Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

Island Invitational
1/16/10
Team Scores
1..North Mason               229.5 
2..Bethel                    159.5 
3..North Kitsap              135 
4..Forks                     130 
5..Blanchet                  120 
6..Ingraham                  117 
7..Curtis                    115.5 
8..Port Townsend             94 
9..Port Angeles              92 
10..Sequim                    81.5 
11..Mountlake Terrace         72 
12..Bainbridge                55 
13..Tyee                      41 
                    Island Invitational
                                             Weight class : 103
JESSE DUNN {Blanchet}                                                                               1. EDDIE CUEVAS (CU)
--------------------------------------\                                                             2. DEREK INGRAHAM (TY)
                                    -1|JESSE DUNN (BL)                                              3. JOSH TUCKER (NK)
BYE                                   |---------------------\                                       4. JESSE DUNN (BL)
--------------------------------------/   BYE               |                                       5. LAWRENCE BIZZELL (IN)
                                                            |JESSE DUNN (BL)                        6. JOSH BASDEN (PA)
TRUNG BANH {Mountlake Terrace}                          -113|---------------------\                 7. CAMERON NELSON (NM)
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 2:21         |                 8. TRUNG BANH (MT)-NS
                                    -2|MULHAIR (PA)-NS      |                     |
MALACHI MULHAIR {Port Angeles}        |---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 3:20                               |
                                                                                  |EDDIE CUEVAS (CU)    
EDDIE CUEVAS {Curtis}                                                         -197|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\                                           |   Fall 3:54         |
                                    -3|EDDIE CUEVAS (CU)                          |                     |
BYE                                   |---------------------\                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   BYE               |                     |                     |
                                                            |EDDIE CUEVAS (CU)    |                     |
BYE                                                     -114|---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   6-0                                     |
                                    -4|JOSH TUCKER (NK)     |                                           |
JOSH TUCKER {North Kitsap}            |---------------------/                                           |          CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/   BYE                                                           |
                                                                                                        |  EDDIE CUEVAS (CU)    
DEREK INGRAHAM {Tyee}                                                                               -323|---------------------
--------------------------------------\                                                                 |   16-0
                                    -5|DEREK INGRAHAM (TY)                                              |
BYE                                   |---------------------\                                           |
--------------------------------------/   BYE               |                                           |
                                                            |DEREK INGRAHAM (TY)                        |
BYE                                                     -115|---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 1:03         |                     |
                                    -6|ANDREW DAHL (MT)     |                     |                     |
ANDREW DAHL {Mountlake Terrace}       |---------------------/                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   BYE                                     |                     |
                                                                                  |DEREK INGRAHAM (TY)  |
CAMERON NELSON {North Mason}                                                  -198|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                                           |   8-7               
                                    -7|JOSH BASDEN (PA)                           |
JOSH BASDEN {Port Angeles}            |---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 5:38         |                     |
                                                            |LAWRENCE BIZZELL (IN)|
BYE                                                     -116|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                     |   18-4              
                                    -8|LAWRENCE BIZZELL (IN)|
LAWRENCE BIZZELL {Ingraham}           |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/   BYE               


Consolation Bracket 103
                      LAWRENCE BIZZELL (IN)
                      ---------------------
MULHAIR (PA)-NS       L-198                |JOSH TUCKER (NK)     
---------------------\                 -253|---------------------\
L-113                |JOSH TUCKER (NK)     |   Fall 5:26         |    THIRD
                 -199|---------------------/                     |
JOSH TUCKER (NK)     |   Fall 2:10                               |JOSH TUCKER (NK)     
---------------------/                                       -296|---------------------
L-114                 JESSE DUNN (BL)                            |   Fall 2:04
                      ---------------------\                     |
ANDREW DAHL (MT)      L-197                |JESSE DUNN (BL)      |
---------------------\                 -254|---------------------/
L-115                |JOSH BASDEN (PA)     |   4-0               
                 -200|---------------------/
JOSH BASDEN (PA)     |   5-2               
---------------------/
L-116                 BYE                  
                      ---------------------\
                        L-2                |TRUNG BANH (MT)-NS   
                                       -169|---------------------\    Seventh
                      TRUNG BANH (MT)-NS   |   BYE               |
                      ---------------------/                     |
                                                                  |CAMERON NELSON (NM)  
                                                             -281|---------------------
                      CAMERON NELSON (NM)                        |   Fall 2:57
                      ---------------------\                     |
                        L-6                |CAMERON NELSON (NM)  |                      LAWRENCE BIZZELL (IN)           FIFTH
                                       -170|---------------------/                 L-253---------------------\
                      |BYE                  |   BYE                                                           |LAWRENCE BIZZELL (IN)
                      ---------------------/                                                             -295|---------------------
                                                                                         JOSH BASDEN (PA)     |   9-3
                                                                                   L-254---------------------/
                    Island Invitational
                                             Weight class : 112
TYLER CORTANI {Forks}                                                                               1. JAKE VELARDE (NK)
--------------------------------------\                                                             2. ZAC JOAQUIN (NM)
                                    -9|TYLER CORTANI (FK)                                           3. TYLER CORTANI (FK)
BYE                                   |---------------------\                                       4. CUTTER GRAHN (FK)-NS
--------------------------------------/   BYE               |                                       5. ALEX GREIWE (BA)
                                                            |TYLER CORTANI (FK)                     6. PAT MOORE (BL)
KENNY GRIFFITH {Sequim}                                 -117|---------------------\                 7. KENNY GRIFFITH (SQ)
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 1:34         |                 8. AQUA HOLZ (IN)
                                   -10|JUSTIN MEAD (PT)     |                     |
JUSTIN MEAD {Port Townsend}           |---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------/   18-4                                    |
                                                                                  |JAKE VELARDE (NK)    
JAKE VELARDE {North Kitsap}                                                   -201|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\                                           |   11-2              |
                                   -11|JAKE VELARDE (NK)                          |                     |
BYE                                   |---------------------\                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   BYE               |                     |                     |
                                                            |JAKE VELARDE (NK)    |                     |
BYE                                                     -118|---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 1:53                               |
                                   -12|ALEX GREIWE (BA)     |                                           |
ALEX GREIWE {Bainbridge}              |---------------------/                                           |          CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/   BYE                                                           |
                                                                                                        |  JAKE VELARDE (NK)    
ZAC JOAQUIN {North Mason}                                                                           -324|---------------------
--------------------------------------\                                                                 |   5-1
                                   -13|ZAC JOAQUIN (NM)                                                 |
BYE                                   |---------------------\                                           |
--------------------------------------/   BYE               |                                           |
                                                            |ZAC JOAQUIN (NM)                           |
BRIAN HERGERT {Port Angeles}                            -119|---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   17-2              |                     |
                                   -14|PAT MOORE (BL)       |                     |                     |
PAT MOORE {Blanchet}                  |---------------------/                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 3:07                               |                     |
                                                                                  |ZAC JOAQUIN (NM)     |
ANDREW QUICHO {Bethel}                                                        -202|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                                           |   9-3               
                                   -15|ANDREW QUICHO (BE)                         |
AQUA HOLZ {Ingraham}                  |---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 1:40         |                     |
                                                            |CUTTER GRAHN (FK)-NS |
BYE                                                     -120|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 1:14         
                                   -16|CUTTER GRAHN (FK)-NS |
CUTTER GRAHN {Forks}                  |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/   BYE               


Consolation Bracket 112
                      CUTTER GRAHN (FK)-NS 
                      ---------------------
JUSTIN MEAD (PT)      L-202                |CUTTER GRAHN (FK)-NS 
---------------------\                 -255|---------------------\
L-117                |ALEX GREIWE (BA)     |   5-1               |    THIRD
                 -203|---------------------/                     |
ALEX GREIWE (BA)     |   Fall 0:35                               |TYLER CORTANI (FK)   
---------------------/                                       -298|---------------------
L-118                 TYLER CORTANI (FK)                         |   4-2
                      ---------------------\                     |
PAT MOORE (BL)        L-201                |TYLER CORTANI (FK)   |
---------------------\                 -256|---------------------/
L-119                |PAT MOORE (BL)       |   Fall 3:56         
                 -204|---------------------/
ANDREW QUICHO (BE)   |   13-10             
---------------------/
L-120                 BYE                  
                      ---------------------\
                       L-10                |KENNY GRIFFITH (SQ)  
                                       -171|---------------------\    Seventh
                      KENNY GRIFFITH (SQ)  |   BYE               |
                      ---------------------/                     |
                                                                  |KENNY GRIFFITH (SQ)  
                                                             -282|---------------------
                      AQUA HOLZ (IN)                             |   14-9
                      ---------------------\                     |
                       L-14                |AQUA HOLZ (IN)       |                      ALEX GREIWE (BA)                FIFTH
                                       -172|---------------------/                 L-255---------------------\
                      |BRIAN HERGERT (PA)   |   Fall 2:44                                                     |ALEX GREIWE (BA)     
                      ---------------------/                                                             -297|---------------------
                                                                                         PAT MOORE (BL)       |   Fall 0:38
                                                                                   L-256---------------------/
                    Island Invitational
                                             Weight class : 119
PEDRO JOAQUIN {North Mason}                                                                         1. PEDRO JOAQUIN (NM)
--------------------------------------\                                                             2. MOISES TORRES (TY)
                                   -17|PEDRO JOAQUIN (NM)                                           3. ALEX DOUGLAS (BL)
BYE                                   |---------------------\                                       4. DAYNE HOUSE (FK)
--------------------------------------/   BYE               |                                       5. CODY SONNEMAN (BE)
                                                            |PEDRO JOAQUIN (NM)                     6. RYAN LIBED (IN)
CALVIN GURTLER {Bainbridge}                             -121|---------------------\                 7. BRYCE MACDONALD (BA)
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 0:47         |                 8. LEIANDRO GARCIA (FK)-NS
                                   -18|DEREK FRUIN (SQ)     |                     |
DEREK FRUIN {Sequim}                  |---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 1:45                               |
                                                                                  |PEDRO JOAQUIN (NM)   
RYAN LIBED {Ingraham}                                                         -205|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\                                           |   Fall 3:49         |
                                   -19|RYAN LIBED (IN)                            |                     |
LEIANDRO GARCIA {Forks}               |---------------------\                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 1:26         |                     |                     |
                                                            |ALEX DOUGLAS (BL)    |                     |
BYE                                                     -122|---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 1:45                               |
                                   -20|ALEX DOUGLAS (BL)    |                                           |
ALEX DOUGLAS {Blanchet}               |---------------------/                                           |          CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/   BYE                                                           |
                                                                                                        |  PEDRO JOAQUIN (NM)   
DAYNE HOUSE {Forks}                                                                                 -325|---------------------
--------------------------------------\                                                                 |   Fall 1:57
                                   -21|DAYNE HOUSE (FK)                                                 |
BYE                                   |---------------------\                                           |
--------------------------------------/   BYE               |                                           |
                                                            |DAYNE HOUSE (FK)                           |
BRYCE MACDONALD {Bainbridge}                            -123|---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   11-6              |                     |
                                   -22|CODY SONNEMAN (BE)   |                     |                     |
CODY SONNEMAN {Bethel}                |---------------------/                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 1:33                               |                     |
                                                                                  |MOISES TORRES (TY)   |
ROMAN KOTELEVSKIY {Curtis}                                                    -206|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                                           |   12-1              
                                   -23|KOTELEVSKIY (CU)                           |
BYE                                   |---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------/   BYE               |                     |
                                                            |MOISES TORRES (TY)   |
BYE                                                     -124|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 3:58         
                                   -24|MOISES TORRES (TY)   |
MOISES TORRES {Tyee}                  |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/   BYE               


Consolation Bracket 119
                      DAYNE HOUSE (FK)     
                      ---------------------
DEREK FRUIN (SQ)      L-206                |DAYNE HOUSE (FK)     
---------------------\                 -257|---------------------\
L-121                |RYAN LIBED (IN)      |   Fall 1:51         |    THIRD
                 -207|---------------------/                     |
RYAN LIBED (IN)      |   Fall 0:20                               |ALEX DOUGLAS (BL)    
---------------------/                                       -300|---------------------
L-122                 ALEX DOUGLAS (BL)                          |   9-3
                      ---------------------\                     |
CODY SONNEMAN (BE)    L-205                |ALEX DOUGLAS (BL)    |
---------------------\                 -258|---------------------/
L-123                |CODY SONNEMAN (BE)   |   3-2               
                 -208|---------------------/
KOTELEVSKIY (CU)     |   Fall 4:33         
---------------------/
L-124                 GARCIA (FK)-NS       
                      ---------------------\
                       L-18                |GARCIA (FK)-NS       
                                       -173|---------------------\    Seventh
                      GURTLER (BA)-NS      |   Fall 0:45         |
                      ---------------------/                     |
                                                                  |BRYCE MACDONALD (BA) 
                                                             -283|---------------------
                      BYE                                        |   9-5
                      ---------------------\                     |
                       L-22                |BRYCE MACDONALD (BA) |                      RYAN LIBED (IN)                 FIFTH
                                       -174|---------------------/                 L-257---------------------\
                      |BRYCE MACDONALD (BA) |   BYE                                                           |CODY SONNEMAN (BE)   
                      ---------------------/                                                             -299|---------------------
                                                                                         CODY SONNEMAN (BE)   |   Fall 1:41
                                                                                   L-258---------------------/
                    Island Invitational
                                             Weight class : 125
RENE GASPAR {North Mason}                                                                           1. DONNY STAMARIS (NK)
--------------------------------------\                                                             2. RENE GASPAR (NM)
                                   -25|RENE GASPAR (NM)                                             3. PETER HUYNH (IN)
BYE                                   |---------------------\                                       4. JON RAY (BE)
--------------------------------------/   BYE               |                                       5. TYLER LITTLE (BL)
                                                            |RENE GASPAR (NM)                       6. ALEX HOOVER (BA)
BYE                                                     -125|---------------------\                 7. BYE
--------------------------------------\                     |   BYE               |                 8. BYE
                                   -26|BYE                  |                     |
BYE                                   |---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------/   BYE                                     |
                                                                                  |RENE GASPAR (NM)     
JON RAY {Bethel}                                                              -209|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\                                           |   18-2              |
                                   -27|JON RAY (BE)                               |                     |
BYE                                   |---------------------\                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   BYE               |                     |                     |
                                                            |JON RAY (BE)         |                     |
BYE                                                     -126|---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 1:47                               |
                                   -28|TYLER LITTLE (BL)    |                                           |
TYLER LITTLE {Blanchet}               |---------------------/                                           |          CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/   BYE                                                           |
                                                                                                        |  DONNY STAMARIS (NK)  
DONNY STAMARIS {North Kitsap}                                                                       -326|---------------------
--------------------------------------\                                                                 |   4-3
                                   -29|DONNY STAMARIS (NK)                                              |
BYE                                   |---------------------\                                           |
--------------------------------------/   BYE               |                                           |
                                                            |DONNY STAMARIS (NK)                        |
BYE                                                     -127|---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 5:47         |                     |
                                   -30|ALEX HOOVER (BA)     |                     |                     |
ALEX HOOVER {Bainbridge}              |---------------------/                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   BYE                                     |                     |
                                                                                  |DONNY STAMARIS (NK)  |
ISAAC CLIFFTON {Tyee}                                                         -210|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                                           |   7-6               
                                   -31|ISAAC CLIFFTON (TY)                        |
BYE                                   |---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------/   BYE               |                     |
                                                            |PETER HUYNH (IN)     |
BYE                                                     -128|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 1:19         
                                   -32|PETER HUYNH (IN)     |
PETER HUYNH {Ingraham}                |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/   BYE               


Consolation Bracket 125
                      PETER HUYNH (IN)     
                      ---------------------
BYE                   L-210                |PETER HUYNH (IN)     
---------------------\                 -259|---------------------\
L-125                |TYLER LITTLE (BL)    |   Fall 2:00         |    THIRD
                 -211|---------------------/                     |
TYLER LITTLE (BL)    |   BYE                                     |PETER HUYNH (IN)     
---------------------/                                       -302|---------------------
L-126                 JON RAY (BE)                               |   Fall 4:25
                      ---------------------\                     |
ALEX HOOVER (BA)      L-209                |JON RAY (BE)         |
---------------------\                 -260|---------------------/
L-127                |ALEX HOOVER (BA)     |   16-4              
                 -212|---------------------/
ISAAC CLIFFTON (TY)  |   Fall 1:37         
---------------------/
L-128                 BYE                  
                      ---------------------\
                       L-26                |BYE                  
                                       -175|---------------------\    Seventh
                      BYE                  |   BYE               |
                      ---------------------/                     |
                                                                  |BYE                  
                                                             -284|---------------------
                      BYE                                        |   BYE
                      ---------------------\                     |
                       L-30                |BYE                  |                      TYLER LITTLE (BL)               FIFTH
                                       -176|---------------------/                 L-259---------------------\
                      |BYE                  |   BYE                                                           |TYLER LITTLE (BL)    
                      ---------------------/                                                             -301|---------------------
                                                                                         ALEX HOOVER (BA)     |   10-8
                                                                                   L-260---------------------/
                    Island Invitational
                                             Weight class : 130
ROSS COLLAZO {Ingraham}                                                                             1. CALEB LEE (BE)
--------------------------------------\                                                             2. BRIAN MCCARTY (NM)
                                   -33|ROSS COLLAZO (IN)                                            3. ROSS COLLAZO (IN)
BYE                                   |---------------------\                                       4. MITCHELL HARPER (PT)
--------------------------------------/   BYE               |                                       5. WINSTON BAAB (SQ)
                                                            |ROSS COLLAZO (IN)                      6. GARRETT BELINSKI (NK)
GARRETT BELINSKI {North Kitsap}                         -129|---------------------\                 7. CALEB SAMSON (BA)
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 0:16         |                 8. LUKE MOONEY (SQ)-NS
                                   -34|GARRETT BELINSKI (NK)|                     |
LUKE MOONEY {Sequim}                  |---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------/   14-9                                    |
                                                                                  |CALEB LEE (BE)       
RYAN HENESEY {Bainbridge}                                                     -213|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\                                           |   12-4              |
                                   -35|ALLAN HRITZ (NM)-NS                        |                     |
ALLAN HRITZ {North Mason}             |---------------------\                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 1:17         |                     |                     |
                                                            |CALEB LEE (BE)       |                     |
BYE                                                     -130|---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 1:39                               |
                                   -36|CALEB LEE (BE)       |                                           |
CALEB LEE {Bethel}                    |---------------------/                                           |          CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/   BYE                                                           |
                                                                                                        |  CALEB LEE (BE)       
MITCHELL HARPER {Port Townsend}                                                                     -327|---------------------
--------------------------------------\                                                                 |   fall 3:31
                                   -37|MITCHELL HARPER (PT)                                             |
BYE                                   |---------------------\                                           |
--------------------------------------/   BYE               |                                           |
                                                            |MITCHELL HARPER (PT)                       |
CALEB SAMSON {Bainbridge}                               -131|---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   15-2              |                     |
                                   -38|WINSTON BAAB (SQ)    |                     |                     |
WINSTON BAAB {Sequim}                 |---------------------/                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   13-1                                    |                     |
                                                                                  |BRIAN MCCARTY (NM)   |
ASHLEY SNYDER {Tyee}                                                          -214|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                                           |   7-4               
                                   -39|ASHLEY SNYDER (TY)                         |
BYE                                   |---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------/   BYE               |                     |
                                                            |BRIAN MCCARTY (NM)   |
BYE                                                     -132|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 2:17         
                                   -40|BRIAN MCCARTY (NM)   |
BRIAN MCCARTY {North Mason}           |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/   BYE               


Consolation Bracket 130
                      MITCHELL HARPER (PT) 
                      ---------------------
GARRETT BELINSKI (NK) L-214                |MITCHELL HARPER (PT) 
---------------------\                 -261|---------------------\
L-129                |GARRETT BELINSKI (NK)|   Fall 3:39         |    THIRD
                 -215|---------------------/                     |
ALLAN HRITZ (NM)-NS  |   10-5                                    |ROSS COLLAZO (IN)    
---------------------/                                       -304|---------------------
L-130                 ROSS COLLAZO (IN)                          |   8-4
                      ---------------------\                     |
WINSTON BAAB (SQ)     L-213                |ROSS COLLAZO (IN)    |
---------------------\                 -262|---------------------/
L-131                |WINSTON BAAB (SQ)    |   13-3              
                 -216|---------------------/
ASHLEY SNYDER (TY)   |   Fall 2:41         
---------------------/
L-132                 RYAN HENESEY (BA)-NS 
                      ---------------------\
                       L-34                |LUKE MOONEY (SQ)-NS  
                                       -177|---------------------\    Seventh
                      LUKE MOONEY (SQ)-NS  |   12-10             |
                      ---------------------/                     |
                                                                  |CALEB SAMSON (BA)    
                                                             -285|---------------------
                      BYE                                        |   Fall 2:27
                      ---------------------\                     |
                       L-38                |CALEB SAMSON (BA)    |                      GARRETT BELINSKI (NK)           FIFTH
                                       -178|---------------------/                 L-261---------------------\
                      |CALEB SAMSON (BA)    |   BYE                                                           |WINSTON BAAB (SQ)    
                      ---------------------/                                                             -303|---------------------
                                                                                         WINSTON BAAB (SQ)    |   Fall 3:04
                                                                                   L-262---------------------/
                    Island Invitational
                                             Weight class : 135
RYAN UNBEDACHT {Port Townsend}                                                                      1. RYAN UNBEDACHT (PT)
--------------------------------------\                                                             2. VINH NGUYEN (IN)
                                   -41|RYAN UNBEDACHT (PT)                                          3. CODY FIELD (SQ)
BYE                                   |---------------------\                                       4. AJ MILYARD (NK)
--------------------------------------/   BYE               |                                       5. STEVE ZASATI (BE)
                                                            |RYAN UNBEDACHT (PT)                    6. VARMAN JOSEPH (MT)
VARMAN JOSEPH {Mountlake Terrace}                       -133|---------------------\                 7. COLIN RICHBURG (NM)
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 1:17         |                 8. NICK TWETER (PA)
                                   -42|VARMAN JOSEPH (MT)   |                     |
COLIN RICHBURG {North Mason}          |---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------/   13-6                                    |
                                                                                  |RYAN UNBEDACHT (PT)  
CODY FIELD {Sequim}                                                           -217|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\                                           |   Fall 3:28         |
                                   -43|CODY FIELD (SQ)                            |                     |
BYE                                   |---------------------\                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   BYE               |                     |                     |
                                                            |CODY FIELD (SQ)      |                     |
BYE                                                     -134|---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 1:50                               |
                                   -44|ANDREW LINDEN (IN)-NS|                                           |
ANDREW LINDEN {Ingraham}              |---------------------/                                           |          CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/   BYE                                                           |
                                                                                                        |  RYAN UNBEDACHT (PT)  
AJ MILYARD {North Kitsap}                                                                           -328|---------------------
--------------------------------------\                                                                 |   fall 0:54
                                   -45|AJ MILYARD (NK)                                                  |
BYE                                   |---------------------\                                           |
--------------------------------------/   BYE               |                                           |
                                                            |AJ MILYARD (NK)                            |
STEVE ZASATI {Bethel}                                   -135|---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 1:58         |                     |
                                   -46|STEVE ZASATI (BE)    |                     |                     |
JACKSON BEYTEBIERE {Bainbridge}       |---------------------/                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 0:59                               |                     |
                                                                                  |VINH NGUYEN (IN)     |
NICK TWETER {Port Angeles}                                                    -218|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                                           |   5-4               
                                   -47|CHAD TAYLOR (CU)                           |
CHAD TAYLOR {Curtis}                  |---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 1:28         |                     |
                                                            |VINH NGUYEN (IN)     |
BYE                                                     -136|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                     |   15-4              
                                   -48|VINH NGUYEN (IN)     |
VINH NGUYEN {Ingraham}                |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/   BYE               


Consolation Bracket 135
                      AJ MILYARD (NK)      
                      ---------------------
VARMAN JOSEPH (MT)    L-218                |AJ MILYARD (NK)      
---------------------\                 -263|---------------------\
L-133                |VARMAN JOSEPH (MT)   |   Fall 2:00         |    THIRD
                 -219|---------------------/                     |
ANDREW LINDEN (IN)-NS|   8-1                                     |CODY FIELD (SQ)      
---------------------/                                       -306|---------------------
L-134                 CODY FIELD (SQ)                            |   default
                      ---------------------\                     |
STEVE ZASATI (BE)     L-217                |CODY FIELD (SQ)      |
---------------------\                 -264|---------------------/
L-135                |STEVE ZASATI (BE)    |   10-8              
                 -220|---------------------/
CHAD TAYLOR (CU)     |   9-4               
---------------------/
L-136                 BYE                  
                      ---------------------\
                       L-42                |COLIN RICHBURG (NM)  
                                       -179|---------------------\    Seventh
                      COLIN RICHBURG (NM)  |   BYE               |
                      ---------------------/                     |
                                                                  |COLIN RICHBURG (NM)  
                                                             -286|---------------------
                      NICK TWETER (PA)                           |   Fall 2:39
                      ---------------------\                     |
                       L-46                |NICK TWETER (PA)     |                      VARMAN JOSEPH (MT)              FIFTH
                                       -180|---------------------/                 L-263---------------------\
                      |BEYTEBIERE (BA)      |   Fall 1:39                                                     |STEVE ZASATI (BE)    
                      ---------------------/                                                             -305|---------------------
                                                                                         STEVE ZASATI (BE)    |   9-4
                                                                                   L-264---------------------/
                    Island Invitational
                                             Weight class : 140
SAM NEWMAN {North Mason}                                                                            1. SAM NEWMAN (NM)
--------------------------------------\                                                             2. MICHAEL COULTER (NK)
                                   -49|SAM NEWMAN (NM)                                              3. AUSTIN HENDERSON (BE)
BYE                                   |---------------------\                                       4. MUSTANG RIGGINS (SQ)
--------------------------------------/   BYE               |                                       5. DAVID KAHN (IN)
                                                            |SAM NEWMAN (NM)                        6. ALEX ELWELL (CU)
CHRIS PAUL {Forks}                                      -137|---------------------\                 7. CLAYTON SEWARD (MT)
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 3:04         |                 8. CHRIS PAUL (FK)
                                   -50|AUSTIN HENDERSON (BE)|                     |
AUSTIN HENDERSON {Bethel}             |---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 3:54                               |
                                                                                  |SAM NEWMAN (NM)      
HENRY WIENKERS {Bainbridge}                                                   -221|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\                                           |   17-2              |
                                   -51|BRIAN SULLIVAN (PA)                        |                     |
BRIAN SULLIVAN {Port Angeles}         |---------------------\                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 4:36         |                     |                     |
                                                            |MUSTANG RIGGINS (SQ) |                     |
BYE                                                     -138|---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 2:32                               |
                                   -52|MUSTANG RIGGINS (SQ) |                                           |
MUSTANG RIGGINS {Sequim}              |---------------------/                                           |          CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/   BYE                                                           |
                                                                                                        |  SAM NEWMAN (NM)      
MICHAEL COULTER {North Kitsap}                                                                      -329|---------------------
--------------------------------------\                                                                 |   16-9
                                   -53|MICHAEL COULTER (NK)                                             |
BYE                                   |---------------------\                                           |
--------------------------------------/   BYE               |                                           |
                                                            |MICHAEL COULTER (NK)                       |
ALEX ELWELL {Curtis}                                    -139|---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   19-16             |                     |
                                   -54|ALEX ELWELL (CU)     |                     |                     |
CLAYTON SEWARD {Mountlake Terrace}    |---------------------/                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   9-3                                     |                     |
                                                                                  |MICHAEL COULTER (NK) |
ABRAHAM TORRES {Tyee}                                                         -222|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                                           |   Fall 1:30         
                                   -55|DANNY SENDELBACH (BL)                      |
DANNY SENDELBACH {Blanchet}           |---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 0:40         |                     |
                                                            |DAVID KAHN (IN)      |
BYE                                                     -140|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 1:56         
                                   -56|DAVID KAHN (IN)      |
DAVID KAHN {Ingraham}                 |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/   BYE               


Consolation Bracket 140
                      DAVID KAHN (IN)      
                      ---------------------
AUSTIN HENDERSON (BE) L-222                |AUSTIN HENDERSON (BE)
---------------------\                 -265|---------------------\
L-137                |AUSTIN HENDERSON (BE)|   16-14             |    THIRD
                 -223|---------------------/                     |
BRIAN SULLIVAN (PA)  |   14-3                                    |AUSTIN HENDERSON (BE)
---------------------/                                       -308|---------------------
L-138                 MUSTANG RIGGINS (SQ)                       |   10-0
                      ---------------------\                     |
ALEX ELWELL (CU)      L-221                |MUSTANG RIGGINS (SQ) |
---------------------\                 -266|---------------------/
L-139                |ALEX ELWELL (CU)     |   17-2              
                 -224|---------------------/
DANNY SENDELBACH (BL)|   19-4              
---------------------/
L-140                 HENRY WIENKERS (BA)  
                      ---------------------\
                       L-50                |CHRIS PAUL (FK)      
                                       -181|---------------------\    Seventh
                      CHRIS PAUL (FK)      |   Fall 0:49         |
                      ---------------------/                     |
                                                                  |CLAYTON SEWARD (MT)  
                                                             -287|---------------------
                      ABRAHAM TORRES (TY)                        |   Fall 2:36
                      ---------------------\                     |
                       L-54                |CLAYTON SEWARD (MT)  |                      DAVID KAHN (IN)                 FIFTH
                                       -182|---------------------/                 L-265---------------------\
                      |CLAYTON SEWARD (MT)  |   3-1                                                           |DAVID KAHN (IN)      
                      ---------------------/                                                             -307|---------------------
                                                                                         ALEX ELWELL (CU)     |   13-12
                                                                                   L-266---------------------/
                    Island Invitational
                                             Weight class : 145
MICHAEL TRAN {Ingraham}                                                                             1. MICHAEL TRAN (IN)
--------------------------------------\                                                             2. JACOB NHEM (CU)
                                   -57|MICHAEL TRAN (IN)                                            3. NICK ATKINS (FK)
BYE                                   |---------------------\                                       4. TYLER GOSLIN (MT)
--------------------------------------/   BYE               |                                       5. JOSH TRACY-SEELY (BE)
                                                            |MICHAEL TRAN (IN)                      6. JOHN MURPHY (NK)
TYLER GOSLIN {Mountlake Terrace}                        -141|---------------------\                 7. BRENDEN HENESEY (BA)
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 1:42         |                 8. LOPAKA YASAMURA (SQ)
                                   -58|TYLER GOSLIN (MT)    |                     |
KACEE GARNER {Port Angeles}           |---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------/   9-8                                     |
                                                                                  |MICHAEL TRAN (IN)    
LOPAKA YASAMURA {Sequim}                                                      -225|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\                                           |   12-8              |
                                   -59|JOSH TRACY-SEELY (BE)                      |                     |
JOSH TRACY-SEELY {Bethel}             |---------------------\                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   19-2              |                     |                     |
                                                            |JOSH TRACY-SEELY (BE)|                     |
BYE                                                     -142|---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 0:49                               |
                                   -60|BILLY MARBLE (TY)    |                                           |
BILLY MARBLE {Tyee}                   |---------------------/                                           |          CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/   BYE                                                           |
                                                                                                        |  MICHAEL TRAN (IN)    
ANDREW NEWMAN {Blanchet}                                                                            -330|---------------------
--------------------------------------\                                                                 |   fall 1:40
                                   -61|ANDREW NEWMAN (BL)                                               |
BYE                                   |---------------------\                                           |
--------------------------------------/   BYE               |                                           |
                                                            |JOHN MURPHY (NK)                           |
JOHN MURPHY {North Kitsap}                              -143|---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 4:33         |                     |
                                   -62|JOHN MURPHY (NK)     |                     |                     |
MEL THORTON {Port Townsend}           |---------------------/                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 3:19                               |                     |
                                                                                  |JACOB NHEM (CU)      |
BRENDEN HENESEY {Bainbridge}                                                  -226|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                                           |   Fall 1:04         
                                   -63|NICK ATKINS (FK)                           |
NICK ATKINS {Forks}                   |---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 1:52         |                     |
                                                            |JACOB NHEM (CU)      |
BYE                                                     -144|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                     |   13-6              
                                   -64|JACOB NHEM (CU)      |
JACOB NHEM {Curtis}                   |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/   BYE               


Consolation Bracket 145
                      JOHN MURPHY (NK)     
                      ---------------------
TYLER GOSLIN (MT)     L-226                |TYLER GOSLIN (MT)    
---------------------\                 -267|---------------------\
L-141                |TYLER GOSLIN (MT)    |   Fall 2:00         |    THIRD
                 -227|---------------------/                     |
BILLY MARBLE (TY)    |   Fall 1:41                               |NICK ATKINS (FK)     
---------------------/                                       -310|---------------------
L-142                 JOSH TRACY-SEELY (BE)                      |   Fall 3:37
                      ---------------------\                     |
ANDREW NEWMAN (BL)    L-225                |NICK ATKINS (FK)     |
---------------------\                 -268|---------------------/
L-143                |NICK ATKINS (FK)     |   5-2               
                 -228|---------------------/
NICK ATKINS (FK)     |   10-1              
---------------------/
L-144                 LOPAKA YASAMURA (SQ) 
                      ---------------------\
                       L-58                |LOPAKA YASAMURA (SQ) 
                                       -183|---------------------\    Seventh
                      KACEE GARNER (PA)    |   Fall 2:33         |
                      ---------------------/                     |
                                                                  |BRENDEN HENESEY (BA) 
                                                             -288|---------------------
                      BRENDEN HENESEY (BA)                       |   Fall 0:36
                      ---------------------\                     |
                       L-62                |BRENDEN HENESEY (BA) |                      JOHN MURPHY (NK)                FIFTH
                                       -184|---------------------/                 L-267---------------------\
                      |MEL THORTON (PT)     |   10-2                                                          |JOSH TRACY-SEELY (BE)
                      ---------------------/                                                             -309|---------------------
                                                                                         JOSH TRACY-SEELY (BE)|   default
                                                                                   L-268---------------------/
                    Island Invitational
                                             Weight class : 152
ADAM RAEMER {Port Angeles}                                                                          1. TRAVIS PETROVICH (FK)
--------------------------------------\                                                             2. ADAM RAEMER (PA)
                                   -65|ADAM RAEMER (PA)                                             3. SHERMAN SPENCER (BL)
BYE                                   |---------------------\                                       4. KRIS WINDLE (PT)
--------------------------------------/   BYE               |                                       5. PAIGE LEFLER (NM)
                                                            |ADAM RAEMER (PA)                       6. D'ANDRE BARDWELL (BE)
EVAN JAHRMAN {Bainbridge}                               -145|---------------------\                 7. ADAON CASTLETON (MT)
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 2:40         |                 8. JOE LACOURTE (NK)
                                   -66|EVAN JAHRMAN (BA)    |                     |
JOE LACOURTE {North Kitsap}           |---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 3:29                               |
                                                                                  |ADAM RAEMER (PA)     
D'ANDRE BARDWELL {Bethel}                                                     -229|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\                                           |   Fall 5:33         |
                                   -67|D'ANDRE BARDWELL (BE)                      |                     |
BYE                                   |---------------------\                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   BYE               |                     |                     |
                                                            |PAIGE LEFLER (NM)    |                     |
BYE                                                     -146|---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 1:36                               |
                                   -68|PAIGE LEFLER (NM)    |                                           |
PAIGE LEFLER {North Mason}            |---------------------/                                           |          CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/   BYE                                                           |
                                                                                                        |  TRAVIS PETROVICH (FK)
DAKOTA HINTON {Sequim}                                                                              -331|---------------------
--------------------------------------\                                                                 |   9-2
                                   -69|DAKOTA HINTON (SQ)                                               |
BYE                                   |---------------------\                                           |
--------------------------------------/   BYE               |                                           |
                                                            |SHERMAN SPENCER (BL)                       |
BYE                                                     -147|---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 4:52         |                     |
                                   -70|SHERMAN SPENCER (BL) |                     |                     |
SHERMAN SPENCER {Blanchet}            |---------------------/                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   BYE                                     |                     |
                                                                                  |TRAVIS PETROVICH (FK)|
ADAON CASTLETON {Mountlake Terrace}                                           -230|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                                           |   10-2              
                                   -71|KRIS WINDLE (PT)                           |
KRIS WINDLE {Port Townsend}           |---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 5:30         |                     |
                                                            |TRAVIS PETROVICH (FK)|
BYE                                                     -148|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 1:48         
                                   -72|TRAVIS PETROVICH (FK)|
TRAVIS PETROVICH {Forks}              |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/   BYE               


Consolation Bracket 152
                      SHERMAN SPENCER (BL) 
                      ---------------------
EVAN JAHRMAN (BA)     L-230                |SHERMAN SPENCER (BL) 
---------------------\                 -269|---------------------\
L-145                |D'ANDRE BARDWELL (BE)|   Fall 3:46         |    THIRD
                 -231|---------------------/                     |
D'ANDRE BARDWELL (BE)|   Fall 2:22                               |SHERMAN SPENCER (BL) 
---------------------/                                       -312|---------------------
L-146                 PAIGE LEFLER (NM)                          |   2-0
                      ---------------------\                     |
DAKOTA HINTON (SQ)    L-229                |KRIS WINDLE (PT)     |
---------------------\                 -270|---------------------/
L-147                |KRIS WINDLE (PT)     |   Fall 3:31         
                 -232|---------------------/
KRIS WINDLE (PT)     |   Fall 2:22         
---------------------/
L-148                 BYE                  
                      ---------------------\
                       L-66                |JOE LACOURTE (NK)    
                                       -185|---------------------\    Seventh
                      JOE LACOURTE (NK)    |   BYE               |
                      ---------------------/                     |
                                                                  |ADAON CASTLETON (MT) 
                                                             -289|---------------------
                      ADAON CASTLETON (MT)                       |   Fall 3:59
                      ---------------------\                     |
                       L-70                |ADAON CASTLETON (MT) |                      D'ANDRE BARDWELL (BE)           FIFTH
                                       -186|---------------------/                 L-269---------------------\
                      |BYE                  |   BYE                                                           |PAIGE LEFLER (NM)    
                      ---------------------/                                                             -311|---------------------
                                                                                         PAIGE LEFLER (NM)    |   Fall 1:53
                                                                                   L-270---------------------/
                    Island Invitational
                                             Weight class : 160
BRETT JOHNSON {Port Townsend}                                                                       1. BRETT JOHNSON (PT)
--------------------------------------\                                                             2. CHARLIE NEWMAN (BL)
                                   -73|BRETT JOHNSON (PT)                                           3. CRAIG GUSE (NM)
BYE                                   |---------------------\                                       4. ANDREW GOWDY (SQ)-NS
--------------------------------------/   BYE               |                                       5. MITCH HOMEYER (CU)
                                                            |BRETT JOHNSON (PT)                     6. ALLAN DUNLAP (NK)
BRUNO MENNE {Ingraham}                                  -149|---------------------\                 7. JOSE DURAN (FK)
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 2:24         |                 8. KAWIKA YASUMURA (SQ)
                                   -74|ANDREW GOWDY (SQ)-NS |                     |
ANDREW GOWDY {Sequim}                 |---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 3:40                               |
                                                                                  |BRETT JOHNSON (PT)   
MITCH HOMEYER {Curtis}                                                        -233|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\                                           |   Fall 3:45         |
                                   -75|MITCH HOMEYER (CU)                         |                     |
KAWIKA YASUMURA {Sequim}              |---------------------\                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 1:58         |                     |                     |
                                                            |MITCH HOMEYER (CU)   |                     |
BYE                                                     -150|---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   8-4                                     |
                                   -76|COREY TOUCHETTE (BA) |                                           |
COREY TOUCHETTE {Bainbridge}          |---------------------/                                           |          CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/   BYE                                                           |
                                                                                                        |  BRETT JOHNSON (PT)   
CRAIG GUSE {North Mason}                                                                            -332|---------------------
--------------------------------------\                                                                 |   14-2
                                   -77|CRAIG GUSE (NM)                                                  |
BYE                                   |---------------------\                                           |
--------------------------------------/   BYE               |                                           |
                                                            |ALLAN DUNLAP (NK)                          |
ALLAN DUNLAP {North Kitsap}                             -151|---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 4:41         |                     |
                                   -78|ALLAN DUNLAP (NK)    |                     |                     |
JOSE DURAN {Forks}                    |---------------------/                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 3:22                               |                     |
                                                                                  |CHARLIE NEWMAN (BL)  |
HUNTER ROOK {Mountlake Terrace}                                               -234|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                                           |   Fall 2:11         
                                   -79|ETTENHADULHAGH (PA)                        |
MEHDI ETTENHADULHAGH {Port Angeles}   |---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 1:06         |                     |
                                                            |CHARLIE NEWMAN (BL)  |
BYE                                                     -152|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 2:50         
                                   -80|CHARLIE NEWMAN (BL)  |
CHARLIE NEWMAN {Blanchet}             |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/   BYE               


Consolation Bracket 160
                      ALLAN DUNLAP (NK)    
                      ---------------------
ANDREW GOWDY (SQ)-NS  L-234                |ANDREW GOWDY (SQ)-NS 
---------------------\                 -271|---------------------\
L-149                |ANDREW GOWDY (SQ)-NS |   default           |    THIRD
                 -235|---------------------/                     |
COREY TOUCHETTE (BA) |   inj def                                 |CRAIG GUSE (NM)      
---------------------/                                       -314|---------------------
L-150                 MITCH HOMEYER (CU)                         |   Fall 2:27
                      ---------------------\                     |
CRAIG GUSE (NM)       L-233                |CRAIG GUSE (NM)      |
---------------------\                 -272|---------------------/
L-151                |CRAIG GUSE (NM)      |   3-0               
                 -236|---------------------/
ETTENHADULHAGH (PA)  |   5-3               
---------------------/
L-152                 KAWIKA YASUMURA (SQ) 
                      ---------------------\
                       L-74                |KAWIKA YASUMURA (SQ) 
                                       -187|---------------------\    Seventh
                      BRUNO MENNE (IN)     |   Fall 1:35         |
                      ---------------------/                     |
                                                                  |JOSE DURAN (FK)      
                                                             -290|---------------------
                      HUNTER ROOK (MT)                           |   Fall 3:27
                      ---------------------\                     |
                       L-78                |JOSE DURAN (FK)      |                      ALLAN DUNLAP (NK)               FIFTH
                                       -188|---------------------/                 L-271---------------------\
                      |JOSE DURAN (FK)      |   Fall 1:19                                                     |MITCH HOMEYER (CU)   
                      ---------------------/                                                             -313|---------------------
                                                                                         MITCH HOMEYER (CU)   |   default
                                                                                   L-272---------------------/
                    Island Invitational
                                             Weight class : 171
ERIK MCALISTER {North Mason}                                                                        1. KADYN DEL TORO (CU)
--------------------------------------\                                                             2. BRANDON VAUGHT (PA)
                                   -81|ERIK MCALISTER (NM)                                          3. JOEL RAGAZZO (BE)
BYE                                   |---------------------\                                       4. TAYLOR CALL (MT)
--------------------------------------/   BYE               |                                       5. ERIK MCALISTER (NM)
                                                            |ERIK MCALISTER (NM)                    6. MITCHELL CORYELL (BA)
NATE ESCHEMBAUM {Bethel}                                -153|---------------------\                 7. DEVIN BELLIS (SQ)
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 5:12         |                 8. DARIEN WEST (NK)
                                   -82|ESCHEMBAUM (BE)-NS   |                     |
DEVIN BELLIS {Sequim}                 |---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 3:04                               |
                                                                                  |KADYN DEL TORO (CU)  
MITCHELL CORYELL {Bainbridge}                                                 -237|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\                                           |   Fall 1:42         |
                                   -83|MITCHELL CORYELL (BA)                      |                     |
LIAM COMIDY {Ingraham}                |---------------------\                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 0:28         |                     |                     |
                                                            |KADYN DEL TORO (CU)  |                     |
BYE                                                     -154|---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   16-1                                    |
                                   -84|KADYN DEL TORO (CU)  |                                           |
KADYN DEL TORO {Curtis}               |---------------------/                                           |          CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/   BYE                                                           |
                                                                                                        |  KADYN DEL TORO (CU)  
TAYLOR CALL {Mountlake Terrace}                                                                     -333|---------------------
--------------------------------------\                                                                 |   Fall 1:51
                                   -85|TAYLOR CALL (MT)                                                 |
BYE                                   |---------------------\                                           |
--------------------------------------/   BYE               |                                           |
                                                            |JOEL RAGAZZO (BE)                          |
BYE                                                     -155|---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 5:27         |                     |
                                   -86|JOEL RAGAZZO (BE)    |                     |                     |
JOEL RAGAZZO {Bethel}                 |---------------------/                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   BYE                                     |                     |
                                                                                  |BRANDON VAUGHT (PA)  |
JAKE SAUL {Port Townsend}                                                     -238|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                                           |   5-4               
                                   -87|JAKE SAUL (PT)                             |
DARIEN WEST {North Kitsap}            |---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 0:55         |                     |
                                                            |BRANDON VAUGHT (PA)  |
BYE                                                     -156|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 3:30         
                                   -88|BRANDON VAUGHT (PA)  |
BRANDON VAUGHT {Port Angeles}         |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/   BYE               


Consolation Bracket 171
                      JOEL RAGAZZO (BE)    
                      ---------------------
ESCHEMBAUM (BE)-NS    L-238                |JOEL RAGAZZO (BE)    
---------------------\                 -273|---------------------\
L-153                |MITCHELL CORYELL (BA)|   Fall 3:12         |    THIRD
                 -239|---------------------/                     |
MITCHELL CORYELL (BA)|   9-1                                     |JOEL RAGAZZO (BE)    
---------------------/                                       -316|---------------------
L-154                 ERIK MCALISTER (NM)                        |   3-0
                      ---------------------\                     |
TAYLOR CALL (MT)      L-237                |TAYLOR CALL (MT)     |
---------------------\                 -274|---------------------/
L-155                |TAYLOR CALL (MT)     |   Fall 1:18         
                 -240|---------------------/
JAKE SAUL (PT)       |   Fall 2:24         
---------------------/
L-156                 LIAM COMIDY (IN)     
                      ---------------------\
                       L-82                |DEVIN BELLIS (SQ)    
                                       -189|---------------------\    Seventh
                      DEVIN BELLIS (SQ)    |   Fall 1:43         |
                      ---------------------/                     |
                                                                  |DEVIN BELLIS (SQ)    
                                                             -291|---------------------
                      DARIEN WEST (NK)                           |   10-0
                      ---------------------\                     |
                       L-86                |DARIEN WEST (NK)     |                      MITCHELL CORYELL (BA)           FIFTH
                                       -190|---------------------/                 L-273---------------------\
                      |BYE                  |   BYE                                                           |ERIK MCALISTER (NM)  
                      ---------------------/                                                             -315|---------------------
                                                                                         ERIK MCALISTER (NM)  |   Fall 1:46
                                                                                   L-274---------------------/
                    Island Invitational
                                             Weight class : 189
RYAN KUHN {North Mason}                                                                             1. PETER JOHNSON (BL)
--------------------------------------\                                                             2. RYAN KUHN (NM)
                                   -89|RYAN KUHN (NM)                                               3. NATHAN CRISTION (PA)
BYE                                   |---------------------\                                       4. JACOB DOSTIE (PA)-NS
--------------------------------------/   BYE               |                                       5. KARL HUNT (BA)
                                                            |RYAN KUHN (NM)                         6. KODY NELSON (NM)-NS
DEREK MORGAN {Sequim}                                   -157|---------------------\                 7. NOAH WRIGHT (MT)
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 0:47         |                 8. RUSTY JOHNSON (BL)-NS
                                   -90|DEREK MORGAN (SQ)    |                     |
RUSTY JOHNSON {Blanchet}              |---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 1:43                               |
                                                                                  |RYAN KUHN (NM)       
KODY NELSON {North Mason}                                                     -241|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\                                           |   6-2               |
                                   -91|KODY NELSON (NM)-NS                        |                     |
JORDAN STRAUSS {Ingraham}             |---------------------\                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 0:15         |                     |                     |
                                                            |JACOB DOSTIE (PA)-NS |                     |
BYE                                                     -158|---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   12-5                                    |
                                   -92|JACOB DOSTIE (PA)-NS |                                           |
JACOB DOSTIE {Port Angeles}           |---------------------/                                           |          CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/   BYE                                                           |
                                                                                                        |  PETER JOHNSON (BL)   
PETER JOHNSON {Blanchet}                                                                            -334|---------------------
--------------------------------------\                                                                 |   Fall 2:59
                                   -93|PETER JOHNSON (BL)                                               |
BYE                                   |---------------------\                                           |
--------------------------------------/   BYE               |                                           |
                                                            |PETER JOHNSON (BL)                         |
CHRIS KIRKPATRICK {Ingraham}                            -159|---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   6-3               |                     |
                                   -94|KARL HUNT (BA)       |                     |                     |
KARL HUNT {Bainbridge}                |---------------------/                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 1:11                               |                     |
                                                                                  |PETER JOHNSON (BL)   |
CLAYTON EDRINGTON {Curtis}                                                    -242|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                                           |   9-4               
                                   -95|EDRINGTON (CU)                             |
NOAH WRIGHT {Mountlake Terrace}       |---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------/   16-10             |                     |
                                                            |NATHAN CRISTION (PA) |
BYE                                                     -160|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 3:36         
                                   -96|NATHAN CRISTION (PA) |
NATHAN CRISTION {Port Angeles}        |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/   BYE               


Consolation Bracket 189
                      NATHAN CRISTION (PA) 
                      ---------------------
DEREK MORGAN (SQ)     L-242                |NATHAN CRISTION (PA) 
---------------------\                 -275|---------------------\
L-157                |KODY NELSON (NM)-NS  |   4-2               |    THIRD
                 -243|---------------------/                     |
KODY NELSON (NM)-NS  |   14-1                                    |NATHAN CRISTION (PA) 
---------------------/                                       -318|---------------------
L-158                 JACOB DOSTIE (PA)-NS                       |   4-2
                      ---------------------\                     |
KARL HUNT (BA)        L-241                |JACOB DOSTIE (PA)-NS |
---------------------\                 -276|---------------------/
L-159                |KARL HUNT (BA)       |   Fall 4:52         
                 -244|---------------------/
EDRINGTON (CU)       |   7-3               
---------------------/
L-160                 STRAUSS (IN)-NS      
                      ---------------------\
                       L-90                |RUSTY JOHNSON (BL)-NS
                                       -191|---------------------\    Seventh
                      RUSTY JOHNSON (BL)-NS|   8-2               |
                      ---------------------/                     |
                                                                  |NOAH WRIGHT (MT)     
                                                             -292|---------------------
                      NOAH WRIGHT (MT)                           |   Fall 0:32
                      ---------------------\                     |
                       L-94                |NOAH WRIGHT (MT)     |                      KODY NELSON (NM)-NS             FIFTH
                                       -192|---------------------/                 L-275---------------------\
                      |KIRKPATRICK (IN)     |   Fall 2:08                                                     |KARL HUNT (BA)       
                      ---------------------/                                                             -317|---------------------
                                                                                         KARL HUNT (BA)       |   Fall 4:41
                                                                                   L-276---------------------/
                    Island Invitational
                                             Weight class : 215
ROBERT VANDLING {North Mason}                                                                       1. ROBERT VANDLING (NM)
--------------------------------------\                                                             2. JOEY SALAZAR (FK)
                                   -97|ROBERT VANDLING (NM)                                         3. DAKOTA RED CLOUD (MT)
BYE                                   |---------------------\                                       4. COREY ROBLAN (PA)
--------------------------------------/   BYE               |                                       5. DOM VANSLEET (BE)
                                                            |ROBERT VANDLING (NM)                   6. KYLE LEYH (BL)
KEITH DECKARD {Forks}                                   -161|---------------------\                 7. ALEX SAWYER (NM)-NS
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 2:19         |                 8. KEITH DECKARD (FK)-NS
                                   -98|DAKOTA RED CLOUD (MT)|                     |
DAKOTA RED CLOUD {Mountlake Terrace}  |---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 0:34                               |
                                                                                  |ROBERT VANDLING (NM) 
COREY ROBLAN {Port Angeles}                                                   -245|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\                                           |   Fall 1:59         |
                                   -99|COREY ROBLAN (PA)                          |                     |
BYE                                   |---------------------\                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   BYE               |                     |                     |
                                                            |COREY ROBLAN (PA)    |                     |
BYE                                                     -162|---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   default                                 |
                                  -100|TAYLOR-JONES (BA)    |                                           |
DARIUS TAYLOR-JONES {Bainbridge}      |---------------------/                                           |          CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/   BYE                                                           |
                                                                                                        |  ROBERT VANDLING (NM) 
KYLE LEYH {Blanchet}                                                                                -335|---------------------
--------------------------------------\                                                                 |   Fall 1:58
                                  -101|KYLE LEYH (BL)                                                   |
BYE                                   |---------------------\                                           |
--------------------------------------/   BYE               |                                           |
                                                            |KYLE LEYH (BL)                             |
BYE                                                     -163|---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 0:16         |                     |
                                  -102|FORREST CLEMENT (MT) |                     |                     |
FORREST CLEMENT {Mountlake Terrace}   |---------------------/                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   BYE                                     |                     |
                                                                                  |JOEY SALAZAR (FK)    |
DOM VANSLEET {Bethel}                                                         -246|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                                           |   Fall 0:57         
                                  -103|DOM VANSLEET (BE)                          |
ALEX SAWYER {North Mason}             |---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 1:07         |                     |
                                                            |JOEY SALAZAR (FK)    |
BYE                                                     -164|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 0:31         
                                  -104|JOEY SALAZAR (FK)    |
JOEY SALAZAR {Forks}                  |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/   BYE               


Consolation Bracket 215
                      KYLE LEYH (BL)       
                      ---------------------
DAKOTA RED CLOUD (MT) L-246                |DAKOTA RED CLOUD (MT)
---------------------\                 -277|---------------------\
L-161                |DAKOTA RED CLOUD (MT)|   Fall 1:39         |    THIRD
                 -247|---------------------/                     |
TAYLOR-JONES (BA)    |   Fall 2:20                               |DAKOTA RED CLOUD (MT)
---------------------/                                       -320|---------------------
L-162                 COREY ROBLAN (PA)                          |   Fall 1:19
                      ---------------------\                     |
FORREST CLEMENT (MT)  L-245                |COREY ROBLAN (PA)    |
---------------------\                 -278|---------------------/
L-163                |DOM VANSLEET (BE)    |   3-1               
                 -248|---------------------/
DOM VANSLEET (BE)    |   Fall 0:50         
---------------------/
L-164                 BYE                  
                      ---------------------\
                       L-98                |KEITH DECKARD (FK)-NS
                                       -193|---------------------\    Seventh
                      KEITH DECKARD (FK)-NS|   BYE               |
                      ---------------------/                     |
                                                                  |ALEX SAWYER (NM)-NS  
                                                             -293|---------------------
                      ALEX SAWYER (NM)-NS                        |   Fall 0:47
                      ---------------------\                     |
                      L-102                |ALEX SAWYER (NM)-NS  |                      KYLE LEYH (BL)                  FIFTH
                                       -194|---------------------/                 L-277---------------------\
                      |BYE                  |   BYE                                                           |DOM VANSLEET (BE)    
                      ---------------------/                                                             -319|---------------------
                                                                                         DOM VANSLEET (BE)    |   Fall 1:06
                                                                                   L-278---------------------/
                    Island Invitational
                                             Weight class : 285
TANNER HOUSE {Forks}                                                                                1. TANNER HOUSE (FK)
--------------------------------------\                                                             2. JAKE FOLEY (NM)
                                  -105|TANNER HOUSE (FK)                                            3. NICK GLICK (BE)
BYE                                   |---------------------\                                       4. CONNOR VALADEZ (CU)
--------------------------------------/   BYE               |                                       5. BRYAN BEARDEN (SQ)
                                                            |TANNER HOUSE (FK)                      6. BRENDEN BEST (NK)
BYE                                                     -165|---------------------\                 7. BYE
--------------------------------------\                     |   BYE               |                 8. BYE
                                  -106|BYE                  |                     |
BYE                                   |---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------/   BYE                                     |
                                                                                  |TANNER HOUSE (FK)    
BRENDEN BEST {North Kitsap}                                                   -249|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\                                           |   Fall 0:54         |
                                  -107|BRENDEN BEST (NK)                          |                     |
BYE                                   |---------------------\                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   BYE               |                     |                     |
                                                            |NICK GLICK (BE)      |                     |
BYE                                                     -166|---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 3:00                               |
                                  -108|NICK GLICK (BE)      |                                           |
NICK GLICK {Bethel}                   |---------------------/                                           |          CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/   BYE                                                           |
                                                                                                        |  TANNER HOUSE (FK)    
CONNOR VALADEZ {Curtis}                                                                             -336|---------------------
--------------------------------------\                                                                 |   Fall 1:32
                                  -109|CONNOR VALADEZ (CU)                                              |
BYE                                   |---------------------\                                           |
--------------------------------------/   BYE               |                                           |
                                                            |CONNOR VALADEZ (CU)                        |
BYE                                                     -167|---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 1:05         |                     |
                                  -110|BRYAN BEARDEN (SQ)   |                     |                     |
BRYAN BEARDEN {Sequim}                |---------------------/                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   BYE                                     |                     |
                                                                                  |JAKE FOLEY (NM)      |
MICHAEL MYERS {Port Angeles}                                                  -250|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                                           |   Fall 2:33         
                                  -111|MICHAEL MYERS (PA)                         |
BYE                                   |---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------/   BYE               |                     |
                                                            |JAKE FOLEY (NM)      |
BYE                                                     -168|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 1:19         
                                  -112|JAKE FOLEY (NM)      |
JAKE FOLEY {North Mason}              |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/   BYE               


Consolation Bracket 285
                      CONNOR VALADEZ (CU)  
                      ---------------------
BYE                   L-250                |CONNOR VALADEZ (CU)  
---------------------\                 -279|---------------------\
L-165                |BRENDEN BEST (NK)    |   Fall 2:10         |    THIRD
                 -251|---------------------/                     |
BRENDEN BEST (NK)    |   BYE                                     |NICK GLICK (BE)      
---------------------/                                       -322|---------------------
L-166                 NICK GLICK (BE)                            |   Fall 3:50
                      ---------------------\                     |
BRYAN BEARDEN (SQ)    L-249                |NICK GLICK (BE)      |
---------------------\                 -280|---------------------/
L-167                |BRYAN BEARDEN (SQ)   |   Fall 2:10         
                 -252|---------------------/
MICHAEL MYERS (PA)   |   Fall 2:53         
---------------------/
L-168                 BYE                  
                      ---------------------\
                      L-106                |BYE                  
                                       -195|---------------------\    Seventh
                      BYE                  |   BYE               |
                      ---------------------/                     |
                                                                  |BYE                  
                                                             -294|---------------------
                      BYE                                        |   BYE
                      ---------------------\                     |
                      L-110                |BYE                  |                      BRENDEN BEST (NK)               FIFTH
                                       -196|---------------------/                 L-279---------------------\
                      |BYE                  |   BYE                                                           |BRYAN BEARDEN (SQ)   
                      ---------------------/                                                             -321|---------------------
                                                                                         BRYAN BEARDEN (SQ)   |   Fall 2:42
                                                                                   L-280---------------------/


Island Invitational
Weight Class : 103
1. EDDIE CUEVAS (CU)	Curtis         	16-0
2. DEREK INGRAHAM (TY)	Tyee           
3. JOSH TUCKER (NK)	North Kitsap   	Fall 2:04
4. JESSE DUNN (BL)	Blanchet       
5. LAWRENCE BIZZELL (IN)	Ingraham       	9-3
6. JOSH BASDEN (PA)	Port Angeles   
7. CAMERON NELSON (NM)	North Mason    	Fall 2:57
8. TRUNG BANH (MT)-NS	Mountlake Terra

Weight Class : 112
1. JAKE VELARDE (NK)	North Kitsap   	5-1
2. ZAC JOAQUIN (NM)	North Mason    
3. TYLER CORTANI (FK)	Forks          	4-2
4. CUTTER GRAHN (FK)-NS	Forks          
5. ALEX GREIWE (BA)	Bainbridge     	Fall 0:38
6. PAT MOORE (BL)	Blanchet       
7. KENNY GRIFFITH (SQ)	Sequim         	14-9
8. AQUA HOLZ (IN)	Ingraham       

Weight Class : 119
1. PEDRO JOAQUIN (NM)	North Mason    	Fall 1:57
2. MOISES TORRES (TY)	Tyee           
3. ALEX DOUGLAS (BL)	Blanchet       	9-3
4. DAYNE HOUSE (FK)	Forks          
5. CODY SONNEMAN (BE)	Bethel         	Fall 1:41
6. RYAN LIBED (IN)	Ingraham       
7. BRYCE MACDONALD (BA)	Bainbridge     	9-5
8. LEIANDRO GARCIA (FK)-NS	Forks          

Weight Class : 125
1. DONNY STAMARIS (NK)	North Kitsap   	4-3
2. RENE GASPAR (NM)	North Mason    
3. PETER HUYNH (IN)	Ingraham       	Fall 4:25
4. JON RAY (BE)	Bethel         
5. TYLER LITTLE (BL)	Blanchet       	10-8
6. ALEX HOOVER (BA)	Bainbridge     

Weight Class : 130
1. CALEB LEE (BE)	Bethel         	fall 3:31
2. BRIAN MCCARTY (NM)	North Mason    
3. ROSS COLLAZO (IN)	Ingraham       	8-4
4. MITCHELL HARPER (PT)	Port Townsend  
5. WINSTON BAAB (SQ)	Sequim         	Fall 3:04
6. GARRETT BELINSKI (NK)	North Kitsap   
7. CALEB SAMSON (BA)	Bainbridge     	Fall 2:27
8. LUKE MOONEY (SQ)-NS	Sequim         

Weight Class : 135
1. RYAN UNBEDACHT (PT)	Port Townsend  	fall 0:54
2. VINH NGUYEN (IN)	Ingraham       
3. CODY FIELD (SQ)	Sequim         	default
4. AJ MILYARD (NK)	North Kitsap   
5. STEVE ZASATI (BE)	Bethel         	9-4
6. VARMAN JOSEPH (MT)	Mountlake Terra
7. COLIN RICHBURG (NM)	North Mason    	Fall 2:39
8. NICK TWETER (PA)	Port Angeles   

Weight Class : 140
1. SAM NEWMAN (NM)	North Mason    	16-9
2. MICHAEL COULTER (NK)	North Kitsap   
3. AUSTIN HENDERSON (BE)	Bethel         	10-0
4. MUSTANG RIGGINS (SQ)	Sequim         
5. DAVID KAHN (IN)	Ingraham       	13-12
6. ALEX ELWELL (CU)	Curtis         
7. CLAYTON SEWARD (MT)	Mountlake Terra	Fall 2:36
8. CHRIS PAUL (FK)	Forks          

Weight Class : 145
1. MICHAEL TRAN (IN)	Ingraham       	fall 1:40
2. JACOB NHEM (CU)	Curtis         
3. NICK ATKINS (FK)	Forks          	Fall 3:37
4. TYLER GOSLIN (MT)	Mountlake Terra
5. JOSH TRACY-SEELY (BE)	Bethel         	default
6. JOHN MURPHY (NK)	North Kitsap   
7. BRENDEN HENESEY (BA)	Bainbridge     	Fall 0:36
8. LOPAKA YASAMURA (SQ)	Sequim         

Weight Class : 152
1. TRAVIS PETROVICH (FK)	Forks          	9-2
2. ADAM RAEMER (PA)	Port Angeles   
3. SHERMAN SPENCER (BL)	Blanchet       	2-0
4. KRIS WINDLE (PT)	Port Townsend  
5. PAIGE LEFLER (NM)	North Mason    	Fall 1:53
6. D'ANDRE BARDWELL (BE)	Bethel         
7. ADAON CASTLETON (MT)	Mountlake Terra	Fall 3:59
8. JOE LACOURTE (NK)	North Kitsap   

Weight Class : 160
1. BRETT JOHNSON (PT)	Port Townsend  	14-2
2. CHARLIE NEWMAN (BL)	Blanchet       
3. CRAIG GUSE (NM)	North Mason    	Fall 2:27
4. ANDREW GOWDY (SQ)-NS	Sequim         
5. MITCH HOMEYER (CU)	Curtis         	default
6. ALLAN DUNLAP (NK)	North Kitsap   
7. JOSE DURAN (FK)	Forks          	Fall 3:27
8. KAWIKA YASUMURA (SQ)	Sequim         

Weight Class : 171
1. KADYN DEL TORO (CU)	Curtis         	Fall 1:51
2. BRANDON VAUGHT (PA)	Port Angeles   
3. JOEL RAGAZZO (BE)	Bethel         	3-0
4. TAYLOR CALL (MT)	Mountlake Terra
5. ERIK MCALISTER (NM)	North Mason    	Fall 1:46
6. MITCHELL CORYELL (BA)	Bainbridge     
7. DEVIN BELLIS (SQ)	Sequim         	10-0
8. DARIEN WEST (NK)	North Kitsap   

Weight Class : 189
1. PETER JOHNSON (BL)	Blanchet       	Fall 2:59
2. RYAN KUHN (NM)	North Mason    
3. NATHAN CRISTION (PA)	Port Angeles   	4-2
4. JACOB DOSTIE (PA)-NS	Port Angeles   
5. KARL HUNT (BA)	Bainbridge     	Fall 4:41
6. KODY NELSON (NM)-NS	North Mason    
7. NOAH WRIGHT (MT)	Mountlake Terra	Fall 0:32
8. RUSTY JOHNSON (BL)-NS	Blanchet       

Weight Class : 215
1. ROBERT VANDLING (NM)	North Mason    	Fall 1:58
2. JOEY SALAZAR (FK)	Forks          
3. DAKOTA RED CLOUD (MT)	Mountlake Terra	Fall 1:19
4. COREY ROBLAN (PA)	Port Angeles   
5. DOM VANSLEET (BE)	Bethel         	Fall 1:06
6. KYLE LEYH (BL)	Blanchet       
7. ALEX SAWYER (NM)-NS	North Mason    	Fall 0:47
8. KEITH DECKARD (FK)-NS	Forks          

Weight Class : 285
1. TANNER HOUSE (FK)	Forks          	Fall 1:32
2. JAKE FOLEY (NM)	North Mason    
3. NICK GLICK (BE)	Bethel         	Fall 3:50
4. CONNOR VALADEZ (CU)	Curtis         
5. BRYAN BEARDEN (SQ)	Sequim         	Fall 2:42
6. BRENDEN BEST (NK)	North Kitsap   

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits