Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

Washington State High School

Wrestling Rankings for 2009-10

WWR web site

Email Dave Gilbertson

Important ranking information and contact points!

Back to Main Ranking Page

2B Rankings by Marshall Cox - Updated 1/25/10

  1B/2B Rankings January 24th, 2010
  KEY:   Q = Q'fied but DNPlace       * = DNQ'fy and/ or N/A      A = Alternate             ? = Unknown      
  Name & School GRADE 2009 WT Placing 2009 Placing 2008 Placing 2007  
  103            
1 Emery Maupin - Selkirk  9 103 * * *  
2 Nathan Scorci - Reardan  9 103 * * *  
3 Taylor Woodruff- Liberty Bell  9 103 * * *
4 Gilbert Maycumber - Republic  10 103 * * *
5 Brendan Nocis - Adna 10 103 * * *  
6 Justin Washburn - Tacoma Baptist  ? 103 * * *
  112            
1 Kyle Kirkendall - Republic 10 112 1 * *
2 Dalton Dellinger - Concrete 11 112 2 4 *  
3 Carson Arnold - Kittitas 12 112 4 * Q  
4 Enrique Martinez - Oroville 9 112 * * *  
5 Lincoln Haas - Pateros  10 112 Q * *
6 Cheyenne Kudrin-Mello - Chief Leschi 10 112 * * *  
  119            
1 Ryn Rollins - Republic 12 119 1 1 1  
2 Colton Skelton - Liberty Bell (Twsp/Wnthr) 11 119 3 3 *
3 Luis Padilla - Kittitas 11 119 2 4 *  
4 Juan Gomez - Pateros 12 119 2 * *  
5 Noel Espinoza - Kittitas  9 119 * * *
6 Dominic Deibel - North Beach  11 119 * * *  
  125          
1 Levi Larson - Republic 12 130 1 2 4  
2 Waylen Anderson - Reardan 10 125 4 * *  
3 Gunnar Doggett - Liberty Bell (Twsp/Wnthr) 10 125 3 * *  
4 Nick Stanifer - Liberty (Spangle) 12 125 Q 4 *  
5 Anthony Tignino - North Beach 12 125 Q Q *
6 Howie Herdle - Tacoma Baptist 12 125 Q Q *
  130            
1 Conan Kalugin - Mary Walker (Springdale) 11 130 2 1 *  
2 Kaare Anderson - Reardan 10 130 4 * *  
3 Zach Finley - Tacoma Baptist 10 130 Q * *
4 Kerry Brooks - Darrington 10 130 Q * *  
5 Willy Fisk - Liberty Spangle 11 130 * ? *  
6 Jon Walling - Kittitas  130 * * *  
  135            
1 Micah Brown - Ritzville-Lind 11 135 N * *
2 Kyle Delegard - Tacoma Baptist 10 135 Q * *  
3 Jacob Moore - Pomeroy  10 135 * * *  
4 Ricky Heen - Pateros  ? 135 * * *  
5 Logan Zunker - Reardan  ? 135 * * *  
6 Andrew Narlock - Tacoma Baptist 9 135 * * *
  140          
1 Herson Rodriquez - Ritzville-Lind 11 140 3 * *  
2 Nick Perez - Oroville 10 140 3 * *  
3 Dylan Holden - Kittitas  11 140 4 * *  
4 Jon Fenstermaker - Darrington 12 140 Q * *
5 Levi Simmons - Davenport   12 140 Q * *
6 Tim Carter - Ocosta (WESTPORT) 10 140 * * *  
  145            
1 Scotty Bacon - Republic 11 145 2 1 *  
2 Wyatt Anderson - Reardan 11 145 Q * *
3 Michael Lynch - Oroville 10 145 2 * *
4 Tanner Wallace - Kittitas  10 145 Q * *
5 Kyle Bergquist - Wahkiakum  10 145 * * *  
6 Kenneth Kautzman - Ocosta (WESTPORT)  11 145 * * *  
  152          
1 Dalton Collins - Raymond 12 152 1 3 *
2 Nate Poulsen - Kittitas 12 152 Q A *
3 Jesse Nichols - St. Johns  12 152 4 Q Q
4 Scott Wolf - Pomeroy  11 152 * * *  
5 Sundance Reevis - Davenport  10 152 Q * *
6 Stephen Talen - Tacoma Baptist 12 152 Q Q *
  160          
1 Tory Knebel - Pomeroy 10 160 3 * *
2 Kolton Palmer - Darrington 12 160 3 Q Q  
3 Troy Stackhouse - Davenport  ? 160 * * *
4 Ryan Talen - Tacoma Baptist  12 160 * * *  
5 Cache Kirshenman - Ocosta (WESTPORT) 12 160 * * *  
6 Chuck Meyers - Liberty Bell  160 * * *  
  171            
1 Raleigh Beckstrom - Reardan 12 171 2 A *
2 Niko Knezovich - Reardan 10 171 2 * *  
3 Myron Smith - South Bend 11 171 Q Q A  
4 Dustin Taylor - Wilbur-Creston-Keller 12 171 Q * *  
5 Josh Peters - Tacoma Baptist 12 171 4 * *  
6 Brett Lovell - Kittitas 12 171 * * *  
  189            
1 Klyntin Bott - Pomeroy 12 189 1 2 2  
2 Chris Pence - Reardan  12 189 Q Q Q  
3 Tyler Willequette - Reardan 12 189 3 * *  
4 Tyler Reisdorph  - Pomeroy 12 189 4 Q *  
5 Levi Cline - Tacoma Baptist  12 189 Q * Q  
6 Tyler Herrera - Oroville  11 189 Q * *  
  215            
1 Dustin Dean - Kittitas 11 215 1 * *  
2 Reid Ashley - Almira-Coulee-Hartline 12 215 4 4 *  
3 Mat Slaybaugh - Pomeroy 12 215 3 2 4  
4 Ethan McGee - Pomeroy  215 * * *  
5 Joe Crow - Willapa Harbor  9 215 * * *  
6 Tim Helman - Ocosta (WESTPORT) 11 215 * * *  
  285            
1 Jonathan "Moe" Hyde - Darrington 12 285 N Q *  
2 Nate Sorenson - Kittitas 10 285 * * *  
3 Gabriel Beltran - Oroville 10 285 * * *  
4 Zach Correll - ACH ? 285 * * *  
5 Scott Rice - Concrete  ? 285 * * *  
6 Sawyer Reed - North Beach  12 285 * * *  

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits