Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

 

Daily Report 1/13/10

Cashmere 37, Tonasket 32

215  Brandon Hudson (T), win by pin over Kyle Fenner (C)
285  Austin Bailiff (C) win by forfeit
103  Jared Stedtfeld (T) win by forfeit
112  Ryker Marchard (T) win by forfeit
119  Alex Chipman (C) win by decision over Dalton Wahl (T)
125  Chris Chipman (C) win by pin over Collier Brereton (T)
130  Randall Chipman (C) win by pin over Brendon Brereton(T)
135  Dillon Miller (C) win by pin over Riley Buzzard (T)
140  Josh VanHoven (C) win by major decision over Peter Williams (T)
145  Colten Sims (C) win by decision over Lee Leavell (T)
152  Dustin Silverthorn (T) win by major decision over Kyle Weiler (C)
160  Andrew Grillo (T) win by forfeit
171  Keegan McCormick (T) win by major decision over Tyler McNair
189  Caleb Barnes (C) win by decision over Corey McCrarey

 

Match Date: 1/12/2010

 

Eatonville High School: 54 Cascade Christian HS: 24

 

103: Double Forfeit

 

112: Sayler, Josh (CC)  FALL Martin, Steven (EHS)  3:54  

 

119: Martin, Brandon (EHS)  FALL Suggs, Daniel(CC) 3:19  

 

125: Canlas, Max (EHS)  FALL Kalapus, Ben(CC) 3:56  

 

130: Schrader, Dalton (EHS)  FALL Thompson, David(CC) 3:49  

 

135: Russo, Joel (CC)  FALL Habeck, Quinn(EHS)  1:29  

 

140: Gray, Paden EHS)  FALL Layson, Brus(CC) 1:59  

 

145: Aguirre, Travis (EHS)  FALL Son, Noah(CC) 2:50  

 

152: Schrader, Zach (EHS)  FALL Cole, Chris(CC) 2:42  

 

160: Mann, Garret (EHS)  FALL Zettel, Kevin(CC) :53  

 

171: Ossman, Brendon (CC)  FALL Bassen, Steven(EHS)  1:36  

 

189: Willhoite, Nick (CC)  FALL Anderson, Matt(EHS)  1:40  

 

215: Voss, Zack (EHS)  FALL Seyler, Gregory(CC) 4:30  

 

285: Howells, Derwyn (EHS)  Forfeit (CC) FF

South Kitsap            78

Wilson            12            home

Summary:



103: Bryant (SK) p. Ellington, 0:49

112: Minor (SK) forfeit

119: Wilson (SK) p. Sentinella, 1:16

125: Mayhew (W) p. Farrell, 4:18

130: Rickertson (SK) p. Carlson, 0:57

135: Barich (SK) md. Mattsen, 16-6

140: Fenton (SK) p. Ragan, 0:22

145: Lyman (SK) forfeit

152: Smith (SK) forfeit

160: Nenninger (SK) forfeit

171: Hartmann (SK) p. Evens, 0:53

189: Meisner (SK) p. Farris, 2:36

215: Stenger (W) p. Villers, 1:13

285: Decker (SK) p. Stephens-Brown, 1:25



Stadium            24

Olympia            54            home

Summary:



103: K. Tran (O) won by forfeit

112: N. Ruth (O) p. E. O'Brien :50

119: double forfeit

125: K. Pine (O) p. M. Marrs 2:54

130: P. Kim (O) won by forfeit

135: K. Price (S) won by forfeit

140: D. Armstrong (S) won by forfeit

145: H. Hougan (O) won by forfeit

152: B. Murdock (S) p. J. Dizon :46

160: T. Wright (O) p. J. Shurtleff 1:48

171: J. Pine (O) p. R.J. Shook 1:37

189: J. Anthony (O) won by forfeit

215: J. Henry (O) p. S. Kneeshaw-Price 3:25

285: M. Kneewshaw-Price (S) p. C. Wilmovsky 3:41



Mount Tahoma            42

Olympia            43            home

Summary:



103: K. Tran (O) won by forfeit

112: R. Bakunets (MT) p. N. Ruth 2:26

119: A. Sanchez (MT) won by forfeit

125: Alpine (O) p. Luttrell 1:34

130: P. Kim (O) p. J. Cuevas 1:18

135: K. Rampp (MT) won by forfeit

140: B. Dean (MT) won by forfeit

145: C. Kirby (MT) p. H. Hougan 2:50

152: D. Chittedan (MT) p. J. Dizon 3:59

160: Wright (O) p. A. Ahau :20

171: J. Pine (O) p. R. Ahau 3:02

189: J. Anthony (O) p. J. Benson 1:40

215: J. Henry (O) p. J. Neiza 4:45

285: J. Mickey (MT) p. C. Wilmovsky :49



Mount Tahoma            54

Stadium            30            home

Summary:



103: Eyre (S) forfeit

112: Bakunets (MT) p. O'Brien, 1:09

119: Sanchez (MT) forfeit

125: Marrs (S) p. Luttrell, 1:30

130: Cuebas (MT) forfeit

135: Rampp (MT) p. Price, 0:18

140: Dean (MT) p. Armstrong, 1:41

145: Kirby (MT) forfeit

152: Shurtleff (S) p. Chittener, 0:53

160: Murdock (S) p. A. Anau, 0:19

171: R. Anau (MT) p. Shook, 3:47

189: Benson (MT) forfeit

215: Noziel (MT) p. S. Kneeshaw-Price, 0:32

285: M. Kneeshaw-Price (S) p. Mickey, 1:00



Gig Harbor            30

Bellarmine Prep            48            home

Summary:



103: Parmiter (BP) forfeit

112: McLearen (BP) forfeit

119: McCarthy (BP) p. Wagner, 1:23

125: D. Ladenburg (BP) p. Theinert, 3:48

130: Barta (BP) forfeit

135: A. Soran (BP) p. J. Browne, 1:14

140: Grisaffi (BP) p. Small, 4:34

145: Hillard (GH) d. T. Ladenburg, 17-5

152: D. Browne (GH) tf. Holland, 21-5

160: P. Olson (GH) p. Rega, 4:23

171: R. Olson (GH) d. Q. Soran, 6-4

189: Miller (BP) p. Sick, 4:21

215: Baker (GH) p. Bohren, 1:28

285: Leifi (GH) p. Kors, 0:12



Interlake 42, Issaquah 33



103 — Max Tickman, Iss, pinned Marcus Kopp, 1:30. 119 — Ty Morton, 
Iss, pinned Summer Hanson, 0:50. 125 — Ryuji Kawashima, Int, pinned 
Almen Thorpe, 3:40. 130 — Feynman Liana, Int, maj. dec. Andrew 
Ramirez, 9-0. 135 — Jordan Tanner, Iss, pinned Rigel Kuhn, 0:55. 140 — 
David White, Iss, dec. Jacob Wilson, 3-0. 145 — Christian Schultz, 
Int, pinned Joseph Tonnemaker, 3:33. 152 — Jacob Marks, Int, tech. 
fall Taylor Evans, 21-6. 171 — Tyler Volk, Iss, pinned Cameron Cole, 
0:36. 189 — Andy Agus, Int, dec. Alex Stevens, 12-8.



Issaquah 77, Sammamish 12



103 — Max Tickman, Iss, tech. fall Andrew Leitch, 19-4. 112 — John 
Mele, Iss, pinned Sandeep Sandhu, 1:15. 135 — Jordan Tanner, Iss, 
pinned Matthew Nolan, 0:40. 145 — Joseph Tonnemaker, Iss, pinned Colin 
Romney, 1:31. 152 — Taylor Evans, Iss, pinned Tomas Narvaja, 1:50. 171 
— Tyler Volk, Iss, pinned Valentin Vautier, 1:37. 189 — Alex Stevens, 
Iss, pinned Ross Anderson, 4:53.



EverAt Everett H.S.



125—Jack Forrest (E) pinned Amundson 1:59; 130—Josh Anderson (E) dec. 
Thuline 6-2; 135—Joel Palabrica (A) dec. Nava 8-1; 140—Dutton (E) 
pinned Rogers 5:43; 145—Shortt (E) pinned Herd 1:03; 152—Paeth (E) 
dec. Ward 6-4; 160—McPherson (A) dec. Boyce 15-7; 171—Contreras (E) 
dec. Henderson 5-1; 189—Lopez (E) maj. dec. Love 13-5; 215—Quinton (A) 
dec. Jacobson 6-3; 285—Bird (E) maj. dec. Torve 19-4; 103—Justine 
Palabrica (A) won by forfeit; 112—Simonelli (E) pinned Nunez 2:13; 119—
Krook (E) dec. Davis 10-3. Records—Arlington 3-2 league, 5-2 overall. 
Everett 3-1, 6-1.



Marysville-Pilchuck 57, Oak Harbor 16



At Marysville-Pilchuck H.S.



112—Cardona (M-P) won by forfeit; 119—Escalante (M-P) pinned Pralle :
48; 125—Blevins (M-P) pinned Meany 2:59; 130—Haas (M-P) won by 
forfeit; 135—Shumaker (M-P) dec. Barton 5-2; 140—Stratton (OH) pinned 
McChesney 4:23; 145—Elliot (OH) maj. dec. Bengen 13-0; 152—Haughian (M-
P) maj. dec. Souza 15-1; 160—Herbert (M-P) maj. dec. Everett 16-1; 171—
Loescher (OH) pinned Swanson 4:47; 189—Bossom (M-P) pinned Vail 1:01; 
215—Hinckley (M-P) dec. Culver 9-6; 285—Schumann (M-P) pinned Foster :
37; 103—Almachar (M-P) won by forfeit. Records—Oak Harbor 0-5 league, 
1-5 overall. Marysville-Pilchuck 4-1, 13-1.



Cascade 42, Monroe 36



At Cascade H.S.



285—Tim St. Marie (C) pinned Tyler Zissel :41; 103—Jordan Callahan (M) 
pinned Alex Henshaw 3:39; 112—Alex Reeves (C) won by forfeit; 119—Ryan 
Perry (M) pinned Chris Bucke 1:08; 125—Brandon Martin (M) won by 
injury default; 130—Bub Johnson (M) pinned James Wooldridge 1:02; 135—
Lex Duncan (C) tech. fall Cody Curnett 23-5; 140—Zac Duncan (C) dec. 
Nate Detweiler 9-3; 145—Thuan Ho (C) dec. Ryan Foster 8-7; 152—Keanan 
Sands (C) pinned Doug Sherris 1:44; 160—Anthony DiMaggio (M) pinned 
Mansoor Ahmad :58; 171—Peter St. Marie (C) pinned Zach Heideman 5:19; 
189—Jake Reining (C) pinned Dylan Judson 1:59; 215—Bryce Ingersoll (M) 
pinned Alan Footh 2:45. Records—Monroe 0-4 league, 3-4 overall. 
Cascade 1-3, 8-6.



Snohomish 58, Stanwood 15



At Snohomish H.S.



103—Austin Swetz (Sno.) forfeit; 112—Sunny Bates-Mundell (Sno) pinned 
T. Cheng 1:19; 119—Trevor Coffman (Sno.) pinned Casey Mather 2:49; 125—
Eric Kalmey (Sno.) tech. fall Nick Kinsman 16-1; 130—Jarred Studley 
(Stan.) dec. Tanner Perry 14-10; 135—Zach Schut pinned Grifynn Clay 
3:08; 140—Wade Weinert (Stan.) pinned Ammon Morrill 1:37; 145—Luke 
Perry (Sno.) major dec. Mark Pelham 11-2; 152—Matt Sudyk (Sno.) dec. 
Kyle Bennet 7-5; 160—Micah Morrill (Sno.) major dec. Joe Eidsness 
15-6; 171—Mark Morrill (Sno.) pinned David Aufai 1:20; 189—Nathan 
Proffit (Sno.) pinned Bryce King 1:59; 215—Luke Reinhard (Sno.) pinned 
Michael Randall 3:42; 285—Mike Maybin (Sno.) pinned Alex Hatley 1:57. 
Records—Stanwood 1-2 league, 2-4 overall. Snohomish 3-2, 7-3.ett 54, 
Arlington 13



SUNNYSIDE 43, DAVIS 18

At Davis

135: Isidro Ramirez (S) d. Roy Cardenas, 12-11. 140: Nick Sauceda (D) 
p. Miguel Madrigal, 3:24. 145: Andy Cantu (S) d. Isreal Fernandez, 
12-7. 152: Austin Wagner (D) tf. Caleb Gomez, 20-5. 160: Jorge Alcala 
(D) d. Ryan Hernandez, 10-1. 171: Lupe Mendoza (S) d. Gabe Ramirez, 
8-6. 189: Damon Lybeck (D) d. Alex Isiordia, 11-10 (OT). 215: Frankie 
Ochoa (S) d. Luis Fabela, 12-7. 285: Danny Almeida (S) p. Alexes 
Garcia, 3:11. 103: Nathan Gonzalez (S) d. Alexio Garcia, 3-0 (Gonzalez 
20-0). 112: Gerardo Villalobos (S) p. Addison Mercer, :52. 119: Daniel 
Guillen (S) md. Anthony Sanchez, 9-0. 125: David Vidales (S) p. Jesus 
Belman, 3:59. 130: Emmanuel Tejada (S) won by forfeit.



RICHLAND 34, EISENHOWER 31

At Eisenhower

285: Brice Reichart (R) d. Jacob Herr, 4-2. 103: Josh Andrews (R) p. 
Cameron Manjarrez, 3:10. 112: Payton Manti (R) md. Jesse Martinez, 
11-2. 119: Kyler Mars (R) p. Dylan Mendoza, 5:10. 125: Nick Sargent 
(R) p. Marcus Feduzca, 3:21. 130: Paul Rodriguez (E) d. Adam Jones, 
20-16. 135: Dustin Utecht (R) p. Michael Saddadin, 5:11. 140: Roger 
Andrade (E) d. Ruiz, 7-4. 145: Enrique Gudino (E) d. Kyle Jensen, 
10-8. 152: Humberto Acevedo (E) won by forfeit. 160: David Gonzalez 
(E) p. Robert Clark, 3:32. 171: Jesus Valencia (E) p. Joey White, 
3:43. 189: Dustin Martin (E) tf. Alex Norris, 16-1. 215: Tyler Roberts 
(R) d. Raul Martinez, 14-8.



CWAC

SELAH 57, EPHRATA 14

At Selah

145: Jeremy Standfill (S) d. Preston Hendrickson, 8-1. 152: Chris Rowe 
(S) p. Robert Motzkus, 3:44. 160: Jacob Standfill (S) p. Andrew 
Sconce, 1:24. 171: Tyler Noble (S) p. Jacob Green, 1:41. 189: Ryan 
Depaz (S) p. Chris Davidson, 4:14. 215: Curtis Trebier (E) d. Pedro 
Recondo, 4-2. 285: Richie Rodriguez (S) p. Mitchell Brown, 2:20. 103: 
Kyle Anson (S) p. Eli Perez, 3:24. 112: Nikko Rodriguez (S) p. Benny 
Carter, 1:51. 119: Levi Needles (S) d. Tyler Childs, 8-5. 125: Anthony 
Bush (E) p. Ethan Smith, 1:21. 130: Demi Anaya (S) p. Keaton Graffis, :
37. 135: John Cruz (S) md. Kyle Pohle, 13-0. 140: Kurt Nygard (E) tf. 
Juan Marmolejo, 15-0.



OTHELLO 30, ELLENSBURG 29

At Othello

125: Briley Sny (E) p. David Saldivar, 3:47. 130: Matt Jordan (O) d. 
Liston Idler, 8-2. 135: Colby Coates (E) d. Eduardo Montes, 15-12. 
140: Matthew Mello (O) d. J.C. Cole, 8-3. 145: Ruben Lopez (O) d. 
Kamal Qteishat, 7-3. 152: Eddie Garza (O) d. Claude Lyman, 3-2. 160: 
Armondo Deleon (O) p. Clay Weaver, 1:27. 171: Tyler Coates (E) d. 
Daniel Walker, 9-3. 189: Devin McCray (E) md. Alberto Vargas, 11-1. 
215: Justin Dellinger (E) d. Joey Gomez 9-4. 285: Matt Shields (E) won 
by forfeit. 103: Anthony Barrera (O) p. Omar Zamora, 3:40. 112: 
Gilbert Villa (O) p. Conner Vaughan, 3:45. 119: Dillan Depier (E) md. 
Lucas Garza. 15-7.



SCAC

HIGHLAND 34, CLE ELUM 18

At Highland

103: No match. 112: Rylee Lacolucci (CE) won by forfeit. 119: Isai 
Sanchez (H) d. Dan Boehme, 6-1. 125: Andres Tereza (H) p. Dylan 
Powell, 1:04. 130: Carlos Alvarez (H) won by forfeit. 135: No match. 
140: Brandon Sommerville (H) d. Ryan Selzer, 10-1. 145: Angel Aguilar 
(H) d. Connor Briggs, 11-6. 152: Sam Sanchez (H) won by forfeit. 160: 
No match. 171: No match. 189: Josh Childs (CE) won by forfeit. 215: 
Ryan Foust (CE) won by forfeit. 285: Johnny Medina (H) won by forfeit.



North Central 50, Mt. Spokane 15

Individual results

152: Pea (Mt.Spo) d. Hughes 8-2.

160: Rykken (NC) d. Miesler 12-9.

171: Carter (NC) md. Whetzel 15-5.

189: Whitmarsh (NC) p. Stoker 3:23.

215: Jahay (NC) d. Oglesby 7-4.

285: Taylor (NC) p. Heckel 1:17.

103: Meyer (Mt.Spo) won by forfeit

112: Jinks (NC) md. Cook 10-2.

119: Taigen (Mt.Spo) md. Allison 16-5.

125: Berlinger (NC) d. McGuire 12-6.

130: Brown (NC) p. S.Wilkes 3:48.

135: Bocook (NC) p. J.Wilkes 4:45.

140: Robinson (NC) d. Peicewicz 6-4.

145: Yates (NC) p. Kingma 2:37.



Clarkston 42, West Valley 27.

Individual results

140: Lane (WV) d. Greene 7-6.

145: Strickland (Cla) p. Rollins 1:43.

152: Beeler (Cla) d. Silvia 5-3.

160: Fulsom (Cla) p. Harris 3:41.

171: Sanborn (WV) p. Chase 4:46.

189: Watson (WV) md. Dickenson 14-5.

215: King (Cla) p. Morgan 0:58.

275: Norland (Cla) p. Hackman 0:22.

103: Crohican (Cla) d. Parsley 6-3.

112: D.Scott (WV) won by forfeit

119: Anderson (Cla) p. W.Scott 0:30.

125: Cornish (Cla) p. Babinski 0:53.

130: Gannon (WV) tf. Shell 16-0.

135: Konzal (WV) d. Damon 7-4.



Lakeside 54, Kettle Falls 21.

Individual results

103: Ulland (Lakeside) p. Olvera 1:21.

112: Cole (KF) won by forfeit

119: Baumgarden (Lakeside) p. Wise 0:50.

125: Nardon (Lakeside) p. Durbin 1:38.

130: Cutbirth (KF) won by forfeit

135: Lauderdale (Lakeside) p. Powell 1:25.

140: Judd (Lakeside) p. Wolff 3:21.

145: LaBelle (Lakeside) d. Miller 7-1.

152: Fuson (Lakeside) d. Bolt 4-2.

160: Peterson (KF) d. Spencer 9-6.

171: Platt (KF) p. Hause 1:27.

189: Torno (Lakeside) won by forfeit

215: Watkins (Lakeside) p. Zining 3:14.

285: Thomas (Lakeside) p. Brammer 5:02.





Newport 33, Freeman 18

Individual results

103: Nickerson (Fre) won by forfeit

112: Lawrence (New) won by forfeit

119: (Fre) won by forfeit

125: Bartlett (Fre) won by forfeit

130: (Fre) p. .

135: Driver (New) won by forfeit

140: Nickels (New) won by forfeit

145: Glidwell (Fre) p. Zamora :57.

152: Ellison (New) won by forfeit

160: Lindell (New) won by forfeit

171: Castle (New) won by forfeit

189: Thew (Fre) d. Schweiger 7-4.

215: (Fre) p. .

285: Smetana (Fre) won by forfeit



Deer Park 78, Colville 0.

Individual results

103: Konzal (DP) p. Palmer 0:51.

112: Molina (DP) d. Hamilton 7-4.

119: Dhen (DP) won by forfeit

125: Adams (DP) p. Lindback 1:15.

130: Hilpert (DP) won by forfeit

135: Grabel (DP) p. Gaumer 0:30.

140: Swiger (DP) md. Smith 15-2.

145: Jorgenson (DP) p. Hopkins 1:12.

152: Miller (DP) p. Carpeter 0:57.

160: Frank (DP) won by injury default over Valeicia .

171: Layman (DP) p. Orchard 1:03.

189: Bast (DP) tf. LeClair 16-0.

215: Collins (DP) p. Nelson 3:44.

285: Burton (DP) won by forfeit



Chewelah 57, Freeman 6

Individual results

103: Nickerson (Fre) p. .

112: (Fre) won by forfeit

119: (Fre) won by forfeit

125: (Fre) won by forfeit

131: (Fre) won by forfeit

135: (Fre) won by forfeit

140: Roy (Che) won by forfeit

145: Mudgett (Che) d. Glidwell 8-6.

152: Olson (Che) won by forfeit

160: Longman (Fre) won by forfeit

171: (Fre) won by forfeit

189: Fisk (Che) p. Schweiger 1:17.

215: (Fre) won by forfeit

285: Peters (Che) p. Smetena :43.



Lakeside 54, Newport 19.

Individual results

103: Ulland (Lakeside) won by forfeit

112: L.Lorance (New) won by forfeit

119: Baumgarden (Lakeside) p. K.Lorance 0:25.

125: Nardon (Lakeside) won by forfeit

135: Lauderdale (Lakeside) p. Driver 1:50.

140: Judd (Lakeside) won by forfeit

145: LaBelle (Lakeside) p. Zamora 1:47.

152: Elison (New) md. Fuson 12-0.

160: Lendel (New) d. Spencer 7-2.

171: Hause (Lakeside) p. Tafoya 1:42.

189: Theu (New) p. Torno 0:49.

215: Watkins (Lakeside) won by forfeit

285: Thomas (Lakeside) won by forfeit

: (Lakeside) p. .



Riverside 42, Medical Lake 25.

Individual results

130: Beard (Riv) won by forfeit

135: Hodge (Riv) p. Parker 3:09.

140: Thomas (ML) p. Crabtree 2:45.

145: Petersen (ML) d. Conley 2-0.

152: Ryan (ML) p. Fair 5:16.

160: Florez (Riv) d. Haynes 5-4.

171: Werre (Riv) d. Davis 7-1.

189: DesRoches (Riv) p. Walden 3:50.

215: Guidry (ML) d. Orgill 9-2.

285: Mead (Riv) p. Gladden 0:25.

103: Roberts (Riv) d. King 4-3.

112: Usselman (ML) md. Spackman 11-3.

119: McGowan (Riv) p. Moralis 3:14.

125: Major (Riv) p. Dormayer 1:32.



KELSO 62, MOUNTAIN VIEW 9



103 — Josh Newburg (K) won by forfeit; 112 — Riley Miller (K) pinned 
Brian Robles 2:34; 119 — Branden Grange (K) d. Jonah Hansen 15-4; 125 
— Kyle Busby (K) pinned Beau Beckwith 0:23; 130 — Garrett McDaniel (K) 
d. Tarrance Hampton 14-5; 135 — Kurtis Giberson won by forfeit; 140 — 
Mitchell Thomposn (K) pinned Zach Demoss 1:10; 145 — Justin Sitch (K) 
d. Jon Becker 15-0; 152 — Niko Hughes (K) pinned Luke Arderbury 1:41; 
160 — Mason Bullock (K) d. Tyson Dixon 9-8; 171 — Jared O’Niel (K) d. 
Sterling Reynolds 19-7; 189 — Tyler Procive (MV) pinned Keoni Garcia 
1:03; 215 — Eric McDaniel (K) pinned Brandon Jenicek 0:55; 285 — 
Dominic Suplemento (MV) d. Elijah Morano 5-4.



COLUMBIA RIVER 52, FORT VANCOUVER 16



103 — Chris Pietz (FV) d. Austin Ficco 18-7; 112 — Deven Mantanona 
(FV) by forfeit; 119 — Double forfeit; 125 — Jake Crawford (CR) p. 
Ryan Carlson 1:12; 130 — Austin Hronek (CR) d. Jarron Mendiola 14-10; 
135 — Zach Fairbrother (FV) p. Aron Babd 4:06; 140 — Trevor Myers (CR) 
by forfeit; 145 — Matthew Dahlin (CR) d. Luis Galindo 10-0; 152 — 
Patrick Figueroa (CR) p. Joshua Beaulieu 2:16; 160 — Scott Schnitzer 
(CR) p. Solomon Jedidi 2:33; 171 — Paul Connell (CR) p. Jake Labrado 
1:13; 189 — Joey Bellinger (CR) p. Luis Penaloza 1:23; 215 — Terance 
Joshua (CR) d. Vutha Chen 20-18; 285 — Brytlon Williams (CR) by forfeit.



HUDSON’S BAY 45, CAMAS 29



103 — Dakota Safford (C) p. Jon Cobb 5:30; 112 — Austin Miller (C) p. 
Gabe Norwood 1:49; 119 — Lucas Nicaclo (C) d. Adam Crull 10-8; 125 — 
Anniru Kamara (HB) d. Stefan Tuel 12-6; 130 — Joey Castrey (HB) p. 
Tyler Weiss 1:18; 135 — Emilio Alcantar (HB) p. Kevin Butler 5:15; 140 
— Kyle Miller (HB) p. Cory Samatsua 0:42; 145 — Patrick Davis (Cam) d. 
Gerad Shaffer 16-1; 152 — Philip Barlas (Cam) p. Jonas Ayala 1:44; 160 
— Scott Le (Cam) md. Austin Johnston (HB) 15-2; 171 — Chris Page (HB) 
p. Nathaniel Watkins 1:06; 189 — Tim Ivanov (HB) p. Gabe Wells 2:10; 
215 — Jason Cline (HB) won by forfeit; 285 — Josh Ingebretson (HB) won 
by forfeit.



WASHOUGAL 36, R.A. LONG 35



103 — Chism King (W) pinned Jakob Collins, 0:29; 112 — Tanner Ackerly 
(RAL) pinned Cory Wicklander, 1:48; 119 — Dylan Johnson (RAL) dec. 
Evan Hanvey, 6-3; 125 — Josh Johnson (RAL) pinned Montie Miller, 1:55; 
130 — Michael Hunt (W) by forfeit; 135 — Christian Hudek (RAL) pinned 
Daniil Arzhanov, 0:52; 140 — Matt Wilson (W) pinned Adrian Mendoza, 
3:23; 145 — Brendan Casey (W) tech. fall Manuel Mendoza, 20-3; 152 — 
Jared LaFrance (RAL) dec. Reuben Davison, 11-8; 160 — John Barrette 
(W) by forfeit; 171 — Cory Latimer (W) maj. dec. Julian Doan, 12-2; 
189 — William Yordy (RAL) pinned Jarrett Gregory, 2:58; 215 — Aaron 
Wilson (W) dec. Danny Irby, 10-6; 285 — Zac Williams (RAL) tech. fall 
Robert Dalling, 19-3.



JV — Washougal, 30-18.



STEVENSON 44, LA CENTER 36



103 — Jordan Hagen (S) won by forfeit; 112 — Devlin Stutts (LC) pinned 
Tucker Martin 5:34; 119 — Patrick Mayolo (LC) pinned Austin Towell 
1:31; 125 — Dustin Veysey (LC) pinned Kevin Jaco 4:21; 130 — Jacob 
Snider (S) pinned Tyler Roberson 1:30; 135 — Karl Bell (S) tech. fall 
over Moises Sebastian, 15-0; 140 — Dean Powell (S) pinned Justin 
Feldman 1:42; 145 — Chris Mayolo (LC) pinned Andrew Ledesma 3:20; 152 
— Gabe Bunker (LC) pinned Jack Moore 2:45; 160 — Ryan Kulla (LC) won 
by forfeit; 171 — Brandon Smith (S) d. Josh McNeal 10-5; 189 — Matt 
Maddux (S) pinned Andre Obot 1:27; 215 — Marcus Carter (S) pinned Mike 
Hantho 5:38; 285 — Wade Huette (S) won by forfeit.



LA CENTER 58, WHITE SALMON 12



103 — no match; 112 — Devlin Sutts (LC) won by forfeit; 119 — Patrick 
Mayolo (LC) pinned Delvin Neilson 1:17; 125 — Dustrin Veysey (LC) won 
by DQ over Tay Moses; 130 — Tyler Roberson (LC) won by forfeit; 135 — 
Moises Sebastian (LC) won by forfeit; 140 — Justin Feldman (LC) pinned 
Sara Gibson 5:04; 145 — Dillon DeDean (LC) pinned Junior Villanueva 
3:16; 152 — Gabe Bunker (LC) d. Gage Miller 14-1; 160 — Ryan Kulla 
(LC) pinned Conner Warner 1:48; 171 — Jenson Ladigas (WS) pinned Josh 
McNeal 1:15; 189 — JOSH Bell (WS) pinned Andre Obot 1:02; 215 — Mike 
Hantho (LC) won by forfeit; 285 — no match.=

 

Lake Stevens 54, Arlington 15

At Lake Stevens H.S.



103—Eric Soler (LS) won by forfeit; 112—Dakoda Reynolds (LS) pinned 
Joseph Nunez :52; 119—Mick Majors (LS) pinned Ian Davis :39; 125—Josh 
Heinzer (LS) won by forfeit; 130—Ryan Rodorigo (LS) dec. Hunter 
Amundson 3-0; 135—Chris Berg (A) dec. Kinsey Johnson 7-5; 140—Jack 
Reeves (LS) pinned Ancelo Mirante :44; 145—Nathan Shortt (A) pinned 
Steven Walkely 3rd period; 152—Andrew King (LS) dec. Dustin Ward 8-3; 
160—Josh Villani (LS) pinned Blake McPherson :55; 171—Jacob Anderson 
(LS) pinned Hayden Love 3:06; 189—Brandon Belcher (LS) dec. Seth 
Henderson 6-4; 215—Justin Grow (LS) dec. Brady Quinton 5-1; 285—Ben 
Torve (A) pinned Cody Schlosser 5:40; Records—Arlington 3-1 league, 
5-2 overall. Lake Stevens 5-0, 8-1.=

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits