Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

12/11/09 daily report

Concrete 42, Darrington 36
at Darrington
Concrete 42, Darrington 36
At Darrington H.S.
171—Tyler Dillenger (C) won by forfeit; 189—Matt Groh (D) pinned Cody Corn 2:46; 215—Jacob White (C) pinned Tony Doperialski 2:38; 285—Moe Hyde (D) pinned Zach Omstead :58; 103—Bailey Dillenger (C) won by forfeit; 112—Dalton Dillenger (C) won by forfeit; 119—Double forfeit; 125—Derek Holm (D) won by forfeit; 130—Kerry Brooks (D) pinned Chris Fields 2:37; 135—Johnny Loughnan (D) pinned Chris O’Conner :47; 140—Jon Fenstermaker (D) pinned Danny Brown 1:04; 145—Johnny Evans (C) pinned Nino Maltos 2:21; 152—Colton Maloney (C) pinned Dylan Landry :58; 160—James Martin (C) won by forfeit. Records—Concrete 2-0 league, 2-0 overall. Darrington 1-1, 1-1.

 

Darrington 36, Friday Harbor 30
at Darrington
Darrington 36, Friday Harbor 30
At Darrington H.S.
189—Matt Groh (D) won by forfeit; 215—Calen Mehr (FH) pinned Tony Doperialski :51; 285—Moe Hyde (D) won by forfeit; 103—Double forfeit; 112—Double forfeit; 119—Double forfeit; 125—Derek Holm (D) pinned Katie Guthier :21; 130—Kerry Brooks (D) pinned Evan Barcky 1:17; 135—Johnny Loughnan (D) won by forfeit; 140—Jon Fenstermaker (D) pinned Tate Rumsickle :52; 145—Michael Davis (FH) pinned Nino Maltos :59; 152—Justin James (FH) pinned Dylan Landry 3:07; 160—Shawn Cutting (FH) won by forfeit; 171—Christian Falls (FH) won by forfeit. Records—Friday Harbor 0-1-1 league, 0-1-1 overall. Darrington 1-1, 1-1.

 

Kamiak 54, Stanwood 9
at Kamiak
Kamiak 54, Stanwood 9
At Kamiak H.S.
103—Josh Heitzman (K) maj. dec. Christian Pridgeon 12-3; 112—Josh Tcheng (S) won by forfeit; 119—Zach Regan (K) maj. dec. Jacob Scott 12-0; 125—Braedon Graika (K) def. Nick Kinsman 5-2; 130—David Hammond (K) pinned Nathaniel Zinkand 2:26; 135—Kole Engblom (K) def. Jarred Studley 7-5; 140—Bryton Reim (K) def. Wade Weinert 6-1; 145—Nate Regan (K) pinned Travis Stone 1:12; 152—John Linari (K) maj. dec. Kyle Bennett 13-4; 160—Joe Eidsness (S) def. Dillon Starkenburg 8-4; 171—Austin Bentley (K) def. David Aufai 4-2; 189—Brandon Hall (K) pinned Michael Anderson 1:14; 215—Zach Welsh (K) pinned Dennis Nikolin 1:58; 285—Adam Clarkson (K) pinned Alex Hartley 3:36. Records—Stanwood 1-2 overall. Kamiak 2-1.
Everett 55, Glacier Peak 20
at Everett
Everett 55, Glacier Peak 20
At Everett H.S.
171—Jerry Contreras (E) pinned Michael Palmar, 1:23; 189—Danny Lopez (E) dec. Robert Douglas, 17-9; 215—Alec Bird (E) won by forfeit; 285—Levi Carroll (E) pinned Bryan Catz, 3:46; 103—Jessie Lopez (E) won by forfeit; 112—Domonic Simonelli (E) pinned Eric Helm, :24; 119—Zane Crook (E) pinned Jacob Pregler 1:24; 125—Josh St. Marie (GP) dec. Jack Forest, 11-3; 130—Josh Anderson (E) dec. Paul Kim, 10-5; 135—Joey Hise (GP) dec. Sam Wright 19-5; 140—Joel Palabrica (E) pinned Connor Strong 5:03; 145—Kevin Iverson (GP) pinned Tyler Dutton 5:36; 152—Derek VanWyhe (GP) pinned Richie Heard 5:15; 160—Evan Paeth (E) pinned Cameron Stevie, 1:00. Records—Glacier Peak 0-1 overall. Everett 3-0.
South Kitsap 54  
Foss 24 home
South Kitsap 54  
Foss 24 home

South Kitsap 54 

Foss 24 home

 

Summary:

 

103: Paul (F) forfeit

112: Miner (SK) d. Hahn, 7-3

119: Cornelio (F) p. Haberlach, 2:08

125: Dittell (F) p. Gonzalez, 1:39

130: Freudenstein (F) p. Farrell, 2:27.

135: Barich (SK) p. Sharp, 0:37

140: Fenton (SK) d. Chau, 5-1

145: Lyman (SK) p. Welsh, 5:07

152: Smith (SK) p. Mohle, 1:32

160: Dyess (SK) p. Hartman, 1:50

171: Hartman (SK) p. Kalinchuk, 1:08

189: Powell (SK) p. Hartford, 2:48

215: Misner (SK) p. Garcia, 1:06

285: Decker (SK) p. Toeleiu, 1:51.

 

 

Stadium 30 

Foss 54 home

 

Summary:

 

103: Eyre (S) p. Hall, 0:45

112: Hahn (F) forfeit

119: Cornelio (F) forfeit

125: Dittell (F) p. J. Price, 3:12

130: Freudenstein (F) forfeit

135: Hawkins (S) p. Sharp, 1:48

140: Chau (F) p. K. Price, 0:39

145: Welsh (F) p. Armstrong, 1:05

152: Murdock (S) p. Mohle, 2:58

160: Kobold (S) p. Hardnett, 0:53

171: Shook (S) p. Kalinchuk, 1:57

189: Hartford (F) forfeit

215: Garcia (F) p. Kneeshaw-Price, 0:32

285: Toeleiu (F) forfeit.

 

 

Vashon 15 

Fife 47 home

 

Summary:

 

103: Duban (F) Forfeit

112: Double Forfeit

119: Bailey (F) Forfeit

125: Chapman (V) d. Zenkner, 6-3

130: Collins (F) p. Monroe, 1:23

135: Gonzalez (F) md. Britz, 15-5

140: Finlayson (F) d. Stemer, 8-4

145: Knudson (F) p. Steneker, 3:07

152: Ramirez (F) p. Mandi, 4:23

160: Rodriguez (F) Forfeit

171: Belcourt (F) md. Easton, 15-7

189: Lazare (V) p. Solorio, 2:29

215: Double Forfeit

285: Webb (V) p. McCartor :44

 

 

Spanaway Lake 18 

Puyallup 60 home

 

Summary:

 

103 - C. Kibler (Puy) forfeit

112 - R. Couch (Puy) forfeit

119 - S. Salazar (Puy) forfeit

125 - C. Goodlet (Puy) forfeit

130 - J. Folksted (SL) forfeit

135 - C. Woodcock (SL) p. D. Murphy (Puy) 2:20

140 - K. Napier (SL) p. H. Cahill (Puy) 1:59

145 - D. Arndt (Puy) p. A. Grady (SL) 1:51

152 - P. Jungwirth (Puy) p. C. Willis (SL) 3:33

160 - B. Todd (Puy) p. O. Gilben (SL) 2:25

171 - R. Stevenson (Puy) p. K. Shenkel (SL) 1:24

189 - J. Fisher (Puy) p. S. Ngaropo (SL) 5:07

215 - J. Rayburn (Puy) p. P. Heyn (SL) 4:32

285 - R. Thomas (Puy) p. C. Lund (SL) 3:00

 

 

Olympia 30 

Wilson 33 home

 

Summary:

 

103: D. Ellington (O) d. S. Ellington, 7-5

112: Gamache (W) p. Tran, 3:44

119: double forfeit

125: Sentinella (W) d. Baheaux, 5-3

130: K. Pine (O) d. Mayhew, 4-2

135: Mattsen (W) p. Murphy, 0:30

140: Haugan (O) forfeit

145: Macejunas (W) forfeit

152: Rants (O) d. Abreu, 12-10 OT

160: Wright (O) p. Chouinard, 2:49

171: J. Pine (O) p. Farris, 3:13

189: Anthony (O) d. Evens, 9-6

215: Stenger (W) p. Stringer, 1:06

285: Stephens-Brown (W) p. Wilmovsky, 0:40.

 

 

Shelton 27 

Wilson 48 home

 

Summary:

 

103: Ellington (W) forfeit

112: McCollogh (S) d. Gamache, 11-3

119: Cossman (S) forfeit

125: Sentinella (W) p. Core,

130: Mayhew (W) inj d. Shivers

135: Mattsen (W) p. Durano, 1:10

140: double forfeit

145: Macejonas (W) forfeit

152: Barber (S) p. Abreau, 2:50

160: Shehan (S) p. Chouinard, 4:11

171: Dennis (S) p. Ferris, 5:52

189: Evens (W) p. Ly, 0:46

215: Altheimer (W) forfeit

285: Stenger (W) p. Wyatt, 0:23.

 

 

Olympia 27 

Bellarmine Prep 52 home

 

Summary:

 

103: Davis (BP) forfeit

112: Parmiter (BP) inj. Tran

119: McCarthy (BP) forfeit

125: D. Ladenburg (BP) p. Baheux, 3:56

130: K. Pine (O) p. Barta, 3:47

135: A. Soran (BP) p. Murphy, 0:52

140: McKenna (BP) d. Haugan, 12-2

145: T. Ladenburg (BP) forfeit

152: Holland (BP) forfeit

160: Wright (O) d. Rega, 13-4

171: J. Pine (O) tf. Q. Soran, 17-2

189: Anthony (O) p. Miller, 3:53

215: Stringer (O) p. Bohren, 1:15

285: McQuery (BP) p. Wilmovsky, 1:20.

 

 

 

Washington 10 

Orting 63 home

 

Summary:

 

103: Dodson (O) p. Nguyen, 2:50

112: Di. Stiles (O) p. Thomas, :53

119: Da. Stiles (O) p. Mulholland, 1:54

125: Dawson (W) p. Owen, 2:30

130: B. Templemen (O) p. Krick, 2:15

135: Thomas (O) t.f. Weist, 19-4

140: Elliott (O) d. Ibarra, 10-6

145: Mann (O) p. Bell, :59

152: Alvarez (W) d. Shattuck, 12-3

160: B. Skinner (O) d. Heinz, 10-9

171: T.J. Skinner (O) d. Davis, 11-4

189: Sterling (O) p. Kenyon, 1:07

215: Meeks (O) p. Mosely, 1:25

285: Barnes (O) p. Teu-e, 2:33

 

 

Shelton 18 

Bellarmine Prep 54 home

 

Summary:

 

103: Davis (BP) forfeit

112: McCullough (S) d. McLearan, 12-4

119: McCarthy (BP) p. Coffman, 3:12

125: D. Ladenburg (BP) p. Core, 1:02

130: Barta (BP) d. Shivers, 7-6

135: A. Soran (BP) p. Durano, 1:19

140: T. Ladenburg (BP) forfeit

145: McKenna (BP) forfeit

152: Holland (BP) d. Barber, 11-8

160: Shehan (S) tf. Rega, 15-0

171: Dennis (S) d. Q. Soran, 9-7 OT

189: Miller (BP) p. Ly, 3:21

215: Bohren (BP) forfeit

285: Wyatt (S) p. McQuery, 5:00.

 

East Valley 63, Ferris 9.

Individual results
130: Keller (EV) p. Morgan 1:33.
135: Piltoft (EV) p. Michel 1:37.
140: Riehle (EV) d. Brown 8-4.
145: Davis (Fer) d. Coleck 10-4.
152: Minkler (Fer) d. B.Berezay 5-3.
160: Gonzalez (EV) d. Jensen 10-4.
171: Mehlbrech (EV) p. Weed 3:39.
189: Heide (EV) p. Nicks 2:46.
215: L.Berezay (EV) won by forfeit
285: Christiansen (EV) won by forfeit
103: Ihaysz (EV) won by forfeit
112: Ourada (EV) p. Ambartsumyan 3:17.
119: Novakovich (EV) p. Weiler :51.
125: Rockstrom (EV) p. Killpack :50.

 

 

Central Valley 42, Mead 22

Individual results
145: Hollenback (CV) p. Gilbertson 1:03.
152: Rodgers (Mead) p. Krogh 2:55.
160: Davis (CV) p. Jesberger 3:45.
171: Beeler (CV) d. Voigtlander 7-2.
189: C. Cole (CV) p. Hill 5:23.
215: Trogter (Mead) p. S. Cole 3:30.
285: Schultz (CV) d. Bocock 16-9.
103: Lamb (Mead) p. Ulich .
112: L. Ames (CV) d. Erb .
119: Maynes (CV) tf. Basinger 22-7.
125: T. Ames (CV) md. Burkhardt 9-0.
130: Mclain (Mead) md. Davis 11-3.
135: Golding (Mead) d. Delmedico 8-3.
140: Wilson (CV) p. Edminister 1:10.

 

 

Central Valley 42, Mead 22

Individual results
145: Hollenback (CV) p. Gilbertson 1:03.
152: Rodgers (Mead) p. Krogh 2:55.
160: Davis (CV) p. Jesberger 3:45.
171: Beeler (CV) d. Voigtlander 7-2.
189: C. Cole (CV) p. Hill 5:23.
215: Trogter (Mead) p. S. Cole 3:30.
285: Schultz (CV) d. Bocock 16-9.
103: Lamb (Mead) p. Ulich .
112: L. Ames (CV) d. Erb .
119: Maynes (CV) tf. Basinger 22-7.
125: T. Ames (CV) md. Burkhardt 9-0.
130: Mclain (Mead) md. Davis 11-3.
135: Golding (Mead) d. Delmedico 8-3.
140: Wilson (CV) p. Edminister 1:10.

North Central 52, Lewis and Clark 11

Individual results
103: (LC) won by forfeit
112: Davis (LC) p. Jenks 5:01.
119: Tso (LC) p. Allison 4:55.
125: Clute (NC) d. Hatfield 6-5.
130: Brown (NC) p. French 3:19.
135: Bocook (NC) p. Ellingson 0:57.
140: Robison (NC) md. Dineen 10-0.
145: Clary (NC) md. Holzer 15-2.
152: Cuthburt (NC) tf. Caldwell 21-5.
160: Rykken (NC) p. Shoemaker 1:07.
189: Jahay (NC) p. Leslie 1:07.
215: Whitmarsh (NC) p. Templeton 3:36.
285: Taylor (NC) p. Johnson 1:41.
: (LC) p. .
 

 

University 47, Shadle Park 19

Individual results
130: D. Bunke (Sha) md. Smith 11-0.
135: Entz (Sha) p. T. Vallance 3:33.
140: Harder (U-Hi) p. B. Bunke 312.
145: Keeton (U-Hi) d. Tarr 8-2.
152: Zumwalt (U-Hi) p. Price 2:32.
160: Mason (U-Hi) tf. Nuehs 20-5.
171: Fry (U-Hi) d. Sweet 6-1.
189: Johnson (U-Hi) d. Lemery 7-2.
215: Faulkes (U-Hi) p. Zaborski 3:40.
275: Cosby (U-Hi) p. Brown 1:08.
103: McKinney (Sha) p. Rivera 2:39.
112: K. Vallance (U-Hi) won by forfeit
119: Burger (Sha) d. Orndorff 6-0.
125: McDonald (U-Hi) d. Pajamola 10-5.

 Rogers 49, Gonzaga Prep 24

Individual results
103: J.Wiltse (Rog) p. Pratt :49.
112: Hildenbrand (Rog) p. Lodato 4:50.
119: Lor (Rog) p. Skierka 1:51.
125: Thornbrue (Rog) won by forfeit
130: Nelson (GP) d. Christianson 6-0.
135: Smith (Rog) d. Barley 5-3.
140: Sundheim (Rog) md. O'Keefe 13-2.
145: Harkness (Rog) p. Mckee 2:24.
152: P.Wiltse (Rog) p. Porter 3:24.
160: Mills (GP) d. Whitaker 8-2.
171: Entzminger (GP) p. Harris 3:08.
189: Whitfield (GP) p. Riojas 3:06.
215: Pemberthay (GP) p. Chavez 3:50.
275: Rider (Rog) p. Matthews 1:24

 Coeur d'Alene 35, Riverside 33.

Individual results
145: Murren (CdA) md. Stirton 10-2.
152: Comack (CdA) md. Conley 8-0.
160: Florez (Riv) d. Norris 6-5 (ot).
171: Moore (CdA) md. Bender 9-3.
189: Desroches (Riv) md. Davis 7-4.
215: Orgill (Riv) p. Duffy 1:00.
285: Mead (Riv) won by injury default over Moreno .
103: Roberts (Riv) p. Price 5:43.
112: Northington (CdA) p. Weatherall 3:46.
119: Siegwarth (CdA) p. Spackman 1:15.
125: Howard (CdA) p. Santanna 5:10.
130: Major (Riv) p. Staub 2:18.
135: Beard (Riv) d. Mowry 6-4.
140: Graham (CdA) p. Hodge 4:35.
 

Moscow 48, Pullman 24

Individual results
160: McCall (Mos) p. Lion 1:28.
171: Parkins (Mos) p. Surfus 1:28.
189: Bechtel (Mos) d. Odell 12-9.
215: Bowker (Pul) p. Paul 1:25.
285: Livey (Pul) p. Carscallen 1:23.
103: Morgan (Mos) won by forfeit
112: (Pul) won by forfeit
119: Staniszewski (Pul) p. Braun 1:36.
125: Cox (Pul) p. Nelson 2:29.
130: Davis (Mos) p. Siebe 1:14.
135: Krasselt (Mos) p. Omalley :48.
140: Bruce (Mos) p. Olson :56.
145: Garfield (Mos) d. Joulbert 8-5.
152: Frisbee (Mos) p. Crawford 5:38.
 

 
Mt Spokane 48, Lakeside 20

Individual results
285: Thomas (Lak) d. Heckel 3-0.
103: Brown (Mt.Spo) p. Oiland 5:11.
112: Meyer (Mt.Spo) p. Schreler 1:06.
119: Taigen (Mt.Spo) won by forfeit
125: Maguire (Mt.Spo) d. Baumgarden 6-4.
130: Wilkes (Mt.Spo) won by forfeit
135: Lauderdale (Lak) tf. Goforth 15-0.
140: Hoover (Mt.Spo) d. Judd 4-2.
145: Labelle (Lak) p. Piecewicz 3:43.
152: Pea (Mt.Spo) d. Fuson 2-0.
160: McFarlain (Mt.Spo) p. Spencer 2:45.
171: Whetzel (Mt.Spo) p. Little 5:11.
189: Jordan (Mt.Spo) d. Hause 7-3.
215: Watkins (Lak) p. Oglesby 1:42.
 

 

CAMAS 44, MOUNTAIN VIEW 18
103 — Dakota Safford (C) won by forfeit; 112 — Derek Holmes (MTV) def. Austin Miller 17-13; 119 — Anthony Utens (C) pinned Brian Robles 1:28; 125 — Jonah Hanson (MTV) def. Lucas Nicacio 4-1; 130 — Stefan Tuel (C) pinned Bo Beckwith 2:38; 135 — Bradon Yamashita (MTV) def. Tyler Weiss 6-1; 140 — George Stoyanov (MTV) def. Patrick Davis 13-10; 145 — Miguel Salamanca (C) def. John Becker 17-6; 152 — Ethan Cobb (MTV) def. Phillips Barles 10-2; 160 — Tyrell Henderson (MTV) def. Scott Lee 9-6; 171 — Caleb Macyclawsk (C) pinned Sterling Reynolds 2:57; 189 — Michael Roeler (C) pinned Tyler Procive :57; 215 — Gabe Wells (C) won by forfeit; 285 — Dominic Suplemento (MTV) def. Brandon King 3-2.

MOUNTAIN VIEW 66, FORT VANCOUVER 18
103 — Chris Pietz (FV) won by forfeit; 112 — Derek Holmes (MTV) won by forfeit; 119 — Devin Mantanona (FV) pinned Brian Robles :57; 125 — Jonah Hanson (MTV) won by forfeit; 130 — Bo Beckwith (MTV) won by forfeit; 135 — Bradon Yamashita (MTV) pinned Jarron Mendiola 4:39; 140 —George Stoyanov (MTV) pinned Zach Fairbrother 2:55; 145 — John Becker (MTV) pinned Jeremy Crowley 1:28; 152 — Ethan Cobb (MTV) pinned Daniel Bryant 1:38; 160 — Tyrell Henderson (MTV) pinned Vedad Pezar 3:12; 171 — Sterling Reynolds (MTV) pinned Soloman Jedidi 5:37; 189 — Tyler Procive (MTV) pinned Lewis Penaloza 3:14; 215 — Vutha Chen (FV) won by forfeit; 275 — Dominic Suplemento (MTV) won by forfeit.

PRAIRIE 44, MARK MORRIS 33
103 — Joel Wiley (P) by forfeit; 112 — Trevor Smith (P) p. Jayden Curry 2:47; 119 — Kyler Roden (MM) p. Dallas Dickson 1:45; 125 — Austin Craig (P) p. Jamie Culver 5:21; 130 — Cameron Mustowe (MM) p. Luke Smith 2:44; 135 — Kyle Wiley (P) d. Casey Maxwell 10-1; 140 — Travis Kinder (MM) p A.J. Dixon 3:06; 145 — Harrison Newhouse (P) p. Alex Anagnostov 5:45; 152 — Travis Addy (P) p. Jared Williams 1:36; 160 — Corey Thurman (P) d. Tim Cachelin 10-1; 171 — Josh McCay (MM) d. Cody Geary 12-11; 189 — Steven Caverales (MM) p. Tanner Clark 2:489; 215 — Austen Fuller (P) p. Casey Mulligan 3:59; 275 — Bobby Erickson (MM) by forfeit.
 

Bishop Blanchet 57, Ingraham 24

103 — Jesse Dunn, BB, won by forfeit. 112 — Pat Moore, BB, pinned Lawrence Bizzell, 4:49. 119 — Alex Douglas, BB, pinned Ryan Libed, 1:25. 125 — Peter Thomas, BB, pinned Cody Burrell, 1:50. 130 — Peter Huynh, I, pinned Tyler Little, 0:51. 135 — Vin Nguyen, I, won by forfeit. 140 — Ross Collazo, I, pinned Luis Naranjo, 0:45. 145 — David Kaan, I, pinned Brandon Do, 0:34. 152 — Myles Hollowed, BB, tech. fall Quinn MacKenzie, 4:00. 160 — Spencer Sherman, BB, maj. dec. Mike Tran, 12-2. 171 — Charlie Newman, BB, pinned Burno Menno, 0:20. 189 — Peter Johnson, BB, pinned Chris Kirkpatrick, 0:29. 215 — Kyle Leyh, BB, pinned Jordan Strauss, 0:17. 285 — Max Dellon, BB, won by forfeit.

 

Chief Sealth 42, West Seattle 34

103 — Evan Nguyen, CS, won by forfeit. 112 — Luis Wright, WS, pinned Dale Pancho, 3:27. 119 — double forfeit. 125 — Nick Barnicutt, WS, won by forfeit. 130 — Connor McCarthy, WS, maj. dec. Brandon Rosario, 18-10. 135 — Michael Givens, CS, won by forfeit. 140 — Brian Cao, CS, won by forfeit. 145 — Rico Munoz, CS, pinned Aaron McMonigle, 3:21. 152 — Brandon Macki, WS, pinned Christian Telesson, 3:39. 160 — James Ewing, WS, pinned Dong Dihn, 0:54. 171 — Antonio Russell, CS, pinned Jacob Young, 3:02. 189 — Zach Broten, WS, pinned Ryan Barr, 0:36. 215 — Sam Huynh, CS, pinned Jake Walker, 1:15. 285 — Luis Jimenez, CS, pinned Charlie Johnson, 3:07.

 

Bainbridge 64, Lakeside 12

103 — John Crutcher, L, won by forfeit. 112 — Jen Milliman, L, won by forfeit. 119 — Alec Greiwe, B, maj. dec. Michelle Aika, 15-6. 125 — Bryce MacDonald, B, pinned Peter Scott, 5:11. 130 — Ryan Henesey, B, beat Angus Kitchell, default. 135 — Caleb Samson, B, pinned Peter Schwartz, 2:40. 140 — Henry Wienkers, B, pinned Lyle Summers, 1:54. 145 — Brenden Henesey, B, pinned Burges Malarky, 1:26. 152 — Weber Coryell, B, pinned Ben Jaffe, 0:12. 160 — Connor Kenyon, B, pinned Logan Kerr, 1:53. 171 — Corey Touchette, B, beat Cole Palmer, injury default. 189 — Mitchell Coryell, B, pinned Kody Burleson, 5:00. 215 — Karl Hunt, B, won by forfeit. 285 — double forfeit.

 

CBBN

SUNNYSIDE 47, PASCO 25

At Pasco

189: Adrian Ramirez (S) md. C.Guzman, 14-5. 215: Danny Almeida (S) p. Jonathan Torres, :06. 285: Damien Adams (P) d. A.Peters, 6-4. 103: Jaime Gonzalez (S) won by forfeit. 112: Jason Gonzalez (S) won by forfeit. 119: Gerardo Villalobos (S) p. Jose Castro, 2:48. 125: Kevin Young (P) md. Juan Barajas, 12-1. 130: David Vidales (S) p. Daniel Lopez, 4:14. 135: Isidro Ramirez (S) p. Juan Mendez, 1:50. 140: Emmanuel Tejada (S) d. Jackson Stromm, 7-4. 145: Lonnie Hurley (P) p. Kennedy Sarmiemto, 3:00. 152: Cody Rush (P) p. Andy Cantu, 1:40. 160: Hector Jimenez (P) Daniel Chavez, 3:46. 171: Lupe Mendez (S) md. Raul Sital, 13-1.

 

 

MOSES LAKE 51, DAVIS 21

At Davis

285: Gabe Fluaitt (ML) p. Alexis Garcia, 1:21. 103: Beau Gleed (ML) d. Alexio Garcia, 8-7. 112: Robert Leyva (ML) won by forfeit. 119: Andrew Valdez (ML) p. Anthony Sanchez, 3:25. 125: David Peralez (ML) p. Anthony Aguilera, 1:38. 130: Jose Belman (D) d. Andrew Valdez, 8-3. 135: Nick Sauceda (D) p. Chris Perez, 2:17. 140: Jordan Bishop (ML) p. Roy Cardenas, 3:47. 145: Rico Moreno (ML) p. Isreal Fernandez, :47. 152: Austin Wagner (D) d. Cameron Alvarado, 3-0. 160: Jorge Alcala (D) d. Luciano Hernandez, 8-6. 171: Logan Phelps (ML) p. Dylan Thier, :51. 189: Gabe Ramirez (D) p. Jonathan Peralez, 3:24. 215: Ryan Chamberlain (ML) p. Damon Lybeck, :55. 

EASTMONT 39, EISENHOWER 23

at Eastmont

135: Luis Ramirez (Ea) d. Andres Capi, 8-7; 140: Camden Wheatcroft (Ea) won by forfeit; 145: Roger Andrade (Ei) p. Edgar Renteria, 3:51; 152: Danny Gonzales (Ea) d. Andrez Acevedo, 9-3; 160: Tyler McCall (Ea) d. Humberto Acevedo, 8-5; 171: Joey Caron (Ea) d. David Gonzales, 7-5; 189: Dustin Martin (Ei) p. Dustin Boling, 0:40; 215: Raul Martinez (Ei) d. Johnny Martinez, 10-1; 285: Jacob Martinez (Ea) p. Jacob Herr, 1:38; 103: Fabian Wickham (Ea) d. Cameron Manjarrez, 9-3; 112: Jesse Martinez (Ei) d. Andreus Curiel, 9-0; 119: Juan Cervantez (Ea) won by forfeit; 125: Josh Alvarez (Ea) p. Jesse Juarez, 1:45. 130: Paul Rodriguez (Ei) d. Kai Folke, 11-8. 

RICHLAND 36, WEST VALLEY 25

At Richland

103: Josh Andrew (R) tf. McKay Permann, 16-1; 112: Payton Manthai (R) p. Eli Chance, 1st round; 119: Tyler Mars (R) won by forfeit; 125: Nick Sargent (R) d. D.J. Stai, 4-2; 130: Jace Elenich (WV) md. Adam Jones, 17-9; 135: Dustin Utecht (R) md. Chris Gutierrez, 16-3; 140: Cameron Simpson (R) d. Paul Hillman, 7-6; 145: Geraldo Ruiz (R) md. Jared Wilson, 15-7; 152: Kyle Jensen (R) d. Ethan Smith, 6-1; 160: Cody Bruland (WV) p. Mitch Lauterbach, 1st round; 171: Darion Taylor (WV) p. Joey White, 2nd round (Richland lost team point); 189: Dylan Foster (WV) p. A.J. Hunt, 1st round; 215: Kevin Madson (WV) d. Mitch Atwell, 6-5; 285: Brady Simpson (R) d. Colton Gurney, 7-3.

CWAC

TOPPENISH 57, EAST VALLEY 12

At Toppenish

285: Luis Rodriguez (T) p. Joey Sparks, 1:28 ; 103: Armando Hernandez (T) p. Austin Mitchell, 2:17; 112: Jose Berrera (T) p. Ryan Rodriguez, :12; 119: Aaron Arredondo (T) won by forfeit; 125: Julian Romero (T) d. Konner Hopkins, 3-2; 130: Ben Monatano (EV) d. P.J. Vijarro, 9-8; 135: Mason Yates (EV) p. Juan Delgado, :43; 140: Rafael Osorio (T) p. Zach Vanderhoof, 3:38; 145: Anton Yates (EV) d. Hector Dioniocio, 13-10; 152: George Pech (T) d. Kent Gartrell, 3-1; 160: Cenon Gomez (T) p. Roberto Martinez, 4:32; 171: Nick Alvarado (T) p. Nik Hernandez, 1:15; 189: Andres Chavez (T) d. Jakob Moser, 8-4; 215: David Chavez (T) p. Eli Curtsinger, 1:18. 

OTHELLO 59, WAPATO 16

At Wapato

119: Edwin Rodriguez (W) md. Colton Rodriguez, 11-2; 125: Jose Espinoza (W) p. David Saldivar, 3:45; 130: Angel Perea (W) p. Brandon Medina. 2:48; 135: Eduardo Montes (O) md. K.C. Frazier, 14-4; 140: Ruben Lopez (O) tf. Eduardo Torrez, 21-3; 145: Matthew Melo (O) p. Raul Hinojosa, :46; 152: Anthony Villarreal (O) won by forfeit. 160: Amando DeLeon (O) p. Ricardo Rodriguez, 2:30; 171: Daniel Walker (O) p. Jake DeLeon, 2:33; 189: Albert Vargas (O) d. Nelson Hernandez, 10-6; 215: Steve Garza (O) won by forfeit; 285: Joey Gomez (O) p. Joel Torres, :46; 103: Anthony Barrera (O) d. Omar Gomez, 3-1; 112: Lucas Garza (O) p. Luis Ayala, 4:26. 

QUINCY 39, GRANDVIEW 30

At Quincy

112: Hector Avalos (Q) d. Damien Maldando 5-2; 119: Uriel Harris (Q) d. Jaren Raymond, 14-8; 125: Justin Clifton (Q) p. Javier Meri, 1:19; 130: Marco Gonzalez (G) d. Johnny Navarro, 11-6; 135: Manny Ybarra (Q) p. Chet Bardlow, :30; 140: Efrem Ramos (G) p. Jesus Chavarin, :54; 145: Eduardo Alcantar (G) won by forfeit; 152: Ben Horning (Q) d. Raul Gamboa, 10-7; 160: Juan Guzman (G) p. Keaton Wadely, 4:47; 171: Breck Wadley (Q) p. Enrique Ochoa, :50; 189: Baldo Valdovinos (Q) p. Isaac Alaniz, 5:53; 215: Martin Torres (G) won by forfiet; 285: Adam Morales (G) d. Marco Medina, 5-2; 103: Christian Alejandrez (Q) p. Travis Walker, :50. 

Non-league

GRANGER 54, CONNELL 6

At Royal

103: Joshua Salcedo (G) p. Misael Lopez, 1:57; 112: Jonathan Salcedo (G) d. Hernam Serra, 10-4; 119: Adrian Barajas (G) tf. Christian Corona, 17-2; 125: Joe Salcedo (G) won by forfeit; 130: Carlos DeLeon (G) p. Eric Lopez, 1:57; 135: Gustavo Ochoa (G) p. Daniel Romano, :48; 140: Gerado Avigia (C) d. Ernesto Martinez, 11-7; 145: Arnoldo Garcia (G) d. Tony Torales, 11-5; 152: Alex Gonzales (C) d. Alejanado Ochoa, 13-5; 160: Matthew Medina (G) p. Noel Amedola 3:03; 171: Abraham Guadarrama (G) won by forfeit; 189: Abidam Duarte (G) p. Ignacios Rameriz, 1:05; 215: No match; 285: Pete Almaguer (G) d. Nate Oroscio, 6-4. 

ROYAL 46, GRANGER 30

At Royal

112: Jonathan Salcedo (G) won by forfeit; 119: Danny Barajas (R) tf. Adrian Barajas, 17-2; 125: Pedro Lopez (R) d. Joe Salcedo, 9-6; 130: Carlos DeLeon (G) p. Kyle Aarlie, :39; 135: Laddie Gorsky (R) p. Gustavo Ochoa, :30; 140: Kris Rice (R) tf: Ernesto Martinez, 15-0; 145: Omar Gomez (R) p. Arnoldo Garcia, :56; 152: Alex Myrick (R) p. Alejando Ochoa, 1:52; 160: Damian DeLaRosa (R) d. Matthew Medina, 10-4; 171: Abraham Guadarrama (G) p. Steven Lawson :33; 189: Jake Thomas (R) p. Ignacios Rameriz, 2:20; 215: Mitch Christensen (R) won by forfeit; 285: Pete Almaguer (G) won by DQ; 103: Joshua Salcedo (G) won by forfeit.  

WARDEN 36, ZILLAH 30

At River View

285: John Myers (Z) p. David Martinez, 1:49; 103: Javier Tapia (W) p. Jesse Gonzales, 1:23; 112: Ruben Martinez (W) d. Juan Diaz, 12-6; 119: J.P. Martinez (W) d. Reymundo Valencia, inj. def; 125: Cortez Hernandez (Z) d. Carlos Gomez, 9-4; 130: Skylor Davis (Z) p. Garret Pruneda, 1:26; 135: Scott Henderson (W) d. Shane McMurray, 9-6; 140: Sam Suarez (W) p. Juan Nicolas, 3:23; 145: Hector Camacho (W) p. Damian Sanchez, 3:32; 152: Kenny Sullivan (W) p. Jim Meyers, 1:34; 160: Cesar Reyes (Z) d. Carmello Deleon, 12-10; 171: Kyle Kluever (Z) d. Adam Hansen, 6-4 (OT); 189: Kane Koerner (Z) d. Dakota Scott, 3-1; 215: Nathaniel Deardorff (Z) p. Matt DeLeon, 3:45. 

ZILLAH 67, RIVER VIEW 9

At River View

 

103: Gonzales (Z) won by forfeit; 112: Diaz (Z) p. Megan Cole, 4:13; 119: Valencia (Z) p. Candess Tavest, :30; 125: Hernandez (Z) won by forfeit; 130: Davis (Z) won by forfeit; 135: Cameron Queener (RV) p. J.C. Arellano, 3:32; 140: Chance Watt (RV) d. Nicolas, 6-1; 145: Sanchez (Z) p. Noe Manzo, 1:36; 152: Meyers (Z) d. Justin St. Claire, 7-4; 160: Reyes (Z) won by forfeit; 171: Kluever (Z) md. Cody Valdez, 10-1; 189: Koerner (Z) d. Rafael Mendoza, 6-0; 215: Deardorff (Z) p. Oscar Montano, 3:00; 285: Myers (Z) p. Anthony Mendez, 1:42.

 

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits