Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

PLACE RESULTS - PIT 2009


Here are the results for the 2009 Pioneer Invitational Tournament (PIT)

Team Codes:

REP Republic

WAR Warden

CAS Cashmere

OM Omak

TON Tonasket

BRE Brewster

PT Port Townsend

CON Concrete

OK Okanogan

UNA Unattached (JV Wrestler)
 

103

Javier Tapia Warden 1st.,

Jared Stedfeld Tonasket 2nd no others

  RESULTS: 112lb WEIGHT CLASS  
1. DELLINGER DALTON - CON  
2. COVINGTON AUSTIN - OM  
3. MAYCUMBER GILBERT - REP  
4. MARTINEZ RUBIN - WAR  
  RESULTS: 119lb WEIGHT CLASS  
1. KIRKENDALL KYLE - REP  
2. MARTINEZ JP - WAR  
3. MASHBURN TREVOR - CAS  
4. THOMAS CALEB - CON  
  RESULTS: 125lb WEIGHT CLASS  
1. HARPER ADDISON - PT  
2. FISTER LOGAN - OM  
3. RUBIO MARIO - OK  
4. PLATAS ANTHONY - WAR  
  RESULTS: 130lb WEIGHT CLASS  
1. CHIPMAN CHRIS - CAS  
2. OROZCO ERNESTO - UNA  
3. UNBEDACHT RYAN - PT  
4. GOBLE MICHAEL - OM  
  RESULTS: 135lb WEIGHT CLASS  
1. CHIPMAN RANDALL - CAS  
2. HENDERSON SCOTT - WAR  
3. DUNHAM DESHWAN - OM  
4. BUZZARD RILEY - TON  
  RESULTS: 140lb WEIGHT CLASS  
1. SURAEZ SAM - WAR  
2. CONDON JEFF - OM  
3. MILLER DILLON - CAS  
4. WILLIAMS PETER - TON  
  RESULTS: 145lb WEIGHT CLASS  
1. VAN HOVEN JOSH - CAS  
2. AGUILAR BRENDEN - OM  
3. LEAVELL LEE - TON  
4. CAMACHO HECTOR - WAR  
  RESULTS: 152lb WEIGHT CLASS  
1. BACON SCOTTY - REP  
2. SULLIVAN KENNY - WAR  
3. ROBERTS MOE - CAS  
4. MCLEAN KENNY - OM  
  RESULTS: 160lb WEIGHT CLASS  
1. SILVERTHORN DUSTIN - TON  
2. WENGEL CLARK - BRE  
3. SIMS COLTON - CAS  
4. COLBERT ETHAN - OK  
  RESULTS: 171lb WEIGHT CLASS  
1. MCCORMICK KEEGAN - TON  
2. VELAZQUES ROMAN - CAS  
3. GRILLO ANDREW - TON  
4. HANSEN ADAM - WAR  
  RESULTS: 189lb WEIGHT CLASS  
1. GREEN DYLAN - UNA  
2. TRUDEAUX KYLE - OM  
3. SCOTT DAKOTAH - WAR  
4. MCNAIR TYLER - CAS  
  RESULTS: 215lb WEIGHT CLASS  
1. VELASCO JORDAN - OM  
2. DELEON MATT - WAR  
3. THOMAS MITCH - PT  
4. BARNES CALEB - CAS  
  RESULTS: 285lb WEIGHT CLASS  
1. IVES BRAD - OM  
2. DELLINGER DUSTIN - TON  
3. BAILIFF AUSTIN - CAS  
4. BROWN GARREN - OK  

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits