Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

Mariner Holiday Tournament

12/5/09

Link to brackets

103 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jesse Peterson of Lake Stevens
2nd Place - Dallas Parker of Mariner
3rd Place - Jesse Dunn of Blanchet
4th Place - Jonny Eyre of Stadium
1st Place Match
Jesse Peterson of Lake Stevens won by pin over Dallas Parker of Mariner in 2:55.
3rd Place Match
Jesse Dunn of Blanchet won by pin over Jonny Eyre of Stadium in 3:54.

112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tre Uson of Todd Beamer
2nd Place - Daniel Yun of Shorewood
4th Place - Matthew Casimes of Bellevue
4th Place - Christopher Ungerecht of Bothell
1st Place Match
Tre Uson of Todd Beamer won by pin over Daniel Yun of Shorewood in 1:22.
3rd Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.

119 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brandon Leach of Shorewood
2nd Place - Huy Pham of Mariner
3rd Place - Zane Crook of Everett
4th Place - Thomas Lowery of Todd Beamer
1st Place Match
Brandon Leach of Shorewood won by pin over Huy Pham of Mariner in 0:58.
3rd Place Match
Zane Crook of Everett won by decision over Thomas Lowery of Todd Beamer 12-6.

125 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ares Carpio of Todd Beamer
2nd Place - Sam Hobbs of Shorewood
3rd Place - Jordan Price of Stadium
4th Place - Alex Tadio of Lake Stevens
1st Place Match
Ares Carpio of Todd Beamer won by pin over Sam Hobbs of Shorewood in 2:32.
3rd Place Match
Jordan Price of Stadium won by pin over Alex Tadio of Lake Stevens in 3:58.

130 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Josh Spiezle of Bellevue
2nd Place - Deshar House of Todd Beamer
3rd Place - Chris Venskus of Mariner
4th Place - Raleigh Stocker of Monroe
1st Place Match
Josh Spiezle of Bellevue won by decision over Deshar House of Todd Beamer 5-4.
3rd Place Match
Chris Venskus of Mariner won by major decision over Raleigh Stocker of Monroe 19-5.

135 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Anthony Bratcher of Inglemoor
2nd Place - Jun Park of Bellevue
3rd Place - Aron Set-Heit of Todd Beamer
4th Place - Conner Hudson of Bellevue
1st Place Match
Anthony Bratcher of Inglemoor won by pin over Jun Park of Bellevue in 3:16.
3rd Place Match
Aron Set-Heit of Todd Beamer won by pin over Conner Hudson of Bellevue in 2:41.

140 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Rob Zsigmondovics of Inglemoor
2nd Place - Jacob Reddinger of Lake Washington
3rd Place - Staton Rohde of Bothell
4th Place - Joe Huynh of Mariner
1st Place Match
Rob Zsigmondovics of Inglemoor won by pin over Jacob Reddinger of Lake Washington in 1:35.
3rd Place Match
Staton Rohde of Bothell won by decision over Joe Huynh of Mariner 11-7.

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Austin Parker of Mariner
2nd Place - Jesse Johnson of Mariner
3rd Place - Blake Sander of Lake Stevens
4th Place - Tyler Dutton of Everett
1st Place Match
Austin Parker of Mariner won by injury default over Jesse Johnson of Mariner.
3rd Place Match
Blake Sander of Lake Stevens won by pin over Tyler Dutton of Everett in 1:03.

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tyler Sanders of Lake Stevens
2nd Place - Chance Cook of Mariner
3rd Place - Cody Peterson of Inglemoor
4th Place - Dylan Jordan of Bothell
1st Place Match
Tyler Sanders of Lake Stevens won by decision over Chance Cook of Mariner 9-4.
3rd Place Match
Cody Peterson of Inglemoor won by pin over Dylan Jordan of Bothell in 0:53.

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ben Draeger of Todd Beamer
2nd Place - Alex Coffman of Mariner
3rd Place - Erik Ovens of Bellevue
4th Place - Zach Skorka of Everett
1st Place Match
Ben Draeger of Todd Beamer won by decision over Alex Coffman of Mariner 7-6.
3rd Place Match
Erik Ovens of Bellevue won by major decision over Zach Skorka of Everett 10-1.

171 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Yaroslav Petrechko of Lake Washington
2nd Place - Charlie Newman of Blanchet
4th Place - Vadim Motso of Todd Beamer
4th Place - Conner Boyce of Everett
1st Place Match
Yaroslav Petrechko of Lake Washington won by pin over Charlie Newman of Blanchet in 3:08.
3rd Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.

189 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jake Lowe of Inglemoor
2nd Place - Ibraham Khilfeh of Lake Washington
3rd Place - Peter Johnson of Blanchet
4th Place - Brayden Jacobson of Everett
1st Place Match
Jake Lowe of Inglemoor won by pin over Ibraham Khilfeh of Lake Washington in 3:39.
3rd Place Match
Peter Johnson of Blanchet won by decision over Brayden Jacobson of Everett 15-11.

215 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Gary Kroshoko of Mariner
2nd Place - Yuji Pearce of Inglemoor
3rd Place - Jack Michaels of Lake Washington
4th Place - Brandon Johnson of Lake Stevens
1st Place Match
Gary Kroshoko of Mariner won by major decision over Yuji Pearce of Inglemoor 17-4.
3rd Place Match
Jack Michaels of Lake Washington won by pin over Brandon Johnson of Lake Stevens in 1:30.

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Travis Bogard of Inglemoor
2nd Place - Kody Dihn of Lake Stevens
3rd Place - Jin Park of Bellevue
4th Place - Mike Kneeshaw-Price of Stadium
1st Place Match
Travis Bogard of Inglemoor won by pin over Kody Dihn of Lake Stevens in 3:26.
3rd Place Match
Jin Park of Bellevue won by decision over Mike Kneeshaw-Price of Stadium 8-3.

 

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits