Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

Washington State High School

Wrestling Rankings for 2009-10

WWR web site

Email Dave Gilbertson

Important ranking information and contact points!

Back to Main Ranking Page

Team Rankings

All-Class  1/26/10

  Team

Pts

1 Orting 112
2 Tahoma 92
3 Lake Stevens 61
4 Yelm 52
5 University 50
6 Mead 46
7 Graham-Kapowsin 46
8 Deer Park 44
9 Auburn 42
10 Kelso 40
11 North Central 30
12 Zillah 30
13 Enumclaw 29
14 Sedro-Woolley 26
15 Kentwood 26
16 Republic 26
17 Rogers (Puy) 23
18 Emerald Ridge 23
19 Olympic 23
20 Auburrn Mountainview 23

4A  1/26/10

  Team

Pts

1 Lake Stevens 138
2 University 114
3 Tahoma 106
4 Auburn 76
5 Graham-Kapowsin 75
6 Mead 68
7 Kelso 51
8 Moses Lake 50
9 Emerald Ridge 48
10 Rogers (Puy) 43
11 Kentwood 34
12 Inglemoor 33
13 Heritage 32
14 Snohomish 29
15 Thomas Jefferson 29
16 Ferris 28
17 Central Valley 28
18 Wenatchee 25
19 Southridge 22
20 Todd Beamer 21

3A  2/1/10

  Team

Pts

1 Yelm 130
2 North Central 101
3 Auburn Mountainview 94
4 Enumclaw 91
5 Everett 82
6 Olympic 70
7 Bonney Lake 59
8 Union 48
9 Sedro-Woolley 48
10 Glacier Peak 47
11 White River 41
12 Shadle Park 36
13 Ferndale 35
14 Columbia River 32
15 Sunnyside 28
16 Hanford 26
17 North Kitsap 26
18 East Valley (Spo) 23
19 Hudson's Bay 20
20 Camas 20
21 Port Angeles  20

2A   1/26/10

  Team

Pts

1 WF West 157
2 Deer Park 126
3 Steilacoom 93
4 Toppenish 92
5 Centralia 84
6 Klahowya 76
7 Tumwater 69
8 Othello 63
9 Blaine 60
10 Riverside 56
11 EV Yak 52
12 Lynden 51
13 Squalicum 50
14 Bellingham 41
15 Mark Morris 41
16 North Mason 38
17 Fife 38
18 Archbishop Murphy 37
19 Kingston 35
20 Cheney 35

1A  1/26/10

  Team

Pts

1 Orting  190
2 Cashmere  88
3 Granger 82
4 Zillah 79
5 Omak  70
6 Lakeside (NMF) 70
7 Warden  57
8 Connell 50
9 Chelan 45
10 Chewelah 44
11 Tonasket 39
12 Lake Roosevelt  33
13 Columbia (Burbank) 33
14 Montesano 33
15 Vashon Island  33
16 Port Townsend  32
17 Castle Rock 30
18 LaCenter 29
19 Rochester 24
20 Nooksack Valley 16
21 Stevenson 16

2B  1/26/10

  Team

Pts

1 Reardan 131
2 Kittitas 97
3 Republic  94
4 Pomeroy  82
5 Darrington 50
6 Tacoma Baptist 46
7 Ritzville-Lind 44
8 Oroville 44
9 Liberty Bell (Twisp/Winthrop) 38
10 Mary Walker (Springdale) 22
11 Raymond 22
12 Almira-Coulee-Hartline 22
13 Selkirk 22
14 Concrete 19
15 Davenport 16
16 Pateros 15
17 Liberty (Spangle) 11
18 South Bend 10
19 St. John-Endicott 10
20 North Beach 7
21 Ocosta (Westport) 7

Girls  1/19/2010

  Team

Pts

1 Sedro Woolley 90
2 Mount Baker 50
3 Kelso 47
4 Washougal 39
5 Enumclaw 37
6 Auburn Mountainview 33
7 Shelton 31
8 Fife 28
9 Kennedy 26
10 Bremerton 26
11 Chewelah 26
12 Kingston 26
13 Kiona-Benton 26
14 Skyline 26
15 West Valley (Yakima) 26
16 Rochester 26
17 La Center 20
18 Bethel 20
19 Lake Stevens 20
20 Montesano 20
21 Sunnyside 20

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits