Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

Washington State High School

Wrestling Rankings for 2009-10

Email Dave Gilbertson

Important ranking information and contact points!

Back to Main Ranking Page

3A Rankings by Phil Lercher - Updated 1/26/10

  26-Jan
    103         
 
Grade
 
2009
Wt
Place
2009
Place
2008
Place
2007
1 Joseph Bratz - Glacier Peak 12 103 7 * *
2 Nathan Gonzalez - Sunnyside 10 103 2 * *
3 Andrew Cunningham - Bonney Lake 10 * * * *
4 Tyke Reid - Auburn Mountainview 9 * * * *
5 Dillon Harris - Yelm 9 * * * *
6 Jessie Lopez - Everett   * * * *
7 Aaron Garcia - Renton 11 103 * * *
8 Saugat Chertri - Renton  11 103 * * *
9 Joel Wiley - Prairie 10 103 * * *
10 Terrence McKinney - Shadle Park       * * *
11 Richard Geddes - White River 11 103 * * *
12 Jamie Gonzalez - Sunnyside   * * * *
    112         
 
Grade
 
2009
Wt
Place
2009
Place
2008
Place
2007
1 Jake Velarde - North Kitsap 9 * * * *
2 Cody Yeik - Olympic 10 * * * *
3 Kenny Griggs - Lakes 11 103 5 * *
4 Luke Garcia - Lindbergh  10 112 * * *
5 Mark Garcia - Lindbergh  10 103 6 * *
6 Vang Lor - Rogers (Spo) 12 119 * * *
7 Matt Anderson - Auburn Mountainview 12 112 * * *
8 Matt Casimes - Bellevue 11 103 * * *
9 Isaac Robison - Ferndale 9 * * * *
10 Zach Calkins - Lynnwood 10 103 * * *
11 Louis Wright - West Seattle  11 103 * * *
12 Dan Velasquez - Liberty 12 103 * * *
   119         
 
Grade
 
2009
Wt
Place
2009
Place
2008
Place
2007
1 Dylan Hyder - Yelm 11 112 3 2 *
2 Josh Clayton - Yelm 11 103 4 * *
3 Joshua St. Marie - Glacier Peak 11 119 * * *
4 Jared Berlinger - North Central 11 112 5 7 *
5 Brandon Short - White River 9 * * * *
6 Cole Snider - Enumclaw 10 119 * * *
7 Preston Hu - Union 12 125 * * *
8 Nick Sweeney - East Valley (Spo) 10 103 3 * *
9 Justus Strong-Rico Lakes 11 119 8 * *
10 Travis Reano - Enumclaw 10 103 * * *
11 Zane Crook - Everett 10 103 * * *
12 Josh Spiezle - Bellevue 11 112 * * *
  125
 
Grade
 
2009
Wt
Place
2009
Place
2008
Place
2007
1 Drew Dacey - Auburn Mountainview 12 125 * * *
2 Hunter File - Enumclaw 11 119 * * *
3 Nathan Brown North Central 12 112 2 8 *
4 Marcus Crone - Yelm 11 119 1 4 *
5 Wyatt Maguire - Mt. Spokane 12 119 7 * *
6 Jack Forrest - Everett 12 125 * * *
7 Tyler Davis - Union 10 112 7 * *
8 Kyle Shanafelt - Mercer Island 11 119 * * *
9 Ian Burkhardt - Yelm 10 112 * * *
10 Brandon Rosario - Chief Sealth 10 125 * * *
11 Kyle Morgan - Sedro Woolley     * * *
12 Cody Forst - Sedro Woolley 12 119 * * *
  130
 
Grade
 
2009
Wt
Place
2009
Place
2008
Place
2007
1 TJ Peretti - Auburn Mountainview 12 130 3 * *
2 Emilio Alcantar - Hudson's Bay 10 119 2 * *
3 Darren Bunke - Shadle Park 11 119 5 * *
4 Jesse Borcherding - Olympic 12 125 5 4 *
5 James Bradley - Yelm 10 130 6 * *
6 Lucas Somera - Enumclaw 9 * * * *
7 William Triguero - Mt. Rainier 12 130 * * *
8 Marcus Nichols - Enumclaw 11 112 * * *
 
9 Emmanuel Tejeda - Sunnyside 11 130 * * *
10 Conor McCarthy -West Seattle     * * *
11 James Kashima - Mercer Island 12   * * *
12 Stephen Lacheney - Peninsula  12 119 * * *
  135
 
Grade
 
2009
Wt
Place
2009
Place
2008
Place
2007
1 Patrick Benson Yelm 12 125 3 7 7
2 Caleb Gifford - Hanford 12 135 5 * *
3 Sean Biltoft - East Valley (Spo) 12 135 8 * *
4 Derek Entz - Shadle Park 12 125 * * *
5 Kyle Young Enumclaw 12 135 7 * *
6 Joel Palabrica - Everett 11 130 * * *
7 Kody Liles - Ferndale 11 130 * * *
8 Isidro Ramirez - Sunnyside 10 125 * * *
9 Tanner Robinson - North Central 12 * * * *
10 Brady Mast - Sedro Woolley 10 112 * * *
11 Alex Pieris - Mt Rainier          
12 Andrew Fox - Enumclaw 12   * * *
  140
 
Grade
 
2009
Wt
Place
2009
Place
2008
Place
2007
1 Caleb Thornhill - Yelm 11 130 2 3 *
2 Nick Bendon - Bonney Lake 12 135 4 * *
3 Alec Williams White River 12 140 6 * *
4 Miguel Salamanca - Camas  11 135 * * *
5 Aaron Brown - East Valley (Spo)     * * *
6 Kyle Wiley - Prairie 12 135 * * *
7 Tom Harris - Shadle Park 12 135 * * *
8 Jordan Watts - Mt. Vernon 10 130 * * *
9 Jack Johnson - Ferndale 11 135 * * *
10 Torrey Turner - Franklin Pierce 12 152 * * *
11 Jace Clary - North Central 11 135 * * *
12 Blake Johnson - Mercer Island 10 130 * * *
  145
 
Grade
 
2009
Wt
Place
2009
Place
2008
Place
2007
1 Brandon Yeik Olympic 12 140 2 1 *
2 Ricky Simon - Union  12 145 7 * *
3 Josh Peart - Bonney Lake 12 140 8 * *
4 Derek VanWyhe - Glacier Peak 12 135 * * *
5 Andrew Parada - Meadowdale 12 140 * * *
6 Adam Raemer - Port Angeles 12 140 5 * *
7 Wright Noel - Liberty 12 140 * * *
8 Brendan Tarr - Shadle Park 12 130 * * *
9 Matt Hoyt - Olympic 12 145 * * *
10 Ryan Carlson - Ferndale 12 145 * * *
11 Travis Addy - Prairie 11   * * *
12 Chance Mitchell - Enumclaw 9 * * * *
  152
 
Grade
 
2009
Wt
Place
2009
Place
2008
Place
2007
1 Joshua Musick - Enumclaw 11 140 3 * *
2 Tyler King - Auburn Mt. View 12 135 3 2 HI *
3 Hamilton Noel - Liberty 10 135 * * *
4 Joe Barrington - Mt. Vernon 12 152 * * *
5 Connor Brame - Ferndale 12 152 6 * *
6 Prince Mansaray - Highline 12 145 6 * *
7 Scott Schnitzer - Columbia River 12 * * * *
8 Scott Le - Camas 12 145 * * *
9 Sean McNeil - Lakes     * * *
10 Phil Frazier - Mercer Island 10 145 * * *
11 Nelson Petrone - Meadowdale 12 145 * * *
12 Adolf Rivas - Mt. Vernon 11 145 * * *
  160
 
Grade
 
2009
Wt
Place
2009
Place
2008
Place
2007
1 Paul Connell -Columbia River   160 8 * *
2 Jerry Contreras - Everett 12 189 * * *
3 Kario Wallin - Enumclaw 11 152 * * *
4 Caleb O'Halek - Olympic 10 * * * *
5 Isaiah Corwin - Lindbergh 11 152 5 * *
6 Andre Courie - Timberline  12 152 8 * *
7 Austin Bethel - White River 12 160 * * *
8 Chase Oswalt - Peninsula 12 152 * * *
9 Jay Chakravarty - Liberty 11 152 * * *
10 Patrick Peterson - Auburn Mountainview 12 160 * * *
11 Connor Boyce - Everett 10 * * * *
12 Gino Clement - O'Dea 12 152 * * *
  171
 
Grade
 
2009
Wt
Place
2009
Place
2008
Place
2007
1 Derek Garcia Sedro Woolley  12 152 1 1 1
2 Ben Carter - North Central 12 171 2 * *
3 Danny Lopez - Everett 12 171 3 * *
4 Steve Conn - Kennedy 12 171 7 * *
5 Joe Clements - Hanford 12 171 * * *
6 Neils Humphries - Evergreen (Sea) 11 160 * * *
7 Dillon Thomas - Union 10 171 * * *
8 Caleb Malychewski -Camas 12 160 6 * *
9 Lucas Huyber - Auburn Mountainview 11 152 * * *
10 Joe Bellinger - Columbia River 11   * * *
11 Brandon Studer - Liberty 12 160 * * *
12 Pedro Mungarro - Ferndale 12 171 * * *
  189
 
Grade
 
2009
Wt
Place
2009
Place
2008
Place
2007
1 Clint Coulter - Union 10 189 8 * *
2 Anthony Whitmarsh - North Central 11 171 * * *
3 Taylor Knutson - Sedro Woolley 12 189 * * *
4 Tristin Greig Ferndale 12 160 5 * *
5 Dylan Lemery - Shadle Park 11 189 * * *
6 Colton Knebel - Mercer Island 11 189 * * *
7 Jonathan Schuster - Timberline 12 171 * * *
8 D. J. Qualls - Enumclaw 12 171 * * *
9 Will Fields - Bellevue 12 171 * * *
10 Nathan Cristion - Port Angeles 11 215 * * *
11 Dylan Foster - West Valley (Yak)     * * *
12 David Dempsey - O'Dea     * * *
  215
 
Grade
 
2009
Wt
Place
2009
Place
2008
Place
2007
1 Alec Bird - Everett 12 215 1 4 *
2 Chase Myers - White River 12 215 4 * *
3 Kevin Madsen - West Valley (Yak)     * * *
4 Steven Knapp - Enumclaw     * * *
5 TJ Blackburn - Mercer Island 11 215 * * *
6 Faapo Reedus - Franklin Pierce   215 * * *
7 Joe Janicki - Sedro Woolley 11 215 * * *
8 Brandon King - Camas 12 215 * * *
9 Joey Meade - East Valley (Spo) 12 215 * * *
10 Jimmy Trull - Bellevue 10 215 * * *
11 Chris Harlin - Liberty 12 215 * * *
  285
 
Grade
 
2009
Wt
Place
2009
Place
2008
Place
2007
1 Steven Taylor - North Central 12 285 3 * *
2 Jared Dorsey - Bonney Lake 12 285 4 * *
3 Cody Treddenbarger - Juanita 11 285 * * *
4 Conrad Swartz - Sedro Woolley 12 285 7 * *
5 Levi Carroll - Everett 11 285 * * *
6 Josh Stephens - Yelm 12 285 * * *
7 David Meagher - White River 11 285 * * *
8 Jose Barajas -  Sunnyside 12 285 * * *
9 Luis Jimenez - Chief Sealth 12 285 * * *
10 RJ Harris - Hanford 12 285 * * *
11 Adam Peters - Sunnyside 11 285 * * *
12 Joseph Watson - Renton 12 285 * * *

 

 

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits