Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

Daily Report 12/18/09

 

North Central 46, East Valley 26.

Individual results

135: Brown (NC) p. Smith :54.

140: Brown (EV) p. Bell :48.

145: Clary (NC) d. Coleck 6-2.

152: B.Berezay (EV) md. Cuthbert 13-0.

160: Rykken (NC) d. Mastronardi 8-3.

171: Carter (NC) p. Mehlbrech :38.

189: Jahay (NC) p. Hiede 3:58.

215: Whitmarsh (NC) p. L.Berezay 3:17.

285: Taylor (NC) md. Christiansen 9-1.

103: Lee (EV) p. Jenks 5:09.

112: Ourada (EV) p. Duplain 3:34.

119: Berlinger (NC) p. Novakovich 1:32.

125: Rockstrom (EV) md. Champion 9-1.

130: Bocook (NC) p. Keller 1:30

 

Mead 48, Shadle Park 18.

Individual results

145: Tarr (Sha) d. Gow 4-0.

152: Snow (Mead) p. Price 2:23.

160: Rogers (Mead) p. Nuehs 0:56.

171: Voitlander (Mead) d. Sweet 8-7.

189: Lemery (Sha) p. Hill 4:43.

215: Trotter (Mead) p. Zaborski 0:45.

285: Brown (Sha) d. Bocook 9-7.

103: Mckinney (Sha) d. Lamb 6-4.

112: Erb (Mead) won by forfeit

119: Basinger (Mead) d. Burger 9-4.

125: Douglas (Mead) p. Pajamola 3:39.

130: Bunke (Sha) d. McLean 6-4.

135: Golding (Mead) p. Entz 5:45.

140: Edminster (Mead) p. Harris 0:42.

 

Ferris 53, Rogers 17.

Individual results

103: Douglas (Rog) tf. Miller 24-8.

112: Hildebrand (Rog) d. Ambartsumyan 4-2.

119: Lor (Rog) p. Stoll 5:13.

125: Killpack (Fer) md. Christianson 13-0.

130: Micheal (Fer) p. Smith 4:53.

135: Sundheim (Rog) md. Sloan 12-1.

140: Reihley (Fer) won by forfeit

145: S. Davis (Fer) tf. Bodeau 15-0.

152: Minkler (Fer) d. Wiltse 7-2.

160: Olson (Fer) p. Whitaker 3:58.

171: Weed (Fer) p. Harris 5:52.

189: Stinson (Fer) tf. Riojas 17-2.

215: Sharkey (Fer) p. M. Davis 1:22.

285: Canton (Fer) tf. Kelle

 

 

University 72, Lewis and Clark 0

Individual results

135: T. Vallance (U-Hi) won by forfeit

140: M. Fry (U-Hi) md. Holzer 10-0.

145: Startzel (U-Hi) tf. Buyser 16-1.

152: Hiebert (U-Hi) p. Caldwell 2:55.

160: Patschkowski (U-Hi) d. Schumaker 8-2.

171: J. Fry (U-Hi) won by forfeit

189: Faulkes (U-Hi) won by forfeit

215: Johnson (U-Hi) md. Tempelton 16-2.

275: Cosby (U-Hi) p. Johnson 0:42.

103: Rivera (U-Hi) won by forfeit

112: K. Vallance (U-Hi) p. Davis 5:56.

119: Clark (U-Hi) won by forfeit

125: Byers (U-Hi) md. Hatfield 11-1.

 

West Valley 41, Arlington 30.

Individual results

103: Parsley (WV) won by forfeit

112: D. Scott (WV) p. Covey 0:47.

119: W. Scott (WV) p. Davis 1:31.

125: Amundson (Arlington) p. Morgan 1:08.

130: Gannon (WV) md. Driscoll 14-2.

135: Konzal (WV) won by forfeit

140: Perry (Arlington) p. Lane 0:57.

145: Silvia (WV) md. Beadgley 15-5.

152: Berg (Arlington) d. Bowers 3-2.

160: Harris (WV) won by forfeit

171: Henderson (Arlington) md. Sandborn 12-3.

189: Watson (WV) won by forfeit

215: Mani (Arlington) p. Jones 3:40.

275: Torove (Arlington) p. Hackman 1:49.

130: Smith (U-Hi) md. Monsey 8-0

 

Reardan 51, Lakeside (WA) 19.

Individual results

103: Sorci (Rea) p. Ulland 1:51.

112: Reutov (Rea) won by forfeit

119: Anfreiv (Rea) won by forfeit

125: Waylen Anderson (Rea) d. Baumgarden 4-0.

130: Dobson (Rea) p. Nardon 0:56.

135: Lauderdale (Lak) p. K. Anderson 1:16.

140: Judd (Lak) md. Zunker 13-4.

145: Labelle (Lak) d. Wyatt Anderson 7-5.

152: Reutov (Rea) d. Martin 5-4.

160: Knezovich (Rea) p. Spencer 1:33.

171: Beckstrom (Rea) p. Little 2:42.

189: Pence (Rea) p. Hause 0:45.

215: Watkins (Lak) d. Williquette 6-2.

285: Miller (Rea) p. Thomas 1:32.

 

O'Dea            47

Bainbridge            19

 

103—Chris Flores (O’Dea) wins by forfeit. 112—Keegan Broderick (O’Dea) d. Alec Greiwe 10-9. 119—Zach Hamilton (O’Dea) p. Calvin Gurtler 1:24. 125—Gage Anderson (O’Dea) d. Bryce McDonald :50. 130—Aaron Turner (O’Dea) tf. Caleb Samson 15-0. 135—Dominic Nicaci (O’Dea) p. Andrew French 1:40. 140—Jake Portes (O’Dea) p. Jeff Laws 1:41. 145—Brenden Henesey (Bai) won by forfeit. 152—Weber Coryell (Bai) won by forfeit. 160—Gino Clement (O’Dea) p. Evan Jahrman (B) 1:43. 171—Corey Touchette (Bai) d. Geoff Carlin 13-7. 189—David Dempsey (O’Dea) d. Mitchell Coryell 7-1. 215—Karl Hunt (B) d. Nico Fortes 11-1. 285—Cody Fulleton (O’Dea) p. Darius Taylor-Jones 2:33

 

Bremerton            21

Klahowya            58

 

103—Adam Burchett (Kla) p. Lauren Richardson 5:45. 112—Gavin Bashore (Kla) won by forfeit. 119—Anthony Groat (Bre) p. Connor Veach 3:44. 125—Gavin Borchers (Bre) p. Shane Burleson 3:38. 130—Ryan Anderson (Bre) d. Jared Sell 10-5. 135—Kenny Hata (Kla) won by forfeit. 140—Ammon Jensen (Kla) md. Kahleel Ellis 17-8. 145—Kevin Schiffman (Kla) p. Spencer Banks 1:53. 152—Joe Saywers (Kla) p. Daryl Dougs 3:06. 160—Neil Sell (Kla) p. Nick Thomas 2:37. 171—Nehemiah Salo (Kla) won by forfeit. 189—Brock Gorang (Kla) won by forfeit. 215—Jeff Haga (Kla) won by forfeit. 285—John North (Bre) p. Rueben Schmidt 3:49

 

 

CWAC

EAST VALLEY 39, QUINCY 29

At East Valley

140: Gabe Herra (Q) d. Anton Yates, 5-4; 145: Jimmy Wilson (EV) p. Rick Contreras, :44; 152: Ben Horning (Q) p. Kent Gartrell, 4:25; 160: Jeremy Waldner (EV) p. Manuel Santiago, 4:18; 171: Breck Webley (Q) p. Nik Hernandez, 1:09; 189: Baldo Valdovinos (Q) d. Jakob Moser, 12-11; 215: Christian Gonzalez (EV) won by forfeit; 285: Joey Sparks (EV) d. Marcus Medina, 5-3 (OT); 103: Austin Mitchell (EV) p. Chrsitian Alejandrez, :57; 112: Hector Avalos (Q) md. Ryen Rodriguez, 10-0; 119: Uriel Heran (Q) d. Christian Molina, 11-5; 125: Konner Hopkins (EV) p. Justin Clifton, :45; 130: Johnny Navarro (Q) md. Ben Montano, 12-4; 135: Mason Yates (EV) p. Manny Ybarra, :45.

WAPATO 55, PROSSER 21

At Prosser

145: Juan Pulgarin (W) won by forfeit; 152: Andrew Cox (P) won by forfeit; 160: Ricardo Rodriguez (W) p. Tyler Hankinsos, :49; 171: David Godinez (P) p. Jacob DeLeon, :52; 189: Luis Olivers (W) d. Philip Chong, 3-1.; 215: Efrain Zadragoa (W) p. Drew Renolet, 1:56; 285: Joel Torres (W) d. Juan Copado, 5-1; 103: Omar Gomez (W) won by forfeit; 112: Lee Ayala (W) won by forfeit; 119: Kirby Jimenez (P) md. Edwin Rodriguez, 19-4; 125: Jose Espinoda (W) p. Memo Correa, 3:57; 130: Angelo Perea (W) p. Bobby Wilson, 3:00; 135: Ethan Groom (P) d. Casey Frazier, 6-0.; 140: Eduardo Torres (W) p. Christian Gonzalez, 1:38.

OTHELLO 34, TOPPENISH 32

At Othello

215: Joey Gomez (O) md. Raul Pech, 15-4; 285: Luis Rodriguez (T) won by forfeit; 103: Carlos Hernandez (T) tf. A.J. Garza, 16-1; 112: Lucas Garza (O) d. Armando Hernandez, 7-6; 119: Jose Berrera (T) p. Colton Rodriguez, :21; 125: Aaron Arredondo (T) p. David Caldidar, :13; 130: Julian Romero (T) p. Joseph Gonzales, 1:30; 135: Eduardo Montes (O) p. Juan Delgado, 1:07; 140: Eric Garza (O) p. Adan Chavez, 2:38; 145: Ruben Lopez (O) p. Rafael Osorio, 2:56; 152: Jorge Pech (T) d. Matt Melo, 6-3; 160: Eddie Garza (O) d. Cenon Gomez, 8-2; 171: Armando Deleon (O) d. Nick Alvarado, 7-2; 189: Daniel Walker (O) d. Andres Chavez, 9-7.

SCAC West

GRANGER 66, MABTON 12

At Granger

103: Joshua Salcedo (G) won by forfeit; 112: Jonathan Salcedo (G) p. Vicente Mireles, 1:42; 119: Joe Salcedo (G) d. Dan Magallon, 9-4; 125: Adrian Barajas (G) won by forfeit; 130: Carlos DeLeon (G) p. Sam Sexton, 1:10; 135: Gustavo Ochoa (G) won by forfeit; 140: Ernesto Martinez (G) won by forfeit; 145: Fabian Ruiz (M) p. Arnoldo Garcia, 2:31; 152: Alejandro Ochoa (G) won by forfeit; 160: Matthew Macias (G) won by forfeit; 171: Jason Ornelas (G) p. Jakob Donner, 2:37; 189: Abidan Duarte (G) d. Jesus Cardenas, 7-2; 215: Eric Huesca (M) won by forfeit; 285: Pete Almaguer (G) won by forfeit.

ZILLAH 65, GOLDENDALE 3

At Zillah

171: Kyle Kluever (Z) p. Zack Smith, 1:51; 189: Kane Koerner (Z) md. Kurt Wilkns, 13-3; 215: Nathaniel Deardorff (Z) d. Billy Monroe, 6-1; 285: John Myers (Z) p. Kyle Ross, 3:24; 103: Jessy Gonzales (Z) won by forfeit; 112: Juan Diaz (Z) d. Kirk Giese, 6-2; 119: Elvis Ruvalcaba (Z) won by forfeit; 125: Cortes Hernandez (Z) won by forfeit; 130: Skylor Davis (Z) won by forfeit; 135: Thomas Robbins (Z) won by forfeit; 140: Torey Jimenez (G) d. Juan Nicolas, 8-3; 145: Juan Mendoza (Z) d. Austin Jones, 12-5; 152: Rodney Treece (Z) p. Nolin Bere, 3:09; 160: Chris Castillo (Z) md. Braydan Ross, 14-2.

ELLENSBURG 42, EPHRATA 22

At Ephrata

 

112: Bennie Carter (Ep) d. Conner Vaughan, 12-6. 119: Dylan Dompier (El) d. Tyler Childs, 7-6 (OT). 125: Liston Idler (El) d. Anthony Bush, 4-2. 130: Blake Haberman (El) p. Keaton Graffis, :58. 135: Dylan Duncan (El) p. Kyle Pohle, 3:46. 140: J.C. Cole (El) won by forfeit. 145: Kurt Nygard (Ep) md. Kamal Qteishat, 13-0. 152: Preston Hendrickson (Ep) d. Claude Lyman, 6-5. 160: Robert Motzkus (Ep) p. Perry Simpson, 5:58. 171: Chris Davidson (Ep) p. Tyler Coates, :58. 189: Devin McCrary (El) p. Curtis Treiber, 3:23. 215: Justin Dellinger (El) p. Brandt Munson, :59. 285: Matt Shields (El) d. Mitch Brown, 6-3. 103: Omar Zamora (El) p. Eli Perez, 3:43.

SELAH 62, GRANDVIEW 13

At Grandview

 

171: Tyler Noble (S) p. Patrick Galvan, :43. 189: Isaac Alaniz (G) won by forfeit. 215: Ryan Depaz (S) p. Adam Morales, 3:45. 285: Ricky Rodriguez (S) p. Chris Ramirez, 2:32. 103: Kyle Anson (S) p. Travis Walker, :46. 112: Nikko Rodriguez (S) p. Damian Maldonado, 3:20. 119: Levi Needles (S) md. Christian Ruiz, 13-0. 125: Marco Gonzalez (G) md. Ethan Smith, 11-3. 130: Kody Ergeson (S) p. Jose Castilleja, 2:26. 135: Demetruis Anaya (S) p. Isaac Perez, 1:23. 140: Efren Ramos (G) d. Jonathan Cruz, 7-3. 145: Jeremy Standfill (S) p. Raul Gamboa, 5:22. 152: Chris Rowe (S) won by forfeit. 160: Zach Goodpaster (S) d. Juan Guzman, 9-3.

Non-league

SUNNYSIDE 53, HANFORD 18

At Hanford

135: Caleb Gifford (H) d. Isidro Ramirez, 12-8. 140: Emmanuel Pejeda (S) d. Matt Owens, 12-10 (OT). 145: Kenny Genack (H) p. Miguel Madrigal, 4:17. 152: Andy Cantu (S) p. Thomas Ruane, 3:37. 160: Joe Torverso (H) p. Daniel Chavez, 3:52. 171: Cole Apgar (H) d. Guadalupe Mendoza, 6-5. 189: Adrian Ramirez (S) won by forfeit.215: Danny Almeda (S) won by forfeit. 285: Adeleny Pacheco (S) p. R.J. Harris, 4:57. 103: Jaime Gonzalez (S) won by forfeit. 112: Nathan Gonzalez (S) p. Will Ricker, 1:12. 119: Gerardo Villalobos (S) tf. Curtis Russell, 16-0. 125: Juan Barajas (S) d. Hayden Gaylord, 5-1. 130: David Vidales (S) p. Travis Hubbard, 1:22.

 

Mariner 49, Meadowdale 22

at Mariner

Mariner 49, Meadowdale 22

At Mariner H.S.

103—Dallas Parker(M) won by forfeit; 112—Collin Harris (Mead) dec. Gurpreet Singh 14-10; 119—Jon Kim(M) pinned Morgan Smith 4:56; 125—Nathan Park(Mead) pinned Chris Venskus 1:11; 130—Dustin Diemond (Mead) dec. Nikolay Koltsov 9-8 ; 135—Joe Venskus (M) dec. Joe George 12-2; 140-David Sanchez (Mead) dec. Jesse Johnson 17-5; 145-Chance Cook (M) pinned John Dorscher 5:39; 152—Alex Coffman (M) dec. Nelson Petrone 3-0 ; 160—Garion Nelson (M) pinned Kyle Ridley 1:18; 171—Joe Nelson (M) pinned Dradin Kreft 1:31; 189—Joaquin Adams (Mead) pinned Brandon Harris 1:29; 215—Garry Kroshko (M) pinned J. Lindenstein 5:40; 285—Dean Bakeberg (M) pinned not reported 2:28. Records—Mariner 1-1 league, 2-3 overall. Meadowdale 0-2, 6-3.

 

Kamiak 65, Glacier Peak 13

at Glacier Peak

Kamiak 65, Glacier Peak 13

At Glacier Peak H.S.

103—Josh Heitzman (K) won by forfeit; 112—Erik Helm (GP) won by forfeit; 119—Zach Regan (K) pinned Greg Dellino 5:40; 125—Paul Kim (GP) def. Braedon Graika 7-2; 130—Josh St. Marie (GP) maj. dec. David Hammond 14-6; 135—Bryton Reim (K) tech. fall Timmy Douglass 15-0; 140—Mark Strickland (K) pinned Joey Hise :50; 145—Nate Regan (K) pinned Connor Strong 3:30; 152—John Linari (K) won by forfeit; 160—Austin Bentley (K) pinned Cameron Stevie :20; 171—Collin Anderson (K) pinned Michael Palmer 3:40; 189—Brandon Hall (K) pinned Robert Douglas 3:52; 215—Theo Hatzialids (K) won by forfeit; 285—Adam Clarkson (K) pinned Bryan Katz 1:15. Records—Kamiak 2-0 league, 4-1 overall. Glacier Peak 1-1, 1-2.

 

Shorewood 44, Lynnwood 27

At Shorewood H.S.

103—Jonah Sim (L) pinned Aldrin Valdez 2:30; 112—Daniel Yun (SW) pinned Alexander Basabe 1:09; 119—Mathew Latimer (L) won by forfeit; 125—Brandon Leach (SW) maj. dec. Rodson Ubungen 12-1; 130—Sam Hobbs (SW) pinned Elmer Basabe 2:40; 135—Taylor Ramsden (SW) won by forfeit; 140—Jordan Martz (L) pinned Shane Dykes 1:17; 145—Henry Schlessinger (SW) pinned Cameron Antice 2:35; 152—Giovanni English (SW) pinned Nick Wright 1:35; 160—Chad Curbow (SW) pinned Ramez Khalef 5:34; 171—David Ball (SW) maj. dec. Bryon Johnson 17-8; 189—Jesus Calderon (L) dec. Joel Smith 4-2; 215—Double forfeit; 285—Nick Ulke (L) pinned Josh Bauer 2:33. Records—Lynnwood 1-1 league, 3-3 overall. Shorewood 1-1, 1-4

 

Everett 49, Oak Harbor 19

at Oak Harbor

Everett 49, Oak Harbor 19

At Oak Harbor H.S.

130—Josh Anderson (E) pinned Ryuta Meany 4:45; 135—Josh Crebbin (OH) def. Sam Wright 6-3; 140—Colton Elliot (OH) pinned Garrett Wise 2:29; 145—Brandon Straton (OH) pinned Joel Palabrica 3:36; 152—Richie Heard (E) def. Steven Souza 13-7; 160—Evan Daeth (E) pinned Justin Everett 2:33; 171—Connar Boyce (E) pinned Colin Hingingbothem 1:17; 189—Jerry Contreras (E) def. Zach Loescher 7-3; 215—Danny Lopez (E) def. Drew Culver 7-1; 285—Alec Bird (E) pinned Phil Rodgers :29; 103—Corey Trimbur (OH) maj. dec. Justine Palabrica 15-3; 112—Jesse Lopez (E) maj. dec. Brandon Strickland 15-1; 119—Zane Crook (E) pinned Kadden Paggao 1:12; 125—Jack Forrest (E) pinned Cody Fakkema 1:37. Records—Everett 0-2 league, 3-2 overall. Oak Harbor 1-1, 1-2.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

        

Snohomish 53, Cascade 20

at Snohomish

 
 

At Snohomish H.S.

189—Mark Morrill (S) pinned Eric Marks, 1:15; 215—Cory Evans (C) pinned Nathan Proffit, 1:36; 285—Mike Maybin (S) dec. Timothy St. Marie, 5-2; 103—Austin Swetz (S) maj. dec. Trevor Kay, 17-4; 112—Sunny Bates-Mundell (S) pinned Alex Reeves, 1:41; 119—Trevor Coffman (S) pinned Chris Bucke, 1:08; 125—Garrett Pope (S) pinned James Wooldridge, 5:04; 130—Eric Kalmey (S) pinned Spencer Oleson, 1:38; 135—Griffen Clay (S) pinned Phrantana Phompanya 5:32; 140—Lex Duncan (C) tech. fall Jacob Proffit, 16-1; 145—Zach Duncan (C) dec. Jared Mitchell, 9-5; 152—Luke Perry (S) maj. dec. Thuan Ho, 16-4; 160—Micah Morrill (S) tech. fall Keenan Sands, 3:08; 171—Peter St. Marie (C) tech. fall Micah Follett, 3:13. Records—Cascade 0-1 league, 4-3 overall. Snohomish 2-0, 6-1.

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Jackson 66, Shorecrest 12

at Jackson

 
 

Jackson 66, Shorecrest 12

At Jackson H.S.

135—Brennan Sanchez (J) pinned Bryan Officer :29; 140—Riley Wiseman (J) pinned Fritz Voepel 2:32; 145—Adam Nijem (J) pinned Terrance Handyside 1:41; 152—Nolan Reese (J) pinned Jeremy Matynovich 3:08; 160—Ryan Feiock (J) pinned Aaron Feagon :18; 171—Ali Ali (J) pinned Eric Baker :51; 189—Alejandro Loeza (S) pinned Anthony Mortera 1:20; 215—Sam Hering (J) won by forfeit; 285—Ian Bolstad (S) won by forfeit; 103—Double Forfeit; 112—Jorge Escobeda (J) won by forfeit; 119—Colton Crenshaw (J) won by forfeit; 125—Bryan Stringfellow (J) won by forfeit; 130—Danny Davis (J) won by forfeit. Records—Shorecrest 0-2 league, 0-4 overall. Jackson 1-1, 1-1

 
 

Edmonds-Woodway 66, Mountlake Terrace 9

at Edmonds-Woodway

 
 

Edmonds-Woodway 66, Mountlake Terrace 9

At Edmonds-Woodway H.S.

103—Noah Zorko (E-W) tech. fall Trung Bahn, 0:55; 112—Elijah Roque (E-W) won by forfeit; 119—Andrew Vulliet (E-W) dec. Eric Quintero, 3-1; 125—Matthew Cuzzetto (E-W) tech. fall Cameron Miles, 1:57; 130—Stefan Carlson (E-W) tech. fall Richmond Parakhen, 1:53; 135—Mac Hutchison (E-W) won by forfeit; 140—Desean Washington (E-W) dec. Clayton Seward, 16-10; 145—Tyler Goslin (MT) dec. Brian Fleenor, 9-7; 152—Levi Logstrom (E-W) tech. fall Adaon Castleton, 1:13; 160—Sam Storino (E-W) won by forfeit; 171—Zach Perez (E-W) tech. fall Taylor Call, 1:28; 189—John Kim (E-W) won by forfeit; 215—Andy Johanson (E-W) won by forfeit; 285—Dakota Red Cloud (MT) tech. fall George Johanson, 1:35. Records—Mountlake Terrace 0-2 league, 0-5 overall. Edmonds-Woodway 2-0, 2-3.

 

 

 
 

South Whidbey 45, Lakewood 39

at South Whidbey

 
 

South Whidbey 45, Lakewood 39

At South Whidbey H.S.

103—double forfeit; 112—Jeffrey Kunellis (SW) pinned Cameron Wheeler 2:54; 119—Steven Spear (L) pinned Corey Crawford 1:41; 125—Colton Vaugh (SW) pinned George Smead 1:27; 130—Keely Caldwell (SW) won by forfeit; 135—Evan Thompson (SW) dec. Nolan Bingaman 6-4; 140—Waylon Gyther (L) pinned Montana Johnson 1:07; 145—Aaron Nech (L) won by forfeit; 152—Van Morgan (SW) pinned Dan Bramer :39; 160—Partick Monell (SW) pinned Mitch Fernandez 3:56; 171—Shaun Hackworth (L) dec. Daniel Childers 15-9; 189—Dillon Parrick (SW) pinned Rafel Zamora :32; 215—Chris Monell (SW) pinned Travis Givler 3:47; 285—Alex Wilson (L) won by forfeit. Records—Lakewood 0-1 league, 2-4 overall. South Whidbey 1-0, 1-0

 
 

 

 

Ingraham 48, Chief Sealth 36

 

103 — Evan Nguyen, C, won by forfeit. 112 — Lawrence Bizzell, I, won by forfeit. 119 — Ryan Libed, I, pin. 125 — Peter Huynh, I, pinned Quang Nguyen 1:16. 130 — Brandon Rosario, C, pinned Cody Burrell 1:01. 135 — Vinh Nguyen, I, pinned Michael Givens 1:14. 140 — Ross Collazo, I, won by forfeit. 145 — Quinn McKenzie, I, pinned Rico Munoz 2:48. 152 — Mike Tran, I, pinned Christian Tellefson :45. 160 — Dong Dinh, C, pinned Bruno Menne :30. 171 — Antonio Russell, C, pinned Liam Comidy :24. 189 — Chris Kirkpatrick, I, pinned Sam Huynh 4:26. 215 — Jaime Bantista, C, pinned Jordan Strauss :38. 285 — Luis Jimmenez, C, won by forfeit..

 

Bishop Blanchet 72, Lakeside 6

 

103 — J Dunn, B, tech. fall J Crutcher. 112 — A Coccaro, B, tech. fall J Milliman. 119 — A Douglas, B, Maj. dec., A Mitchell. 125 — P Thomas, B, pinned P Scott. 130 — G Kitchell, L, pinned J Marek. 135 — Z Walter, B, pinned P Schwartz. 140 — D Sandlebach, B, pinned L Summers. 145 — A newman, B, pinned L Weeks. 152 — M Halowood, B, pinned B Jaffe. 160 — S Sherman, B, maj. dec., C Palmer. 171 — C Newman, B, pinned Goetschel. 189 — P Johnson, B, won by forfeit. 215 — K Leyh, B, pinned O Krengel. 285 — M Deloll, B, won by forfeit.

 

O'Dea 47, Bainbridge 19

 

103 — Chris Flores, O, won by forfeit. 112 — Keegan Broderick, O, dec. Alec Greiwe, 10-9. 119 — Zach Hamilton, O, pinned Calvin Gurtler, 1:24. 125 — Gage Anderson, O, pinned Bryce MacDonald, 0:50. 130 — Aaron Turner, O, tech. fall Caleb Samson, 15-0. 135 — Dominic Nicaci, O, pinned Andrew French, 1:40. 140 — Jake Portes, O, pinned Jeff Laws, 1:41. 145 — Brenden Henesey, B, won by forfeit. 152 — Weber Coryell, B, won by forfeit. 160 — Gino Clement, O, pinned Evan Jahrman, 1:43. 171 — Corey Touchette, B, dec. Geoff Carlin, 13-7. 189 — David Dempsey, O, dec. Mitchell Coryell, 7-1. 215 — Karl Hunt, B, maj. dec. Nico Fortes, 11-1. 285 — Cody Fullerton, O, pinned Darius Taylor-Jones, 2:33.

 

 

 

Seamont

 

Kennedy 35, Evergreen 21

 

103 — Double forfeit. 112 — Scotty Heiarron, K, won by forfeit. 119 — Dawit Kelete, K, won by forfeit. 125 — Joey Wilkerson, E, won by forfeit. 130 — Double forfeit. 135 — Double forfeit. 140 — Dominic Peretti, K, won by forfeit. 145 — Peter Guthrie, K, won by forfeit. 152 — Nick Armieage, K, tech. fall 18-3. Philien Mao, E. 160 — Johnny Struck, K, dec., Cullen Bryan 7-4. 171 — Neils Humphries, E, dec., Steve Conh 14-10. 189 — Maile Tausa, E, pinned Chandler Braux 1:26. 215 — Thomas Yandell, E, pinned Ian Nobmann 3:51. 285 — Cole Mackay, dec. Andrew Parker 8-3.

 

Mount Rainier 62, Highline 14

 

103 — Steve Edson, H, maj. dec., Tony Constantino 20-12. 112 — Kevin Bishop, M, pinned B. Gilberson 5:04. 119 — Khalid Abebe, M, pinned Ty Himmelman 1:27. 125 — Jose Sahagun, M, pinned Michael Devos 5:25. 130 — Spencer Troung, M, pinned Daniel Cook :40. 135 — William Triquero, M, pinned Jeffery Marks 1:10. 140 — Alex Peiris, M, pinned Pat Legate 3:23. 145 — Markus Surrat, M, maj. dec Junior McDaniel 11-2. 152 — Prince Mansaray, H, pinned Jake Bame :48. 160 — Shawn McGlynn, M, maj. dec., Calvin Smolich 12-1. 171 — Deric Guisasola, M, pinned Tyler Mosier :26. 189 — Derek Lewis, H, maj. dec., Connor Spani 14-3. 215 — Andre Jeffries, M, pinned Devanta Black 1:22. 285 — Bill Castrow, M, pinned Roy Conlin :29.

 

Cascade Conference

 

Cedarcrest 51, Sultan 21

 

103 — Nik Werner, C, pinned James Hager. 112 — Nick Decker, C, pinned Steven Leverett. 119 — Carlos Telodano, C, tech. fall Bryce Maccdicken. 125 — Garrett Varnell, S, dec. Gibson Lisk, 8-3. 130 — Ben Coomer, C, pinned Kyle Weaver. 135 — DJ Mckenzie, S, pinned Collin Hall. 140 — Justin Atkinson, S, pinned Dalton Webb. 145 — Cody Paxman, C, maj. dec. John Frymore, 14-0. 152 — David Huckabone, S, pinned Alex Hueter. 160 — Martin Vakemoce, C, dec. Jesse Castillo, 8-1. 171 — Jed Kenney, C, dec. Tyler Huddell, 4-0. 189 — Tim Hagreen, C, pinned Kelly Grove. 215 — Evan Schreurs, C, pinned Greg Wiediger. 285 — Robby Macnair, C, pinned Adam Schilling.

 

Nonleague

 

Eatonville 39, Interlake 36

 

103 — Marcus Kopp, I, won by forfeit. 112 — double forfeit. 119 — Brandon Martin, E, dec. Ryuji Kawashima, 11-10. 125 — Max Canlan, E, pinned Joshua Okrent, 1:03. 130 — Feynman Liang, I, pinned Dalton Schrader, 5:18. 135 — Quinn Habeck, E, pinned Rigel Kuhn, 2:13. 140 — Paden Gray, E, pinned Jake Wilson, 0:34. 145 — Christian Schultz, I, pinned Travis Aguirre, 3:25. 152 — Jacob Marks, I, pinned Jared Keaferr, 3:17. 160 — Kegan Brady, E, pinned Robert Mueller, 2:38. 171 — Garrett Mann, E, pinned Sam Chapman, 3:59. 189 — Andy Agus, I, pinned Michael Dean, 1:11. 215 — Michael Henderson, I, pinned Derwin Howles, 2:34. 285 — Bryce Wells, E, pinned Fine Ngauamo, 1:22.

 

Roosevelt 62, Bellevue Christian 18

 

103 — Chase Eastham, R, pinned Bryce Thoreson 1:52. 112 — Doug Durst, B, pinned Willie Spurr 3:30. 119 — Jacob Sands, R, pinned James Moyer 1:01. 125 — Eli Mathieu, R, dec., Cameron Thoreson 13-6. 130 — Calvin Olds, R, maj. dec., Xavier Williams 21-10. 135 — Jon Fouquier, B, pinned Sage Miller :51. 140 — Tyler Erme, B, pinned Eric Pang 5:01. 145 — Jake Fouquier, B, pinned Matthew Cook :32. 152 — Joey Gavin, R, pinned Scott miller 1:03. 160 — David Holt, R, pinned Ryan Yousefian :45. 171 — Garrett mack, R, won by forfeit. 189 — Baker Conte, R, won by forfeit. 215 — Niall Curley, R, won by forfeit. 285 — Miles Smalls, R, won by forfeit.

 

Fife            30           

Washington            42            home

Summary:

 

103: Nguyen (W) forfeit

112: Fox (W) forfeit

119: Mohalland (W) d. Bailey, 12-7

125: Dauson (W) p. Collins, 6:41

130: Yurell (F) forfeit

135: Ibarra (W) d. Finlayson 10-7

140: Jellum (F) p. Martinez, 1:48

145: Markum (F) p. Chicatalli, 4:17

152: Alverez (W) d. Knuteson 9-3

160: Hines (W) d. Ramirez, 12-7

171: Rohrer (F) p. Hunt, 2:29

189: Kenyon (W) p. Rood, 1:29

215: Bedker (W) forfeit

285: McCarter (F) p. Knowels (W), 0:40.

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits