Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

Daily Report 1/20/10

 

North Kitsap 36

Bremerton 47

 

103—Lauren Richardson (Brem) won by forfeit. 112—Bobby Dingle (Brem) tech. fall Matt Moriarty 18-1. 119—Andrew Beliveau (Brem) p. Riley MacDonald 3:07. 125—Donny Stamaris (NK) p. Ryan Anderson 5:02. 130—Cody King (Brem) p. Jakob Haas 1:48. 135—Michael Coltier (NK) p. Kahleel Ellis 1:09. 140—Tim Hager (Brem) p. Jonathan Murphy 1:53. 145—Shaun Hall (Brem) p. Michael Harold 1:06. 152—Justin Swansborough (NK) p. Tommy Hanberg 5:16. 160—Daniel Jewett (NK) p. Nick Thomas :53. 171—Allan Dunlap (NK) won by forfeit. 189—Chuck Stull (NK) p. Richard Ruiz 4:16. 215—Michael Aguada (Brem) p. Jared House 1:47. 285—Andres Garcia (Brem) won by forfeit.

 

 

Central Kitsap 54

Olympia 27

 

103—Double forfeit. 112—Adam Benitez (CK) d. Nicholas B. 5-2. 119—Trevor Stanburg (CK) p. Jordan Murphy 3:06. 125—Ian Sprecher (CK) p. Paul Kim 1:32. 130—Ethan Beck (CK) p. Joel Houston 3:02. 135— O’Neil K (Oly) d. Thomas Gillespie 14-11. 140—Karl Koemmpel (CK) p. Tanner W. 3:08. 145— Grayson G. (Oly) p. Tyler Kahl 3:50. 152— Josh T. (Oly) p. Connor Worthington 4:38. 160—Chase Huntley (CK) d. Jordan P. 9-7. 171—Mike Crowley (CK) p. Joel A. 1:00. 189—Howie McDonald (CK) p. Zack F. :46. 215— Steven J. (Oly) p. Dennis Trueax 1:20. 285—Morgan Yarber (CK) p. Cody H. 2:40.

 

 

Central Kitsap 58

Shelton 19

 

Central Kitsap 58, at Shelton 19

103—Double forfeit. 112—Adam Benitez (CK) d. Dylan L. 13-1 119—Stanburg (CK) wins by forfeit. 125—Ian Sprecher (CK) p. Sarah Brownstein 1:23. 130—Ethan Beck (CK) wins by forfeit. 135—Thomas Gillespie (CK) p. Shawn Durano 2:28. 140—Karl Koemmpel (CK) wins by forfeit. 145—Tyler Kahl (CK) wins by forfeit. 152— Damion Shuhart (She) d. Connor Worthington 4-0. 160—Brett McDonald (CK) wins by forfeit. 171—Mike Crowley (CK) wins by forfeit. 189— Jordan Frost (She) d. Howie McDonald 7-5. 215— Taylor Gretly (She) p. Dennis Trueax :49. 285—Yarber (CK) p. Tyler Anderson :50.

 

 

BATTLE GROUND 67, SKYVIEW 10

 

103 — A. LaPoint (BG) by forfeit; 112 — A. Ojeda (Sky) d. R. Arellano 16-6; 119 — S. Trenda (BG) d. B. Dahmen 15-8; 125 — J. Painter (BG) p. S. Stringer; 130 — S. Speer (BG) by forfeit; 135 — A. Peterson (BG) p. B. Takav; 140 — T. Hall (BG) p. T. Millard; 145 — V. Tokar (Sky) p. A. Ashley; 152 — B. Smith (BG) p. J. Thompson; 160 — S. Boire (BG) d. T. Dverr 14-8; 171 — C. Recce (BG) p. J. Cole; 189 — D. Hancock (BG) by forfeit; 215 — C. Ludwig (BG) by forfeit; 285 — Z. Shaut (BG) p. C. Maldonado.

 

JV — Battle Ground 15-13

 

R.A. LONG 45, RIDGEFIELD 26

 

103 — R.A. Long by forfeit; 112 — R.A. Long by forfeit; 119 — Nate Williams (R) p. Dylan Johnson in 1:04; 125 — Josh Johnson (RAL) p. Cameron Foster in 3:08; 130 — Clayton Farr (R) p. Marty Lund in :54; 135 — Christian Hudek (RAL) p. Justin Crockford in :56; 140 — Adrian Mendoza (RAL) p. Miller Steinbrenner (R) in 4:23; 152 — Jared Lafrance (RAL) d. Matt White 22-7; 160 — Joseph Zadrozny (R) d. William Yordy 8-4; 171 — Zach Anderson (R) p. Junio Doane (RAL) in 4:20; 189 — Juan Valencia-Stalllings (R) d. Danny Irby 12-2; 215 — Zac Williams (RAL) d. Jacob Schade 23-14; 285 — D.J. Smith (RAL) p. Jon White in 3:46.

 

La Center 51, Kalama 21

 

103 — Gunnar Meyer (K) by forfeit. 112 — Casey Heaton (K) pinned Devlin Stutts (LC) 4:57. 119 — Patrick Mayolo (LC) pinned Matt Wells (K) 1:21. 125 — Dustin Veysey (LC) decision Brady Rinard (K) 2-1 (3OT). 130 — Forest Ferdon (K) decision Tyler Roberson (LC) 7-6. 135 — Jake Johnson (LC) pinned Chris Johnson (K) 3:57. 140 — Justin Feldman (LC) by forfeit. 145 — Chris Mayolo (LC) by forfeit. 152 — Kendall Lang (LC) by forfeit. 160 — Ryan Kulla (LC) by forfeit. 171 — Josh McNeal (LC) by forfeit. 189 — Nathan Wilfong (K) by forfeit. 215 — Mike Hantho (LC) by forfeit. 285 — no match.

 

 

Selah 36, Toppenish 30

 

171: Andres Chavez (T) md. Zach Goodpasture, 11-3. 189: Tyler Noble (S) p. Raul Pech, 4:25. 215: Ryan Depaz (S) p. David Chavez, 1:51. 285: Richie Rodriguez (S) p. Luis Rodriguez, OT. 103: Carlos Hernandez (T) md. Kyle Anson, 10-2. 112: Nikko Rodriguez (S) d. Armando Hernandez, 4-0. 119: Jose Barrera (T) d. Levi Needles, 2-1. 125: Aaron Arredondo (T) inj. def. Edwin Rodriguez. 130: Julian Romero (T) p. Demi Anaya, 2:30. 135: Rafael Osorio (T) md. Kody Ergeson, 12-3. 140: Jon Cruz (S) d. Adan Chavez, 10-8. 145: George Pech (T) d. Jeremy Standfill, 4-2. 152: Chris Rowe (S) p. Andre Nunez, 3:22. 160: Jacob Standfill (S) p. Cenon Gomez, 1:33.

 

Gig Harbor 30 

Wilson 46 home

 

Summary:

 

103: Ellingtong (W) forfeit

112: Gamache (W) forfeit

119: Wagner (GH) forfeit

125: Mayhew (W) d. Theinert, 16-5

130: Carlson (W) forfeit

135: Mattsen (W) p. Corsi, 1:10

140: Small (GH) p. Ragan, 2:51

145: Chouinard (W) forfeit

152: double forfeit

160: Olson (GH) forfeit

171: Evens (W) forfeit

189: Dennis (GH) p. Ferris, 0:40

215: Stenger (W) p. Fick, 0:36

285: Leifi (GH) p. Stephens-Brown, 1:13

 

 

Central Kitsap 53 

Foss 13 home

 

Summary:

 

103: Ke. Fruedenstein (F) forfeit

112: Troyer (CK) tf. Cornelio, 17-2

119: Benitez (CK) d. Hahn, 12-10

125: Beck (CK) d. Dittell, 17-8

130: Fruedenstein (F) d. Stretcher, 11-5

135: Chau (F) d. Lightfoot, 12-4

140: Gilispie (CK) d. Casteneda, 14-6

145: Keommpel (CK) d. Welsh, 19-4

152: Kahl (CK) p. Mohle, 3:53

160: Henden (CK) p. Kalinchuk, 3:43

171: Sayers (CK) p. Rogers, 2:27

189: Blair (CK) d. Hartford, 18-3

215: Eklof (CK) d. Garcia, 10-4

285: Yarber (CK) p. Ringus, 0:59

 

 

South Kitsap 61 

Olympia 13 home

 

Summary:

 

103: Bryant (SK) p. Ruth, 1:52

112: Miner (SK) forfeit

119: Haberlach (SK) forfeit

125: Wilson (SK) d. Pine, 15-5

130: Kim (O) p. Farrell, 3:52

135: Barch (SK) forfeit

140: Fenton (SK) forfeit

145: Lyman (SK) p. Hogan, 1:01

152: Smith (SK) p. Dizon, 0:51

160: Dyess (SK) p. Wright, 1:58

171: Hartman (SK) d. J. Pine, 5-2

189: Henry (O) d. Powell, 8-6

215: Anthony (O) d. Viljars, 16-5

285: Decker (SK) p. Wimoski, 0:33

 

 

Lincoln 24 

Stadium 60 home

 

Summary:

 

103: Eyre (S) p. Techyewal, 2:19.

112: O'Brian (S) p. Wirkus, 1:19.

119: Bachman (L) won by forfeit.

125: Banister (L) p. Mars, 4:19.

130: Hatch (L) won by forfeit.

135: Woods (S) won by forfeit.

140: Hawkins (S) p. Ocosta, 2:11.

145: Armstrong (S) p. Morrow, 1:07.

152: Murdoch (S) p. Mundine, 2:41.

160: Kobold (S) p. Forbes, 1:10.

171: Shook (S) p. Sok, 1:24.

189: Manson (L) won by forfeit.

215: S. Neeshaw-Price (S) won by forfeit.

285: M. Neeshaw-Price (S) p. Avilla, 1:40.

 

 

Mount Tahoma 48 

Shelton 33 home

 

Summary:

 

103: T. McCullough (S) forfeit

112: Bakunets (MT) p. Coffman, 1:45

119: Sanchez (MT) p. K. McCullough, 1:29

125: Core (S) d. Cuevas, 3-1

130: Ackley (S) forfeit

135: Rampp (MT) forfeit

140: Dean (MT) forfeit

145: Kirby (MT) forfeit

152: Shehan (S) p. Chittedan, 1:40

160: Dennis (S) p. Till, 4:50

171: Anau (MT) p. Ly, 2:45

189: Benson (MT) p. Szolomayer, 3:05

215: Devine (MT) p. Stewart, :23

285: Gettle (S) p. Mickey, 2:35

 

WesCo

 

Mariner 57, Lynnwood 18

 

103 — Dallas Parker, M, pinned Jonah Simon, :23. 112 — Zack Calkins, L, won by forfeit. 119 — David Bui, M, dec. Alex Basabe, 3-2. 125 — Chris Venskus, M, pinned Will Jaworski, 1:05. 130 — Nikolay Koltsav, M, pinned Elmer Basabe, 1:12. 135 — Jesse Johnson, M, pinned Jordan Drew, 1:57. 140 — Joe Venskus, M, pinned Jordan Martz, 3:13. 145 — Serghei Iarcenco, M, pinned Noel Alvaro, 3:41. 152 — Ramez Khalaf, L, won by forfeit. 160 — Alex Coffman, M, pinned Bryan Johnson, 1:20. 171 — Joe Nelson, M, maj. dec. Luke Ulke, 10-2. 189 — Gary Kroshko, M, pinned Travin Hookala, 1:27. 215 — Chris Kossik, L, pinned Roneil Cubilla, 1:36. 285 — Dean Bakeberg, M, dec. Nick Ulke, 3-1.

 

KingCo 3A

 

Liberty 74, Sammamish 6

 

103 — Sean Sandhu, S, won by forfeit. 112 — Michael Shaw, L, dec. AJ Leitch, 21-16. 119 — Dan Velasquez, L, pinned Jack Lam, 2:10. 125 — Jared Bales, L, won by forfeit. 130 — Riley Richmond, L, won by forfeit. 135 — Kevin Tu, L, won by forfeit. 140 — Josh Funderburg, L, won by forfeit. 145 — Wright Noel, L, pinned Kyle Kasner, 5:34. 152 — Hamilton Noel, L, tech. fall Tomas Nawaja, 17-1. 160 — Jay Chakravarty, L, pinned Jr Benitez, 5:15. 171 — Brandon Studer, L, pinned Paco Jacinto, 1:27. 189 — Nick Bezanson, L, pinned Ross Anderson, 3:21. 215 — Chris Harlin, L, won by forfeit. 285 — Nathan Tinseth, L, won by forfeit.

 

Seamount League

 

Highline 48, Evergreen 27

 

103 — Steven Edson, H, won by forfeit. 112 — Jack Lyon, H, won by forfeit. 119 — Michael Devos, H, won by forfeit. 125 — Double forfeit. 130 — Jeff Marks, H, pinned Joseph Wilkerson, 4:53. 135 — Mitchell McCartney, H, won by forfeit. 140 — Junior McDaniel, H, pinned Tram, :27. 145 — Patterson Phath, E, pinned James Densmore, :57. 152 — Kay Mansaray, H, won by forfeit. 160 — Krugba Mansaray, H, pinned Cullen Bryan, 3:51. 171 — Double forfeit. 189 — Maile Taufa, E, maj. dec. Derick, 12-4. 215 — Thomas Yandal, E, pinned Devanta Black, 1:58. 285 — Andrew Parker, E, maj. dec. Jedd Strother, 13-0.

 

Highline 60, Foster 18

 

103 — Steven Edson, H, won by forfeit. 112 — Jack Lyon, H, won by forfeit. 119 — Michael Devas, H, won by forfeit. 125 — Double forfeit. 130 — Jeff Marks, H, won by forfeit. 135 — Mitchell McCartney, H, won by forfeit. 140 — Junior McDaniel, H, won by forfeit. 145 — Kody Moormeier, F, pinned James Densmore, :48. 152 — Krugba Mansaray, H, pinned Nick Stetson, :13. 160 — Aaron Rodriguez, F, won by forfeit. 171 — Victor Palacios, F, won by forfeit. 189 — Derick Lewis, H, pinned Michael Fertakis, 1:48. 215 — Devanta Black, H, pinned Zack Boyd, :34. 285 — Jedd Strother, H, pinned Deshawn Murphy, :23.

 

Deer Park 66, Medical Lake 9

Individual results

171: Layman (DP) d. Weire 9-7.

189: Collins (DP) p. Walden 1:09.

215: Guidry (ML) d. Bast 2-1.

285: Burton (DP) won by forfeit

103: Konzel (DP) tf. King 15-0.

112: Usselman (ML) d. Harris 10-4.

119: Dehn (DP) p. Moralas 3:40.

125: Adams (DP) won by forfeit

130: Swiger (DP) p. Huey 5:06.

135: Hilpert (DP) p. Parker 2:58.

140: Grable (DP) p. Thomas 1:52.

145: Jorgenson (DP) won by forfeit

152: Rhoads (DP) p. Peterson 2:34.

160: Hanes (ML) d. Frank 6-1.

 

Clarkston 63 Pullman 18

Individual results

103: Cronicon (Cla) p. Ro.Cox 1:12.

112: (Cla) won by forfeit

119: Ru.Cox (Pul) p. Anderson 3:27.

125: Staniszewski (Pul) won by forfeit

130: Cornish (Cla) d. Poitra 7-2.

135: Morse (Cla) won by forfeit

140: Damon (Cla) d. Joubert 10-7.

145: Strickland (Cla) p. Mwangi 0:48.

152: Beeler (Cla) p. Lyon 1:03.

160: Cambell (Cla) d. Crawford 6-1.

171: Folsom (Cla) p. Surfus 1:32.

189: Treadway (Cla) won by forfeit

215: Wallee (Cla) p. Bowker 1:03.

285: King (Cla) p. Libey 1:18.

 

 

Cheney 59, Colville 18

Individual results

125: Rhoades (Che) won by forfeit

103: Palmer (Che) p. Brewster 2:26.

112: Hamilton (Col) p. Palmer .

119: H. Pederson (Che) p. .

130: Lindback (Col) p. Taylor :40.

135: Huckins (Che) won by forfeit

140: Mason (Che) tf. Smith 15-0.

145: Mauzay (Che) tf. Hopkins 17-0.

152: Ward (Che) md. Eslick 14-2.

160: R. Pederson (Che) d. Valencia 6-0.

171: McNair (Che) p. Orchard :32.

189: Schlotter (Che) won by forfeit

215: Corean (Che) p. Laclair 3:50.

285: Hartley (Che) won by forfeit

 

 

Riverside 43, West Valley 27

Individual results

215: Orgill (Riv) p. Morgan 4:47.

285: Hachman (WV) d. Mead 8-7.

103: Roberts (Riv) d. Parsley 10-8.

112: D.Scott (WV) p. .

119: McGowan (Riv) p. W.Scott 5:10.

125: Major (Riv) won by forfeit

130: Gannon (WV) d. Beard 5-4.

135: Hodge (Riv) md. Konzal 13-5.

140: Lane (WV) d. Crabtree 16-12.

145: Conley (Riv) p. Rollins 0:36.

152: Silva (WV) p. Fair 3:29.

160: Florez (Riv) p. Harris 0:15.

171: Sanborn (WV) p. Davis 0:59.

180: Desroches (Riv) p. Watson 4:25.

 

 

Everett 50, Monroe 9

At Monroe H.S.

103—Justine Palabrica (E) dec. Cody Lau 13-4; 112—Don Simoneli (E) dec. Jordan Callahan 13-5; 119—Ryan Perry (M) dec. Jessie Lopez 5-2; 125—Zane Crook (E) dec. Brandon Martin 6-3; 130—Jack Forrest (E) dec. Bub Johnson 13-9; 135—Joel Palabrica (E) pinned Cody Curnutt 3:45; 140—Ty Dutton (E) dec. Nate Detwiler 8-6; 145—Ryan Foster (M) pinned Richie Heard 3:53; 152—Evan Paeth (E) pinned Doug Sherris 1:55; 160—Jerry Lontrerus (E) pinned Tait Hansen 5:56; 171—Donny Lopez (E) dec. Cody Elledge 7-1; 189—Brayden Jacobsen (E) pinned Zach Heideman 6:00; 215—Alec Bird (E) dec. Bryce Ingersoll 4-0; 285—Levi Carroll (E) dec. Alex Martin 6-3. Records—Everett 5-1 league, 8-1 overall. Monroe 0-5, 3-5.

 

Marysville-Pilchuck 39

Snohomish 29

At Marysville-Pilchuck H.S.

125—Christian Mendoza (M-P) won by forfeit; 130—Brandon Blevins (M-P) pinned Clay Grifynn 1:48; 135—Luke Shumaker (M-P) dec. Ammon Morrill 5-4; 140—Matt McChesney (M-P) pinned Jared Mitchell 3:46; 145—Luke Perry (S) maj. dec. Tanner Bengen 14-3; 152—Matt Surdyk (S) dec. Marcus Haughian 8-6; 160—Micah Morrill (S) pinned Chris Herbert :39; 171—Mark Morrill (S) pinned Kenny Swanson 3:27; 189—Jake Carlton (M-P) dec. Nathan Proffit 11-7; 215—Kyle Bossom (M-P) pinned Luke Reinhard 1:10; 285—Mike Maybin (S) maj. dec. Zach Schumann 15-4; 103—Billy Almachar (M-P) dec. Austin Swetz 7-6; 112—Sonny Bates-Mundell (S) pinned Luis Cardona 5:24; 119—Ruben Escalante (M-P) pinned Greg Eagle :49. Records—Snohomish 3-3 league, 7-4 overall. Marysville-Pilchuck 6-1, 15-1.

 

Shorewood 42, Meadowdale 37

At Shorewood H.S.

103—Aldrin Valdez (SW) won by forfeit; 112—Jeff Oldfield (SW) won by forfeit; 119—Morgan Smith (M) maj. dec. Daniel Yun 12-3; 125—Brandon Leach (S) pinned Nathan Park 2:19; 130—Dustin Diemond (M) dec. Sam Hobbs 7-2; 135—Taylor Ramsden (SW) pinned Ben Perales 1:51; 140—David Sanchez (M) pinned Ian Ducey 1:15; 145—Keanu Kealuna (M) pinned Gio English 1:38; 152—Aaren Wansley (SW) pinned John Dorscher 3:47; 160—Nelson Petrone (M) pinned Chad Curbow :16; 171—David Ball (SW) pinned Parmvir Rai :44; 189—Joel Smith (SW) pinned Hayong Lee 1:17; 215—Anthony West (M) pinned Zach Owen 1:58; 285—Joe Morelli (M) won by forfeit. Records—Meadowdale 4-3 league, 10-4 overall. Shorewood 2-5, 2-8.

 

Glacier Peak 41, Jackson 24

At Glacier Peak H.S.

160—Derek Van Wyhe (GP) maj. dec. Taylor Mead 17-4; 171—Anthony Mortera (J) tech. fall Cameron Stevie 21-5; 189—Ali Ali (J) pinned Michael Palmer 3:39; 215—Robert Douglas (GP) pinned Sam Herring 2:15; 285—Zach Sealy (J) won by forfeit; 103—double forfeit; 112—Joe Bratz (GP) pinned Jorge Escobedo 1:31; 119—Greg Dellino (GP) pinned Everett Clevin 1:58; 125—Josh St. Marie (GP) pinned Bryan Stringfellow 2:34; 130—Paul Kim (GP) pinned Danny Davis 2:40; 135—Ben Bowen (J) maj. dec. Timmy Douglass 13-2; 140—Connor Strong (GP) dec. Riley Wiseman 8-6; 145—Adam Nijem (J) dec. Kevin Iverson 8-6; 152—Joey Hise (GP) maj. dec. Jeffry Stephan 12-4. Records—Jackson 3-4 league, 3-4 overall. Glacier Peak 4-3, 4-4.

 

Lake Stevens 54, Stanwood 15

At Stanwood H.S.

103—Soler (LS) won by forfeit; 112—Reynolds (LS) pinned Mather 1:34; 119—Majors (LS) won by forfeit; 125—Rodrigo (LS) maj. dec. Kinsman 19-4; 130—Studley (S) pinned Cervantes 4:43; 135—Schut (S) dec. Johnson 7-4; 140—Weinert (S) dec. Reeves 9-4; 145—King (LS) pinned Stone 3:46; 152—Olliges (LS) won by forfeit; 160—Anderson (LS) maj. dec. Eidsness 11-5; 171—Aufia (S) dec. McIntyre 11-8; 189—Belcher (LS) pinned King 2:32; 215—Johnson (LS) pinned Randall 2:40; 285—Schlosser (LS) maj. dec. Hatley 9-0. Records—Lake Stevens 6-0 league, 8-0 overall. Stanwood 1-4, 2-6.

 

 

Kamiak 54, Mountlake Terrace 30

At Kamiak H.S.

103—Josh Heitzman (K) pinned Trung Banh 1:29; 112—Andrew Dahl (MT) won by forfeit; 119—Eric Quinteiro (MT) pinned Tommy Adams 3:31; 125—Mike McDonnell (K) pinned Cameron Miles :25; 130—Tyler Kuenzi (K) won by forfeit; 135—Kole Engblom (K) won by forfeit; 140—Josiah Wu (K) won by forfeit; 145—Nate Regan (K) pinned Tyler Goslin 1:09; 152—John Linari (K) won by forfeit; 160—Dillon Starkenburg (K) pinned Hunter Rook 4:55; 171—Taylor Call (MT) pinned Brandon Hall 5:28; 189—Noah Wright (MT) pinned Colin Anderson 2:25; 215—Dakota Red Cloud (MT) pinned unknown 3:03; 285—Adam Clarkson (K) won by forfeit. Records—Mountlake Terrace 0-7 league, 0-10 overall. Kamiak 5-0, 7-1.

 

Ephrata 37, Grandview 36

 

103—Benny Carter (E) p. Travis Walker, :41. 112—Mario Guzman (E) p. Araceli Granados, 5:06. 119—Tyler Childs (E) d. Jaron Raymond, 14-10. 125—Anthony Bush (E) d. Marco Gonzalez, 6-5. 130—Kyle Pohle (E) d. Jose Castilleja, 10-6. 135—Chet Bardwell (G) won by forfeit. 140—Kurt Nygard (E) d. Efren Ramos, 14-2. 145—Mario Prieto (G) p. Preston Hendrickson, 5:54. 152*—Robert Matzkus (E) p. Yizreel Isiordia, :20. 160—Chris Galvan (G) won by forfeit. 171—Chris Davidson (E) p. Juan Guzman, 2:22. 189—Isaac Alaniz (G) p. Curtis Treiber, 1:11. 215—Adam Morales (G) p. Brandt Monson, 3:47. 285—Chris Ramirez (G) p. Mitchell Brown, 2:15.

 

Othello 55, Quincy 12

 

103—Gilbert Villa (O) p. Christian Alejandrez, 3:40 . 112—Lucas Garza (O) p. Hector Avilos, 3:04. 119—David Saldivar (O) won by forfeit. 125—Joseph Gonzales (O) d. Justin Clifton, 12-7. 130—Manny Ibarra (Q) d. Matt Jordan, 6-2. 135—Eduardo Montes (O) d. Gabe Herrera, 11-8. 140—Reuben Lopez (O) won by forfeit. 145—Matthew Melo (O) won by forfeit. 152—Ben Horning (Q) d. Eddie Garza, 6-1. 160—Armando DeLeon (O) p. Keaton Webley, :18. 171—Daniel Walker (O) m.d. Breck Webley, 10-2. 189—Alberto Vargas (O) p. Mario Alvarez, 3:59. 215—Joey Gomez (O) d. Daniel Herrera, 8-2. 285*—Marcus Medina (Q) p. Michael Hawks, :20.


 

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits