Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

SCAC 1A Regionals 2010- Zillah- WA  Region4?
Team Scores
1..ZILLAH                    190.5 
2..WARDEN                    180 
3..ROYAL                     154.5 
4..GRANGER                   152 
5..GOLDENDALE                86 
6..KIONA-BENTON              77 
7..NACHES VALLEY             72.5 
8..CONNELL                   66 
9..COLUMBIA-BURBANK          59 
10..WAHLUKE                   41 
11..RIVERVIEW                 25 
12..HIGHLAND                  22.5 
13..MABTON                    12 
14..CLE ELUM-ROSLYN           10 
                    SCAC 1A Regionals - Zillah- WA
                                        Weight class : 103
09-JOSHUA SALCEDO(GRAN) 
------------------------\
                        |09-JOSHUA SALCEDO
                       1|-----------------\
10-EDVIN WILSON(KION)   |  Fall 1:34      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |10-JAVIER TAPIA(W
                                        57|-----------------\
BYE                                       |  8-7            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |10-JAVIER TAPIA(W|                 |
                       2|-----------------/                 |
10-JAVIER TAPIA(WARD)   |  BYE                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-HERNAN SERRA(C
                                                         169|-----------------
09-JESSE GONZALES(ZILL)                                     |  7-3            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |09-MISAEL LOPEZ(C                  |
                       3|-----------------\                 |
09-MISAEL LOPEZ(CONN)   |  8-6            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-HERNAN SERRA(C|
                                        58|-----------------/
BYE                                       |  D 6-4          
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-HERNAN SERRA(C|
                       4|-----------------/
11-HERNAN SERRA(CONN)   |  BYE            
------------------------/

                       09-MISAEL LOPEZ(C
                   L-58-----------------\
     10-EDVIN WILSON(K                  |09-MISAEL LOPEZ(C
  L-1-----------------\              113|-----------------\
                      |10-EDVIN WILSON(K|  Fall 0:46      |
                    59|-----------------/                 |
     BYE              |  BYE                              |        Third
  L-2-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |09-JOSHUA SALCEDO
                                                       155|-----------------
     09-JESSE GONZALES                                    |  Fall 4:56      
  L-3-----------------\                                   |
                      |09-JOSHUA SALCEDO                  |
                    60|-----------------\                 |
     BYE              |  BYE            |09-JOSHUA SALCEDO|
  L-4-----------------/              114|-----------------/
                       09-JESSE GONZALES|  6-0            
                   L-57-----------------/

                                    10-EDVIN WILSON(K       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-113            |09-JESSE GONZALES
                                                  141|-----------------
                                    09-JESSE GONZALES|  Fall 0:14      
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-114


                    SCAC 1A Regionals - Zillah- WA
                                        Weight class : 112
11-JONATHAN SALCEDO(GRAN
------------------------\
                        |11-JONATHAN SALCE
                       5|-----------------\
12-TRAVIS ROOS(KION)    |  Fall 0:16      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-JONATHAN SALCE
                                        61|-----------------\
12-JACOB ROSAS(ZILL)                      |  Fall 5:03      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-AUSTIN HUDSON(|                 |
                       6|-----------------/                 |
11-AUSTIN HUDSON(WAHL)  |  Fall 1:45                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |10-J.P. MARTINEZ(
                                                         170|-----------------
10-DAN BOEHME(CLEL)                                         |  15-11          
------------------------\                                   |
                        |10-DAN BOEHME(CLE                  |
                       7|-----------------\                 |
10-DANIEL PERCIFIELD(CBU|  8-1            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |10-J.P. MARTINEZ(|
                                        62|-----------------/
10-ADRIAN BARAJAS(GRAN)                   |  Fall 1:00      
------------------------\                 |
                        |10-J.P. MARTINEZ(|
                       8|-----------------/
10-J.P. MARTINEZ(WARD)  |  Fall 1:15      
------------------------/

                       10-DAN BOEHME(CLE
                   L-62-----------------\
     12-TRAVIS ROOS(KI                  |10-DAN BOEHME(CLE
  L-5-----------------\              115|-----------------\
                      |12-JACOB ROSAS(ZI|  2-0            |
                    63|-----------------/                 |
     12-JACOB ROSAS(ZI|  8-0                              |        Third
  L-6-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-AUSTIN HUDSON(
                                                       156|-----------------
     10-DANIEL PERCIFI                                    |  6-4            
  L-7-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-AUSTIN HUDSON(                  |
                    64|-----------------\                 |
     10-ADRIAN BARAJAS|  14-7           |11-AUSTIN HUDSON(|
  L-8-----------------/              116|-----------------/
                       10-ADRIAN BARAJAS|  9-3            
                   L-61-----------------/

                                    12-JACOB ROSAS(ZI       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-115            |10-ADRIAN BARAJAS
                                                  142|-----------------
                                    10-ADRIAN BARAJAS|  5-0            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-116


                    SCAC 1A Regionals - Zillah- WA
                                        Weight class : 119
09-CORTES HERNANDEZ(ZILL
------------------------\
                        |11-CARLOS GOMEZ(W
                       9|-----------------\
11-CARLOS GOMEZ(WARD)   |  Fall 5:51      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |10-DANNY BARAJAS(
                                        65|-----------------\
11-REYMUNDO VALENCIA(ZIL                  |  Fall 5:01      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |10-DANNY BARAJAS(|                 |
                      10|-----------------/                 |
10-DANNY BARAJAS(ROYL)  |  Fall 0:43                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |10-MATT McCALLUM(
                                                         171|-----------------
11-DAN MAGALLON(MABT)                                       |  8-1            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-DAN MAGALLON(M                  |
                      11|-----------------\                 |
09-TUCKER SIMONTON(CBUR)|  Fall 0:45      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |10-MATT McCALLUM(|
                                        66|-----------------/
10-OSCAR MORALES(HILD)                    |  Fall 3:06      
------------------------\                 |
                        |10-MATT McCALLUM(|
                      12|-----------------/
10-MATT McCALLUM(KION)  |  Fall 2:41      
------------------------/

                       11-DAN MAGALLON(M
                   L-66-----------------\
     09-CORTES HERNAND                  |09-CORTES HERNAND
  L-9-----------------\              117|-----------------\
                      |09-CORTES HERNAND|  8-6            |
                    67|-----------------/                 |
     11-REYMUNDO VALEN|  Fall 3:50                        |        Third
 L-10-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |09-CORTES HERNAND
                                                       157|-----------------
     09-TUCKER SIMONTO                                    |  9-5            
 L-11-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-CARLOS GOMEZ(W                  |
                    68|-----------------\                 |
     10-OSCAR MORALES(|  12-5           |09-TUCKER SIMONTO|
 L-12-----------------/              118|-----------------/
                       09-TUCKER SIMONTO|  Fall 3:29      
                   L-65-----------------/

                                    11-DAN MAGALLON(M       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-117            |11-DAN MAGALLON(M
                                                  143|-----------------
                                    11-CARLOS GOMEZ(W|  9-8            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-118


                    SCAC 1A Regionals - Zillah- WA
                                        Weight class : 125
12-SKYLOR DAVIS(ZILL)   
------------------------\
                        |12-SKYLOR DAVIS(Z
                      13|-----------------\
12-PEDRO LOPEZ(ROYL)    |  Fall 2:36      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-SKYLOR DAVIS(Z
                                        69|-----------------\
12-JOE SALCEDO(GRAN)                      |  Fall 1:40      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-JOE SALCEDO(GR|                 |
                      14|-----------------/                 |
11-HANK ELLIS(ROYL)     |  Fall 0:42                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-SKYLOR DAVIS(Z
                                                         172|-----------------
09-ADRIAN GUERRERO(GRAN)                                    |  Fall 3:25      
------------------------\                                   |
                        |09-ADRIAN GUERRER                  |
                      15|-----------------\                 |
10-DEREK PRUNEDA(WARD)  |  Fall 1:06      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-DAVID GONZALES|
                                        70|-----------------/
10-MICHAEL RAMSEY(NVAL)                   |  5-4            
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-DAVID GONZALES|
                      16|-----------------/
11-DAVID GONZALES(KION) |  12-2           
------------------------/

                       09-ADRIAN GUERRER
                   L-70-----------------\
     12-PEDRO LOPEZ(RO                  |09-ADRIAN GUERRER
 L-13-----------------\              119|-----------------\
                      |12-PEDRO LOPEZ(RO|  5-2            |
                    71|-----------------/                 |
     11-HANK ELLIS(ROY|  D 6-4                            |        Third
 L-14-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-JOE SALCEDO(GR
                                                       158|-----------------
     10-DEREK PRUNEDA(                                    |  D 13-4         
 L-15-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-JOE SALCEDO(GR                  |
                    72|-----------------\                 |
     10-MICHAEL RAMSEY|  Fall 1:34      |12-JOE SALCEDO(GR|
 L-16-----------------/              120|-----------------/
                       10-MICHAEL RAMSEY|  Fall 3:34      
                   L-69-----------------/

                                    12-PEDRO LOPEZ(RO       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-119            |10-MICHAEL RAMSEY
                                                  144|-----------------
                                    10-MICHAEL RAMSEY|  2-1            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-120


                    SCAC 1A Regionals - Zillah- WA
                                        Weight class : 130
12-CARLOS DELEON(GRAN)  
------------------------\
                        |12-CARLOS DELEON(
                      17|-----------------\
12-ROBERTO PALENCIA(KION|  7-5            |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-TREVOR MORRISO
                                        73|-----------------\
12-GUSTAVO OCHOA(GRAN)                    |  10-3           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-TREVOR MORRISO|                 |
                      18|-----------------/                 |
12-TREVOR MORRISON(CBUR)|  Fall 2:00                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-TREVOR MORRISO
                                                         173|-----------------
11-JOHN ARELLANO(ZILL)                                      |  8-3            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-CESAR RANGEL(W                  |
                      19|-----------------\                 |
11-CESAR RANGEL(WARD)   |  Fall 3:57      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-CHANCE WATT(RV|
                                        74|-----------------/
09-SAMUEL SEXTON(MABT)                    |  10-0           
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-CHANCE WATT(RV|
                      20|-----------------/
11-CHANCE WATT(RVEW)    |  Fall 2:49      
------------------------/

                       11-CESAR RANGEL(W
                   L-74-----------------\
     12-ROBERTO PALENC                  |12-ROBERTO PALENC
 L-17-----------------\              121|-----------------\
                      |12-ROBERTO PALENC|  9-8            |
                    75|-----------------/                 |
     12-GUSTAVO OCHOA(|  3-0                              |        Third
 L-18-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-CARLOS DELEON(
                                                       159|-----------------
     11-JOHN ARELLANO(                                    |  8-6            
 L-19-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-CARLOS DELEON(                  |
                    76|-----------------\                 |
     09-SAMUEL SEXTON(|  Fall 3:59      |12-CARLOS DELEON(|
 L-20-----------------/              122|-----------------/
                       11-JOHN ARELLANO(|  Fall 1:52      
                   L-73-----------------/

                                    11-CESAR RANGEL(W       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-121            |11-CESAR RANGEL(W
                                                  145|-----------------
                                    11-JOHN ARELLANO(|  Fall 4:36      
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-122


                    SCAC 1A Regionals - Zillah- WA
                                        Weight class : 135
11-TOREY SPAULDING-JIMEN
------------------------\
                        |11-TOREY SPAULDIN
                      21|-----------------\
10-IRBYN COMPOS(CONN)   |  8-0            |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |09-ALEX MYRICK(RO
                                        77|-----------------\
10-BRANDON SOMMERVILLE(H                  |  6-2            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |09-ALEX MYRICK(RO|                 |
                      22|-----------------/                 |
09-ALEX MYRICK(ROYL)    |  Fall 5:29                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-SCOTT HENDERSO
                                                         174|-----------------
10-CALEB RESENDEZ(GRAN)                                     |  9-1            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |09-LADDIE GOROSKI                  |
                      23|-----------------\                 |
09-LADDIE GOROSKI(ROYL) |  Fall 4:40      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-SCOTT HENDERSO|
                                        78|-----------------/
09-FREDDY SANCHEZ(ZILL)                   |  Fall 1:21      
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-SCOTT HENDERSO|
                      24|-----------------/
11-SCOTT HENDERSON(WARD)|  Fall 1:41      
------------------------/

                       09-LADDIE GOROSKI
                   L-78-----------------\
     10-IRBYN COMPOS(C                  |09-LADDIE GOROSKI
 L-21-----------------\              123|-----------------\
                      |10-IRBYN COMPOS(C|  Fall 1:43      |
                    79|-----------------/                 |
     10-BRANDON SOMMER|  Fall 2:04                        |        Third
 L-22-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-TOREY SPAULDIN
                                                       160|-----------------
     10-CALEB RESENDEZ                                    |  5-4            
 L-23-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-TOREY SPAULDIN                  |
                    80|-----------------\                 |
     09-FREDDY SANCHEZ|  Fall 1:16      |11-TOREY SPAULDIN|
 L-24-----------------/              124|-----------------/
                       10-CALEB RESENDEZ|  Fall 3:40      
                   L-77-----------------/

                                    10-IRBYN COMPOS(C       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-123            |10-IRBYN COMPOS(C
                                                  146|-----------------
                                    10-CALEB RESENDEZ|  Fall 1:48      
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-124


                    SCAC 1A Regionals - Zillah- WA
                                        Weight class : 140
11-FORREST KOPTA(HILD)  
------------------------\
                        |11-FORREST KOPTA(
                      25|-----------------\
11-CODY STONESTREET(CBUR|  17-0           |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-FORREST KOPTA(
                                        81|-----------------\
10-SERGIO SANCHEZ(ZILL)                   |  10-6           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-SAM SUAREZ(WAR|                 |
                      26|-----------------/                 |
11-SAM SUAREZ(WARD)     |  Fall 1:58                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-FORREST KOPTA(
                                                         175|-----------------
10-ERNESTO MARTINEZ(GRAN                                    |  13-0           
------------------------\                                   |
                        |10-KELVIN SCHUMAN                  |
                      27|-----------------\                 |
10-KELVIN SCHUMAN(KION) |  8-7            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-KRIS RICE(ROYL|
                                        82|-----------------/
10-AUSTIN JONES(GOLD)                     |  11-2           
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-KRIS RICE(ROYL|
                      28|-----------------/
12-KRIS RICE(ROYL)      |  15-0           
------------------------/

                       10-KELVIN SCHUMAN
                   L-82-----------------\
     11-CODY STONESTRE                  |10-SERGIO SANCHEZ
 L-25-----------------\              125|-----------------\
                      |10-SERGIO SANCHEZ|  10-8           |
                    83|-----------------/                 |
     10-SERGIO SANCHEZ|  11-6                             |        Third
 L-26-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-SAM SUAREZ(WAR
                                                       161|-----------------
     10-ERNESTO MARTIN                                    |  Fall 4:24      
 L-27-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-SAM SUAREZ(WAR                  |
                    84|-----------------\                 |
     10-AUSTIN JONES(G|  10-0           |11-SAM SUAREZ(WAR|
 L-28-----------------/              126|-----------------/
                       10-ERNESTO MARTIN|  Fall 2:24      
                   L-81-----------------/

                                    10-KELVIN SCHUMAN       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-125            |10-ERNESTO MARTIN
                                                  147|-----------------
                                    10-ERNESTO MARTIN|  12-3           
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-126


                    SCAC 1A Regionals - Zillah- WA
                                        Weight class : 145
11-RODNEY TREECE(ZILL)  
------------------------\
                        |11-RODNEY TREECE(
                      29|-----------------\
09-ALEX GONZALEZ(CONN)  |  15-0           |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-RODNEY TREECE(
                                        85|-----------------\
09-ABEL MORALES(GRAN)                     |  14-8           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-OMAR GOMEZ(ROY|                 |
                      30|-----------------/                 |
11-OMAR GOMEZ(ROYL)     |  Fall 1:53                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-ZAC REISENAUER
                                                         176|-----------------
10-JACOB FRAZIER(NVAL)                                      |  Fall 4:30      
------------------------\                                   |
                        |10-JACOB FRAZIER(                  |
                      31|-----------------\                 |
10-HECTOR CAMACHO(WARD) |  8-4            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-ZAC REISENAUER|
                                        86|-----------------/
09-WADE GASTON(GOLD)                      |  Fall 3:02      
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-ZAC REISENAUER|
                      32|-----------------/
12-ZAC REISENAUER(CBUR) |  Fall 1:06      
------------------------/

                       10-JACOB FRAZIER(
                   L-86-----------------\
     09-ALEX GONZALEZ(                  |09-ABEL MORALES(G
 L-29-----------------\              127|-----------------\
                      |09-ABEL MORALES(G|  3-0            |
                    87|-----------------/                 |
     09-ABEL MORALES(G|  9-1                              |        Third
 L-30-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-OMAR GOMEZ(ROY
                                                       162|-----------------
     10-HECTOR CAMACHO                                    |  Fall 4:31      
 L-31-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-OMAR GOMEZ(ROY                  |
                    88|-----------------\                 |
     09-WADE GASTON(GO|  17-5           |11-OMAR GOMEZ(ROY|
 L-32-----------------/              128|-----------------/
                       10-HECTOR CAMACHO|  4-0            
                   L-85-----------------/

                                    10-JACOB FRAZIER(       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-127            |10-JACOB FRAZIER(
                                                  148|-----------------
                                    10-HECTOR CAMACHO|  6-3            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-128


                    SCAC 1A Regionals - Zillah- WA
                                        Weight class : 152
11-CHRIS CASTILLO(ZILL) 
------------------------\
                        |11-CHRIS CASTILLO
                      33|-----------------\
12-CHRIS HOWELL(KION)   |  Fall 2:41      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-CHRIS CASTILLO
                                        89|-----------------\
10-NOLIN BARE(GOLD)                       |  15-2           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |10-NOLIN BARE(GOL|                 |
                      34|-----------------/                 |
11-KENNY SULLIVAN(WARD) |  6-5                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-CHRIS CASTILLO
                                                         177|-----------------
12-J.D. RING(NVAL)                                          |  8-2            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-J.D. RING(NVAL                  |
                      35|-----------------\                 |
10-MARIO HERRERA(WAHL)  |  Fall 4:49      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-J.D. RING(NVAL|
                                        90|-----------------/
10-CARLOS GASTELUM(MABT)                  |  3-0            
------------------------\                 |
                        |09-DAMIEN DELAROS|
                      36|-----------------/
09-DAMIEN DELAROSA(ROYL)|  Fall 1:05      
------------------------/

                       09-DAMIEN DELAROS
                   L-90-----------------\
     12-CHRIS HOWELL(K                  |09-DAMIEN DELAROS
 L-33-----------------\              129|-----------------\
                      |11-KENNY SULLIVAN|  4-3            |
                    91|-----------------/                 |
     11-KENNY SULLIVAN|  Fall 1:41                        |        Third
 L-34-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |10-NOLIN BARE(GOL
                                                       163|-----------------
     10-MARIO HERRERA(                                    |  Fall 5:47      
 L-35-----------------\                                   |
                      |10-NOLIN BARE(GOL                  |
                    92|-----------------\                 |
     10-CARLOS GASTELU|  9-1            |10-NOLIN BARE(GOL|
 L-36-----------------/              130|-----------------/
                       10-MARIO HERRERA(|  Fall 1:41      
                   L-89-----------------/

                                    11-KENNY SULLIVAN       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-129            |11-KENNY SULLIVAN
                                                  149|-----------------
                                    10-MARIO HERRERA(|  Fall 3:54      
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-130


                    SCAC 1A Regionals - Zillah- WA
                                        Weight class : 160
11-MATTHEW MACIAS(GRAN) 
------------------------\
                        |11-MATTHEW MACIAS
                      37|-----------------\
10-RICKY SILVERIO(WAHL) |  9-6            |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-MATTHEW MACIAS
                                        93|-----------------\
11-TANNER SLICK(NVAL)                     |  Fall 3:22      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |09-CHRISTIAN GUER|                 |
                      38|-----------------/                 |
09-CHRISTIAN GUERRERO(RO|  Fall 4:26                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |10-BRAYDON ROSS(G
                                                         178|-----------------
10-BRAYDON ROSS(GOLD)                                       |  8-5            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |10-BRAYDON ROSS(G                  |
                      39|-----------------\                 |
10-ZACH GRIMM(CBUR)     |  9-2            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |10-BRAYDON ROSS(G|
                                        94|-----------------/
11-JOE JENSEN(ZILL)                       |  Fall 3:27      
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-CLAY WILCOX(KI|
                      40|-----------------/
12-CLAY WILCOX(KION)    |  Fall 3:15      
------------------------/

                       12-CLAY WILCOX(KI
                   L-94-----------------\
     10-RICKY SILVERIO                  |10-RICKY SILVERIO
 L-37-----------------\              131|-----------------\
                      |10-RICKY SILVERIO|  Fall 4:56      |
                    95|-----------------/                 |
     11-TANNER SLICK(N|  Fall 3:45                        |        Third
 L-38-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |09-CHRISTIAN GUER
                                                       164|-----------------
     10-ZACH GRIMM(CBU                                    |  15-4           
 L-39-----------------\                                   |
                      |09-CHRISTIAN GUER                  |
                    96|-----------------\                 |
     11-JOE JENSEN(ZIL|  9-1            |09-CHRISTIAN GUER|
 L-40-----------------/              132|-----------------/
                       11-JOE JENSEN(ZIL|  Fall 5:14      
                   L-93-----------------/

                                    12-CLAY WILCOX(KI       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-131            |12-CLAY WILCOX(KI
                                                  150|-----------------
                                    11-JOE JENSEN(ZIL|  9-7            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-132


                    SCAC 1A Regionals - Zillah- WA
                                        Weight class : 171
12-BILLY MONROE(GOLD)   
------------------------\
                        |12-BILLY MONROE(G
                      41|-----------------\
12-JOSEPH METTLING(KION)|  Fall 1:45      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-BILLY MONROE(G
                                        97|-----------------\
11-CODY GUERARD(NVAL)                     |  Fall 3:44      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-JAKE THOMAS(RO|                 |
                      42|-----------------/                 |
12-JAKE THOMAS(ROYL)    |  Fall 4:16                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-DAKOTA SCOTT(W
                                                         179|-----------------
11-KYLE KLUEVER(ZILL)                                       |  3-2            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-KYLE KLUEVER(Z                  |
                      43|-----------------\                 |
09-JOHNNY PRUNEDA(WARD) |  Fall 1:23      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-DAKOTA SCOTT(W|
                                        98|-----------------/
10-JOSH AGRIPINO(NVAL)                    |  6-2            
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-DAKOTA SCOTT(W|
                      44|-----------------/
12-DAKOTA SCOTT(WARD)   |  Fall 3:52      
------------------------/

                       11-KYLE KLUEVER(Z
                   L-98-----------------\
     12-JOSEPH METTLIN                  |11-KYLE KLUEVER(Z
 L-41-----------------\              133|-----------------\
                      |11-CODY GUERARD(N|  11-1           |
                    99|-----------------/                 |
     11-CODY GUERARD(N|  Fall 1:43                        |        Third
 L-42-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-KYLE KLUEVER(Z
                                                       165|-----------------
     09-JOHNNY PRUNEDA                                    |  5-2            
 L-43-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-JAKE THOMAS(RO                  |
                   100|-----------------\                 |
     10-JOSH AGRIPINO(|  15-0           |12-JAKE THOMAS(RO|
 L-44-----------------/              134|-----------------/
                       10-JOSH AGRIPINO(|  15-4           
                   L-97-----------------/

                                    11-CODY GUERARD(N       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-133            |11-CODY GUERARD(N
                                                  151|-----------------
                                    10-JOSH AGRIPINO(|  D 2-1          
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-134


                    SCAC 1A Regionals - Zillah- WA
                                        Weight class : 189
12-KANE KOERNER(ZILL)   
------------------------\
                        |12-KANE KOERNER(Z
                      45|-----------------\
09-ADAM HANSEN(WARD)    |  Fall 3:50      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-KANE KOERNER(Z
                                       101|-----------------\
09-ABIDAN DUARTE(GRAN)                    |  14-1           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-ENRIQUE BARAJA|                 |
                      46|-----------------/                 |
12-ENRIQUE BARAJAS(WAHL)|  4-0                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-KANE KOERNER(Z
                                                         180|-----------------
10-KURT WILKINS(GOLD)                                       |  8-3            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-GARRETT WHITNE                  |
                      47|-----------------\                 |
11-GARRETT WHITNEY(KION)|  Fall 2:50      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-JUSTIN KINCADE|
                                       102|-----------------/
12-JOSHUA CHILES(CLEL)                    |  Fall 3:43      
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-JUSTIN KINCADE|
                      48|-----------------/
12-JUSTIN KINCADE(ROYL) |  Fall 1:00      
------------------------/

                       11-GARRETT WHITNE
                  L-102-----------------\
     09-ADAM HANSEN(WA                  |09-ADAM HANSEN(WA
 L-45-----------------\              135|-----------------\
                      |09-ADAM HANSEN(WA|  Fall 4:22      |
                   103|-----------------/                 |
     09-ABIDAN DUARTE(|  Fall 3:48                        |        Third
 L-46-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |10-KURT WILKINS(G
                                                       166|-----------------
     10-KURT WILKINS(G                                    |  6-2            
 L-47-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-ENRIQUE BARAJA                  |
                   104|-----------------\                 |
     12-JOSHUA CHILES(|  Fall 1:30      |10-KURT WILKINS(G|
 L-48-----------------/              136|-----------------/
                       10-KURT WILKINS(G|  9-5            
                  L-101-----------------/

                                    11-GARRETT WHITNE       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-135            |12-ENRIQUE BARAJA
                                                  152|-----------------
                                    12-ENRIQUE BARAJA|  Forfeit        
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-136


                    SCAC 1A Regionals - Zillah- WA
                                        Weight class : 215
11-NATHANIEL DEARDORFF(Z
------------------------\
                        |11-NATHANIEL DEAR
                      49|-----------------\
BYE                     |  BYE            |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-NATHANIEL DEAR
                                       105|-----------------\
10-ERIC HUESCA(MABT)                      |  7-1            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |10-MATHEW DELEON(|                 |
                      50|-----------------/                 |
10-MATHEW DELEON(WARD)  |  4-2                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-NATO OROZCO(CO
                                                         181|-----------------
11-NOBLE STONEMAN(NVAL)                                     |  5-2            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-NOBLE STONEMAN                  |
                      51|-----------------\                 |
12-ANTHONY MENDEZ(RVEW) |  Fall 2:24      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-NATO OROZCO(CO|
                                       106|-----------------/
12-KYLE ROSS(GOLD)                        |  6-0            
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-NATO OROZCO(CO|
                      52|-----------------/
12-NATO OROZCO(CONN)    |  Fall 3:30      
------------------------/

                       11-NOBLE STONEMAN
                  L-106-----------------\
     BYE                                |11-NOBLE STONEMAN
 L-49-----------------\              137|-----------------\
                      |10-ERIC HUESCA(MA|  9-3            |
                   107|-----------------/                 |
     10-ERIC HUESCA(MA|  BYE                              |        Third
 L-50-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |10-MATHEW DELEON(
                                                       167|-----------------
     12-ANTHONY MENDEZ                                    |  5-4            
 L-51-----------------\                                   |
                      |10-MATHEW DELEON(                  |
                   108|-----------------\                 |
     12-KYLE ROSS(GOLD|  8-6            |10-MATHEW DELEON(|
 L-52-----------------/              138|-----------------/
                       12-ANTHONY MENDEZ|  Fall 3:24      
                  L-105-----------------/

                                    10-ERIC HUESCA(MA       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-137            |12-ANTHONY MENDEZ
                                                  153|-----------------
                                    12-ANTHONY MENDEZ|  5-4            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-138


                    SCAC 1A Regionals - Zillah- WA
                                        Weight class : 285
11-PETE ALMAGUER(GRAN)  
------------------------\
                        |11-PETE ALMAGUER(
                      53|-----------------\
BYE                     |  BYE            |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-PETE ALMAGUER(
                                       109|-----------------\
10-JOSH AHO(ZILL)                         |  Fall 0:45      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |10-JOSH AHO(ZILL)|                 |
                      54|-----------------/                 |
10-COREY BRUMBAUGH(KION)|  6-3                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-PETE ALMAGUER(
                                                         182|-----------------
12-JOHN MYERS(ZILL)                                         |  Fall 4:17      
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-JOHN MYERS(ZIL                  |
                      55|-----------------\                 |
11-JORGE MEDINA(WAHL)   |  Fall 1:44      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-JOHN MYERS(ZIL|
                                       110|-----------------/
12-ASHTON GOTTSCHALK(NVA                  |  5-4            
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-ASHTON GOTTSCH|
                      56|-----------------/
11-GERINO LUNA(WARD)    |  3-2            
------------------------/

                       12-ASHTON GOTTSCH
                  L-110-----------------\
     BYE                                |12-ASHTON GOTTSCH
 L-53-----------------\              139|-----------------\
                      |10-COREY BRUMBAUG|  Fall 0:31      |
                   111|-----------------/                 |
     10-COREY BRUMBAUG|  BYE                              |        Third
 L-54-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-GERINO LUNA(WA
                                                       168|-----------------
     11-JORGE MEDINA(W                                    |  4-2            
 L-55-----------------\                                   |
                      |10-JOSH AHO(ZILL)                  |
                   112|-----------------\                 |
     11-GERINO LUNA(WA|  Fall 1:58      |11-GERINO LUNA(WA|
 L-56-----------------/              140|-----------------/
                       11-GERINO LUNA(WA|  Fall 2:32      
                  L-109-----------------/

                                    10-COREY BRUMBAUG       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-139            |10-JOSH AHO(ZILL)
                                                  154|-----------------
                                    10-JOSH AHO(ZILL)|  Fall 4:47      
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-140


SCAC 1A Regionals - Zillah- WA
Weight Class : 103
1. 11-HERNAN SERRA(CONN)	CONNELL      	7-3
2. 10-JAVIER TAPIA(WARD)	WARDEN       
3. 09-JOSHUA SALCEDO(GRAN)	GRANGER      	Fall 4:56
4. 09-MISAEL LOPEZ(CONN)	CONNELL      
5. 09-JESSE GONZALES(ZILL)	ZILLAH       	Fall 0:14
6. 10-EDVIN WILSON(KION)	KIONA-BENTON 
Weight Class : 112
1. 10-J.P. MARTINEZ(WARD)	WARDEN       	15-11
2. 11-JONATHAN SALCEDO(GRAN)	GRANGER      
3. 11-AUSTIN HUDSON(WAHL)	WAHLUKE      	6-4
4. 10-DAN BOEHME(CLEL)	CLE ELUM-ROSL
5. 10-ADRIAN BARAJAS(GRAN)	GRANGER      	5-0
6. 12-JACOB ROSAS(ZILL)	ZILLAH       
Weight Class : 119
1. 10-MATT McCALLUM(KION)	KIONA-BENTON 	8-1
2. 10-DANNY BARAJAS(ROYL)	ROYAL        
3. 09-CORTES HERNANDEZ(ZILL)	ZILLAH       	9-5
4. 09-TUCKER SIMONTON(CBUR)	COLUMBIA-BURB
5. 11-DAN MAGALLON(MABT)	MABTON       	9-8
6. 11-CARLOS GOMEZ(WARD)	WARDEN       
Weight Class : 125
1. 12-SKYLOR DAVIS(ZILL)	ZILLAH       	Fall 3:25
2. 11-DAVID GONZALES(KION)	KIONA-BENTON 
3. 12-JOE SALCEDO(GRAN)	GRANGER      	D 13-4
4. 09-ADRIAN GUERRERO(GRAN)	GRANGER      
5. 10-MICHAEL RAMSEY(NVAL)	NACHES VALLEY	2-1
6. 12-PEDRO LOPEZ(ROYL)	ROYAL        
Weight Class : 130
1. 12-TREVOR MORRISON(CBUR)	COLUMBIA-BURB	8-3
2. 11-CHANCE WATT(RVEW)	RIVERVIEW    
3. 12-CARLOS DELEON(GRAN)	GRANGER      	8-6
4. 12-ROBERTO PALENCIA(KION)	KIONA-BENTON 
5. 11-CESAR RANGEL(WARD)	WARDEN       	Fall 4:36
6. 11-JOHN ARELLANO(ZILL)	ZILLAH       
Weight Class : 135
1. 11-SCOTT HENDERSON(WARD)	WARDEN       	9-1
2. 09-ALEX MYRICK(ROYL)	ROYAL        
3. 11-TOREY SPAULDING-JIMENEZ(GOLD)	GOLDENDALE   	5-4
4. 09-LADDIE GOROSKI(ROYL)	ROYAL        
5. 10-IRBYN COMPOS(CONN)	CONNELL      	Fall 1:48
6. 10-CALEB RESENDEZ(GRAN)	GRANGER      
Weight Class : 140
1. 11-FORREST KOPTA(HILD)	HIGHLAND     	13-0
2. 12-KRIS RICE(ROYL)	ROYAL        
3. 11-SAM SUAREZ(WARD)	WARDEN       	Fall 4:24
4. 10-SERGIO SANCHEZ(ZILL)	ZILLAH       
5. 10-ERNESTO MARTINEZ(GRAN)	GRANGER      	12-3
6. 10-KELVIN SCHUMAN(KION)	KIONA-BENTON 
Weight Class : 145
1. 12-ZAC REISENAUER(CBUR)	COLUMBIA-BURB	Fall 4:30
2. 11-RODNEY TREECE(ZILL)	ZILLAH       
3. 11-OMAR GOMEZ(ROYL)	ROYAL        	Fall 4:31
4. 09-ABEL MORALES(GRAN)	GRANGER      
5. 10-JACOB FRAZIER(NVAL)	NACHES VALLEY	6-3
6. 10-HECTOR CAMACHO(WARD)	WARDEN       
Weight Class : 152
1. 11-CHRIS CASTILLO(ZILL)	ZILLAH       	8-2
2. 12-J.D. RING(NVAL)	NACHES VALLEY
3. 10-NOLIN BARE(GOLD)	GOLDENDALE   	Fall 5:47
4. 09-DAMIEN DELAROSA(ROYL)	ROYAL        
5. 11-KENNY SULLIVAN(WARD)	WARDEN       	Fall 3:54
6. 10-MARIO HERRERA(WAHL)	WAHLUKE      
Weight Class : 160
1. 10-BRAYDON ROSS(GOLD)	GOLDENDALE   	8-5
2. 11-MATTHEW MACIAS(GRAN)	GRANGER      
3. 09-CHRISTIAN GUERRERO(ROYL)	ROYAL        	15-4
4. 10-RICKY SILVERIO(WAHL)	WAHLUKE      
5. 12-CLAY WILCOX(KION)	KIONA-BENTON 	9-7
6. 11-JOE JENSEN(ZILL)	ZILLAH       
Weight Class : 171
1. 12-DAKOTA SCOTT(WARD)	WARDEN       	3-2
2. 12-BILLY MONROE(GOLD)	GOLDENDALE   
3. 11-KYLE KLUEVER(ZILL)	ZILLAH       	5-2
4. 12-JAKE THOMAS(ROYL)	ROYAL        
5. 11-CODY GUERARD(NVAL)	NACHES VALLEY	D 2-1
6. 10-JOSH AGRIPINO(NVAL)	NACHES VALLEY
Weight Class : 189
1. 12-KANE KOERNER(ZILL)	ZILLAH       	8-3
2. 12-JUSTIN KINCADE(ROYL)	ROYAL        
3. 10-KURT WILKINS(GOLD)	GOLDENDALE   	6-2
4. 09-ADAM HANSEN(WARD)	WARDEN       
5. 12-ENRIQUE BARAJAS(WAHL)	WAHLUKE      	Forfeit
6. 11-GARRETT WHITNEY(KION)	KIONA-BENTON 
Weight Class : 215
1. 12-NATO OROZCO(CONN)	CONNELL      	5-2
2. 11-NATHANIEL DEARDORFF(ZILL)	ZILLAH       
3. 10-MATHEW DELEON(WARD)	WARDEN       	5-4
4. 11-NOBLE STONEMAN(NVAL)	NACHES VALLEY
5. 12-ANTHONY MENDEZ(RVEW)	RIVERVIEW    	5-4
6. 10-ERIC HUESCA(MABT)	MABTON       
Weight Class : 285
1. 11-PETE ALMAGUER(GRAN)	GRANGER      	Fall 4:17
2. 12-JOHN MYERS(ZILL)	ZILLAH       
3. 11-GERINO LUNA(WARD)	WARDEN       	4-2
4. 12-ASHTON GOTTSCHALK(NVAL)	NACHES VALLEY
5. 10-JOSH AHO(ZILL)	ZILLAH       	Fall 4:47
6. 10-COREY BRUMBAUGH(KION)	KIONA-BENTON 

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits