Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

 

Spud Walley Invite  12/12/09

Posted by jedicheetah on 12/12/2009, 11:21 pm, in reply to "UNEDITED PHOTOS from today's Spud Walley Invite in Sedro-Woolley ARE UP!!"

Brackets link

For those of you who don't feel like looking up the information on trackwrestling.com, here are the finals results from today:
103 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Josh Newberg of Kelso
2nd Place - Jeff Harjehausen of Kentlake
3rd Place - Austin Dodson of Orting
4th Place - Jerad Paul of Enumclaw
5th Place - Corey Trimbur of Oak Harbor
6th Place - Dallas Parker of Mariner
1st Place Match
Josh Newberg of Kelso won by decision over Jeff Harjehausen of Kentlake 4-0.
3rd Place Match
Austin Dodson of Orting won by pin over Jerad Paul of Enumclaw in 3:08.
5th Place Match
Corey Trimbur of Oak Harbor won by pin over Dallas Parker of Mariner in 1:28.

112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Riley Miller of Kelso
2nd Place - Daniel Page of Tumwater
3rd Place - Steven Hopkins of Tahoma
4th Place - Matt Casimes of Bellevue
5th Place - Sean Farr of Kentlake
6th Place - Dakota Stiles of Orting
1st Place Match
Riley Miller of Kelso won by major decision over Daniel Page of Tumwater 10-2.
3rd Place Match
Steven Hopkins of Tahoma won by pin over Matt Casimes of Bellevue in 1:45.
5th Place Match
Sean Farr of Kentlake won by decision over Dakota Stiles of Orting 14-8.

119 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Drew Templemen of Orting
2nd Place - Josh St. Marie of Glacier Peak
3rd Place - Jared Berlinger of North Central
4th Place - Jordan Jolley of Tahoma
5th Place - Cole Snider of Enumclaw
6th Place - Andrew Sypher of Mt. Si
1st Place Match
Drew Templemen of Orting won by major decision over Josh St. Marie of Glacier Peak 9-0.
3rd Place Match
Jared Berlinger of North Central won by major decision over Jordan Jolley of Tahoma 13-2.
5th Place Match
Cole Snider of Enumclaw won by pin over Andrew Sypher of Mt. Si in 1:35.

125 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Antonio Brown of Orting
2nd Place - Hunter File of Enumclaw
3rd Place - Nathan Brown of North Central
4th Place - Josh Alverez of Eastmont
5th Place - Garrett McDaniel of Kelso
6th Place - Kyle Morgan of Sedro Woolley
1st Place Match
Antonio Brown of Orting won by decision over Hunter File of Enumclaw 4-3.
3rd Place Match
Nathan Brown of North Central won by decision over Josh Alverez of Eastmont 13-6.
5th Place Match
Garrett McDaniel of Kelso won by decision over Kyle Morgan of Sedro Woolley 8-3.

130 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kurtis Giberson of Kelso
2nd Place - Shannon Maris of Orting
3rd Place - Lucas Somera of Enumclaw
4th Place - Marcus Nichols of Enumclaw
5th Place - Dan Haniger of Tahoma
6th Place - Josh Spiezle of Bellevue
1st Place Match
Kurtis Giberson of Kelso won by decision over Shannon Maris of Orting 6-0.
3rd Place Match
Lucas Somera of Enumclaw won by decision over Marcus Nichols of Enumclaw 7-5.
5th Place Match
Dan Haniger of Tahoma won by decision over Josh Spiezle of Bellevue 4-2.

135 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brady Maris of Orting
2nd Place - Jordan Higa of Tahoma
3rd Place - Alex Maldanado of Tumwater
4th Place - Mitchell Bocook of North Central
5th Place - Andrew Fox of Enumclaw
6th Place - Jarred Studley of Stanwood
1st Place Match
Brady Maris of Orting won by pin over Jordan Higa of Tahoma in 5:02.
3rd Place Match
Alex Maldanado of Tumwater won by pin over Mitchell Bocook of North Central in 2:04.
5th Place Match
Andrew Fox of Enumclaw won in overtime over Jarred Studley of Stanwood 10-8.

140 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Garrett Mann of Orting
2nd Place - Colton Elliot of Oak Harbor
3rd Place - Mike Milat of Tahoma
4th Place - Austin Parker of Mariner
5th Place - Mitchell Thompson of Kelso
6th Place - Tanner Robinson of North Central
1st Place Match
Garrett Mann of Orting won by decision over Colton Elliot of Oak Harbor 6-2.
3rd Place Match
Mike Milat of Tahoma won by major decision over Austin Parker of Mariner 9-1.
5th Place Match
Mitchell Thompson of Kelso won by decision over Tanner Robinson of North Central 6-0.

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tyler Lamb of Tahoma
2nd Place - Cody Paxman of Cedarcrest
3rd Place - Jessie Akins of Orting
4th Place - Brandon Stratton of Oak Harbor
5th Place - Jace Clary of North Central
6th Place - Chance Mitchell of Enumclaw
1st Place Match
Tyler Lamb of Tahoma won by pin over Cody Paxman of Cedarcrest in 0:49.
3rd Place Match
Jessie Akins of Orting won by pin over Brandon Stratton of Oak Harbor in 0:15.
5th Place Match
Jace Clary of North Central won by decision over Chance Mitchell of Enumclaw 5-3.

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Josh Musick of Enumclaw
2nd Place - Niko Hughes of Kelso
3rd Place - Nikko Veltri of Orting
4th Place - Erik Ovens of Bellevue
5th Place - Alex Coffman of Mariner
6th Place - Ben Ritchie of Kentlake
1st Place Match
Josh Musick of Enumclaw won by major decision over Niko Hughes of Kelso 12-0.
3rd Place Match
Nikko Veltri of Orting won by pin over Erik Ovens of Bellevue in 4:18.
5th Place Match
Alex Coffman of Mariner won by major decision over Ben Ritchie of Kentlake 12-4.

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kario Wallin of Enumclaw
2nd Place - Riley Prentice of Tumwater
3rd Place - Boone Skinner of Orting
4th Place - Lee Amador of Mt. Si
5th Place - Ryan Ota of Tahoma
6th Place - Tyler McCall of Eastmont
1st Place Match
Kario Wallin of Enumclaw won by decision over Riley Prentice of Tumwater 6-5.
3rd Place Match
Boone Skinner of Orting won by pin over Lee Amador of Mt. Si in 0:32.
5th Place Match
Ryan Ota of Tahoma won by decision over Tyler McCall of Eastmont 6-4.

171 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dylan Rutledge of Auburn
2nd Place - Ben Carter of North Central
3rd Place - Easton Hargrave of Tumwater
4th Place - Berlie Walker of Eastmont
5th Place - T.J. Skinner of Orting
6th Place - Joe Nelson of Mariner
1st Place Match
Dylan Rutledge of Auburn won by decision over Ben Carter of North Central 5-0.
3rd Place Match
Easton Hargrave of Tumwater won by pin over Berlie Walker of Eastmont in 1:10.
5th Place Match
T.J. Skinner of Orting won by decision over Joe Nelson of Mariner 2-1.

189 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Taylor Meeks of Orting
2nd Place - Nick Bayer of Tahoma
3rd Place - Anthony Whitmarsh of North Central
4th Place - Will Fields of Bellevue
5th Place - Taylor Knutson of Sedro Woolley
6th Place - Larenzo Freeman of Auburn
1st Place Match
Taylor Meeks of Orting won by decision over Nick Bayer of Tahoma 3-1.
3rd Place Match
Anthony Whitmarsh of North Central won by pin over Will Fields of Bellevue in 2:39.
5th Place Match
Taylor Knutson of Sedro Woolley won by pin over Larenzo Freeman of Auburn in 3:42.

215 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Konner Knudsten of Tahoma
2nd Place - Garry Kroshko of Mariner
3rd Place - Joe Janicki of Sedro Woolley
4th Place - Evan Schreurs of Cedarcrest
5th Place - Jimmy Trull of Bellevue
6th Place - Josh Mani of Arlington
1st Place Match
Konner Knudsten of Tahoma won by pin over Garry Kroshko of Mariner in 3:02.
3rd Place Match
Joe Janicki of Sedro Woolley won by pin over Evan Schreurs of Cedarcrest in 2:01.
5th Place Match
Jimmy Trull of Bellevue won by pin over Josh Mani of Arlington in 4:34.

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nick Conlan of Auburn
2nd Place - Steven Taylor of North Central
3rd Place - Konrad Swartz of Sedro Woolley
4th Place - Brad McCutchen of Enumclaw
5th Place - Jacob Martinez of Eastmont
6th Place - Robby MacNair of Cedarcrest
1st Place Match
Nick Conlan of Auburn won by major decision over Steven Taylor of North Central 14-6.
3rd Place Match
Konrad Swartz of Sedro Woolley won by forfeit over Brad McCutchen of Enumclaw.
5th Place Match
Jacob Martinez of Eastmont won by decision over Robby MacNair of Cedarcrest 6-2.

 

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits