Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

Daily Report 1/31/10

 

Friday, January 29, 2010
Chelan (28) at Tonasket (45)

@ 103
Erick Garcia (C) win by 3rd round pin over Jared Stedtfeld (T)

@112
Ryker Marchand (T) win by 3rd round pin over Itzel Valera (C)

@119
Luis Rodriguez (C) win by maj dec over Dalton Wahl (T)

@125
Adelberth Guillen (C) win by forfeit

@130
Tyler Laurie (T) win by 1st round pin over Zaren Sandum (C)

@135
Hank Burton (C) win by 1st round pin over Riley Buzzard (T)

@140
Peter Williams (T) win by decision 9-3 over Erick Jimenez (C)

@145
Lee Leavell (T) win by major decision over Billy Poppie (C)

$152
Dustin Silverthorn (T) win by 3rd round pin over Jonathan Santos (C)

@160
Andrew Grillo (T) win by 2nd round pin over Leo Pastor (C)

@171
Keegan McCormick (T) win by major decision (16-5) over Jorge Villasenor (C)

@ 189
Corey McCrarey (T) win by forfeit

@215
Brandon Hudson (T) win by major decision (13-0)over Alex Cortez (C)

@ 285
Luis Garcia (C) win by forfeit

 

Warden 40, Royal 27

At Royal: 103--Javier Tapia (W) won by forfeit. 112*--J.P. Martinez (W) p. Zach Hellberg, 1:33. 119--Danny Barajas (R) p. Carlos Gomez, 5:06. 125--Hank Ellis (R) d. Ernesto Orozco, 4-2. 130--Cesar Rengal (W) m.d. Pedro Lopez, 13-5. 135--Scott Henderson (W) d. Alex Myrick, 13-9 (OT) . 140--Sam Suarez (W) d. Kris Rice, 10-3. 145--Omar Gomez (R) p. Jesus Landeros, 2:23. 152--Damien De La Rosa (R) d. Kenny Sullivan, 7-3. 160--Christian Guerrero (R) d. Cruz Pruneda, 11-4. 171--Dakota Scott (W) p. Stephen Lawson, 2:57. 189--Jake Thomas (R) p. Adam Hansen, 5:04. 215--Gerino Luna (W) won by forfeit. 285--Matt DeLeon (W) won by forfeit.

 

January 29, 2010

Bethel vs Kent-Meridian

103 Double Forfeit

112 Green (Bethel) tech fall over Camillo Massagli 16-1

119 Sonnemen (Bethel) decision over Alec Moss 9-3

125 David Watson (KM) decision over Ray 13-10

130 Caleb Lee (Bethel) pinned Jayson De La Cruz 3:19

135 Logan Hawkins (KM) won by Forfeit

140 Henderson (Bethel) decision over Joshua Smith 5-3

145 Andrew Smith (KM) pinned Raybon :45

152 Thomas Kemp (KM) pinned Bardwell 2:16

160 Nick Lemmon (KM) major decision over Youngberg 16-3

171 Luke Barzie (KM) major decision over Ragazzo 14-4

189 Thomas Reinhart (KM) pinned Pellenn 2:16

215 Jean-Claude Atkinson (KM) pinned Rivera 3:00

285 Nick Glick (Bethel) pinned Alex Hawkins :43

Kent Meridian 41, Bethel 23

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits