Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

Whidbey Wildcat Salute to the Veterans

11/7/09  Tournament Results

PeeWee - 36-40
1st Place - Ben Servatius of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Wesley Suta of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
3rd Place - Konner Williams of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Ben Servatius (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Wesley Suta (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Wesley Suta (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by pin over Konner Williams (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:30)
Round 3
Round 3 - Ben Servatius (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Konner Williams (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:20)

PeeWee - 41-42
1st Place - Isreal Reyna of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
2nd Place - Hawk Harr of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
3rd Place - John Schneider of Team Scorpion
Round 1
Round 1 - Isreal Reyna (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by pin over John Schneider (Team Scorpion) (Pin 0:28)
Round 2
Round 2 - Isreal Reyna (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by pin over Hawk Harr (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 0:13)
Round 3
Round 3 - Hawk Harr (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by decision over John Schneider (Team Scorpion) (Dec 12-7)

PeeWee - 43-45
1st Place - Thomas Rhodes of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Justis Garcia of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Alex Welch of Ferndale Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Justis Garcia (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Alex Welch (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:59)
Round 2
Round 2 - Thomas Rhodes (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Alex Welch (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (TF 17-7)
Round 3
Round 3 - Thomas Rhodes (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by pin over Justis Garcia (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:40)

PeeWee - 51-51
1st Place - Tanner Van Scoy of Team Scorpion
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Tanner Van Scoy (Team Scorpion) received a bye (Bye)

PeeWee - 62-62
1st Place - Bryson Lamb of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Bryson Lamb (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)

Bantam - 45
1st Place - John Seth of USA Everett
2nd Place - William Roy of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Talin Shores of Team Scorpion
4th Place - Calvin Absten of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
Round 1
Round 1 - William Roy (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Calvin Absten (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 0:27)
Round 1 - John Seth (USA Everett) won by pin over Talin Shores (Team Scorpion) (Pin 0:40)
Round 2
Round 2 - William Roy (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Talin Shores (Team Scorpion) (Dec 18-14)
Round 2 - John Seth (USA Everett) won by pin over Calvin Absten (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 0:18)
Round 3
Round 3 - John Seth (USA Everett) won by pin over William Roy (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:29)
Round 3 - Talin Shores (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Calvin Absten (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 1:28)

Bantam - 50
1st Place - Elliott Gahan of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
2nd Place - Ryan Vaughan of Ferndale Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Ben Jacobs of Ferndale Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jadyn Suta of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
Round 1
Round 1 - Ben Jacobs (Ferndale Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jadyn Suta (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Dec 5-3)
Round 1 - Elliott Gahan (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by pin over Ryan Vaughan (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:34)
Round 2
Round 2 - Elliott Gahan (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by pin over Jadyn Suta (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 0:54)
Round 2 - Ryan Vaughan (Ferndale Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ben Jacobs (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (TF 11-1)
Round 3
Round 3 - Jadyn Suta (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by decision over Ryan Vaughan (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)
Round 3 - Elliott Gahan (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by pin over Ben Jacobs (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:50)

Bantam - 55-60
1st Place - Riley Van Scoy of Team Scorpion
2nd Place - Matthew Simpson of Team Scorpion
3rd Place - Hayden Worswick of Team Scorpion
4th Place - Travis Burns of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
5th Place - Alisha Van Scoy of Team Scorpion
Round 1
Round 1 - Riley Van Scoy (Team Scorpion) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Travis Burns (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alisha Van Scoy (Team Scorpion) (Dec 10-6)
Round 1 - Matthew Simpson (Team Scorpion) won by decision over Hayden Worswick (Team Scorpion) (Dec 8-5)
Round 2
Round 2 - Riley Van Scoy (Team Scorpion) won by tech fall over Hayden Worswick (Team Scorpion) (TF 12-1)
Round 2 - Matthew Simpson (Team Scorpion) won by decision over Alisha Van Scoy (Team Scorpion) (Dec 5-4)
Round 2 - Travis Burns (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Riley Van Scoy (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Matthew Simpson (Team Scorpion) (Pin 0:31)
Round 3 - Alisha Van Scoy (Team Scorpion) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - Hayden Worswick (Team Scorpion) won by tech fall over Travis Burns (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (TF 13-3)
Round 4
Round 4 - Riley Van Scoy (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Travis Burns (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:28)
Round 4 - Hayden Worswick (Team Scorpion) won by tech fall over Alisha Van Scoy (Team Scorpion) (TF 10-0)
Round 4 - Matthew Simpson (Team Scorpion) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - Riley Van Scoy (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Alisha Van Scoy (Team Scorpion) (Pin 0:48)
Round 5 - Matthew Simpson (Team Scorpion) won by decision over Travis Burns (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-10)
Round 5 - Hayden Worswick (Team Scorpion) received a bye (Bye)

Bantam - 65-67
1st Place - Karsen Pell of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
2nd Place - Matthew Weinert of Team Scorpion
3rd Place - Hayden Barringer of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
4th Place - Pedro Barjas of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Hayden Barringer (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by pin over Pedro Barjas (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:15)
Round 1 - Karsen Pell (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by decision over Matthew Weinert (Team Scorpion) (Dec 13-7)
Round 2
Round 2 - Matthew Weinert (Team Scorpion) won by decision over Hayden Barringer (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Dec 5-3)
Round 2 - Karsen Pell (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by pin over Pedro Barjas (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:21)
Round 3
Round 3 - Karsen Pell (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by decision over Hayden Barringer (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Dec 11-2)
Round 3 - Matthew Weinert (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Pedro Barjas (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:43)

Intermediate - 50-55
1st Place - Zachariah Gomez of Seattle Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Cooper Lunning of Ellensburg Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Kyara Crabtree of Team Scorpion
4th Place - Justin Wammack of Arlington Freestyle Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Zachariah Gomez (Seattle Wrestling Club) won by pin over Cooper Lunning (Ellensburg Wrestling Club) (Pin 3:14)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Cooper Lunning (Ellensburg Wrestling Club) won by rule over Kyara Crabtree (Team Scorpion) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Kyara Crabtree (Team Scorpion) won by tech fall over Justin Wammack (Arlington Freestyle Academy) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate - 60
1st Place - Cameryn Bair of Ellensburg Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Cale Peth of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
3rd Place - Jacob Chedester of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
4th Place - Andy Martin of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Cameryn Bair (Ellensburg Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cale Peth (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Cale Peth (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by decision over Jacob Chedester (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jacob Chedester (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by decision over Andy Martin (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 14-12)

Intermediate - 65
1st Place - Talon Tate of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Dakota Grafe of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Samuel Rush of Arlington Youth
4th Place - Tyler Berman of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Talon Tate (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by pin over Dakota Grafe (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:45)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Dakota Grafe (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by pin over Samuel Rush (Arlington Youth) (Pin 2:49)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Samuel Rush (Arlington Youth) won by pin over Tyler Berman (Unattached) (Pin 0:52)

Intermediate - 70
1st Place - Mason Phillips of Team Scorpion
2nd Place - Elijah Clark of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Ty Eck of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
4th Place - Tyler Goss of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Mason Phillips (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Elijah Clark (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:13)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Elijah Clark (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by rule over Ty Eck (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Ty Eck (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Tyler Goss (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Pin 0:48)

Intermediate - 75
1st Place - Zack Zielinski of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Sara Absten of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
3rd Place - Kaleb Williams of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
4th Place - Andrew Manrique of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
Round 1
Round 1 - Zack Zielinski (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by pin over Andrew Manrique (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 0:37)
Round 1 - Kaleb Williams (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Sara Absten (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 2:30)
Round 2
Round 2 - Zack Zielinski (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by pin over Sara Absten (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 0:41)
Round 2 - Andrew Manrique (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by pin over Kaleb Williams (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:48)
Round 3
Round 3 - Zack Zielinski (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kaleb Williams (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
Round 3 - Sara Absten (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by pin over Andrew Manrique (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 0:48)

Intermediate - 80
1st Place - Gabriel Eck of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
2nd Place - William Rush of Arlington Youth
3rd Place - Dylan Hickok of Ferndale Wrestling Club
4th Place - Michael Fisken of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Gabriel Eck (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dylan Hickok (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-6)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - William Rush (Arlington Youth) won by decision over Dylan Hickok (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - William Rush (Arlington Youth) won by pin over Michael Fisken (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:55)

Intermediate - 87-88
1st Place - Bryson Hickok of Ferndale Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Austin Sanchez of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
3rd Place - Dalton Mercer of Team Scorpion
Round 1
Round 1 - Bryson Hickok (Ferndale Wrestling Club) won by pin over Austin Sanchez (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 1:53)
Round 2
Round 2 - Austin Sanchez (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by pin over Dalton Mercer (Team Scorpion) (Pin 1:34)
Round 3
Round 3 - Bryson Hickok (Ferndale Wrestling Club) won by pin over Dalton Mercer (Team Scorpion) (Pin 0:15)

Novice - 65
1st Place - Gavin Rork of Arlington Youth
2nd Place - Colby Wammack of Arlington Freestyle Academy
3rd Place - Tyson Clawson of Team Scorpion
Round 1
Round 1 - Gavin Rork (Arlington Youth) won by pin over Tyson Clawson (Team Scorpion) (Pin 2:05)
Round 2
Round 2 - Colby Wammack (Arlington Freestyle Academy) won by tech fall over Tyson Clawson (Team Scorpion) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Gavin Rork (Arlington Youth) won by pin over Colby Wammack (Arlington Freestyle Academy) (Pin 2:00)

Novice - 70
1st Place - Boston Jones of Arlington Youth
2nd Place - Roman Gutierrez of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
3rd Place - Alex Brown of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Boston Jones (Arlington Youth) won by pin over Roman Gutierrez (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 0:51)
Round 2
Round 2 - Roman Gutierrez (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by pin over Alex Brown (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:42)
Round 3
Round 3 - Boston Jones (Arlington Youth) won by pin over Alex Brown (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:32)

Novice - 75
1st Place - Jackson Norman of Northshore Mat Kids
2nd Place - Jeff Preater of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Connor Donaldson of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
4th Place - Kaden Charlesworth of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Jeff Preater (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jackson Norman (Northshore Mat Kids) (Dec 9-7)
Round 1 - Connor Donaldson (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by decision over Kaden Charlesworth (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Jeff Preater (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kaden Charlesworth (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)
Round 2 - Jackson Norman (Northshore Mat Kids) won by decision over Connor Donaldson (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Dec 7-4)
Round 3
Round 3 - Connor Donaldson (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by decision over Jeff Preater (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
Round 3 - Jackson Norman (Northshore Mat Kids) won by decision over Kaden Charlesworth (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

Novice - 80
1st Place - Cooper McAuslan of Sabotage Wrestling
2nd Place - Tristian Norton of Northshore Mat Kids
3rd Place - Thomas Brown of Arlington Youth
4th Place - Adam Manrique of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
5th Place - Colby Daves of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Thomas Brown (Arlington Youth) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Adam Manrique (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by pin over Colby Daves (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:50)
Round 1 - Cooper McAuslan (Sabotage Wrestling) won by pin over Tristian Norton (Northshore Mat Kids) (Pin 0:32)
Round 2
Round 2 - Cooper McAuslan (Sabotage Wrestling) won by decision over Thomas Brown (Arlington Youth) (Dec 7-0)
Round 2 - Tristian Norton (Northshore Mat Kids) won by pin over Adam Manrique (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 0:39)
Round 2 - Colby Daves (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Tristian Norton (Northshore Mat Kids) won by tech fall over Thomas Brown (Arlington Youth) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 - Adam Manrique (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - Cooper McAuslan (Sabotage Wrestling) won by pin over Colby Daves (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:29)
Round 4
Round 4 - Thomas Brown (Arlington Youth) won by pin over Colby Daves (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:36)
Round 4 - Cooper McAuslan (Sabotage Wrestling) won by pin over Adam Manrique (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 0:19)
Round 4 - Tristian Norton (Northshore Mat Kids) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - Thomas Brown (Arlington Youth) won by tech fall over Adam Manrique (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (TF 10-0)
Round 5 - Tristian Norton (Northshore Mat Kids) won by pin over Colby Daves (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:29)
Round 5 - Cooper McAuslan (Sabotage Wrestling) received a bye (Bye)

Novice - 85
1st Place - Orien Altman of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Alex Perrigo of USA Everett
3rd Place - Gerber Mathew of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
4th Place - Rafael Castro of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
Round 1
Round 1 - Gerber Mathew (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Rafael Castro (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 0:44)
Round 1 - Orien Altman (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alex Perrigo (USA Everett) (Dec 6-4)
Round 2
Round 2 - Alex Perrigo (USA Everett) won by pin over Gerber Mathew (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:37)
Round 2 - Orien Altman (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Rafael Castro (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 2:35)
Round 3
Round 3 - Orien Altman (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Gerber Mathew (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:51)
Round 3 - Alex Perrigo (USA Everett) won by pin over Rafael Castro (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 1:19)

Novice - 90-94
1st Place - Michael Soler of USA Everett
2nd Place - Tanner Belcher of USA Everett
3rd Place - Jacob Dye of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
4th Place - Miles Askvig of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Michael Soler (USA Everett) won by decision over Tanner Belcher (USA Everett) (Dec 9-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Tanner Belcher (USA Everett) won by pin over Jacob Dye (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 3:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jacob Dye (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Miles Askvig (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 0:39)

Novice - 105
1st Place - Kyler Young of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Lucas Amadio of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Kyler Young (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Lucas Amadio (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 3:59)

Novice - 112-114
1st Place - Gabe Green of Arlington Youth
2nd Place - Kyler Lamb of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Gabe Green (Arlington Youth) won by tech fall over Kyler Lamb (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Novice - 140
1st Place - Thomas Thompson of Ferndale Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Thomas Thompson (Ferndale Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)

Schoolboy/Girl - 70-77
1st Place - Jeremy Nygard of Arlington Youth
2nd Place - West Weinert of Team Scorpion
3rd Place - Hunter Bair of Ellensburg Wrestling Club
4th Place - Taylor Walters of Arlington Youth
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jeremy Nygard (Arlington Youth) won by decision over Hunter Bair (Ellensburg Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - West Weinert (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Hunter Bair (Ellensburg Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:11)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - West Weinert (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Taylor Walters (Arlington Youth) (Pin 1:10)

Schoolboy/Girl - 84-91
1st Place - Tristan Cleek of Korum YMCA Mustangs
2nd Place - Luke Wilson of Eastside Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Riley Oakes of Arlington Youth
4th Place - Kyle Bayer of Sabotage Wrestling
5th Place - Hannah Holmes of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
Round 1
Round 1 - Luke Wilson (Eastside Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)
Round 1 - Kyle Bayer (Sabotage Wrestling) won by tech fall over Hannah Holmes (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (TF 14-1)
Round 1 - Tristan Cleek (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by pin over Riley Oakes (Arlington Youth) (Pin 1:54)
Round 2
Round 2 - Tristan Cleek (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by decision over Luke Wilson (Eastside Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
Round 2 - Riley Oakes (Arlington Youth) won by pin over Hannah Holmes (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 1:30)
Round 2 - Kyle Bayer (Sabotage Wrestling) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Luke Wilson (Eastside Wrestling Club) won by pin over Riley Oakes (Arlington Youth) (Pin 1:24)
Round 3 - Hannah Holmes (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) received a bye (Bye)
Round 3 - Tristan Cleek (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by pin over Kyle Bayer (Sabotage Wrestling) (Pin 1:24)
Round 4
Round 4 - Luke Wilson (Eastside Wrestling Club) won by pin over Kyle Bayer (Sabotage Wrestling) (Pin 0:51)
Round 4 - Tristan Cleek (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by tech fall over Hannah Holmes (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (TF 16-6)
Round 4 - Riley Oakes (Arlington Youth) received a bye (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 - Luke Wilson (Eastside Wrestling Club) won by pin over Hannah Holmes (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Pin 1:21)
Round 5 - Riley Oakes (Arlington Youth) won by pin over Kyle Bayer (Sabotage Wrestling) (Pin 2:10)
Round 5 - Tristan Cleek (Korum YMCA Mustangs) received a bye (Bye)

Schoolboy/Girl - 105
1st Place - Gino Obregon of USA Everett
2nd Place - Tyler Frisch of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Colton Bell of USA Everett
Round 1
Round 1 - Gino Obregon (USA Everett) won by pin over Colton Bell (USA Everett) (Pin 1:44)
Round 2
Round 2 - Gino Obregon (USA Everett) won by pin over Tyler Frisch (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:04)
Round 3
Round 3 - Tyler Frisch (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by pin over Colton Bell (USA Everett) (Pin 2:30)

Schoolboy/Girl - 112-117
1st Place - Scott Bardell of Sabotage Wrestling
2nd Place - Blake Smith of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Nate Vaughn of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
4th Place - Eli Everson of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Scott Bardell (Sabotage Wrestling) won by decision over Blake Smith (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Blake Smith (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by pin over Nate Vaughn (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Pin 0:30)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Nate Vaughn (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by decision over Eli Everson (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Dec 2-0)

Schoolboy/Girl - 128
1st Place - Jordan Jira of Marysville Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Zach Chedester of Lake Stevens Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Blaine Halvorson of Team Scorpion
4th Place - Casey Hackler of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jordan Jira (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by pin over Blaine Halvorson (Team Scorpion) (Pin 1:08)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Zach Chedester (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by pin over Blaine Halvorson (Team Scorpion) (Pin 0:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Zach Chedester (Lake Stevens Wrestling Club) won by pin over Casey Hackler (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:29)

Schoolboy/Girl - 136-137
1st Place - Champ Barney of Sabotage Wrestling
2nd Place - Charnjit Mattu of Ferndale Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Champ Barney (Sabotage Wrestling) won by pin over Charnjit Mattu (Ferndale Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:24)

Schoolboy/Girl - 160
1st Place - Chase Randmel of Ferndale Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Chase Randmel (Ferndale Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)

Cadet - 98
1st Place - Wyatt Scribner of Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)
2nd Place - Jacob Cole of Team Scorpion
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Wyatt Scribner (Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)) won by tech fall over Jacob Cole (Team Scorpion) (TF 13-0)

Cadet - 105-112
1st Place - Chili Sabin of Korum YMCA Mustangs
2nd Place - Luis S. Reyna of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
3rd Place - Anthony Smith of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Chili Sabin (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by pin over Anthony Smith (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:24)
Round 2
Round 2 - Luis S. Reyna (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by pin over Anthony Smith (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Pin 3:39)
Round 3
Round 3 - Chili Sabin (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by pin over Luis S. Reyna (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Pin 0:36)

Cadet - 119-125
1st Place - Tanner Zavala of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
2nd Place - Conner Gonzales of Sabotage Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Tanner Zavala (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) won by pin over Conner Gonzales (Sabotage Wrestling) (Pin 1:23)

Cadet - 130-132
1st Place - Kurtis Williams of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Mikey McFarland - Harvey of USA Everett
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Kurtis Williams (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Mikey McFarland - Harvey (USA Everett) (Inj.)

Cadet - 145-150
1st Place - Devin Jensen of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Kyle Segger of NWWC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Devin Jensen (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kyle Segger (NWWC) (Dec 6-0)

Junior - 145-147
1st Place - Justin Atkinson of Sabotage Wrestling
2nd Place - Tanner Southland of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Justin Atkinson (Sabotage Wrestling) won by decision over Tanner Southland (Unattached) (Dec 11-6)

Open (Senior) - 142-163
1st Place - Lucas Kogut of NWWC
2nd Place - Glen Plowman of Unattached
3rd Place - Eric Meza of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 - Glen Plowman (Unattached) won by decision over Eric Meza (Unattached) (Dec 3-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Lucas Kogut (NWWC) won by decision over Glen Plowman (Unattached) (Dec 6-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Lucas Kogut (NWWC) won by forfeit over Eric Meza (Unattached) (FF)

 

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits