Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

Daily report 1/6/10

 

Deer Park 66, Pullman 3

Individual results

103: Konzal (DP) p. Roman Cox 0:39.

112: Molina (DP) won by forfeit

119: Stenwesziki (Pul) d. Ziek 8-3.

125: Adams (DP) d. Ru. Cox 5-2.

130: Swiger (DP) p. Poitra 1:27.

135: Hilpert (DP) won by forfeit

140: Grable (DP) p. Mwangi 1:07.

145: Rhodes (DP) p. Joibert 1:35.

152: Jorgenson (DP) d. Crawford 4-3.

160: Miller (DP) p. Lyon 0:30.

171: Layman (DP) won by forfeit

189: Collins (DP) p. Odell 2:56.

215: Baft (DP) p. Libey 5:07.

285: Burton (DP) p. Bowker 1:40.

 

Riverside 53, Clarkston 15

Individual results

125: Major (Riv) p. Cornish .

130: Beard (Riv) tf. Schnell 20-4.

135: Hodge (Riv) tf. Damon 20-4.

140: Smith (Cla) p. Grounland 1:02.

145: Connely (Riv) tf. Strickland 17-2.

152: Beeler (Cla) p. Bear 3:24.

160: Florez (Riv) d. Campbell 7-0.

171: Folsom (Cla) p. Davis 3:19.

189: Desroches (Riv) p. Wallee 1:52.

215: King (Riv) d. Orgill 4-2.

285: Mead (Riv) p. Norland 1:15.

103: Roberts (Riv) d. Cronicon 12-11.

112: Spackman (Riv) won by forfeit

119: Weatherell (Riv) md. Anderson 22-10.

 

Medical Lake 57, Colville 21

Individual results

189: Walden (ML) p. Lecaire 0:53.

215: Guidry (ML) p. Nelson 1:33.

285: Gladden (ML) won by injury default over Kresek .

103: King (ML) p. Palmer 2:33.

112: Uffelman (ML) d. Hamilton 4-3.

119: D. Hastings (Col) p. Marales 1:06.

125: Lindback (Col) p. Dormaier 1:55.

130: Huey (ML) won by forfeit

135: Parker (ML) p. Gumear 3:12.

140: Smith (Col) p. Thomas 3:10.

145: Peterson (ML) p. Hopkins 1:18.

152: B. Hastings (Col) d. Ryan 12-5.

160: Haynes (ML) won by forfeit

171: Werre (ML) p. Orchard 1:27.

 

West Valley 51, Lakeside 24.

Individual results

135: Gannon (WV) d. Lauderdale 7-5.

140: Konzal (WV) p. Judd 4:41.

145: Labelle (Lak) p. Rollins 1:47.

152: Silva (WV) p. Martin 1:34.

160: Fyson (Lak) d. Harris 8-7.

171: Hause (WV) d. Sanborn 11-9.

189: Watson (WV) p. Torno 1:19.

215: Watkins (Lak) p. Morgan 1:48.

275: Hachman (WV) p. Thomas 4:34.

103: Parsley (WV) won by forfeit

112: D. Scott (WV) won by forfeit

119: Baumgarden (Lak) p. W. Scott 1:05.

125: Wilhelm (WV) won by forfeit

130: Babinski (WV) p. Narden 1:47.

 

 

 

Jackson 44, Lynnwood 29

 

At Lynnwood H.S.

 

140—Sanchez (J) won by forfeit; 145—Adam Nitem (J) pinned Jay Lubag 1:33; 152—Nolan Reese (J) pinned Bryan Johnson :44; 160—Taylor Mead (J) won by forfeit; 171—Anthony Nurdesa (J) pinned Luke Ulke 1:41; 189—Sam Herring (J) dec. Jesus Calderon 8-7; 215—Nick Ulke (L) pinned Anthony Argueta :46; 285—Chris Kossik (L) pinned Hector Morrell 2:29; 103—double forfeit; 112—Alex Basabe (L) dec. Jorge Escuedo 13-6; 119—Zack Calkins (L) dec. Jordan Stevens 20-11; 125—Rodson Ubungen (L) pinned Bryan Stringfellow 5:19; 130—Danny Davis (J) won by forfeit; 135—Ben Bowen (J) tech. fall Elmer Basabe 19-2. Records—Jackson 2-1 league, 2-1 overall. Lynnwood 1-2, 3-4.

 

Mariner 77, Mountlake Terrace 3

 

At Mariner H.S.

 

103—Dallas Parker (M) pinned Trung Banh 2:59; 112—David Bui (M) pinned Andrew Dahl :54; 119— Eric Quinteiro (Mtlk) dec. Gurpreet Singh 7-4; 125— Chris Venskus (M) pinned Cameron Miles 1:11; 130—Nikolay Koltsav (M) forfeit; 135— Joe Venskus(M) forfeit; 140— Jesse Johnson( M) pinned Clayton Seward 3:09; 145— Chance Cook (M) pinned Tyler Goslin 1:55; 152— Austin Parker (M) tech fall Arthur Castleton 17-2; 160—Alex Coffman (M) pinned Hunter Rook :39; 171— Joe Nelson (M) pinned Tyler Call 2:50; 189— Brandon Harris(M) forfiet; 215— Gary Kroshko (M) pinned Dakota Red Cloud 3:38; 285— Dean Bakeberg (M) forfeit. Records—Mountlake Terrace 0-3 league, 0-6 overall. Mariner 3-0, 3-2.

 

Glacier Peak 42, Shorewood 30

 

At Glacier Peak H.S.

 

189—Michael Palmer (GP) won by forfeit; 215—Robert Douglas (GP) pinned Zach Owen 1:09; 285—Danny Prall (S) won by forfeit; 103—Joe Bratz (GP) pinned Aldrin Valdez 1:12; 112—Daniel Yun (S) won by forfeit; 119—Brandon Leach (S) def. Josh St. Marie 8-3; 125—Sam Hobbs (S) pinned Greg Dellino 2:23; 130—Paul Kim (GP) maj. dec. Taylor Ramsden 15-4; 135—Timmy Douglass (GP) pinned Ian Ducey :52; 140—Connor Strong (GP) pinned Cuong Nguyen :27; 145—Derek Van Wyhe (GP) maj. dec. Gio English 9-1; 152—Aaren Wansley (S) def. Kevin Iverson 11-10; 160—Cameron Stevie (GP) maj. dec. David Ball 22-10; 171—Joel Smith (S) pinned Joe Davis 3:05. Records—Shorewood 1-2 league, 1-5 overall. Glacier Peak 2-1, 2-2.

 

Granite Falls 54, Darrington 30

 

At Darrington H.S.

 

130—Clinton Jenkins (GF) pinned Keegan Nations 3:19; 135—Kerry Brooks (D) pinned Patrick Aguilar 2:33; 140—Jon Fenstermaker (D) pinned Jonathon Short :35; 145—Nino Maltos (D) won by forfeit; 152—Joey Best (GF) pinned Dylan Landry 1:29; 160—Kolton Palmer (D) pinned Andrew Jackson :55; 171—David LaPointe (GF) won by forfeit; 189—Levi Hunt (GF) won by forfeit; 215—Thomas Eadie (GF) pinned Tony Doperialski 2:44; 285—Moe Hyde (D) pinned Dakota Thomas :55; 103—Chris Jenkins (GF) won by forfeit; 112—Josh Short (GF) won by forfeit; 119—Jarod O’Lander (GF) won by forfeit; 125—Mike Lemke (GF) pinned Derrick Holm 1:22. Records—Granite Falls 1-3 overall. Darrington 2-2.

 

KingCo 4A

 

Woodinville 47, Issaquah 10

 

103 — Jon Mele, I, pinned Cody Hargrove, 1:50. 112 — Joah Fennell, W, dec. Max Tickman 13-0. 119 — A.J. Dedios, W, dec. Ty Martin, 10-1. 125 — Kevin Komata, W, dec. Jordan Helgeson, 14-3. 130 — Matt Rieke, W, dec. Andrew Ramirez, 4-3. 135 — Brady Olson, W, dec. Jordan Tanner, 4-3. 140 — David White, I, dec. Riley Hershey, 16-2. 145 — Ian Stemmerman, W, dec. Joe Tommenaker, 8-1. 152 — Sean Williams, W, dec. Taylor Evans, 12-8. 160 — Vincent Pham, W, won by forfeit. 171 — Zach Lipana, W, dec. Tyler Volk, 5-2. 189 — Lee Rodewald, W, dec. Alex Stevens, 8-7. 215 — Carl Gaul, W, pinned Alex Jacobs, 2:20. 285 — R.J. Harris, W, won by forfeit.

 

Woodinville 55, Redmond 18

 

103 — Cody Hargrove, W, won by forfeit. 112 — Mitch Vandenberg, W, dec. Kathy Kelly, 7-3. 119 — A.J. Dedious, W, pinned Alex Mulder, 1:34. 125 — Kevin Komata, W, dec. James Tarey, 11-3. 130 — Matt Rieke, W, pinned Curtis Adolphson, 1:08. 135 — Riley Hershey, W, pinned Mike Canty, 1:38. 140 — Brandon Long, R, pinned Harrison Stewart, 1:48. 145 — Ian Stemmerman, W, pinned Alan Vanderwalker, :49. 152 — Sean Williams, W, won by injury default. 160 — James Larson, R, tech. fall Vincent Pham, 19-3. 171 — Zach Lipana, W, pinned Kyle Steiner, 1:42. 189 — Joe Glass, R, dec. Lee Rodewald, 10-2. 215 — Tyler Black, R, dec. Carl Gaul, 14-13. 285 — R.J. Harris, W, won by forfeit.

 

Issaquah 38, Inglemoor 28

 

103 — John Mele, I, pinned Cody Hargrave 1:22. 112 — Shane Merril, I, dec., Max Tickman 5-4. 119 — Adolfo Dedios, W, dec., Ty Morton 8-2. 125 — Kevin Komata, W, maj. dec., Jerdon Helgeson 14-3. 130 — Matt Rieke, W, dec., Andrew Ramirez 4-3. 135 — Jordan Tanner, I, dec., Anthony Bratcher 13-7. 140 — David White, I, dec., Ian Bedo 5-0. 145 — Joseph Tonnemaker, I, dec., Wyatt Moore 11-6. 152 — Sean Williams, W, dec., Taylor Evans 12-7. 171 — Zach Lipana, W, dec., Tyler Volk 5-2. 189 — Lee Rodewald, W, dec., Alex Stevens 8-7. 215 — Carl Gaul, W, pinned Alec Jacobs 5:44.

 

Metro League

 

Chief Sealth 51, Franklin 31

 

103 — Justin Mah, F, won by forfeit. 112 — Ricardo Gerule, F, inj. def. 119 — Reggie Ang, F, won by forfeit. 125 — Quang Nguyen, C, won by forfeit. 130 — Brandon Rosario, C, pinned Ronald Lam, 1:46. 135 — Hila Gross, C, won by forfeit. 140 — Brian Cao, dec., Santi Acosta 7-6. 145 — Justin Padilla, F, pinned Christian Telefson, :49. 152 — Rico Munoz, C, won by forfeit. 160 — Humzah Abdol, F, pinned Dong Dinh 1:02. 171 — Antonio Russell, C, pinned Alex Wong :43. 189 — Sam Huynh, C, pinned Jesse Thrinh 1:16. 215 — Jamie Baustica, C, pinned Sunni Savini :35. 285 — Louise Gimenez, C, pinned Deandre Tackett 2:34.

 

Bainbridge 45, West Seattle 34

 

103 — Nick Manick, WS, won by forfeit. 112 — Louis Wright, WS, pinned Alec Greiwe, 5:14. 119 — Nick Barnecut, WS, pinned Bryce MacDonald, :43. 125 — Alex Hoover, B, pinned Nigel Tambagan, 2:58. 130 — Conor McCarthy, WS, maj. dec., Caleb Samson, 14-0. 135 — Andrew French, B, won by forfeit. 140 — Henry Wienkers, B, won by forfeit. 145 — Brenden Henesey, B, won by forfeit. 152 — Evan Jahrman, B, pinned Jared Velasquez, 1:57. 160 — Corey Touchette, B, pinned James Ewing, 3:49. 171 — Mitchell Coryell, B, dec., Jacob Young, 6-2. 189 — Karl Hunt, B, pinned Zach Broton, 1:41. 215 — Charlie Johnson, WS, pinned Darius Taylor-Jones, 1:20. 285 — Marcus Johnson, WS, won by forfeit.

 

 

 

Nonleague

 

Bellevue 65, Bellevue Christian 9

 

103 — double forfeit. 112 — Matt Casimes, B, pinned Bryce Thompson, 0:38. 119 — Carter Steinhoff, B, won by forfeit. 125 — Andy Ewing, B, pinned Cameron Thorson, 3:26. 130 — Jun Park, B, pinned Xavier Williams, 2:37. 135 — Peter Ovens, B, pinned Tyler Erme, 4:46. 140 — Jon Fouquier, BC, dec. Colin Small. 145 — Jake Fouquier, BC, pinned Brandon Saperia, 1:13. 152 — Erik Ovens, B, pinned Scott Miller, 1:37. 160 — Sam Bassfor, B, won by forfeit. 171 — Jamey Mange, B, won by forfeit. 189 — Will Fields, B, won by forfeit. 215 — Jimmy Trull, B, won by forfeit. 285 — Jin Park, B, won by forfeit.

 

SELAH 58, WAPATO 15

103: Kyle Anson (S) d. Omar Gomez, 12-6. 112: Nikko Rodriguez (S) won by forfeit. 119: Kyle DeMerritt (S) p. Luis Ayala, 5:55. 125: Levi Needles (S) d. Jose Espinoza, 4-2. 130: Cody Ergeson (S) p. Angelo Perrea, 1:30. 135: Jonathan Cruz (S) d. K.C. Frazier, 3-1. 140: Eduardo Torres (W) p. Uriel Bustos, 2:51. 145: Jeremy Standfill (S) p. Raul Himajosa, 1:34, 152: Chris Rowe (S) p. Rico Rodriguez, 4:53. 160: Zach Goodpaster (S) p. Jake DeLeon, 2:58. 171: Lucio Olivarez (W) d. Jacob Stanfield, 4-0. 189: Ryan Depas (S) p. Efrain Zaragosz, 4:30. 215: Pedro Recondo (S) won by forfeit. 285: Joel Torres (W) won by forfeit.

 

ELLENSBURG 52, GRANDVIEW 13

215: Adam Morales (G) d. Justin Dellinger 5-4. 285: Matt Shields (E) p. Chris Ramirez 2:47. 103: Omar Zamora (E) p. Travis Walker :44. 112: Jason Cole (E) p. Abaceli Granados 3:02. 119: Dillon Dompier (E) d. Christian Ruiz 3-0. 125: Marco Gonzalez (G) d. Briley Snyder 6-2. 130: Liston Idler (E) p. Isaac Perez 3:20. 135: Efran Ramos (G) d. Blake Haberman 3-0. 140: John Cole (E) d. Raul Gamboa 9-3. 145: Kamal Qteishat (E) won by forfeit. 152: Claude Lyman (E) won by forfeit. 160: Tyler Totes (E) p. Juan Guzman 5:45. 171: Patrick Galvan (G) m.d. Perry Simpson 11-1. 189: Devin McCrary (E) m.d. Isaac Alaniz 11-1.

 

EAST VALLEY 50, EPHRATA 24

112: Luis Aguilar (EV) p. Eli Perez, 3:25. 119: Christian Molina (EV) p. Michael McDonald, 2:12. 125: Konner Hopkins (EV) p. Kenton Grafis, 3:42. 130: Anthony Bush (E) md. Ben Montano, 9-0. 135: Mason Yates (EV) tf. Kyle Pohle, 16-1. 140: Kirk Nygard (E) md. Anton Yates, 12-2. 145: Jimmy Wilson (EV) p. Preston Hendrickson, 2:55. 152: Robert Motzkus (E) md. Joan Uribe, 13-0. 160: Kent Gartrell (EV) p. Andrew Slonce, 2:25. 171: Jacob Green (E) p. Nik Hernandez, 2:56. 189: Chris Davidson (E) p. Jakob Moser, 1:54. 215: Christian Gonzalez (EV) d. Brandt Monson 6-3. 285: Joey Sparks (EV) p. Mitchell Brown, 1:06. 103: Austin Mitchell (EV) p. Benny Carter, 1:46.

 

TOPPENISH 49, QUINCY 22

103: Carlos Hernandez (T) p. Christian Alejardez, 2:47. 112: Armondo Hernandez (T) p. Hector Avalos, 3:35. 119: Jose Barrera (T) p. Justin Clifton, 1:35. 125: Aaron Arredondo (T) md. Uriel Harris, 14-6. 130: Gary Benitez (Q) md. Juan Delgado 13-3. 135: Manny Ybarra (Q) d. in OT Rafael Osorio, 4-2. 140: Adam Chavez (T) p. Jesus Chararin, 1:27. 145: George Pech (T) won by forfeit. 152: Ben Horning (Q) md. Andre Nunez, 16-5. 160: Keaton Webley (Q) tf. Alex Betancourt, 17-2. 171: Nick Alavardo (T) d. Breck Webley, 4-3. 189: Andres Chavez (T) p. Mario Alcarez, 4:43. 215: Baldo Valdovinos (Q) p. Raul Pech, 3:12. 285: Luis Rodriguez (T) p. Daniel Hererrez, 1:25

 

OTHELLO 61, PROSSER 12

135: Eduardo Montes (O) p. Bobby Wilson, 1:39. 140: Ruben Lopez (O) md. Ethan Groom, 12-4. 145: Benji Valenquez (P) p. Mathew Melo, 3:49. 152: Eddie Garza (O) md. Isaac Anderson, 12-4. 160: Armondo DeLeon (O) p. Andrew Cox, :29. 171: Daniel Walker (O) d. Daniel Gutierrez, 11-9. 189: Albert Vargars (O) tf. Philip Charles, 17-1. 215: Joey Gomez (O) p. Juan Copala, 3:41. 285: Michael Hawkes (O) won by forfeit. 103: A.J. Garza (O) won by forfeit. 112: Lucas Garza (O) p. Derreck Demis, 3:13. 119: Compton Rodriguez (O) p. Kevin Demas, 3:55. 125: Osmar Hihland (P) p. David Sandlaver, 3:05. 130: Matt Jordan (O) p. Jorge Luna, 4:29.

 

North Beach Bash At The Beach

 

Team: Tacoma Baptist 178, Hoquiam 1461⁄2, Cascade Christian 123, Ocosta 93, Willapa Harbor 63, North Beach 51, Ballard 38, Chief Leschi 25.

 

103 — 1. Justin Washburn (TB) pinned Dylan Spence (Ball). 112 — 1. Josh Sayler (CC) pinned Cheyenne Kudrin-Mello (CL). 3. Josh Russo (CC) pinned Jimmy Denis (TB). 119 — 1. Brett Fioretti (Hoq) maj dec. Daniel Suggs (CC). 3. Christian Heussy (Bal) by default. 125 — 1. Nick Berndt (Hoq) maj. dec. Dominic Deibel (NB). 3. Anthony Tignino (NB) dec Howie Herdel (TB). 130 — 1. Zach Finley (TB) pinned David Thompson (CC). 3. Seth Herdel (TB) pinned Kyle James (Hoq). 135 — 1. Joel Russo (CC) dec. Kyle Delegard (TB). 3. Andrew Narlock (TB) pinned Junlye Jung (CC). 140 — 1. Ricky Rowell (Hoq) pinned James Horner (TB). 3. Tim Carter (Oco) pinned Amos Jackson (TB).

 

145 — 1. Derek Harris (Hoq) tech fall Kenneth Kautzman (Oco). 3. Samuel Narlock (TB) pinned Stephen Irving (TB). 152 — 1. Dalton Collins (WH) dec. Kolby Holmes (Hoq). 3. Stephen Talen (TB) pinned Chris Cole (CC). 160 — 1. Jordan Harrington (Hoq) dec. Cache Kirshenman (Oco). 3. Kevin Zettel (CC) pinned Preston Parris (Bal). 171 — 1. Myron Smith (WH) dec. Josh Peters (TB). 3. Robert Buck (NB) dec. Brendon Ossman (CC). 189 — 1. Levi Cline (TB) pinned Tyler Reed (NB). 3. William Helman (Oco) pinned Joshua Hammes (TB). 215 — 1. Joe Crow (WH) pinned Nick Willhoite (CC). 3. Barret Stoneking (Oco) by default. 275 — 1. Sawyer Reed (NB) pinned Tim Helman (Oco). Rico Walker (Hoq) dec. Tony Hong (TB).

 

 

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits