Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

Washington State High School

Wrestling Rankings for 2009-10

WWR web site

Email Dave Gilbertson

Important ranking information and contact points!

Back to Main Ranking Page

2A Rankings by Todd Weger - Updated 1/27/10

         
2A Rankings 1/27/2010        
         
         
  Grade 2008-2009 Place Place
103     Wt 2009 2008
Chism King - Washougal 11 103 *  
Adam Burchett - Klahowya 9      
Jake Konzal - Deer Park 9      
Nolan Takemura - Bellingham 10 103 *  
Luke Shell - Steilacoom 9      
Logan Gillihan - Black Hills        
Armando Hernandez - Toppenish 11 103    
Cole Harris - Deer Park 9      
Curtis Chittenden - Cedarcrest 9      
Zach Erickson - Lynden 11      
Anthony Barrera - Othello 9      
         
112          
Jesse O'Camb - WF West 12 112 3 2
Daniel Page - Tumwater 11 103 3  
Jose Barrera - Toppenish 12 103 4  
Enrique Medina - Burlington Edison 12 112 5 5
Ren Bishop - Squalicum 11 103 8  
Jeremy Wattam - Archbishop Murphy 12 112 * *
Zac Joaquin - North Mason 10 112 *  
Gabe Lilja - Lynden        
Dylan Usselman - Medical Lake 11 103    
Kyle Shaw - Centralia 11 112   *
         
119          
Blake Adams - Deer Park 12 112 1 3
Brad Watson - Elma 11 103 1 3
Kyler Roden - Mark Morris 12 112 2 *
Osmar Jaimez - Prosser 12 119 4  
Aaron Arredondo - Toppenish 10 112 7  
Chris Lazo - Centralia 11      
Kyle Godfrey - Aberdeen 11 112 8 8
Christian Molina - EV Yak        
Josh Johnson - RA Long 11 112 *  
Pedro Joaquin - North Mason 11 119 * *
Malcom Owings - Bellingham 12 125 *  
Rene Gasper - North Mason 10 112 *  
Irving Jaimez - Prosser 11 103 6  
         
125          
Julian Romero - Toppenish 11 119 2 3
Tyler Johnston - Steilacoom 11      
Konner Hopkins - EV Yak 11 112 * 7
Jake Kreglo - Hockinson 12 119 3 5
Kit Major - Riverside 10 125 *  
Matt Jordan - Othello 11 125 4 *
Alex Lambert - Kingston 12 119 * *
Tony Jordan - Blaine 11 125 * *
Garrett Varnell - Sultan 11 112 * *
Anthony Bush - Ephrata 12 119   8
         
130          
Manny Ybarra - Quincy 11 135 2 4
Quinn Gannon - WV Spok 12 130 1  
Brenton Beard - Riverside 11 119 * *
Feynman Liang - Interlake 12 130    
Cody McNurlin -WF West 12 130 6 *
Nash Stone - Sehome 12 130    
Jamal Mallak - Blaine 12 135 * 8
Jimmy McFadden - Black Hills 10 125    
Colby Coates - Ellensburg        
Luke Boyer - Elma 12      
Jesus Gonzalez - Fife 11 125 *  
         
135          
Reuben Lopez - Othello 12 135 4 2
Andrew White - WF West 10 125 6  
Mason Yates - EV Yak 12 130 *  
Alex Maldanado - Tumwater 12 130 *  
Ryan Herting - Steilacoom 12 125 *  
Jimmy Calhoun - Mt Baker 12 130 *  
Kellen Pelzel - Centralia        
Logan Huckins - Cheney        
Max Rosenthal - Squalicum        
Josh Longnecker - Lynden 12 140    
Christian Hudek - RA Long 11 130    
         
140          
Billy Rhoads - Deer Park 11 140 1 *
Joe Sawyers - Klahowya 12 140 4 *
Alex Nunez - WF West 12 140 2  
David Flynn - Steilacoom 12 135 6  
Jeremy Korthuis - Lynden 10 145 8  
Travis Markham - Fife 12 145 *  
Camden Nix - Blaine 12 135 * 7
Justin Atkinson - Sultan 12 130    
Kurt Nygard - Ephrata 12 135 *  
Ammon Jensen - Klahowya 12 135   *
         
145          
Justin Santos - Sehome 12 145 2 7
Cameron Wade - Archbishop Murphy 11 135 3 *
Connor Pelzel - Centralia 12 135 5  
Cody Paxman - Cedarcrest 10 140 *  
Dario Rodriguez - Fife 12 140 8  
Chris Rowe - Selah 12 145 *  
Rene Alvarez - Washington 12 152 *  
Jimmy Wilson - EV Yak        
Devin Silva - West Valley        
AJ Pieczynski - Blaine        
Jason Jorgensen - Deer Park 10      
         
152          
Neil Sell - Klahowya 12 145 3 2
Marques Ford - River Ridge 12 145 4 1
Dylan Miller - Deer Park 10 140    
Kyle Reijm - Burlington Edison 11 145 6  
Nathaniel Frey - Lynden       *
Levi Lott - Bellingham 12 152 4  
Clayton Hines - Washington       *
Brock Beeler - Clarkston 10      
Cody Holmes - Hoquiam        
Kody Bensinger - Elma 12 145    
         
160          
Ben Bellmont - WF West 12 160 4  
Amando DeLeon - Othello 11 140 7 5
Riley Prentice - Tumwater 10 140 5  
William Yordy - RA Long 12 171 *  
Tyler Coates - Ellensburg 10 152 *  
Jordan Harrington - Hoquiam 12 152 6 *
Joseph Zadrozney - Ridgefield        
Andrew Murry - Squalicum 12 152 8  
Nehemiah Salo -Klahowya 11 152 *  
Chris Davidson - Ephrata 12 160 *  
Chase Florez - Riverside 11 145 *  
Aaron Frank - Deer Park 11 152 *  
         
171          
Adam Wolfe - Steilacoom 12 171   4
Austin Hansen - WF West 12 171 * *
Ryan McNair - Cheney 12 160 *  
Nick Alverado - Toppenish 11 171 *  
Easton Hargrave - Tumwater 11 152   *
James Watkins - Steilacoom 12 189 * *
Ryan Kuhn - North Mason 12 171 *  
Justin Korthuis - Lynden 12 171 *  
Tyler Noble - Selah        
Daniel Walker - Othello 12 160    
Corey Latimer - Washougal        
         
189          
Tim Barron - Squalicum 12 171 5  
Nick DesRoches - Riverside 11 171 3 *
Kole Braaten - Centralia 11 189 *  
Travis Schriner - Kingston 12 189 *  
Ammon Collins - Deer Park 12      
Cameron Schlotter - Cheney        
Tim Hagreen - Cedarcrest        
Ryan Depaz - Selah        
Shaffer Hicks - Blaine 12 189    
Baldo Vladovinos - Quincy 12 171    
         
215          
Jeremy Holdaas - Blaine 12 215 2 *
Nick King - Clarkston 12 189 8 *
Robert Vandling - North Mason 12 215 *  
Cody Sandercock - WF West 12     *
Freddit Rodolf - Kingston 11 215    
Trevor Dykema - Black Hills        
AJ Guidry - Medical Lake 12 215 *  
Justin Gillaspie - Centralia 11      
Adam Morales - Grandview 11 189 *  
Chad Studebaker - Burlington Edison 12 189 *  
Hunter Orgill - Riverside 12 189 * *
         
285          
Shawn Burton - Deer Park 11 285 1 6
Jake Welch - Mark Morris 12 285 7 *
Walter Hathaway - Bellingham 12 215   *
Jake Tarrence - Aberdeen 12 285 *  
Donovan Gratten - Lynden 12 285 *  
Bryce Wells - Eatonville 11 285 * *
Luis Rodriguez - Toppenish        
Jack Newhouse - Steilacoom 11 285    
Cameron Determeyer - River Ridge 12 285    
Devin Norland - Clarkston 12 285    
Joel Garza - Blaine 12      

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits