Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

Daily Report 1/27/10

Timberline 46

North Thurston 27 home



Summary:



103: double forfeit

112: Reginio (T) p. Savard, 0:44

119: Beam (T) p. Randolph, 3:32

125: McDannald (NT) d. Sanicolas, 8-4

130: Brownell (T) p. Mahan, 2:53

135: Guzman (NT) p. McPherson, 1:40

140: Tognazzini (NT) p. Melendrez, 0:57

145: Rasche (T) md. Clark, 13-2

152: Metzger (T) p. Sabastian, 3:50

160: Courie (T) forfeit

171: Tillman (NT) p. Risk, 4:54

189: Sauer (T) p. McDanald, 1:41

215: Hart (T) forfeit

285: Matawtia (NT) p. Lindsay, 1:26





Foss 33

Bellarmine Prep 34 home



Summary:



103: Parmiter (BP) p. Ke.Freudenstein 1:31

112: Hahn (F) d. McLearen 13-1

119: Cornelio (F) d. McCarthy 10-6

125: Dittell (F) d. Ladenburg 9-8

130: Ka.Freudenstein (F) p. Barta 2:46

135: Chau (F) d. Grisaffi 13-3

140: A.Soran (BP) d. Castaneda 9-1

145: Welsh (F) d. Sessler 4-2

152: Holland (BP) p. Bigayan 1:52

160: Mohle (F) p. Gardner :44

171: Q.Soran (BP) p. Kalinchuk 4:56

189: Miller (BP) p. Rogers 3:02

215: Garcia (F) p. Bohren 2:49

285: McQuery (BP) p. Collazio :19

Note: Foss had two team points deducted by referees





Curtis 38

Emerald Ridge 33 home



Summary:



103: Ciara Jones (C) forfeit

112: Eddie Cuevas (C) md. Trevor Smith, 11-0

119: Ko Perry (ER) p. Ghait Elberkawi, 3:11

125: Sunny Sakhan (ER) dec Roman Koterlewski, 8-6

130: Brendan Savage (ER) forfeit

135: John Morrrison (ER) p. Hussain Al-Dabashi, 1:03

140: Jack Richards (C) dec. Cameron Olson, 10-5

145: Jacob Nhem (C) md. Mike Munizza, 17-9

152: Ben Betteridge (C) p. Dom Carlos, 1:53

160: Mitch Homeyer (C) p. Justin Bell, 2:40

171: Kadyn Del Toro (C) d. Tom Halsey, 7-1

189: Mitch Steed (ER) p. Clayton Edrington, 1:56

215: Joe McDaniel (ER) p. Quinn O'Connor, 4:44

285: Derrick Belleci (C) forfeit





Todd Beamer 18

Graham-Kapowsin 64 home



Summary:



103: Miller (GK) p. Roland, 0:23

112: Uson (TB) p. Bergman, 1:07

119: Coach (GK) p. Lowery, 2:43

125: Sturdenvant (GK) p. Carpio, 5:25

130: McDowell (TB) forfeit

135: Metcalf (GK) p. Barnhart, 1:14

140: Evanger (GK) p. Jeroma, 1:11

145: Stickell (GK) forfeit

152: Neefe (GK) p. Boyer, 3:23

160: Lyles (GK) d. Motso, 10-1

171: Gleason (TB) p. Figeuroa, 1:46

189: Ramos (GK) forfeit

215: Rohr (GK) p. Steiger, 5:08

285: Henry (GK) forfeit





Todd Beamer 23

Auburn 56 home



Summary:



103: Alonzo (A) p. Roland, 0:26

112: Uson (TB) tf. Shine, 17-2

119: Jordan (A) d. Lowery, 5-3

125: Carpio (TB) p. Rana, 1:58

130: Maughan (A) p. McDowell, 1:43

135: Pinada (A) tf. Barnhart, 21-6

140: Sansom (A) p. Jeroma, 1:19

145: Morris (A) forfeit

152: Boyer (TB) p. Garcia, 5:00

160: Courtney (A) p. Motso, 2:25

171: Gleason (TB) p. Freeman, 5:36

189: Rutledge (A) forfeit

215: Young (A) p. Steiger, 1:21

285: Conlan (A) forfeit





Graham-Kapowsin 32

Auburn 37 home



Summary:



103: Alonzo (A) d. Miller, 11-6

112: Shine (A) p. Bergman, 3:18

119: Jordan (A) p. Coach, 3:24

125: Sturdevent (GK) p. Rana, 5:43

130: Maughan (A) forfeit

135: Metcalf (GK) p. Pinada, 0:43

140: Steen (GK) p. Sansom, 2:55

145: Stickell (GK) d. Morris, 10-2

152: Evanger (GK) d. Garcia, 14-6

160: Neefe (GK) d. Courtney, 9-4

171: Freeman (A) p. Figueroa, 2:35

189: Rutledge (A) d. Waddell, 13-2

215: Young (A) p. Rohr, 1:55

285: Henry (GK) d. Shelton, 14-8





Bonney Lake 61

Franklin Pierce 15 home



Summary:



103: Jackson (BL) p. Legg, 2:21

112: Cunningham (BL) forfeit

119: Slick (BL) forfeit

125: M. Miller (FP) p. Yuste, 1:21

130: St. Peter (BL) d. Wolfe, 14-7

135: Hathaway (BL) p. D. Miller, 4:51

140: Bendon (BL) p. Peart, 2:45

145: Rush (BL) d. Byrd, 11-8

152: Turner (FP) d. J. Peart, 5-4

160: Leuders (BL) p. Kim, 1:54

171: E. Dorsey (BL) p. Engelhart, 1:34

189: Vance (BL) p. Paxton, 1:52

215: Reedus (FP) p. Vergara, 1:33

285: J. Dorsey (BL) p. Cruz, 2:59.





Clover Park 12

Lakes 62 home



Summary:



103: Nieves (L) p. Sandoval 2:16

112: Griggs (L) won by forfeit

119: Strong-Rico (L) md. Reyes 13-5

125: Hernandez (L) d. J.Donohoe 8-4

130: Allen (L) won by forfeit

135: Brewer (L) p. Mejia 1:07

140: Ramirez (L) p. A.Donohoe 1:48

145: Martinez (CP) won by forfeit

152: McNeil (L) p. Ras 4:32

160: Harper (L) md. Palomer 17-4

171: Medrano (CP) won by forfeit

189: Maddox (L) d. Ramirez 12-11

215: Releford (L) p. Vargas :46

285: Dykeman (L) p. Faitalia 1:36



Wilson 49

Stadium 30 home



Summary:



103: Eyre (S) p. Ellington 1:07

112: Gamache (W) p. O'Brien 3:42

119: Santinella (W) won by forfeit

125: Mayhew (W) d. Mars 6-0

130: Carlson (W) won by forfeit

135: Reagan (W) won by forfeit

140: Mattson (W) p. Hawkins 1:17

145: Shurtleff (S) p. Chouinard 2:52

152: Murdock (S) won by forfeit

160: Kobold (S) p. Abrau 3:23

171: Evens (W) d. Shook 13-1

189: Ferris (W) won by forfeit

215: Alpheimer (W) p. S. Kneeshaw-Price :57

285: M. Kneeshaw-Price (S) p. Stenger (W) 2:57





Olympia 34

Shelton 36 home



Summary:



103: T. McCullough (S) p. Ruth, 5:33

112: Coffman (S) forfeit

119: K. McCullough (S) forfeit

125: K. Pine (O) tf. Core, 15-0

130: Kim (O) tf. Backley, 16-1

135: Morgan (S) d. Clidas, 5-0

140: double forfeit

145: Barber (S) p. Hogan, 4:56

152: Wright (O) p. Striplin, 0:43

160: Ly (S) d. Mulligan, 12-11

171: J. Pine (O) p. Szolomeyer, 3:09

189: Henry (O) forfeit

215: Anthony (O) forfeit

285: Gettle (S) p. Wilmouskey, 0:50



Jackson 44, Archbishop Murphy 36



103 — Colin Farrell, AM, won by forfeit. 112 — Jorge Escobedo, J, won 
by forfeit. 119 — Jeremy Wattam, AM, pinned Jordan Stephens, 5:03. 125 
— Bryan Stringfellow, J, maj. dec. Tom Callaghan, 12-4. 130 — Danny 
Davis, J, maj. dec. Daniel Miller, 17-8. 135 — Ben Bowen, J, pinned 
Rowan Sanders, 0:28. 140 — Brennan Sanchez, J, pinned Ben Boyer, 1:19. 
145 — Adam Nijem, J, Steven Kane, 1:08. 152 — Cam Wade, AM, pinned 
Jeffrey Stephan, 1:03. 160 — Taylor Mead, J, pinned Matt Castonano, 
1:08. 171 — Brandon Todd, AM, pinned Anthony Mortera, 5:13. 189 — Ali 
Ali, J, pinned Dakota Creed, 3:45. 215 — Ryan Sparto, AM, pinned 
Hector Morrell, 1:18. 285 — James Peckham, AM, won by forfeit.



SPSL



Kentridge 43, Auburn Riverside 19



103 — Spencer Sargent, K, pinned Michael Ajeto, 0:48. 112 — Arthur 
Sargent, K, dec. Michael Robinson, 8-6. 119 — Robin Dich, K, dec. Cody 
Child, 7-0. 125 — Nick Aliment, K, maj. dec. Eduard Yakimchuk, 13-3. 
130 — Tyler Heinz, K, pinned Tony Plodlong, 2:24. 135 — Dillon Serr, 
K, pinned Keaton Dalfrey, 2:40. 140 — Sagar Kamboj, AR, dec. Daniel 
Couch, 9-2. 145 — Jeremy Guesman, AR, maj. dec. Camden Reeves, 14-5. 
152 — Zach Kirland, K, dec. Austin Reyes, 11-4. 160 — Chris Bailey, K, 
dec. Jason Greely, 3-1. 171 — Jeff Seid, K, pinned Madison Hoevet, 
3:33. 189 — Andrew Weitzel, K, dec. John Zadneprovskiy, 3-1. 215 — 
Zach Platt, AR, won by forfeit. 285 — Derek Clark, AR, pinned Andrew 
Moore, 0:37.



Seamount



Lindbergh 36, Evergreen 30



103 — double forfeit. 112 — double forfeit. 119 — Mark Rodriguez, L, 
won by forfeit. 125 — double forfeit. 130 — Jeremy Kane, L, won by 
forfeit. 135 — Robert McCulluch, L, won by forfeit. 140 — Tim Hammond, 
L, won by forfeit. 145 — Patterson Phath, E, pinned Abraham Inton, 
5:41. 152 — Jacoby Huber, L, won by forfeit. 160 — Neiln Humphries, E, 
won by forfeit. 171 — Isiah Corwin, L, pinned Alex Pautua, E, 3:02. 
189 — Maile Taufa, E, pinned Nick Troung, 3:38. 215 — Thomas Yandell, 
E, pinned Sean Bowes, 3:14. 285 — Andrew Parker, E, won by forfeit.





Mt. Spokane 52, Lewis and Clark 15

Individual results

145: Kingma (Mt.Spo) d. Caldwell 8-4.

125: McGuire (Mt.Spo) p. Hatfield 3:53.

130: Wilkes (Mt.Spo) p. Hoch 1:15.

135: Goforth (Mt.Spo) won by forfeit

140: Hoover (Mt.Spo) md. Dineen 12-1.

152: Pea (Mt.Spo) p. Hovde 2:44.

160: Thomas (LC) d. McFarlain 9-4.

171: Whetzel (Mt.Spo) d. Bush 2-0.

189: Oglesby (Mt.Spo) p. Reynolds 1:32.

215: Templeton (LC) p. Stoker :23.

285: Heckel (Mt.Spo) d. Johnson 4-1.

103: Meyer (Mt.Spo) won by forfeit

112: Davis (LC) p. Cook 3:46.

119: Taigen (Mt.Spo) d. Tso 19-12.





University 43, Ferris 19

Individual results

215: Laden (U-Hi) d. Sharkey 5-2.

285: Canton (Fer) p. Totten 5:50.

103: Shefflert (U-Hi) tf. Miller 17-1.

112: Gabel (U-Hi) d. Ambartsumyan 8-2.

119: Clark (U-Hi) p. Stoll 1:14.

125: Matlock (U-Hi) p. Doan 1:20.

130: Smith (U-Hi) md. Michel 13-0.

135: Reihle (Fer) p. Vallance 0:31.

140: Harder (U-Hi) d. Davis 3-1.

145: Minkler (Fer) d. Keeton 3-2.

152: Hibert (U-Hi) d. Schmick 7-4.

160: Patshkewski (U-Hi) p. Olson 1:17.

171: Nicks (Fer) md. Sanderman 9-1.

189: Johnson (U-Hi) md. Stenson 12-2.





Cheney 46, Medical Lake 27

Individual results

119: Rhoades (Che) p. Morales 3:50.

125: Martin (Che) p. Huey 1:44.

130: Moore (Che) d. Parker 8-6.

135: Huckins (Che) md. Monge 10-1.

140: Mason (Che) p. Thomas 2:58.

145: Petersen (ML) d. Ward 3-0.

152: Askeland (Che) d. Ryan 13-11.

160: Haynes (ML) p. R. Pederson 3:27.

171: McMair (Che) p. Werre 1:32.

189: Walden (ML) p. Maio 3:26.

215: Guidry (ML) p. Palmer :50.

289: Hartley (Che) p. Gladden 3:39.

103: King (ML) p. Brewster 3:08.

112: H. Pederson (Che) p. Usselman 3:22.





North Central 58, Gonzaga Prep 8

Individual results

171: Dahl (NC) md. Mastantuono 8-0.

189: Krogstad (NC) p. Penberthy 3:23.

215: Beno (NC) p. DeMarsico 3:07.

285: Taylor (NC) won by forfeit

103: (NC) won by forfeit

112: Jenks (NC) p. Lodato 1:01.

119: Allison (NC) p. Skierka 4:43.

125: Kuhn (GP) d. Klute 5-1.

130: Champion (NC) d. Nelson 9-4.

135: Robinson (NC) p. Weller 2:58.

140: Clary (NC) p. O'Keeffe 1:20.

145: Graham (GP) tf. Yates 16-1.

152: Cuthbert (NC) d. Mills 6-5.

160: Ecklund (NC) p. Anderson 1:38.





Mead 63, Rogers 3

Individual results

140: Gilbertson (Mead) p. Lohstroh :52.

145: Edminster (Mead) d. Sundheim 5-2.

152: Snow (Mead) md. Glasser 9-0.

160: Rogers (Mead) p. Whitaker 3:31.

171: Voitlander (Mead) d. Lehman 9-5.

189: Hill (Mead) p. Riojas 3:20.

215: Trotter (Mead) tf. Chavez .

275: Volz (Mead) tf. Rider .

103: Lamb (Mead) d. Douglas 10-8.

112: Erb (Mead) tf. Wiltse .

119: Lor (Rog) d. Basinger 6-2.

125: Douglas (Mead) tf. Christianson .

130: Golding (Mead) tf. Mauro .

135: B. Smith (Mead) d. I. Smith 6-1.





Mt. Spokane 52, Lewis and Clark 15

Individual results

145: Kingma (Mt.Spo) d. Caldwell 8-4.

125: McGuire (Mt.Spo) p. Hatfield 3:53.

130: Wilkes (Mt.Spo) p. Hoch 1:15.

135: Goforth (Mt.Spo) won by forfeit

140: Hoover (Mt.Spo) md. Dineen 12-1.

152: Pea (Mt.Spo) p. Hovde 2:44.

160: Thomas (LC) d. McFarlain 9-4.

171: Whetzel (Mt.Spo) d. Bush 2-0.

189: Oglesby (Mt.Spo) p. Reynolds 1:32.

215: Templeton (LC) p. Stoker :23.

285: Heckel (Mt.Spo) d. Johnson 4-1.

103: Meyer (Mt.Spo) won by forfeit

112: Davis (LC) p. Cook 3:46.

119: Taigen (Mt.Spo) d. Tso 19-12.





SEDRO-WOOLLEY 36, SQUALICUM 33



103: Sarah Coder (Sq) by forfeit. 112: Matt Ringhouse (SW) p. Austen 
Sugden 1:06. 119: Clayton Johnson (SW) d. Zak Alter 6-4. 125: Kyle 
Morgan (SW) d. Ren Bishop 16-5. 130: Cody Forest (SW) p. Avery Lewis 
1:34. 135: Brady Mast (SW) p. Tyler Knutsen 2:21. 140: Tyler Howell 
(SW) d. Max Rosenthal 9-1. 145: Andrew Reid (Sq) p. Colby McCoy 3:59. 
152: Aaron Saunders (Sq) p. Kaalen Blanton 3:25. 160: Dane Yuksa (Sq) 
p. Brandon Murdock 0:52. 171: Taylor Knutson (Sw) d. Andrew Murry 8-0. 
189: Braxton Fisher (Sq) by forfeit. 215: Tim Barron (Sq) d. Joseph 
Janicki 3-0. 285: Konrad Swartz (SW) d. Henry Petersen 3-2.



SOUTHRIDGE 59, Kamiakin 15



*103--Harley Kolt (K) d. Andrew Nett, 4-0. 112--Oscar Garcia (S) p. 
Ceasar Castillo, 2:37. 119--Ricky Vinson (S) won by forfeit. 125--Ely 
Garza (S) won by forfeit. 130--Connor Rosane (S) won by forfeit. 135--
Blaze Larson (S) won by forfeit. 140--Kyle Miller (K) tf. Kory Miller, 
18-1. 145--Pedro Mendoza (K) md. Will McNamara, 18-6. 152--Tamrich 
Perez (S) tf. Sam Cooke, 19-2. 160--Andrew Godinez (S) won by forfeit. 
171--Gio Pina (K) d. Kevin Del Angel, 11-6. 189--Randy Harris (S) won 
by forfeit. 215--Julie Aleman (S) won by forfeit. 285--Matt Gibson (S) 
won by forfeit.



KENNEWICK 45, Kamiakin 15



*103--Harley Kolt (Ka) d. Michael Hosfield, 6-2. 112--Edvan Meraz (Ke) 
d. Ceasar Castillo, 10-7. 119--Double forfeit. 125--Hunter Scantlin 
(Ke) won by forfeit. 130--Tevin Lincoln (Ke) won by forfeit. 135--
Brock Shuh (Ke) won by forfeit. 140--Ryan Inez (Ke) d. Kyle Miller, 
10-7. 145--Pedro Mendoza (Ka) p. Nate Woods, 4:10. 152--Grant Woods 
(Ke) d. Sam Cooke, 5-4. 160--Jesse Gutierrez (Ke) won by forfeit. 171--
Double forfeit. 189--Gio Pena (Ka) won by forfeit. 215--Zack Koons 
(Ke) won by forfeit. 285--Evers Arroyo (Ke) won by forfeit.



Southridge 37, Kennewick 36



Southridge wins on tiebreaker



*103--Michael Hosfield (Ke) d. Andrew Nett, 6-0. 112--Oscar Garcia (S) 
d. Edvan Marez, 6-1. 119--Ricky Vinson (S) won by forfeit. 125--Ely 
Garza (S) p. Hunter Scantlin, 2:30. 130--Steven Moreno (Ke) d. Connor 
Rosane, 7-2. 135--Blaze Larson (S) d. Brock Shuh, 3-2. 140--Ryan Inez 
(Ke) p. Cory Miller, 1:32. 145--Nate Woods (Ke) won by forfeit. 152--
Tamrich Perez (S) p. Grant Woods, 1:14. 160--Jesse Gutierrez (Ke) p. 
Andrew Godinez, 5:30. 171--Kevin Del Angel (S) won by forfeit. 189--
John Penny (Ke) p. Randy Harris, 1:40. 215--Julio Aleman (S) p. Zack 
Koons, 2:24. 285--Evers Arroyo (Ke) p. Matt Gibson, 1:40.



Richland 37, Hanford 30



103--Alex Webb (R) won by forfeit. 112--Josh Andrews (R) m.d. Will 
Bricker, 13-0. 119--Kyler Mars (R) p. Russell Curtis, 2:41. 125--Nick 
Sargent (R) p. Hayden Gaylord, 5:43. 130--Adam Jones (R) d. Travis 
Hubbard, 7-2. 135--Caleb Gifford (H) d. Dustin Utecht, 11-7. 140*--
Kenny Genack (H) d. Geraldo Ruiz, 9-6. 145--Matt Owens (H) p. Brogan 
Berkenbile, 3:31. 152--Thomas Ruane (H) d. Kyle Jensen, 11-10. 160--
Cole Apgar (H) p. Mitch Lauterback, 5:59. 171--Joe Traverso (H) d. 
Joey White, 3-2. 189--Tyler Roberts (R) p. Joe Clements, 1:03. 215--
Mitchell Atwell (R) p. Paul Mattille, 1:23. 285--R.J. Harris (H) p. 
Bryce Reichert, 1:52.



Royal 61, River View 12



At Royal: 103--Double forfeit. 112--Zach Helberg (Roy) won by forfeit. 
119--Danny Barajas (Roy) won by forfeit. 125--Pedro Lopez (Roy) won by 
forfeit. 130--Hank Ellis (Roy) p. Harley Prescott, 5:05. 135--Laddie 
Goroski (Roy) d. Juan Gallegos, 12-8. 140--Alex Myrick (Roy) p. Noe 
Manzo, 4:52. 145--Kris Rice (Roy) m.d. Justin St. Claire, 18-6. 152--
Damien Dela Rosa (Roy) p. T.J. Leonard, 1:33. 160--Stephen Lawson 
(Roy) p. Cody Finley, 1:13. 171--Jake Thomas (Roy) p. James Roberson, 
1:06. 189*--Justin Kincade (Roy) p. Oscar Montano, 2:30. 215--Anthony 
Mendez (RV) won by forfeit. 285--Jacob Mercado (RV) won by forfei



SKYVIEW 55, EVERGREEN 18



103 — Peyton Zeller-av (E) dec. Alex Ojeda, 7-6; 112 — Jerrett Canovas 
(E) pinned Brooks Dahmen, 1:04; 119 — Mathew Nguyen (E) pinned Ryan 
Kartchner, 3:22; 125 — Sammy Stringer (S) by forfeit; 130 — Gary 
Johansen (E) by forfeit; 135 — F. Russell (S) dec. Patrick Butler, 
4-1; 140 — Bogdan Tokar (S) dec. Timu Zhividze, 14-13; 145 — Josh 
Knipple (E) pinned Taylor Millard, 3:02; 152 — Anthony Thompson (E) 
pinned Yelisey Tokar, 1:49; 160 — Nate McNicholas (S) pinned Macon 
Campbell, 3:50; 171 — Austin Rains (E) maj. dec. Ian Horrocks, 14-3; 
189 — Robert Clasey (E) by forfeit; 215 — Tim Peraza (E) by forfeit; 
275 — Micah Bagley (E) pinned Candy Maldonado, 1:21.



BATTLE GROUND 43, MOUNTAIN VIEW 22



103 — B. Harsh (BG) won forfeit; 112 — D. Holmes (MV) tech. fall R. 
Arellamo 15-0; 119 — S. Trenda (BG) tech. fall J. Hansen 26-9; 125 — 
J. Painter (BG) d. B. Beckwith 7-0; 130 — S. Speers (BG) pin T. 
Hampton 3:02; 135 — A. Peterson (BG) d. B. Yamashita 11-5; 140 — T. 
Hall (BG) tech. fall G. Stoyanov 19-4; 145 — L. Arterberry (MV) d. W. 
Loving 6-5; 152 — E. Cobb (MV) tech. fall A. Aaron 20-4; 160 — T. 
Henderson (MV) pinned S. Boire 1:24; 171 — C. Rese (BG) d. S. Reynolds 
8-4; 189 — D. Hancock (BG) pinned T. Procive 5:33; 215 — C. Ludwig 
(BG) pinned B. Jenicek 0:26; 275 — D. Suplemento (MV) d. Z. Shaut 8-4.



JV — Battle Ground won.

HUDSON’S BAY 57, COLUMBIA RIVER 22



103 — Austin Firro (CR) pinned Jon Cobb, 4:30; 112 — Gabe Norwood (HB) 
pinned Brandon Kelly, 1:11; 119 — Adam Crull (HB) by forfeit; 125 — 
Jake Crawford (CR) pinned Anniru Kamara, 3:33; 130 — Joey Castrey (HB) 
pinned Casey Alverez, 0:23; 135 — Emilio Alcantar (HB) pinned Aaron 
Babb, 2:13; 140 — Kyle Miller (HB) pinned Trevor Meyer, 1:27; 145 — 
Gerad Shaffer (HB) pinned Matt Dahlin, 1:23; 152 — Scott Schinters 
(CR) pinned Jonas Ayala; 160 — Austin Johnston (HB) by forfeit; 171 — 
Joey Bellinger (CR) maj. dec. Chris Page, 14-3; 189 — Tim Ivanov (HB) 
pinned Chris Sandison, 1:53; 215 — Jason Cline (HB) dec. Brytton 
Williams, 9-6; 285 — Josh Ingebretson (HB) by forfeit.=

 

Match Date: 1/27/2010
Match Results for School: Eatonville High School
Opponent School: Vashon Island HS
Eatonville High School: 32
Vashon Island HS: 36



112: Martin, Steven (Eatonville High School)  DEC BOMBER, AARON(Vashon Island HS)  10-4

119: CHAPMAN, SAM (Vashon Island HS)  FALL Owen, Freddie(Eatonville High School)  1:17

125: Schrader, Dalton (Eatonville High School)  FALL MONROE, JON MICHAEL(Vashon Island HS) 1:10

130: BRITZ, GRAME (Vashon Island HS)  FALL Habeck, Quinn(Eatonville High School)  :55

135: DEVEREAU, COLE (Vashon Island HS)  For (Eatonville High School)  -

140: Gray, Paden (Eatonville High School)  DEC Stemer, Dominik(Vashon Island HS)  9-8

145: Keilman, Tyler (Eatonville High School)  MD STENEKER, SJORS(Vashon Island HS)  15-4

152: Aguirre, Travis (Eatonville High School)  TF MANDI, MAXIMO(Vashon Island HS)  17-2

160: ELLINGSON, ELLOIT (Vashon Island HS)  FALL Bassen, Steven(Eatonville High School)  :59

171: Mann, Garret (Eatonville High School)  FALL EASTON, ROBERT(Vashon Island HS) 2:53

189: Lazare, Tucker (Vashon Island HS)  FALL Deane, Michael(Eatonville High School)  3:28

215: WEBB, GERAN (Vashon Island HS)  For (Eatonville High School)  -

285: Wells, Bryce (Eatonville High School)  TF JOVANOVICH, VINCENT(Vashon Island HS)  20-2

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits