Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

Class 2A sub-regional tournament  2/2010

Team scores—Klahowya 284.5, Kingston 244.5, North Mason 237, Interlake 205, Sequim 151

Championship round

103—Adam Burchett (Kla) p. Devin Jacob (Kin) 3:06. 112—Zac Joaquin (NM) d. Connor Veach (Kla) 9-3. 119—Pedro Joaquin (NM) won by injury default over Rene Gaspar (NM). 125—Alex Lambert (Kin) d. Jared Sell (Kla) 9-3. 130—Michael Johnson (Kin) d. Daniel Talmadge (Kin) 8-4. 135—Feynmen Liang (Int) p. Jake Wilson (Int) 4:23. 140—Joe Saywers (Kla) d. Sam Newman (NM) 11-9. 145—Ammon Jenson (Kla) d. Christian Schultz (Int) 12-4. 152—Neil Sell (Kla) p. Jacob Marks (Int) 3:39. 160—Nehemiah Salo (Kla) p. Craig Guse (NM) 1:58. 171—Jeff Haga (Kla) p. Mike Bereiter (Seq) 2:42. 189—Travis Schriner (Kin) d. Ryan Kuhn (NM) 8-0. 215—Robert Vandling (NM) p. Freddy Rodolf (Kin) 5:30. 285—Jake Foley (NM) p. Jack Welker (Kin) 1:35.

Third/fourth place

103—Marcus Kopp (Int) d. C. Niesen (NM) 5-0. 112—Brandon Dryden (Kin) d. Donovan Haga (Kla) 6-2. 119—Benny McMillen (Kin) p. Derek Fruin (Seq) 2:32. 125—Ryuyi Kawashima (Int) p. Zach Sisco (Seq) 4:42. 130—Brian McCarty (NM) tf. Luke Mooney (Seq) 15-0. 135—Michael Lujan (Kin) d. Daniel Veach (Kla) 4-2. 140—Sam English (Kin) d. Mustang Riggins (Seq) 7-6. 145—Kevin Schiffman (Kla) md. Kenny Henning (Seq) 15-4. 152—Jordan Todd (Int) d. Dakota Hinton (Seq) 8-2. 160—Bobby Mueller (Int) md. Zach Gormanson (Kin) 11-3. 171—Drew Hicks (NM) md. Sam Chapman (Int) 12-3. 189—Andy Agus (Int) md. Riley Johnson (Kla) 13-0. 215—Cody Nelson (NM) p. Walker Larson (Kin) 1:18. 285—Brian Beraden (Seq) tf. D. Fitzgerald (Seq) 16-0.

Fifth/sixth place

103—No wrestlers. 112—Kenny Griffith (Seq) won by forfeit. 119—Shayne Burleson (Kla) p. Daniel Montoya (Int) 4:41. 125—Joshua Okrent (Int) p. Austin Middleton (Seq) 2:09. 130—Winston Babb (Seq) p. Alan Hintz (NM) 2:53. 135—Scott Sabatini (Kla) md. Cody Field (Seq) 11-3. 140—Brandon McGhan (Kin) d. Rigel Kuhn (Int) 6-4. 145—Trevor King (Kin) p. Lopaka Yasamura (Seq) 3:46. 152—Bryce Garang (Kla) p. Brody Stromberg (NM) 1:23. 160—Alex Giesburt (Int) p. Daniel Small (Seq) 1:44. 171—Sam Harris (Kla) d. Brian Mason (Kin) 4:14. 189—Chad Peterson (Int) d. John Wolfram (Kla) 5-2. 215—Clay Charley (Seq) d. Michael Henderson (Int) 8-7. 285—No wrestlers.

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits