Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

Daily Report 12/17/09

 

Match Date: 12/16/2009
Match Results for School: Tahoma High School
Opponent School: Kent Meridian HS
Tahoma High School: 49
Kent Meridian HS: 21


103: Valdez, Jesus (Kent Meridian HS)  FALL Whitehead, Tim(Tahoma High School)  :42

112: Parker, Tyler (Tahoma High School)  FALL Massagli, Camillo(Kent Meridian HS) :34

119: Mjelde, Tanner (Tahoma High School)  For (Kent Meridian HS)  -

125: Jolley, Jordan (Tahoma High School)  FALL Moss, Alec(Kent Meridian HS) 2:39

130: Vaughan, Jesse (Tahoma High School)  FALL Watson, David(Kent Meridian HS) 5:40

135: Higa, Jordan (Tahoma High School)  MD Nguyen, John(Kent Meridian HS)  21-10

140: Smith, Andrew (Kent Meridian HS)  NOMATCH Milat, Michael(Tahoma High School)  10-7

145: Hayden, Chris (Tahoma High School)  For (Kent Meridian HS)  -

152: Kemp, Thomas (Kent Meridian HS)  DEC Hopkins, Matthew(Tahoma High School)  4-1

160: Lemmon, Nicholas (Kent Meridian HS)  DEC Ota, Ryan(Tahoma High School)  6-5

171: Barzie, Luke (Kent Meridian HS)  FALL Blake, Michael(Tahoma High School)  1:47

189: Bayer, Nicholas (Tahoma High School)  FALL Reinhart, Thomas(Kent Meridian HS) 3:17

215: Dopps, Zach (Tahoma High School)  DEC Atkinson, Jean Claude(Kent Meridian HS)  10-5

285: Davis, Aaron (Tahoma High School)  FALL Leuelu, Junior(Kent Meridian HS) :33

Decatur 37 Beamer 36

103 (B) Stephanie Acorda WBF 3:47(D) CJ Garner
112 (B) Tre Uson dec. 4-0 (D) Radislov Krysa
119 (D) Justin Hartinger dec. 8-2 (B) Thomas Lowery,
125 (B) Deshar House WBF :49 (D) Marc Deeds
130 (B) Aron Set-Heit dec. 7-6 (D) Tyler Thomas
135 (D) Jerry Doran WBF 2:58 (B) Michael Barnhart
140 (D) Lance Gibson maj. dec. 19-11 (B) Matt Jeroma
145 (D) Eric Godfrey WBF :21 (B) Joe Miller
152 (D) Roland Gaydosh WBF 5:00 (B) Tom Bowman
160 (D) Dylan Aparis WBF 5:14 (B) Ben Draeger
171 (B) Kevin Oyer WBF :27 (D) Damian Battles
189 (B) Connor Gleason WBF 2:55  (D) RJ Proseck
215 (D) Matt Turner WBF 1:06 (B) Dylan Steiger
285 (B) Brandon Barcelona WBF 3:26  (D) Jordan Wernet

EVERGREEN 39, HERITAGE 32

103 — Michael Nguyen (E) by forfeit; 112 — Jarret Canovas (E) d. Brandon Newton 19-1; 119 — Matthew Ngyuen (E) d. Hunter Goguen 11-8; 125 — Austin Frazier (H) p. Gary Johansen 5:25; 130 — Cody Wood (H) p. Vinni Vansaghi 0:43; 135 — Franklin Rodriguez (H) d. Patrick Butler 17-3; 140 — Brandon Burns (H) p. Vincent Williams 4:51; 145 — Josh Knippel (E) d. Durant Fish 18-2; 152 — Kyle Walker (H) d. Anthony Thomas 19-7; 160 — Bryce Macfarland (E) p. Joey Cooper 2:59; 171 — Kyle Cahoon (E) d. Loren Bonneville 15-0; 189 — Austin Rains (E) d. Devin Alder 16-3; 215 — Tim Peraza (E) p. Zach Hines 1:13; 285 — Dean Rogers (H) p. Micah Bagley 3:03.

JV — Evergreen 52-27

UNION 42, CAMAS 23

103 — Shayne Burt (U) by forfeit; 112 — Austin Miller (C) p. Tiffany Hu 1:29; 119 — Lucus Nicacio (C) p. Jordan Watson 0:54; 125 — Preston Hu (U) p. Anthoney Utehs 0:44; 130 — Tyler Davis (U) d. Kevin Butler 6-1; 135 — Austin Hu (U) d. Tyler Weis 12-7; 140 — Miguel Salamanca (C) p. Joe White 5:36; 145 — Matthew Rice (U) d. Patrick Davis 3-1; 152 — Zach Kreis (U) d. Phillip Barlas 3-1; 160 — Ricky Simon (U) d. Scott Le 4-1; 171 — Caleb Malychewski (C) p. Dillon Thomas 5:35; 189 — Josh Reynolds (U) p. Michael Koehler 1:46; 215 — Clint Coulter (U) p. Gabe Wells 1:28; 285 — Devin Myers (U) d. Brandon King 4-2.

WASHOUGAL 42, MARK MORRIS 34

103 — Wyatt Eakins (W) by forfeit; 112 — Chism King (W) p. Jayden Curry in :51; 119 — Kyler Roden (MM) p. Evan Hanvey in :43; 125 — Brad Haase (W) p. Jesse Daniels in 5:29; 130 — Michael Huck (W) d. T.J. Jackson 12-7, OT; 135 — Casey Maxwell (MM) d. Dan Arzhanov 10-0; 140 — Travis Kinder (MM) p. Matt Wilson in 2:36; 145 — Brendan Casey (W) p. Alex Anagnostou in :25; 152 — Ruben Davison (W) p. Jared Williams in 2:35; 160 — John Barrette (W) tech fall Tim Cachelin 16-1; 171 — Josh McCoy (MM) p. Jarrett Gregory in :53; 189 — Cory Latimer (W) maj. dec. Steven Cabrales 10-2; 215 — Robert Erickson (MM) p. Jesse Erickson in :42; 285 — Jacob Welch (MM) p. Chris Leamer in :32.

JV — Mark Morris 33-27

R.A. LONG 54, WOODLAND 12

103—RAL won by forfeit. 112— RAL won by forfeit. 119—Tanner Ackerly (RAL) def. Lane Newburn, 12-0. 125—Josh Johnson (RAL) def. Max Essig 10-2. 130—Caleb Kaiser (W) won by forefit. 135—Christian Hudek (RAL) pinned Josh Monge, 1:14. 140—Adrian Mendoza (RAL) dec. Levi Vertner, 19-3. 145—Manuel Mendoza (RAL) dec. Brandon Johnson 9-1. 152—Michael Morris (W) dec. Jason Doan 5-3. 160—Travis Rodman (W) dec. Jared LaFrance 4-2. 171—William Yordy (RAL) dec. William Davis 11-2. 189—Danny Irby (RAL) dec. Daniel Trogstad 7-4, OT. 215—Zac Williams (RAL) pinned Zach Lacey, 1:10. 285—D.J. Smith (RAL) pinned Jose Torres, 1:12.

JV—R.A. Long, 12-6.

Ingraham 57, Franklin 18

103 — Solayman Nguyen, F, won by forfeit. 112 — Lawrence Bizzell, I, won by forfeit. 119 — Ryan Libed, I, pinned Ricardo Gurule, 0:40. 125 — Peter Huynh, I, pinned Michael Nguyen, 1:16. 130 — Dan Smith, I, pinned Ronald Lam, 1:59. 135 — Vinh Nguyen, I, dec. Santiago Acosta, 13-6. 140 — Ross Collzo, I, won by forfeit. 145 — David Kahn, I, pinned Justin Padilla, 2:39. 152 — Mike Tran, I, pinned Dean Uppasai, 0:58. 160 — Bruno Menne, I, pinned Arthur Villagram, 1:57. 171 — Humzah Abdol, F, pinned Liam Comidy, 0:34. 189 — Chris Kirkpatrick, I, pinned Sauni Savini, 1:02. 215 — Jesse Trinh, F, pinned Jordan Strauss, 1:06. 285 — double forfeit.

Bishop Blanchet 60, Nathan Hale 24

103 — Jesse Dunn, BB, won by forfeit. 112 — Pat Moore, BB, pinned Cam Plumpton, 1:10. 119 — Alex Douglas, BB, won by forfeit. 125 — Jesse Marek, BB, won by forfeit. 130 — Jasper Bourgette, NH, pinned Peter Thomas, 1:44. 135 — Zach Waltier, BB, pinned Austin Sisley, 2:26. 140 — Michael Mooney, NH, pinned Luis Naranjo, 1:15. 145 — Mike Cavanaugh, NH, won by forfeit. 152 — Myles Hollowed, BB, pinned Max Departee, 1:43. 160 — Sherman Spencer, BB, pinned Alex Paeth, 1:36. 171 — Charley Newman, BB, pinned Antony Iodice, 0:22. 189 — Rusty Johnston, BB, won by forfeit. 215 — Peter Johnson, BB, pinned Nicholas Castrodiano, 1:35. 285 — Christian Dirks, NH, pinned Kyle Leyh, 2:26.

WesCo

Edmonds Woodway 57, Meadowdale 18

103 — Noah Zorko, EW, won by forfeit. 112 — Andrew Vulliet, EW, pinned Colin Harris. 119 — Matthew Cuzetto, EW, maj. dec. Morgan Smith. 125 — Mac Hutchinson, EW, pinned Jack Wilkinson. 130 — Stefan Carlson, EW, dec. Dustin Diemond. 135 — Ryan Deweese, EW, pinned Joe George. 140 — Loren Fuell, EW, dec. David Sanchez. 145 — John Dorscher, M, pinned Brian Fleener. 152 — Nelson Petrone, M, pinned Levi Logstrom. 160 — Sam Storino, EW, maj. dec. Lucas Takeuchi. 171 — Zach Perez, EW, pinned Dradin Kreft. 189 — Kindu Adams, M, pinned Jack McCole. 215 — John Kim, EW, pinned Jimmy Lindenstein. 285 — George Johnson, EW, pinned Joe Morelli.

Lakewood 54, LaConnor 21

At Lakewood H.S.

171—Sean Hackworth (La) pinned Caleb Sherman, :44; 189—Brandon Dry (LC) won by forfeit; 215—Tommy Peth (LC) pinned Travis Givler, 5:30; 285—Alex Wilson (La) pinned Nathan Parker, 2:45; 103—double forfeit; 112—Jeremy Peterson (La) won by forfeit; 119—Cameron Wheeler (La) won by forfeit; 125—Steven Speer (La) pinned Tristan Pilalias, 1:56; 130—Keely Caldwell (La) won by forfeit; 135—Daulton Zavala (LC) dec. Nolan Bingaman, 8-4; 140—Hailey Favro (La) pinned Sierra Brown, 1:51; 145—Aaron Nett (La) won by forfeit; 152—Mackie Zavala (LC) pinned Dan Brower, :53; 160—Shea Dearing (La) pinned Arthur Brown, :39.

 

Kamiak 51, Shorewood 24

At Shorewood H.S.

103—Josh Heitzman (K) pinned Alex Lee 1:53; 112—Aldrin Valdez (S) won by forfeit; 119—Danial Yun (S) won by forfeit; 125—Brandon Leach (S) pinned Braedon Graika 3:06; 130—Sam Hobbs (S) pinned Hayden Nelson 3:47; 135—Kole Engblom (K) def Taylor Ramsden 8-2; 140—Bryton Reim (K) pinned Hayden Loch 1:23; 145—Mark Strickland (K) pinned Henry Schlesinger :47; 152—John Linari K pinned Chad Curbow; 160—Austin Bentley (K) won by forfeit; 171—Colin Anderson (K) def David Ball 8-7; 189—Zach Welsh (K) def Joel Smith 6-4; 215—Blaine Brinkley (K) won by forfeit; 285—Adam Clarkson (K) pinned Josh Bauer 1:13.

 

Lynnwood 40, Shorecrest 31

At Lynnwood H.S.

189—Loeza (S) maj. dec. Calderon 10-0; 215—N. Ulke (L) pinned Gilestie 3:24; 285—Bolsted (S) pinned Kossik :42; 103—Simon (L) won by forfeit; 112—A. Basebe (L) won by forfeit; 119—Ubungen (L) won by forfeit; 125—Z. Lubag (L) won by forfeit; 130—double forfeit; 135—Officer (S) pinned E. Basebe 1:10; 140—Bauel (S) pinned Martz 1:30; 145—Kelly (S) pinned J. Lubag 1:50; 152—Miller (S) dec. Khalaf 8-3; 160—Johnson (L) pinned Martynouich 5:17; 171—L. Ulke (L) maj. dec. Redfield 14-2.

 

Lake Stevens 60, Monroe 15

At Monroe H.S.

103—Soler (LS) pinned Callahan 1:11; 112—Reynolds (LS) won by forfeit; 119—Majors (LS) won by forfeit; 125—Heinzer (LS) pinned Martin :52; 130—Bub Johnson (M) pinned Cervantes 5:17; 135—K. Johnson (LS) dec. Curnutt 5-0; 140—Reeves (LS) pinned Detwiler 1:13; 145—Walkely (LS) pinned Sherris 1:10; 152—King (LS) pinned Foster 1:29; 160—Anderson (LS) pinned Dimaggio 3:57; 171—Villani (LS) pinned Heideman 3:27; 189—Belcher (LS) dec. Elledge 11-9 (OT); 215—Ingersoll (M) dec. Brandon Johnson 9-5; 285—Martin (M) pinned Schlosser 1:57

 

Snohomish 47, Oak Harbor 29
At Oak Harbor H.S.
152—Perry (S) dec. Elliot 4-0; 160—Mitch Morrill (S) pinned Everett 3:18; 171—Higingbotham (OH) pinned Birkland 3:37; 189—Mark Morrill (S) tech. fall Loescher 16-0; 215—N. Proffit (S) pinned Culver 3:21; 285—Meybin (S) pinned Rodgers 3:14; 103—Trimbur (OH) pinned Swetz 1:06; 112—Bates-Mundell (S) pinned Strickland 3:41; 119—Coffman (S) pinned Paggao 1:03; 125—Fakkema (OH) tech. fall Pope 18-2; 130—Calmey (S) won by forfeit; 135—Crebbin (OH) pinned Clay 3:01; 140—J. Proffit (S) dec. Barton 2-1; 145—Stratton (OH) pinned Mitchell 4:27.

 

Mariner 53, Jackson 21
At Jackson H.S.
119—Jon Kim (M) pinned Colton Crenshaw 1:28; 125—Chris Venskus (M) maj. dec. Bryan Stringfellow 19-8; 130—Nikolay Koltsov (M) pinned Danny Davis 5:20; 135—Ben Bowen (J) pinned Joe Venskus 4:55; 140—Chance Cook (M) def. Riley Wiseman 8-4; 145—Adam Nijem (J) pinned Austin Parker 5:12; 152—Alex Coffman (M) pinned Nolan Reese 2:47; 160—Ryan Feiock (J) def. Garion Nelson 7-4; 171—Joe Nelson (M) maj. dec. Ali Ali 14-2; 189—Anthony Mortera (J) won by forfeit; 215—Gary Kroshko (M) pinned Sam Hering 2:44; 285—Dean Bakeberg (M) won by forfeit; 103—Dallas Parker (M) won by forfeit; 112—David Bui (M) won by forfeit.

 

Glacier Peak 52, Mountlake Terrace 24
At Mountlake Terrace H.S.
125—J. St. Marie (GP) pinned C. Miles 1:31; 130—P. Kim (GP) pinned R. Parakhen :47; 135—T. Douglass (GP) won by forfeit; 140—J. Hise (GP) pinned C. Seward 3:41; 145—C. Strong (GP) pinned T. Goslin 3:17; 152—K. Iverson (GP) maj. dec. A. Castleton 12-2; 160—J. Davis (GP) won by forfeit; 171—T. Call (MT) pinned C. Stevie 3:48; 189—M. Palmer (GP) won by forfeit; 215—D. Red Cloud (MT) pinned R. Douglas :21; 285—B. Katz (GP) won by forfeit; 103—T. Banh (MT) won by forfeit; 112—Double Forfeit; 119—E. Quinteiro (MT) pinned J. Pregler 1:22;

 

 

Gig Harbor 51 

Foss 27 home

 

103: Hall (F) forfeit

112: Hahn (F) p. Stevens, 1:59

119: Iverson (GH) p. Cornelio, 3:46

125: Dittell (F) p. Siva, 0:32

130: Freudenstein (F) d. Stadoni, 14-8

135: Small (GH) d. Pastenda (F), 6-2

140: Hau (F) p. Browne, 2:48

145: Hillard (GH) forfeit

152: Brown (GH) p. Shohkin, 0:20

160: P. Olsen (GH) p. Kalinchuk, 4:39

171: R. Olsen (GH) p. Bigayan, 1:12

189: Dennis (GH) p. Burkhart, 0:43

215: Baker (GH) p. Garcia, 5:12

285: Leifi (GH) p. Poeleiu, 0:30

 

Bellarmine Prep 64 

Stadium 18 home

 

103: Parmiter (B) p. Eyre, 3:01

112: McLearen (B) d. O'Brien, 14-0

119: McCarthy (B) forfeit

125: D. Ladenberg (B) p. Price, 2:31

130: Barta (B) p. Mars, :48

135: A. Soren (B) forfeit

140: McKenna (B) p. Armstrong, :56

145: T. Ladenberg (B) forfeit

152: Holland (B) p. Murdock, 3:48

160: Kobald (S) p. Gardner, 3:08

171: Shook (S) p. Q. Soren, 1:03

189: Miller (B) forfeit

215: Bohren (B) forfeit

285: Kneeshaw-Price (S) p. McQuery, 1:30

 

Cheney 46, Pullman 13.

Individual results

140: Mason (Che) p. Joubert 3:51.

145: Mauzay (Che) won by forfeit

150: Crawford (Pul) d. Ward 10-3.

160: Pederson (Che) d. Lyon 8-1.

171: Mayo (Che) won by forfeit

189: Schlotter (Che) p. C.Odell :33.

215: Stevens (Che) p. Bowker 3:17.

285: Hartley (Che) d. Lidely 9-5.

103: Ro.Cox (Pul) d. Brewster 9-0.

112: Palmer (Che) won by forfeit

119: Staniszewski (Pul) d. Jensen 14-10.

125: Ru.Cox (Pul) d. Rhoades 7-3.

130: Moore (Che) p. O'Malley 5:14.

135: Huckins (Che) d. Poitra 10-0.

 

Reardan 50. Chewelah 16

Individual results

103: Reutov (Rea) won by forfeit

112: Sorci (Rea) p. Bridges .

119: Crowell (Che) p. Anufriev .

125: Anderson (Rea) p. Coleman .

130: Dobson (Rea) d. Vilchez 12-10.

135: Anderson (Rea) p. Smith .

140: Roy (Che) d. Zunker 7-2.

145: Anderson (Rea) md. Mudgett 10-0.

152: Olsen (Che) d. Reutov 7-0.

160: Knezovich (Rea) md. Longman 15-3.

171: Beckstrom (Rea) d. Fisk 11-7.

189: Pence (Rea) p. Nicholas .

215: Williquet (Rea) won by forfeit

285: Peters (Che) d. Miller 5-1.

 

Naches Valley 39 Wapato 36

 

119: Jossi Rosario (NV) p. Edwin Rodriguez, 1:30. 125: Michael Ramsey (NV) p. Daniel Flores, :30. 130: Jose Espinoza (W) d. Kyle Stanley by DQ. 135: K.C. Frazier (W) won by forfeit. 140: Eduardo Torres (W) md. Cody Johns, 16-1. 145: Jacob Frazier (NV) p. Raul Hinojosa, 1:14. 152: J.D. Ring (NV) won by forfeit. 160: Ricardo Rodriguez (W) tf. Tanner Slicker, 14-5. 171: Cody Guerard (NV) p. Nelson Hernandez, 1:46. 189: Lucio Olivarez (W) d. Josh Agripion, 3-1. 215: Nobel Stoneman (NV) won by forfeit. 285: Ashton Gottschalk (NV) d. Joel Torres, 4-0. 103: Omar Gomez (W) won by forfeit. 112: Luis Alaya (W) won by forfeit.

 

Kent-Meridian vs Kentlake on 12-11-09?        Kent-Meridian 37 Kentlake 33

Here are the results:

103 Jeff Harjehausen (KL) WBF

112 Jesus Valdez (KM) WBF over Sean Farr KL

119 Randol Rodriguez (KM) def Jake Lamb 9-6

125 Colton Marlowe (KL) WBF over Alec Moss

130 Tyler Potts (KL) WBF over Dalton Duman

135 John Nguyen (KM) def Samir Faizoullin 3-2

140 Andrew Smith (KM) WBF over Gabe Carillo

145 Andrew Friant (KL) def Fred Nayou 9-5

152 Ben Ritchie (KL) WBF over Jared Johnson

160 Nick Lemmon (KM) WBF over Joel Firman

171 Luke Barzie (KM) def Bryce Fountaine 10-7

189 Thomas Reinhart (KM) WBF over Bryan Cavanaugh

215 Loma Leuelu (KM) WBF over Tyler Deskins

285 Nathan Meeks (KL) WBF over Junior Leuelu

 

Decatur 37, Beamer 36

103: Acoyda (TB) p. Garner, 2:47

112: Yuson (TB) d. Krysa, 4-0

119: Hardinger (D) d. Lowry, 8-2

125: House (TB) p. Deeds 1:48

130: Set-Heit (TB) d. Thomas, 7-6

135: Dorian (D) p. M.Barnhart, 2:58

140: Gibson (D) d. M.Verona, 19-10

145: Godfrey (D) p. J.Miller, :29

152: Gaydosh (D) p. Rowman, 4:30

160: Aparis (D) p. Derager, 5:14

171: Oyer (TB) p. Battle, 1:27

189: Gleason (TB) p. Proszec, 2:55

215: Turner (D) p. Steiger, 1:05

285: Bavculouy (TB) p. Siliga, 2:26

 

 

Rogers            24           

Graham-Kapowsin            39            home

 

103: R. Miller (GK) forfeit

112: Evans (R) p. Goldner, 0:23

119: T. Carlyle (R) p. L. Coach, 2:36

125: J. Palmer (R) d. E. Aguilar, 12-6

130: T. Sturdevant (GK) d. J. Bradley, 9-3

135: T. Metcalf (GK) p. Wetmore, 3:37

140: Dal. Evanger (GK) d. Hawkins, 4-3

145: G. Steen (GK) m.d. C. Warner, 16-4

152: Dyl. Evanger (GK) d. K. Jiovannini, 7-4

160: M. Dawley (GK) m.d. Bowen, 19-8

171: C. Stickell (GK) d. Sutherland, 10-1

189: Nieny (R) p. Olson, 1:15

215: R. Manz (R) d. B. Waddell, 9-4

285: M. Henry (GK) forfeit

 

 

 

Puyallup            33           

Emerald Ridge            48            home

 

103: Chad Kibler (P) forfeit

112: Ryan Couch (P) p. Trevor Smith, 3:35

119: Ko Perry (ER) forfeit

125: Conor Goodlett (P) t.f. Josh Peer, 18-0

130: John Morrrison (ER) p. Ryan McClung, 1:22

135: Cameron Olson (ER) p. Kyle Wright, 1:08

140: Brendan Savage (ER) p. Harry Cahill, 5:56

145: Donovan Arndt (P) p. John Blasko, 4:17

152: Paul Jungworth (P) m.d. Mike Munizza, 13-5

160: Bryan Todd (P) p. Andy Billings, 0:23

171: Colten Williams (ER) p. Rhys Stevenson, 1:18

189: Tom Halsey (ER) forfeit

215: Mitch Steed (ER) p. Jordan Fisher, 2:44

285: Joe McDaniel (ER) p. Ryan Thomas, 2:26

 

Kentwood            22           

Auburn            42            home

 

103: Alonzo (A) d. Pearson, 3-2

112: Navejas (KW) p. Shine, 2:33

119: Peterson (KW) d. Jordan, 12-4

125: Saini (KW) p. Hinez, 2:28

130: Maughn (A) p. Polkinghorn, 4:36

135: Tate (A) d. Hernandez, 9-3

140: Sansom (A) p. Allen, 3:42

145: Morris (A) d. Gordon, 12-10

152: Garcia (A) d. Hough, 11-8

160: Courtney (A) d. Peterson, 11-6

171: Rutledge (A) p. Beck, 3:07

189: Freeman (A) d. Hatfield, 5-1

215: Young (A) p. Shewe, 5:35

285: Herrick (A) p. Kryns, 5:40

 

 

Clover Park            6           

White River            76            home

 

103 Geddes (WR) p. Sandoval, 0:17

112 Worthen (WR) by forfeit

119 Lindner (WR) p. Wirth, 0:46

125 Short (WR) p. Donahoe, 2:51

130 Kautzman (WR) forfeit

135 Shirey (WR) forfeit

140 Tyler (WR) forfeit

145 Moore (WR) p. Rosales, 0:29

152 Martinez (CP) p. Gulin, 3:28

160 Leckman (WR) p. Rasmussen, 0:15

171 Kisner (WR) m.d. Palomar, 15-5

189 Short (WR) p. Ramirez, 1:05

215 Myers (WR) p. Vargas, 1:07

285 Meagher (WR) p. Faitalia, 1:01

 

 

Bonney Lake            66           

Lakes            9            home

 

103: Dieves (L) tech fall Jackson

112: Cunningham (BL) p. Griggs 2:51

119: Thompson (BL) won by forfeit

125: Yuste (BL) won by forfeit

130: St. Peter (BL) won by forfeit

135: Allen (L) md. Hathaway 13-1

140: Kulsa (BL) won by forfeit

145: Bendon (BL) tech fall McNeil 18-2

152: Peart (BL) d. S.McNeil 7-5

160: Lueders (BL) md. Harper 11-2

171: Keehan (BL) won by forfeit

189: Mangrum (BL) won by forfeit

215: Vance (BL) p. Williams 3:33

285: Dorsey (BL) p. Releford 3:42

 

 

Steilacoom            42           

Vashon            40            home

 

103: Shell (S) won by forfeit

112: Chapman (V) p. Hogan 1:47

119: Bomber (V) p. Ducols 5:59.5

125: Johnston (S) p. Monroe :37

130: Britz (V) p. Stalder 3:46

135: Stemer (V) d. Garcia 16-5

140: Santos (S) p. Devereau :33

145: Ortega (S) p. Thomas :28

152: Steneker (V) p. Z.Flynn 3:38

160: Ellingson (V) p. Rivera :55

171: Watkins (S) p. Easton :49

189: McCane (S) p. Lazare :52

215: D.Scott (S) p. Sawyer 1:23

285: Webb (V) p. Newhouse :27

 

 

Highline 51, Federal Way 23

 

103 — Anthony Pena, FW, tech fall Steven Edson, 16-1. 112 — Brandon Gilbertson, H, pinned Bianca Arizpe, 5:59. 119 — Ty Himmelman, H, won by forfeit. 125 — Matthew Heiland, H, dec. Tanner Schatz, 18-13. 130 — Anthony Lehto, FW, dec. Lewis Andrews, 7-6. 135 — Mitchell McCartney, H, pinned Edward Crawford, 5:21. 140 — Langly Ngov, FW, maj. dec. Rudie McDaniel, 13-2. 145 — Michael Delk, FW, pinned Patrick Legate, 5:05. 152 — Krugba Prince Mansaray, H, pinned Mauro Molina, 3:40. 160 — Donavan Smolich, H, pinned Nick Still, 1:57. 171 — Calvin Smolich, H, pinned Chris Brown, 1:43. 189 — Derrick Lewis, H, pinned Nevin Hair, 1:54. 215 — Roderick Jones, FW, pinned Kevin Cook, H, 2:55. 285 — Alex Shelton, FW, pinned Rogelio Colin-Lopez, 1:30.

 

Highline 42, Roosevelt 24

 

103 — Chase Eastham, R, maj. dec. Steven Edson, 13-0. 112 — Brandon Gilbertson, H, dec. Willie Spurr, 8-2. 119 — Ty Himmelman, H, pinned Akihisa Shimazu, 1:20. 125 — Mathieu Eli, R, pinned Matthew Heiland, 3:19. 130 — Lewis Anderson, H, pinned Jacob Sands, 3:15. 135 — Mitchell McCartney, H, pinned Sage Miller, 3:29. 140 — Rudie McDadiel, H, pinned Eric Pang, 1:25. 145 — Patrick Legate, H, tech fall Matt Cook, 22-7. 152 — Krugba Prince Mansaray, H, pinned Joe Flynn, 3:07. 160 — Donavan Smolich, H, pinned David Holt, 1:30. 171 — Garett Mack, R, pinned Calvin Smolich, 3:04. 189 — Derrick Lewis, H, pinned Adam Dickinson, 1:52. 215 — Roman Jones, R, pinned Kevin Cook, 2:15. 285 — Conner Leeds, R, pinned Rogelio Colin-Lopez, 0:54.

 

 

Thomas Jefferson 46, Auburn Riverside 30

 

103 — Michael Ajeto, AR, won by forfeit. 112 — Mike Roybal, TJ, pinned Michael Robinson, 1:50. 119 — Tyler Jones, TJ, pinned Joe Namsapanan, 2:53. 125 — Eduard Yakimchuk, AR, pinned Jackson Morton, 1:27. 130 — Spencer Jones, AR, pinned Matt Cruz, 1:43. 135 — Ty Zumwalt, TJ, maj. dec. Keaton Dalfrey, 21-10. 140 — Ian Mukomol, TJ, maj. dec. Sagar Kamboj, 13-2. 145 — Sanjeev Kamboj, AR, pinned Austin Meek, 5:58. 152 — Kyle McIntosh, TJ, pinned Tre Kerkes, 5:00. 160 — Paul Johnson, TJ, dec. Jason Greely. 171 — Zeke Nistrian, TJ, pinned Madison Hoevett, 1:41. 189 — Kyle Williams, TJ, tech. fall. Chris Campo, 17-1. 215 — Zach Platt, AR, pinned Michael Burt, 1:10. 285 — Zak Walin, TJ, pinned Gustavo Diaz, 1:27.

 

BLAINE 42, MOUNT BAKER 30

103: Carsen Monaghan (MB) p. Riley Lewis 2:32; 112: Macgyver Ortiz (B) by forfeit. 119: Shaypher Hendricks (B) d. Nazar Beguzly 18-2. 125: Tony Jordan (B) by forfeit. 130: Cody Thayer (MB) p. Nick Barnes 4:21. 135: James Calhoun (MB) d. Jamal Mallak 5-2. 140: A.J. Howard (MB) p. Tanner Foster 3:09. 145: Camden Nix (B) p. Bryce Postlewait 4:44. 152: A.J. Pieczynski p. Jerrid George 3:21. 160: Jacob Martinez (B) d. Levi Wigg 9-5. 171: Vlas Bezugly (MB) p. Juan Avena 0:14. 189: Aaron Leavitt (MB) d. Caleb Johnson 6-5. 215: Jeremy Holdaas (B) d. Alec Postlewait 13-4. 285: Joel Garza (B) p. Jake Larsen 1:05

 

Darrington 41, La Conner 24

 

At Darrington H.S.

 

145—Jon Fenstermaker (D) won by forfeit; 152—Macky Zavalla (L) pinned Dylan Landry 1:08; 160—Kolton Palmer (D) pinned Arthur Brown :15; 171—Steven Bell (L) won by forfeit; 189—Dakota Hartley (L) won by forfeit; 215—Tommy Peth (L) pinned Tony Doperilaski :46; 285—Moe Hyde (D) pinned William Zinnemann 1:25; 103—double forfeit; 112—double forfeit; 119—double forfeit; 125—Dereck Holm (D) won by forfeit; 130—Kerry Brooks (D) pinned Tristan Pilalis 3:48; 135—Johnny Louthnan (D) tech. fall Dalton Zavalla 16-0; 140—Nino Maltos (D) pinned Sierra Brown 1:44. Records—La Conner 0-2-1 league, 0-2-1 overall. Darrington 2-1, 2-1.

 

MOUNTAIN VIEW 39, SKYVIEW 28

 

103 — Julie Yoshioka (S) by forfeit; 112 — Alex Ogada (S) p. Derek Holmes 2:52; 119 — Brooke Dahmen (S) d. Brian Robles 21-7; 125 — Clint Powers (S) p. Jonah Hanson 2:35; 130 — Garrett Ostergard (S) d. Cody Start 5-3; 135 — Bradon Yamashita (MV) d. Bogden Tokar 15-9; 140 — George Stoyanov (MV) d. Yelsier Tokar 13-4; 145 — Taylor Millard (S) d. John Becker 10-3; 152 — Ethan Cobb (MV) d. Nate McNicholas 15-3; 160 — Tyrell Henderson (MV) p. Tyson Duerr 1:34; 171 — Sterling Reynolds (MV) p. Josh Cole 1:59; 189 — Brian Tonder (MV) by forfeit; 215 — Tyler Procive (MV) d. Cody Fields 14-4; 285 — Dominic Suplemento (MV) p. Jeff Maldonado 4:52.

 

 

HUDSON’SBAY 56, FORT VANCOUVER 21

 

103 — Chris Pietz (FV) p. Jon Cobb 2:46; 112 — Gabe Norwood (HB) by forfeit; 119 — Deven Mantanona (FV) p. Adam Crull 3:41; 125 — Stephen Harrison (HB) by forfeit; 130 — Joey Castrey d. Jarron Mendiola 14-2; 135 — Emilio Alcantar (HB) tf. Zach Fairbrother 17-2; 140 — Skylar Ragland (HB) p. Daniel 0:45; 145 — Gerad Shaffer (HB) p. Luis Galindo 3:33; 152 — Daniel Bryant (FV) p. Cody Torgimson; 160 — Austin Johnston (HB) p. Vedad Pezer 5:15; 171 — Solomon Jedidi (FV) d. Chris Page 13-9; 189 — Tim Ivanov (HB) p. Luis Penaloz 1:31; 215 — Vutha Chen (FV) p. Joe Deering 2;35; 285 — Josh Ingrebretson (HB) by forfeit

 

North Mason            42

Olympic            30

103—Cameron Nelson (NM) won by forfeit. 112—Zack Joaquin (NM) p. Logan Ulibarri 1:45. 119—Cody Yeik (O) d. Pedro Joaquin 9-4. 125—JD Parrish (O) md. Renne Gaspar 17-9. 130—Brian McCardy (NM) d. Curtis Reeve 14-7. 135—Jesse Borcherding (O) p. Jake Collfelt :56. 140—Sam Newman (NM) p. James Galam 1:59. 145—Branden Yeik (O) p. Collin Richberg 1:03. 152—Matt Hoyt (O) d. Paige Lawfler 3:09. 160—Caleb O'Halek tf. Eric McAllister 16-0. 171—Craig Guse (NM) d. David McKennon 6-4 (OT). 189—Ryan Kuhn (NM) p. Paul Farr 1:46. 215—Robin Vanglear (NM) d. Dexter Walker 2:24. 285—Jake Foley (NM) p. Nick Whitesitt 2:45.

 

Bremerton            36

Sequim            40

 

103—Lauren Richardson (B) won by forfeit. 112—Maevis Lawson (B) won by forfeit. 119—Anthony Groat (B) d. Derrick Fruin 12-6. 125—Gavin Borchers (B) p. Nick Moroles :29. 130—Zach Sisco (S) won by forfeit. 135—Ryan Anderson (B) p. Cody Field 2:46. 140—Kahleel Ellis (B) d. Winston Babb 6-0. 145—Kenny Henning (S) p. Tim Hager 1:38. 152—Dakota Hinton (S) md. Daryl Daugs 14-0. 160—Mike Beriter (S) p. NIck Thomas 1:44. 171—Derrick Morgan (S) won by forfeit. 189—Tommy Sund (S) won by forfeit. 215—Clay Charlie (S) won by forfeit. 285—John North (B) p. Brian Beadern 4:34.

 

 

Kingston            44

Port Angeles            36

 

103-Josh Basolen (PA) p. Devin Jacobs 4:59. 112-Carl Lachelg (K) d. Brian

Hergert 8-6. 119-Brandon Dryben (K) p. Darius Schmidt 2:37. 125-Alex Lambert

(K) won by forfeit. 130-Daniel Talmadge (K) p. John Whitman 1:08. 135-Michael Johnson (K) p. Nick Tweeter 1:51. 140-Michael Lujan (K) d. Brian

Sullivan 15-0. 145-Adam Raemer (PA) p. Trevor King :55. 152-Mogana Collins

(PA) p. Sam English :30. 160-Mendi Ehagvlhagh (PA) won by forfeit. 171-Brian Christian (PA) p. Ryan Mason :58. 189-Travis Schriner (K) p. Jacob Dosdi

1:14. 215-Nathan Christian (PA) p. Freddy Rodolf 1:18. 285-Jack Welker (K)

p. Stuart Desrochers 1:20.

 

 

Port Townsend 34

North Kitsap            35

 

103—Andrew Posten (NK) won by forfeit. 112—Justin Mead (PT) won by forfeit. 119—Jake Velarde (NK) won by forfeit. 125—Donny Stamaris (NK) d. Addison Harper 9-6. 130—Mitchell Harper (Pt) d. Matt Moriarty 8-3. 135—AJ Billiard (NK) d. Ryan Unbedacht 12-7. 140—Andrew Genell (NK) won by forfeit. 145—Michael Coulter (NK) p. Mel Thornton :55. 152—Tyler Westlake (PT) p. Joe LaCorte 1:15. 160—Brett Johnson (PT) p. Allen Dunlap 1:51. 171—Marco Hair (PT) p. Brandon Gerkin 1:02. 189—Darian West (NK) won by forfeit. 215—Mitch Thomas (PT) won by forfeit. 285—Double forfeit.

 

Sequim            18

Olympic            58

 

103—Double forfeits. 112—Logan Ulibarri (O) won by forfeit. 119—Cody Yeik (O) p. Derrick Fruin 2:41. 125—JD Parrish (O) p. Nick Moelles 1:57. 130—Zack Sisco (S) p. Curtis Reeve :34. 135—Jesse Borcherding (O) p. Cody Field 1:15. 140—James Galam (O) tf. Winston Barb 17-3. 145—Brandon Yeik d. Hanning 2:24. 152—Matt Hoyt (O) p. Dakota Hinton 3:56. 160—Caleb O'Halek p. Mike Bereiter 1:34. 171—David McKennen (O) p. Derek Moegan 2:56. 189—Tommy Sund (S) p. Paul Farr :59. 215—Clay Charlie (S) p. Dexter Walker 4:53. 285—Nick Whitesitt p. Brian Bearden :59.

 

Bremerton            20

North Mason            52

 

103—Lauren Richardson (B) tf. Cameron Neison 16-0., 112—Zach Joaquin (NM) won by forfeit. 119—Pedro Joaquin (NM) md. Anthony Groat 11-1. 125—Renee Gaspan (NM) p. Gavin Borchers 1:57. 130—Eric Morgan-Swenson (B) p. Jake Collfelt 2:46. 135—Ryan Anderson (B) d. Ryan McCordy 9-6. 140—Sam Newman (NM) d. Kahleel Ellis 11-9. 145—Spencer Banks (B) p. Collin Richards 1:41. 152—Charlie Becker (NM) d. Daryl Daugs 7-2. 160—Greg Gussy (NM) p. Nick Thomas 1:49. 171—Eric McAllister (NM) won by forfeit. 189—Ryan Cuhn (NM) won by forfeit. 215—Robert Manglear (NM) won by forfeit. 285—Jake Foley (NM) p. John North 1:38.

 

Kingston            45

North Kitsap            28

 

103: Andrew Postew (NK) dq Devin Jacobs. 112-Carl Lachelg (K) won by

forfeit. 119-Jake Seavers (NK) d. Brandon Dryben 7-5. 125-Jacob Velarde (NK) d. Alex Lambert 6-3. 130-Daniel Talmadge (K) d. Donnie Sporonis 5-4.

140-Michael Coulter (NK) p. Michael Lujan 5:07. 145-Trevor King (K) p. John

Murphy 1:02. 152-Sam English (K) p. Joseph LaCourte 3:59. 160-Alan Danlap

(NK) won by forfeit. 171-Ryan Mason (K) p. Brandon Girkin 3:03. 189-Travis

Schriner (K) p. Davien West 1:14. 215-Freddy Rodolf (K) won by forfeit.

285-Jack Welker (K) won by forfeit.

 

North Central 31, Mead 30.

Individual results

125: Basinger (Mead) d. Champion 10-5.

130: Brown (NC) md. McLean 11-2.

135: Golding (Mead) p. Bocook 2:20.

140: Edminster (Mead) d. Robinson 3-0.

145: Clary (NC) tf. Gow 15-0.

152: Snow (Mead) p. Cuthbert 3:24.

160: Rykken (NC) d. Jesberger 8-4.

171: Carter (NC) d. Rogers 14-10.

189: Whitmarsh (NC) p. Hill 3:58.

215: Trotter (Mead) p. Jahay .36.

285: Taylor (NC) d. Bocook 6-3.

103: Jenks (NC) d. Lamb 6-5.

112: Hunt (Mead) p. Duplin 1:51.

119: Berlinger (NC) md. Erb 11-2.

 

 

Central Valley 53, East Valley 15

Individual results

130: B. Davis (CV) p. Keller 1:51.

135: Brown (EV) p. Thelen 0:50.

140: Delmedico (CV) p. Talley 1:30.

145: Wilson (CV) d. Coleck 6-4.

152: Krogh (CV) p. B. Berzay 0:49.

160: T. Davis (CV) d. Mastronardi 5-3.

171: Beeler (CV) d. Melbrech 11-6.

185: Hedley (EV) p. K. Cole 0:39.

215: S. Cole (CV) p. L. Berzay 3:07.

285: Schultz (CV) p. Christiansen 3:39.

103: Lee (EV) p. Ulrich 4:50.

112: L Ames (CV) d. Ourada 9-4.

119: Maynes (CV) tf. Novakovich 18-3.

125: Rockstrum (EV) d. T. Ames 7-4.

 

 

Mt. Spokane 57, Rogers 14

Individual results

152: P. Pea (Mt.Spo) p. Wiltse 3:30.

160: McFarlain (Mt.Spo) p. Whitaker 3:27.

171: Whetzel (Mt.Spo) p. Harris 2:37.

189: Oglesby (Mt.Spo) d. Rojas 6-4.

215: Heckel (Mt.Spo) p. Davis 3:12.

285: Ross (Mt.Spo) p. Keller 1:18.

103: Douglas (Rog) tf. Brown 22-7.

112: Hildebrand (Rog) p. Cook 3:10.

119: Lor (Rog) d. Taegen 10-8.

125: Maguire (Mt.Spo) p. Christianson 4:31.

130: Wilkes (Mt.Spo) p. Mauro 2:58.

135: Goforth (Mt.Spo) p. Smith 3:37.

140: Hoover (Mt.Spo) d. Sundheim 4-3.

145: Peicewizc (Mt.Spo) d. Bodeau 5-0.

 

University 66, Gonzaga Prep 6

Individual results

145: Startzel (U-Hi) won by forfeit

152: Hiebert (U-Hi) won by injury default over H.Mills .

160: Entzminger (GP) d. Patschkowski 8-7.

171: Whitfield (GP) d. Helms 5-3.

189: Faulkes (U-Hi) p. Penberthy 1:40.

215: Cosby (U-Hi) p. DeMarsico 1:57.

285: Harrison (U-Hi) p. Matthews 1:49.

103: Rivera (U-Hi) p. Pratt 1:13.

112: K.Valance (U-Hi) p. Bonham :18.

119: Matlock (U-Hi) p. Skierka :49.

125: McDonald (U-Hi) p. P.Mills 2:45.

130: Barth (U-Hi) d. Nelson 7-0.

135: T.Valance (U-Hi) p. Borley 1:23.

140: Fry (U-Hi) d. O'Keefe 5-0.

  

Shadle Park 63, Lewis and Clark 15

Individual results

103: McKinney (Sha) p. Darson 1:02.

112: Davis (LC) p. Gee 1:22.

119: Burger (Sha) p. Schermerthom :46.

125: Hatfield (LC) d. Pajamola 6-5 (2OT).

130: Bunke (Sha) p. Mounsey :59.

135: Entz (Sha) p. Ellingsen 4:35.

140: Harris (Sha) p. Holzer 4:21.

145: Tarr (Sha) p. Buzer 3:58.

152: Price (Sha) tf. Caldwell 16-0.

160: Nuehs (Sha) md. Shomaker 13-4.

171: Sweet (Sha) won by forfeit

189: Robb (Sha) won by forfeit

215: Templeton (LC) p. Zaborski 3:46.

285: Brown (Sha) p. Johnson 3:06.

 

 

 

 



 

 

 

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits