Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

For informational purposes only

THIS IS NOT A RANKING!!!!

  103 09-10 wt 08-09 wt

2008

wt

Grade

School Size

Place

2009

Place

2008

Place 2007
Ruben Navejas - Kentwood 103 103 11 4 1 5 *
  Steven Hopkins - Tahoma   103 * 10 4 * * *
  Jake Velarde - North Kitsap    *   09 3 * * *
  Nathan Gonzalez - Sunnyside   103 103 10 3 2 * *
  Tyke Reid - Auburn Mountainview   * * 9 3 * * *
  Dillon Harris Yelm   * * 9 3 * * *
  Eric Soler - Lake Stevens   * * 9 4 * * *
  Jomae Alewine - Lake Stevens   103 103 12 4   * *
  112 09-10 wt 08-09 wt

2008

wt

Grade

School Size

Place

2009

Place

2008

Place 2007
Bryce Evans - Rogers (Puyallup). 103 * 11 4 2 * *
Brad Watson - Elma 103 103 11 2 1 3 *
Jesus Valdez - Kent-Meridian 103 103 12 4 5 8
  Nick Sweeney - East Valley (Spokane)   103 * 10 3 3 * *
  Josh Inouya-Clayton - Yelm   103 103 11 3 4 * *
  Brandon Matlock, University   103   11 4 7 * *
  Austine Frazier - Heritage   103   11 4 4 * *
  Andrew Vulliet - Edmonds-Woodway   103   11 4 6 * *
  Kenny Griggs - Lakes       11 3 5    
  Alexio Garcia - Davis   103 103 11 4 8 * *
  Kyle Kirkendall - Republic   103-112 * 10 B 1 * *
  Daniel Page - Tumwater   103 103 11 2 3 * *
  Jonathon Salcedo -  Granger   103 103 11 1 3 5 *
 

  119

09-10 wt 08-09 wt

2008

wt

Grade

School Size

Place

2009

Place 2008

Place 2007

Josh Heinzer - Lake Stevens 112 103 12 4 1 1 *
Drew Templeman - Orting 112 * 10 1 1 * *
Ares Carpio - Todd Beamer 112 * 10 4 inj * *
Blake Adams - Deer Park 112 112 12 2 1 2
Jarod Maynes - Central Valley 112 103 11 4 3 3 *
Sam Chapman - Vashon Island 112 103 12 1 2 1 7
Dylan Hyder - Yelm 112 103 11 3 3 2 *
Kyler Roden - Mark Morris 112 103 12 2 2 * *
Ryan Rodorigo - Lake Stevens 103 103 11 4 3 7 *
Clint Powers - Union? 112 11 4 4 8 *
Riley Miller - Kelso 112 103 11 4 7 4 *
Keith Babington - East Valley (Spokane) 112 103 12 3 4 5 *
Jared Berlinger - North Central 11 3 5 7
Tyler Clark - University 112 103 11 4 ? 4 *
Jose Lopez - Chelan 112 12 1 3
Mike Baumgarden - Lakeside 112 103 11 1 4
Brandon Leach - Shorewood 112 112 11 4 * *
  Konner Hopkins - East Valley Yakima   112     2      
  Mac Hutchison - Edmonds Woodway   112   11 4   * *
 

  125

09-10 wt 08-09 wt

2008

wt

Grade

School Size

Place

2009

Place 2008

Place 2007

Efrain Aguilar - Graham Kapowsin 119 112 12 4 1 1 *
Skylor Davis - Zillah 119 112 12 1 3 1 3
Drew Acorn - Deer Park 119 103 12 2 1 1 3
Julian Romero - Toppenish 119 119 11 2 2 3 *
Nathan Brown - North Central

 

112 112 12 3 2 8 *
Hunter File - Enumclaw JV only xfer 119 3 * xfer
Marcus Crone - Yelm 119 119 11 3 1 4 *
Jake Kreglo - Hockinson 119 12 2 3
Kurtis Giberson - Kelso 119 12 4 5 8
Cody Wood - Heritage 119 119 12 4 6 7
Emilio Alcantar - Hudson Bay 10 3 2
Osmar Jaimez - Prosser 112 103 11 2 4 * *
Drew Dacey - Auburn Mountainview 125 119 12 3 * 7
Brady Maris - Orting 119 103 12 1 4
David Peralez - Moses Lake 119 12 4 * *
Shannon Maris - Orting 119 10 1 6
Ely Garza - Southridge
 
119 112 12 4 5 3 6
  130 09-10 wt 08-09 wt

2008

wt

Grade

School Size

Place

2009

Place 2008

Place 2007

Antonio Brown - Orting 125 125 11 1 2
Jesse Borcherding - Olympic 125 112 12 3 5 4 *
Travis Metcalf -  - Graham Kapowsin 125 119 12 4 3 *
Demitri Robinson - Marysville 130 103 11 B * 1 *
Ryn Rollins - Republic 125 119 12 B 1 1 1
Trevor Morrison - Columbia Burbank 125 12 1 3
Jeremy Golding - Mead 119 10 4 8
Kelly Maughan - Auburn 125 119 12 4 * 6 *
Dylan Krenz - Ferndale 125 3
Ricco Moreno - Moses Lake 125 12 4
Dalton Steibeck - Cashmere 125 10 1 * * *
Steve Harvey - Capital 125
Johnny Loughna - Darrington 119 12 B 3 * *
Zack Barnes - Wilson (Tacoma) 125 119 12 4 4
 

135

09-10 wt 08-09 wt

2008

wt

Grade

School Size

Place

2009

Place 2008

Place 2007

Garrett Mann - Orting 130 119 12 1 1 3 1
Quinn Gannon - West Valley Spokane 130 12 2 1 *
Patrick Bensen - Yelm 125 112 12 3 3 7 7
Caleb Thornhill - Yelm 130 119 11 3 2 3 *
Josh Lauderdale - Lakeside 130 125 11 1 3 2
Steven Walkley - Lake Stevens 130 * 10 4 5 * *
TJ Peretti - Auburn Mountainview 130 125 12 3 3 * *
Robert Espinoza - Selah 130 125 12 2 3 5 *
Nicco Moreno - Moses Lake 130 * 10 4 * *
Chance Watt - Riverview 130 125 11 1 4 * *
Kiki Rebuelta 130 12 2 4
Chris Mayolo - LaCenter 130 125 11 1 5
 

140

09-10 wt 08-09 wt

2008

wt

Grade

School Size

Place

2009

Place 2008

Place 2007

Tyler Lamb - Tahoma 135 125 12 4 2 5 4
Tyler King - Auburn Mountainview 135 125 12 3 3 placed in HI *
Nick Bendon - Bonney Lake 135 12 3 4
Manny Ybarra - Quincy 135 11 2 2 * *
Cameron Wade - Archbishop Murphy 135 11 2 3
Ruben Lopez -  Othello 135 130 12 2 4
Colton Elliott - Oak Harbor 130 125 12 4 6 * *
Kyle Young - Enumclaw 135
Sean Biltoft - East Valley Spokane 135 12 3 8
Brandon Riehle - Ferris 135 12 4 3
  145 09-10 wt 08-09 wt

2008

wt

Grade

School Size

Place

2009

Place 2008

Place 2007

Brandon Yeik - Olympic 140 130 12 3 2 1 *
Josh Musick - Enumclaw 145 11 3 3
Nikko Veltri - Orting
 
140 125 11 1 3
Reuben Lopez - Othello 140 2 4
Niko Hughes - Kelso 140 140 12 4 6 6
Riley Prentice - Tumwater 135 10 2 5 * *
Josh Van Hoven - Cashmere 12 1 2
Luke Perry - Snohomish 140 130 12 4 *
Hilario Farias - Wenatchee 140 4 * *
Josh Romero - Sunnyside 130 119 11 3 * *
Dario Rodriguez - Fife High School 140 11
Gerardo Avitia - Connell

12

1 4

 

Zach Eastman - Rochester

 135

 12

1 * *
Alex Nunez - WF West 2
Kyle Walker - Heritage

135

12

4 * *
Nathan Short - Arlington 140 135 11 4 6
 

152

09-10 wt 08-09 wt

2008

wt

Grade

School Size

Place

2009

Place

2008

Place

2007

Jordan Rogers - Mead
 
140 * 10 4 1 * *
Chris Tripplet - East Valley 145 145 12 3 2 2 *
Josh Villani - Lake Stevens 119 11 4 * * *
Scotty Bacon - Republic 145 130 11 B 2 1 *
Ryan Zumwalt - University 145 140 12 4 2 5 6
Marques Ford - River Ridge 145 140 12 2 4 1 4
Jacob Anderson - Lake Stevens 145 140 12 4 4 * *
Justin Santos - Sehome 145 12 2 2
Neil Sell - Klahowya 145 135 12 2 3 2
Ricky Simon Union 152 12 3 7
Devon Silva - West Valley Spokane 12 2 * * *
Tamrich Perez - Southridge 145 12 4 * * *
Pedro Mendoza -Kamiakin 140 140 12 4 5
Nate Regan - Kamiak 145 145 12 4 * 8
Andrew King - Lake Stevens 145 11 4 *
 

160

09-10 wt 08-09 wt

2008

wt

Grade

School Size

Place

2009

Place

2008

Place

2007

Chris Castillo - Zillah 152 140 11 1 1 1 *
Micah Morrill - Snohomish 152 12 4 3 Illinois *
Tristin Greig Ferndale 152 12 3 5
Ethan Cobb - Mountain View 152 12 4 7
Jordan Harrington - Hoquium 152 12 2 6 *
Isaiah Corwin - Lindbergh 11 3 5
Kario Wallin Enumclaw 152 11 3 * * *
Easton Hargrave - Tumwater 152 11 2 * * *
Tyler Coates - Ellesburg) 152 10 2 * * *
Brett Johnson - Port Townsend 12 1 3 8
Davey Brown - Gig Harbor 152 12 4 * * *
Zeke Lomer - Castle Rock 12 1 4
Kevin McCanta _ Newport (Bellevue) 145 145 12 4 * 4
 

171

09-10 wt 08-09 wt

2008

wt

Grade

School Size

Place

2009

Place

2008

Place

2007

Derek Garcia - Sedro Woolley 152 140 12 3 1 1 1
Jacob Mason - University 160 145 12 4 1 * *
James Souza - Emerald Ridge 160 11 4 5
Danny Lopez - Everett 12 3 3
Jacob Longmire - Yelm 12 3 4
David Huizar - Sunnyside 160 145 12 2 4 4
Andrew Grillo - Tonasket 160 12 1 5
Jordan Pine - Olympia 160 12 4 7
Colten Williams - Emerald Ridge 160 11 4 *
Michael Neiner - South Kitsap 171 11 4 8
Steve Conn - Kennedy 12 3 7
 

189

09-10 wt 08-09 wt

2008

wt

Grade

School Size

Place

2009

Place

2008

Place

2007

Taylor Meeks - Orting 171 160 12 1 1 1 3
Nick Bayer - Tahoma 171 160 12 4 1 1 *
Dylan Rutledge - Auburn 171 160 11 4 3 * *
Mitch Steed - Emerald Ridge 189 171 12 4 3 * *
Nick Desroches - Riverside 171 11 2 3
Brad Gee - Stanwood 189 189 12 4 * 2
Tim Barron - Squalicum 171 12 2 5
Kjell Johnson - Liberty Bell 171 152 12 B 1 2
Dustin Johnson - University 171 171 11 4 *
Nick King - Clarkston 189 2 8
Justin Grow - Lake Stevens 189 12 4 * *
Kyle Whitney - Deer Park 171 ? 2
Adam Wolfe - Steilacoom 171 152 12 2 4 *
Beau Bridgman - Burlington 171 3
Clint Coulter - Union 189 10 4 8
Colton Knebel - Mercer Island 189 11 3 * * *
Eric Kinder - Yelm 189 11 3
Anthony Whitmarsh - North Central 171 11 3
 

215

09-10 wt 08-09 wt

2008

wt

Grade

School Size

Place

2009

Place

2008

Place

2007

Jacob Trotter - Mead 215 215 12 4 1 * *
Jeremy Holdaas - Blaine 215 171 12 2 2 * *
Alec Bird - Everett 215 171 12 3 1 4
Brad McCutchen - Enumclaw 215 12 3 2
Konner Knutdsen - Tahoma 215 189 12 4 3 * *
Klyntin Bott - Pomeroy 189 12 B 1 3
Nato Orozco - Connell 215 189 12 1 2 4
Hunter Orgill - Riverside 189 12 2
Chase Myers - White River 215 12 3 4
Brian Chamberlain - Moses Lake 189 171 11 4 6
Chris Young - Auburn 4
Anthony Dematteo - Skyline 189 171 12 4 3
 

285

09-10 wt 08-09 wt

2008

wt

Grade

School Size

Place

2009

Place

2008

Place

2007

Shawn Burton - Deer Park 285 285 11 2 1 6
Nathan Herrick - Kentwood 285 12 4 3
Nick Conlan Auburn 285 11 4 6
Steven Taylor - North Central 285 12 3 3
Jered Dorsey - Bonney Lake 285 12 3 4
Konrad Swartz - Sedro Woolley 285 12 3 7 * *
Kabe Fluaitt - Moses Lake 285 11 4 * * *
Gary Sumerlin - Lake Roosevelt 12 1 3
Jacob Welch -  Mark Morris 285 285 12 2 7

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits