Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

                    2A NISQUALLY LEAGUE SUB-REGIONAL TOURNAMENT  2/6/10
                                        Weight class : 103
                                         1. 9-LUKE SHELL (STEL)
                                         2. 9-TOAN NGUYEN (WASH)
                                         3. 9-ZACH WINGFIELD (STEL)
                                         4. 9-JOHNATHAN FOX (WASH)+
9-LUKE SHELL (STEL)     
------------------------\
                        |9-LUKE SHELL (STE
                       1|-----------------\
BYE                     |  BYE            |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |9-LUKE SHELL (STE
                                        57|-----------------\
BYE                                       |  PIN 1:11       |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |9-JOHNATHAN FOX (|                 |
                       2|-----------------/                 |
9-JOHNATHAN FOX (WASH)+ |  BYE                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |9-LUKE SHELL (STE
                                                         169|-----------------
9-ZACH WINGFIELD (STEL)                                     |  PIN 4:30       
------------------------\                                   |
                        |9-ZACH WINGFIELD                   |
                       3|-----------------\                 |
BYE                     |  BYE            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |9-TOAN NGUYEN (WA|
                                        58|-----------------/
BYE                                       |  16-1           
------------------------\                 |
                        |9-TOAN NGUYEN (WA|
                       4|-----------------/
9-TOAN NGUYEN (WASH)    |  BYE            
------------------------/

                       9-ZACH WINGFIELD 
                   L-58-----------------\
     BYE                                |9-ZACH WINGFIELD 
  L-1-----------------\              113|-----------------\
                      |BYE              |  BYE            |
                    59|-----------------/                 |
     BYE              |  BYE                              |        Third
  L-2-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |9-ZACH WINGFIELD 
                                                       155|-----------------
     BYE                                                  |  PIN 1:55       
  L-3-----------------\                                   |
                      |9-JOHNATHAN FOX (                  |
                    60|-----------------\                 |
     BYE              |  BYE            |9-JOHNATHAN FOX (|
  L-4-----------------/              114|-----------------/
                       BYE              |  BYE            
                   L-57-----------------/

                                    BYE                     Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-113            |                 
                                          1 -12:30141|-----------------
                                    BYE              |                 
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-114


                    NISQUALLY LEAGUE SUB-REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 112
                                         1. 12-MITCHELL HOGAN (STEL)
                                         2. 11-STEVE MARTIN (EATV)
                                         3. 9-KEGAN MULHOLLAND (WASH)
                                         4. 12-RYAN TAYLOR (STEL)
                                         5. 9-AUSTIN HAYES (EATV)
                                         6. 12-HAROLD THOMAS (WASH)
12-MITCHELL HOGAN (STEL)
------------------------\
                        |12-MITCHELL HOGAN
                       5|-----------------\
12-HAROLD THOMAS (WASH) |  PIN 5:09       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-MITCHELL HOGAN
                                        61|-----------------\
BYE                                       |  PIN :36        |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |9-AUSTIN HAYES (E|                 |
                       6|-----------------/                 |
9-AUSTIN HAYES (EATV)   |  BYE                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-MITCHELL HOGAN
                                                         170|-----------------
9-KEGAN MULHOLLAND (WASH                                    |  PIN :45        
------------------------\                                   |
                        |9-KEGAN MULHOLLAN                  |
                       7|-----------------\                 |
BYE                     |  BYE            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-STEVE MARTIN (|
                                        62|-----------------/
12-RYAN TAYLOR (STEL)                     |  18-2           
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-STEVE MARTIN (|
                       8|-----------------/
11-STEVE MARTIN (EATV)  |  PIN 1:58       
------------------------/

                       9-KEGAN MULHOLLAN
                   L-62-----------------\
     12-HAROLD THOMAS                   |9-KEGAN MULHOLLAN
  L-5-----------------\              115|-----------------\
                      |12-HAROLD THOMAS |  PIN 5:13       |
                    63|-----------------/                 |
     BYE              |  BYE                              |        Third
  L-6-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |9-KEGAN MULHOLLAN
                                                       156|-----------------
     BYE                                                  |  9-7            
  L-7-----------------\                                   |
                      |9-AUSTIN HAYES (E                  |
                    64|-----------------\                 |
     12-RYAN TAYLOR (S|  BYE            |12-RYAN TAYLOR (S|
  L-8-----------------/              116|-----------------/
                       12-RYAN TAYLOR (S|  14-6           
                   L-61-----------------/

                                    12-HAROLD THOMAS        Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-115            |9-AUSTIN HAYES (E
                                                  142|-----------------
                                    9-AUSTIN HAYES (E|  PIN :50        
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-116


                    NISQUALLY LEAGUE SUB-REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 119
                                         1. 11-BRANDON MARTIN (EATV)
                                         2. 12-FREDDIE OWEN (EATV)
                                         3. 10-CHRIS BRADY (WASH)
                                         4. 10-BRIAN BAILEY (FIFE)
                                         5. BYE
                                         6. BYE
11-BRANDON MARTIN (EATV)
------------------------\
                        |11-BRANDON MARTIN
                       9|-----------------\
BYE                     |  BYE            |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-BRANDON MARTIN
                                        65|-----------------\
BYE                                       |  PIN 3:32       |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |10-BRIAN BAILEY (|                 |
                      10|-----------------/                 |
10-BRIAN BAILEY (FIFE)  |  BYE                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-BRANDON MARTIN
                                                         171|-----------------
10-CHRIS BRADY (WASH)                                       |  PIN            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |10-CHRIS BRADY (W                  |
                      11|-----------------\                 |
BYE                     |  BYE            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-FREDDIE OWEN (|
                                        66|-----------------/
BYE                                       |  PIN 1:21       
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-FREDDIE OWEN (|
                      12|-----------------/
12-FREDDIE OWEN (EATV)  |  BYE            
------------------------/

                       10-CHRIS BRADY (W
                   L-66-----------------\
     BYE                                |10-CHRIS BRADY (W
  L-9-----------------\              117|-----------------\
                      |BYE              |  BYE            |
                    67|-----------------/                 |
     BYE              |  BYE                              |        Third
 L-10-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |10-CHRIS BRADY (W
                                                       157|-----------------
     BYE                                                  |  11-5           
 L-11-----------------\                                   |
                      |10-BRIAN BAILEY (                  |
                    68|-----------------\                 |
     BYE              |  BYE            |10-BRIAN BAILEY (|
 L-12-----------------/              118|-----------------/
                       BYE              |  BYE            
                   L-65-----------------/

                                    BYE                     Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-117            |BYE              
                                                  143|-----------------
                                    BYE              |  BYE            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-118


                    NISQUALLY LEAGUE SUB-REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 125
                                         1. 11-TYLER JOHNSTON (STEL)
                                         2. 10-RHYSE ZENKNER (FIFE)
                                         3. 10-DALTON SCHRADER (EATV)
                                         4. 9-DALTON HINES (WASH)
                                         5. 9-MATHEW KRICK (WASH)
                                         6. 12-MAX CANLAS (EATV)
11-TYLER JOHNSTON (STEL)
------------------------\
                        |11-TYLER JOHNSTON
                      13|-----------------\
12-MAX CANLAS (EATV)    |  PIN 1:29       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-TYLER JOHNSTON
                                        69|-----------------\
9-DALTON HINES (WASH)                     |  PIN 1:10       |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |9-DALTON HINES (W|                 |
                      14|-----------------/                 |
BYE                     |  BYE                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-TYLER JOHNSTON
                                                         172|-----------------
10-DALTON SCHRADER (EATV                                    |  PIN            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |10-DALTON SCHRADE                  |
                      15|-----------------\                 |
9-MATHEW KRICK (WASH)   |  PIN :31        |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |10-RHYSE ZENKNER |
                                        70|-----------------/
BYE                                       |  12-0           
------------------------\                 |
                        |10-RHYSE ZENKNER |
                      16|-----------------/
10-RHYSE ZENKNER (FIFE) |  BYE            
------------------------/

                       10-DALTON SCHRADE
                   L-70-----------------\
     12-MAX CANLAS (EA                  |10-DALTON SCHRADE
 L-13-----------------\              119|-----------------\
                      |12-MAX CANLAS (EA|  7-2            |
                    71|-----------------/                 |
     BYE              |  BYE                              |        Third
 L-14-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |10-DALTON SCHRADE
                                                       158|-----------------
     9-MATHEW KRICK (W                                    |  PIN 3:56       
 L-15-----------------\                                   |
                      |9-DALTON HINES (W                  |
                    72|-----------------\                 |
     BYE              |  BYE            |9-DALTON HINES (W|
 L-16-----------------/              120|-----------------/
                       9-MATHEW KRICK (W|  PIN 1:40       
                   L-69-----------------/

                                    12-MAX CANLAS (EA       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-119            |9-MATHEW KRICK (W
                                                  144|-----------------
                                    9-MATHEW KRICK (W|  INJ DEF        
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-120


                    NISQUALLY LEAGUE SUB-REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 130
                                         1. 11-JESUS GONZALEZ (FIFE)
                                         2. 12-RYAN HERTING (STEL)
                                         3. 10-QUINN HABECK (EATV)
                                         4. 9-LUKE McNELEY (EATV)
                                         5. 10-CHRIS COLLINGS (FIFE)
                                         6. BYE
11-JESUS GONZALEZ (FIFE)
------------------------\
                        |11-JESUS GONZALEZ
                      17|-----------------\
BYE                     |  BYE            |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-JESUS GONZALEZ
                                        73|-----------------\
9-LUKE McNELEY (EATV)                     |  PIN :29        |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |9-LUKE McNELEY (E|                 |
                      18|-----------------/                 |
BYE                     |  BYE                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-JESUS GONZALEZ
                                                         173|-----------------
10-QUINN HABECK (EATV)                                      |  PIN            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |10-QUINN HABECK (                  |
                      19|-----------------\                 |
10-CHRIS COLLINGS (FIFE)|  INF. DEF.      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-RYAN HERTING (|
                                        74|-----------------/
BYE                                       |  PIN :28        
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-RYAN HERTING (|
                      20|-----------------/
12-RYAN HERTING (STEL)  |  BYE            
------------------------/

                       10-QUINN HABECK (
                   L-74-----------------\
     BYE                                |10-QUINN HABECK (
 L-17-----------------\              121|-----------------\
                      |BYE              |  BYE            |
                    75|-----------------/                 |
     BYE              |  BYE                              |        Third
 L-18-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |10-QUINN HABECK (
                                                       159|-----------------
     10-CHRIS COLLINGS                                    |  PIN 4:08       
 L-19-----------------\                                   |
                      |9-LUKE McNELEY (E                  |
                    76|-----------------\                 |
     BYE              |  BYE            |9-LUKE McNELEY (E|
 L-20-----------------/              122|-----------------/
                       10-CHRIS COLLINGS|  INJ DEF        
                   L-73-----------------/

                                    BYE                     Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-121            |10-CHRIS COLLINGS
                                                  145|-----------------
                                    10-CHRIS COLLINGS|  BYE            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-122


                    NISQUALLY LEAGUE SUB-REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 135
                                         1. 12-GIO IBARRA (WASH)
                                         2. 12-DANNY FINLAYSON (FIFE)
                                         3. 9-JOHN SANTOS (STEL)
                                         4. 12-ALEX TAYLOR (FIFE)
                                         5. 9-CURTIS WEIST (WASH)
                                         6. 9-DALTON HUNT (EATV)
12-GIO IBARRA (WASH)    
------------------------\
                        |12-GIO IBARRA (WA
                      21|-----------------\
9-KALEB GERMANY (STEL)  |  PIN 1:30       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-GIO IBARRA (WA
                                        77|-----------------\
12-ALEX TAYLOR (FIFE)                     |  PIN 2:24       |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-ALEX TAYLOR (F|                 |
                      22|-----------------/                 |
9-DALTON HUNT (EATV)    |  PIN 4:52                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-GIO IBARRA (WA
                                                         174|-----------------
9-JOHN SANTOS (STEL)                                        |  24-9           
------------------------\                                   |
                        |9-JOHN SANTOS (ST                  |
                      23|-----------------\                 |
BYE                     |  BYE            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-DANNY FINLAYSO|
                                        78|-----------------/
9-CURTIS WEIST (WASH)                     |  PIN 3:00       
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-DANNY FINLAYSO|
                      24|-----------------/
12-DANNY FINLAYSON (FIFE|  TECH. FALL 2:15
------------------------/

                       9-JOHN SANTOS (ST
                   L-78-----------------\
     9-KALEB GERMANY (                  |9-JOHN SANTOS (ST
 L-21-----------------\              123|-----------------\
                      |9-DALTON HUNT (EA|  PIN 2:20       |
                    79|-----------------/                 |
     9-DALTON HUNT (EA|  PIN 2:53                         |        Third
 L-22-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |9-JOHN SANTOS (ST
                                                       160|-----------------
     BYE                                                  |  7-6            
 L-23-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-ALEX TAYLOR (F                  |
                    80|-----------------\                 |
     9-CURTIS WEIST (W|  BYE            |12-ALEX TAYLOR (F|
 L-24-----------------/              124|-----------------/
                       9-CURTIS WEIST (W|  PIN :40        
                   L-77-----------------/

                                    9-DALTON HUNT (EA       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-123            |9-CURTIS WEIST (W
                                                  146|-----------------
                                    9-CURTIS WEIST (W|  PIN 2:34       
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-124


                    NISQUALLY LEAGUE SUB-REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 140
                                         1. 12-DAVID FLYNN (STEL)
                                         2. 12-TRAVIS MARKHAM (FIFE)
                                         3. 12-PADEN GRAY (EATV)
                                         4. 10-PAUL GARCIA (STEL)
                                         5. 10-DALTON LASNIER (EATV)
                                         6. 10-ROYAL FOSTER (WASH)
12-DAVID FLYNN (STEL)   
------------------------\
                        |12-DAVID FLYNN (S
                      25|-----------------\
10-DALTON LASNIER (EATV)|  PIN 1:58       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-DAVID FLYNN (S
                                        81|-----------------\
10-JACOB GUERRERO (FIFE)                  |  PIN :17        |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |10-ROYAL FOSTER (|                 |
                      26|-----------------/                 |
10-ROYAL FOSTER (WASH)  |  PIN 2:59                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-DAVID FLYNN (S
                                                         175|-----------------
12-TRAVIS MARKHAM (FIFE)                                    |  8-6 OT         
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-TRAVIS MARKHAM                  |
                      27|-----------------\                 |
10-PAUL GARCIA (STEL)   |  15-0           |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-TRAVIS MARKHAM|
                                        82|-----------------/
10-BRANDON CASTELAN (WAS                  |  7-4            
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-PADEN GRAY (EA|
                      28|-----------------/
12-PADEN GRAY (EATV)    |  PIN :28        
------------------------/

                       12-PADEN GRAY (EA
                   L-82-----------------\
     10-DALTON LASNIER                  |12-PADEN GRAY (EA
 L-25-----------------\              125|-----------------\
                      |10-DALTON LASNIER|  PIN :40        |
                    83|-----------------/                 |
     10-JACOB GUERRERO|  PIN 1:20                         |        Third
 L-26-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-PADEN GRAY (EA
                                                       161|-----------------
     10-PAUL GARCIA (S                                    |  10-4           
 L-27-----------------\                                   |
                      |10-ROYAL FOSTER (                  |
                    84|-----------------\                 |
     10-BRANDON CASTEL|  6-2            |10-PAUL GARCIA (S|
 L-28-----------------/              126|-----------------/
                       10-PAUL GARCIA (S|  PIN 3:22       
                   L-81-----------------/

                                    10-DALTON LASNIER       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-125            |10-DALTON LASNIER
                                                  147|-----------------
                                    10-ROYAL FOSTER (|  PIN 1:54       
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-126


                    NISQUALLY LEAGUE SUB-REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 145
                                         1. 12-DARIO RODRUGUEZ (FIFE)
                                         2. 12-RENE ALVAREZ (WASH)
                                         3. 12-KENT KNUDSON (FIFE)
                                         4. 12-TRAVIS AGUIRRE (EATV)
                                         5. 12-MATT TRINKLE (STEL)
                                         6. 12-TYLER KEILMAN (EATV)
12-DARIO RODRUGUEZ (FIFE
------------------------\
                        |12-DARIO RODRUGUE
                      29|-----------------\
11-TOM BELL (WASH)      |  PIN 1:12       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-DARIO RODRUGUE
                                        85|-----------------\
12-TRAVIS AGUIRRE (EATV)                  |  22-4           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-TRAVIS AGUIRRE|                 |
                      30|-----------------/                 |
12-MATT TRINKLE (STEL)  |  17-0                             |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-DARIO RODRUGUE
                                                         176|-----------------
12-KENT KNUDSON (FIFE)                                      |  6-2            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-KENT KNUDSON (                  |
                      31|-----------------\                 |
9-DAVID CHONG (STEL)    |  PIN 2:04       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-RENE ALVAREZ (|
                                        86|-----------------/
12-TYLER KEILMAN (EATV)                   |  13-3           
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-RENE ALVAREZ (|
                      32|-----------------/
12-RENE ALVAREZ (WASH)  |  15-0           
------------------------/

                       12-KENT KNUDSON (
                   L-86-----------------\
     11-TOM BELL (WASH                  |12-KENT KNUDSON (
 L-29-----------------\              127|-----------------\
                      |12-MATT TRINKLE (|  13-1           |
                    87|-----------------/                 |
     12-MATT TRINKLE (|  PIN 1:08                         |        Third
 L-30-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-KENT KNUDSON (
                                                       162|-----------------
     9-DAVID CHONG (ST                                    |  PIN 2:20       
 L-31-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-TRAVIS AGUIRRE                  |
                    88|-----------------\                 |
     12-TYLER KEILMAN |  17-1           |12-TRAVIS AGUIRRE|
 L-32-----------------/              128|-----------------/
                       12-TYLER KEILMAN |  INJ DEF        
                   L-85-----------------/

                                    12-MATT TRINKLE (       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-127            |12-MATT TRINKLE (
                                                  148|-----------------
                                    12-TYLER KEILMAN |  INJ DEF        
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-128


                    NISQUALLY LEAGUE SUB-REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 152
                                         1. 11-ZACH SCHRADER (EATV)
                                         2. 12-CLAYTON HINES (WASH)
                                         3. 12-JEREMY RAMIREZ (FIFE)
                                         4. 9-THOMAS ORTEGA (STEL)
                                         5. 10-KEEGAN BRADY (EATV)
                                         6. 9-ZACK FLYNN (STEL)
12-CLAYTON HINES (WASH) 
------------------------\
                        |12-CLAYTON HINES 
                      33|-----------------\
10-KEEGAN BRADY (EATV)  |  PIN :58        |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-CLAYTON HINES 
                                        89|-----------------\
10-ETHAN SALLY (FIFE)                     |  PIN :39        |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |9-THOMAS ORTEGA (|                 |
                      34|-----------------/                 |
9-THOMAS ORTEGA (STEL)  |  PIN 2:25                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-ZACH SCHRADER 
                                                         177|-----------------
12-JEREMY RAMIREZ (FIFE)                                    |  PIN 4:43       
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-JEREMY RAMIREZ                  |
                      35|-----------------\                 |
BYE                     |  BYE            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-ZACH SCHRADER |
                                        90|-----------------/
9-ZACK FLYNN (STEL)                       |  16-11          
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-ZACH SCHRADER |
                      36|-----------------/
11-ZACH SCHRADER (EATV) |  2-0            
------------------------/

                       12-JEREMY RAMIREZ
                   L-90-----------------\
     10-KEEGAN BRADY (                  |12-JEREMY RAMIREZ
 L-33-----------------\              129|-----------------\
                      |10-KEEGAN BRADY (|  PIN 1:52       |
                    91|-----------------/                 |
     10-ETHAN SALLY (F|  20-3                             |        Third
 L-34-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-JEREMY RAMIREZ
                                                       163|-----------------
     BYE                                                  |  PIN :48        
 L-35-----------------\                                   |
                      |9-THOMAS ORTEGA (                  |
                    92|-----------------\                 |
     9-ZACK FLYNN (STE|  BYE            |9-THOMAS ORTEGA (|
 L-36-----------------/              130|-----------------/
                       9-ZACK FLYNN (STE|  PIN 2:16       
                   L-89-----------------/

                                    10-KEEGAN BRADY (       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-129            |10-KEEGAN BRADY (
                                                  149|-----------------
                                    9-ZACK FLYNN (STE|  PIN 3:21       
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-130


                    NISQUALLY LEAGUE SUB-REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 160
                                         1. 12-GARRET MANN (EATV)
                                         2. 12-ALEX RORHER (FIFE)
                                         3. 11-AARON BAILEY (STEL)
                                         4. 10-SPENCIR SILVER (WASH)
                                         5. 9-JACKSON LEECH (STEL)
                                         6. 12-DOMINIC PISHNY (FIFE)
12-ALEX RORHER (FIFE)   
------------------------\
                        |12-ALEX RORHER (F
                      37|-----------------\
12-STEVE BASSEN (EATV)  |  PIN :15        |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-ALEX RORHER (F
                                        93|-----------------\
9-JACKSON LEECH (STEL)                    |  PIN 1:21       |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |10-SPENCIR SILVER|                 |
                      38|-----------------/                 |
10-SPENCIR SILVER (WASH)|  PIN 2:12                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-GARRET MANN (E
                                                         178|-----------------
11-AARON BAILEY (STEL)                                      |  PIN 3:55       
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-AARON BAILEY (                  |
                      39|-----------------\                 |
BYE                     |  BYE            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-GARRET MANN (E|
                                        94|-----------------/
12-DOMINIC PISHNY (FIFE)                  |  PIN 3:32       
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-GARRET MANN (E|
                      40|-----------------/
12-GARRET MANN (EATV)   |  PIN 1:16       
------------------------/

                       11-AARON BAILEY (
                   L-94-----------------\
     12-STEVE BASSEN (                  |11-AARON BAILEY (
 L-37-----------------\              131|-----------------\
                      |9-JACKSON LEECH (|  10-4           |
                    95|-----------------/                 |
     9-JACKSON LEECH (|  PIN 1:52                         |        Third
 L-38-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-AARON BAILEY (
                                                       164|-----------------
     BYE                                                  |  PIN 1:53       
 L-39-----------------\                                   |
                      |10-SPENCIR SILVER                  |
                    96|-----------------\                 |
     12-DOMINIC PISHNY|  BYE            |10-SPENCIR SILVER|
 L-40-----------------/              132|-----------------/
                       12-DOMINIC PISHNY|  PIN 1:55       
                   L-93-----------------/

                                    9-JACKSON LEECH (       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-131            |9-JACKSON LEECH (
                                                  150|-----------------
                                    12-DOMINIC PISHNY|  7-6            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-132


                    NISQUALLY LEAGUE SUB-REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 171
                                         1. 12-ADAM WOLFE (STEL)
                                         2. 12-JAMES WATKINS (STEL)
                                         3. 11-NICK BELCOURT (FIFE)
                                         4. 11-RAFAEL ACUCHI (WASH)
                                         5. 12-MICHAEL DEANE (EATV)
                                         6. BYE
12-ADAM WOLFE (STEL)    
------------------------\
                        |12-ADAM WOLFE (ST
                      41|-----------------\
10-OSVALDO BARDALES (FIF|  PIN 1:16       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-ADAM WOLFE (ST
                                        97|-----------------\
12-MICHAEL DEANE (EATV)                   |  PIN 2:39       |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-RAFAEL ACUCHI |                 |
                      42|-----------------/                 |
11-RAFAEL ACUCHI (WASH) |  4-0                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-ADAM WOLFE (ST
                                                         179|-----------------
11-NICK BELCOURT (FIFE)                                     |  INJ DEF        
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-NICK BELCOURT                   |
                      43|-----------------\                 |
BYE                     |  BYE            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-JAMES WATKINS |
                                        98|-----------------/
BYE                                       |  11-4           
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-JAMES WATKINS |
                      44|-----------------/
12-JAMES WATKINS (STEL) |  BYE            
------------------------/

                       11-NICK BELCOURT 
                   L-98-----------------\
     10-OSVALDO BARDAL                  |11-NICK BELCOURT 
 L-41-----------------\              133|-----------------\
                      |12-MICHAEL DEANE |  PIN :57        |
                    99|-----------------/                 |
     12-MICHAEL DEANE |  PIN 1:40                         |        Third
 L-42-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-NICK BELCOURT 
                                                       165|-----------------
     BYE                                                  |  PIN            
 L-43-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-RAFAEL ACUCHI                   |
                   100|-----------------\                 |
     BYE              |  BYE            |11-RAFAEL ACUCHI |
 L-44-----------------/              134|-----------------/
                       BYE              |  BYE            
                   L-97-----------------/

                                    12-MICHAEL DEANE        Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-133            |12-MICHAEL DEANE 
                                                  151|-----------------
                                    BYE              |  BYE            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-134


                    NISQUALLY LEAGUE SUB-REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 189
                                         1. 11-JAKE McCANE (STEL)
                                         2. 9-JORDAN LEECH (STEL)
                                         3. 10-JOSH KENYON (WASH)
                                         4. 11-ZACH VOSS (EATV)
                                         5. 10-DYLAN RONISH (EATV)
                                         6. 9-SAM REXFORD (WASH)
11-JAKE McCANE (STEL)   
------------------------\
                        |11-JAKE McCANE (S
                      45|-----------------\
10-DYLAN RONISH (EATV)  |  2-0            |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-JAKE McCANE (S
                                       101|-----------------\
BYE                                       |  PIN 1:06       |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |9-SAM REXFORD (WA|                 |
                      46|-----------------/                 |
9-SAM REXFORD (WASH)    |  BYE                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-JAKE McCANE (S
                                                         180|-----------------
11-ZACH VOSS (EATV)                                         |  7-3            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-ZACH VOSS (EAT                  |
                      47|-----------------\                 |
BYE                     |  BYE            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |9-JORDAN LEECH (S|
                                       102|-----------------/
9-JORDAN LEECH (STEL)                     |  PIN 1:08       
------------------------\                 |
                        |9-JORDAN LEECH (S|
                      48|-----------------/
10-JOSH KENYON (WASH)   |  PIN 3:39       
------------------------/

                       11-ZACH VOSS (EAT
                  L-102-----------------\
     10-DYLAN RONISH (                  |11-ZACH VOSS (EAT
 L-45-----------------\              135|-----------------\
                      |10-DYLAN RONISH (|  PIN 1:52       |
                   103|-----------------/                 |
     BYE              |  BYE                              |        Third
 L-46-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |10-JOSH KENYON (W
                                                       166|-----------------
     BYE                                                  |  PIN 1:50       
 L-47-----------------\                                   |
                      |9-SAM REXFORD (WA                  |
                   104|-----------------\                 |
     10-JOSH KENYON (W|  BYE            |10-JOSH KENYON (W|
 L-48-----------------/              136|-----------------/
                       10-JOSH KENYON (W|  PIN :44        
                  L-101-----------------/

                                    10-DYLAN RONISH (       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-135            |10-DYLAN RONISH (
                                                  152|-----------------
                                    9-SAM REXFORD (WA|  PIN :57        
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-136


                    NISQUALLY LEAGUE SUB-REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 215
                                         1. 11-AARON BEDKER (WASH)
                                         2. 9-TRAVIS PINE (STEL)
                                         3. 12-JORDAN ADAMS (STEL)
                                         4. 9-WYATT GUSTASON (EATV)
                                         5. 12-DANIEL HELM (WASH)
                                         6. 12-DERWYN HOWELLS (EATV)
11-AARON BEDKER (WASH)  
------------------------\
                        |11-AARON BEDKER (
                      49|-----------------\
BYE                     |  BYE            |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-AARON BEDKER (
                                       105|-----------------\
9-WYATT GUSTASON (EATV)                   |  PIN :37        |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-JORDAN ADAMS (|                 |
                      50|-----------------/                 |
12-JORDAN ADAMS (STEL)  |  PIN :58                          |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-AARON BEDKER (
                                                         181|-----------------
9-TRAVIS PINE (STEL)                                        |  PIN 1:37       
------------------------\                                   |
                        |9-TRAVIS PINE (ST                  |
                      51|-----------------\                 |
12-DANIEL HELM (WASH)   |  PIN 2:29       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |9-TRAVIS PINE (ST|
                                       106|-----------------/
BYE                                       |  PIN 5:53       
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-DERWYN HOWELLS|
                      52|-----------------/
12-DERWYN HOWELLS (EATV)|  BYE            
------------------------/

                       12-DERWYN HOWELLS
                  L-106-----------------\
     BYE                                |9-WYATT GUSTASON 
 L-49-----------------\              137|-----------------\
                      |9-WYATT GUSTASON |  INJ DEF        |
                   107|-----------------/                 |
     9-WYATT GUSTASON |  BYE                              |        Third
 L-50-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-JORDAN ADAMS (
                                                       167|-----------------
     12-DANIEL HELM (W                                    |  PIN :41        
 L-51-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-JORDAN ADAMS (                  |
                   108|-----------------\                 |
     BYE              |  BYE            |12-JORDAN ADAMS (|
 L-52-----------------/              138|-----------------/
                       12-DANIEL HELM (W|  PIN 2:18       
                  L-105-----------------/

                                    12-DERWYN HOWELLS       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-137            |12-DANIEL HELM (W
                                                  153|-----------------
                                    12-DANIEL HELM (W|  INJ DEF        
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-138


                    NISQUALLY LEAGUE SUB-REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 285
                                         1. 11-BRYCE WELLS (EATV)
                                         2. 11-JACK NEWHOUSE (STEL)
                                         3. 11-JOEY HELM (WASH)
                                         4. 11-STEPHEN CLAIRMONT (FIFE)
                                         5. 12-GAVIN KNOWLES (WASH)
                                         6. BYE
11-BRYCE WELLS (EATV)   
------------------------\
                        |11-BRYCE WELLS (E
                      53|-----------------\
11-JOEY HELM (WASH)     |  PIN 1:02       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-BRYCE WELLS (E
                                       109|-----------------\
BYE                                       |  PIN :21        |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-STEPHEN CLAIRM|                 |
                      54|-----------------/                 |
11-STEPHEN CLAIRMONT (FI|  BYE                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-BRYCE WELLS (E
                                                         182|-----------------
12-GAVIN KNOWLES (WASH)                                     |  PIN 3:55       
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-GAVIN KNOWLES                   |
                      55|-----------------\                 |
BYE                     |  BYE            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-JACK NEWHOUSE |
                                       110|-----------------/
BYE                                       |  PIN :31        
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-JACK NEWHOUSE |
                      56|-----------------/
11-JACK NEWHOUSE (STEL) |  BYE            
------------------------/

                       12-GAVIN KNOWLES 
                  L-110-----------------\
     11-JOEY HELM (WAS                  |11-JOEY HELM (WAS
 L-53-----------------\              139|-----------------\
                      |11-JOEY HELM (WAS|  PIN :50        |
                   111|-----------------/                 |
     BYE              |  BYE                              |        Third
 L-54-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-JOEY HELM (WAS
                                                       168|-----------------
     BYE                                                  |  PIN :19        
 L-55-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-STEPHEN CLAIRM                  |
                   112|-----------------\                 |
     BYE              |  BYE            |11-STEPHEN CLAIRM|
 L-56-----------------/              140|-----------------/
                       BYE              |  BYE            
                  L-109-----------------/

                                    12-GAVIN KNOWLES        Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-139            |12-GAVIN KNOWLES 
                                                  154|-----------------
                                    BYE              |  BYE            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-140


 

2A Nisqually Sub-Regional

Posted by Results on 2/7/2010, 6:03 pm

 

Link: http://preps.theolympian.com/schedules.php?id=23129

Team scores: Steilacoom 350, Eatonville 287, Washington 236.5, Fife 202.5

Championship round (both to regionals)
103: Luke Shell (S) p. Toan Nguyen, 4:30
112: Mitchell Hogan (S) p. Steve Martin (E), :45
119: Brandon Martin (E) p. Freddie Owen (E), N/A
125: Tyler Johnston (S) p. Rhyse Zenkner (E), N/A
130: Jesus Gonzalez (F) p. Ryan Herting (S), N/A
135: Gio Ibarra (W) m.d. Danny Finlayso (F), 24-9
140: David Flynn (S) d. Travis Markham (F) 8-6 (OT)
145: Dario Rodrugue (F) d. Rene Alvarez (W), 6-2
152: Zach Schrader (E) p. Clayton Hines (W), 4:43
160: Garret Mann (E) p. Alex Rorher (F), 3:55
171: Adam Wolfe (S) inj. def. James Watkins (S)
189: Jake McCane (S) d. Jordan Leech (S), 7-3
215: Aaron Bedker (W) p. Travis Pine (S), 1:37
285: Bryce Wells (E) p. Jack Newhouse (S), 3:55

Third-place round (both to regionals)
103: Zach Wingfield (S) p. Johnathan Fox (W), 1:55
112: Kegan Mulholland (W) d. Ryan Taylor (S), 9-7
119: Chris Brady (W) d. Brain Bailey (F), 11-5
125: Dalton Schrader (E) p. Dalton Hines (W), 3:56
130: Quinn Habeck (E) p. Luke McNeley (E), 4:08
135: John Santos (S) d. Alex Taylor (F), 7-6
140: Paden Gray (E) d. Paul Garcia (S), 10-4
145: Kent Knudson (F) p. Travis Aguirre (E), 2:20
152: Jeremy Ramirez (F) p. Thomas Ortega (S), :48
160: Aaron Bailey (S) p. Spencir Silver (W), 1:53
171: Nick Belcourt (F) p. Rafael Acuchi (W), N/A
189: Josh Kenyon (W) p. Zach Voss (E) 1:50
215: Jordan Adams (S) p. Wyatt Gustason (E) :41
285: Joey Helm (W) p. Stephen Clairmont (F) :19

 

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits