Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

Daily Report 1/8/10

 

Auburn Riverside            21           

Todd Beamer            54            home

Summary:

 

103: Ishiah Belle (TB) p. Aeron Reddy. 0:45

112: Tre Uson (TB) p. Michael Robinson, 1:38

119: Thomas Lowery (TB) d. Joe Namsapanan, 15-8

125: Ares Carpio (TB) md. Edward Yakimchuck, 23-9

130: Deshar House (TB) p. Tony Plodlong, 5:15

135: Aaron Set-Heit (TB) p. Keaton Dalfrey, 2:55

140: Sagar Kamboj (AR) p. Matt Jeroma. 1:01

145: Sanjeev Kamboj (AR) p. Joe Miller, 3:35

152: Jeremy Guesman (AR) d. Kevin Oyer, 8-4

160: Ben Draeger (TB) p. Verinder Singh, 2:21

171: Kristoph Ricketts (TB) tf. Madison Hoevet. 15-0

189: Conner Gleason (TB) p. Chris Campo, 2:45

215: Brandon Barcelona (TB) forfeit

285: Zach Platt (AR) p. Dylan Steiger. 0:33

 

Decatur            42           

Curtis            33            home

Summary:

 

103: Dasher (D) forfeit

112: Krysa (D) p. Elberkawi, 1:35

119: Kotelevskiy (C) p. Lindholm, 5:10

125: Estrada (C) p. Harris, 2:43

130: Thomas (D) p. Sakong, 5:33

135: Doran (D) md. Al Dibashi, 12-0

140: Godfrey (D) d. Richards, 10-3

145: Nhem (C) d. Karis, 11-9

152: Aparis (D) tf. Betteridge, 21-5

160: Gaydosh (D) p. Homeyer, 4:39

171: Del Toro (C) p. Bowles, 3:10

189: Edrington (C) p. Proszek, 2:18

215: O'Connor (C) p. Wernet, 5:24

285: Valadez (C) p. Gleed, 1:55.

 

Emerald Ridge            36           

Bethel            36            home

Summary:

 

103: double forfeit

112: Green (B) p. Smith, 2:58

119: Sonneman (B) d. Perry, 9-3

125: Ray (B) forfeit

130: Lee (B) p. Sakhan, 0:36

135: Olson (ER) p. Zasati, 3:59

140: Henderson (B) d. Blasko, 10-5

145: Seeley (B) p. Verhaar. 2:16

152: Smith (B) p. Munizza, 3:25

160: Carlos (ER) p. Youngberg, 1:41

171: Souza (ER) p. Eschanbaum, 4:35

189: Williams (ER) p. Pellerin, 2:22

215: Halsey (ER) p. Riveria, 0:59

285: McDaniel (ER) p. Glick. 4:25

 

Kentlake            17           

Auburn            44            home

Summary:

 

103: Alonzo (A) d. Hargehausen, 6-2

112: Farr (KL) d. Shine, 12-3

119: Marlow (KL) d. Jordan, 7-4

125: Faruong (KL) d. Hinz, 23-6

130: Maughn (A) d. Potts, 17-2

135: Pineda (A) d. Feizullin, 11-5

140: Fansom (A) d. Carillo, 14-1

145: S. Cavanaugh (KL) d. Sauerds, 19-4

152: Garcia (A) p. Ritchie, 1:46

160: Courtney (A) d. Firman, 12-5

171: Freeman (A) d. Keliliki, 5-4

189: Rutledge (A) d. B. Cavenaugh, 16-0

215: Young (A) p. Deskins, 1:31

285: Conlan (A) p. Meeks, 1:43

 

 

Tahoma            42           

Kentwood            16            home

Summary:

 

103: Whitehead (T) d. Jackson, 10-6

112: Navejas (K) d. Hopkins, 11-4

119: Mjelde (T) d. Saini, 7-1

125: Vaughn (T) md. Zografos 19-10

130: Hernandez (K) d. Haniger, 6-4

135: Milat (T) p. Polkinghorn, 5:16

140: Higa (T) forfeit

145: Gordon (K) d. Autrey, 10-8

152: Hough (K) d. Thompson, 8-6

160: Ota (T) md. Beck, 11-3

171: Kelley (K) md. Blake, 14-1

189: Bayer (T) p. Hatfield, 3:16

215: Dopps (T) d. Shewey, 5-2

285: Knudtsen (T) d. Herrick, 5-2

 

W.F. West            37           

Tumwater            27            home

Summary:

 

103: Chase (T) won by forfeit.

112: Page d. O-Camb, 15-9.

119: Nolin (T) d. Duncan, 6-3.

125: Weiks (T) p. Tellevick, 3:33.

130: McNurlin (WF) p. Costa, 5:24.

135: White (WF) d. Maldanado, 12-5.

140: Nunez (WF) p. Rodriguez, 2:54.

145: Graham (WF) d. Richardson, 18-4.

152: Hargrave (T) d. J. Smith, 8-3.

160: Bellmont (WF) d. Prentice, 6-4.

171: Hargrave (T) p. Hansen, 2:32.

189: Ferrier (WF) p. Walls, 24 sec.

215: Sandercock (WF) p. Turner, 3:24.

285: Snider (WF) d. Hille, 5-1.

 

Sumner            22           

Lakes            59            home

Summary:

 

103: double forfeit

112: Griggs (L) p. Martin, 0:49

119: Hernandez (L) md. Jackson, 12-4

125: Strong-Rico (L) p. Forhan, 1:11

130: R. Allen (L) p. Lepper, 1:03

135: Sloan (S) dq. Brewer

140: Ramirez (L) d. Wooding, 8-2

145: McNiel (L) md. Hidalgo, 19-10

152: Se. McNeil (L) p. P. Martin, 1:07

160: Bricker (S) md. Harper, 13-1

171: Wilson (S) forfeit

189: Maddox (L) p. Shaw, 1:06

215: Releford (L) forfeit

285: Dykeman (L) p. Elliot, 0:16.

 

Bonney Lake            22           

White River            46            home

Summary:

 

103: Klein (WR) tf. Jackson, 18-1

112: Cunningham (BL) md. Geddes

119: Slick (BL) p. Lindner, 3:19

125: Short (WR) p. Yuste, 3:21

130: Kautzman (WR) md. Hernandez, 19-6

135: Shirey (WR) md. St. Peter, 11-3

140: Williams (WR) p. Hernandez, 1:48

145: Benden (BL) d. Moore, 10-3

152: Peart (BL) d. Pugmire, 7-4

160: Bethel (WR) d. Leuders, 5-2

171: Kisner (WR) p. Dorsey, 4:50

189: Short (WR) p. Vance, 3:09

215: Myers (WR) forfeit

285: Dorsey (BL) p. Meagher, 2:35

 

Mount Tahoma            28           

Foss            39            home

Summary:

 

103: Ke. Freudenstein (F) forfeit

112: Hahn (F) forfeit

119: Cornelio (F) p. Sanchez, 5:29

125: Dittell (F) p. Laprel, 1:34

130: Ka. Freudenstein (F) p. Caubs, 1:29

135: Rampp (MT) d. Chau, 13-7

140: Dean (MT) tf. Bastaneda, 17-2

145: Welsh (F) d. Kirby, 11-9

152: Fuller (F) forfeit

160: Till (MT) d. Mohle, 12-9

171: Anau (MT) p. Digayne, 0:36

189: double forfeit

215: Benson (MT) tf. Garcia, 22-7

285: Meziri (MT) p. Ringus, 0:32

 

Steilacoom            48           

Washington            31            home

Summary:

 

103: Shell (S) p. Foxx, 1:27

112: Ngyuen (W) md. Wingfield, 11-3

119: Kimbell (W) dq. Taylor

125: Johnston (S) p. Knick, 0:35

130: Stalder (S) p. D. Hines, 0:22

135: Herting (S) p. Weist, 1:03

140: Ibarra (W) p. Santos, 1:48

145: Alvurez (W) p. Chong, 0:27

152: Ferguson (W) d. Ortega, 10-9

160: C. Hines (W) p. Rivera, 2:58

171: Wolfe (S) p. Davis, 0:40

189: Watkins (S) p. Kenyon, 1:27

215: McCane (S) p. Bedker, 1:42

285: Newhouse (S) p. Knawles, 1:08

 

Cascade Christian            27           

Fife            48            home

Summary:

 

103: double forfeit

112: Sayler (CC) forfeit

119: Suggs (CC) p. Bailey, :25

125: Collins (F) p. Kalapus, 3:47

130: Eurell (F) p. Thompson, 5:47

135: Russio (CC) d. Taylor, 6-1

140: Markham (F) p. Jung, 1:57

145: Knudson (F) p. Layson, 5:35

152: Ramirez (F) p. Cole, 3:59

160: Rorher (F) p. Son, 3:47

171: Belcourt (F) p. Masuda, 2:38

189: Willhoit (CC) p. Rood, 2:28

215: Seyler (CC) forfeit

285: McCartor (F) forfeit

 

Eatonville            6           

Orting            71            home

Summary:

 

103: Dodson (O) forfeit

112: Stiles (O) p. Saulerberry, 5:51

119: Tempelman (O) forfeit

125: Brown (O) p. Canlas, 3:20

130: S. Maris (O) tf. Shrader, 15-0

135: Akins (O) p. Hunt, 1:28

140: Mann (O) md. Gray, 15-3

145: B. Maris (O) tf. Aguirre, 18-3

152: Veltri (O) forfeit

160: Fetter (O) d. Mann, 4-1

171: Skinner (O) p. Deane, 2:24

189: Meeks (O) p. Boss, 0:11

215: Barnes (O) p. Howells, 1:25

285: Wells (E) p. Torres, 4:42

 

KingCo

 

Liberty 40, Interlake 28

 

103 — Marcus Kopp, I, won by forfeit. 112 — Michael Shaw, L, won by forfeit. 119 — Ryuji Kawashima, I, dec. Dan Velazquez, 7-2. 125 — Joshua Okrent, I, dec. Jared Bales, 4-2, OT. 130 — Feyman Liang, I, pinned Riley Richmond, 3:29. 135 — Chris Weik, L, maj. dec. Jake Wilson, 11-2. 140 — Danny Dapper, L, won by forfeit. 145 — Christian Schultz, I, pinned Wright Noel, 0:39. 152 — Hamilton Noel, L, dec. Jordan Todd, 7-1. 160 — Jay Chakravarty, L, pinned Bob Mueller, 0:47. 171 — Brandon Studer, L, pinned Sam Chapman, 2:25. 189 — Nick Bezanson, L, dec. Justin Grein, 7-0. 215 — Chris Harlin, L, pinned Michael Henderson, 1:45. 285 — Fine Ngauamo, I, maj. dec. Beau Brundace, 10-2.

 

Bellevue 69, Ballard 6

 

112 — Brad Ballard, Be, dec., Dylan Spence. 119 — Matt Casimes, Be, pinned Christian Heussy 1:32. 125 — Carter Steinhoff, Be, won by forfeit. 130 — Connor Hudson, Be, pinned Austin Fisher 5:07. 135 — Jun Park, Be, won by forfeit. 140 — Peter Ovens, Be, pinned Alex McKinley :42. 145 — Brandon Saperia, Be, won by forfeit. 152 — Erick Ovens, Be, won by forfeit. 160 — Luke Fabian, Ba, pinned Sam Bassford :46. 171 — Jamey Mange, Be, won by forfeit. 189 — Will Fields, Be, pinned Matt Kelly 1:34. 215 — Jimmy Trull, Be, won by forfeit. 285 — Jin Park, Be, won by forfeit.

 

West Seattle 42, Ingraham 39

 

103 — Nick Mare, W, pinned Lawerence Bizzell 1:49. 112 — Louis Wright, W, pinned Aquaz Hoz 1:02. 119 — Nick Barnecut, W, pinned Ryan Libed 2:46. 125 — Nigel Tambagan, W, pinned Peter Huynh :58. 130 — Conor McCarthy, W, pinned Ross Collazo :53. 135 — Vinh Nguyen, I, won by forfeit. 140 — David Khan, I, won by forfeit. 145 — Quin Mackenzie, I, won by forfeit. 152 — Brandon MacKinnon, W, pinned Mike Tran 3:44. 160 — James Ewing, W, pinned Bruno Menne :48. 171 — Zack Broten, W, won by forfeit.. 189 — Eli Swedlow, I, dec., Chris Kierkpatrick 10-6. 215 — Charlie Johnson, W, pinned Jordan Strauss :58. 285 — Marcus Johnson, W, won by forfeit.

 

Issaquah 44, Skyline 33

 

103 — Tickman, I, maj. dec., Manipis, 9-0. 112 — Morton, I, pinned Tono. 119 — Kiss, S, won by forfeit. 125 — Ehret, S, pinned Thorpe. 130 — Rameriz, I, pinned White. 135 — Tanner, I, pinned Anderson. 140 — White, I, pinned Reh. 145 — Tonemaker, I, maj. dec., McCaslin, 9-0. 152 — Evans, I, pinned Crouch. 160 — Lawson, S, won by forfeit. 171 — Volk, I, pinned Christianson. 189 — Adamson, S, dec., Stevens, 8-2. 215 — DeMatteo, S, won by forfeit. 285 — Moffitt, S, won by forfeit.

 

Metro

 

O'Dea 69, Nathan Hale 12

 

103 — Chris Flora, O, won by forfeit. 112 — Nathan Turner, O, won by forfeit. 119 — Zach Hamilton, O, pinned Teddy O'Brien, 3:28. 125 — Gage Anderson, O, pinned Judy Tran, 1:28. 130 — Aaron Turner, O, pinned Jasper Bourgette, 4:49. 135 — Dominic Dumas, O, pinned Shaun Quick, 1:40. 140 — Jake Portes, O, pinned Michael Mooney, 1:45. 145 — Michael Cavanaugh, NH, won by forfeit. 152 — Athan Dumont, O, pinned Carson Hoel, 3:13. 160 — Gino Clement, O, pinned Matt Sisley, 1:15. 171 — Geoff Carlin, O, pinned Igor Santana, 1:24. 189 — J.J. Thornes, O, pinned Carson Fulmer, 1:08. 215 — David Dempsey, O, dec., Nick Castoriano, 8-3. 285 — Matt Ely, NH, pinned Cody Fullern.

 

 

 

Chief Sealth 49, Lakeside 24

 

103 — John Crutcher, L, pinned Evan Nguyen 2:28. 112 — Double forfeit. 119 — Aika Mitchell, L, won by forfeit. 125 — Quang Nguyen, C, pinned Spencer Ward 5:53. 130 — Brandon Rosario, maj. dec., 9-0. 135 — Peter Schwartz, L, pinned Hila Gross. 140 — Christian Telepfson, won by forefit. 145 — Rico Munoz, C, dec. Burges Malarky 4-2. 152 — Terrance Younger, C, won by forfeit. 160 — Dong Dinh, C, pinned Ben Jaffe :20. 171 — Niles Kjos, pinned Antonio Russell 3:40. 189 — Sam Huynh, C, won by forfiet. 215 — Jaime Bautista, C, won by forfeit. 285 — Luis Jejiminez, C, won by forfeit.

 

WesCo

 

Shorecrest 47, Mountlake Terrace 27

 

103 — Trung Banh, MT, won by forfeit. 112 — J. Escalona, S, pinned A. Dahl, 1:52. 119 — E. Quinteiro, MT, pinned A. Vaupel, 1:45. 125 — C. Handyside, S, won by forfeit. 130 — F. Vaupel, S, won by forfeit. 135 — B. Officer, S, won by forfeit. 140 — A. Salmon, S, pinned V. Joseph. 145 — C. Seward, MT, pinned D. Cho, 2:42. 152 — N. Kelly, S, tech. fall, A. Castleton, 15-0. 160 — D. Arbanasin, S, pinned H. Rook, 1:39. 171 — T. Call, MT, pinned E. Baker, 1:25. 189 — D. Gilespie, S, pinned L. Garcia-Ruiz, :49. 215 — D. Red Cloud, MT, dec., A. Loeza, 22-17. 285 — I. Bolstad, S, won by forfeit.

 

Meadowdale 48, Jackson 17

 

103 — Christian Conahan, M, won by forfeit. 112 — Jorge Escubedo, J, dec. Colin Harris, 6-5. 119 — Morgan Smith, M, won by forfeit. 125 — Bryan Stringfellow, J, dec. Nathan Park, 5-3. 130 — Dustin Diemond, M, dec. Danny Davis, 10-5. 135 — Brennan Shanchez, J, pinned Kenji Smith, 1:47. 140 — David Sanchez, M, maj. dec. Adam Nijem, 15-5. 145 — Andrew Parada, M, pinned Gage Cosgrave, 0:54. 152 — Keanu Kealoha, M, maj. dec. Baily Brindle, 16-4. 160 — Nelson Petrone, M, maj. dec. Taylor Mead, 12-1. 171 — Anthony Mortera, J, tech. fall Lucas Takeuchi, 18-3. 189 — Kyle Jack, M. dec. Sam Hering, 13-7. 215 — Jimmy Lindenstein, M, pinned Anthony Argueta, 4:50. 285 — Joe Morelli, M, won by forfeit.

 

Seamount

 

Highline 62, Kennedy 18

 

103 — Brandon Gilbertson, H, pinned Kendall Momon, 0:16. 112 — Jack Lyon, H, won by forfeit. 119 — Ty Himmelman, H, won by forfeit. 125 — Cody Wadleigh, H, won by forfeit. 130 — Jeffery Marks, H, won by forfeit. 135 — Mitchell McCartney, H, tech. fall Dominic Peretti, 15-0. 140 — Junior McDaniel, H, pinned Danny Werlech, 5:18. 145 — Peter Guthrie, K, pinned Pat Legate, 2:19. 152 — Prince Mansaray, H, pinned Nick Armitage, 5:33. 160 — Johnny Struck, K, pinned Donavan Smolich, 3:36. 171 — Steven Conn, K, pinned Calvin Smolich, 3:54. 189 — Derick Lewis, H, dec. Chandler Breaux, 8-3. 215 — Devanta Black, H, pinned Cole Mackay, 1:36. 285 — Jedd Strother, H, pinned Mitchell Gouker, 0:55.

 

Evergreen 48, Tyee 29

 

103 — double forfeit. 112 — Derric Ingrahm, T, won by forfeit. 119 — Billy Hume, T, won by forfeit. 125 — Benjamin Ioan, T, won by forfeit. 130 — Joey Wilkerson, E, pinned Isaac Clifton, 3:57. 135 — Ashley Snyder, T, pinned Erin Bryan, 5:26. 140 — Taylor Jackson, E, pinned Caitlin Copenhaven, 3:20. 145 — Billy Marble, T, tech. fall Bill Tram. 152 — Philien Mao, E, pinned Abe Torres, 5:56. 160 — Cullen Bryan, E, pinned Carl Kemp, 5:43. 171 — Neils Humphries, E, won by forfeit. 189 — Alex Tauta, E, won by forfeit. 215 — Maile Taufa, pinned Donnaven Tucker-Talbert, 0:35. 285 — Andrew Parker, E, won by forfeit.

 

Mount Rainier 72, Foster 0

 

103 — Tony Constantino, MR, dec. William Wilburn, 9-4. 112 — Ason Heilman, MR, pinned Rigan Rai, 0:35. 119 — Khalid Abebe, MR, won by forfeit. 125 — John McCormac, MR, won by forfeit. 130 — Spencer Truong, MR, tech. fall Jorge Velasquez, 24-9. 135 — Daniel Bitten, MR, won by forfeit. 140 — Alex Pieris, MR, won by forfeit. 145 — Marcus Surrat, MR, dec. Cody Mooremier, 5-2. 152 — Jake Bame, MR, pinned Nicholas Stetson, 0:45. 160 — Shawn McGlynn, MR, maj. dec. Aaron Rodriguez, 13-4. 171 — Connor Seani, MR, pinned Victor Palicous, 5:09. 189 — Andre Jeffries, MR, pinned Michael Fertakis, 3:24. 215 — Jacob Helstrom, MR, maj. dec. Ronny Tellvan, 16-9. 285 — Billy Castrow, MR, pinned Deshawn Murphy, 1:40.

 

SPSL

 

Kent-Meridian 41, Kentridge 26

 

103 — Valdez, K-M, pinned S. Sargent, 3:25. 112 — A. Sargent, KR, pinned Massagli, 4:36. 119 — Dich, KR, tech. fall Moss, 20-4. 125 — Aliment, KR, pinned Delacruz, 1:58. 130 — Heinz, KR, pinned Watson, 1:53. 135 — Serr, KR, dec. Nguyen, 7-1. 140 — Nayou, K-M, pinned Wilson, 4:40. 145 — Smith, K-M, maj. dec. MacKinnon, 11-3. 152 — Kent, K-M, tech. fall Heiss, 17-0. 160 — Lenior, K-M, dec. Seid, 9-4. 171 — Barzie, K-M, dec. Bailey, 14-8. 189 — Reinhart, K-M, pinned Weitzel, 5:02. 215 — Adkinson, K-M, dec. Gilman, 5-0. 285 — Leuely, K-M, pinned Moore, 1:24.

 

Enumclaw 44, Auburn Mountainview 22

 

103 — Tyler Reid, AM, pinned Jared Paul, 3:35. 112 — Matt Anderson, AM, pinned David Kingman, 1:40. 119 — Cole Snyder, E, pinned Brandon Perry, 1:37. 125 — Drew Dacey, AM, dec., Hunter File, 7-4. 130 — T.J. Peretti, AM, maj. dec., Lucas Somera, 11-1. 135 — Andrew Fox, E, maj. dec., Jeremiah Walker, 14-5. 140 — Kyle Young, E, pinned Dylan St. Lewis, 3;48. 145 — Chance Mitchell, E, maj. dec., Eric English, 16-3. 152 — Josh Musick, E, dec., Tyler King, 8-2. 160 — Kario Wallin, E, Patrick Peterson, 9-5. 171 — Lucas Huyber, AM, dec., Colton Malek, 8-4. 189 — D.J. Qualls, E, pinned Zach Huyber, 3:48. 215 — Steven Knapp, E, pinned Alex Harris, 1:06. 285 — Jeff Wiltse, E, won by forfeit.

 

Cascade Conference

 

Cedarcrest 62, South Whidbey 15

 

103 — Chrittenden, C, won by forfeit. 112 — Decker, C, maj. dec., Kunellis, 8-0. 119 — Telodano, C, pinned Crawford. 125 — Lisk, C, pinned Vaughn. 130 — Thompson, SW, pinned Robinson. 135 — Coomer, C, won by forfeit. 140 — Webb, C, pinned Johnson. 145 — Paxman, C, pinned Jacobson. 152 — Morgan, SW, dec., Matwichuk, 9-5. 160 — Vakemoce, C, pinned Monell. 171 — Chiders, SW, pinned Davidson. 189 — Hagreen, C, maj. dec., Monell, 12-2. 215 — Schreurs, C, won by forfeit. 285 — Macnair, C, pinned Douglas.

 

 

Davis 46, Eisenhower 21

103: Juan Lopez (D) p. Cameron Manjarrez, 3:07. 112: Alexio Garcia (D) p. Jesse Martinez, 3:59. 119: Anthony Sanchez (D) d. Dyllan Mendoza, 7-4. 125: Jose Belman (D) p. Marcus Feduzca, 5:32. 130: Roy Cardenas (D) p. Paul Martinez, 5:29. 135: Michael Sadeddin (E) p. Ricardo Badillo, 1:56. 140: Nick Sauceda (D) md. Roger Andrade, 10-1. 145: Enrique Gudino (E) p. Isreal Fernandez, 5:05. 152: Austin Wagner (D) d. Humberto Acevedo, 5-3 (OT). 160: Jorge Alcala (D) d. David Gonzales, 8-2. 171: Gabe Ramirez (D) d. Jesus Valencia, 4-2. 189: Dustin Martin (E) p. Octavis Tooks, 3:10. 215: Raul Martinez (E) d. Damon Lybeck, 7-6. 285: Alexes Garcia (D) p. Jacob Herr, 2:18.

 

Sunnyside 61, West Valley 9

103: Nathan Gonzalez (S) tf. McKay Permann, 16-0. 112: Gerardo Villalobos p. Ryan Leman, 2nd period. 119: Daniel Guillen (S) p. Eli Chance, 3rd period. 125: David Vidales (S) d. D.J. Stai, 10-8 (OT). 130: Emmanuel Tejeda (S) md. Jace Elenich, 12-4. 135: Isidro Ramirez (S) p. Jeff Abhold, 1st period. 140: Miguel Madrigal (S) p. Paul Hillman, 2nd period. 145: Andy Cantu (S) md. Jared Wilson, 14-2. 152: Caleb Gomez (S) d. Cody Bruland, 5-3 (OT). 160: Ryan Hernandez (S) p. Connor Desgrosellier, 1st period. 171: Lupe Mendoza (S) inj. def. Daron Taylor. 189: Dylan Foster (WV) p. Alex Isiordia, 3rd period. 215: Kevin Madson (WV) d. Danny Almeida, 3-1. 285: Jose Barajas (S) p. Adam Presnell, 2nd period.

 

Davis 45, West Valley 24

112: Alexio Garcia (D) p. Ryan Leman, 1:08. 119: Anthony Sanchez (D) p. Eli Chance, 5:20. 125: D.J. Stai (WV) p. Jose Belman, 3:36. 130: Roy Cardenas (D) d. Jace Elenich, 13-7. 135: Jeff Abhold (WV) p. Juan Badillo, :48. 140: Nick Sauceda (D) p. Paul Hillman, 2:47. 145: Jared Wilson (WV) d. Israel Fernandez, 15-12. 152: Austin Wagner (D) d. Cody Bruland, 3-1 (OT). 160: Jorge Alcala (D) p. Conner Degrossellier, 1:35. 171: Gabe Ramirez (D) won by forfeit. 189: Dylan Foster (WV) d. Damien Lybeck, 4-1. 215: Kevin Madson (WV) won by forfeit. 285: Alexes Garcia (D) p. Adam Presnell, 3:51. 103: Juan Lopez (D) d. McKay Permann, 11-5.

 

Sunnyside 47, Eisenhower 22

112: Gerardo Villalobos (S) p. Jesse Martinez, 5:10. 119: Daniel Guillen (S) md. Dyllan Mendoza, 11-1. 125: David Vidales (S) p. Marcus Feduzca, 3:10. 130: Emmanuel Tejeda (S) d. Paul Martinez, 14-5. 135: Isidro Ramirez (S) p. Michael Sadeddin, 1:31. 140: Roger Andrade (E) p. Miguel Madrigal, 3:10. 145: Enrique Gudino (E) p. Andy Cantu, 5:16. 152: Humberto Acevedo (E) p. Caleb Gomez, 5:25. 160: Ryan Hernandez (S) d. David Gonzalez, 6-3. 171: Jesus Valencia (E) p. Lupe Mendoza, 5:38. 189: Dustin Martin (E) md. Alex Isiordia, 10-0. 215: Danny Almeida (S) p. Raul Martinez, 1:22. 285: Jose Barajas (S) p. Jacob Herr, 1:10. 103: Nathan Gonzales (S) p. Cameron Manjarrez, 1:05.

 

Sultan 48, Archbishop Murphy 30

At Sultan H.S.

130—Daniel Miller (AM) pinned Carl Weaver 3:28; 135—Ryan Clark (AM) pinned Jack Boyd 1:46; 140—Justin Atkinson (S) pinned Daniel Marshbank 1:44; 145—Cameron Wade (AM) won by forfeit; 152—David Huckabone (S) pinned Matt Castoriano 1:09; 160—Connor Cruse (AM) dec. Tyler Huddell 7-3; 171—Brandon Todd (AM) dec. Jesse Castillo 6-4; 189—Kelly Grove (S) pinned Dakota Creed :49; 215—Greg Weideger (S) pinned Ryan Saterto 1:48; 285—Alan Schilling (S) pinned James Peckham 1:25; 103—Colin Farell (AM) pinned James Hager 1:12; 112—Steven Leverett (S) won by forfeit; 119—Bryce MacDicken (S) won by forfeit; 125—Garret Varnell (S) pinned Tim Callaghen 2:34. Records—Archbishop Murphy 1-1 league, 3-4 overall. Sultan 1-1, 1-1.

 

Edmonds-Woodway 57, Shorewood 15

At Shorewood H.S.

215—Jonathan Maldonado (EW) pinned Zach Owen :45; 285—George Johansen (EW) won by forfeit; 103—Aldrin Valdez (S) pinned Mark Hood :33; 112—Daniel Yun (S) pinned Elijah Roque :36; 119—Brandon Leach (S) dec. Andrew Vulliet 3-2; 125—Matt Cuzzetto (EW) dec. Sam Hobbs 1-0; 130—Mac Hutchisen (EW) pinned Taylor Ramsden 5:36; 135—Stefan Carlson (EW) pinned Ian Ducey 5:16; 140—Ryan Deweese (EW) pinned Cuong Nguyen :35; 145—Loren Feull (EW) dec. Gio English 9-7; 152—Levi Logstrom (EW) maj. dec. Aaren Wansley 17-6; 160—Sam Storino (EW) tech. fall David Ball 19-4; 171—Zach Perez (EW) pinned Joel Smith 1:29; 189—John Kim (EW) won by forfeit. Records—Edmonds-Woodway 3-0 league, 3-3 overall. Shorewood 1-3, 1-6.

 

 

Granite Falls 57, Lakewood 21

At Granite Falls H.S.

160—Gerin Wilson (GF) pinned Dan Brower 1:30; 171—Ryan Teeter (GF) pinned Sean Hackworth 1:59; 189—David LaPlante (GF) pinned James Giorgio 1:18; 215—Travis Givler (L) dec. Tommy Eadie 11-7; 285—Alex Wilson (L) won by forfeit; 103—Chris Jenkins (GF) won by forfeit; 112—Josh Short (GF) pinned Cameron Wheeler 1:00; 119—Steven Speer (L) pinned Ryan Nash 1:47; 125—Mike Lemke (GF) pinned Bryce Shepherd 1:27; 130—Clinton Jenkins (GF) tech. fall Keely Caldwell; 135—Patrick Agular (GF) maj. dec. Waylon Gwyther 10-2; 140—Josh Linscott (L) pinned J.B. Short :50; 145—Joey Best (GF) pinned Aaron Nech 3:31; 152—Andrew Jackson (GF) pinned Mitch Fernandez 1:52. Records—Lakewood 0-2 league, 2-5 overall. Granite Falls 1-1, 2-3.

 

Glacier Peak 57, Lynnwood 18

At Glacier Peak H.S.

135—Timmy Douglass (GP) won by forfeit; 140—Connor Strong (GP) pinned Jeremy Lubag 1:20; 145—Kevin Iverson (GP) won by forfeit; 152—Derek VanWyhe (GP) won by forfeit; 160—Cameron Stevie (GP) pinned Bryan Johnson 3:11; 171—Luke Ulke (L) pinned Michael Palmer 2:52; 189—Robert Douglas (GP) pinned Jesus Calderon 4:48; 215—Nick Ulke (L) won by forfeit; 285—Chris Kossik (L) won by forfeit; 103—no match; 112—Joe Bratz (GP) pinned Alex Basabe 3:14; 119—Josh St. Marie (GP) dec. Rodson Ubungen 13-6; 125—Greg Dellino (GP) won by forfeit; 130—Paul Kim (GP) pinned Elmer Basabe :59. Records—Lynnwood 1-3 league, 3-5 overall. Glacier Peak 3-1, 3-2.

 

Central Kitsap            52

Gig Harbor            15

 

103—Double forfeit. 112—Joey Troyer (CK) won by forfeit. 119—Kyle Iverson (GH) p. Adam Benitez :56. 125—Ryan Woods (CK) d. Jake Theinert 10-8. 130—Ian Spruker (CK) tf. Jacob Spadoni 16-0. 135—Allen Lightfoot (CK) won by forfeit. 140—Ethan Beck (CK) p. Ben Small 3:19. 145—Carl Kommpel (CK) d. Brett Hillard 10-5. 152—Davey Browne (GH) p. Tyler Kahl 4:59. 160—Caleb Henden (CK) tf. Phillip Olson 17-0. 171—Jacob Mattsen (CK) won by forfeit. 189—Shaq Blair (CK) p. Jon Fick 1:20. 215—Jake Baker (GH) d. Joel Eklof 8-5. 285—Morgan Yarber (CK) won by forfeit.

 

 

Kingston            29

North Mason            34

103—Devan Jacobs (K) d. Cameron Nieson 8-3. 112—Zach Joaquin (NM) p. Kyle Lachelt :32. 119—Renee Gaspar (NM) d. Bennie McMullen 10-1. 125—Alex Lambert (K) d. Pedro Joaquin 4-1. 130—Daniel Talmedge (K) d. Brian McCarty 10-1. 135—Michael Johnson (K) p. Jake Coffelt 2:42. 140—Sam Newman (NM) p. Michael Lajun 1:45. 145—Sam English (K) d. Collin Richberg 6-1. 152—Paige Lefler (NM) p. Trevor King 1:36. 160—Craig Guse (NM) d. Zack Gormanson 5:15. 171—Ryan Kuhn (NM) p. Brian Mason 3:16. 189—Travis Schriner (K) md. Drew Hicks 16-3. 215—Freddy Rodolf (K) d. Robert Vandling 10-5. 285—Jack Welker (K) d. Jake Foley 4-3.

 

Sequim            32

Port Townsend            42

103—Double forfeit. 112—Justin Mead (PT) p. Kenney Griffith 3:08. 119—Derek Fruin (S) tf. Dillon Ralls 17-2. 125—Austin Middleton (S) d. Addison Harper 4-1. 130—Ryan Hubbard (PT) d. Zach Sisco 5:30. 135—Ryan Unbedacht (PT) p. Cody Fields :45. 140—Mustang Riggins (S) p. Nehemiah Killam 5:25. 145—Melvin Thornton (PT) p. Mitchell Harrison 1:05. 152—Dakota Hinton (S) p. Kris Windle :50. 160—Brett Johnson (PT) p. Kawika Yassmura 1:42. 171—Josh Pizzuto (S) p. Jake Saul :48. 189—Nick Saul (PT) p. Derek Morgan :48. 215—Nick Katsileapes (PT) won by forfeit. 285—Bryan Bearden (S) d. Mitch Thomas (PT) 3:30.

 

Shelton            10

South Kitsap            75

 

103—Ty McCullough (SH) md. Colin Bryant 9-1. 112—Double forfeit. 119—Terrill Wilson (SK) won by forfeit. 125—Chris Gonzales (SK) p. Skylar Core 4:40. 130—Spencer Ricketson (SK) p. Josh Ackley 2:55. 135—Cody Barich (SK) won by forfeit. 140—Greg Morrison (SK) won by forfeit. 145—Kris Fenton (SK) won by forfeit. 152—Taylor Lyman (SK) p. Damion Shehan 4:58. 160—Chris Nenninger (SK) d. Jonathon Dennis 7-0. 171—Conner Hartmann (SK) p. Michael Tratnick 1:29. 189—Guy Powell (SK) p. Sun Ly 1:29. 215—Jake Villars (SK) won by forfeit. 285—Tom Decker (SK) p. Taylor Gettle 4:40

 

Ferris 60, Gonzaga Prep 6

Individual results

145: Minkler (Fer) tf. McKee 19-4.

152: Schmick (Fer) md. Mills 11-1.

160: Olson (Fer) d. Entzminger 7-2.

171: Whitfield (GP) p. Nicks 1:35.

189: Stinson (Fer) p. Kelly 2:11.

215: Sharkey (Fer) p. Matthews 0:53.

285: Canton (Fer) p. Mimms 0:19.

103: Miller (Fer) p. Pratt 3:32.

112: Ambartsumyan (Fer) d. Lodato 7-4.

119: Stoll (Fer) p. Skierka 0:57.

125: Morgan (Fer) md. Kuhn 15-1.

130: Midhel (Fer) p. Nelson 3:08.

135: Sloan (Fer) p. Borley 5:18.

140: Davis (Fer) p. O'Keeffe 1:37

 

North Central 51, Rogers 21

Individual results

152: P.Wiltse (Rog) d. Cuthbert 12-8.

160: Rykken (NC) tf. Glasser 15-0.

171: Carter (NC) p. Lehman :58.

189: Riojas (Rog) p. Jahay 1:03.

215: Whitmarsh (NC) p. Chavez 3:33.

285: Taylor (NC) p. Rider 3:34.

103: Douglas (Rog) won by forfeit

112: J.Wiltse (Rog) p. Jenks 5:23.

119: Berlinger (NC) d. Lor 6-2.

125: Clute (NC) p. Christianson :27.

130: Champion (NC) d. Smith 4-3.

135: Bocook (NC) p. Mauro 1:21.

140: Robinson (NC) won by forfeit

145: Clary (NC) md. Bodeau 15-2.

 

 

Mead 43, Lewis and Clark 6

Individual results

112: Lamb (Mead) d. Davis 11-4.

119: A. Basinger (Mead) md. Tso 17-6.

125: L. Basinger (Mead) d. Hatfield 6-4.

130: Douglas (Mead) d. T. Ellingsen 5-1.

135: Munding (Mead) tf. D. Ellingsen 16-1.

140: Gilbertson (Mead) p. Buyser 5:41.

145: Seghetti (Mead) d. Holzer 6-1.

152: Gow (Mead) md. Hovde 11-1.

160: Jesberger (Mead) p. Shumaker 2:31.

171: Voitlaender (Mead) d. Bush 4-3.

189: Hill (Mead) d. Leslie 3-1.

215: Templeton (LC) d. Bocook 9-4.

285: Johnson (LC) d. Voltz 4-0.

103: (Mead) won by forfeit

 

Central Valley 47, Mt. Spokane 22.

Individual results

189: K. Cole (CV) p. Jordan 3:46.

215: S. Cole (CV) md. Oglesby 10-2.

285: Schoultz (CV) p. Heckel 2:56.

103: Ulrich (CV) md. Meyer 20-6.

112: L. Ames (CV) md. Cook 15-2.

119: Maynes (CV) tf. Paigen 19-4.

125: Maguire (Mt.Spo) p. T. Ames 5:31.

130: Wilkes (Mt.Spo) p. Davis 5:08.

135: Hoover (Mt.Spo) d. Spilaine 6-0.

140: Wilson (CV) p. Piecewicz 2:49.

145: Hollenbeck (CV) p. Kingma 0:59.

152: Pea (Mt.Spo) d. Krogh 5-2.

160: Davis (CV) p. McFarlain 5:09.

171: Whentzel (Mt.Spo) md. Beck 12-3

 

 

University 57, East Valley 14.

Individual results

112: Clark (EV) won by forfeit

119: Matlock (U-Hi) d. Novakovich 6-1.

125: Byers (U-Hi) p. Keller 0:27.

130: McDonald (U-Hi) p. Rockstrum 3:27.

135: Biltoft (U-Hi) md. Orndorf 18-2.

140: Brown (EV) p. Frye 1:39.

145: Berezay (EV) d. Keeton 7-4.

152: Zumwalt (U-Hi) p. Coleck 1:48.

160: Mason (U-Hi) p. Mastronardi 1:25.

171: Frye (U-Hi) d. Mehlbrech 10-5.

189: Faulks (U-Hi) p. Connoly 4:55.

215: Laden (U-Hi) d. Meade 9-5.

285: Cosby (U-Hi) p. Christiansen 4:58.

103: Gable (U-Hi) p. Lee 0:38.

 

 

Deer Park 45, Cheney 23.

Individual results

103: Konzal (DP) won by forfeit

112: Molina (DP) d. H.Pederson 8-6 (OT).

119: Bradley (Che) p. Dehn 3:20.

125: D.Rhoades (Che) p. Woodward 2:49.

130: Swiger (DP) p. Martin 3:21.

135: Huckins (Che) d. Hilpert 6-2.

140: Grable (Che) d. Mason 8-2.

145: B.Rhoads (DP) p. Mauzay 2:34.

152: Jorgenson (DP) d. Harris 4-0.

160: Miller (DP) p. R.Pederson 0:51.

171: McNair (Che) md. Frank 12-3.

189: Schlotter (Che) md. Layman 13-5.

215: Bast (DP) p. Mayo 3:36.

285: Burton (DP) p. Hartley 1:12.

 

Riverside 59, Pullman 24.

Individual results

125: Major (Riv) p. Staniszewski 1:01.

130: Beard (Riv) p. Poitra 5:57.

140: Joubert (Pul) p. L.Gronlend 0:23.

145: M.Conley (Riv) p. Mwangi 2:25.

160: Florez (Riv) p. Lyon 1:52.

171: Surface (Pul) d. Davis 11-9.

189: DeRoche (Riv) won by forfeit

215: Mead (Riv) p. Libey 2:35.

285: Orgill (Riv) p. Bowker 4:24.

103: Roberts (Riv) p. R.Cox 0:26.

112: Spatten (Riv) won by forfeit

119: Cox (Pul) won by forfeit

135: Hodge (Riv) won by forfeit

152: Crawford (Pul) p. Fare 3:56.

 

Clarkston 53, Medical Lake 16.

Individual results

103: Cronican (Cla) d. King 9-8.

112: Klemke (ML) won by forfeit

119: J. Anderson (Cla) p. Usselman .

125: Cornish (Cla) p. Dormaier .

130: Shell (Cla) p. Huey .

135: Damon (Cla) d. Parker 10-8.

140: Green (Cla) md. Thomas 14-1.

145: Petersen (ML) p. Strickland .

152: Beeler (Cla) md. Murry 13-0.

160: Haynes (ML) md. Campbell 13-2.

171: Folsom (Cla) p. Werre .

189: Dickenson (Cla) d. Walden 5-4.

215: Waller (Cla) won by forfeit

285: Norland (Cla) p. Gladden .

 

 

West Valley 60, Colville 17

Individual results

140: Konzal (WV) p. Smith 1:10.

145: Lane (WV) tf. Hopkins 22-5.

152: Silva (WV) md. B. Hastings 10-0.

160: Bowers (WV) won by forfeit

171: Sandborn (WV) p. Orchard 2:25.

189: Watson (WV) p. Lecaire 1:10.

215: Morgan (WV) d. Nelson 8-4.

285: Hamian (WV) p. Kresek 1:01.

103: Parsley (WV) md. Gothan 14-5.

112 : Hamilton (Col) p. D. Scott 0:54.

119: D. Hastings (Col) p. W. Scott 1:55.

125: Lindback (Col) d. Tadinsley 13-8.

130: Wayne (WV) won by forfeit

135: Gannon (WV) won by forfeit

 

 

Reardan 48, Pomeroy 18

Individual results

135: Moore (Pom) d. Zunker 9-8.

140: Eldred (Rea) p. Heistuman .

145: Keeling (Rea) won by forfeit

152: Wy. Anderson (Rea) p. Wolf .

160: Zunker (Rea) d. Knebel 3-0.

171: Beckstrom (Rea) p. Reisdorph .

189: Pence (Rea) d. Bott 5-3 (OT).

215: Wiiliquette (Rea) p. Slaybaugh .

285: Miller (Rea) p. Warren .

103: Sorci (Rea) won by forfeit

112: (Pom) p. .

119: King (Pom) won by forfeit

125: Wa. Anderson (Rea) p. Smith .

130: K. Anderson (Rea) d. Tewalt 9-4.

 

 

Pasco 37, Chiawana 33

103--Chris Montelongo (C) p. Raheem Mercado, 1:32. 112--Justin Mulvain (P) won by forfeit. 119--Robert Mendoza (P) p. Fidel Gutierrez, 1:09. 125*--Kevin Young (P) d. Mark McKeown, 8-0. 130--Nick Garcia (C) p. Juan Mendez, 3:56. 135--Brandon Gonzalez (C) d. Jackson Fromm, 8-6. 140--Michael Elizando (P) p. Skyler Mitchell, 2:36. 145--Daniel Ramirez (C) d. Lonnie Hurley, 5-4. 152--James Garza (C) d. Cody Rush, 8-6. 160--Edgar Jiminez (P) d. Austen Silvers, 2-0. 171--Adam Sauceda (C) p. Johannes Krahn, 1: 51. 189--Jordan Vaughn (C) p. Randall Dickinson, 3:54. 215--Davin Kerr (P) p. Alex Valdez, :51. 285--Damian Adams (P) won by forfeit.

 

Pasco 61, Kamiakin 10

103--Raheem Mercado (P) won by forfeit. 112--Cesar Castillo (K) m.d. Justin Mulvain, 7-0. 119*--Sedale Garcia (K) d. Robert Mendoza, 4-2. 125--Kevin Young (P) m.d. Oscar Morales, 11-3. 130--Juan Mendez (P) won by forfeit. 135--Jackson Fromm (P) won by forfeit. 140--Michael Elizando (P) d. Kyle Miller, 7-1. 145--Lonnie Hurley (P) won by forfeit. 152--Cody Rush (P) p. Sam Cook, 5:40. 160--Sisto Pina (K) d. Hector Jimenez, 9-2. 171--Johannes Krahn (P) won by forfeit. 189--Randall Dickinson (P) p. Kyle Davis, :50. 215--Davin Kerr (P) won by forfeit. 285--Damian Adams (P) won by forfeit.

 

Wenatchee 47, Richland 22

103--Josh Andrew (R) p. Jeramiah Brown, 1:11. 112--Kyler Mars (R) d. Adam Tidd, 5-1. 119--Joe Cordes (W) d. Aaron Guz, 3-0. 125--Nick Sargent (R) m.d. Alberto Montes, 11-3. 130--Issac Gates (W) t.f. Adam Jones, 18-2. 135*--Dustin Utecht (R) p. Nate Heinle, 2:20. 140--Hilario Farias (w) t.f. Geraldo Ruiz, 16-1. 145--Justin Valdez (W) m.d. Kyle Jensen, 9-0. 152--Nick Hunt (W) p. Robert Clark, 1:42. 160--Dakota Long (W) won by forfeit. 171--Brian Nygard (W) p. Joey White, 1:00. 189--Jacob Sealby (W) p. Tyler Roberts, 2:30. 215--Lucas Sealby (W) won by forfeit. 285--Bryce Reichert (R) d. Patrick Smith, 10-5.

 

Chiawana 39, Kennewick 34

103--Michael Hosfield (K) m.d. Chris Montelongo, 15-4. 112--Edvan Merez (K) won by forfeit. 119*--Hunter Scantlin (K) p. Fidel Gutierrez, 3:47. 125--Mark McKeown (C) p. Seth Ackley, 3:59. 130--Nick Garcia (C) p. Steven Moreno, 3:42. 135--Brock Schuh (K) t.f. Brandon Gonzalez, 21-4. 140--Ryan Ines (K) p. Skyler Mitchell, 5:09. 145--Daniel Ramirez (C) d. Nate Woods, 9-5. 152--James Garza (C) p. Rowdy Thompson, 3:13. 160--Jesse Gutierrez (K) d. Austen Silvers. 171--Adam Sauceda (C) p. John Penny, 5:59. 189--Joey Valdez (C) won by forfeit. 215--Jordan Vaughn (C) p. Zack Koons, 5:03. 285--Jacob Gonzalez (K) d. Alex Valdez, 11-4.

 

Grandview 41, Prosser 33

103--Travis Walker (G) won by forfeit. 112--Derek Dimas (P) p. Arazoi Granados, 2:32. 119--Jaron Raymond (G) t.f. Kevin Dimas, 15-0. 125--Osmar Jaimez (P) m.d. Marco Gonzalez, 15-9. 130--Jorge Luna (P) d. Isaac Perez, 6-4. 135--Efren Ramos (G) p. Bobby Wilson, 1:08. 140--Ethan Groom (P) d. Raul Gamboa, 5-3. 145--Benjamin Velasquez (P) p. Eduardo Alcantar, 3:04. 152--Isaac Anderson (P) won by forfeit. 160--Juan Guzman (G) p. Andrew Cox, :14. 171--David Godinez (P) p. Patrick Galvan, 4:48. 189--Isaac Alaniz (G) p. Philip Chong, 1:13. 215*-- Adam Morales (G) p. Juan Copado, 2:47. 285--Chris Ramirez (G) won by forfeit.

 

Kiona-Benton 51, Burbank 21

103--Edvin Wilson (KB) won by forfeit. 112--Travis Roos (KB) p. Daniel Percifield, 4:49. 119--John Kortz (KB) p. Myr Jones, 1:18. 125--David Gonzalez (KB) d. Tucker Simonton, 9-7 (OT). 130--Trevor Morrison (Bur) p. Robert Palencia, 1:55. 135*--Jake Young (Bur) p. Kale Seltzer, 1:49. 140--Kris Young (KB) p. Cody Stonestreet, 3:24. 145--Zac Reisenauer (Bur) p. Adam Johnson, :52. 152--Chris Howell (KB) won by forfeit. 160--Zack Grimm (Bur) d. Clay Wilcox, 9-3. 171--Josh Lucatero (KB) won by forfeit. 189--Joseph Mettling (KB) won by forfeit. 215--no match. 285--Cory Brumbaugh (KB) won by forfeit.

 

River View 53, Wahluke 18

103--Double forfeit. 112--Brice Hoberg (RV) won by forfeit. 119--Austin Hudson (W) p. Candess Pavese, 1:37. 125--Double forfeit. 130--Camron Queener (RV) won by forfeit. 135--Chance Watt (RV) won by forfeit. 140--Manny Gallegos (RV) m.d. Jonathan Bautista, 20-5. 145--Noe Manzo (RV) won by forfeit. 152*--Double forfeit. 160--DJ Leonard (RV) p. Conner Coulson, 3:32. 171--Ricky Silverio (W) won by forfeit. 189--James Robertson (RV) won by forfeit. 215--Anthony Mendez (RV) p. Enrique Barajas, 7:23. 285--Oscar Montano (RV) p. Alan Garcia, 3:16.

 

3A Greater St. Helens League

CAMAS 48, COLUMBIA RIVER 19

103 — Dakota Safford (C) pinned Austin Ficco 1:46; 112 — Austin Miller (C) pinned Brandon Kelly 3:38; 119 — Lucas Nacacio (C) won by forfeit; 125 — Jake Crawford (CR) def. Stefan Tuel 19-4; 130 — Tyler Weis (C) pinned Brandon Miller :51; 135 — Gabe Watkins (C) pinned Aaron Babb 2:55; 140 — Trevor Myers (CR) def. Cory Suyematesu 9-3; 145 — Miguel Salamanca (C) pinned Matthew Dahlin 1:18; 152 — Swith Schnitzer (CR) def. Philip Barlas 11-3; 160 — Paul Connel (CR) def. Scott Le 6-2; 171 — Caleb Malychewski (C) def. Joe Bellinger 11-10 (3OT); 189 — Terrance Joshua (CR) def. Michael Koehler 18-5; 215 — Gabe Wells (C) def. Brytton Williams 8-5; 285 — Brandon King (C) won by forfeit.

 

UNION 59, HUDSON’S BAY 12

103 — Shayne Burt (U) pinned Jon Cobb 2:33; 112 — Jordan Watson (U) def. Gabe Norwood 13-5; 119 — Adam Crull (HB) def. Zach Sperling 6-2; 125 — Preston Hu (U) pinned Anniur Kamara 5:32; 130 — Joey Castrey (HB) pinned Tommy Do 3:26; 135 — Joe White (U) pinned Aaron Walker 5:36; 140 — Matt Rice (U) pinned Kyle Miller 4:27; 152 — Jonathan Reynolds (U) pinned Jonas Ayala 5:37; 160 — Brock Sparks (U) def. Austin Johnston 3-2; 171 — Bryson Page (U) pinned Caleb Turner 2:18; 189 — Clint Coulter (U) pinned Tim Ivanov 1:12; 215 — Jason Cline (HB) def. Josh Newman 7-2; 285 — Max Proudfit (U) def. Josh Ingebretson 10-0.

 

2A Greater St. Helens League

WASHOUGAL 42, RIDGEFIELD 39

 

103 — Washougal won by forfeit; 112 — Chism King (W) pinned Cody Bloemke :31; 119 — Nate Williams (R) pinned Evan Hanvey 1:13; 125 — Washougal won by forfeit; 130 — Mike Huck (W) pinned Clayton Farr 3:56; 135 — Justin Crockford (R) pinned Daniil Arzhanov :43; 140 — Miller Steinbrenner (R) won by forfeit; 152 — Matt White (R) def. Alex Arzhanov 2-0; 160 — Zach Anderson (R) def. John Barrett 8-1; 171 — Corey Latmer (W) pinned Joseph Zadrozny 5:58; 189 — Juan Valencia-Stallings (R) pinned Kyler Williams 2:41; 215 — Jacob Schade (R) pinned Aaron Wilson 3:01; 285 — Robert Dalling (W) pinned Jon White 2:36.

 

MARK MORRIS 35, WOODLAND 24

103 — no match; 112 — Jayden Curry (MM) won by forfeit; 119 — Lane Newburn (W) def. Matt Mendez 9-3; 125 — Max Essig (W) def. Jesse Daniels 11-5; 130 — TJ Jackson (MM) def. Caleb Kaiser 14-10; 135 — Casey Maxwell (MM) def. Josh Monge 5-3; 140 — Brandon Johnson (W) pinned Jack Slape 3:35; 145 — Alex Anagnostou (MM) tech fall Michael Morris 18-1; 152 — Tim Cachelin (MM) won by forfeit; 160 — Travis Rodman (W) def. Josh McCoy 6-3; 171 — Jake Elliott (W) pinned Corey Mulligan 1:51; 189 — Daniel Trogstad (W) def. Steven Cabrles 5-4; 215 — Bobby Erickson (MM) pinned Zach Lacey 1:39; 285 — Jake Welch (MM) pinned Jose Torres 1:08.

 

LA CENTER 38, MOUNTAIN VIEW 36

103 — double forfeit; 112 — Derek Holmes (MV) pinned Devin Stutts 1:29; 119 — Patrick Mayolo (LC) pinned Jonah Hanson; 125 — Dustin Veysey (LC) pinned Beau Beckwith; 130 — Scott Still (MV) won by forfeit; 135 — Jake Johnson (LC) won by forfeit; 140 — Zach Demoss (MV) pinned Justin Feldman 1:38; 145 — Chris Mayolo (LC) tech. fall John Becker 19-2; 152 — Gabe Bunker (LC) def. Tyson Dixon 7-3; 160 — Ryan Kulla (LC) pinned Jeff Valvo 5:25; 171 — Sterling Reynolds (MV) pinned Joshua McNeal 5:12; 189 — Ryan Tonder (MV) pinned Andre Obot 3:33; 215 — Mike Hantho (LC) pinned Brandon Jenicek 3:09; 285 — Dominic Suplemento (MV) won by forfeit.

 

PRAIRIE 48, MOUNTAIN VIEW 24

103 — Trevor Smith (P) won by forfeit; 112 — Joel Wiley (P) tech fall Derek Holmes 17-4; 119 — Brian Robles (MV) won by forfeit; 125 — Doubin Le (P) pinned Jonah Hanson :44; 130 — Beau Beckwith (MV) pinned Will Treadwell 4:26; 135 — AJ Dixon (P) pinned Scott Still :41; 140 — Zach Demoss (MV) pinned Brandon Bush 2:19; 145 — Travis Addy (P) tech fall Jon Becker 17-0; 152 — Harrison Newhouse (P) pinned Tyson Dixon 3:54; 160 — Cody Geary (P) pinned Jeff Valvo 3:10; 171 — Sterling Reynolds (MV) def. Austin Fuller 8-2; 189 — Tanner Clark (P) def. Ryan Tonder 7-0; 215 — Brandon Jenicek (MV) def. Keeton Smith 11-8; 285 — Dominic Suplemento won by forfeit.

 

PRAIRIE 40, SKYVIEW 23

103 — Trevor Smith (P) def. Alex Ojeda 7-5; 112 — Joel Wiley (P) major decision Brook Dahmen 17-6; 119 — double forfeit; 125 — Dobbin Le (P) pinned Sammy Stringer 2:40; 130 — Garrett Ostergard (S) def. Will Treadwell 14-12; 135 — Bogdan Tokar (S) def. AJ Dixon 14-11; 140 — Taylor Millard (S) def. Brandon Bush 9-6; 145 — Harrison Newhouse (P) pinned Yelsey Tokar 1:15; 152 — Travis Addy (P) pinned Tyson Duerr 1:38; 160 — Cody Geary (P) def. Nick Wisner (S) 8-2; 171 — Corey Thurman (P) def. Ian Horrocks (S) 6-2; 189 — Tanner Clark (P) pinned Josh Cole 3:06; 215 — Nick Irvin (S) def. Keegan Smith (P) 9-8; 285 — Skyview won by forfeit.

 

LA CENTER 43, SKYVIEW 30

103 — Alex Ojeda (SV) won by forfeit; 112 — Brooks Dahmen (SV) def. Devlin Stutts 10-3; 119 — Patrick Mayolo (LC) pinned Ryan Kartchner :56; 125 — Dustin Veysey (LC) pinned Sammy Stinger 4:42; 130 — Garrett Ostergard (SV) won by forfeit; 135 — Jake Johnson (LC) def. Bogden Tokar 9-5; 140 — Taylor Millard (SV) def. Justin Feldman 8-4; 145 — Chris Mayolo (LC) pinned Yelsey Tokar 1:44; 152 — Tyson Duerr (SV) pinned Gabe Bunker 3:32; 160 — Ryan Kulla (LC) won by forfeit; 171 — Josh McNeal (LC) pinned Ian Horracks 4:59; 189 — Andre Obot (LC) pinned Josh Cole 2:26; 215 — Mike Hantho (LC) def. Nick Irvin 19-5; 285 — Candy Maldonado (SV) won by forfeit.

 
 

 

 

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits