Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

                    1A Regional Tournament (REGION 2)  2010
                                        Weight class : 103
9-MICHAEL CLIZBE(KALA)  
------------------------\
                        |                 
                       1|-----------------\
BYE                     |                 |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |                 
                                        57|-----------------\
9-CASEY HEATON(KALA)                      |                 |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |                 |                 |
                       2|-----------------/                 |
9-BRYTON MEDE(RAIN)     |                                   |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |                 
                                                         169|-----------------
9-JORDON BOOTH(CSRK)                                        |                 
------------------------\                                   |
                        |                                   |
                       3|-----------------\                 |
9-RYAN WOOD(MONT)       |                 |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |                 |
                                        58|-----------------/
9-CORBIN SUTHERLAND(ILWA                  |                 
------------------------\                 |
                        |                 |
                       4|-----------------/
11-NOAH AIGNER(MONT)    |                 
------------------------/

                                        
                   L-58-----------------\
                                        |                 
  L-1-----------------\              113|-----------------\
                      |                 |                 |
                    59|-----------------/                 |
                      |                                   |        Third
  L-2-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |                 
                                                       155|-----------------
                                                          |                 
  L-3-----------------\                                   |
                      |                                   |
                    60|-----------------\                 |
                      |                 |                 |
  L-4-----------------/              114|-----------------/
                                        |                 
                   L-57-----------------/

                                                            Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-113            |                 
                                                  141|-----------------
                                                     |                 
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-114


                    1A Regional Tournament (REGION 2)
                                        Weight class : 112
11-JACOB FRANCO(ROCH)   
------------------------\
                        |                 
                       5|-----------------\
9-TUCKER MARTIN(STEV)   |                 |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |                 
                                        61|-----------------\
11-MASON EDLUND(ROCH)                     |                 |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |                 |                 |
                       6|-----------------/                 |
11-RUDY ALVAREZ(ILWA)   |                                   |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |                 
                                                         170|-----------------
10-CUTTER GRAHN(FRKS)                                       |                 
------------------------\                                   |
                        |                                   |
                       7|-----------------\                 |
10-MICHAEL BELENSKI(CSRK|                 |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |                 |
                                        62|-----------------/
11-TYLER CORANI(FRKS)                     |                 
------------------------\                 |
                        |                 |
                       8|-----------------/
10-PATRICK MAYOLO(LACT) |                 
------------------------/

                                        
                   L-62-----------------\
                                        |                 
  L-5-----------------\              115|-----------------\
                      |                 |                 |
                    63|-----------------/                 |
                      |                                   |        Third
  L-6-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |                 
                                                       156|-----------------
                                                          |                 
  L-7-----------------\                                   |
                      |                                   |
                    64|-----------------\                 |
                      |                 |                 |
  L-8-----------------/              116|-----------------/
                                        |                 
                   L-61-----------------/

                                                            Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-115            |                 
                                                  142|-----------------
                                                     |                 
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-116


                    1A Regional Tournament (REGION 2)
                                        Weight class : 119
11-MARCUS DEYO(CSRK)    
------------------------\
                        |                 
                       9|-----------------\
10-CRUZ CARTER(MONT)    |                 |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |                 
                                        65|-----------------\
9-MATT WELLS(KALA)                        |                 |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |                 |                 |
                      10|-----------------/                 |
10-CHANCE PETRICH(TENI) |                                   |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |                 
                                                         171|-----------------
12-REY HOWARD(CSRK)                                         |                 
------------------------\                                   |
                        |                                   |
                      11|-----------------\                 |
9-ALEX MARKVA(ROCH)     |                 |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |                 |
                                        66|-----------------/
9-AUSTIN TOWELL(STEV)                     |                 
------------------------\                 |
                        |                 |
                      12|-----------------/
10-DANYE HOUSE(FRKS)    |                 
------------------------/

                                        
                   L-66-----------------\
                                        |                 
  L-9-----------------\              117|-----------------\
                      |                 |                 |
                    67|-----------------/                 |
                      |                                   |        Third
 L-10-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |                 
                                                       157|-----------------
                                                          |                 
 L-11-----------------\                                   |
                      |                                   |
                    68|-----------------\                 |
                      |                 |                 |
 L-12-----------------/              118|-----------------/
                                        |                 
                   L-65-----------------/

                                                            Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-117            |                 
                                                  143|-----------------
                                                     |                 
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-118


                    1A Regional Tournament (REGION 2)
                                        Weight class : 125
11-BLAKE MARKVA(ROCH)   
------------------------\
                        |                 
                      13|-----------------\
10-DALTON GONZALEZ(CSRK)|                 |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |                 
                                        69|-----------------\
10-ANDREW RAUPP(WNLK)                     |                 |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |                 |                 |
                      14|-----------------/                 |
11-KEVIN JACO(STEV)     |                                   |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |                 
                                                         172|-----------------
9-CODY SAMPAIR(MONT)                                        |                 
------------------------\                                   |
                        |                                   |
                      15|-----------------\                 |
9-DUSTIN VERSEY(LACT)   |                 |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |                 |
                                        70|-----------------/
11-ANDY WARREN(TENI)                      |                 
------------------------\                 |
                        |                 |
                      16|-----------------/
12-JOE GAZE(CSRK)       |                 
------------------------/

                                        
                   L-70-----------------\
                                        |                 
 L-13-----------------\              119|-----------------\
                      |                 |                 |
                    71|-----------------/                 |
                      |                                   |        Third
 L-14-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |                 
                                                       158|-----------------
                                                          |                 
 L-15-----------------\                                   |
                      |                                   |
                    72|-----------------\                 |
                      |                 |                 |
 L-16-----------------/              120|-----------------/
                                        |                 
                   L-69-----------------/

                                                            Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-119            |                 
                                                  144|-----------------
                                                     |                 
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-120


                    1A Regional Tournament (REGION 2)
                                        Weight class : 130
12-TRAVIS PATRICK(CSRK) 
------------------------\
                        |                 
                      17|-----------------\
9-ERIC ANDERSON(RAIN)   |                 |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |                 
                                        73|-----------------\
10-KRIS ERDELBROCK(CSRK)                  |                 |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |                 |                 |
                      18|-----------------/                 |
10-TYLER LANGFORD(TENI) |                                   |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |                 
                                                         173|-----------------
9-JACOB SCHNEIDER(STEV)                                     |                 
------------------------\                                   |
                        |                                   |
                      19|-----------------\                 |
9-DUSTIN MCLEAN(ROCH)   |                 |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |                 |
                                        74|-----------------/
11-TYLER ROBERSON(LACT)                   |                 
------------------------\                 |
                        |                 |
                      20|-----------------/
12-ZACH EASTMAN(ROCH)   |                 
------------------------/

                                        
                   L-74-----------------\
                                        |                 
 L-17-----------------\              121|-----------------\
                      |                 |                 |
                    75|-----------------/                 |
                      |                                   |        Third
 L-18-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |                 
                                                       159|-----------------
                                                          |                 
 L-19-----------------\                                   |
                      |                                   |
                    76|-----------------\                 |
                      |                 |                 |
 L-20-----------------/              122|-----------------/
                                        |                 
                   L-73-----------------/

                                                            Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-121            |                 
                                                  145|-----------------
                                                     |                 
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-122


                    1A Regional Tournament (REGION 2)
                                        Weight class : 135
12-MIKE RAUPP(WNLK)     
------------------------\
                        |                 
                      21|-----------------\
9-CORY ALDERMAN(CSRK)   |                 |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |                 
                                        77|-----------------\
12-JOHN ODEGARD(MONT)                     |                 |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |                 |                 |
                      22|-----------------/                 |
10-JAKE JOHNSON(LACT)   |                                   |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |                 
                                                         174|-----------------
11-TY RIDOUT(MONT)                                          |                 
------------------------\                                   |
                        |                                   |
                      23|-----------------\                 |
9-LEVI GODINHO(CSRK)    |                 |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |                 |
                                        78|-----------------/
12-MICHAEL DAVIS(RAIN)                    |                 
------------------------\                 |
                        |                 |
                      24|-----------------/
10-KARL BELL(STEV)      |                 
------------------------/

                                        
                   L-78-----------------\
                                        |                 
 L-21-----------------\              123|-----------------\
                      |                 |                 |
                    79|-----------------/                 |
                      |                                   |        Third
 L-22-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |                 
                                                       160|-----------------
                                                          |                 
 L-23-----------------\                                   |
                      |                                   |
                    80|-----------------\                 |
                      |                 |                 |
 L-24-----------------/              124|-----------------/
                                        |                 
                   L-77-----------------/

                                                            Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-123            |                 
                                                  146|-----------------
                                                     |                 
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-124


                    1A Regional Tournament (REGION 2)
                                        Weight class : 140
11-KYLE GODINHO(CSRK)   
------------------------\
                        |                 
                      25|-----------------\
10-KYLE BLACK(MONT)     |                 |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |                 
                                        81|-----------------\
12-DEAN POWELL(STEV)                      |                 |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |                 |                 |
                      26|-----------------/                 |
11-KYLE ARCHER(WNLK)    |                                   |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |                 
                                                         175|-----------------
9-PACER SAID(CSRK)                                          |                 
------------------------\                                   |
                        |                                   |
                      27|-----------------\                 |
11-JOHNNY WOOD(MONT)    |                 |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |                 |
                                        82|-----------------/
11-DYLAN POE(ILWA)                        |                 
------------------------\                 |
                        |                 |
                      28|-----------------/
12-GARRET LARSEN(TENI)  |                 
------------------------/

                                        
                   L-82-----------------\
                                        |                 
 L-25-----------------\              125|-----------------\
                      |                 |                 |
                    83|-----------------/                 |
                      |                                   |        Third
 L-26-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |                 
                                                       161|-----------------
                                                          |                 
 L-27-----------------\                                   |
                      |                                   |
                    84|-----------------\                 |
                      |                 |                 |
 L-28-----------------/              126|-----------------/
                                        |                 
                   L-81-----------------/

                                                            Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-125            |                 
                                                  147|-----------------
                                                     |                 
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-126


                    1A Regional Tournament (REGION 2)
                                        Weight class : 145
12-JASON FRANKS(MONT)   
------------------------\
                        |                 
                      29|-----------------\
9-GABE BUNKER(LACT)     |                 |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |                 
                                        85|-----------------\
11-NICK ATKINS(FRKS)                      |                 |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |                 |                 |
                      30|-----------------/                 |
11-JACOB UBL(KALA)      |                                   |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |                 
                                                         176|-----------------
12-JEROMY CARROLL(TENI)                                     |                 
------------------------\                                   |
                        |                                   |
                      31|-----------------\                 |
12-SAM WILLIAMS(CSRK)   |                 |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |                 |
                                        86|-----------------/
12-RYAN SCHNEIDER(MONT)                   |                 
------------------------\                 |
                        |                 |
                      32|-----------------/
11-CHRIS MAYOLO(LACT)   |                 
------------------------/

                                        
                   L-86-----------------\
                                        |                 
 L-29-----------------\              127|-----------------\
                      |                 |                 |
                    87|-----------------/                 |
                      |                                   |        Third
 L-30-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |                 
                                                       162|-----------------
                                                          |                 
 L-31-----------------\                                   |
                      |                                   |
                    88|-----------------\                 |
                      |                 |                 |
 L-32-----------------/              128|-----------------/
                                        |                 
                   L-85-----------------/

                                                            Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-127            |                 
                                                  148|-----------------
                                                     |                 
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-128


                    1A Regional Tournament (REGION 2)
                                        Weight class : 152
12-ZEKE LOMER(CSRK)     
------------------------\
                        |                 
                      33|-----------------\
11-JARED BLEWETT(MONT)  |                 |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |                 
                                        89|-----------------\
12-KENDALL LANG(LACT)                     |                 |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |                 |                 |
                      34|-----------------/                 |
12-TRAVIS PETROVICH(FRKS|                                   |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |                 
                                                         177|-----------------
12-JEFF EDWARDS(CSRK)                                       |                 
------------------------\                                   |
                        |                                   |
                      35|-----------------\                 |
12-DUSTIN JONES-VICE(ROC|                 |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |                 |
                                        90|-----------------/
11-NICK COX(ILWA)                         |                 
------------------------\                 |
                        |                 |
                      36|-----------------/
12-DILLON FORD(MONT)    |                 
------------------------/

                                        
                   L-90-----------------\
                                        |                 
 L-33-----------------\              129|-----------------\
                      |                 |                 |
                    91|-----------------/                 |
                      |                                   |        Third
 L-34-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |                 
                                                       163|-----------------
                                                          |                 
 L-35-----------------\                                   |
                      |                                   |
                    92|-----------------\                 |
                      |                 |                 |
 L-36-----------------/              130|-----------------/
                                        |                 
                   L-89-----------------/

                                                            Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-129            |                 
                                                  149|-----------------
                                                     |                 
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-130


                    1A Regional Tournament (REGION 2)
                                        Weight class : 160
12-GABE WEST(MONT)      
------------------------\
                        |                 
                      37|-----------------\
10-KOBY ELF(CSRK)       |                 |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |                 
                                        93|-----------------\
12-DILLION DIMLER(MONT)                   |                 |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |                 |                 |
                      38|-----------------/                 |
11-TAYLOR ODNEAL(ILWA)  |                                   |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |                 
                                                         178|-----------------
12-JAMES LANCASTER(ROCH)                                    |                 
------------------------\                                   |
                        |                                   |
                      39|-----------------\                 |
12-BRYCEN SHELTON(CSRK) |                 |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |                 |
                                        94|-----------------/
10-RAUL SANCHEZ(TENI)                     |                 
------------------------\                 |
                        |                 |
                      40|-----------------/
11-RYAN KULLA(LACT)     |                 
------------------------/

                                        
                   L-94-----------------\
                                        |                 
 L-37-----------------\              131|-----------------\
                      |                 |                 |
                    95|-----------------/                 |
                      |                                   |        Third
 L-38-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |                 
                                                       164|-----------------
                                                          |                 
 L-39-----------------\                                   |
                      |                                   |
                    96|-----------------\                 |
                      |                 |                 |
 L-40-----------------/              132|-----------------/
                                        |                 
                   L-93-----------------/

                                                            Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-131            |                 
                                                  150|-----------------
                                                     |                 
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-132


                    1A Regional Tournament (REGION 2)
                                        Weight class : 171
12-JENSON LADIGES(CSAL) 
------------------------\
                        |                 
                      41|-----------------\
10-COLLIN HORNBY(ROCH)  |                 |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |                 
                                        97|-----------------\
10-LEVI SHIPMAN(CSRK)                     |                 |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |                 |                 |
                      42|-----------------/                 |
11-GAVIN MCGEE(TENI)    |                                   |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |                 
                                                         179|-----------------
11-BRODY PESTANA(STEV)                                      |                 
------------------------\                                   |
                        |                                   |
                      43|-----------------\                 |
11-GUNNER GODFREY(MONT) |                 |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |                 |
                                        98|-----------------/
12-JOE FJELDHEIM(ILWA)                    |                 
------------------------\                 |
                        |                 |
                      44|-----------------/
12-RYAN CAMPBELL(MONT)  |                 
------------------------/

                                        
                   L-98-----------------\
                                        |                 
 L-41-----------------\              133|-----------------\
                      |                 |                 |
                    99|-----------------/                 |
                      |                                   |        Third
 L-42-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |                 
                                                       165|-----------------
                                                          |                 
 L-43-----------------\                                   |
                      |                                   |
                   100|-----------------\                 |
                      |                 |                 |
 L-44-----------------/              134|-----------------/
                                        |                 
                   L-97-----------------/

                                                            Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-133            |                 
                                                  151|-----------------
                                                     |                 
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-134


                    1A Regional Tournament (REGION 2)
                                        Weight class : 189
11-EMILO PERETE(ROCH)   
------------------------\
                        |                 
                      45|-----------------\
11-JEREMY WATERS(STEV)  |                 |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |                 
                                       101|-----------------\
12-PRESTON TOMES(TOLE)                    |                 |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |                 |                 |
                      46|-----------------/                 |
11-NATHAN WILFONG(KALA) |                                   |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |                 
                                                         180|-----------------
10-BO RUSSELL(MONT)                                         |                 
------------------------\                                   |
                        |                                   |
                      47|-----------------\                 |
11-RYAN WARD(CSRK)      |                 |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |                 |
                                       102|-----------------/
11-TYLER HOLWEGER(ROCH)                   |                 
------------------------\                 |
                        |                 |
                      48|-----------------/
11-JOSHUA BELL(CSAL)    |                 
------------------------/

                                        
                  L-102-----------------\
                                        |                 
 L-45-----------------\              135|-----------------\
                      |                 |                 |
                   103|-----------------/                 |
                      |                                   |        Third
 L-46-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |                 
                                                       166|-----------------
                                                          |                 
 L-47-----------------\                                   |
                      |                                   |
                   104|-----------------\                 |
                      |                 |                 |
 L-48-----------------/              136|-----------------/
                                        |                 
                  L-101-----------------/

                                                            Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-135            |                 
                                                  152|-----------------
                                                     |                 
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-136


                    1A Regional Tournament (REGION 2)
                                        Weight class : 215
11-TAYLOR HARRIMAN(CSRK)
------------------------\
                        |                 
                      49|-----------------\
11-BRIAN BENDER(TENI)   |                 |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |                 
                                       105|-----------------\
11-KYLE ORTH(CSRK)                        |                 |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |                 |                 |
                      50|-----------------/                 |
9-BLAKE WARGO(MONT)     |                                   |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |                 
                                                         181|-----------------
10-MARCUS CARTER(STEV)                                      |                 
------------------------\                                   |
                        |                                   |
                      51|-----------------\                 |
9-WILLIAM MCGINNIS(ROCH)|                 |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |                 |
                                       106|-----------------/
12-BOBBY RICHARDS(ILWA)                   |                 
------------------------\                 |
                        |                 |
                      52|-----------------/
12-JOEY SALAZAR(FRKS)   |                 
------------------------/

                                        
                  L-106-----------------\
                                        |                 
 L-49-----------------\              137|-----------------\
                      |                 |                 |
                   107|-----------------/                 |
                      |                                   |        Third
 L-50-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |                 
                                                       167|-----------------
                                                          |                 
 L-51-----------------\                                   |
                      |                                   |
                   108|-----------------\                 |
                      |                 |                 |
 L-52-----------------/              138|-----------------/
                                        |                 
                  L-105-----------------/

                                                            Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-137            |                 
                                                  153|-----------------
                                                     |                 
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-138


                    1A Regional Tournament (REGION 2)
                                        Weight class : 285
12-TANNER HOUSE (FRKS)  
------------------------\
                        |                 
                      53|-----------------\
9-COLTON DOW(CSRK)      |                 |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |                 
                                       109|-----------------\
11-DYLAN STROM(TOLE)                      |                 |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |                 |                 |
                      54|-----------------/                 |
12-SERGIO NUNEZ(ILWA)   |                                   |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |                 
                                                         182|-----------------
11-DEAN LAMPERT(TOLE)                                       |                 
------------------------\                                   |
                        |                                   |
                      55|-----------------\                 |
11-WADE HUETT(STEV)     |                 |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |                 |
                                       110|-----------------/
12-TYSON BALZER(RAIN)                     |                 
------------------------\                 |
                        |                 |
                      56|-----------------/
11-DYLAN SHORT(ILWA)    |                 
------------------------/

                                        
                  L-110-----------------\
                                        |                 
 L-53-----------------\              139|-----------------\
                      |                 |                 |
                   111|-----------------/                 |
                      |                                   |        Third
 L-54-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |                 
                                                       168|-----------------
                                                          |                 
 L-55-----------------\                                   |
                      |                                   |
                   112|-----------------\                 |
                      |                 |                 |
 L-56-----------------/              140|-----------------/
                                        |                 
                  L-109-----------------/

                                                            Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-139            |                 
                                                  154|-----------------
                                                     |                 
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-140


Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits