1
Round 1 - Daiman Vasquez (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jameson DesRoches (Big Horn Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
Round 1 - Nico Rivera (Basement Boys) won by pin over Andrew Strunk (Clearwater Valley USA (Idaho)) (Pin 0:55)
Round 2
Round 2 - Daiman Vasquez (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Andrew Strunk (Clearwater Valley USA (Idaho)) (TF 12-2)
Round 2 - Jameson DesRoches (Big Horn Wrestling Club) won by pin over Nico Rivera (Basement Boys) (Pin 1:26)
Round 3
Round 3 - Daiman Vasquez (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) won by pin over Nico Rivera (Basement Boys) (Pin 2:35)
Round 3 - Jameson DesRoches (Big Horn Wrestling Club) won by pin over Andrew Strunk (Clearwater Valley USA (Idaho)) (Pin 0:27)

Schoolboy/Girl - 77
1st Place - Trent Skelton of Unattached
2nd Place - A.j. Bruce of Moscow Wrestling Club (Idaho)
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Trent Skelton (Unattached) won by pin over A.j. Bruce (Moscow Wrestling Club (Idaho)) (Pin 0:34)

Schoolboy/Girl - 84
1st Place - Manuel Martinez Jr. of Victory Wrestling (Yakima)
2nd Place - Nathan Boucher of Team Spartan
3rd Place - Demo Koures of Unattached
4th Place - Alex Linn of Basement Boys
5th Place - Alex Bowdish of Viper Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Nathan Boucher (Team Spartan) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Manuel Martinez Jr. (Victory Wrestling (Yakima)) won by pin over Alex Bowdish (Viper Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:08)
Round 1 - Demo Koures (Unattached) won by pin over Alex Linn (Basement Boys) (Pin 0:44)
Round 2
Round 2 - Nathan Boucher (Team Spartan) won by pin over Alex Linn (Basement Boys) (Pin 1:10)
Round 2 - Manuel Martinez Jr. (Victory Wrestling (Yakima)) won by decision over Demo Koures (Unattached) (Dec 10-1)
Round 2 - Alex Bowdish (Viper Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Nathan Boucher (Team Spartan) won by decision over Demo Koures (Unattached) (Dec 6-0)
Round 3 - Manuel Martinez Jr. (Victory Wrestling (Yakima)) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - Alex Linn (Basement Boys) won by decision over Alex Bowdish (Viper Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)
Round 4
Round 4 - Nathan Boucher (Team Spartan) won by decision over Alex Bowdish (Viper Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
Round 4 - Manuel Martinez Jr. (Victory Wrestling (Yakima)) won by pin over Alex Linn (Basement Boys) (Pin 1:25)
Round 4 - Demo Koures (Unattached) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - Manuel Martinez Jr. (Victory Wrestling (Yakima)) won by tech fall over Nathan Boucher (Team Spartan) (TF 10-0)
Round 5 - Alex Bowdish (Viper Wrestling Club) won by decision over Demo Koures (Unattached) (Dec 7-6)
Round 5 - Alex Linn (Basement Boys) received a bye (Bye)

Schoolboy/Girl - 91
1st Place - Homer Romero of Victory Wrestling (Yakima)
2nd Place - Bryson Beard of Big Horn Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Ben Knight of Basement Boys
4th Place - Tyler Ward of Basement Boys
Round 1
Round 1 - Homer Romero (Victory Wrestling (Yakima)) won by decision over Tyler Ward (Basement Boys) (Dec 6-1)
Round 1 - Bryson Beard (Big Horn Wrestling Club) won by pin over Ben Knight (Basement Boys) (Pin 2:40)
Round 2
Round 2 - Bryson Beard (Big Horn Wrestling Club) won by pin over Tyler Ward (Basement Boys) (Pin 4:08)
Round 2 - Homer Romero (Victory Wrestling (Yakima)) won by decision over Ben Knight (Basement Boys) (Dec 3-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Ben Knight (Basement Boys) won by decision over Tyler Ward (Basement Boys) (Dec 4-2)
Round 3 - Homer Romero (Victory Wrestling (Yakima)) won by decision over Bryson Beard (Big Horn Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)

Schoolboy/Girl - 98
1st Place - Zach Willman of Unattached
2nd Place - Jesse Barajas of Victory Wrestling (Yakima)
3rd Place - Darrin Miller of Big Horn Wrestling Club
4th Place - Brandon Stinson of Basement Boys
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Zach Willman (Unattached) won by pin over Jesse Barajas (Victory Wrestling (Yakima)) (Pin 0:40)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Jesse Barajas (Victory Wrestling (Yakima)) won by pin over Darrin Miller (Big Horn Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:28)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Darrin Miller (Big Horn Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brandon Stinson (Basement Boys) (Dec 13-4)

Schoolboy/Girl - 105
1st Place - Izaec Quintanilla of Big Cat Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Logan Merkle of East Valley Elite
3rd Place - Jesse Morrison of Basement Boys
Round 1
Round 1 - Logan Merkle (East Valley Elite) won by decision over Jesse Morrison (Basement Boys) (Dec 8-7)
Round 2
Round 2 - Izaec Quintanilla (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Logan Merkle (East Valley Elite) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Jesse Morrison (Basement Boys) won by forfeit over Izaec Quintanilla (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (FF)

Schoolboy/Girl - 112
1st Place - Hudson Staub of Unattached
2nd Place - Anthony Chavez of Victory Wrestling (Yakima)
3rd Place - Rich Bondurant of Team Spartan
4th Place - Zachary Freeman of Clarkston Youth
Round 1
Round 1 - Hudson Staub (Unattached) won by pin over Rich Bondurant (Team Spartan) (Pin 2:00)
Round 1 - Anthony Chavez (Victory Wrestling (Yakima)) won by pin over Zachary Freeman (Clarkston Youth) (Pin 1:18)
Round 2
Round 2 - Hudson Staub (Unattached) won by pin over Anthony Chavez (Victory Wrestling (Yakima)) (Pin 3:56)
Round 2 - Rich Bondurant (Team Spartan) won by tech fall over Zachary Freeman (Clarkston Youth) (TF 12-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Hudson Staub (Unattached) won by tech fall over Zachary Freeman (Clarkston Youth) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 - Anthony Chavez (Victory Wrestling (Yakima)) won by pin over Rich Bondurant (Team Spartan) (Pin 0:39)

Schoolboy/Girl - 120
1st Place - Walker Baumbach of Basement Boys
2nd Place - Joey Escobar of Victory Wrestling (Yakima)
3rd Place - Garret Chapel of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 - Joey Escobar (Victory Wrestling (Yakima)) won by pin over Garret Chapel (Unattached) (Pin 1:57)
Round 2
Round 2 - Walker Baumbach (Basement Boys) won by pin over Joey Escobar (Victory Wrestling (Yakima)) (Pin 2:48)
Round 3
Round 3 - Walker Baumbach (Basement Boys) won by pin over Garret Chapel (Unattached) (Pin 0:58)

Schoolboy/Girl - 128-136
1st Place - Trenton Welton of Basement Boys
2nd Place - Bryson Pierce of Team Spartan
3rd Place - Hayden Stevens of Viper Wrestling Club
4th Place - Dylan Halverson of Viper Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Bryson Pierce (Team Spartan) won by pin over Hayden Stevens (Viper Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:14)
Round 1 - Trenton Welton (Basement Boys) won by pin over Dylan Halverson (Viper Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:13)
Round 2
Round 2 - Trenton Welton (Basement Boys) won by pin over Hayden Stevens (Viper Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:06)
Round 2 - Bryson Pierce (Team Spartan) won by pin over Dylan Halverson (Viper Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:17)
Round 3
Round 3 - Hayden Stevens (Viper Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dylan Halverson (Viper Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-8)
Round 3 - Trenton Welton (Basement Boys) won by decision over Bryson Pierce (Team Spartan) (Dec 6-4)

Schoolboy/Girl - 144-152
1st Place - Easton Castro of Moses Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Masaih Deleon of Moses Lake Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Easton Castro (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) won by pin over Masaih Deleon (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:29)

Schoolboy/Girl - 175
1st Place - Cameron McDonald of Team Spartan
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Cameron McDonald (Team Spartan) received a bye (Bye)

Cadet - 105-112
1st Place - Blake Beard of Big Horn Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Austin Mitchell of East Valley Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Blake Beard (Big Horn Wrestling Club) won by pin over Austin Mitchell (East Valley Elite) (Pin 0:47)

Cadet - 125-130
1st Place - Stetson McGowan of Big Horn Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Anthony Barajas of Moses Lake Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Stetson McGowan (Big Horn Wrestling Club) won by pin over Anthony Barajas (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:16)

Cadet - 135
1st Place - Kit Major of Big Horn Wrestling Club
2nd Place - David Vidales of Victory Wrestling (Yakima)
3rd Place - Sam Bruce of Moscow Wrestling Club (Idaho)
Round 1
Round 1 - Kit Major (Big Horn Wrestling Club) won by pin over Sam Bruce (Moscow Wrestling Club (Idaho)) (Pin 1:12)
Round 2
Round 2 - Kit Major (Big Horn Wrestling Club) won by pin over David Vidales (Victory Wrestling (Yakima)) (Pin 1:38)
Round 3
Round 3 - David Vidales (Victory Wrestling (Yakima)) won by tech fall over Sam Bruce (Moscow Wrestling Club (Idaho)) (TF 10-0)

Cadet - 145
1st Place - Michael Sundheim of Team Spartan
2nd Place - Anton Yates of East Valley Elite
3rd Place - Tylor Thelen of Central Valley Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 - Anton Yates (East Valley Elite) won by rule over Tylor Thelen (Central Valley Wrestling) (RULE)
Round 2
Round 2 - Michael Sundheim (Team Spartan) won by decision over Tylor Thelen (Central Valley Wrestling) (Dec 7-3)
Round 3
Round 3 - Michael Sundheim (Team Spartan) won by decision over Anton Yates (East Valley Elite) (Dec 10-6)

Cadet - 152-160
1st Place - Tanner Smith of Basement Boys
2nd Place - Joey Reintjes of Moscow Wrestling Club (Idaho)
3rd Place - Aaron Jones of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 - Joey Reintjes (Moscow Wrestling Club (Idaho)) won by tech fall over Aaron Jones (Unattached) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
Round 2 - Tanner Smith (Basement Boys) won by pin over Aaron Jones (Unattached) (Pin 1:50)
Round 3
Round 3 - Tanner Smith (Basement Boys) won by pin over Joey Reintjes (Moscow Wrestling Club (Idaho)) (Pin 2:39)

Junior - 119
1st Place - Jared Berlinger of Team Spartan
2nd Place - Colton Skelton of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jared Berlinger (Team Spartan) won by pin over Colton Skelton (Unattached) (Pin 4:26)

Junior - 125-130
1st Place - Nathan Brown of Team Spartan
2nd Place - Konner Hopkins of East Valley Elite
3rd Place - Irving Jaimez of Unattached
4th Place - Chad Wise of Basement Boys
Round 1
Round 1 - Konner Hopkins (East Valley Elite) won by decision over Irving Jaimez (Unattached) (Dec 4-2)
Round 1 - Nathan Brown (Team Spartan) won by tech fall over Chad Wise (Basement Boys) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Nathan Brown (Team Spartan) won by tech fall over Irving Jaimez (Unattached) (TF 11-1)
Round 2 - Konner Hopkins (East Valley Elite) won by pin over Chad Wise (Basement Boys) (Pin 3:05)
Round 3
Round 3 - Irving Jaimez (Unattached) won by tech fall over Chad Wise (Basement Boys) (TF 11-1)
Round 3 - Nathan Brown (Team Spartan) won by decision over Konner Hopkins (East Valley Elite) (Dec 9-0)

Junior - 135-140
1st Place - Mason Yates of East Valley Elite
2nd Place - Emmanual Tejeda of Victory Wrestling (Yakima)
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Mason Yates (East Valley Elite) won by decision over Emmanual Tejeda (Victory Wrestling (Yakima)) (Dec 7-4)

Junior - 145
1st Place - Cameron Chlarson of Moses Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Daniel Bentley of Central Valley Wrestling
3rd Place - Mitchell Bocook of Team Spartan
4th Place - Dakota Mauzay of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 - Mitchell Bocook (Team Spartan) won by pin over Dakota Mauzay (Unattached) (Pin 1:32)
Round 1 - Cameron Chlarson (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) won by pin over Daniel Bentley (Central Valley Wrestling) (Pin 1:42)
Round 2
Round 2 - Cameron Chlarson (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) won by pin over Mitchell Bocook (Team Spartan) (Pin 1:02)
Round 2 - Daniel Bentley (Central Valley Wrestling) won by pin over Dakota Mauzay (Unattached) (Pin 1:34)
Round 3
Round 3 - Daniel Bentley (Central Valley Wrestling) won by pin over Mitchell Bocook (Team Spartan) (Pin 2:33)
Round 3 - Cameron Chlarson (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) won by pin over Dakota Mauzay (Unattached) (Pin 0:28)

Junior - 152-160
1st Place - Ryan Zumwalt of Unattached
2nd Place - Aaron Brown of Viper Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jordan Bishop of Moses Lake Wrestling Club
4th Place - Abe Minkler of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 - Jordan Bishop (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) won by decision over Abe Minkler (Unattached) (Dec 8-0)
Round 1 - Ryan Zumwalt (Unattached) won by pin over Aaron Brown (Viper Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:59)
Round 2
Round 2 - Ryan Zumwalt (Unattached) won by decision over Jordan Bishop (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-6)
Round 2 - Aaron Brown (Viper Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Abe Minkler (Unattached) (TF 12-2)
Round 3
Round 3 - Aaron Brown (Viper Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jordan Bishop (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-7)
Round 3 - Abe Minkler (Unattached) won by forfeit over Ryan Zumwalt (Unattached) (FF)

Junior - 171
1st Place - Jacob Mason of Team Spartan
2nd Place - Matthew Mastronardi of Viper Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jacob Mason (Team Spartan) won by pin over Matthew Mastronardi (Viper Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:30)

Junior - 189
1st Place - Ben Carter of Team Spartan
2nd Place - Dustin Johnson of Team Spartan
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Ben Carter (Team Spartan) won by decision over Dustin Johnson (Team Spartan) (Dec 7-6)

Junior - 215
1st Place - Dylan Lemery of Team Spartan
2nd Place - Anthony Whitmarsh of Team Spartan
3rd Place - Jacob Chavez of Team Spartan
Round 1
Round 1 - Dylan Lemery (Team Spartan) won by pin over Jacob Chavez (Team Spartan) (Pin 0:38)
Round 2
Round 2 - Anthony Whitmarsh (Team Spartan) won by tech fall over Jacob Chavez (Team Spartan) (TF 14-2)
Round 3
Round 3 - Dylan Lemery (Team Spartan) won by decision over Anthony Whitmarsh (Team Spartan) (Dec 10-6)

Open (Senior) - 211.5
1st Place - Chase Michell of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Chase Michell (Unattached) received a bye (Bye)

 

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits