Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

2009-10 High School

Link to 2009-10 Info Page

 

Senior All-Star team to compete next year! (we are in the process of arranging this for next year.  More details to come.

 

The current Oregon vs California Dual

 

Jordan Rogers on the left wins the Silver at the World Youth Games in Singapore 8/10

Jordan also won the Gold Medal at USAW Nationals in Freestyle and Greco

 

 

Dave Gilbertson at USAW Cadet/Junior Nationals with Tyler Coates of Ellensburg, WA 

Tyler was the National Greco-Roman Champion and took 2nd in Freestyle, Cadet 152

 

 

HS Rankings  for 2009-10

Updated  2/9/10

Previous Mat Classic Brackets

 

Girls

1B/2B

1A

2A 3A 4A

Team Scores

Team Scores

Team Scores

Team Scores

Team Scores

Team Scores

Placings

Placings

Placings

Placings

Placings

Placings

103 140 103 145 103 145 103 145 103 145 103 145
112 145 112 152 112 152 112 152 112 152 112 152
119 152 119 160 119 160 119 160 119 160 119 160
125 160 125 171 125 171 125 171 125 171 125 171
130 171 130 189 130 189 130 189 130 189 130 189
135 285 135 215 135 215 135 215 135 215 135 215
    140 285 140 285 140 285 140 285 140 285

Wrestling Main

 

WIAA web site brackets

 

Mitch Steed Receives the 2010 Graham Baker Morin Memorial Scholarship

 

 Lucas Perry accepting his scholarship award from Marc Kaye at Snohomish HS Senior Awards Night.

 Scott Davis accepting his scholarship award from Marc Kaye at the Ferris H.S. Senior breakfast.

 

Mat Classic videos for sale from 2010

Wrestling Main

 

WIAA Classifications

 

2008 Mat Classic Brackets

Please Email results to Dave Gilbertson

2008-09 HS Page

2008-09 Info Page

 

Washington Wrestling Report's

Top 10 Senior Boys

 

Top 10 Senior Girls

WIAA 3-4X HS Champs    |    4X HS Placers    |   

Washington state high school champs over the past 50 years    |    Partial list of high school placers past 50 years

 

Districts\2a_sub_Olympic.htmDistricts   2009-10 Regionals State
Other Sites for HS news
bullet Coachesaid
bullet SPSL wrestling.com
bulletNarrows League Wrestling 2009-2010
bulletGirls Wrestling in Washington
bulletSeattle Metro Wrestling

 

NJCAA Regional Championship PageSaturday, February 13th, 2010

 

4A Results

 

 

Wesco      2/6

SPSL North Districts     2/6

  Finals

Reg I   2/13 

Completed

Hopkin's Photos

2009 Mat Classic XVI - WIAA Brackets

SPSL 4A South      2/6

4A Kingco Districts   2/6

Reg II   2/13

 

 

 

NARROWS LEAGUE      2/6

SW District 4 4A      2/6

Reg III    2/13

Completed

 

Reg IV   2/13

Completed

 

Girls Sub regional 1   2/6  Brackets

Girls  Hoquium     2/6

GIRLS SUB-REGION 2     2/6

SPSL Girl's Sub-Regional 3    2/6

Girls Sub-Regional 4  2/6

Girls Sub regional 5   2/6

Girls Sub-Region #6   2/7

Girls sub-regional 7    2/6

Reg I   2/13

Reg II   2/13

Completed

Reg III  2/13

Reg IV  2/13

 

3A Results

 

 

SPSL 3A District   2/6

Reg I

 

NW District at Everett  2/6

Reg II   2/13  

Completed

Reg III  2/6  

Completed


CBBN/GSL 3A Sub Regional Mead  2/6

Reg IV   2/6  

Completed

3A GSHL districts   2/6

Seamont District   2/6

3A Subs WCC & Olympic    2/6

Metro Finals   2/6

Kingco 3A Sub-Regional   2/6  Errors

2A Results

 

 

2A NWL districts   2/6

2A Dist 1 at Cedarcrest   2/6

 

REG I    2/13  

Completed

 

2A Nisqually League   2/6

2A Olympic League       2/6

Reg II   2/13

Completed

Evergreen 2A Sub-Regional   2/6

2A Boys SW district   2/6

 

Reg III      

2A GNL District  2/6

Central WA 2A - CWAC  2/6

 

Reg IV    2/13

Completed

1A Results

 

 

SW Tri District wrestling   2/7

Cascade Conference tournament   2/7

Reg 1-2

 

Nisqually League  2/6

Reg 2   2/13  

1A District 4  2/6

Reg 3     

1A District 6  2/6

  Reg 4    2/13  

Completed  at Zillah

 

1A Evergreen League   2/6

SCAC East Dist  2/6

SCAC West District 5 1A  2/6

Granger

B Results

 

 

SE Sub-Regional B POMEROY  2/6

Reg I        2/14 

Soutwest B District   Ocosta   2/6

Eastern REG II    2/13

Completed

NW B Sub-Regional     2/6

Northeast B Sub-Regional    2/6

 

   

Tournaments 2009-10

Daily results

Other Sites for HS news
bullet Coachesaid
bullet SPSL wrestling.com
bulletNarrows League Wrestling 2009-2010
bulletGirls Wrestling in Washington
bulletSeattle Metro Wrestling

12/2, 12/4, 12/5, 12/7, 12/10, 12/11, 12/13, 12/14, 12/15, 12/17, 12/18, 12/21, 12/23, 12/24, 12/31

1/6, 1/7, 1/8, 1/9, 1/10, 1/13, 1/14, 1/15, 1/16, 1/20, 1/21, 1/24, 1/26, 1/27, 1/29, 1/30, 1/31

NJCAA Regional Championship PageSaturday, February 13th, 2010 Kitsap sun
Updated Friday Night
3A NW SUB REGION TOURNAMENT
Evergreen Conference Sub-Regionals
4A Wesco at MP
4A Kingco from Friday night
Olympic League Class 2A sub-regional seeds
4A SouthWest Washington District 4
2010 WESCO 4A Tournament  (top seeds only)
CBBN 4A District for Wenatchee-Feb 5-6
GSL 4A District Wrestling Brackets for Mead-Feb 5-6
CBBN/GSL 3A Sub Regional  for Mead-Feb 5-6
1a Dist 6 (Caribou Trail League)
ALL SPSL brackets (boys and girls)
SPSL 4A South Sub-Regional Brackets
Nisqually league 1A Brackets
SPSL 3A Brackets
2A GNL District
3A GSHL DISTRICT WRESTLING
KingCo 4A District tournament
1B/2B South East sub regional
Evergreen Conference Sub-Regionals
Harper Hill Invitational  Top 4 placers        Team Scores
Narrows League Championship Bracket for 2/6/10
Narrows League Qualifying Tournament    1/30/10
Olympic League 3A Championship    1/30/10
JV Qualifier for 4A District 5-6    1/30/10
Lady Wolfpack Invite    1/30/10
Renton Invitational    1/23/10
Girls tourney in Battle Ground    1/23/10
Tonasket Apple Pie    1/23/10
Columbia Gorge Invitational    1/23/10
Coyote Classic in Kittitas    1/23/10
Northwest Conference Tournament    1/23/10
Klahowya Klassic  Team Scores    Brackets    Placers    1/23/10
Mid Valley Classic    1/23/10
Jaguar Invitational Boys & Girls Tournaments    1/23/10

Dream Duals   Round  1   2   3   4   5   6   Team Scores

These are HUGE PDF's so don't try to read on dial up    1/23/10  Text file results

SK Invitational    1/23/10
Lumberjack Classic    1/23/10
Tahoma Mat Classic    1/23/10
Hoquiam Grizzley Alumni Invite    1/16/10 Boys & Girls tournaments
Willie C. Stewart    1/16/10
Joe Beam    1/16/10
Clark County Championships (Girls)    1/16/10
Clark County Championships (Boys)    1/16/10
Sgt. Justin D. Norton Memorial Tournament    1/16/10
Auburn Mountainview TOC    1/16/10
Island Invitational    1/16/10
CK Matman    1/16/10   ONE BRACKET
Impromptu Tournament for Girls    1/16/10
Impromptu Tournament for Boys    1/16/10
Ray Westberg in Ellensburg    1/16/10
Jug Beck Rocky Mountain Classic    1/16/10
Rocky Mountain Rumble     1/16/10
Lynden Invitational    1/16/10
CK Matman    1/16/10    CK Matman tournament preview
EV 2's     1/16/10
Marysville Premier    1/16/10
Down River Challenge    12/19/09
Kelso Girls Invite  1/9/1
Bonney Lake Classic  1/9/10   2010 Bonney Lake Classic video 
Jeremiah Schmunk Invitational  1/9/10
Shoreline Invite  1/9/10
Jim Bair Invite  1/9/10
Sky Valley Invite  1/9/10
Everett Classic  1/9/10     Brackets up
Sequim Rainshadow  1/9/10
Lynden Dual Team Tournament
Washougal (5 meg file!)  1/9/10
North Mason Classic  1/9/10
Multiple Tournament results  1/9/10
Pacific NW Classic   1/9/10
Edmonds Invitational  1/9/10
Bearcat Invitational  1/9/10
Cheney Invitational  1/9/10
Snohomish Panther Classic  1/9/10
North Beach's Bash at the Beach 1/2/10
Graham Morin Tournament 1/2/10

Pac-Coast    1/3/09

Cats Classic Tournament-Eastmont HS 1/2/10
Winter Cup   12/30/09
Lake Stevens Viking Invite   12/30/09
Ephrata Invitational     12/12/09
Best of the Nest   12/30/09
Rock Tourney  12/30/09
M2 Mallett   12/30/09
Mount Rainier Holiday  12/30/09
Brian Hill Invitational   12/30/09
Monte Invite   12/30/09
Pomeroy Christmas  12/30/09
Grays Harbor  12/23/09
Tri-County near Spokane  12/23/09
Othello Girls Tournament    12/23/09
Bearcat Invitational  12/19/09
Mount Baker Tournament 12/22/09
Best of the West   12/22-23/09

Tri-State brackets

Tristate Coverage  12/19/09

Lynnwood Classic  12/19/09
Sundome in Yakima  12/19/09
Rogers Holiday Boys Tourney 12-19-09
Rogers Holiday Girls Tourney 12-19-09
Cardinal Classic (includes JV Bracket)  12/19/09

2009 Franklin Pierce Cardinal Classic | Wrestling Coverage on Flowrestling  This is the Video!

Franklin Pierce Girls Round Robin  12/19/09
Okanogan Invitational  12/12/09
Olympic Duals  12/12/09
Granger Ironman  12/12/09
Bellevue Christian   12/12/09
Larry Brown Invite  12/12/09
Leonard Schutte  Brackets   Team Scores  12/12/09
Spud Walley Invite  12/12/09
Battle at the Border  12/12/09

2009 BAB Flowrestling coverage page link:  2009 Battle at the Border | Wrestling Coverage on Flowrestling

Wilfong Classic  12/12/09
Scoop Invite - Mill Creek  12/12/09
Inland Empire Invite -  Spokane  12/12/09
Panther Invitational  12/12/09
Forks  12/5/09  
Pioneer Invitational Tournament (PIT)  12/5/09  
Davenport Tournament  12/5/09  
Davis Invite  12/5/09  
Deer Park  12/5/09  Brackets

 

West Valley invite in Yakima  12/5/09  
Ocosta Invitational  12/5/09  
Mariner Holiday Classic  12/5/09  
Decatur-Raider Invitational 12/5/09  
Auburn Invite 12/5/09  
Bob Mars Classic 12/5/09  

White River Classic 12/5/09

 

Pacific Junior Open in OR   Nov 7, 09

Junior Open results    11/7/09

Mike Clock Open (college) results   11/8/09

 

 

 

 

 

Seeding criteria for Mat Classic   |   Mat Classic Scoring

Support YVCC Click here to see how to help

  Pump up music  suggestions from the board

Graham Baker Morin Memorial Scholarship Information

WIAA Districts Map    |    Regional groupings  

PRVT SHS