Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

Daily Report 1/7/10

 

I don’t know who submitted the results for the Issaquah vs Inglemoor Meet, however some of the matches are incorrect.  It appears they got mixed up with the Woodinville Meet results:

 

Here is the correct meet results:

 

Match Date: 1/5/2010
Match Results for School: Issaquah High School
Opponent School: Inglemoor High School
Issaquah High School: 38
Inglemoor High School: 28
 
 
112: Merrill, Shane (Inglemoor High School)  DEC Tickman, Max(Issaquah High School)  5-4 
 
135: Tanner, Jordan (Issaquah High School)  DEC Bratcher, Anthony(Inglemoor High School)  13-7
 
140: White, David (Issaquah High School)  DEC Bedo, Ian(Inglemoor High School)  5-0
 
145: Tonnemaker, Joseph (Issaquah High School)  DEC Moore, Wyatt(Inglemoor High School)  11-6
 
152: Evans, Taylor (Issaquah High School)  FALL Peterson, Cody(Inglemoor High School) 5:46 
 
171: Lowe, Jake (Inglemoor High School)  FALL Volk, Tyler(Issaquah High School)  1:39 
 
189: Pearce, Yuji (Inglemoor High School)  DEC Stevens, Alex(Issaquah High School)  11-9 
 
215: Koukal, Tim (Inglemoor High School)  MD Jacobs, Alec(Issaquah High School)  13-3 

 

Spanaway Lake            12

Rogers            50            home

Summary:



103: double forfeit

112: Wilcox (SL) d. Martinez 9-2

119: Evans (R) won by forfeit

125: Palmer (R) tech fall Ayuso 15-0

130: Carlyle (R) d. Folksted 6-0

135: Wetmore (R) md. Napier 12-4

140: York (R) md. Grady 10-1

145: Salyer (R) won by forfeit

152: Warner (R) won by forfeit

160: McIntosh (R) p. Ortiz 1:29

171: Sgevill-Rivera (SL) d. Bowen 9-7

189: Layton (R) d. Ngaropo 9-5

215: Pully (R) p. Robinson 3:25

285: Heym (SL) p. Haley 2:42.



Lakes            50

Franklin Pierce            27            home

Summary:



103: double forfeit

112: Griggs (L) p. Toledo, 1:20

119: Hernandez (L) forfeit

125: Strong-Rico (L) d. M. Miller, 13-9

130: Allen (L) md. D. Miller, 13-2

135: Brewer (L) p. Webber, 2:30

140: Ramirez (L) md. Peart, 9-0

145: McNiel (L) p. Turner, 5:38

152: Se. McNeil (L) p. Byrd, 3:11

160: Harper (L) d. Kim, 11-4

171: Englehart (FP) p. Jacoby, 2:32

189: Paxton (FP) forfeit

215: Reedus (FP) p. Releford, 3:58



Peninsula            46

Bonney Lake            30            home

Summary:



103: Schroeder (P) p. Jackson 5:59

112: Cunningham (BL) p. Wright 3:18

119: Larsen (P) p. Slick 5:22

125: Nimrick (P) d. Yuste 8-1.

130: Wynn (P) p. Hernandez 2:18

135: Lashney (P) p. Hathaway 1:53

140: Allen (P) md. T. Hernandez 11-3

145: Bendon (BL) p. Berch 3:00

152: Peart (BL) p. Gomes 2:36

160: Oswalt (P) d. Lueders (BL) 10-1

171: Sly (P) p. Dorsey 1:52

189: Vance (BL) p. Ryan 2:57

215: Knecht (P) won by forfeit

285: G. Dorsey (BL) won by forfeit

285: Cruz (FP) d. Dykeman, 6-5



KingCo 4A



Skyline 52, Redmond 21



103 — Justin Manipis, S, pinned Justin Abe, 5:49. 112 — Cathrine 
Kelly, R, dec. Jo Tono, 5-3. 119 — Jared Weaver, S, dec. Abraham 
Herrera, 12-8. 125 — Collin Erhet, S, pinned James Carney, 3:01. 130 — 
Tyler White, S, pinned Curtis Adolphson, 3:40. 135 — Austin Kalina, R, 
pinned Ryan Anderson, 5:00. 140 — Ben Reh, S, dec. Brandon Long, 3-2 
OT. 145 — Jordon McCaslin, S, pinned, Allan Vanderwalker, 0:31. 152 — 
Ian Crouch, S, won by forfeit. 160 — Danny Christianson, S, pinned 
James Larson, 2:58. 171 — Simon Simov, R, won by forfeit. 189 — Joe 
Glass, R, inj. def. Ryan Adamson. 215 — Anthony DeMatteo, S, maj. dec. 
Tyler Black, 11-1. 285 — Damen Moffitt, S, won by forfeit.



Liberty 60, Garfield 11



103 — Double forfeit. 112 — Michael Shaw, L, won by forfeit. 119 — 
Gabe Tran, G, won by forfeit. 125 — Double forfeit. 130 — Riley 
Richmond, L, won by forfeit. 135 — Chris Weik, L, won by forfeit. 140 
— Wright Noel, L, won by forfeit. 145 — Andrew Bennett, G, tech. fall, 
Josh Muttrat, 16-1. 152 — Hamilton Noel, L, pinned David Gonzales, 
1:21. 160 — Shane Small, L, pinned Khangal Amarbayasqukar, :56. 171 — 
Brandon Studer, L, won by forfeit. 189 — Nick Bezanson, L, pinned Arni 
Buensuceso. 215 — Chris Harlin, L, won by forfeit. 285 — Beau 
Brundage, L, won by forfeit.



SPSL 4A



Auburn 61, Auburn Riverside 12



103 — Brian Alonzo, A, pinned Hayden Stanko, :39. 112 — Patrick Shine, 
A, pinned Michael Robinson, 1:29. 119 — David Jordan, A, pinned Cody 
Child, 5:12. 125 — Tony Plodlong, AR, pinned Brandon Grissinger, :36. 
130 — Kyle Fingerson, A, dec., Eduard Yakimchuk, 14-9. 135 — Kelly 
Maughan, A, pinned Keaton Dalfrey, :39. 140 — Tilden Samson, A, dec., 
Sagar Kamboj, 4-2. 145 — Quenton Morris, A, dec., Sanjeev Kamboj, 7-4. 
152 — Adam Garcia, A, pinned Jeremy Guesman, 3:53. 160 — Nick 
Courtney, A, maj dec., Verinder Singh, 13-5. 171 — Larenzo Freeman, A, 
pinned Madison Hoevett, 1:52. 189 — Dylan Rutledge, A, won by forfeit. 
215 — Zach Platt, AR, pinned Charlie Simms, :52. 285 — Nick Conlan, A, 
won by forfeit.



SPSL 3A



Enumclaw 33, White River 26



103 — Geddes, WR, maj. dec. Paul, 10-2. 112 — Kingman, E, maj. dec. 
Thompson, 11-2. 119 — Short, WR, dec. Snider, 5-3 OT. 125 — File, E, 
maj. dec. Rowland, 13-3. 130 — Somera, E, maj. dec. Kautzman, 13-5. 
135 — Fox, E, dec. Shirey, 8-4. 140 — Williams, WR, dec. Young, 9-3. 
145 — Mitchell, E, dec. Moore, 8-5. 152 — Musick, E, pinned Pugmire, 
3:00. 160 — Wallin, E, dec. Bethel, 7-1. 171 — Kisner, WR, dec. Malek, 
3-1 OT. 189 — Qualls, E, pinned Short, 5:07. 215 — Myers, WR, pinned 
Knapp, 1:32. 285 — Meagher, WR, pinned Wiltse, 2:45.



SELAH 58, WAPATO 15

103: Kyle Anson (S) d. Omar Gomez, 12-6. 112: Nikko Rodriguez (S) won 
by forfeit. 119: Kyle DeMerritt (S) p. Luis Ayala, 5:55. 125: Levi 
Needles (S) d. Jose Espinoza, 4-2. 130: Cody Ergeson (S) p. Angelo 
Perrea, 1:30. 135: Jonathan Cruz (S) d. K.C. Frazier, 3-1. 140: 
Eduardo Torres (W) p. Uriel Bustos, 2:51. 145: Jeremy Standfill (S) p. 
Raul Himajosa, 1:34, 152: Chris Rowe (S) p. Rico Rodriguez, 4:53. 160: 
Zach Goodpaster (S) p. Jake DeLeon, 2:58. 171: Lucio Olivarez (W) d. 
Jacob Stanfield, 4-0. 189: Ryan Depas (S) p. Efrain Zaragosz, 4:30. 
215: Pedro Recondo (S) won by forfeit. 285: Joel Torres (W) won by 
forfeit.



ELLENSBURG 52, GRANDVIEW 13

215: Adam Morales (G) d. Justin Dellinger 5-4. 285: Matt Shields (E) 
p. Chris Ramirez 2:47. 103: Omar Zamora (E) p. Travis Walker :44. 112: 
Jason Cole (E) p. Abaceli Granados 3:02. 119: Dillon Dompier (E) d. 
Christian Ruiz 3-0. 125: Marco Gonzalez (G) d. Briley Snyder 6-2. 130: 
Liston Idler (E) p. Isaac Perez 3:20. 135: Efran Ramos (G) d. Blake 
Haberman 3-0. 140: John Cole (E) d. Raul Gamboa 9-3. 145: Kamal 
Qteishat (E) won by forfeit. 152: Claude Lyman (E) won by forfeit. 
160: Tyler Totes (E) p. Juan Guzman 5:45. 171: Patrick Galvan (G) m.d. 
Perry Simpson 11-1. 189: Devin McCrary (E) m.d. Isaac Alaniz 11-1.



EAST VALLEY 50, EPHRATA 24

112: Luis Aguilar (EV) p. Eli Perez, 3:25. 119: Christian Molina (EV) 
p. Michael McDonald, 2:12. 125: Konner Hopkins (EV) p. Kenton Grafis, 
3:42. 130: Anthony Bush (E) md. Ben Montano, 9-0. 135: Mason Yates 
(EV) tf. Kyle Pohle, 16-1. 140: Kirk Nygard (E) md. Anton Yates, 12-2. 
145: Jimmy Wilson (EV) p. Preston Hendrickson, 2:55. 152: Robert 
Motzkus (E) md. Joan Uribe, 13-0. 160: Kent Gartrell (EV) p. Andrew 
Slonce, 2:25. 171: Jacob Green (E) p. Nik Hernandez, 2:56. 189: Chris 
Davidson (E) p. Jakob Moser, 1:54. 215: Christian Gonzalez (EV) d. 
Brandt Monson 6-3. 285: Joey Sparks (EV) p. Mitchell Brown, 1:06. 103: 
Austin Mitchell (EV) p. Benny Carter, 1:46.



TOPPENISH 49, QUINCY 22

103: Carlos Hernandez (T) p. Christian Alejardez, 2:47. 112: Armondo 
Hernandez (T) p. Hector Avalos, 3:35. 119: Jose Barrera (T) p. Justin 
Clifton, 1:35. 125: Aaron Arredondo (T) md. Uriel Harris, 14-6. 130: 
Gary Benitez (Q) md. Juan Delgado 13-3. 135: Manny Ybarra (Q) d. in OT 
Rafael Osorio, 4-2. 140: Adam Chavez (T) p. Jesus Chararin, 1:27. 145: 
George Pech (T) won by forfeit. 152: Ben Horning (Q) md. Andre Nunez, 
16-5. 160: Keaton Webley (Q) tf. Alex Betancourt, 17-2. 171: Nick 
Alavardo (T) d. Breck Webley, 4-3. 189: Andres Chavez (T) p. Mario 
Alcarez, 4:43. 215: Baldo Valdovinos (Q) p. Raul Pech, 3:12. 285: Luis 
Rodriguez (T) p. Daniel Hererrez, 1:25



OTHELLO 61, PROSSER 12

135: Eduardo Montes (O) p. Bobby Wilson, 1:39. 140: Ruben Lopez (O) 
md. Ethan Groom, 12-4. 145: Benji Valenquez (P) p. Mathew Melo, 3:49. 
152: Eddie Garza (O) md. Isaac Anderson, 12-4. 160: Armondo DeLeon (O) 
p. Andrew Cox, :29. 171: Daniel Walker (O) d. Daniel Gutierrez, 11-9. 
189: Albert Vargars (O) tf. Philip Charles, 17-1. 215: Joey Gomez (O) 
p. Juan Copala, 3:41. 285: Michael Hawkes (O) won by forfeit. 103: 
A.J. Garza (O) won by forfeit. 112: Lucas Garza (O) p. Derreck Demis, 
3:13. 119: Compton Rodriguez (O) p. Kevin Demas, 3:55. 125: Osmar 
Hihland (P) p. David Sandlaver, 3:05. 130: Matt Jordan (O) p. Jorge 
Luna, 4:29.



BLAINE 46, NOOKSACK VALLEY 27

103: Tomas Alvarado (NV) p. Riley Lewis (4:57). 112: Macgyver Ortiz 
(B) d. Blake Hammond, 8-2. 119: Shaypher Hendricks (B) p. Artemia 
Sanchez (1:23). 125: Bonzai Billings (NV) def. Kelton Nix, 9-4. 130: 
Tony Jordan (B) p. Jarrod Birkett (3:30). 135: Jamal Mallak (B) maj. 
dec. Nathan Christofferson, 15-5. 140: Jesse Branham (NV) p. Tanner 
Foster (:59). 145: Camden Nix (B) tech fall Josh Warner. 152: A.J. 
Pieczynski (B) p. Gary deJager (3:51). 160: Dillon Jimmy (NV) p. Jacob 
Martinez (1:25). 171: Nick Torres (NV) p. Caleb Johnson (1:20). 189: 
Shaffer Hicks (B) maj. dec. Sebastion deBont, 10-1. 215: Jeremy 
Holdaas (B) p. Josh Larson (1:42). 285: Joel Garza (B) p. Shane 
Heeringa (:21).



Marysville-Pilchuck 52, Stanwood 16

At Marysville-Pilchuck H.S.

103—Billy Almachar (M) won by forfeit; 112—Luis Cardona (M) pinned 
Josh Tcheng 5:08; 119—Ruben Escalante (M) pinned Casey Mather 4:07; 125
—Brandon Blevins (M) dec. Nick Kinsman 3-0; 130—Jarred Studley (S) 
pinned Christian Mendoza 5:04; 135—Luke Shumaker (M) dec. Zach Schut 
6-1; 140—Wade Weinert (S) maj. dec. Matt McChesney 11-2; 145—Brian 
Donaldson (M) maj dec. Mark Pelham 9-1; 152—Marcus Haughian (M) pinned 
Kyle Bennett 5:21; 160—Joe Eidsness (S) dec. Chris Herbert 6-4; 171—
Cole Cushing (M) pinned David Aufai 5:11; 189—Jake Carlton (M) pinned 
Bryce King 1:30; 215—Michael Randall (S) dec. Kyle Bossom 7-3; 285—
Zach Schumann (M) pinned Alex Hatley 4:42. Records—Stanwood 0-1 
league, 1-3 overall. Marysville-Pilchuck 7-1, 2-1.



Lake Stevens 62, Cascade 12

At Cascade H.S.

160—Villani (LS) tech. fall Sands 24-8; 171—Peter St. Marie (C) dec. 
Belcher 12-7; 189—Grow (LS) pinned Reining 4:55; 215—Johnson (LS) dec. 
Evans 3-1 OT; 285—Tim St. Marie (C) dec. Schlosser 7-3; 103—Peterson 
(LS) won by forfeit; 112—Soler (LS) pinned Reeves 1:48; 119—Heinzer 
(LS) pinned Bucke 2:12; 125—Rodrigo (LS) pinned Dridge Wool 1:40; 130—
Servantes (LS) pinned Oleson :57; 135—Johnson (LS) pinned Phompanya 
1:09; 140—Walkley (LS) pinned Lex Duncan 5:15; 145—Zac Duncan (C) 
pinned Reeves 1:17; 152—King (LS) pinned Ahmad 4:54. Records—Lake 
Stevens 3-0 league, 5-0 overall. Cascade 0-2, 7-5.



Arlington 42, Oak Harbor 31

At Arlington H.S.

145—Brandon Stratton (OH) maj. dec. Matt Badgley 15-6; 152—Dustin Ward 
(A) pinned Andrew Ducken :28; 160—Blake McPherson (A) pinned Justin 
Everett 3:41; 171—Zach Loescher (OH) dec. Hayden Love 6-2; 189—Seth 
Hendersen (A) pinned Hunter Dail 4:30; 215—Drew Culver (OH) pinned 
Jeremy Camaria 1:12; 285—Ben Dorve (A) pinned Jeremy Foster 3:52; 103—
double forfeit; 112—Corey Trimber (OH) pinned Jesse Rard 1:23; 119—Ben 
Pralle (OH) pinned Ian Davis 1:11; 125—Hunter Amundson (A) pinned 
Ryuda Meany 4:44; 130—Blake Dhuline (A) won by forfeit; 135—David Nava 
(A) pinned Josh Crebbin 5:09; 140—Colton Elliot (OH) pinned Chris Berg 
5:22. Records—Oak Harbor 3-1 league, 6-1 overall. Arlington 2-0, 4-1



Everett 34, Snohomish 21

At Everett H.S.

103—Jesse Lopez (E) dec. Sonny Bates-Mundell 16-7; 112—Domonic 
Simonelli (E) Matt Groome 8-2; 119—Zane Crook (E) Garrett Pope 7-3; 125
—Tyler Saparto (E) won by forfeit; 130—Erik Kalmey (S) dec Jack 
Forrest 6-3; 135—Joel Palbrica (E) dec Griffynn Clay 6-2; 140—Tyler 
Dutton (E) pinned Ammon Morrill 3:23; 145—Richie Heard (E) dec Jacob 
Proffit 9-8; 152—Luke Perry (S) pinned Evan Paeth 5:55; 160—Micah 
Morrill (S) inj. default Connor Boyce; 171—Mark Morrill (S) dec. Danny 
Lopez 6-0; 189—Jerry Contreras (E) dec. Nathan Proffit 8-4; 215—Luke 
Reinhard (S) dec. Brayden Jacobsen 10-8; 285—Alec Bird (E) dec. Mike 
Maybin 6-0. Records—Snohomish 2-1 league, 6-2 overall. Everett 2-1, 5-1.





Othello 61, Prosser 12



103--AJ Garza (O) won by forfeit. 112--Lucas Garza (O) p. Derek Dimas, 
2:15. 119--Colton Rodriguez (O) d. Kevin Dimas, 10-9. 125--Osmar 
Jaimez (P) p. David Saldivar, 3:05. 130--Matt Kordas (O) p. Jorge 
Luna, 3:29. 135*--Eduardo Montes (O) p. Bobby Wilson, 1:29. 140--
Reuben Lopez (O) m.d. Ethan Groom, 12-4. 145--Benjamin Velasquez (P) 
p. Matthew Melo, 3:39. 152--Eddie Garza (O) m.d. Isaac Anderson, 12-4. 
160--Amando DeLeon (O) p. Andrew Cox, :39. 171--Daniel Walker (O) d. 
David Godinez, 11-9. 189--Alberto Vargas (O) t.f. Philip Chong, 18-1. 
215--Joey Gomez (O) p. Juan Copado, 3:41. 285--Michael Hawks (O) won 
by forfeit.



Ellensburg 52, Grandview 13



103--Omar Zamora (E) p. Travis Walker, :44. 112--Jason Cole (E) p. 
Abaceli Granados, 3:02. 119--Dillon Dompier (E) d. Christian Ruiz, 
3-0. 125--Marco Gonzalez (G) d. Briley Sny, 6-2. 130--Liston Idler (E) 
p. Isaac Perez, 3:20. 135--Efran Ramos (G) d. Blake Haberman, 3-0. 
140--John Cole (E) d. Raul Gamboa, 9-3. 145--Kamal Qteishat (E) won by 
forfeit. 152--Claude Lyman (E) won by forfeit. 160--Tyler Totes (E) p. 
Juan Guzman, 5:45. 171--Patrick Galvan (G) m.d. Perry Simpson, 11-1. 
189--Devin McCrary (E) m.d. Isaac Alaniz, 11-1. 215*--Adam Morales (G) 
d. Justin Dellinger, 5-4. 285--Matt Shields (E) p. Chris Ramirez, 2:47.



PRAIRIE 53, FORT VANCOUVER 12



103 — Joel Wiley (P) p. Chris Pietz in :22; 112 — Devon Mantanona (FV) 
p. Trevor Smith in :53; 119 — Double forfeit; 125 — Austin Craig (P) 
p. Ryan Carlson in 1:02; 130 — Dobbin Le (P) d. Jarron Mendiola 9-4; 
135 — A.J. Dixon (P) d. Zach Fairbrother 9-8; 140 — Brandon Bush (P) 
d. Jeremiah Crowley 17-0; 145 — Harrison Newhouse (P) d. Daniel Bryant 
21-6; 152 — Cody Johnson (P) p. Josh Beaulieu in 5:07; 160 — Corey 
Thurman (P) d. Solomon Jedidi 5-2; 171 — Tanner Clark (P) d. Noel 
Solis 17-1; 189 — Cody Geary (P) p. Luis Penaloza in 2:50; 215 — Vutha 
Chen (FV) p. Austen Fuller in 3:01; 275 — Keegan Smith (P) won by 
forfeit.



Central Valley 65, Rogers 6

Individual results

152: Hollenback (CV) p. P. Wiltse 0:59.

160: Krogh (CV) md. Glasser 11-2.

171: Lehman (Rog) p. Beck 0:52.

189: C. Cole (CV) p. Riojas 2:29.

215: S. Cole (CV) p. Chevez 1:19.

285: Schoultz (CV) p. Rider 1:33.

103: Ulrich (CV) d. Douglas 10-8.

112: Shea (CV) d. J. Wiltse 9-2.

119: Maynes (CV) d. Lor 11-5.

125: Aimes (CV) p. Thornbrue 0:46.

130: Phelen (CV) p. Smith 5:57.

135: Spillane (CV) p. Mauro 0:50.

140: Wilson (CV) won by forfeit

145: Grady (CV) md. Bodeau 13-5.



Shadle Park 36, East Valley 33

Individual results

171: Mehlberch (EV) d. Sweet 8-5.

189: Lemery (Sha) p. Heide 1:20.

215: Meade (EV) p. Zabroski 3:16.

285: Berezay (EV) p. Brown 1:06.

103: Lee (EV) won by forfeit

112: McKinney (Sha) p. Ihasz 0:44.

119: Novakovich (EV) p. Burger 5:21.

125: Pajamola (Sha) d. Rockstrum 10-8.

130: Bunke (Sha) p. Teller 1:59.

135: Entz (Sha) won by forfeit

140: Brown (EV) p. Harris 3:40.

145: Tarr (Sha) d. Berezay 10-4.

152: Price (Sha) d. Coleck 9-6.

160: Nuehs (Sha) d. Mastronardi 7-1.



University 43, Mead 18

Individual results

112: Clark (U-Hi) md. Erb 15-3.

119: Matlock (U-Hi) d. Bassinger 10-7.

125: Byers (U-Hi) p. Douglas 1:33.

130: McLean (Mead) d. Smith 8-1.

135: Golding (Mead) p. Vallance 2:55.

140: Harder (U-Hi) d. Edminster 7-3.

145: Snow (Mead) p. Keaton 2:38.

152: Zumwalt (U-Hi) p. Gow 3:04.

160: Mason (U-Hi) p. Rogers 3:08.

171: Fry (U-Hi) d. Voitlaender 5-2.

189: Johnson (U-Hi) d. Hill Injury default.

215: Trotter (Mead) d. Laden 5-2.

285: Cosby (U-Hi) d. BoCook 10-3.

103: Grable (U-Hi) d. Lamb 2-0 OT.



Mt. Spokane 45, Ferris 22

Individual results

103: Meyer (Mt.Spo) md. Miller 11-2.

112: Cook (Mt.Spo) won by forfeit

119: Taigen (Mt.Spo) p. Stoll 2:54.

125: Maguire (Mt.Spo) d. Morgan 6-2.

130: Wilkes (Mt.Spo) md. Michel 13-5.

135: Hoover (Mt.Spo) p. Sloan 5:47.

140: Davis (Fer) md. Goforth 9-1.

145: Minkler (Fer) p. Pecewiecz 3:42.

152: Pea (Mt.Spo) md. Schmick 10-2.

160: McFarlain (Mt.Spo) d. Olson 7-2.

171: Whetzel (Mt.Spo) p. Nicks 5:06.

189: Stinson (Fer) p. Jordan 2:54.

215: Sharkey (Fer) p. Oglesby 1:37.

275: Heckel (Mt.Spo) d. Canton 4-1



Lewis and Clark 43, Gonzaga Prep 28

Individual results

125: Hatfield (LC) md. P. Mills 8-0.

130: Nelson (GP) p. T. Ellingsen 1:19.

135: Borley (GP) d. D. Ellingsen 6-5.

140: O'Keefe (GP) d. Bacon 15-13.

145: Buyser (LC) d. McKee 12-10.

152: H. Mills (GP) md. Caldwell 10-0.

160: Entzminger (GP) p. Hovde 3:51.

171: Whitfield (GP) p. Shumaker 1:05.

189: Leslie (LC) p. Penberthy 2:54.

215: Templeton (LC) p. Mathews 0:48.

285: Johnson (LC) p. Mims 1:03.

103: Parsons (LC) p. Pratt 1:03.

112: Davis (LC) p. Lodato 1:10.

119: Pso (LC) p. Skierka 1:07.



Riverside 44, Lakeside 36

Individual results

171: J. Hause (Lakeside) p. Davis 2:30.

189: Desroches (Riv) p. Torno 4:30.

215: Orgill (Riv) d. Watkins 8-1.

285: Ostby (Riv) p. Thomas 1:30.

103: Roberts (Riv) won by forfeit

112: Whetherell (Riv) won by forfeit

119: Baumgarden (Lakeside) p. Spackman 1:26.

125: Allen (Riv) won by forfeit

130: Beard (Riv) p. Nardon 3:14.

135: Lauderdale (Lakeside) p. Hodge 3:51.

140: Judd (Lakeside) p. Grounland 0:37.

145: LaBelle (Lakeside) p. Conley 4:35.

152: Fuson (Lakeside) p. Fair 4:51.

160: Florez (Riv) tf. Spencer 15-0.=

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits