Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

Daily Report 1/15/10

 

EVERGREEN 44, BATTLE GROUND 18

 

103 — Petyon Zeller-av (E) d. William Harsh 20-9; 112 — Michael Nguyen (E) d. Roberton Arellano 16-0; 119 — Sean Trenda (BG) d. Jerret Canovas 7-4; 125 — Gary Johansen (E) p. Jake Painter 1:05; 130 — Vinni Vansaghi (E) d. Shawn Spear 14-4; 135 — Adam Peterson (BG) p. Patrick Butler 3:57; 140 — Josh Knippel (E) d. Taylor Hall 14-5; 145 — Tekown Wallace (E) p. William Loving 2:51; 152 — Bo Smith (BG) d. Anthony Thomas 3-2; 160 — Sedale Boire (BG) d. Cort Nutter 7-6; 171 — Kyle Cahoon (E) p. Conner Reese 5:01; 189 — Robert Clasey (E) d. Dean Hancock 11-7; 215 — Tim Peraza (E) p. Miguel Simon 1:45; 285 — Zane Shaut (BG) d. Micah Bagley 7-5.

 

 

CWAC

 

SELAH 46, ELLENSBURG 22

 

At Ellensburg

 

285: Richie Rodriguez (S) md. Matt Shields, 12-4; 103: Kyle Anson (S) p. Omar Zamora, 2:42; 112: Nikko Rodriguez (S) p. Conner Vaughan, 2:40; 119: Levi Needles (S) p. Dillon Dompier, 5:29; 125: Liston Idler (E) p. Edwin Rodriguez, 1:19; 130: Demetrius Anaya (S) d. Blake Haberman, 7-6; 135: Jon Cruz (S) p. Jon Cole, 1:12; 140: Colby Coates (E) d. Cody Ergeson, 8-2; 145: Kamal Qteishat (E) d. Jeremy Standfill, 3-1; 152: Chris Rowe (S) p. Claude Lyman, 3:30; 160: Jacob Standfill (S) p. Clay Weaver, 3:42; 171: Tyler Coates (E) d. Tyler Noble, 5-2; 189: Ryan Depaz (S) d. Devin McCrary, 9-2; 215: Justin Dellinger (E) p. Pedro Recondo, 2:54.

 

TOPPENISH 57, PROSSER 21

 

At Toppenish

 

103: Carlos Hernanez (T) won by forfeit; 112: Armando Hernandez (T) d. Derek Eimas, 1:23; 119: Osmar Jaimez (P) d. Jose Barrera (T), 7-2; 125: Aaron Arredondo (T) p. Kevin Eimas, :35; 130: Jorge Lunas (P) won by forfeit; 135: Juan Delgado (T) p. Bobby Wilson, 1:46; 140: Rafael Osorio (T) d. Ethan Groom, 7-2; 145: George Pech (T) won by forfeit; 152: Isaac Anderson (P) p. Hector Vionicio, 3:27; 150: Cemon Gomez (T) p. Andrew Cox, 2:28; 171: David Godinez (P) d. Andres Chavez, 16-11; 189: Raul Pech (T) p. Philip Chond, 5:14; 215: Carlos Delgado (T) won by forfeit; 285: Luis Rodriguez (T) won by forfeit.

 

EAST VALLEY 54, GRANDVIEW 15

 

At Grandview

 

145: Jimmy Wilson (EV) p. Eduardo Alcantar, 2:40. 152: Kent Gartrell (EV) p. Chris Galvan, 1:02. 160: Juan Guzman (G) d. Jeremy Waldner, 8-3. 171: Enrique Ochoa (G) d. Nik Hernandez, 6-5. 189: Isaac Alaniz (G) p. Kenny Wood, 3:43. 215: Cristian Gonzalez (EV) d. Sebastian Ramirez, 4-2. 285: Joey Sparks (EV) p. Chris Ramirez, 3:48. 103: Austin Mitchell (EV) p. Travis Walker, 1:56. 112: Luis Aguilar (EV) p. Araceli Granados, 5:30. 119: Christian Molina (EV) p. Christian Ruiz, 5:03. 125: Konner Hopkins (EV) d. Marco Gonzalez, 7-3. 130: Ben Montano (EV) p. Chet Bardwell, 2:32.135: Mason Yates (EV) p. Efren Ramos, 5:59. 140: Mario Prieto (G) d. Anton Yates, 5-2.

 

QUINCY 46, WAPATO 18

 

At Quincy

 

103: Omar Gomez (W) d. Gabe Martinez 11-4. 112: Luis Ayala (W) d. Christian Alejandrez 11-4. 119: Uriel Heras (Q) won by forfeit. 125: Justin Clifton (Q) tf. Danny Flores 20-5. 130: Gary Benitez (Q) p. Angelo Perea 3:58. 135: Manny Ybarra (Q) d. K.C. Frazier 3-0. 140: Eduardo Torres (W) md. Gabe Herrera 14-3. 145: Raul Hinojosa (W) won by forfeit. 152: Ben Horning (Q) p. Ricardo Rodriguez 5:03. 160: Keaton Webley (Q) d. Jacob DeLeon 13-11. 171: Breck Webley (Q) tf. Lucio Olivarez 16-0. 189: Efrain Zaragoza (W) d. Mario Alcaraz 7-6. 215: Baldo Valdovinos (Q) won by forfeit. 285: Marcus Medina (Q) won by forfeit.

 

CBBN

 

SUNNYSIDE 44, SOUTHRIDGE 30

 

At Southridge

 

135: Isidro Ramirez (Su) d. Blaze Larson, 11-3. 140: Miguel Madrigal (Su) p. Alex Gorham, 3:14. 145: Will McNamara (So) p. Andy Cantu, 1:47. 152: Tamrich Perez (So) md. Caleb Gomez, 10-1. 160: Kevin Del Angel (So) p. Ryan Hernandez, 2:47. 171: Lupe Mendoza (Su) p. Josh Fischer, 3:32. 189: Alex Isiordia (Su) md. Julio Aleman, 15-1. 215: Danny Almeida (Su) p. Randy Harris, :31. 285: Franki Ochoa (Su) p. Matt Gibson, 1:41. 103: Nathan Gonzalez (Su) p. Andrew Nett, 3:16. 112: Gerardo Villalobos (Su) won by forfeit. 119: Ricky Vinson (So) p. Daniel Guillen, 4:48. 125: Eli Garza (So) tf. David Vidales, 17-1. 130: Connor Rosane (So) d. Emmanuel Tejeda, 6-4 (OT).

 

WENATCHEE 55, DAVIS 15

 

At Davis

 

103: Alexio Garcia (D) p. Jermiah Brown, 1:04. 112: Joe Cordes (W) p. Addison Mercer, 1:30. 119: Drew Hunt (W) won by forfeit. 125: Alberto Montez (W) p. Jose Belman, 3:39. 130: Roy Cardenas (D) d. Isaac Gates, 6-3. 135: Nick Sauceda (D) d. Paul Gagla, 5-2. 140: Hilario Farias (W) won by forfeit. 145: Justin Valdez (W) p. Israel Fernandez, 1:03. 152: Nick Hunt (W) d. Austin Wagner, 5-0. 160: Jorge Alcala (D) d. Dakota Long, 10-7. 171: Ryan Nygard (W) d. Gabe Ramirez, 15-2. 189: Jacob Sealby (W) p. Damon Lybeck, 3:20. 215: Lucas Sealby (W) won by forfeit. 285: Devin Pirnat (W) p. Luis Fabela, 1:10.

 

WALLA WALLA 37, EISENHOWER 36

 

At Walla Walla

 

215: Raul Martinez (E) d. Joel McClure, 6-1. 285: Gerald Marb (WW) p. Jesus Andrade, 1:26. 103: Tim Parks (WW) won by forfeit. 112: Jesse Martinez (E) p. Devon Pelham, 1:40. 119: Dillon Mendoza (E) p. Houston Rice, 3:30. 125: Dustin Taylor (WW) p. Marcus Feduzca, 2:56. 130: Nason Babbit (WW) md. Paul Rodriguez, 16-7. 135: Anthony Stalder (WW) p. Michael Saddadin, 5:30. 140: Roger Anrade (E) p. Shea Swedin, 5:28. 145: Enrique Gudino (E) p. Hoover Snell, 3:27. 152: Ryan Harmon (WW) tf. Humberto Acevedo, 18-2. 160: David Gonzales (E) d. Ryan Evans, 4-1. 171: Jesus Valencia (E) p. Nick Larkins, 4:20. 189: Eric Eastman (WW) md. Dustin Martin, 8-0.

 

EASTMONT 60, WEST VALLEY 10

 

At Eastmont

 

285: Jacob Martinez (E) d. Adam Presnell, 6-1. 103: Fabian Wickham (E) p. McKay Permann, 1:26. 112: Andreas Curiel (E) won by forfeit. 119: Juan Cervantes (E) p. Eli Chance, 5:00. 125: Josh Alvarez (E) d. D.J. Stai, 7-2. 130: Jace Elenich (WV) md. Francisco Renteria, 11-3. 135: Luis Ramirez (E) tf. Jeff Abhold, 17-2. 140: Sy Floyd (E) p. Paul Hillman, 4:45. 145: Danny Gonzalez (E) md. Jared Wilson, 11-2. 152: Tyler McCall (E) p. Ethan Smith, 2:25. 160: Earl Walker (E) p. Connor Desgrosellier, :55. 171: Joey Cornio (E) won by forfeit. 189: Dylan Foster (WV) p. Mitchell Hoffman, 3:48 (Foster 22-7). 215: Johnny Martinez (E) d. Thomas Loranz, 4-3 (3OT).

 

SCAC

 

ZILLAH 60, MABTON 13

 

At Zillah

 

145: Fabian Ruiz (M) md. Sergio Sanchez, 11-2. 152: Rodney Treece (Z) p. Carlos Gastelum, 5:32. 160: Chris Castillo (Z) p. Frank Martinez, :50 (Castillo 14-0). 171: Kyle Kluever (Z) p. Jakob Donner, 3:42 (Kluever 19-5). 189: Kane Koerner (Z) d. Jesus Cardenas, 7-0 (Koerner 16-4). 215: Nathaniel Deardorff (Z) p. Eric Huesca, :44 (Deardorff 20-1). 285: John Myers (Z) won by forfeit. 103: Jessy Gonzales (Z) won by forfeit. 112: Vicente Mireles (M) d. Juan Diaz, 5-1. 119: Danny Magallon (M) p. Raymundo Valencia, 1:30. 125: Cortez Hernandez (Z) won by forfeit. 130: Skylor Davis (Z) p. Sammy Sexton, :52 (Davis 17-1). 135: J.C. Arellano (Z) d. Chris Roman, 4-0. 140: Juan Nicolas (Z) won by forfeit.

 

NACHES VALLEY 66, CLE ELUM 10

 

At Naches Valley

 

103: No match. 112: Daniel Boehme (CE) md. Jason Telles, 14-2. 119: Jossi Rosario (NV) won by forfeit. 125: Michael Ramsey (NV) p. Dylan Powell, 1:44. 130: Chelsea Robles (NV) won by forfeit. 135: Zack Moser (NV) won by forfeit. 140: Cody Johns (NV) won by forfeit. 145: Jacob Frasier (NV) won by forfeit. 152: J.D. Ring (NV) won by forfeit. 160: Tanner Slick (NV) p. Mitchell Millsap, 1:33. 171: Cody Guerard (NV) won by forfeit. 189: Josh Childs (CE) p. Jon Whitney, 2:46. 215: Noble Stoneman (NV) p. Ryan Foust, 1:24. 285: Ashton Gottschalk (NV) won by forfeit.

 

GRANGER 50, HIGHLAND 7

 

At Highland

 

103: Joshua Salcedo (G) won by forfeit. 112: Jonathan Salcedo (G) won by forfeit. 119: Adrian Barajas (G) won by forfeit. 125: Adrian Guerrero (G) d. Andres Tereza, 6-1. 130: Carlos Deleon (G) p. Carlos Alvarez, :30. 135: Caleb Resendez (G) md. Brandon Sommerville, 14-2. 140: No match. 145: Forrest Kopta (H) md. Abel Morales, 11-2 (Kopta 17-1). 152: Angel Aguilar (H) d. Alejandro Ochoa, 8-3. 160: Matthew Macias (G) won by forfeit. 171: Jason Ornelas (G) won by forfeit. 189: Abidan Duarte (G) won by forfeit. 215: No match. 285: Pete Almaguer (G) p. Johnny Medina, 1:05.

 

HERITAGE 57, SKYVIEW 18

 

112 — Michael Youngs (H) d. Alex Ojeda 7-0; 119 — Hunter Goguen (H) p. Brooks Dahmen in 5:17; 125 — Austin Frazier (H) p. Sammy Stringer in :35; 130 — Garret Ostergard (S) p. Franklin Rodriguez in 2:49; 135 — Durant Fish (H) d. Bogdan Tokar 14-5; 140 — Colin Sandberg (H) d. Taylor Millard 5-4; 145 — Kyle Walker (H) p. Yelisey Tokar in 1:46; 152 — Kendric Spiller (H) p. Jake Thompson in 3:27; 160 — Loren Bonneville (H) d. Tyson Duerr 7-4; 171 — Jake Curler (H) d. Ian Horrocks 13-6; 189 — Devin Alder (H) p. Josh Cole in 1:22; 215 — Zack Heinz (H) p. Nick Irvin in :48; 285 — Candy Maldonado (S) p. Nolan LaValley in 1:12.

 

UNION 43, PRAIRE 25

 

103 — Joel Wiley (P) p. Shayne Burt 1:15; 112 — Trevor Smith (P) d. Tiffany Hu 5-0; 119 — Austin Craig (P) p. Zach Sperling 1:19; 125 — Preston Hu (U) d. Dobbin Le 10-1; 130 — Tyler Davis (U) p. David Robinson 1:10; 135 — Joe White (U) d. Brandon Bush 13-3; 140 — Kyle Wiley (P) d. Matt Rice 11-2; 145 — Ricky Simon (U) d. Harrison Newhouse 13-5; 152 — Travis Addy (P) p. Zach Kreis 5:00; 160 — Brock Sparks (U) d. Cody Geary 4-3; 171 — Dylan Thomas (U) d. Tanner Clark 11-3; 189 — Bryson Page (U) p. Austin Fuller 2:41; 215 — Clint Coulter (U) by forfeit; 285 — Max Proudfit (U) by forfeit.

 

JV — Union 47-33.

 

WOODLAND 39, HOCKINSON 32

 

103 — Curtis Thompson (H) won by forfeit; 112 — Lane Newburn (W) tech fall Nicholas Kreglo 17-2; 119 — Max Essig (W) d. Cody Sheddy 4-3; 125 — Jake Kreglo (H) by forfeit; 130 — Daniel Schneider (H) by forfeit; 135 — Josh Monge (W) d. John Tadema 5-4; 140 — Austin Craven (H) d. Brandon Johnson 10-9; 145 — Joshua Schneider (H) tech fall Michael Morris 17-2; 152 — Jordan Seppela (H) by forfeit; 160 — Travis Rodman (W) p. Brenden Panter in 3rd round; 171 — William Davis (W) d. Shane Smith 17-4; 189 — Daniel Trogstad (W) p. Jacob Doney in 3:35; 215 — Zach Lacey (W) p. Bill Schultz-Rhehun in 1:53; 285 — Jose Torres (W) by forfeit.

 

JV — Woodland 12-9

 

SQUALICUM 42, FERNDALE 26

 

103: Sarah Coder (SQ) p. Sam Harper 3:01 112: Ren Bishop (SQ) def. Isaac Robinson 11-3; 119: Zak Alter (SQ) tech. fall Derek Vadja 18-3; 125: Austin Anderson (SQ) p. Riley Saenz 1:09. 130: Tyler Word (F) p. Andre Roberge 4:47. 135: Max Rosenthal (SQ) p. Alex Davis 0:42 140: Kody Liles (F) dec. Andrew Reid 9-4; 145: Jack Johnson (F) maj. dec. Nick Foldenauer 14-1 152: Ryan Carlson (FD) p. Aaron Saunders 0:45. 160: Andrew Murry (SQ) dec. Connor Brame (F) 4-2. 171: Pedroungarro (F) maj. dec. Cody Turner 16-6. 189: Tim Barron (SQ) p. Tristan Greig 2:52; 215: Zach Alexander (F) dec. Isaiah Smith 10-6. 285: Henry Peterson (SQ) p. Kamaran Williams 3:05

 

 

Tahoma 61 

Kentlake 13 home

 

Summary:

 

103: Vasquez (T) p. Michelbrink, 0:29

112: Hopkins (T) p. Farr, 1:59

119: Mjelde (T) p. Harjehusen, 3:51

125: Potts (KL) d. Vaughan, 4-2

130: Haniger (T) p. Faizoullin, 3:18

135: Higa (T) p. Carrilo, 2:46

140: Hayden (T) tf. Siler, 17-2

145: Cavanagh (KL) md. Hopkins, 20-7

152: Lamb (T) md. Ritchie, 18-5

160: Thompson (T) MD Firman, 11-1

171: Keliiliki (KL) p. Blake, 4:14

189: Bayer (T) p. Cavanagh, 1:16

215: Davis (T) p. Deskins, 1:05

285: Knudtsen (T) p. Tacheron, 1:32

 

 

Bellarmine Prep 24 

Central Kitsap 45 home

 

Summary:

 

103: Parmiter (BP) forfeit

112: Troyer (CK) tf. McLearen, 20-3

119: McCarthy (BP) d. Benitez, 3-2

125: Ev. Beck (CK) d. D. Ladenburg, 9-3

130: Sprecher (CK) p. Barta, 1:30

135: A. Soran (BP) p. Lightfoot, 3:21

140: Et. Beck (CK) d. McKenna, 14-5

145: Koemmpel (CK) p. T. Ladenburg, 4:33

152: Holland (BP) p. Sanchez, 1:50

160: Henden (CK) p. Rega, 2:55

171: Q. Soran (BP) d. Mattsen, 4-2

189: Blair (CK) d. Miller, 11-4

215: Eklof (CK) p. Bohren, 3:03

285: Yarber (CK) p. Kors, 1:45

 

 

Bellarmine Prep 52 

Wilson 18 home

 

Summary:

 

103: Parmiter (BP) p. Ellington, 1:50

112: McLearen (BP) d. Gamache, 9-1

119: McCarthy (BP) d. Sentinella, 9-2

125: Huber (BP) forfeit

130: Ladenburg (BP) d. Mayhew, 4-1

135: A. Soran (BP) d. Mattsen, 10-8

140: Grisaffi (BP) p. Ragan, 4:24

145: McKenna (BP) d. Abreu, 6-2

152: Holland (BP) forfeit

160: Rega (BP) forfeit

171: Evens (W) p. Q. Soran, 3:04

189: Miller (BP) p. Ferris, 1:27

215: Stenger (W) p. Bohren, 0:15

285: Stephens-Brown (W) p. Kors, 0:27

 

 

Central Kitsap 48 

Wilson 30 home

 

Summary:

 

103: Ellington (W) forfeit

112: Troyer (CK) forfeit

119: Benitez (CK) d. Sentinella, 13-11

125: Ev. Beck (CK) p. Mayhew, 1:09

130: Carlson (W) dq. Sprecher

135: Mattsen (W) p. Lightfoot, 2:54

140: Et. Beck (CK) p. Ragan, 1:30

145: Koemmpel (CK) forfeit

152: Sanchez (CK) d. Abreau, 8-7

160: Henden (CK) forfeit

171: Evens (W) p. Mattsen, 1:28

189: Blair (CK) p. Altheimer, 5:32

215: Stenger (W) p. Eklof, 0:14

285: Yarber (CK) p. Stephens-Brown, 1:07

 

 

Stadium 21 

Shelton 51 home

 

Summary:

 

103: T. McCullough (Sh) forfeit

112: Coffman (Sh) p. O'Brien, 0:43

119: K. McCullough (Sh) forfeit

125: Core (Sh) d. Mars, 5-1

130: double forfeit

135: Ackley (Sh) p. Price, 0:42

140: Hawkins (St) forfeit

145: Barber (Sh) p. Murdock, 3:55

152: Shehan (Sh) p. Shurtleff, 2:44

160: Dennis (Sh) d. Colbold, 9-4

171: Shock (St) p. Ly, 3:56

189: Szolomeyer (Sh) forfeit

215: Stewart (Sh) p. S. Neshaw, 3:36

285: M. Neshaw (St) d. Gettle, 8-5

 

 

Foss 33 

Olympia 43 home

 

Summary:

 

103: Freudenstein (F) won by forfeit.

112: Cornlio (F) p. Ruth, 1:37.

119: Han (F) won by forfeit.

125: Pine (O) d. Dittell, 14-3.

130: K. Fredudenstein (F) md. Dobbs, 23-6.

135: Kim (O) d. Castaneda 19-6.

140: Welsh (F) won by forfeit.

145: Hougan (O) p. Fuller 4:36.

152: Bigayah (F) d. Dizon 18-8.

160: Wright (O) p. Kolinchuck 2:54.

171: Pine (O) won by forfeit.

189: Anthony (O) p. Hartford :20.

215: Henry (O) p. Garcia 1:44.

285: Wilmovski (O) p. Ringus 1:41.

 

 

Cascade Christian 21 

Steilacoom 54 home

 

Summary:

 

103: Schell (S) forfeit

112: Hogan (S) d. Sayler, 17-6

119: Suggs (CC) p. Taylor, 0:23

125: DuClos (S) forfeit

130: Johnston (S) tf. Thompson, 16-0

135: Russo (CC) d. Herting, 5-3

140: Layson (CC) p. Santos, 0:29

145: Trinkle (S) p. Son, 5:59

152: Cole (CC) p. Flynn, 1:32

160: Rivera (S) d. Zettel, 8-6

171: Wolfe (S) p. Ossman, 0:49

189: Watkins (S) p. Willhoite, 1:16

215: Scott (S) p. Seyler, 0:25

285: Newhouse (S) forfeit

 

Darrington 30, Friday Harbor 18

At Concrete H.S.

103—double forfeit; 112—double forfeit; 119—double forfeit; 125—Derek Holm (D) won by forfeit; 130—Keegan Nations (D) pinned Kia Johns 4:23; 135—John Fenstermaker (D) pinned Tate Brumsickle 1:32; 140—Dylan Korth (FH) won by forfeit; 145—Michael Davis (FH) pinned Nino Maldos 3:46; 152—Justin James (FH) pinned Dylan Landry 1:05; 160—Kolton Palmer (D) pinned Shawn Cutting 2:43; 171—Kent Brooks (D) pinned Christian Falls 1:14; 189—double forfeit; 215—Tony Doperialski (D) won by forfeit; 285—double forfeit. Records—Darrington 3-2 league, 3-3 overall. Friday Harbor 0-3-1, 0-3-1.

 

 

Concrete 52, Darrington 15

At Concrete H.S.

103—double forfeit; 112—Dalton Dillinger (C) won by forfeit; 119—double forfeit; 125—Chris Fields (C) won by forfeit; 130—Keegan Nations (D) pinned Dustin Brigham 3:35; 135—John Fenstermaker (D) pinned Chris O’Conner 1:58; 140—Danny Brown (C) won by forfeit; 145—Johnny Evans (C) pinned Nino Maldos 3:42; 152—Tyler Calef (C) pinned Dylan Landry :16; 160—Kolton Palmer (D) dec. James Martin 6-1; 171—Cody Corn (C) pinned Kent Brooks (D) :59; 189—Jacob Fallis (C) won by forfeit; 215—Jacob White (C) pinned Tony Doperialski 1:06; 285—Scott Rife (C) won by forfeit. Records— Darrington 3-2 league, 3-3 overall. Concrete 4-0, 4-0.

 

 

Cedarcrest 54, Granite Falls 11

at Granite Falls 

 

119— Carlos Tolendo (C) dec. Jared Olander (GF) 12-7; 125—Clinton Jenkins (GF) dec. Gibson Lisk (C) 8-6; 130— Ben Coomer (C) pinned Mike Lemke (GF) 1:54; 135— Pat Aguilar (GF) maj. dec. Collin Hall (C) 13-2; 140— Dalton Webb (C) pinned J. B. Short (GF) 3:57; 145— Cody Paxman (C) pinned Joey Best (GF) 3:32; 152— Jordan Barrett (C) pinned Andrew Jackson 3:17; 160— Ryan Teter (GF) maj. dec. Eli Gremmert (C) 11-1; 171— Jed Kenney (C) dec. David Laplante 4-3 (OT); 189— Tim Hagreen (C) pinned Tommie Eadie (GF) 1:05; 215— Evan Shehrs (C) won by forfeit; 285— Robby Macnair (C) pinned Dakota Thomas (GF) 0:43; 103— Chris Chittenden (C) dec. Chris Jenkins 9-3; 112— Nick Deckr (C) dec. Ryan Nash (GF) 9-2. Records—Cedarcrest 3-0 league, 4-1 overall. Granite Falls 1-2, 2-4.

 

 

Marysville-Pilchuck 49, Cascade 16

at Cascade 

 

103—Billy Almachar (M) won by forfeit; 112—Luis Cardena (M) pinned Alex Reeves, 0:45; 119—Christian Mendoza (M) pinned Chris Bucke, 1:12; 125—Ruben Escalante (M) pinned James Wooldridge, 0:52; 130—Branden Blevins (M) won by inj default Specner Olson; 135—Luke Shumaker (M) pinned Josh Loehr, 0:45; 140—Lex Duncan (C) dec Matt McChevey, 13-3; 145—Zac Duncan (C) dec Tanner Bengen, 6-5; 152—Marcus Haughan (M) dec Thuan Ho, 6-2; 160—Chris Herbert (M) dec Keanan Sands, 13-5; 171—Peter St. Marie (C) dec Kenny Swanson, 10-7; 189—Jake Reining (C) dec Jake Carlton, 7-3; 215—Kyle Bossem (M) pinned Cory Evans, 3:52; 285—Timothy St. Marie dec Zach Schumann, 7-3. Records—Marysville-Pilchuck 5-1 league, 14-1 overall. Cascade 1-4, 8-7.

 

 

Archbishop Murphy 48, Lakewood 36

at Archbishop Murphy 

 

103—Cameron Wheeler (L) pinned Collin Farrell 1:49; 112—Jeremy Peterson (L) won by forfeit; 119—Jeremy Wattam (AM) pinned Steven Speer 3:47; 125—Tim Callaghan (AM) won by forfeit; 130—Daniel Miller (AM) pinned Nolan Bingramon 3:26; 135—Waylon Gwyther (L) pinned Ryan Clark 1:56; 140—Josh Linscott (L) pinned Ben Poirier 1:52; 145—Dan Marshbank (AM) pinned Aaron Nech 1:17; 152—Cam Wade (AM) pinned Dan Brower :38; 160—Connor Kruse (AM) pinned Mitch Fernandez 1:40; 171—Brandon Todd (AM) pinned Sean Hackworth 1:36; 189—Dakota Creed (AM) pinned James Giorglo 1:27; 215—Travis Givler (L) won by forfeit; 285—Alex Wilson (L) pinned James Peckham 1:30. Records—Lakewood 0-3 league, 2-6 overall. Archbishop Murphy 2-1, 4-4.

 

 

Everett 53, Stanwood 21

At Stanwood H.S.

 

103—Lopez (S) won by forfeit; 112—Justine Palabrica (E) dec Mather, 7-6; 119—Tcheng (S) won by forfeit; 125—Forrest (E) maj. dec. Kinsman, 10-2; 130—Studley (S) dec. Anderson, 6-2; 135—Joel Palabrica (E) pinned Schut, 3:09; 140—Weinert (S) pinned Dutton, 2:39; 145—Pelham (S) pinned Heard, 5:09; 152—Escalante (E) won by forfeit; 160—Eidsness (S) pinned Paeth, 2:14; 171—Contreras (E) maj. dec Aufai, 18-8; 189—Lopez (E) pinned King, 3:29; 215—Jacobson (E) pinned Randall, 3:13; 285—Carrol (E) pinned Hatley, 1:47. Records—Everett 4-1 league, 7-1 overall. Stanwood 1-3, 2-5.

 

 

North Mason 61

Sequim 15

 

103—Cameron Niesen (NM) won by forfeit. 112—Zac Joaquin (NM) p. Kenny Griffith :52. 119—Rene Gaspar (NM) p. Derek Fruin 3:41. 125—Pedro Joaquin (NM) won by forfeit. 130—Brian McCarty (NM) d. Winston Baab 8-3. 135—Cody Field (Seq) d. Collin Richburg 13-0. 140—Sam Newman (NM) d. Mustang Riggins 19-10. 145—LaPaka Yasumara (Seq) won by forfeit. 152—Dakota Hinton (Seq) d. Page Lefler 10-6. 160—Craig Guse (NM) p. Kawika Yasura 1:40. 171—Eric McCallister (NM) p. Devin Bellis 3:16. 189—Ryan Kuhn (NM) p. Derek Morgan 2:58. 215—Robert Vandling (NM) p. Clay Charlie 5:46. 285—Jake Foley (NM) p. Ryan Bearden :33.

 

 

Richland 38, Chiawana 30

 

103--Payton Manthei (R) d. Chris Montelongo 14-8. 112--Josh Andrew (R) p. Pedro Murillo 1:04. 119--Kyler Mars (R) t.f. Justin Gonzalez 19-4. 125--Nick Sargeent (R) d. Mark McKeown 6-4. 130--Nick Garcia (C) d. Dustin Utecht 5-1. 135--Brandon Gonzalez (C) p. Kevin Garza 3:45. 140--Geraldo Ruiz (R) d. Matthias Ramirez 19-14 (OT). 145--Daniel Ramirez (C) p. Kyle Jensen 3:45. *152--James Garza (C) p. Robert Clark 3:28. 160--Austen Silvers (C) p. Mitch Lauterbach 3:20. 171--Adam Sauceda (C) d. Joey White 6-0. 189--Tyler Roberts (R) p. Kylar Schiltz :28. 215--Mitch Atwell (R) p. Jordan Vaughn 1:54. 285--Bryce Reichert (R) p. Alexander Valdez 1:23.

 

 

Colville 66, Pullman 18.

Individual results

145: B.Hastings (Col) p. Minargt 1:25.

152: Lyon (Pul) d. Valencia 12-7.

160: Eslick (Col) p. Slitas 2:16.

171: Orchard (Col) won by forfeit

189: LeCair (Col) won by forfeit

215: Nelson (Col) p. Rowker 3:19.

285: Libbey (Pul) p. Lee 1:31.

103: Palmer (Col) p. R.Cox 1:53.

112: Gotham (Col) won by forfeit

119: Hamilton (Col) p. Starize :28.

125: Ru.Cox (Pul) p. D.Hastings :32.

130: Poitra (Pul) d. Lindback 6-8.

135: Guamar (Col) won by forfeit

140: Smith (Col) p. Jubert 3:42.

 

 

Riverside 36, Cheney 26.

Individual results

152: Harris (Che) tf. Fair 16-0.

160: Flores (Riv) p. Peterson 3:17.

171: Majo (Che) d. Davis 11-3.

189: McNair (Che) d. DesRoches 6-4.

215: Orgille (Riv) d. Schlotter 4-2.

285: Mead (Riv) p. Hartley 3:20.

103: Roberts (Riv) won by forfeit

112: Spackman (Riv) p. Palmer :50.

119: Patterson (Che) d. McGowan 9-8.

125: Major (Riv) d. Rhodes 5-2.

130: Beard (Riv) p. Martin 3:14.

135: Hutchkins (Che) d. Hodge 8-1.

140: Mason (Che) tf. Crabtree 16-0.

145: Ward (Che) d. Conley 3-1.

 

 

 KingCo

 

Liberty 61, Eastlake 12

 

103 — Chris Dallas, E, won by forfeit. 112 — Michael Shaw, L, won by forfeit. 119 — Dan Velasquez, L, pinned Max Benjamin 3:46. 125 — Jared Bales, L, won by forfeit. 130 — Riley Richmond, L, tech. fall Jordan Wiley 24-9. 135 — Kyle Smith, E, dec., Kevin Tu 7-4. 140 — Wright Noel, L, tech. fall Shay Fuentes 15-0. 145 — Hamilton Noel, L, won by forfeit. 152 — Josh Muttart, L, dec., Ryan Green 9-3. 160 — Jay Chakravarty, L, pinned Trevor Mckinnon 1:05. 171 — Shane Small, L, won by forfeit. 189 — Cameron Coyler, E, dec., Noel Brandon 16-11. 215 — Chris Harlin, L, pinned Brad Leinweber 1:11. 285 — Beau Brundage, L, won by forfeit.

 

Mount Si 66, Garfield 10

 

103 — Billy Beach, M, pinned Andy Nguyen 2:30. 112 — Double forfeit. 119 — Andrew Sypher, M, pinned Gabe Tran 3:08. 125 — Cody Botten, M, won by forfeit. 130 — Bruce Stuart, M, won by forfeit. 135 — Ben Larson, M, won by forfeit. 140 — Trey Botten, M, pinned Tim Lu 1:59. 145 — Andrew Bennett, G, maj. dec., Conor Klupar 14-3 . 152 — Cliff Rostomoly, G, pinned Connor Deutsch 2:31. 160 — Lee Amador, M, pinned Gonzalez 1:10. 171 — Shane Dixon, M, pinned Weckel 2:32. 189 — Zach Storm, M, pinned Buensutso 3:24. 215 — Erik Sorvik, M, won by forfeit. 285 — Josh Mitchell, M, won by forfeit.

 

Metro League

 

Bainbridge 43, Chief Sealth 33

 

103 — Evan Nguyen, CS, won by forfeit. 112 — Alec Griewe, B, won by forfeit. 119 — Bryce MacDonald, B, pinned Dale Pancho, 3:19. 125 — Brandon Rosario, CS, pinned Alex Hoover, 2:40. 130 — Quang Nguyen, CS, dec. Caleb Samson, 8-4. 135 — Brian Cao, CS, pinned Jackson Beytebiere, 1:37. 140 — Henry Wienkers, B, pinned Christian Tellefson, 1:57. 145 — Brenden Henesey, B, pinned Rico Munoz, 1:54. 152 — Evan Jahrman, B, dec. Terrance Younger, 4-0. 160 — Corey Touchette, B, pinned Dong Dinh, 1:21. 171 — Mitchell Coryell, B, dec. Antonio Russell, 16-6. 189 — Karl Hunt, B, pinned Ryan Barr, 1:21. 215 — Jaimie Bautista, CS, won by forfeit. 285 — Luis Jimenez, CS, won by forfeit.

 

Ingraham 51, Nathan Hale 30

 

103 — Lawerence Bizzell, I, pinned Cameron Plumpton, :58. 112 — Aqua Holz, I, pinned Chanika Franklin, 1:17. 119 — Ryan Libed, I, pinned Edward O'Brien, 1:57. 125 — Peter Huynh, I, pinned Judy Tran, :58. 130 — Ross Collazo, I, tech. fall Jasper Bourgette, 18-1. 135 — Vinh Nguyen, I, won by forfeit. 140 — David Kahn, I, maj. dec. Michael Mooney, 14-6. 145 — Michael Tran, I, pinned Michael Cavanaugh, 5:27. 152 — Quinn Mackenzie, I, pinned Carson Hoel, 3:50. 160 — Michael Hodges, NH, pinned Bruno Menne, 1:13. 171 — Carson Fulmer, NH, pinned Liam Comida, 1:38. 189 — Nicholas Castoriano, NH, pinned Jordan Strauss, :51. 215 — Christian Dirks, NH, pinned Chris Kirkpatrick, 2:47. 285 — Matt Ely, NH, won by forfeit.

 

Seamount

 

Hazen at Lindbergh

 

Team scores not available

 

103 — Spencer Wilkins, H, won by forfeit. 112 — Luke Garcia, L, pinned Sean Shimada, 1:00. 119 — Mark Garcia, L, pinned Tyler Watanabe, :45. 125 — Mark Rodriguez, L, dec., Austin Clark, 9-8. 130 — Daniel Karpman, H, dec., Jeremy Kane, 4-2. 135 — Robert McCoullugh, L, pinned Roxanne Paz, 2:35. 140 — Tim Hammons, L, pinned Allen Bunma, 3:01. 145 — Jonathan Greer, H, pinned Kyle Hodges, 4:30. 152 — Cody Taylor, H, dec., Abraham Inton, 7-0. 160 — Lin pinned Palanciuc, 2:30. 171 — Isaiah Corwin, L, dec., Ian Lunsford, 10-4. 189 — Jordan Hjelmaa, H, pinned Nick Truong, 2:45. 215 — Kyle Ely, H, pinned Sean Bowles, 1:45. 285 — Justin Russell, H, pinned John Paul Garcia, 1:32.

 

Highline 58, Tyee 15

 

103 — Derek Ingrahm, T, dec. Steve Edson, 6-3. 112 — Jack Lyon, H, won by forfeit. 119 — Moises Torres, T, pinned Ty Himmelman, 1:28. 125 — Billy Hume, T, pinned Matthew Heiland, 3:44. 130 — Emily Birdseye, H, won by forfeit. 135 — Mitchell McCartney, H, tech. fall Issac Clifton, 17-0. 140 — Junior McDaniel, H, pinned Abraham Torres, 1:11. 145 — Pat Legate, H, tech. fall William Marble, 15-0. 152 — Krugba Prince Mansaray, H, pinned Carl Kemp, 3:55. 160 — Double forfeit. 171 — Zachary Mahn, H, pinned Benjamin Sloan, 0:42. 189 — Jeremy Rowden, H, pinned Donavan Tucker, 0:42. 215 — Devanta Black, H, won by forfeit. 285 — Jedd Strther, H, won by forfeit.

 

Mount Rainier 49, Renton 25

 

103 — Aaron Garcia, R, tech. fall Tony Constantino. 112 — Saugat Chhetri, R, maj. dec. Kevin Bishop. 119 — John McCormack, MR, pinned Jesse Enebrad. 125 — Khalid Abebe, MR, pinned Nick Markham. 130 — Albert Du, R, maj. dec. Joe Feather. 135 — Connor Anderson, MR, pinned Alex Jourda. 140 — Alex Pieris, MR, pinned Brian Vo. 145 — Markuss Suerat, MR, dec. Khen Untalon. 152 — Jake Bame, MR, won by forfeit. 160 — Mark Ngo, MR, won by forfeit. 171 — Shawn McGlynn, MR, maj. dec. Luke Bartlett. 189 — Jacob Hellstron, MR, won by forfeit. 215 — John Nguyen, R, pinned Billy Castrow. 285 — Joey Watson, R, won by forfeit

  

 Here are the results of the Tonasket vs. Lk Roosevelt wrestling match on Thursday, January 14, 2010 at Tonasket:

Tonasket 43   Lake Roosevelt 33

103  Jared Stedtfeld (T) win by forfeit
112  Ryker Marchand (T) win by 3rd round pin over Felipe Reposo (LR)
119  Tim Loch (LR) win by 2nd round pin over Dalton Wahl (T)
125  Orin Gross (LR) win by 2nd round pin over Collier Brereton (T)
130  Lindsey Vargas (LR) win by 2nd round pin over Brendon Brereton (T)
135  Randy Gross (LR) win by decision (8-2) over Riley Buzzard (T)
140  Peter Williams (T) win by decision (10-2) over Dave Walsh (LR)
145  Lee Leavell (T) win by 1st round pin over Tyrell Abrahamson (LR)
152  Mychel Salverson (LR) win by 2nd round pin over Dustin Silverthorn (T)
160  Andrew Grillo (T) win by 2nd round pin over Tyler Barnhart (LR)
171  Keegan McCormick (T) win by 1st round pin over Sean Waters (LR)
189  Corey McCrarey (T) win by decision (12-7)over Sterling Shephard (LR)
215  Brandon Hudson (T) win by 1st round pin over Nathan Loch (LR)
285  Gary Sumerlin (LR) win by forfeit

 

 


 

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits