Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

3A OLYMPIC WESTERN CASCADE SUB REGIONAL 2010
Team Scores
1..YELM                      400 
2..PORT ANGELES              178.5 
3..OLYMPIC                   175.5 
4..TIMBERLINE                142 
5..NORTH KITSAP              134 
6..BREMERTON                 58 
7..NORTH THURSTON            47 
8..CAPITAL                   15 
                    OLYMPIC WESTERN CASCADE SUB REGIONAL
                                        Weight class : 103
9-DILLON HARRIS (YELM)  
------------------------\
                        |9-DILLON HARRIS (
                       1|-----------------\
9-MALACHI MULHAIR (PANG)|  FALL 0:45      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |9-DILLON HARRIS (
                                        57|-----------------\
11-NATHAN TEREGEYO (YELM                  |  DEFAULT        |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-NATHAN TEREGEY|                 |
                       2|-----------------/                 |
9-JOSH BASDEN (PANG)    |  9-1                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |9-DILLON HARRIS (
                                                         169|-----------------
10-DEAN REGINIO (TIMB)                                      |  TFALL 15-0     
------------------------\                                   |
                        |10-DEAN REGINIO (                  |
                       3|-----------------\                 |
9-ANDREW POSTEN (NKIT)  |  fall 2:37      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |9-JOSH TUCKER (NK|
                                        58|-----------------/
BYE                                       |  4-3            
------------------------\                 |
                        |9-JOSH TUCKER (NK|
                       4|-----------------/
9-JOSH TUCKER (NKIT)    |  BYE            
------------------------/

                       10-DEAN REGINIO (
                   L-58-----------------\
     9-MALACHI MULHAIR                  |10-DEAN REGINIO (
  L-1-----------------\              113|-----------------\
                      |9-JOSH BASDEN (PA|  12-1           |
                    59|-----------------/                 |
     9-JOSH BASDEN (PA|  FALL 3:33                        |        Third
  L-2-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |10-DEAN REGINIO (
                                                       155|-----------------
     9-ANDREW POSTEN (                                    |  FALL 4:14      
  L-3-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-NATHAN TEREGEY                  |
                    60|-----------------\                 |
     BYE              |  BYE            |11-NATHAN TEREGEY|
  L-4-----------------/              114|-----------------/
                       9-ANDREW POSTEN (|  9-2            
                   L-57-----------------/

                                    9-JOSH BASDEN (PA       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-113            |9-ANDREW POSTEN (
                                                  141|-----------------
                                    9-ANDREW POSTEN (|  3-2            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-114


                    OLYMPIC WESTERN CASCADE SUB REGIONAL
                                        Weight class : 112
10-JEREN HUFFORD (YELM) 
------------------------\
                        |10-JEREN HUFFORD 
                       5|-----------------\
10-LOGAN ULIBARRI (OLYP)|  FALL 4:39      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |10-CODY YEIK (OLY
                                        61|-----------------\
9-JUSTIN SAVARD (NTHU)                    |  FALL 5:11      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |10-CODY YEIK (OLY|                 |
                       6|-----------------/                 |
10-CODY YEIK (OLYP)     |  TFALL 24-9                       |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |9-JAKE VELARDE (N
                                                         170|-----------------
9-JOSH BEAM (TIMB)                                          |  3-2            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |9-JOSH BEAM (TIMB                  |
                       7|-----------------\                 |
12-NICO SEBASTIAN (BREM)|  FALL 3:25      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |9-JAKE VELARDE (N|
                                        62|-----------------/
11-DILLON SHINE (YELM)                    |  FALL 3:43      
------------------------\                 |
                        |9-JAKE VELARDE (N|
                       8|-----------------/
9-JAKE VELARDE (NKIT)   |  FALL 1:51      
------------------------/

                       9-JOSH BEAM (TIMB
                   L-62-----------------\
     10-LOGAN ULIBARRI                  |9-JOSH BEAM (TIMB
  L-5-----------------\              115|-----------------\
                      |10-LOGAN ULIBARRI|  9-2            |
                    63|-----------------/                 |
     9-JUSTIN SAVARD (|  11-5                             |        Third
  L-6-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |9-JOSH BEAM (TIMB
                                                       156|-----------------
     12-NICO SEBASTIAN                                    |  7-4            
  L-7-----------------\                                   |
                      |10-JEREN HUFFORD                   |
                    64|-----------------\                 |
     11-DILLON SHINE (|  15-5           |10-JEREN HUFFORD |
  L-8-----------------/              116|-----------------/
                       12-NICO SEBASTIAN|  FALL 0:34      
                   L-61-----------------/

                                    10-LOGAN ULIBARRI       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-115            |12-NICO SEBASTIAN
                                                  142|-----------------
                                    12-NICO SEBASTIAN|  15-3           
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-116


                    OLYMPIC WESTERN CASCADE SUB REGIONAL
                                        Weight class : 119
11-DYLAN HYDER (YELM)   
------------------------\
                        |11-DYLAN HYDER (Y
                       9|-----------------\
9-DARIUS SCHMITT (PANG) |  FALL 1:08      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-DYLAN HYDER (Y
                                        65|-----------------\
10-SHANE SAN NICOLAS (TI                  |  FALL 2:53      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |10-JAKE SIEVERS (|                 |
                      10|-----------------/                 |
10-JAKE SIEVERS (NKIT)  |  FALL 3:29                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-DYLAN HYDER (Y
                                                         171|-----------------
11-JOSH INOUYA-CLAYTON (                                    |  DEFAULT        
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-JOSH INOUYA-CL                  |
                      11|-----------------\                 |
10-ANTHONY GROAT (BREM) |  FALL 1:52      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-JOSH INOUYA-CL|
                                        66|-----------------/
BYE                                       |  9-7            
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-JD PARRISH (OL|
                      12|-----------------/
11-JD PARRISH (OLYP)    |  BYE            
------------------------/

                       11-JD PARRISH (OL
                   L-66-----------------\
     9-DARIUS SCHMITT                   |11-JD PARRISH (OL
  L-9-----------------\              117|-----------------\
                      |10-SHANE SAN NICO|  FALL 4:33      |
                    67|-----------------/                 |
     10-SHANE SAN NICO|  FALL 2:41                        |        Third
 L-10-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-JD PARRISH (OL
                                                       157|-----------------
     10-ANTHONY GROAT                                     |  6-3            
 L-11-----------------\                                   |
                      |10-JAKE SIEVERS (                  |
                    68|-----------------\                 |
     BYE              |  BYE            |10-ANTHONY GROAT |
 L-12-----------------/              118|-----------------/
                       10-ANTHONY GROAT |  FALL 2:30      
                   L-65-----------------/

                                    10-SHANE SAN NICO       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-117            |10-JAKE SIEVERS (
                                                  143|-----------------
                                    10-JAKE SIEVERS (|  FALL 2:32      
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-118


                    OLYMPIC WESTERN CASCADE SUB REGIONAL
                                        Weight class : 125
11-MARCUS CRONE (YELM)  
------------------------\
                        |11-MARCUS CRONE (
                      13|-----------------\
BYE                     |  BYE            |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-MARCUS CRONE (
                                        69|-----------------\
10-IAN BURKHARDT (YELM)                   |  DEFAULT        |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |10-IAN BURKHARDT |                 |
                      14|-----------------/                 |
12-ERIC MORGAN-SWENSON (|  FALL 4:27                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-MARCUS CRONE (
                                                         172|-----------------
10-DAVID GRIFFITH (CAPL)                                    |  FALL 1:18      
------------------------\                                   |
                        |10-DAVID GRIFFITH                  |
                      15|-----------------\                 |
9-GARRETT BELINSKI (NKIT|  FALL 5:49      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-DONNY STAMARIS|
                                        70|-----------------/
BYE                                       |  7-4            
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-DONNY STAMARIS|
                      16|-----------------/
12-DONNY STAMARIS (NKIT)|  BYE            
------------------------/

                       10-DAVID GRIFFITH
                   L-70-----------------\
     BYE                                |10-DAVID GRIFFITH
 L-13-----------------\              119|-----------------\
                      |12-ERIC MORGAN-SW|  8-1            |
                    71|-----------------/                 |
     12-ERIC MORGAN-SW|  BYE                              |        Third
 L-14-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |10-DAVID GRIFFITH
                                                       158|-----------------
     9-GARRETT BELINSK                                    |  11-1           
 L-15-----------------\                                   |
                      |10-IAN BURKHARDT                   |
                    72|-----------------\                 |
     BYE              |  BYE            |10-IAN BURKHARDT |
 L-16-----------------/              120|-----------------/
                       9-GARRETT BELINSK|  FALL 0:28      
                   L-69-----------------/

                                    12-ERIC MORGAN-SW       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-119            |12-ERIC MORGAN-SW
                                                  144|-----------------
                                    9-GARRETT BELINSK|  FALL 4:29      
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-120


                    OLYMPIC WESTERN CASCADE SUB REGIONAL
                                        Weight class : 130
10-JAMES BRADLEY (YELM) 
------------------------\
                        |10-JAMES BRADLEY 
                      17|-----------------\
9-WYATT BECK (PANG)     |  FALL 0:56      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |10-JAMES BRADLEY 
                                        73|-----------------\
9-CODY BENSON (YELM)                      |  9-2            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-RYAN ANDERSON |                 |
                      18|-----------------/                 |
12-RYAN ANDERSON (BREM) |  FALL 3:59                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |10-JAMES BRADLEY 
                                                         173|-----------------
10-JOSH BROWNELL (TIMB)                                     |  DEFAULT        
------------------------\                                   |
                        |10-JOSH BROWNELL                   |
                      19|-----------------\                 |
10-IAN SLATER (OLYP)    |  FALL 1:58      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-JESSE BORCHERD|
                                        74|-----------------/
9-CHRISTIAN MAHAN (NTHU)                  |  FALL 1:26      
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-JESSE BORCHERD|
                      20|-----------------/
12-JESSE BORCHERDING (OL|  FALL 3:40      
------------------------/

                       10-JOSH BROWNELL 
                   L-74-----------------\
     9-WYATT BECK (PAN                  |10-JOSH BROWNELL 
 L-17-----------------\              121|-----------------\
                      |9-CODY BENSON (YE|  FALL 2:27      |
                    75|-----------------/                 |
     9-CODY BENSON (YE|  FALL 0:57                        |        Third
 L-18-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |10-JOSH BROWNELL 
                                                       159|-----------------
     10-IAN SLATER (OL                                    |  FALL 4:20      
 L-19-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-RYAN ANDERSON                   |
                    76|-----------------\                 |
     9-CHRISTIAN MAHAN|  FALL 5:58      |12-RYAN ANDERSON |
 L-20-----------------/              122|-----------------/
                       9-CHRISTIAN MAHAN|  12-4           
                   L-73-----------------/

                                    9-CODY BENSON (YE       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-121            |9-CODY BENSON (YE
                                                  145|-----------------
                                    9-CHRISTIAN MAHAN|  9-4            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-122


                    OLYMPIC WESTERN CASCADE SUB REGIONAL
                                        Weight class : 135
11-CALEB THORNHILL (YELM
------------------------\
                        |11-CALEB THORNHIL
                      21|-----------------\
9-BERNIE ERWICK (BREM)  |  FALL 1:02      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-CALEB THORNHIL
                                        77|-----------------\
11-BRIAN SMALLEY (YELM)                   |  FALL 1:04      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |9-AJ MILYARD (NKI|                 |
                      22|-----------------/                 |
9-AJ MILYARD (NKIT)     |  7-4                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-CALEB THORNHIL
                                                         174|-----------------
11-NATTY GUZMAN (NTHU)                                      |  FALL 3:12      
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-NATTY GUZMAN (                  |
                      23|-----------------\                 |
11-RYAN JORDAN (OLYP)   |  FALL 0:38      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-NATTY GUZMAN (|
                                        78|-----------------/
BYE                                       |  FALL 3:35      
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-JAMES GALAM (O|
                      24|-----------------/
11-JAMES GALAM (OLYP)   |  BYE            
------------------------/

                       11-JAMES GALAM (O
                   L-78-----------------\
     9-BERNIE ERWICK (                  |11-BRIAN SMALLEY 
 L-21-----------------\              123|-----------------\
                      |11-BRIAN SMALLEY |  FALL 2:13      |
                    79|-----------------/                 |
     11-BRIAN SMALLEY |  FALL 0:08                        |        Third
 L-22-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |9-AJ MILYARD (NKI
                                                       160|-----------------
     11-RYAN JORDAN (O                                    |  3-1            
 L-23-----------------\                                   |
                      |9-AJ MILYARD (NKI                  |
                    80|-----------------\                 |
     BYE              |  BYE            |9-AJ MILYARD (NKI|
 L-24-----------------/              124|-----------------/
                       11-RYAN JORDAN (O|  FALL 2:03      
                   L-77-----------------/

                                    11-JAMES GALAM (O       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-123            |11-JAMES GALAM (O
                                                  146|-----------------
                                    11-RYAN JORDAN (O|  FALL 2:49      
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-124


                    OLYMPIC WESTERN CASCADE SUB REGIONAL
                                        Weight class : 140
11-PATRICK BENSON (YELM)
------------------------\
                        |11-PATRICK BENSON
                      25|-----------------\
10-JOHN MURPHY (NKIT)   |  FALL 0:07      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-PATRICK BENSON
                                        81|-----------------\
9-JOSIAH TOGNAZZINI (NTH                  |  FALL 0:28      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |10-KAHLEEL ELLIS |                 |
                      26|-----------------/                 |
10-KAHLEEL ELLIS (BREM) |  INJ DEF                          |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-PATRICK BENSON
                                                         175|-----------------
11-MIGUEL DEMICH (YELM)                                     |  FALL 0:06      
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-MIGUEL DEMICH                   |
                      27|-----------------\                 |
9-BRIAN SULLIVAN (PANG) |  FALL 2:51      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-MIGUEL DEMICH |
                                        82|-----------------/
10-AJ MELENDREZ (TIMB)                    |  FALL 1:30      
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-MICHAEL COULTE|
                      28|-----------------/
12-MICHAEL COULTER (NKIT|  FALL 3:25      
------------------------/

                       12-MICHAEL COULTE
                   L-82-----------------\
     10-JOHN MURPHY (N                  |12-MICHAEL COULTE
 L-25-----------------\              125|-----------------\
                      |10-JOHN MURPHY (N|  DEFAULT        |
                    83|-----------------/                 |
     9-JOSIAH TOGNAZZI|  INJ DEF                          |        Third
 L-26-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |10-KAHLEEL ELLIS 
                                                       161|-----------------
     9-BRIAN SULLIVAN                                     |  9-6            
 L-27-----------------\                                   |
                      |10-KAHLEEL ELLIS                   |
                    84|-----------------\                 |
     10-AJ MELENDREZ (|  FALL 2:01      |10-KAHLEEL ELLIS |
 L-28-----------------/              126|-----------------/
                       9-BRIAN SULLIVAN |  8-6            
                   L-81-----------------/

                                    10-JOHN MURPHY (N       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-125            |9-BRIAN SULLIVAN 
                                                  147|-----------------
                                    9-BRIAN SULLIVAN |  FALL 2:33      
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-126


                    OLYMPIC WESTERN CASCADE SUB REGIONAL
                                        Weight class : 145
11-NOLAN DOFREDO (YELM) 
------------------------\
                        |11-NOLAN DOFREDO 
                      29|-----------------\
10-KACEE GARNER (PANG)  |  FALL 1:26      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-ADAM RAEMER (P
                                        85|-----------------\
BYE                                       |  FALL 1:25      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-ADAM RAEMER (P|                 |
                      30|-----------------/                 |
12-ADAM RAEMER (PANG)   |  BYE                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-ADAM RAEMER (P
                                                         176|-----------------
BYE                                                         |  5-2            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |10-SPENCER BANKS                   |
                      31|-----------------\                 |
10-SPENCER BANKS (BREM) |  BYE            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-BRANDON YEIK (|
                                        86|-----------------/
BYE                                       |  FALL 2:47      
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-BRANDON YEIK (|
                      32|-----------------/
12-BRANDON YEIK (OLYP)  |  BYE            
------------------------/

                       10-SPENCER BANKS 
                   L-86-----------------\
     10-KACEE GARNER (                  |10-KACEE GARNER (
 L-29-----------------\              127|-----------------\
                      |10-KACEE GARNER (|  7-4            |
                    87|-----------------/                 |
     BYE              |  BYE                              |        Third
 L-30-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-NOLAN DOFREDO 
                                                       162|-----------------
     BYE                                                  |  FALL 0:30      
 L-31-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-NOLAN DOFREDO                   |
                    88|-----------------\                 |
     BYE              |  BYE            |11-NOLAN DOFREDO |
 L-32-----------------/              128|-----------------/
                       BYE              |  BYE            
                   L-85-----------------/

                                    10-SPENCER BANKS        Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-127            |10-SPENCER BANKS 
                                                  148|-----------------
                                    BYE              |  BYE            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-128


                    OLYMPIC WESTERN CASCADE SUB REGIONAL
                                        Weight class : 152
9-ANTHONY ALLRED (YELM) 
------------------------\
                        |9-ANTHONY ALLRED 
                      33|-----------------\
10-DARYL DAUGS (BREM)   |  FALL 3:04      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |9-ANTHONY ALLRED 
                                        89|-----------------\
10-JACOB SEBASTIAN (NTHU                  |  FALL 3:28      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-MONTANA COLLIN|                 |
                      34|-----------------/                 |
12-MONTANA COLLINS (PANG|  11-3                             |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-MATT HOYT (OLY
                                                         177|-----------------
9-ETHAN METZGER (TIMB)                                      |  12-8           
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-TREVOR LEE (PA                  |
                      35|-----------------\                 |
11-TREVOR LEE (PANG)    |  6-5            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-MATT HOYT (OLY|
                                        90|-----------------/
9-CASEY CANTRELL-BREW (Y                  |  FALL 1:03      
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-MATT HOYT (OLY|
                      36|-----------------/
12-MATT HOYT (OLYP)     |  FALL 1:41      
------------------------/

                       11-TREVOR LEE (PA
                   L-90-----------------\
     10-DARYL DAUGS (B                  |11-TREVOR LEE (PA
 L-33-----------------\              129|-----------------\
                      |10-JACOB SEBASTIA|  14-9           |
                    91|-----------------/                 |
     10-JACOB SEBASTIA|  12-0                             |        Third
 L-34-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-MONTANA COLLIN
                                                       163|-----------------
     9-ETHAN METZGER (                                    |  INJ DEF        
 L-35-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-MONTANA COLLIN                  |
                    92|-----------------\                 |
     9-CASEY CANTRELL-|  11-9           |12-MONTANA COLLIN|
 L-36-----------------/              130|-----------------/
                       9-CASEY CANTRELL-|  17-1           
                   L-89-----------------/

                                    10-JACOB SEBASTIA       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-129            |10-JACOB SEBASTIA
                                                  149|-----------------
                                    9-CASEY CANTRELL-|  FALL 2:25      
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-130


                    OLYMPIC WESTERN CASCADE SUB REGIONAL
                                        Weight class : 160
12-ANDRE COURIE (TIMB)  
------------------------\
                        |12-ANDRE COURIE (
                      37|-----------------\
11-MEHDI ETTEHADULHAGH (|  FALL 5:29      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-ANDRE COURIE (
                                        93|-----------------\
10-TYLER SAICHOMPOO (TIM                  |  8-7            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-ALLAN DUNLAP (|                 |
                      38|-----------------/                 |
12-ALLAN DUNLAP (NKIT)  |  FALL 1:30                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |10-CALEB O'HALEK 
                                                         178|-----------------
10-JAYDEN SHERWOOD (YELM                                    |  8-1            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |10-JAYDEN SHERWOO                  |
                      39|-----------------\                 |
12-DAVID McKENNON (OLYP)|  17-11          |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |10-CALEB O'HALEK |
                                        94|-----------------/
BYE                                       |  FALL 1:31      
------------------------\                 |
                        |10-CALEB O'HALEK |
                      40|-----------------/
10-CALEB O'HALEK (OLYP) |  BYE            
------------------------/

                       10-JAYDEN SHERWOO
                   L-94-----------------\
     11-MEHDI ETTEHADU                  |11-MEHDI ETTEHADU
 L-37-----------------\              131|-----------------\
                      |11-MEHDI ETTEHADU|  12-3           |
                    95|-----------------/                 |
     10-TYLER SAICHOMP|  FALL 3:36                        |        Third
 L-38-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-ALLAN DUNLAP (
                                                       164|-----------------
     12-DAVID McKENNON                                    |  FALL 4:36      
 L-39-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-ALLAN DUNLAP (                  |
                    96|-----------------\                 |
     BYE              |  BYE            |12-ALLAN DUNLAP (|
 L-40-----------------/              132|-----------------/
                       12-DAVID McKENNON|  15-4           
                   L-93-----------------/

                                    10-JAYDEN SHERWOO       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-131            |10-JAYDEN SHERWOO
                                                  150|-----------------
                                    12-DAVID McKENNON|  FALL 3:21      
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-132


                    OLYMPIC WESTERN CASCADE SUB REGIONAL
                                        Weight class : 171
12-PATRICK PHELPS (TIMB)
------------------------\
                        |12-PATRICK PHELPS
                      41|-----------------\
9-BRANDON GIRKIN (NKIT) |  FALL 1:02      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-PATRICK PHELPS
                                        97|-----------------\
9-TANNER RISK (TIMB)                      |  4-2            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-BRANDON VAUGHT|                 |
                      42|-----------------/                 |
12-BRANDON VAUGHT (PANG)|  7-3                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-PATRICK PHELPS
                                                         179|-----------------
11-LAWYER TILLMAN (NTHU)                                    |  7-3            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-LAWYER TILLMAN                  |
                      43|-----------------\                 |
9-BRIAN CRISTION (PANG) |  8-6            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-KIENAN PAULINO|
                                        98|-----------------/
12-JOHN BENEFIELD (CAPL)                  |  12-7           
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-KIENAN PAULINO|
                      44|-----------------/
12-KIENAN PAULINO (OLYP)|  FALL 1:34      
------------------------/

                       11-LAWYER TILLMAN
                   L-98-----------------\
     9-BRANDON GIRKIN                   |9-TANNER RISK (TI
 L-41-----------------\              133|-----------------\
                      |9-TANNER RISK (TI|  7-4            |
                    99|-----------------/                 |
     9-TANNER RISK (TI|  FALL 1:15                        |        Third
 L-42-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-BRANDON VAUGHT
                                                       165|-----------------
     9-BRIAN CRISTION                                     |  3-1            
 L-43-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-BRANDON VAUGHT                  |
                   100|-----------------\                 |
     12-JOHN BENEFIELD|  FALL 4:25      |12-BRANDON VAUGHT|
 L-44-----------------/              134|-----------------/
                       9-BRIAN CRISTION |  13-1           
                   L-97-----------------/

                                    11-LAWYER TILLMAN       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-133            |11-LAWYER TILLMAN
                                                  151|-----------------
                                    9-BRIAN CRISTION |  6-1            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-134


                    OLYMPIC WESTERN CASCADE SUB REGIONAL
                                        Weight class : 189
12-JONATHAN SCHUSTER (TI
------------------------\
                        |12-JONATHAN SCHUS
                      45|-----------------\
BYE                     |  BYE            |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-JONATHAN SCHUS
                                       101|-----------------\
11-TRISTON BARTLETT (YEL                  |  4-2            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-JACOB DOSTIE (|                 |
                      46|-----------------/                 |
11-JACOB DOSTIE (PANG)  |  16-14                            |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-NATHAN CRISTIO
                                                         180|-----------------
9-JEFFERY LEUTH (YELM)                                      |  FALL 4:26      
------------------------\                                   |
                        |9-JEFFERY LEUTH (                  |
                      47|-----------------\                 |
11-PAUL FARR (OLYP)     |  TFALL 17-0     |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-NATHAN CRISTIO|
                                       102|-----------------/
10-TOM SAUER (TIMB)                       |  FALL 3:03      
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-NATHAN CRISTIO|
                      48|-----------------/
11-NATHAN CRISTION (PANG|  FALL 2:57      
------------------------/

                       9-JEFFERY LEUTH (
                  L-102-----------------\
     BYE                                |9-JEFFERY LEUTH (
 L-45-----------------\              135|-----------------\
                      |11-TRISTON BARTLE|  8-1            |
                   103|-----------------/                 |
     11-TRISTON BARTLE|  BYE                              |        Third
 L-46-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-JACOB DOSTIE (
                                                       166|-----------------
     11-PAUL FARR (OLY                                    |  FALL 3:00      
 L-47-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-JACOB DOSTIE (                  |
                   104|-----------------\                 |
     10-TOM SAUER (TIM|  FALL 2:01      |11-JACOB DOSTIE (|
 L-48-----------------/              136|-----------------/
                       10-TOM SAUER (TIM|  14-8           
                  L-101-----------------/

                                    11-TRISTON BARTLE       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-135            |11-TRISTON BARTLE
                                                  152|-----------------
                                    10-TOM SAUER (TIM|  FALL 4:30      
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-136


                    OLYMPIC WESTERN CASCADE SUB REGIONAL
                                        Weight class : 215
10-TYLER WALLACE (YELM) 
------------------------\
                        |10-TYLER WALLACE 
                      49|-----------------\
BYE                     |  BYE            |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |10-TYLER WALLACE 
                                       105|-----------------\
9-STONE HART (TIMB)                       |  FALL 1:12      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |9-STONE HART (TIM|                 |
                      50|-----------------/                 |
10-COREY ROBLAN (PANG)  |  FALL 3:57                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |10-TYLER WALLACE 
                                                         181|-----------------
12-CHRISTIAN SARTIN (YEL                                    |  8-4            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-CHRISTIAN SART                  |
                      51|-----------------\                 |
9-BRENDON BEST (NKIT)   |  FALL 2:34      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-CHRISTIAN SART|
                                       106|-----------------/
9-MARC LINDSAY (TIMB)                     |  12-1           
------------------------\                 |
                        |10-ZACH GRALL (PA|
                      52|-----------------/
10-ZACH GRALL (PANG)    |  FALL 1:09      
------------------------/

                       10-ZACH GRALL (PA
                  L-106-----------------\
     BYE                                |10-ZACH GRALL (PA
 L-49-----------------\              137|-----------------\
                      |10-COREY ROBLAN (|  FALL 1:37      |
                   107|-----------------/                 |
     10-COREY ROBLAN (|  BYE                              |        Third
 L-50-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |9-STONE HART (TIM
                                                       167|-----------------
     9-BRENDON BEST (N                                    |  9-4            
 L-51-----------------\                                   |
                      |9-STONE HART (TIM                  |
                   108|-----------------\                 |
     9-MARC LINDSAY (T|  FALL 1:13      |9-STONE HART (TIM|
 L-52-----------------/              138|-----------------/
                       9-BRENDON BEST (N|  19-12          
                  L-105-----------------/

                                    10-COREY ROBLAN (       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-137            |9-BRENDON BEST (N
                                                  153|-----------------
                                    9-BRENDON BEST (N|  8-7            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-138


                    OLYMPIC WESTERN CASCADE SUB REGIONAL
                                        Weight class : 285
12-JOSH STEPHENS (YELM) 
------------------------\
                        |12-JOSH STEPHENS 
                      53|-----------------\
9-MICHAEL MYERS (PANG)  |  FALL 0:30      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-JOSH STEPHENS 
                                       109|-----------------\
11-ANTHONY KYSER (YELM)                   |  FALL 0:22      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-ANTHONY KYSER |                 |
                      54|-----------------/                 |
10-SAM GARLAND (PANG)   |  FALL 3:36                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-JOSH STEPHENS 
                                                         182|-----------------
10-MAUALUGA MATAUTIA (NT                                    |  FALL 0:35      
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-DOMINIC OLIN (                  |
                      55|-----------------\                 |
12-DOMINIC OLIN (OLYP)  |  FALL 4:54      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |10-NICK WHITESITT|
                                       110|-----------------/
BYE                                       |  FALL 1:26      
------------------------\                 |
                        |10-NICK WHITESITT|
                      56|-----------------/
10-NICK WHITESITT (OLYP)|  BYE            
------------------------/

                       12-DOMINIC OLIN (
                  L-110-----------------\
     9-MICHAEL MYERS (                  |10-SAM GARLAND (P
 L-53-----------------\              139|-----------------\
                      |10-SAM GARLAND (P|  FALL 4:02      |
                   111|-----------------/                 |
     10-SAM GARLAND (P|  FALL 0:41                        |        Third
 L-54-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |10-SAM GARLAND (P
                                                       168|-----------------
     10-MAUALUGA MATAU                                    |  FALL 2:31      
 L-55-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-ANTHONY KYSER                   |
                   112|-----------------\                 |
     BYE              |  BYE            |11-ANTHONY KYSER |
 L-56-----------------/              140|-----------------/
                       10-MAUALUGA MATAU|  FALL 4:05      
                  L-109-----------------/

                                    12-DOMINIC OLIN (       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-139            |10-MAUALUGA MATAU
                                                  154|-----------------
                                    10-MAUALUGA MATAU|  10-3           
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-140


OLYMPIC WESTERN CASCADE SUB REGIONAL
Weight Class : 103
1. 9-DILLON HARRIS (YELM)	YELM         	TFALL 15-0
2. 9-JOSH TUCKER (NKIT)	NORTH KITSAP 
3. 10-DEAN REGINIO (TIMB)	TIMBERLINE   	FALL 4:14
4. 11-NATHAN TEREGEYO (YELM)	YELM         
5. 9-ANDREW POSTEN (NKIT)	NORTH KITSAP 	3-2
6. 9-JOSH BASDEN (PANG)	PORT ANGELES 
Weight Class : 112
1. 9-JAKE VELARDE (NKIT)	NORTH KITSAP 	3-2
2. 10-CODY YEIK (OLYP)	OLYMPIC      
3. 9-JOSH BEAM (TIMB)	TIMBERLINE   	7-4
4. 10-JEREN HUFFORD (YELM)	YELM         
5. 12-NICO SEBASTIAN (BREM)	BREMERTON    	15-3
6. 10-LOGAN ULIBARRI (OLYP)	OLYMPIC      
Weight Class : 119
1. 11-DYLAN HYDER (YELM)	YELM         	DEFAULT
2. 11-JOSH INOUYA-CLAYTON (YELM)	YELM         
3. 11-JD PARRISH (OLYP)	OLYMPIC      	6-3
4. 10-ANTHONY GROAT (BREM)	BREMERTON    
5. 10-JAKE SIEVERS (NKIT)	NORTH KITSAP 	FALL 2:32
6. 10-SHANE SAN NICOLAS (TIMB)	TIMBERLINE   
Weight Class : 125
1. 11-MARCUS CRONE (YELM)	YELM         	FALL 1:18
2. 12-DONNY STAMARIS (NKIT)	NORTH KITSAP 
3. 10-DAVID GRIFFITH (CAPL)	CAPITAL      	11-1
4. 10-IAN BURKHARDT (YELM)	YELM         
5. 12-ERIC MORGAN-SWENSON (BREM)	BREMERTON    	FALL 4:29
6. 9-GARRETT BELINSKI (NKIT)	NORTH KITSAP 
Weight Class : 130
1. 10-JAMES BRADLEY (YELM)	YELM         	DEFAULT
2. 12-JESSE BORCHERDING (OLYP)	OLYMPIC      
3. 10-JOSH BROWNELL (TIMB)	TIMBERLINE   	FALL 4:20
4. 12-RYAN ANDERSON (BREM)	BREMERTON    
5. 9-CODY BENSON (YELM)	YELM         	9-4
6. 9-CHRISTIAN MAHAN (NTHU)	NORTH THURSTO
Weight Class : 135
1. 11-CALEB THORNHILL (YELM)	YELM         	FALL 3:12
2. 11-NATTY GUZMAN (NTHU)	NORTH THURSTO
3. 9-AJ MILYARD (NKIT)	NORTH KITSAP 	3-1
4. 11-BRIAN SMALLEY (YELM)	YELM         
5. 11-JAMES GALAM (OLYP)	OLYMPIC      	FALL 2:49
6. 11-RYAN JORDAN (OLYP)	OLYMPIC      
Weight Class : 140
1. 11-PATRICK BENSON (YELM)	YELM         	FALL 0:06
2. 11-MIGUEL DEMICH (YELM)	YELM         
3. 10-KAHLEEL ELLIS (BREM)	BREMERTON    	9-6
4. 12-MICHAEL COULTER (NKIT)	NORTH KITSAP 
5. 9-BRIAN SULLIVAN (PANG)	PORT ANGELES 	FALL 2:33
6. 10-JOHN MURPHY (NKIT)	NORTH KITSAP 
Weight Class : 145
1. 12-ADAM RAEMER (PANG)	PORT ANGELES 	5-2
2. 12-BRANDON YEIK (OLYP)	OLYMPIC      
3. 11-NOLAN DOFREDO (YELM)	YELM         	FALL 0:30
4. 10-KACEE GARNER (PANG)	PORT ANGELES 
5. 10-SPENCER BANKS (BREM)	BREMERTON    	BYE
6. BYE	ByE          
Weight Class : 152
1. 12-MATT HOYT (OLYP)	OLYMPIC      	12-8
2. 9-ANTHONY ALLRED (YELM)	YELM         
3. 12-MONTANA COLLINS (PANG)	PORT ANGELES 	INJ DEF
4. 11-TREVOR LEE (PANG)	PORT ANGELES 
5. 10-JACOB SEBASTIAN (NTHU)	NORTH THURSTO	FALL 2:25
6. 9-CASEY CANTRELL-BREW (YELM)	YELM         
Weight Class : 160
1. 10-CALEB O'HALEK (OLYP)	OLYMPIC      	8-1
2. 12-ANDRE COURIE (TIMB)	TIMBERLINE   
3. 12-ALLAN DUNLAP (NKIT)	NORTH KITSAP 	FALL 4:36
4. 11-MEHDI ETTEHADULHAGH (PANG)	PORT ANGELES 
5. 10-JAYDEN SHERWOOD (YELM)	YELM         	FALL 3:21
6. 12-DAVID McKENNON (OLYP)	OLYMPIC      
Weight Class : 171
1. 12-PATRICK PHELPS (TIMB)	TIMBERLINE   	7-3
2. 12-KIENAN PAULINO (OLYP)	OLYMPIC      
3. 12-BRANDON VAUGHT (PANG)	PORT ANGELES 	3-1
4. 9-TANNER RISK (TIMB)	TIMBERLINE   
5. 11-LAWYER TILLMAN (NTHU)	NORTH THURSTO	6-1
6. 9-BRIAN CRISTION (PANG)	PORT ANGELES 
Weight Class : 189
1. 11-NATHAN CRISTION (PANG)	PORT ANGELES 	FALL 4:26
2. 12-JONATHAN SCHUSTER (TIMB)	TIMBERLINE   
3. 11-JACOB DOSTIE (PANG)	PORT ANGELES 	FALL 3:00
4. 9-JEFFERY LEUTH (YELM)	YELM         
5. 11-TRISTON BARTLETT (YELM)	YELM         	FALL 4:30
6. 10-TOM SAUER (TIMB)	TIMBERLINE   
Weight Class : 215
1. 10-TYLER WALLACE (YELM)	YELM         	8-4
2. 12-CHRISTIAN SARTIN (YELM)	YELM         
3. 9-STONE HART (TIMB)	TIMBERLINE   	9-4
4. 10-ZACH GRALL (PANG)	PORT ANGELES 
5. 9-BRENDON BEST (NKIT)	NORTH KITSAP 	8-7
6. 10-COREY ROBLAN (PANG)	PORT ANGELES 
Weight Class : 285
1. 12-JOSH STEPHENS (YELM)	YELM         	FALL 0:35
2. 10-NICK WHITESITT (OLYP)	OLYMPIC      
3. 10-SAM GARLAND (PANG)	PORT ANGELES 	FALL 2:31
4. 11-ANTHONY KYSER (YELM)	YELM         
5. 10-MAUALUGA MATAUTIA (NTHU)	NORTH THURSTO	10-3
6. 12-DOMINIC OLIN (OLYP)	OLYMPIC      

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits