Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

Daily Report 1/29/10

 

Centralia            37           

Tumwater            31            home

Summary:

 

103: Chase (T) p. Silva-Pires, 1:40

112: Paige (T) m.d. Shaw, 16-7

119: Nolan (T) d. Lazo, 9-7

125: Farias (C) d. Weiks, 6-4

130: Abina (C) m.d. Roberts, 14-1

135: Rodriguez (T) d. K. Pelzel, 6-5

140: Maldanado (T) d. Huerta, 8-2

145: C. Pelzel (C) p. Richardson, 3:52

152: Gardner (C) p. T. Hargrave, 2:24

160: Prentice (T) p. Johnson, 5:15

171: E. Hargrave (T) p. Knudsvig, :33

189: Braaten (C) p. Walls, 3:52

215: Gillaspie (C) p. Turner, 3:20

285: Camenzind (C) p. Hille, 1:55

 

Orting            46           

Vashon            27            home

Summary:

 

103: double forfeit

112: Chapman (V) p. Dodson, 0:48

119: Stiles (O) d. Wolczko, 9-1

125: Templeman (O) p. Monroe, 0:11

130: Britts (V) p. Owen, 0:52

135: Mann (O) p. Stemmer, 1:42

140: Merris (O) p. Thomas, 0:34

145: Shaddack (O) p. Steneker, 0:37

152: Veltri (O) p. Mandl, 0:20

160: Ellingson (V) p. Fetter, 3:43

171: Lazare (V) d. Norris, 11-10

189: Meeks (O) p. Easton, 0:23

215: Webb (V) p. Teuteu, 0:20

285: Barnes (O) p. Jovanovich, 0:59

 

Fife            16           

Steilacoom            57            home

Summary:

 

103: Shell (S) forfeit

112: Taylor (S) forfeit

119: Hogan (S) t.f Bailey, 15-0

125: Johnston (S) d. Zenkner, 6-3

130: Gonzalez (F) m.d. Herting, 8-0

135: Santos (S) forfeit

140: D. Flynn (S) d. Markham, 7-5

145: Knutzen (F) p. Trinkle, 3:43

152: Ramirez (F) p. Ortega, :53

160: Bailey (S) p. Pishny, 1:04

171: Wolfe (S) forfeit

189: Watkins (S) m.d. Belcourt, 10-2

215: McCane (S) forfeit

285: Newhouse (S) p. Claremont, :16

 

KingCo

 

Liberty 44, Mount Si 28

 

103 — double forfeit. 112 — Dan Velasquez, L, pinned Mackenzie Will, 1:22. 119 — Andrew Sypher, M, pinned Michael Shaw, 0:51. 125 — Cody Botten, M, won by forfeit. 130 — Riley Richmond, L, pinned Bray Stuart, 4:23. 135 — Ben Larsen, M, pinned Danny Dapper, 3:32. 140 — Trey Botten, M, pinned Kevin Tu, 4:42. 145 — Josh Muttart, L, pinned Conner Klupar, 3:40. 152 — Hamilton Noel, L, pinned Conner Deutch, 3:58. 160 — Jay Chakravarty, L, won by forfeit. 171 — Brandon Studer, L, maj. dec. Shane Dixon, 18-8. 189 — Nick Bezanson, L, pinned Zach Storm, 5:57. 215 — Chris Harlin, L, maj. dec. Erik Erik Sorvik, 10-0. 285 — Josh Mitchell, M, maj. dec. Nathan Tinseth, 8-0.

 

Liberty 46, Skyline 26

 

103 — Justin Manipis, S, won by forgeit. 112 — Dan Velasquez, L, pinned Jo Tono 1:59. 119 — Jerred Kiss, S, pinned Michael Shaw :43. 125 — Christian Caldwell, S, won by forfeit. 130 — Riley Richmond, L, dec., Collin Ehert 6-5. 135 — Danny Dapper, L pinned Ryan Adamson 3:45. 140 — Noel Wright, L, maj. dec., Josh Muttart 10-2. 145 — Jordan McCaslin, S, maj. dec., Josh Muttart 16-3 . 152 — Hamilton Noel, L, dec., Danny Christianson 6-5. 160 — Jay Chakravarty, L, won by forfeit. 171 — Brandon Studer, L, won by forfeit. 189 — Nick Bezanson, L, pinned Seam McAlhany 3:29 215 — Anthony Dematteo, S, maj. dec., Chris Harlin 14-1. 285 — Nathan Tinseth, L pinned Damon Mantel :36.

 

Skyline 45, Mount Si 33

 

103 — Justin Manipis, S, pinned Cody Bizzell, 0:40. 112 — Jo Tono, S, pinned McKenzie Will, 1:01. 119 — Jerred Kiss, S, won by forfeit. 125 — Collin Ehret, S, dec. Bruce Stuart, 11-10. 130 — Tyler White, S, won by forfeit. 135 — Ben Larson, MS, pinned Ryan Anderson, 1:39. 140 — Trey Botton, MS, pinned Ben Reh, 5:46. 145 — Jordan McCaslin, S, pinned Conor Kluper, 1:16. 152 — Danny Christianson, S, pinned Conner Deutsch, 1:16. 160 — Lee Amador, MS, won by forfeit. 171 — Shane Dixon, MS, dec. Ryan Adamson, 4-3. 189 — Zach Storm, MS, pinned Sean McAlhaney, 0:22. 285 — Josh Mitchell, MS, won by forfeit.

 

Liberty 41, Issaquah 30

 

103 — Jake Mele, I, won by forfeit. 112 — Dan Velasquez, L, maj. dec., Max Tickman 10-2. 119 — Ty Morton, I, pinned Michael Shaw 3:17. 125 — Almen Thorpe, I, won by forfeit. 130 — Andrew Ramirez, I, pinned Riley Richmond 3:12. 135 — Jordan Tanner, I, pinned Danny Dapper 1:02. 140 — Wright Noel, L, maj. dec., David White 12-0. 145 — Hamilton Noel, L, pinned Sean Novak 5:04. 152 — Josh Muttart, L, dec., Taylor Evans 12-10. 160 — Jay Chakravarty, L, won by forfeit. 171 — Brandon Studer, L, dec., Tyler Volk 8-7. 189 — Nick Bezanson, L, dec., Alex Steves 10-5. 215 — Chris Harlin, L, won by forfeit. 285 — Nathan Tinseth, L, won by forfeit. Records — Liberty 9-0.

 

Woodinville 65, Bothell 6

 

103 — Chris U, B, won by forfeit. 112 — Joah Fenell, W, pinned David S 2:30. 119 — Collin Le, W, dec., Allan R 11-8. 125 — Kevin Komata, W, dec., Tanner H 12-5. 130 — Matt Rieke, W, pinned Moses F :54. 135 — Brady Olsen, W, maj. dec., Dustin R 14-5. 140 — Ryan Williams, W, dec., Statin T 8-6. 145 — Ian Stemmerman, W, pinned Trevor H 1:49. 152 — Sean Williams, W, pinned Duylan G 3:30. 160 — Gus Degrandis, W, pinned William G 3:32. 171 — Zach Lipana, W, maj. dec., Victor W 8-0. 189 — Lee Rodewald, W, pinned Jacob G :43. 215 — Carl Gaul, pinned Salvy S 4:50. 285 — Jason Burroughs, W, won by forfeit.

 

Metro League

 

 

Bainbridge 37, Ingraham 29

 

103 — Double forfeit. 112 — Alec Greiwe, B, maj. dec. Laurence Bizell, 18-8. 119 — Bryce MacDonald, B, dec. Ryan Libed, 12-11. 125 — Peter Huynh, I, pinned Alex Hoover, 0:36. 130 — Ross Collazo, I, pinned Caleb Samson, 0:25. 135 — Vinh Truyen Nguyen, I, pinned Andrew French, 0:49. 140 — David Kahn, I, pinned Henry Wienkers, 1:49. 145 — Michael Tran, I, pinned Jeff Laws, 3:44. 152 — Evan Jahrman, B, pinned Quinn MacKenzie, 1:36. 160 — Corey Touchette, B, pinned Bruno Menne, 1:15. 171 — Mitchell Coryelle, B, pinned Liam Comidy, 0:46. 189 — Karl Hunt, B, pinned Chris Kirkpatrick, 2:37. 215 — Darius Taylor-Jones, B, pinned Jordan Strauss, 1:37. 285 — Double forfeit.

 

WesCo

 

Kamiak 50, Meadowdale 10

 

103 — Josh Heitzman, K, won by forfeit. 112 — Double forfeit. 119 — Zach Regan, K, pinned Morgan Smith, 3:34. 125 — Braedon Graika, K, dec. Nathan Park, 5-3. 130 — Dustin Diemond, M, dec. Tyler Kunzai, 7-1. 135 — Kole Engblom, K, inj. def. 140 — Andrew Parada, M, dec. Nate Regan, 7-6. 145 — Keanu Kealoha, M, inj. def. 152 — John Linari, K, dec. Nelson Petrone, 3-2. 160 — Austin Bentley, K, pinned Lucas Takeuchi, 1:05. 171 — Brandon Hall, K, pinned Hayong Lee, 2:57. 189 — Zach Welsh, K, dec. Kyle Jack, 9-5. 215 — Jimmy Lindenstein, M, maj. dec. Theo Hatzialadis, 11-1. 285 — Adam Clarkson, K, pinned Joe Morelli, 0:52.

 

Seamount

 

Renton 45, Highline 33

 

103 — Aaron Garcia, R, pinned Steven Edson. 112 — Saugat Chhetri, R, dec. Brendon Gilbertson, 12-5. 119 — Chris Teung, R, pinned Ty Himmelman, 1:50. 125 — Nick Markham, R, pinned Michael Devos, 1:58. 130 — Albert Du, R, pinned Jeff Marks, 3:32. 135 — Mitchell McCartney, H, pinned Alex Jourdan, 5:08. 140 — Pat Legate, H, dec. Brian Vo, 14-9. 145 — Rudy McDaniels, H, pinned Khen Untalon, 1:13. 152 — Prince Mansaray, H, won by forfeit. 160 — Calvin Smolich, H, won by forfeit. 171 — Luke Bartlett, R, pinned Zach Mann, 1:34. 189 — Derrick Lewis, H, won by forfeit. 215 — John Nguyen, R, pinned Devante Black, 3:05. 285 — Joseph Watson, R, pinned Jedd Strothers, 4:31.

 

Mount Rainier 60, Evergreen 21

 

103 — Boumkoth Chuol, MR, won by forfeit. 112 — Kevin Bishop, MR, won by forfeit. 119 — Khalid Abebe, MR, won by forfeit. 125 — John McCormack, MR, won by forfeit. 130 — Spencer Truong, MR, won by forfeit. 135 — Daniel Bitten, MR, won by forfeit. 140 — Connor Anderson, MR, won by forfeit. 145 — Markus Surrat, MR, pinned Patterson Path, 4:45. 152 — Jake Bame, MR, won by forfeit. 160 — Neils Humphries, E, dec. Shawn McGlynn, 6-2. 171 — Connor Spani, MR, pinned Alex Tautua, 4:13. 189 — Maile Tuafua, E, pinned Tim Castrow, 3:39. 215 — Thomas Yandall, E, pinned Bill Castrow, 3:11. 285 — double forfeit.

 

CBBN

MOSES LAKE 36, SUNNYSIDE 24

At Sunnyside

215: Brian Chamberlain (ML) p. Franki Ochoa, 5:46. 285: Jose Barajas (S) d. Brian Fluitt, 6-2 (Barajas 21-1). 103: Nathan Gonzalez (S) p. Tanner Long, 3:48 (Gonzalez 31-0). 112: Hayden Wise (ML) d. Jerry Villalobos, 4-2 (OT). 119: Daniel Guillen (S) d. Bradley Fox, 4-1. 125: David Vidales (S) d. Andrew Valdez, 10-8 (OT). 130: Emmanuel Tejeda (S) d. Colton Cole, 5-1 (Tejeda 24-6). 135: Jordan Bishop (ML) d. Isidro Ramirez, 7-3. 140: Rico Moreno (ML) p. Miguel Madrigal, 3:15. 145: Nico Moreno (ML) p. Andy Cantu, 3:14. 152: Hector Zavala (ML) d. Caleb Gomez, 5-3. 160: Ryan Hernandez (S) p. Luciano Hernandez, 3:25. 171: Logan Phelps (ML) p. Lupe Mendoza, 3:25. 189: James Fitting (ML) d. Adrian Ramirez, 5-1.

EISENHOWER 38, HANFORD 32

At Eisenhower

103: Cameron Manjarrez (E) won by forfeit. 112: Will Bricker (H) won by forfeit. 119: Dillon Mendoza (E) md. Russell Curtis, 13-0. 125: Paul Rodriguez (E) d. Michael Parkman, 3:00. 130: Ben Tynan (H) p. Ricardo Badillo, 4:35. 135: Michael Saddadin (E) md. Brennon Raines, 9-1. 140: Roger Andrade (E) p. Caleb Clifford, 1:10. 145: Matt Owens (H) tf. Henry Gudino, 18-2. 152: Beto Acevedo (E) p. Seth Gifford, :20. 160: Cole Apgar (H) d. David Gonzales, 10-8. 171: Jesus Valencia (E) d. Joe Traverso, 7-3. 189: Dustin Martin (E)  tf. Casey Liderlin, 15-0. 215: Christian Gonzalez (E) d. Paul Mettille, 19-12. 285: R.J. Harris (H) p. Jacob Herr, 1:27.

PASCO 41, DAVIS 37

At Chiawana

125: Hugo Mabry (P) p. Jose Belman, 4:59. 130: Roy Cardenas (D) p. Juan Mendez, 3:51. 135: Nick Sauceda (D) md. Gilbert Mendoza, 10-1. 140: Andres Sandoval (P) p. Israel Fernandez, 4:33. 145: Austin Wagner (D) p. Lonnie Hurley, 3:30. 152: Marcos Romero (P) won by forfeit. 160: Cody Rush (P) p. Jorge Alcala, 5:34. 171: Hector Jimenez (P) tf. Joaquin Vidiro, 17-0. 189: Damon Lybeck (D) p. Josh Hall, 1:47. 215: Davin Kerr (P) won by forfeit. 285: Damon Adams (P) won by forfeit. 103: Alexio Garcia (D) p. Rahim Mercado, :27. 112: Addison Mercer (D) won by forfeit. 119: Anthony Sanchez (D) d. Thomas Batalla, 9-8 (OT).

CHIAWANA 46, WEST VALLEY 19

At West Valley

152: James Garza (C) d. Cody Bruland, 1-0. 160: Austen Silvers (C) tf. Connor Desgrosellier, 16-0. 171: Adam Sauceda (C) p. Darion Taylor, 1:40. 189: Dylan Foster (WV) p. Jordan Vaughn 1:07 (Foster 26-7). 215: Kevin Madson (WV) md. Alexander Valdez, 14-5 (Madson 25-3). 285: Adam Presnell (WV) p. Jacob Howland 1:27. 103: Chris Montelongo (C) md. McKay Permann, 11-3. 112: Pedro Murillo (C) md. Eli Chance, 10-0. 119: Fidel Gutierrez (C) p. Ryan Carmichael, 2:21. 125: D.J. Stai (WV) d. Mark McKeown, 7-2. 130: Nicholas Garcia (C) md. Jace Elenich, 12-4. 135: Brandon Gonzalez (C) won by forfeit. 140: Skylar Mitchell (C) md. Paul Hillman, 14-5. 145: Daniel Ramieriz (C) md. Jared Wilson, 22-8.

CWAC

EAST VALLEY 38, ELLENSBURG 21

At East Valley

285: Joey Sparks (EV) won by forfeit. 103: Austin Mitchell (EV) d. Omar Zamora, 7-3. 112: Luis Aguilar (EV) d. Conner Vaughan, 7-6. 119: Christian Molina (EV) d. Dillon Dompier, 7-0 (Molina 21-8). 125: Cody Start (EV) tf. Briley Sny, 20-4. 130: Liston Idler (E) d. Konner Hopkins 5-0 (Hopkins 27-5). 135: Mason Yates (EV) p. Colby Coates, 3:56 (Yates 25-3). 140: Blake Haberman (E) d. Anton Yates, 2-1. 145: Jimmy Wilson (EV) d. Kamal Qteishat, 5-2 (Wilson 26-5). 152: Kent Gartrell (EV) d. Claude Lyman, 5-3 (OT). 160: Jeremy Waldner (EV) p. Clay Weaver, 1:50. 171: Tyler Coates (E) p. Luis Yanez, 3:44. 189: Devin McCrary (E) p. Ricky Barragan, 3:43. 215: Justin Dillinger (E) d. Cristian Gonzalez, 8-4.

TOPPENISH 40, EPHRATA 31

At Ephrata

285: Luis Rodriguez (T) p. Mitchell Brown, 1:00. 103: Carlos Hernandez (T) p. Benny Carter, 1:13. 112: Armondo Hernandez (T) p. Mario Guzman, 3:20. 119: Jose Barrera (T) md. Tyler Childs, 18-5. 125: Anthony Bush (E) won by forfeit. 130: Seth Kulackoski (E) won by forfeit. 135: Kyle Pohle (E) d. Juan Delgado, 6-5. 140: Kurt Nygard (E) md. Rafael Osorio, 10-2. 145: Adan Chavez (T) p. Preston Hendrickson, 4:43. 152: Robert Motzkus (E) p. Andre Unez, 4:23. 160: Andrew Sconce (E) p. Hector Dionicio, 2:46. 171: Andres Chavez (T) d. Chris Davidson, 17-11. 189: Nick Alvarado (T) d. Jacob Green, 8-5. 215: Raul Pech (T) p. Curtis Treiber, 4:45.

GRANDVIEW 45, WAPATO 31

At Grandview

103: Oscar Gomez (W) p. Travis Walker, :55. 112: Luis Ayala (W) p. Araceli Granados, 1:54. 119: Christian Ruiz (G) p. Daniel Flores, 1:16. 125: Marco Gonzalez (G) won by forfeit. 130: Isaac Perez (G) Angelo Perea, 4-2. 135: Efren Ramos (G) p. K.C. Frazier, 5:19. 140: Eduardo Torres (W) d. Mario Prieto, 9-1. 145: Raul Gamboa (G) p. Raul Hinojosa, 2:38. 152: Ricardo Rodriguez (W) p. Yizreel Isiordia, :30. 160: Juan Guzman (G) p. Jake DeLeon, 2:58. 171: Isaac Alaniz (G) p. Nelson Hernandez, 3:28. 189: Jose Martinez (W) p. Adam Morales, :32. 215: Efrain Zaragoza (W) d. Sebastian Ramirez, 4-0. 285: Chris Ramirez (G) won by forfeit.

QUINCY 51, PROSSER 15

At Prosser

103: Christian Alejandrez (Q) won by forfeit. 112: Derek Dimas (P) d. Hector Avalos, 11-8. 119: Justin Clifton (Q) d. Kevin Dimas, 10-8. 125: Osmar Jaimez (P) p. Gerardo Guzman, 1:46. 130: George Luna (P) d. Dave Venetiz, 9-6. 135: Manny Ybarra (Q) p. Bobby Wilson, 1:06. 140: Ethan Groom (P) d. Gabe Herrera, 9-5. 145: Jordan Medrano (Q) won by forfeit. 152: Ben Horning (Q) d. Isaac Anderson, 10-4. 160: Ethan Webeley (Q) p. Andrew Cox, :54. 171: Breck Webeley (Q) d. David Godinez, 4-3. 189: Balto Valdovinos (Q) p. Tyler Baysinger, :27. 215: Daniel Herrera (Q) won by forfeit. 285: Marcus Medina (Q) won by forfeit.

SCAC

ZILLAH 56, NACHES VALLEY 6

At Naches Valley

119: Jacob Rosas (Z) md. Jossi Rosario, 19-8. 125: Cortes Hernandez (Z) md. Michael Ramsey, 15-6. 130: Skylor Davis (Z) md. Chelsea Robles, 17-6. 135: J.C. Arellano (Z) won by forfeit. 140: Cody Johns (NV) d. Sergio Sanchez, 9-4. 145: Jacob Frazier (NV) d. Damian Sanchez, 11-5. 152: Rodney Treece (Z) md. J.D. Ring, 15-3. 160: Chris Castillo (Z) p. Tanner Slick, 1:48. 171: Kyle Kluever (Z) md. Cody Guerard, 10-2. 189: Cameron Bounds (Z) p. John Whitney, 5:57. 215: Nathaniel Deardorff (Z) d. Noble Stoneman, 6-3. 285: John Myers (Z) d. Ashton Gottschalk, 2-1. 103: Jessy Gonzalez (Z) won by forfeit. 112: Juan Diaz (Z) d. Jason Telles, 8-2.

GRANGER 75, CLE ELUM 6

At Cle Elum

103: Joshua Salcedo (G) won by forfeit (Salcedo 26-2). 112: Jonathan Salcedo (G) p. Riley Iacolucci, 1:48 (Salcedo 26-2). 119: Adrian Guerrero (G) d. Daniel Boehme, 6-5. 125: Joe Salcedo (G) p. Dillon Powell, :59 (Salcedo 20-4). 130: Gustavo Ochoa (G) won by forfeit. 135: Carlos DeLeon (G) won by forfeit. 140: Caleb Resendez (G) won by forfeit. 145: Ernesto Martinez (G) p. Connor Riggs, 3:04 152: Abel Morales (G) won by forfeit. 160: Mathew Macias (G) p. Mitchell Milsap, 4:31. 171: Jason Ornelas (G) won by forfeit. 189: Abidan Duarte (G) p. Josh Childs, 4:50. 215: Ryan Foust (CE) won by forfeit. 285: Pete Almaguer (G) won by forfeit (Almaguer 28-2).

 

GOLDENDALE 52, HIGHLAND 24

At Goldendale

145: Wade Gaston (G) p. Angel Aguilar, 3:00. 152: Nolin Bare (G) p. Sam Sanchez, 1:09. 160: Braydon Ross (G) won by forfeit. 171: Billy Monroe (G) won by forfeit. 189: Kurt Wilkins (G) won by forfeit. 215: Kyle Ross (G) won by forfeit. 285: Johnny Medina (H) won by forfeit. 103: No match. 112: Kurt Giese (G) won by forfeit. 119: Oscar Morales (H) won by forfeit. 125: Isai Sanchez (H) won by forfeit. 130: Andres Tereza (H) won by forfeit. 135: Torey Spaulding-Jimenez (G) d. Brandon Summerville, 9-3. 140: Austin Jones (G) won by forfeit.

 

BURLINGTON-EDISON 39, BLAINE 23

103: Albert Gilbert (BE) def. Riley Lewis, 7-0. 112: Nick Granberg (BE) by forfeit. 119: Enrique Medina (BE) def. Shaypher Hendricks, 6-0. 125: Tony Jordan (Blaine) def. Robert Campos, 7-5. 130: Darion Cherberg (BE) def. Kelton Nix, 13-8. 135: Chad Butterfield (BE) def. Jamal Mallak, 5-4. 140: Camden Nix (140) maj. dec. Jason Donnelly, 18-1. 145: Juan Canales p. Tanner Foster (1:21). 152: Kyle Reijm (BE) by forfeit. 160: Joel Trujillo (BE) def. A.J. Pieczynski, 14-12 OT. 171: Connor Nelson (BE) p. Caleb Johnson, 1:47. 189: Shaffer Hicks (Blaine) maj. dec. Antonio Rangel, 13-2. 215: Jeremy Holdaas (Blaine) def. Chad Studebaker, 6-1. 285: Joel Garza (Blaine) p. Thor Melon (:37).

 

Cedarcrest 59, Lakewood 18

At Lakewood H.S.

215—Evan Schreurs (C) pinned Travis Givler 3:47; 285—Robbie McNair (C) dec. Alex Wilson 6-2; 103—Curt Chittenden (C) won by forfeit; 112—Nick Decker (C) pinned Jeremy Peterson 1:22; 119—Steven Speer (L) pinned Carlos Teladano 1:21; 125—Austin Robinson (L) won by forfeit; 130—Gibson Lisk (C) pinned Keely Caldwell 1:42; 135—Ben Coomer (C) dec. Waylon Gawygher 7-2; 140—Dalton Webb (C) tech. fall Josh Linscott 15-0; 145—Cody Paxmon (C) pinned Aaron Nech :35; 152—Mitch Fernandez (L) pinned Alex Hueter 1:21; 160—Martin Vakamore (C) pinned Dan Brower 1:18; 171—Sean Hackworth (L) pinned Josh Davidson 2:26; 189—Tim Hagreen (C) pinned James Giorgio 1:05. Records—Cedarcrest 5-0 league, 6-1 overall. Lakewood 0-5, 3-8.

 

Sultan 60, Granite Falls 16

At Sultan H.S.

125—Garrett Varnell (S) dec. Clinton Jenkins 7-5 (OT); 130—Kyle Weaver (S) pinned Pat Aguliar 4:19; 135—D.J. Mackenzie (S) pinned Mike Lemke 1:46; 140—David Huckabone (S) won by forfeit; 145—Justin Atkinson (S) pinned J.B Short 1:39; 152—John Frymire (S) pinned Chad Major :22; 160—Ryan Teter (GF) maj. dec. Jesse Castillo 10-2; 171—David Larlante (GF) pinned James Boglivi 1:36; 189—Danny Tarish (S) pinned Levi Hunt 2:11; 215—Greg Wiedeager (S) pinned Tommy Eadie 2:47; 285—Adam Schilling (S) pinned Dakota Thomas 2:57; 103—Chris Jenkins (GF) pinned James Hager 1:02; 112—Steven Leverett (S) dec. Ryan Nash 6-0; 119—Bryce Macdicken (S) pinned Josh Short 3:01. Records—Granite Falls 2-3 league, 3-5 overall. Sultan 4-1, 4-1.

 

 

Everett 72, Cascade 6

At Everett H.S.

119—Simon Elli (E) won by forfeit; 125—Zane Crook (E) won by forfeit; 130—Joel Palabrica (E) won by forfeit; 135—Sam Wright (E) won by forfeit; 140—Tyler Dutton (E) pinned Josh Loehr :42; 145—Evan Paeth (E) tech. fall Masood Ahmed 15-0; 152— Richie Heard (E) pinned Kyle Redford 2:43; 160—Connor Boice (E) pinned Zack Skurlock 1:33; 171— Jerry Contreras (E) pinned Ryan Winzloff 2:46; 189— Alex Lindsay (E) pinned Josiah Shay 1:28; 215— Alec Bird (E) pinned Sabah Shrinzadah 1:47; 285— Jake Johnson (C) pinned Levi Carroll 1:52; 103— Justine Palabrica (E) maj. dec. Alex Henshaw 12-3; 112— Jessie Lopez (E) maj. dec, Alex Reeves 14-1. Records—Cascade 11-11 league and overall. Everett 8-2, 8-2

 

Lynnwood 55, Mountlake Terrace 21

At Lynnwood H.S.

103—Jonah Simon (L) pinned Trung Danh 1:18; 112—Jake Latimer (L) maj. dec. Andrew Dahl 22-12; 119—Rodson Ubungen (L) dec. Eric Quinterior 18-12; 125—Cameron Miles (MT) won by forfeit; 130—Elmer Basabe (L) won by forfeit; 135—Jordan Drew (L) won by forfeit; 140—Varman Joseph (MT) pinned Jeremy Lubag 2:55; 145—Clayton Seward (MT) pinned Cameron Anstice 4:15; 152—Ramez Khals (L) won by forfeit; 160—Bryan Johnson (L) won by forfeit; 171—Noah Wright (MT) dec. Luke Ulke 20-18; 189—Jesus Calderon (L) pinned Lipita Garugruz 1:55; 215—Nick Ulke (L) pinned Forrest Clement :26; 285—Chris Kossik (L) won by forfeit. Records—Mountlake Terrace 0-9 league, 0-12 overall. Lynnwood 2-7, 4-9.

 

Lake Stevens 55, Oak Harbor 15

at Lake Stevens

103—Trimbur (OH) dec. Alewine 8-7; 112-Soler (LS) won by forfeit; 119—Majors (LS) pinned Pralle 1:54; 125—Rodorigo (LS) pinned Meany 0:33; 130—Thomas (LS) won by forfeit; 135—Cervantes (LS) pinned Crebbin 0:53; 140—K. Johnson (LS) dec. Barton 9-2; 145—King (LS) dec. Elliot 4-3; 152—Stratton (OH) pinned Olliges 2:59; 160—Souza (OH) pinned McEntire 5:32; 171—Anderson (LS) major dec. Loescher 11-3; 189—Grow (LS) pinned Vail 5:30; 215—B. Johnson (LS) dec. Culver 3-2; 285—Schlosser (LS) won by forfeit. Records—Oak Harbor 0-8 in division. Lake Stevens 8-0.

 

South Whidbey 49, Archbishop Murphy 30

At South Whidbey H.S.

112—Kunellis (SW) won by forfeit; 119— Wattam (AM) pinned Crawford :57; 125— Vaughn (SW) tech. fall Callgahan 17-0; 130— Thompson (SW) dec. Miller 8-6; 135— Ross (SW) pinned Clark 5:44; 140— Johnson (SW) pinned Poler 3:09; 145— Morgen (SW) pinned Kane 1:05; 152— Wade (AM) pinned P. Monell 1:07; 160— Leonard (SW) tech. fall Castorano 20-4; 171— Todd (AM) pinned Childers :48; 189— C. Monell (SW) pinned Creed 5:17; 215— Sapparto (AM) pinned Parrick 3:26; 285— Douglas (SW) won by forfeit. 103— Colin Farell (AM) won by forfeit. Records—Archbishop Murphy 2-3 league, 4-7 overall. South Whidbey 2-3, 2-3.

 

Arlington 30, Marysville-Pilchuck 24

At Arlington H.S.

215—Brady Quinten (A) pinned Kyle Bossom 3:09; 285— Ben Torvey (A) tech. fall Thomas Cooper 25-10; 103—Billy Almacher (MP) tech. fall Zion Dunnington 17-1; 112—Louis Cardones (MP) dec. Chris Covey 16-9; 119—Ruben Escalante (MP) pinned Ian davis :24; 125—Hunter Amundson (A) dec. Brandon Blevins 3-1; 130—Luke Schumacher (MP) maj. dec. Jesse Driscoll 9-1; 135—Chris Berg (A) dec. Matt McChesney 3-1; 140—Brian Donaldson (MP) dec. Shawn Berg 4-0; 145—Cole Himmelspach (A) dec. Tanner Bingen 4-1; 152—Dustin Ward (A) dec. Marcus Haughian 8-1; 160—Blake McPherson (A) dec. Chris Herbert 12-7; 171—Hayden Love (A) maj. dec. Cole Cushing 10-0; 189—Jake Carlton (MP) dec. Seth Henderson 2-0. Records—Marysville-Pilchuck 6-2 league, 15-2 overall. Arlington 5-3, 7-4.

 

Monroe 50, Stanwood 22

At Stanwood H.S.

125—Nick Kinsman (S) dec. Brandon Martin 9-4; 130—Jared Studley (S) maj. dec. Bud Johnson 10-2; 135—Cody Curnutt (M) tech. fall Trent Larson 15-0; 140—Wade Weinert (S) dec. Nate Detwiler 6-0; 145—Ryan Foster (M) dec. Mark Pelham 4-1; 152—Anthony Dimaggio (M) pinned Travis Stone 1:15; 160—Joe Eidsness (S) pinned Nick Palumbo :32; 171—Zach Heideman (M) pinned Joe Spohn 4:28; 189—Clayton Jacks (S) pinned Dylan Judson 2:48; 215—Bryce Ingersoll (M) pinned Michael Randall 1:47; 285—Alex Martin (M) pinned Alex Hatley 2:44; 103—Cody Lou (M) won by forfeit; 112—Javin Natarte (M) pinned Josh Tcheng 1:24; 119—Ryan Perry (M) pinned Jacob Scott 1:36. Records—Monroe 2-6 league, 5-6 overall. Stanwood 1-7, 2-9.

 

Glacier Peak 44, Shorecrest 24

At Shorecrest H.S.

130—Timmy Douglass (GP) dec. Fritz Vaupel 16-10; 135—Aaron Salmon (SC) pinned Max Zulser 1:52; 140—Carter Strong (GP) pinned Ryan Officer 1:39; 145—Nick Sage (GP) pinned Nick Kelly 1:51; 152—Joe Hise (GP) won by forfeit; 160—Ben Zan Wyhe (GP) dec. Drew Kbanison 3-0; 171—Cameron Stebie (GP) maj. dec. Eric Baker 16-3; 189—Alejandro Loeza (SC) pinned Michael Plamer :48; 215—Robert Douglass (GP) dec. David Gillespie 12-10; 285—Ian Bolstad (SC) won by forfeit; 103—Youa Cha (SC) won by forfeit; 112—Joe Bratz (GP) pinned Jesus Escolona 1:29; 119—Greg Dellino (GP) won by forfeit; 125—Josh St. Marie (GP) pinned Chris Handyside 1:34. Records—Glacier Peak 5-4 league, 5-5 overall. Shorecrest 2-7, 2-9

 

Klahowya            48

Port Townsend            12

 

Klahowya 48, Port Townsend 12

103—Adam Burchett (Kla) wins by forfeit. 112—Connor Veach (Kla) md. Justin Mead 12-1. 119—Shayne Burleson (Kla) p. Connor Smith 1:30. 125—Jared Sell (Kla) md. Addison Harper 11-3. 130—Mitchell Harper (PT) md. Jeremy Abad 15-3. 135—Ryan Unbedacht (PT) tf. Daniel Veach 17-1. 140—Joey Sawyers (Kla) wins by forfeit. 145—Ammon Jensen (Kla) p. Mel Thurton 2:43. 152—Kevin Schiffman (Kla) d. Chris Windle 5-4. 160—Neil Sell (Kla) d. Brett Johnson 8-2. 171—Brock Gorang (Kla) md. Mark O’Hara 13-3. 189—Jeff Haga (Kla) p. Jake Soul 2:58. 215—Ian Rapadeka (PT) d. John Wolfram 6-5. 285—Double forfeit.

 

Chewelah 60, Newport 12

Individual results

152: Lindell (New) d. Olson 5-3.

160: Longman (Che) p. Tafoya 1:33.

171: Scholz (Che) won by forfeit

189: Thew (New) d. Fisk 12-10.

215: Carnline (Che) won by forfeit

285: Peters (Che) p. Villegas :26.

112: Lawrence (New) p. Bridges-Spears :53.

119: Crowell (Che) won by forfeit

125: Trudeau (Che) won by forfeit

130: Vilchiz (Che) won by forfeit

135: Smith (Che) p. Driver 3:20.

140: Ray (Che) p. Zomara :52.

145: Mudgett (Che) won by forfeit

: (Che) p. .

 

Cheney 49, West Valley 21

Individual results

140: Mason (Che) p. Lane 3:57.

145: Ward (Che) p. Rollins 3:46.

152: Silva (WV) p. Skeland 2:58.

160: R. Pederson (Che) d. Harris 3-1.

171: McNair (Che) md. Sanborn 12-2.

189: Watson (WV) d. Stevens 8-4.

215: Mayo (Che) p. Morgan 4:31.

285: Hachman (WV) p. Hartley 3:30.

103: Parsley (WV) p. Brewster :50.

112: H. Pederson (Che) p. D. Scott 5:23.

119: Rhoades (Che) p. W. Scott 1:25.

125: Martin (Che) d. Babinski 6-4.

130: Moore (Che) won by forfeit

135: Huckins (Che) d. Konzal 4-0.

 

Deer Park 48, Riverside 24

Individual results

135: Hodge (Riv) p. Miller 2:51.

140: Rhodes (DP) p. Crabtree 0:17.

145: Jorgensen (DP) d. Conley 11-5.

152: Miller (DP) p. Bear 1:30.

160: Flores (Riv) d. Frank 6-3.

171: DesRoches (Riv) tf. Lamen 16-1.

185: Bath (DP) p. Davis 3:25.

215: Collins (DP) d. Orgill 10-7.

285: Burton (DP) p. Mead 1:37.

103: Conzel (DP) p. Roberts 1:33.

112: Harris (DP) p. Backman 1:19.

120: Duen (DP) p. Mcgowan 5:55.

125: Major (Riv) p. Adams 0:19.

130: Beard (Riv) md. Hilpert 14-4.

 

Mead 58, Mt. Spokane 9

Individual results

285: Trogger (Mead) p. Heckel 1:07.

103: Lamb (Mead) d. Meyer 5-1.

112: Erb (Mead) md. Cook 14-0.

119: Bassinger (Mead) p. Taigen 5:49.

125: Golding (Mead) tf. Wilkes 18-3.

130: Maguire (Mt.Spo) d. Mclean 10-6.

135: Edminster (Mead) p. Goforth 1:55.

140: Hoover (Mt.Spo) p. Gilbertson 3:59.

145: Gow (Mead) tf. Kingma 15-0.

152: Snow (Mead) p. Pea 4:52.

160: Rogers (Mead) p. McFarlain 1:10.

171: Voillender (Mead) d. Whetzel 2-0.

189: C. Hill (Mead) p. Oglesby 3:19.

215: P. Hill (Mead) d. Stoker 3-0.

 

University 52, Central Valley 19

Individual results

130: B. Davis (CV) p. McDonald 3:27.

135: Wilson (CV) p. T. Vallance 1:18.

140: Harder (U-Hi) md. Bentley 12-4.

145: Hollenbeck (CV) d. Keeton 3-1.

152: Zumwalt (U-Hi) p. Krogh 3:05.

160: Mason (U-Hi) p. T. Davis 3:32.

171: Fry (U-Hi) tf. Beck 15-0.

189: Johnson (U-Hi) p. S. Cole 3:52.

215: Laden (U-Hi) p. Boucher 3:08.

285: Cosby (U-Hi) d. Schoultz 6-1.

103: Gable (U-Hi) md. Ulrich 9-1.

112: Clark (U-Hi) p. L. Ames 3:25.

119: Maynes (CV) md. Matlock 11-3.

125: Byers (U-Hi) p. T. Ames 4:32.

 

East Valley 57, Rogers 12

Individual results

140: Watkins (EV) tf. Lohstroh 15-0.

145: Berezay (EV) md. Sundheim 11-0.

152: Coleck (EV) md. Glasser 11-1.

160: Mastronardi (EV) p. Whitaker 1:47.

171: Lehman (Rog) p. Melbrech 3:36.

189: L. Berezay (EV) md. Riojas 14-2.

215: Meade (EV) p. Chavez :54.

275: Christansen (EV) p. Rider :16.

103: Douglas (Rog) d. Lee 14-7.

112: Ourada (EV) p. Wiltse :30.

119: Lor (Rog) d. Sweeney 5-2.

125: Rockstrom (EV) p. Christanson 3:38.

130: Keller (EV) p. Mauro 2:22.

135: Chapman (EV) d. Smith 8-0.

 

North Central 33, Shadle Park 21

Individual results

103: McKinney (Sha) d. Jenks 11-8.

112: Foster (Sha) p. Blue 3:51.

119: Buger (Sha) d. Allison 7-5 (OT).

125: Berlinger (NC) d. Pajamola 6-4.

130: Brown (NC) p. D. Bunke 1:38.

135: Robinson (NC) d. Entz 1-0.

140: Clary (NC) d. B. Bunke 5-1.

145: Yates (NC) d. Tarr 9-6.

152: Price (Sha) d. Cuthbert 8-6.

160: Nuehs (Sha) d. Rykken 7-6.

171: Carter (NC) p. Miller 5:22.

189: Whitmarsh (NC) d. Lemery 5-3 (OT).

215: Zaborski (Sha) d. Deno 11-10.

185: Taylor (NC) p. Brown 1:33.

 

Ferris 30, Lewis and Clark 18

Individual results

215: Templeton (LC) d. Sharkey 11-4.

285: Canton (Fer) d. Johnson 6-0.

103: Miller (Fer) won by forfeit

112: Davis (LC) d. Ambartsumyan 7-5 (OT).

119: Tso (LC) d. Stoll 7-3.

125: Diedesch (Fer) d. Hoch 7-2.

130: Hatfield (LC) d. Michel 3-0.

135: Sloan (Fer) d. Ellingsen 12-7.

140: Riehle (Fer) tf. Deneen 20-2.

145: Minkler (Fer) d. Caldwell 5-0.

152: Davis (Fer) md. Hovde 11-1.

160: Thomas (LC) d. Olson 7-0.

171: Bush (LC) d. Nicks 8-7.

189: Stinson (Fer) md. Reynolds 13-4.

 

Chewelah 40, Lakeside 37

Individual results

160: Fuson (Lakeside) d. Longman 8-3.

171: Fisk (Che) p. Hause :44.

189: Nicholas (Che) p. Torno 3:59.

215: Watkins (Lakeside) p. Carnline 3:47.

285: Peters (Che) p. Thomas 4:31.

103: Ulland (Lakeside) won by forfeit

112: Bridges-Spears (Che) won by forfeit

119: Baumgarden (Lakeside) p. Crowell :21.

125: Coleman (Che) p. Nardon 3:03.

130: Trudeau (Che) won by forfeit

135: Lauderdale (Lakeside) p. Vilchiz :38.

140: Roy (Che) md. Martin 14-6.

145: Labele (Lakeside) d. Mudgett 7-1.

152: Martin (Lakeside) p. Olson :49.

 

Walla Walla 42 Kamiakin 29.

103--Harley Kolp (Kam) m.d. Devon Pellham, 13-0. 112--Cesar Castillo (Kam) m.d. Austin Rosman, 13-5. 119--Sedale Garcia (Kam) p. Houston Rice, 3:44. 125--Dustin Taylor (WW) won by forfeit. 130--Keltan Fulmer (WW) won by forfeit. 135--Nasan Babbitt (WW) won by forfeit. 140--Kyle Miller (Kam) d. Anthony Stalder, 9-5. 145--Pedro Mendoza (Kam) d. Ryan Harmon, 8-2. 152--Sam Cooke (Kam) d. Ryan Evans, 11-8. 160--Nick Larkins (WW) won by forfeit. 171--Giovanni Pina (Kam) p. Andrew Frank, 1:08. 189--Eric Eastman (WW) won by forfeit. 215*--Dakota Johnson (WW) won by forfeit. 285--Gerald Maib (WW) won by forfeit.

 

UNION 55, COLUMBIA RIVER 15

 

103 — Shayne Burt (U) p. Austin Ficco; 112 — Tiffany Hu (U) p. Brandon Kelly 1:00; 119 — Jake Crawford (CR) p. Jordan Watson 1:00; 125 — Preston Hu (U) by forfeit; 130 — Aaron Babb (CR) Tommy Do 7-6 OT; 135 — Joe White (U) p. Casey Alvarez 3:00; 140 — Jordan Hill (U) d. Trevor Meyers 10-6; 145 — Ricky Simon (U) tf. Matt Dahlin 19-4; 152 — Brock Sparks (U) by forfeit; 160 — Paul Connell (CR) p. Brandon Ravenberg; 171 — Dylan Thomas (U) d. Joey Bellinger 7-1; 189 — Clinton Coulter (U) p. Terrance Joshua 3:00; 215 — Bryson Page (U) d. Brytton Williams 5-2; 285 — DJ Mason (U) by forfeit.

 

CAMAS 61, FORT VANCOUVER 14

 

103 — Dakota Safford (C) pinned Chris Pietz 2:57; 112 — Deven Mantanona (FV) mjr dec. Austin Miller 13-4; 119 — Lucas Nicacio (C) won by forfeit; 125 — Bryan Ponder (C) won by forfeit; 130 — Zach Fairbrother (FV) pinned Stefan Tuel 2:56; 135 — Tyler Weiss (C) def. Jarron Mendiola 7-2; 140 — Miguel Salamanca (C) pinned Jermiah Crowley 3:00; 145 — Patrick Davis (C) pinned Louis Gilendu 3:10; 152 — Scott Le (C) pinned Daniel Bryant 2:21; 160 — Nate Watkins (C) tech fall Jake Labrado 17-3; 171 — Solomon Jedidi (FV) mjr dec. Shay Anderson 8-0; 189 — Michael Koehler (C) pinned Lius Penaloza :48; 215 — Brandon King (C) tech fall Butha Chen 17-2; 285 — Gabe Wells (C) won by forfeit.

 

PRAIRIE 43, HUDSON’S BAY 30

 

103 — Nick Ruhsenberger (P) d. Jon Cobb 16-6; 112 — Trevor Smith (P) by forfeit; 119 — Adam Crull (HB) d. Austin Craig 5-3; 125 — Dobbin Le (P) d. Anniru Kamara 9-2; 130 — Joey Castrey (HB) p. Will Treadwell 3:26; 135 — Emilio Alcantar (HB) d. AJ Dixon 7-1; 140 — Kyle Wiley (P) p. Kyle Miller 0:49; 145 — Harrison Newhouse (P) p. Gerad Shaffer 3:20; 152 — Travis Addy (P) p. Jonas Ayala 1:42; 160 — Nolen Spires (P) p. Austin Johnson 5:12; 171 — Cody Geary (P) p. Josh Friedi 1:49; 189 — Tim Ivonav (HB) p. Tanner Clark 4:44; 215 — Jason Cline (HB) p. Keegan Smith 5:15; 285 — Josh Ingebretson (HB) by forfeit.

 

WASHOUGAL 66, HOCKINSON 12

 

103 — Chism King (W) pinned Curtis Thompson, 0:51; 112 — Cory Wicklander (W) pinned Nick Kreglo 1:34; 119 — Even Hanvey (W) d. Emmanuel Gill 14-12; 125 — Jake Kreglo (H) pinned Montie Miller 3:05; 130 — Brad Haase (W) d. Dan Schneider 11-6; 135 — Michael Huck (W) pinned John Tadema 5:02; 140 — Matt Wilson (W) pinned Austyin Craven 3:18; 145 — Brendan Casey (W) pinned Josh Schneider 0:59; 152 — Reuben Davison (W) won by forfeit; 160 — John Barrette (W) pinned Brenden Panter 2:43; 171 — Cory Latimer (W) pinned Shane Smith 1:40; 189 — Cameron Fleming (H) won by forfeit; 215 — Aaron Wilson (W) pinned Bill Schultz-Rathbun 1:36; 285 — Robert Dallingv (W) pinned Chris Koenig 4:14.

 

JV — Washougal 18-9.

 

WOODLAND 43, RIDGEFIELD 18

 

103 — no match; 112 — Lane Newburn (W) pinned Reese Stapper 1:07; 119 — Nate Williams (R) won by forfeit; 125 — Max Essig (W) d. Cameron Foster 12-1; 130 — Caleb Kaiser (W) d. Justin Crockford 15-12; 135 — Josh Monge (W) pinned Clayton Farr 3:40; 140 — Brandon Johnson (W) pinned Miller Steinbrenner 3:04; 145 — Austin Reynolds (W) won by forfeit; 152 — Travis Rodman (W) d. Matt White 7-3; 160 — Zach Anderson (R) d. William Davis 9-0; 171 — Joe Zadrozney (R) d. Jake Elliott 13-4; 189 — Juan Valencia (R) d. Daniel Trogstad 13-4; 215 — Zach Lacey (W) pinned Jacob Schade 4:33; 285 — Jose Torrtes (W) d. John White 8-6.

 

JV — Woodland won 30-0

 

Wednesday’s late result

 

KELSO 33, HERITAGE 28

 

103 — Josh Newberg (K) p. Adam McDowell 1:15; 112 — Gabe Morales (H) d. Ryan Reid 14-2; 119 — Riley Millard (K) p. Hunter Goguen 5:30; 125 — Austin Frazier (H) Garrett McDaniel (K) d. 8-3; 130 — Curtis Gilbertson (K) d. Cody Wood 5-3; 135 — Joey Taglbriano (K) d. Brandon Burns 9-5; 140 — Durant Fish (H) d. Mitchell Thompson 4-2; 145 — Justin Stich (K) d. Kendrick Spiller 7-3; 152 — Kyle Walker (H) d. Nico Hughes 6-4; 160 — Mason Bullock (K) d. Jake Curler 11-3; 171 — Brian Shove (H) p. Leif Engabo 4:33; 189 — Devin Alder (H) p. Josh Custer 1:37; 215 — Zach Heinz (H) Eric McDaniel (K) p. 4:38; 285 — Dean Rogers (H) p. Elijah Marino 3:19.

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits