Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

 

Washington State High School

Wrestling Rankings for 2009-10

WWR web site

Email Dave Gilbertson

Important ranking information and contact points!

Back to Main Ranking Page


All-Class Rankings by Dave Gilbertson - Updated 12/15/09

 

  103 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2009 2008 2007
1 Ruben Navejas - Kentwood 11 4 1 5 *
2 Steven Hopkins - Tahoma 10 4 * * *
3 Alexio Garcia - Davis 11 4 8 * *
4 Tyke Reid - Auburn Mountainview 9 3 * * *
5 Dillon Harris - Yelm 9 3 * * *
6 Eric Soler - Lake Stevens 9 4 * * *
7 Josh Newberg - Kelso 9 4 * * *
8 Jessie Petterson - Lake Stevens 9 4      
9 Jeff Harjehausen - Kent   4      
10 Austin Dodson - Orting   1 * * *
  112 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2009 2008 2007
1 Brad Watson - Elma 11 2 1 3 *
2 Jesus Valdez - Kent-Meridian 12 4 5 8  
3 Sam Chapman - Vashon Island 12 1 2 1 7
4 Riley Miller - Kelso 11 4 7 4 *
5 Brandon Matlock, University 11 4 7 * *
6 Nathan Gonzalez - Sunnyside 10 3 2 * *
7 Austin Frazier - Heritage 11 4 4 * *
8 Andrew Vulliet - Edmonds-Woodway 11 4 6 * *
9 Jonathan Salcedo -  Granger 11 1 3 5 *
10 Kenny Griggs - Lakes 11 3 5    
  119 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2009 2008 2007
1 Josh Heinzer - Lake Stevens 12 4 1 1 *
2 Drew Templeman - Orting 10 1 1 * *
3 Bryce Evans - Rogers (Puyallup) 11 4 2 * *
4 Blake Adams - Deer Park 12 2 1 2  
5 Jarod Maynes - Central Valley 11 4 3 3 *
6 Dylan Hyder - Yelm 11 3 3 2 *
7 Kyler Roden - Mark Morris 12 2 2 * *
8 Clint Powers - Skyview 11 4 4 8 *
9 Tyler Clark - University 11 4 ? 4 *
10 Jose Lopez - Chelan 12 1 3    
  125 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2009 2008 2007
1 Drew Acorn - Deer Park  12 2 1 1 3
2 Antonio Brown - Orting 11 1 2 3  
3 Hunter File - Enumclaw   3 *    
4 Efrain Aguilar - Graham Kapowsin 12 4 1 1 *
5 Nathan Brown - North Central 12 3 2 8 *
6 Marcus Crone - Yelm  11 3 1 4 *
7 Julian Romero - Toppenish 11 2 2 3 *
8 Joey Palmer - Rodgers 10 4 * * *
9 Ely Garza - Southridge 12 4 5 3 6
10 Ryan Rodorigo - Lake Stevens 11 4 3 7 *
  130 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2009 2008 2007
1 Skylor Davis - Zillah 12 1 3 1 3
2 Travis Metcalf - Graham Kapowsin 12 4 3 *  
3 Ryn Rollins - Republic 12 B 1 1 1
4 Trevor Morrison - Columbia Burbank 12 1 3    
5 Cody Wood - Heritage 12 4 6 7  
6 James Bradley Yelm 10 3 6    
7 Jesse Borcherding - Olympic 12 3 5 4 *
8 Demitri Robinson - Marysville 11 4 * 1 *
9 Jeremy Golding - Mead 10 4 8    
10 Kelly Maughan - Auburn 12 4 * 6 *
  135 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2009 2008 2007
1 Quinn Gannon - West Valley Spokane 12 2 1 *  
2 Steven Walkley - Lake Stevens 10 4 5 * *
3 Manny Ybarra - Quincy 11 2 2 * *
4 TJ Peretti - Auburn Mountainview 12 3 3 * *
5 Patrick Bensen - Yelm 12 3 3 7 7
6 Brady Maris - Orting 12 1 4    
7 Dustin Utecht - Richland   4      
8 Sean Biltoft - East Valley Spokane 12 3 8    
9 Josh Lauderdale - Lakeside 11 1 3 2  
10 Kiki Rebuelta - Othello 12 2 4    
  140 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2009 2008 2007
1 Garrett Mann - Orting 12 1 1 3 1
2 Caleb Thornhill - Yelm 11 3 2 3 *
3 Nick Bendon - Bonney Lake 12 3 4    
4 Ruben Lopez -  Othello 12 2 4 * *
5 Colton Elliott - Oak Harbor 12 4 6 * *
6 Chance Watt - Riverview 11 1 4 * *
7 Abraham Rodriquez - Heritage   4      
8 Brandon Riehle - Ferris 12 4 3    
9 Alec Williams - White River   3      
10 Grant Steen, Graham-Kapowsin   4 * * *
  145 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2009 2008 2007
1 Brandon Yeik - Olympic 12 3 2 1 *
2 Tyler Lamb - Tahoma 12 4 2 5 4
3 Billy Rhoads - Deer Park 11 2 1 * *
4 Kyle McIntosh - Thomas Jefferson 12 4 5 * *
5 Alex Nunez - WF West 12 2 2 * *
6 Cameron Wade - Archbishop Murphy 11 2 3    
7 Connor Pelzel - Centralia          
8 Josh Peart - Bonney Lake   3      
9 Cody Paxman - Cedercrest   3      
10 Josh Van Hoven - Cashmere 12 1 2 * *
  152 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2009 2008 2007
1 Ryan Zumwalt - University 12 4 2 5 6
2 Jordan Rogers - Mead 10 4 1 * *
3 Josh Villani - Lake Stevens 11 4 * * *
4 Scotty Bacon - Republic 11 B 2 1 *
5 Jacob Anderson - Lake Stevens 12 4 4 * *
6 Tyler King - Auburn Mountainview 12 3 3 3 HI *
7 Josh Musick - Enumclaw 11 3 3 * *
8 Nikko Veltri - Orting 11 1 3 * *
9 Niko Hughes - Kelso 12 4 6 6  
10 Joe Sawyers - Klahowya 12 2 4 * *
  160 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2009 2008 2007
1 Chris Castillo - Zillah 11 1 1 1 *
2 Jacob Mason - University 12 4 1 * *
3 Micah Morrill - Snohomish 12 4 3 Illinois *
4 Marques Ford - River Ridge 12 2 4 1 4
5 James Souza - Emerald Ridge 11 4 5    
6 Neil Sell - Klahowya 12 2 3 2  
7 Kario Wallin Enumclaw  11 3 * * *
8 Isaiah Corwin - Lindbergh 11 3 5    
9 Justin Santos - Sehome 12 2 2    
10 Jordan Harrington - Hoquium 12 2 6   *
  171 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2009 2008 2007
1 Derek Garcia - Sedro Woolley 12 3 1 1 1
2 David Huizar - Sunnyside 12 2 4 4  
3 Dylan Rutledge - Auburn 11 4 3 * *
4 Easton Hargrave - Tumwater 11 2 * * *
5 Ben Carter - North Central 12 3 2    
6 Andrew Grillo - Tonasket 12 1 5    
7 Steve Conn - Kennedy 12 3 7    
8 Ryan McNair - Cheney 12 2      
9 Nick Torres - Nooksack Valley   1 6    
10 Jordan Pine - Olympia 12 4 7    
  189 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2009 2008 2007
1 Taylor Meeks - Orting  12 1 1 1 3
2 Nick Bayer - Tahoma 12 4 1 1 *
3 Mitch Steed - Emerald Ridge 12 4 3 * *
4 Nick Desroches - Riverside 11 2 3    
5 Tristin Greig Ferndale 12 3 5    
6 Danny Lopez - Everett 12 3 3    
7 Brad Gee - Stanwood 12 4 * 2  
8 Tim Barron - Squalicum 12 2 5    
9 Klyntin Bott - Pomeroy 12 B 1 3  
10 Kjell Johnson - Liberty Bell 12 B 1 2  
  215 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2009 2008 2007
1 Jacob Trotter - Mead 12 4 1 * *
2 Konner Knutdsen - Tahoma 12 4 3 * *
3 Alec Bird - Everett 12 3 1 4  
4 Jeremy Holdaas - Blaine 12 2 2 * *
5 Nato Orozco - Connell 12 1 2 4  
6 Chase Myers - White River 12 3 4    
7 Chris Young - Auburn 12 4 5    
8 Anthony Dematteo - Skyline 12 4 * 3  
9 Brian Chamberlain - Moses Lake 11 4 * 6  
10 Hunter Orgill - Riverside 12 2 *    
  285 Grade School Place Place Place
  Size 2009 2008 2007
1 Shawn Burton - Deer Park 11 2 1 6  
2 Nathan Herrick - Kentwood 12 4 3    
3 Nick Conlan Auburn 11 4 6    
4 Brad McCutchen - Enumclaw 12 3 2    
5 Steven Taylor - North Central 12 3 3    
6 Jered Dorsey - Bonney Lake 12 3 4    
7 Konrad Swartz - Sedro Woolley 12 3 7 * *
8 Gary Sumerlin - Lake Roosevelt 12 1 3    
9 Travis Bogard - Inglmoore 12 4 7 * *
10 Jacob Welch -  Mark Morris 12 2 7 * *

 

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits