Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

 

Daily Report 1/14/10

Jefferson            24

Curtis            49            home

Summary:



103: Jones (C) won by forfeit

112: Elberkewi (C) won by forfeit

119: Kotelevskiy (C) p. Roybal 2:34

125: Estrada (C) p. Baily 1:27

130: Sakong (C) d. Cruz 12-5

135: Johnson (J) d. Al-Dabashi 4-3

140: Mukomol (J) p. Awtrey 2:41

145: Nhem (C) p. George 1:44

152: Mantosh (J) d. Betteridge 9-3

160: Homeyer (C) md. Johnson 15-2

171: Del Toro (C) p. Schaeri 2:45

189: Williams (J) p. Edrington 1:52

215: O'Connor (C) p. Burt :31

285: Walin (J) p. Belleci :52



Puyallup            41

Bethel            30            home

Summary:



103: Him (P) forfeit

112: Green (b) d. Couch, 7-2

119: Sonneman (B) forfeit

125: Goodlet (P) p. Smith, 1:40

130: Lee (B) forfeit

135: Canil (P) p. Zasati, 3:44

140: Henderson (B) p. Marabilla, 3:31

145: Arndt (P) d. Seeley, 15-4

152: Schall (P) p. Hiblar, 5:44

160: Smith (B) d. Todd, 4-1

171: Misailegalu (P) p. Eschenbaum, 1:14

189: Ragazzo (B) d. Fisher, 11-7

215: Thomas (P) p. Vansleet B

285: Glick (B) d. Thomas, 13-7



Rogers            54

Emerald Ridge            14            home

Summary:



103: double forfeit

112: Jordan Hawkins (R) p. Trevor Smith, 3:02

119: Bryce Evans (R) p. Ko Perry, 1:00

125: Joey Palmer (R) p. Sunny Sakhan, 1:20

130: Jared Bradley (R) d. John Morrison, 8-2

135: David Wetmore (R) p. Cameron Olson, 5:39

140: Bobby Hawkins (R) p. Brendan Savage, 1:55

145: Wesley Salyer (R) p. Jake Verhaar, 3:28

152: Kyle Giovannini (R) p. Andy Billings, 2:36

160: Max McIntosh (R) d. Dom Carlos, 11-10

171: Colten Williams (ER) md. Johnny Mooney, 12-0

189: James Souza (ER) p. Cody Layton, 2:59

215: Mitch Steed (ER) md. Ricky Manz, 12-0

285: Drake Watson (R) p. Joe McDaniel, 0:42



Kent Meridian            25

Kentwood            40            home

Summary:



103: Valdez (KM) p. Jackson 2:37

112: Navejas (KW) p. Massagli 0:39

119: Peterson (KW) tf. Moss 16-0

125: Saini (KW) md. Watson 14-6

130: Zografos (KW) p. De La Cruz 2:43

135: Nguyen (KM) d. Hernandez 13-7

140: A. Smith (KM) p. Miller 1:55

145: Gordon (KW) p. J. Smith 3:36

152: Hough (KW) d. Kemp 5-1

160: Lemmon (KM) md. Beck 14-4

171: Barzie (KM) d. Kelley 8-4

189: Reinhart (KM) d. Hatfield 7-2

215: Shewey (KW) md. Atkinson 13-4

285: Herrick (KW) p. Hawkins 0:49





Auburn Mountainview            47

Bonney Lake            27            home

Summary:



103: Reid (AMV) p. Jackson :21

112: Cunningham (BL) d. Anderson 10-9

119: Slick (BL) p. Perry 1:47

125: Dacy (AMV) p. Yuste 2:25

130: Peretti (AMV) p. St. Peter 1:26

135: Walker (AMV) p. Hathaway 4:55

140: Benden (BL) p. St. Louis 1:45

145: Peart (BL) p. English 2:57

152: King (AMV) won by forfeit

160: Petersen (AMV) d. Lueders 5-3

171: McNeil (AMV) d. E. Dorsey 13-11

189: L. Hayber (AMV) p. Vance 1:35

215: Z. Hayber (AMV) won by forfeit

285: J. Dorsey (BL) won by forfeit



White River            72

Franklin Pierce            0            home

Summary:



103: Klein (WR) forfeit

112: Geddes (WR) d. Toledo, 15-12

119: Linder (WR) forfeit

125: B. Short (WR) d. M. Miller, 21-16

130: Kautzman (WR) p. Wolfe, 0:16

135: Shirey (WR) p. D. Miller, 3:03

140: Williams (WR) d. Turner, 10-5

145: Moore (WR) d. Byrd, 6-3

152: Pugmire (WR) p. Cruz, 0:35

160: Bethel (WR) p. Kim, 2:15

171: Kisner (WR) p. Engelhart, 2:43

189: J. Short (WR) p. Paxton, 0:41

215: Meyers (WR) p. Reedus, 3:58

285: Meagher (WR) forfeit



panaway Lake            16

Graham-Kapowsin            64            home

Summary:



103: Miller (GK) forfeit

112: Wilcox (SL) p. Goldner, 3:22

119: Foster (GK) md. Mercier, 15-1

125: Aguilar (GK) p. Ayuso, 3:28

130: Sturdevant (GK) p. Folkstead, 3:03

135: Metcalf (GK) p. Woodcock, 1:17

140: Devila (SL) md. Clerance, 10-2

145: Steen (GK) forfeit

152: Evanger (GK) p. Barriga, 1:38

160: Dawley (GK) p. Ortiz, 2:30

171: Rivera (SL) p. Figueroa, 3:05

189: Waddell (GK) forfeit

215: Rohr (GK) p. Robinson, 2:50

285: Henry (GK) forfeit



Meadowdale 50, Lynnwood 24



103 — Jonan Simon, L, won by forfeit. 112 — Zack Calkins, L, pinned 
Colin Harris, 4:21. 119 — Alex Basabe, L, dec. Morgan Smith, 4-2. 125 
— Rodson Ubungen, L, pinned Nathan Park, 2:39. 130 — Dustin Diemond, 
M, tech. fall Elmer Basabe, 20-5. 135 — Ben Perales, M, pinned Jordan 
Marte, 1:24. 140 — David Sanchez, M, pinned Jeremy Lubag, 1:21. 145 — 
Keanu Kealoha, M, pinned Cameron Anstice, 2:19. 152 — John Dorscher, 
M, pinned Nick Wright, 1:29. 160 — Jacob Cecil, M, dec. Brian Johnson, 
13-11. 171 — Luke Ulke, L, dec. Lucas Takeuchi, 9-5. 189 — Kyle Jack, 
M, pinned Jesus Calderon, 1:45. 215 — Kindu Adams, M, pinned Chris 
Kossik, 1:44. 285 — Joe Morelli, M, pinned Nick Ulke, 3:28.



Edmonds-Woodway 62, Glacier Peak 13



103 — Joe Bratz, GP, pinned Mark Hood, 0:24. 112 — Noah Zorko, E-W, 
won by forfeit. 119 — Josh St. Marie, GP, dec. Andrew Vulliet, 7-5. 
125 — Matthew Cuzzetto, E-W, tech. fall Greg Dellino, 18-3. 130 — Mac 
Hutchison, E-W, pinned Paul Kim, 3:11. 135 — Stefan Carlson, E-W, dec. 
Timmy Douglass, 7-0. 140 — Ryan DeWeese, E-W, pinned Connor Strong, 
3:09. 145 — Brian Fleenor, E-W, pinned Kevin Iverson, 1:00. 152 — 
Derek Van Wyhe, GP, maj. dec. Levi Logstrom, 12-4. 160 — Sam Storino, 
E-W, pinned Cameron Stevie, 3:50. 171 — Zach Perez, E-W, pinned 
Michael Palmer, 1:01. 189 — John Kim, E-W, won by forfeit. 215 — 
Jonathan Maldonado, E-W, won by forfeit. 285 — Ryan Brown, E-W, won by 
forfeit.



Jackson 62, Mountlake Terrace 18



At Jackson H.S.



103—Trung Banh (M) won by forfeit; 112—Jorge Escobedo (J) pinned 
Andrew Dahl, 3:40; 119—Eric Quinteiro (M) won by forfeit; 125—Bryan 
Stringfellow (J) pinned Cameron Miles, 1:22; 130—Danny Davis (J) won 
by forfeit; 135—Ben Bowen (J) won by forfeit; 140—Brennan Sanchez (J) 
pinned Tyler Goslin, 2:57; 145—Adam Nijem (J) technical fall Clayton 
Seward, 17-2; 152—Jeffrey Stephan (J) pinned Adoan Castleton, 3:53; 160
—Taylor Mead (J) pinned Hunter Rook, 5:04; 171—Anthony Mortera (J) 
dec. Taylor Call, 8-7; 189—Ali Ali (J) pinned Lupita Garcia-Ruiz, 
1:11; 215—Hector Morrell (J) pinned Forrest Clement, 0:41; 285—Dakota 
Red Cloud (M) won by forfeit. Records—Mountlake Terrace 0-5 league, 
0-8 overall. Jackson 3-2, 3-2.



Kamiak 43, Shorecrest 17



At Shorecrest H.S.



189—Brandon Hall (K) pinned Alejandro Loeza 3:53; 215—Theo Hatzialidis 
(K) dec. David Gillespie 4-0; 285—Adam Clarkson (K) pinned Ian Bolstad 
3:27; 103—Josh Heintzeman (K) pinned Youa Cha :42; 112—double forfeit; 
119—Jesus Escalona (S) pinned Thomas Adams 3:33; 125—Mike McDonald (K) 
won by forfeit; 130—Fritz Vautel (S) dec. Jacob Butler 5-0; 135—Tyler 
Kuenci (K) pinned Terrance Handyside 1:39; 140— Cole Engblom (K) 
pinned Bryan Officer 5:36; 145—Mick Kelly (S) pinned Kyle Sullivan 
4:32; 152—Dylan Starkenberg (K) dec. John Miller 4-0; 160—Austin 
Bentley (K) pinned Drew Arbaasin 5:25; 171—Collin Anderson (K) won by 
forfeit. Records—Kamiak 3-0 league, 5-1 overall. Shorecrest 1-4, 1-6.



Mariner 43, Shorewood 30



At Mariner H.S.



103—Parker (M) pinned Valdez, 2:45; 112—Yun (S) dec. Bui, 9-7; 119—
Jeff Oldfied (S) won by forfeit; 125—Brandon Leach (S) won by forfeit; 
130—Sam Hobbs (S) dec. Koltsav, 5-4; 135—J. Johnson (M) dec. Ramsden, 
6-0; 140—J. Venskus (M) pinned Nguyen, 4:18; 145—Parker (M) pinned 
English, 1:04; 152—Coffman (M) pinned Wansley, 1:20; 160—Curbow (S) 
pinned Duong, 3:52; 171—J. Nelson (M) maj. dec. David Ball, 10-1; 189—
Smith (S) pinned Harris, 0:49; 215—Kroshko (M) pinned Owen, 0:53; 285—
Bakeberg (M) won by forfeit. Records—Shorewood 1-4 league, 1-7 
overall. Mariner 4-0, 5-2.



Klahowya            33

Kingston            31





Notes:

Klahowya 33, at Kingston 31



103—Adam Burchett (Kla) p. Devan Jacobs 2:53. 112—Brandon Dryden 
(King) d. Connor Veach 3-2. 119—Bennie McMullen (King) md. Shayne 
Burleson 11-1. 125—Alex Lambert (King) d. Jared Sell 2-1. 130—Cody 
Jennings (King) d. Jeremy Abad 5-2. 135—Daniel Talmedge (King) d. 
Daniel Veach 4-2. 140—Ammon Jensen (Kla) d. Michael Lajun 10-5. 145—
Joe Sawyers (Kla) won by forfeit. 152—Kevin Schiffman (Kla) won by 
forfeit. 160—Neil Sell (Kla) p. Zack Gormanson 1:56. 171—Nehemiah Salo 
(Kla) p. Brian Mason 1:47. 189—Travis Schriner (King) p. Brock Gorang 
4:38. 215—Freddy Rodolf (King) d. Jeff Haga 10-8. 285—Jack Welker 
(King) won by forfeit.



Port Angeles            42

North Kitsap            36





Notes:



103—Andrew Posten (NK) d. Josh Basden 10-6. 112—Josh Tucker (NK) p. 
Malachia Mulhair 5:17. 119—Jake Velarde (NK) p. Brian Hergert 1:59. 125
—Donny Stamaris (NK) d. Darius Schmidt 1:43. 130—Garrett Belinski won 
by forfeit. 135—A.J. Milyard (NK) p. Nick Tweter 1:59. 140—Michael 
Coulter (NK) won by forfeit. 145—Casey Garner (PA) p. John Murphy 
1:22. 152—Blake Johnson (PA) p. Joe LaCourte 2:30. 160—Allan Dunlap 
(NK) d. Mehbi Ettehadulhagh 11-9. 171—Brian Cristion (PA) p. Zach Moss 
3:39. 189—Nathan Cristion (PA) p. Darien West 1:28. 215—Corey Roblan 
(PA) won by forfeit. 285—Sam Garland (PA) p. Brendan Best 5:52.





North Mason            26

Klahowya            44





Notes:

103—Adam Burchett (Kla) p. Cameron Niesen :36. 112—Zac Joaquin (NM) 
md. Connor Veach 11-2. 119—Rene Gaspar (NM) p. Shayne Burleson 5:28. 
125—Pedro Joaquin (NM) d. Jared Sell 8-6 (OT). 130—Brian McCarty (NM) 
d. Jeremy Abad 4-0. 135—Daniel Veach (Kla) p. Jake Coffelt 2:45. 140—
Ammon Jensen (Kla) p. Sam Newman 3:53. 145—Kevin Schiffman (Kla) p. 
Collin Richburg 1:23. 152—Joe Sawyers (Kla) tf. Page Laflar 17-2. 160—
Neil Sell (Kla) p. Eric McCallister 3:15. 171—Brock Gorang (Kla) d. 
Craig Guse 9-2. 189—Nehemiah Salo (Kla) p. Ryan Kuhn 3:35. 215—Robert 
Vandling (NM) md. Jeff Haga 12-2. 285—Jake Foley won by forfeit.





Port Townsend            18

Kingston            52





Notes:

103—Devon Jacob (Kin) won by forfeit. 112—Brandon Dryden (Kin) d. 
Justin Meade 9-6. 119—Benny McMullen (Kin) p. Ryland Rals 1:42. 125—
Alex Lambert (Kin) d. Addison Harper 8-0. 130—Mitchell Harper (PT) d. 
Cody Jennings 11-6. 135—Ryan Unbedacht (PT) d. Daniel Talmadge 11-5. 
140—Michael Lujan (Kin) won by forfeit. 145—Cheyenne Todd (Kin) won by 
forfeit. 152—Chris Windle (PT) p. Trevor King :17. 160—Brett Johnson 
(PT) p. Zak Gormanson 1:12. 171—Brian Mason (Kin) d. Jake Sole 14-8. 
189—Travis Schriner (Kin) won by forfeit. 215—Freddy Rodolf (Kin) won 
by forfeit. 285—Jack Welker (Kin) won by forfeit.



Olympic            61

Bremerton            24





Notes:

103—Double forfeit. 112—Logan Ulibari (O) p. Maven Lowsan 1:16. 119—
Anthony Groat (B) won by forfeit. 125—Curtis Reeve (O) md. Gavin 
Borchers 15-5. 130—Eric Morgan-Swenson (B) p. Ian Slater 1:21. 135—
James Galam (O) d. Ryan Anderson 5-3. 140—Khalil Ellis (B) p. Ryan 
Jordan 1:59. 145—Matt Hoyt (O) won by forfeit. 152—Brandon Yeik (O) p. 
Darryl Daugs 2:66. 160—David McKinnon (O) p. Nick Thomas 2:44. 171—
Casey White (O) won by forfeit. 189—Scott Fish (O) won by forfeit. 215—
Dexter Walker (O) won by forfeit. 285—Dominic Olin (O) won by forfeit.



Shadle Park 46, Rogers 21

Individual results

103: Douglas (Rog) tf. Gee .

112: J. Wiltse (Rog) won by forfeit

119: Lor (Rog) tf. Cooper .

125: Pajimola (Sha) d. Christianson 7-3.

130: Tarr (Sha) p. Mauro 3:13.

135: Smith (Rog) d. Nelson 6-1.

140: D. Bunke (Sha) d. Sundheim 8-5.

145: Harris (Sha) p. Milliken :33.

152: Price (Sha) md. P. Wiltse 17-3.

160: Nuehas (Sha) tf. Whitaker .

171: Sweet (Sha) d. Lehman 7-4.

189: Miller (Sha) d. Riojas 6-4.

215: Zaborski (Sha) tf. Chavez .

285: Brown (Sha) tf. Rider .



East Valley 60, Lewis and Clark 7

Individual results

189: Berezay (EV) p. Reynolds 4:30.

215: Meade (EV) d. Templeton 10-5.

285: Christiansen (EV) p. Johnson :28.

103: Ihasz (EV) won by forfeit

112: Ourada (EV) d. Davis 9-2.

119: Novakovich (EV) d. Tso .

125: Hatfield (LC) d. Sweeney 3-2.

130: Keller (EV) won by forfeit

135: Nelson (EV) won by forfeit

140: Biltoft (EV) won by forfeit

145: Brown (EV) p. Caldwell 2:13.

152: Coleck (EV) p. Hovde :50.

160: Thomas (LC) md. Stutchell 10-2.

171: Mehlbrech (EV) d. Bush 6-2.



Central Valley 51, Ferris 21

Individual results

119: Ames (CV) md. Stoll 9-0.

125: Davis (CV) p. Brown 1:42.

130: Mitchell (Fer) d. Thelen 1-0.

135: Spillane (CV) p. Sloan 1:30.

140: Davis (Fer) p. Wilson 3:52.

145: Hollenbeck (CV) d. Minkler 8-2.

152: Krogh (CV) tf. Jensen 16-0.

160: Olsen (Fer) p. Van Allen 5:01.

171: Beeler (CV) p. Nicks 1:27.

189: Stinson (Fer) won by injury default over Cole .

215: Boucher (CV) d. Sharkey 4-3.

285: Schoultz (CV) p. Canton 1:59.

103: Ulrich (CV) p. Miller 1:17.

112: Shea (CV) won by forfeit



West Valley 34, Medical Lake 33

Individual results

103: King (ML) d. Parsley 8-3.

112: Usselman (ML) tf. D. Scott 17-2.

119: Morales (ML) md. W. Scott 16-7.

125: Huey (ML) p. Babinski 1:02.

130: Gannon (WV) p. Dormaier 1:32.

135: Konzal (WV) p. Parker 1:04.

140: Lane (WV) d. Thomas 5-3.

145: Silvia (WV) d. Petersen 3-0.

152: Harris (WV) p. Ryan :57.

160: Haynes (ML) p. Bowers 1:29.

171: Sanborn (WV) md. Werre 9-1.

189: Walden (ML) d. Watson 3-1.

215: Guidry (ML) p. Morgan 1:17.

285: Hachman (WV) p. Gladden 1:06.



Deer Park 65, Clarkston 4

Individual results

152: Miller (DP) d. Bueller 7-2.

160: Frank (DP) md. Folson 17-6.

171: Layman (DP) p. Chase 1:34.

189: Bast (DP) md. Waller 10-1.

215: King (Cla) md. Collins 9-0.

285: Burton (DP) d. Norland 6-0.

103: Konzal (DP) won by forfeit

112: Molina (DP) won by forfeit

119: Dahen (DP) p. Anderson .

125: Adams (DP) p. Cornish 3:05.

130: Swiger (DP) won by forfeit

135: Hilpert (DP) p. Dahmen 2:35.

140: Grable (DP) p. Green 1:49.

145: Rhoads (DP) p. Strickland 1:48.



  =

Wrestling Boxscore from Kent-Meridian at Kentwood H.S. - 1/13/10

SPSL NORTH LEAGUE DUAL

 

Kentwood 40, Kent-Meridian 25

 

103- Valdez (KM) p. Jackson 2:37

112- Navejas (KW) p. Massagli 0:39

*119- Peterson (KW) tf. Moss 16-0

125- Saini (KW) md. Watson 14-6

130- Zografos (KW) p. De La Cruz 2:43

135- Nguyen (KM) d. Hernandez 13-7

140- A. Smith (KM) p. Miller 1:55

145- Gordon (KW) p. J. Smith 3:36

152- Hough (KW) d. Kemp 5-1

160- Lemmon (KM) md. Beck 14-4

171- Barzie (KM) d. Kelley 8-4

189- Reinhart (KM) d. Hatfield 7-2

215- Shewey (KW) md. Atkinson 13-4

285- Herrick (KW) p. Hawkins 0:49

 

*denotes start of dual

Match Date: 1/13/2010
Match Results for School: North Idaho Collge
Opponent School: Highline Community College
North Idaho Collge: 23
Highline Community College: 19


125: McCrite, Kyle (North Idaho Collge)  DEC Purves, Justin(Highline Community College)  10-5

133: Smith, Aaron (Highline Community College)  DEC Reich, Herman(North Idaho Collge)  19-9

141: ottow, sam (Highline Community College)  FALL Harris, NIck(North Idaho Collge)  2:49

149: gray, jason (Highline Community College)  For (North Idaho Collge)  -

157: Giovaninni, Marshall (Highline Community College)  DEC Pierotti, Joey(North Idaho Collge)  7-3

165: Nielsen, Jesse (North Idaho Collge)  DEC story, tyler(Highline Community College)  4-2

174: Vasquez, Steven (North Idaho Collge)  MD romero, steven(Highline Community College)  15-2

184: Bell, Celic (North Idaho Collge)  MD Collins, Tate(Highline Community College)  18-7

197: Jackson, Kameron (North Idaho Collge)  For Select or Enter Name(Highline Community College)  -

285: McCovey, Roger (North Idaho Collge)  DEC lopez, david(Highline Community College)  5-4


Match Date: 1/13/2010
Match Results for School: North Idaho Collge
Opponent School: Highline Community College
North Idaho Collge: 23
Highline Community College: 19


125: McCrite, Kyle (North Idaho Collge)  DEC Purves, Justin(Highline Community College)  10-5

133: Smith, Aaron (Highline Community College)  DEC Reich, Herman(North Idaho Collge)  19-9

141: ottow, sam (Highline Community College)  FALL Harris, NIck(North Idaho Collge)  2:49

149: gray, jason (Highline Community College)  For (North Idaho Collge)  -

157: Giovaninni, Marshall (Highline Community College)  DEC Pierotti, Joey(North Idaho Collge)  7-3

165: Nielsen, Jesse (North Idaho Collge)  DEC story, tyler(Highline Community College)  4-2

174: Vasquez, Steven (North Idaho Collge)  MD romero, steven(Highline Community College)  15-2

184: Bell, Celic (North Idaho Collge)  MD Collins, Tate(Highline Community College)  18-7

197: Jackson, Kameron (North Idaho Collge)  For Select or Enter Name(Highline Community College)  -

285: McCovey, Roger (North Idaho Collge)  DEC lopez, david(Highline Community College)  5-4


 

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits