Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

2A Region II Tournament 2010
Team Scores
1..KLAHOWYA                  207 
2..NORTH MASON               195.5 
3..STEILACOOM                191 
4..KINGSTON                  143 
5..INTERLAKE                 116 
6..FIFE                      111 
7..EATONVILLE                86 
8..WASHINGTON                71 
9..SEQUIM                    53 
                    2A Region II Tournament
                                        Weight class : 103
9-ADAM BURCHETT(KLAH)   
------------------------\
                        |9-ADAM BURCHETT(K
                       1|-----------------\
9-JOHNATHON FOXX(WASH)  |  FALL :31       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |9-ADAM BURCHETT(K
                                        57|-----------------\
10-MARCUS KOPP(INTL)                      |  FALL 1:27      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |9-TOAN NGUYEN(WAS|                 |
                       2|-----------------/                 |
9-TOAN NGUYEN(WASH)     |  7-2                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |9-ADAM BURCHETT(K
                                                         169|-----------------
9-DEVIN JACOB(KING)                                         |  FALL 3:35      
------------------------\                                   |
                        |9-DEVIN JACOB(KIN                  |
                       3|-----------------\                 |
9-ZACH WINGFIELD(STEL)  |  5-4            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |9-LUKE SHELL(STEL|
                                        58|-----------------/
9-C NIESEN(NMAS)                          |  FALL 1:54      
------------------------\                 |
                        |9-LUKE SHELL(STEL|
                       4|-----------------/
9-LUKE SHELL(STEL)      |  FALL 1:56      
------------------------/

                       9-DEVIN JACOB(KIN
                   L-58-----------------\
     9-JOHNATHON FOXX(                  |9-DEVIN JACOB(KIN
  L-1-----------------\              113|-----------------\
                      |10-MARCUS KOPP(IN|  1-0            |
                    59|-----------------/                 |
     10-MARCUS KOPP(IN|  7-1                              |        Third
  L-2-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |9-TOAN NGUYEN(WAS
                                                       155|-----------------
     9-ZACH WINGFIELD(                                    |  FALL 4:06      
  L-3-----------------\                                   |
                      |9-TOAN NGUYEN(WAS                  |
                    60|-----------------\                 |
     9-C NIESEN(NMAS) |  11-10          |9-TOAN NGUYEN(WAS|
  L-4-----------------/              114|-----------------/
                       9-C NIESEN(NMAS) |  8-1            
                   L-57-----------------/

                                    10-MARCUS KOPP(IN       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-113            |9-C NIESEN(NMAS) 
                                                  141|-----------------
                                    9-C NIESEN(NMAS) |  4-3            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-114


                    2A Region II Tournament
                                        Weight class : 112
10-ZACH JOAQUIN(NMAS)   
------------------------\
                        |10-ZACH JOAQUIN(N
                       5|-----------------\
12-RYAN TAYLOR(STEL)    |  FALL :23       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |10-ZACH JOAQUIN(N
                                        61|-----------------\
10-BRANDON DRYDEN(KING)                   |  FALL :52       |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |10-BRANDON DRYDEN|                 |
                       6|-----------------/                 |
11-STEVE MARTIN(EATV)   |  8-4                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |10-ZACH JOAQUIN(N
                                                         170|-----------------
9-CONNOR VEACH(KLAH)                                        |  FALL 2:33      
------------------------\                                   |
                        |9-CONNOR VEACH(KL                  |
                       7|-----------------\                 |
9-KEGAN MULHOLLAND(WASH)|  13-6           |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-MITCHELL HOGAN|
                                        62|-----------------/
10-DONOVAN HAGA(KLAH)                     |  4-3            
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-MITCHELL HOGAN|
                       8|-----------------/
12-MITCHELL HOGAN(STEL) |  FALL 1:44      
------------------------/

                       9-CONNOR VEACH(KL
                   L-62-----------------\
     12-RYAN TAYLOR(ST                  |9-CONNOR VEACH(KL
  L-5-----------------\              115|-----------------\
                      |11-STEVE MARTIN(E|  FALL 4:04      |
                    63|-----------------/                 |
     11-STEVE MARTIN(E|  FALL 2:48                        |        Third
  L-6-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |9-CONNOR VEACH(KL
                                                       156|-----------------
     9-KEGAN MULHOLLAN                                    |  FALL 2:47      
  L-7-----------------\                                   |
                      |10-BRANDON DRYDEN                  |
                    64|-----------------\                 |
     10-DONOVAN HAGA(K|  7-2            |10-DONOVAN HAGA(K|
  L-8-----------------/              116|-----------------/
                       10-DONOVAN HAGA(K|  FALL 3:51      
                   L-61-----------------/

                                    11-STEVE MARTIN(E       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-115            |10-BRANDON DRYDEN
                                                  142|-----------------
                                    10-BRANDON DRYDEN|  7-5            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-116


                    2A Region II Tournament
                                        Weight class : 119
11-PEDRO JOAQUIN(NMAS)  
------------------------\
                        |11-PEDRO JOAQUIN(
                       9|-----------------\
10-SHANE BURLESON(KLAH) |  FALL 2:18      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-PEDRO JOAQUIN(
                                        65|-----------------\
9-BENNY MCMULLEN(KING)                    |  FALL 1:55      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |9-BENNY MCMULLEN(|                 |
                      10|-----------------/                 |
12-FREDDIE OWEN(EATV)   |  FALL 5:04                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-PEDRO JOAQUIN(
                                                         171|-----------------
10-RENE GASPAR(NMAS)                                        |  INJ DEF        
------------------------\                                   |
                        |10-RENE GASPAR(NM                  |
                      11|-----------------\                 |
10-KRIS BRADY(WASH)     |  FALL :48       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |10-RENE GASPAR(NM|
                                        66|-----------------/
9-DEREK FRUIN(SEQU)                       |  19-4           
------------------------\                 |
                        |9-DEREK FRUIN(SEQ|
                      12|-----------------/
11-BRANDON MARTIN(EATV) |  FALL 3:30      
------------------------/

                       9-DEREK FRUIN(SEQ
                   L-66-----------------\
     10-SHANE BURLESON                  |10-SHANE BURLESON
  L-9-----------------\              117|-----------------\
                      |10-SHANE BURLESON|  FALL 2:51      |
                    67|-----------------/                 |
     12-FREDDIE OWEN(E|  FALL 2:38                        |        Third
 L-10-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-BRANDON MARTIN
                                                       157|-----------------
     10-KRIS BRADY(WAS                                    |  2-0            
 L-11-----------------\                                   |
                      |9-BENNY MCMULLEN(                  |
                    68|-----------------\                 |
     11-BRANDON MARTIN|  FALL :25       |11-BRANDON MARTIN|
 L-12-----------------/              118|-----------------/
                       11-BRANDON MARTIN|  FALL 2:09      
                   L-65-----------------/

                                    9-DEREK FRUIN(SEQ       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-117            |9-DEREK FRUIN(SEQ
                                                  143|-----------------
                                    9-BENNY MCMULLEN(|  7-6            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-118


                    2A Region II Tournament
                                        Weight class : 125
12-ALEX LAMBERT(KING)   
------------------------\
                        |12-ALEX LAMBERT(K
                      13|-----------------\
10-AUSTIN MIDDLETON(SEQU|  FALL 4:20      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |10-RHYSE ZENKNER(
                                        69|-----------------\
10-RYUYI KAWASHIMA(INTL)                  |  8-3            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |10-RHYSE ZENKNER(|                 |
                      14|-----------------/                 |
10-RHYSE ZENKNER(FIFE)  |  8-5                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-TYLER JOHNSTON
                                                         172|-----------------
10-JARED SELL(KLAH)                                         |  11-3           
------------------------\                                   |
                        |10-JARED SELL(KLA                  |
                      15|-----------------\                 |
10-DALTON SCHRADER(EATV)|  13-6           |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-TYLER JOHNSTON|
                                        70|-----------------/
12-JOSHUA OKRENT(INTL)                    |  11-4           
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-TYLER JOHNSTON|
                      16|-----------------/
11-TYLER JOHNSTON(STEL) |  FALL 3:43      
------------------------/

                       10-JARED SELL(KLA
                   L-70-----------------\
     10-AUSTIN MIDDLET                  |10-JARED SELL(KLA
 L-13-----------------\              119|-----------------\
                      |10-AUSTIN MIDDLET|  7-1            |
                    71|-----------------/                 |
     10-RYUYI KAWASHIM|  15-6                             |        Third
 L-14-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |10-JARED SELL(KLA
                                                       158|-----------------
     10-DALTON SCHRADE                                    |  6-5            
 L-15-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-ALEX LAMBERT(K                  |
                    72|-----------------\                 |
     12-JOSHUA OKRENT(|  FALL 4:31      |12-ALEX LAMBERT(K|
 L-16-----------------/              120|-----------------/
                       12-JOSHUA OKRENT(|  10-1           
                   L-69-----------------/

                                    10-AUSTIN MIDDLET       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-119            |12-JOSHUA OKRENT(
                                                  144|-----------------
                                    12-JOSHUA OKRENT(|  5-0            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-120


                    2A Region II Tournament
                                        Weight class : 130
12-MICHAEL JOHNSON(KING)
------------------------\
                        |12-MICHAEL JOHNSO
                      17|-----------------\
11-WINSTON BABB(SEQU)   |  4-1            |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |10-BRIAN MCCARTY(
                                        73|-----------------\
10-BRIAN MCCARTY(NMAS)                    |  FALL 3:56      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |10-BRIAN MCCARTY(|                 |
                      18|-----------------/                 |
12-RYAN HERTING(STEL)   |  6-4                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-JESUS GONZALEZ
                                                         173|-----------------
11-DANIEL TALLMADGE(KING                                    |  FALL 3:57      
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-DANIEL TALLMAD                  |
                      19|-----------------\                 |
10-QUINN HABECK(EATV)   |  FALL 3:43      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-JESUS GONZALEZ|
                                        74|-----------------/
9-LUKE MOONEY(SEQU)                       |  9-5            
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-JESUS GONZALEZ|
                      20|-----------------/
11-JESUS GONZALEZ(FIFE) |  FALL 1:54      
------------------------/

                       11-DANIEL TALLMAD
                   L-74-----------------\
     11-WINSTON BABB(S                  |12-RYAN HERTING(S
 L-17-----------------\              121|-----------------\
                      |12-RYAN HERTING(S|  8-0            |
                    75|-----------------/                 |
     12-RYAN HERTING(S|  FALL :30                         |        Third
 L-18-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-RYAN HERTING(S
                                                       159|-----------------
     10-QUINN HABECK(E                                    |  FALL 3:29      
 L-19-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-MICHAEL JOHNSO                  |
                    76|-----------------\                 |
     9-LUKE MOONEY(SEQ|  FALL 4:48      |12-MICHAEL JOHNSO|
 L-20-----------------/              122|-----------------/
                       9-LUKE MOONEY(SEQ|  10-3           
                   L-73-----------------/

                                    11-DANIEL TALLMAD       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-121            |11-DANIEL TALLMAD
                                                  145|-----------------
                                    9-LUKE MOONEY(SEQ|  FALL 2:41      
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-122


                    2A Region II Tournament
                                        Weight class : 135
12-FEYNMAN LIANG(INTL)  
------------------------\
                        |12-FEYNMAN LIANG(
                      21|-----------------\
9-SCOTT SABATINI(KLAH)  |  4-0            |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-FEYNMAN LIANG(
                                        77|-----------------\
10-MICHAEL LUJAN(KING)                    |  FALL 4:47      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-DANNY FINLAYSO|                 |
                      22|-----------------/                 |
12-DANNY FINLAYSON(FIFE)|  4-3                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-FEYNMAN LIANG(
                                                         174|-----------------
10-JAKE WILSON(INTL)                                        |  5-3            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |10-JAKE WILSON(IN                  |
                      23|-----------------\                 |
9-JOHN SANTOS(STEL)     |  FALL 3:51      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |10-JAKE WILSON(IN|
                                        78|-----------------/
11-DANIEL VEACH(KLAH)                     |  10-3           
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-GIO IBARRA(WAS|
                      24|-----------------/
12-GIO IBARRA(WASH)     |  FALL 3:54      
------------------------/

                       12-GIO IBARRA(WAS
                   L-78-----------------\
     9-SCOTT SABATINI(                  |12-GIO IBARRA(WAS
 L-21-----------------\              123|-----------------\
                      |10-MICHAEL LUJAN(|  7-6            |
                    79|-----------------/                 |
     10-MICHAEL LUJAN(|  8-4                              |        Third
 L-22-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-DANNY FINLAYSO
                                                       160|-----------------
     9-JOHN SANTOS(STE                                    |  5-4            
 L-23-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-DANNY FINLAYSO                  |
                    80|-----------------\                 |
     11-DANIEL VEACH(K|  8-4            |12-DANNY FINLAYSO|
 L-24-----------------/              124|-----------------/
                       9-JOHN SANTOS(STE|  4-1            
                   L-77-----------------/

                                    10-MICHAEL LUJAN(       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-123            |10-MICHAEL LUJAN(
                                                  146|-----------------
                                    9-JOHN SANTOS(STE|  8-1            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-124


                    2A Region II Tournament
                                        Weight class : 140
12-JOE SAWYERS(KLAH)    
------------------------\
                        |12-JOE SAWYERS(KL
                      25|-----------------\
11-BRANDON MCGHAN(KING) |  FALL 1:40      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-JOE SAWYERS(KL
                                        81|-----------------\
10-SAM ENGLISH(KING)                      |  FALL 4:53      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |10-SAM ENGLISH(KI|                 |
                      26|-----------------/                 |
12-PADEN GRAY(EATV)     |  FALL 2:47                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-JOE SAWYERS(KL
                                                         175|-----------------
11-SAM NEWMAN(NMAS)                                         |  15-3           
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-SAM NEWMAN(NMA                  |
                      27|-----------------\                 |
10-PAUL GARCIA(STEL)    |  FALL 5:13      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-DAVID FLYNN(ST|
                                        82|-----------------/
10-MUSTANG RIGGINS(SEQU)                  |  13-9           
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-DAVID FLYNN(ST|
                      28|-----------------/
12-DAVID FLYNN(STEL)    |  FALL 3:26      
------------------------/

                       11-SAM NEWMAN(NMA
                   L-82-----------------\
     11-BRANDON MCGHAN                  |11-SAM NEWMAN(NMA
 L-25-----------------\              125|-----------------\
                      |12-PADEN GRAY(EAT|  FALL 3:42      |
                    83|-----------------/                 |
     12-PADEN GRAY(EAT|  FALL 1:54                        |        Third
 L-26-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-SAM NEWMAN(NMA
                                                       161|-----------------
     10-PAUL GARCIA(ST                                    |  FALL 2:47      
 L-27-----------------\                                   |
                      |10-SAM ENGLISH(KI                  |
                    84|-----------------\                 |
     10-MUSTANG RIGGIN|  9-7            |10-SAM ENGLISH(KI|
 L-28-----------------/              126|-----------------/
                       10-MUSTANG RIGGIN|  5-2            
                   L-81-----------------/

                                    12-PADEN GRAY(EAT       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-125            |10-MUSTANG RIGGIN
                                                  147|-----------------
                                    10-MUSTANG RIGGIN|  DEF INJ        
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-126


                    2A Region II Tournament
                                        Weight class : 145
12-AMMON JENSEN(KLAH)   
------------------------\
                        |12-AMMON JENSEN(K
                      29|-----------------\
12-TRAVIS AGUIRRE(EATV) |  FALL 3:00      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-AMMON JENSEN(K
                                        85|-----------------\
11-KEVIN SCHIFFMAN(KLAH)                  |  5-1            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-RENE ALVAREZ(W|                 |
                      30|-----------------/                 |
12-RENE ALVAREZ(WASH)   |  12-4                             |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-DARIO RODRIGUE
                                                         176|-----------------
12-CHRISTIAN SCHULTZ(INT                                    |  8-5            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-CHRISTIAN SCHU                  |
                      31|-----------------\                 |
12-KENT KNUDSON(FIFE)   |  2-0            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-DARIO RODRIGUE|
                                        86|-----------------/
10-KENNY HENNIING(SEQU)                   |  8-4            
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-DARIO RODRIGUE|
                      32|-----------------/
12-DARIO RODRIGUEZ(FIFE)|  FALL :53       
------------------------/

                       12-CHRISTIAN SCHU
                   L-86-----------------\
     12-TRAVIS AGUIRRE                  |12-CHRISTIAN SCHU
 L-29-----------------\              127|-----------------\
                      |11-KEVIN SCHIFFMA|  8-6            |
                    87|-----------------/                 |
     11-KEVIN SCHIFFMA|  FALL 2:13                        |        Third
 L-30-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-CHRISTIAN SCHU
                                                       162|-----------------
     12-KENT KNUDSON(F                                    |  FALL 2:58      
 L-31-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-RENE ALVAREZ(W                  |
                    88|-----------------\                 |
     10-KENNY HENNIING|  FALL 1:49      |12-RENE ALVAREZ(W|
 L-32-----------------/              128|-----------------/
                       12-KENT KNUDSON(F|  5-0            
                   L-85-----------------/

                                    11-KEVIN SCHIFFMA       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-127            |11-KEVIN SCHIFFMA
                                                  148|-----------------
                                    12-KENT KNUDSON(F|  18-8           
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-128


                    2A Region II Tournament
                                        Weight class : 152
12-NEIL SELL(KLAH)      
------------------------\
                        |12-NEIL SELL(KLAH
                      33|-----------------\
10-BRYCE GARANG(KLAH)   |  FALL 2:36      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-NEIL SELL(KLAH
                                        89|-----------------\
10-JORDAN TODD(INTL)                      |  FALL 4:34      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-CLAYTON HINES(|                 |
                      34|-----------------/                 |
12-CLAYTON HINES(WASH)  |  FALL 1:43                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-NEIL SELL(KLAH
                                                         177|-----------------
10-JACOB MARKS(INTL)                                        |  FALL 2:45      
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-JEREMY RAMIREZ                  |
                      35|-----------------\                 |
12-JEREMY RAMIREZ(FIFE) |  FALL 5:00      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-ZACH SCHRADER(|
                                        90|-----------------/
10-DAKOTA HINTON(SEQU)                    |  FALL 4:49      
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-ZACH SCHRADER(|
                      36|-----------------/
11-ZACH SCHRADER(EATV)  |  FALL 3:08      
------------------------/

                       12-JEREMY RAMIREZ
                   L-90-----------------\
     10-BRYCE GARANG(K                  |12-JEREMY RAMIREZ
 L-33-----------------\              129|-----------------\
                      |10-JORDAN TODD(IN|  FALL 3:52      |
                    91|-----------------/                 |
     10-JORDAN TODD(IN|  11-2                             |        Third
 L-34-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-JEREMY RAMIREZ
                                                       163|-----------------
     10-JACOB MARKS(IN                                    |  FALL 4:29      
 L-35-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-CLAYTON HINES(                  |
                    92|-----------------\                 |
     10-DAKOTA HINTON(|  5-1            |12-CLAYTON HINES(|
 L-36-----------------/              130|-----------------/
                       10-JACOB MARKS(IN|  FALL 1:22      
                   L-89-----------------/

                                    10-JORDAN TODD(IN       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-129            |10-JACOB MARKS(IN
                                                  149|-----------------
                                    10-JACOB MARKS(IN|  7-4            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-130


                    2A Region II Tournament
                                        Weight class : 160
11-NEHEMIAH SALO(KLAH)  
------------------------\
                        |11-NEHEMIAH SALO(
                      37|-----------------\
10-ALEX GISEBURT(INTL)  |  FALL 1:51      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-NEHEMIAH SALO(
                                        93|-----------------\
12-BOBBY MUELLER(INTL)                    |  FALL 1:38      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-AARON BAILEY(S|                 |
                      38|-----------------/                 |
11-AARON BAILEY(STEL)   |  FALL :41                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-NEHEMIAH SALO(
                                                         178|-----------------
11-CRAIG GUSE(NMAS)                                         |  FALL :51       
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-CRAIG GUSE(NMA                  |
                      39|-----------------\                 |
10-SPINCIR SILVER(WASH) |  FALL 4:00      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-CRAIG GUSE(NMA|
                                        94|-----------------/
10-ZACH GORMANSON(KING)                   |  10-7           
------------------------\                 |
                        |10-ZACH GORMANSON|
                      40|-----------------/
12-GARRET MANN(EATV)    |  FALL 3:33      
------------------------/

                       10-ZACH GORMANSON
                   L-94-----------------\
     10-ALEX GISEBURT(                  |10-ALEX GISEBURT(
 L-37-----------------\              131|-----------------\
                      |10-ALEX GISEBURT(|  10-2           |
                    95|-----------------/                 |
     12-BOBBY MUELLER(|  8-6                              |        Third
 L-38-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-GARRET MANN(EA
                                                       164|-----------------
     10-SPINCIR SILVER                                    |  6-1            
 L-39-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-AARON BAILEY(S                  |
                    96|-----------------\                 |
     12-GARRET MANN(EA|  FALL :49       |12-GARRET MANN(EA|
 L-40-----------------/              132|-----------------/
                       12-GARRET MANN(EA|  FALL 4:24      
                   L-93-----------------/

                                    10-ZACH GORMANSON       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-131            |11-AARON BAILEY(S
                                                  150|-----------------
                                    11-AARON BAILEY(S|  FALL 1:41      
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-132


                    2A Region II Tournament
                                        Weight class : 171
11-JEFF HAGA(KLAH)      
------------------------\
                        |11-JEFF HAGA(KLAH
                      41|-----------------\
11-SAM HARRIS(KLAH)     |  FALL 4:52      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-JAMES WATKINS(
                                        97|-----------------\
11-DREW HICKS(NMAS)                       |  8-6            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-JAMES WATKINS(|                 |
                      42|-----------------/                 |
12-JAMES WATKINS(STEL)  |  12-0                             |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-ADAM WOLFE(STE
                                                         179|-----------------
12-MIKE BEREITER(SEQU)                                      |  INJ DEF        
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-NICK BELCOURT(                  |
                      43|-----------------\                 |
11-NICK BELCOURT(FIFE)  |  FALL 1:33      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-ADAM WOLFE(STE|
                                        98|-----------------/
11-SAM CHAPMAN(INTL)                      |  FALL 1:07      
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-ADAM WOLFE(STE|
                      44|-----------------/
12-ADAM WOLFE(STEL)     |  FALL 1:14      
------------------------/

                       11-NICK BELCOURT(
                   L-98-----------------\
     11-SAM HARRIS(KLA                  |11-NICK BELCOURT(
 L-41-----------------\              133|-----------------\
                      |11-DREW HICKS(NMA|  10-0           |
                    99|-----------------/                 |
     11-DREW HICKS(NMA|  13-8                             |        Third
 L-42-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-JEFF HAGA(KLAH
                                                       165|-----------------
     12-MIKE BEREITER(                                    |  FALL 3:43      
 L-43-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-JEFF HAGA(KLAH                  |
                   100|-----------------\                 |
     11-SAM CHAPMAN(IN|  INJ DEF        |11-JEFF HAGA(KLAH|
 L-44-----------------/              134|-----------------/
                       11-SAM CHAPMAN(IN|  17-4           
                   L-97-----------------/

                                    11-DREW HICKS(NMA       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-133            |11-SAM CHAPMAN(IN
                                                  151|-----------------
                                    11-SAM CHAPMAN(IN|  9-7            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-134


                    2A Region II Tournament
                                        Weight class : 189
12-TRAVIS SCHRINER(KING)
------------------------\
                        |12-TRAVIS SCHRINE
                      45|-----------------\
10-CHAD PETERSON(INTL)  |  FALL 5:16      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-TRAVIS SCHRINE
                                       101|-----------------\
12-ANDY AGUS(INTL)                        |  13-5           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-ANDY AGUS(INTL|                 |
                      46|-----------------/                 |
9-JORDAN LEECH(STEL)    |  FALL 1:59                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-TRAVIS SCHRINE
                                                         180|-----------------
12-RYAN KUHN(NMAS)                                          |  6-4            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-RYAN KUHN(NMAS                  |
                      47|-----------------\                 |
10-JOSH KENYON(WASH)    |  FALL :48       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-RYAN KUHN(NMAS|
                                       102|-----------------/
10-RILEY JOHNSON(KLAH)                    |  4-0            
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-JAKE MCCANE(ST|
                      48|-----------------/
11-JAKE MCCANE(STEL)    |  8-5            
------------------------/

                       11-JAKE MCCANE(ST
                  L-102-----------------\
     10-CHAD PETERSON(                  |11-JAKE MCCANE(ST
 L-45-----------------\              135|-----------------\
                      |10-CHAD PETERSON(|  4-3            |
                   103|-----------------/                 |
     9-JORDAN LEECH(ST|  11-3                             |        Third
 L-46-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-ANDY AGUS(INTL
                                                       166|-----------------
     10-JOSH KENYON(WA                                    |  6-4            
 L-47-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-ANDY AGUS(INTL                  |
                   104|-----------------\                 |
     10-RILEY JOHNSON(|  FALL 2:57      |12-ANDY AGUS(INTL|
 L-48-----------------/              136|-----------------/
                       10-RILEY JOHNSON(|  FALL :15       
                  L-101-----------------/

                                    10-CHAD PETERSON(       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-135            |10-RILEY JOHNSON(
                                                  152|-----------------
                                    10-RILEY JOHNSON(|  5-4            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-136


                    2A Region II Tournament
                                        Weight class : 215
12-ROBERT VANDLING(NMAS)
------------------------\
                        |12-ROBERT VANDLIN
                      49|-----------------\
9-WYATT GUSTAFSON(EATV) |  FALL :16       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-ROBERT VANDLIN
                                       105|-----------------\
10-WALKER LARSON(KING)                    |  FALL 2:41      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |10-WALKER LARSON(|                 |
                      50|-----------------/                 |
9-TRAVIS PINE(STEL)     |  FALL 3:25                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-ROBERT VANDLIN
                                                         181|-----------------
11-FREDDY RODOLF(KING)                                      |  5-2            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-FREDDY RODOLF(                  |
                      51|-----------------\                 |
12-JORDAN ADAMS(STEL)   |  FALL :59       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-FREDDY RODOLF(|
                                       106|-----------------/
10-CLAY CHARLEY(SEQU)                     |  11-3           
------------------------\                 |
                        |10-CLAY CHARLEY(S|
                      52|-----------------/
11-AARON BEDKER(WASH)   |  FALL 1:43      
------------------------/

                       10-CLAY CHARLEY(S
                  L-106-----------------\
     9-WYATT GUSTAFSON                  |10-CLAY CHARLEY(S
 L-49-----------------\              137|-----------------\
                      |9-TRAVIS PINE(STE|  7-2            |
                   107|-----------------/                 |
     9-TRAVIS PINE(STE|  FALL :55                         |        Third
 L-50-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-AARON BEDKER(W
                                                       167|-----------------
     12-JORDAN ADAMS(S                                    |  FALL 2:13      
 L-51-----------------\                                   |
                      |10-WALKER LARSON(                  |
                   108|-----------------\                 |
     11-AARON BEDKER(W|  FALL :39       |11-AARON BEDKER(W|
 L-52-----------------/              138|-----------------/
                       11-AARON BEDKER(W|  FALL 1:32      
                  L-105-----------------/

                                    9-TRAVIS PINE(STE       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-137            |9-TRAVIS PINE(STE
                                                  153|-----------------
                                    10-WALKER LARSON(|  2-1            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-138


                    2A Region II Tournament
                                        Weight class : 285
12-JAKE FOLEY(NMAS)     
------------------------\
                        |12-JAKE FOLEY(NMA
                      53|-----------------\
11-STEPHEN CLAIRMONT(FIF|  FALL :30       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-JACK NEWHOUSE(
                                       109|-----------------\
11-BRIAN BERADEN(SEQU)                    |  FALL 1:27      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-JACK NEWHOUSE(|                 |
                      54|-----------------/                 |
11-JACK NEWHOUSE(STEL)  |  FALL :33                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-BRYCE WELLS(EA
                                                         182|-----------------
10-JACK WELKER(KING)                                        |  FALL 4:21      
------------------------\                                   |
                        |10-JACK WELKER(KI                  |
                      55|-----------------\                 |
11-JOEY HELM(WASH)      |  FALL 4:38      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-BRYCE WELLS(EA|
                                       110|-----------------/
BYE                                       |  FALL 1:54      
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-BRYCE WELLS(EA|
                      56|-----------------/
11-BRYCE WELLS(EATV)    |  BYE            
------------------------/

                       10-JACK WELKER(KI
                  L-110-----------------\
     11-STEPHEN CLAIRM                  |11-BRIAN BERADEN(
 L-53-----------------\              139|-----------------\
                      |11-BRIAN BERADEN(|  FALL 3:42      |
                   111|-----------------/                 |
     11-BRIAN BERADEN(|  FALL 1:34                        |        Third
 L-54-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-JAKE FOLEY(NMA
                                                       168|-----------------
     11-JOEY HELM(WASH                                    |  FALL :44       
 L-55-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-JAKE FOLEY(NMA                  |
                   112|-----------------\                 |
     BYE              |  BYE            |12-JAKE FOLEY(NMA|
 L-56-----------------/              140|-----------------/
                       11-JOEY HELM(WASH|  FALL 2:08      
                  L-109-----------------/

                                    10-JACK WELKER(KI       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-139            |10-JACK WELKER(KI
                                                  154|-----------------
                                    11-JOEY HELM(WASH|  INJ DEF        
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-140


2A Region II Tournament
Weight Class : 103
1. 9-ADAM BURCHETT(KLAH)	KLAHOWYA     	FALL 3:35
2. 9-LUKE SHELL(STEL)	STEILACOOM   
3. 9-TOAN NGUYEN(WASH)	WASHINGTON   	FALL 4:06
4. 9-DEVIN JACOB(KING)	KINGSTON     
5. 9-C NIESEN(NMAS)	NORTH MASON  	4-3
6. 10-MARCUS KOPP(INTL)	INTERLAKE    
Weight Class : 112
1. 10-ZACH JOAQUIN(NMAS)	NORTH MASON  	FALL 2:33
2. 12-MITCHELL HOGAN(STEL)	STEILACOOM   
3. 9-CONNOR VEACH(KLAH)	KLAHOWYA     	FALL 2:47
4. 10-DONOVAN HAGA(KLAH)	KLAHOWYA     
5. 10-BRANDON DRYDEN(KING)	KINGSTON     	7-5
6. 11-STEVE MARTIN(EATV)	EATONVILLE   
Weight Class : 119
1. 11-PEDRO JOAQUIN(NMAS)	NORTH MASON  	INJ DEF
2. 10-RENE GASPAR(NMAS)	NORTH MASON  
3. 11-BRANDON MARTIN(EATV)	EATONVILLE   	2-0
4. 10-SHANE BURLESON(KLAH)	KLAHOWYA     
5. 9-DEREK FRUIN(SEQU)	SEQUIM       	7-6
6. 9-BENNY MCMULLEN(KING)	KINGSTON     
Weight Class : 125
1. 11-TYLER JOHNSTON(STEL)	STEILACOOM   	11-3
2. 10-RHYSE ZENKNER(FIFE)	FIFE         
3. 10-JARED SELL(KLAH)	KLAHOWYA     	6-5
4. 12-ALEX LAMBERT(KING)	KINGSTON     
5. 12-JOSHUA OKRENT(INTL)	INTERLAKE    	5-0
6. 10-AUSTIN MIDDLETON(SEQU)	SEQUIM       
Weight Class : 130
1. 11-JESUS GONZALEZ(FIFE)	FIFE         	FALL 3:57
2. 10-BRIAN MCCARTY(NMAS)	NORTH MASON  
3. 12-RYAN HERTING(STEL)	STEILACOOM   	FALL 3:29
4. 12-MICHAEL JOHNSON(KING)	KINGSTON     
5. 11-DANIEL TALLMADGE(KING)	KINGSTON     	FALL 2:41
6. 9-LUKE MOONEY(SEQU)	SEQUIM       
Weight Class : 135
1. 12-FEYNMAN LIANG(INTL)	INTERLAKE    	5-3
2. 10-JAKE WILSON(INTL)	INTERLAKE    
3. 12-DANNY FINLAYSON(FIFE)	FIFE         	5-4
4. 12-GIO IBARRA(WASH)	WASHINGTON   
5. 10-MICHAEL LUJAN(KING)	KINGSTON     	8-1
6. 9-JOHN SANTOS(STEL)	STEILACOOM   
Weight Class : 140
1. 12-JOE SAWYERS(KLAH)	KLAHOWYA     	15-3
2. 12-DAVID FLYNN(STEL)	STEILACOOM   
3. 11-SAM NEWMAN(NMAS)	NORTH MASON  	FALL 2:47
4. 10-SAM ENGLISH(KING)	KINGSTON     
5. 10-MUSTANG RIGGINS(SEQU)	SEQUIM       	DEF INJ
6. 12-PADEN GRAY(EATV)	EATONVILLE   
Weight Class : 145
1. 12-DARIO RODRIGUEZ(FIFE)	FIFE         	8-5
2. 12-AMMON JENSEN(KLAH)	KLAHOWYA     
3. 12-CHRISTIAN SCHULTZ(INTL)	INTERLAKE    	FALL 2:58
4. 12-RENE ALVAREZ(WASH)	WASHINGTON   
5. 11-KEVIN SCHIFFMAN(KLAH)	KLAHOWYA     	18-8
6. 12-KENT KNUDSON(FIFE)	FIFE         
Weight Class : 152
1. 12-NEIL SELL(KLAH)	KLAHOWYA     	FALL 2:45
2. 11-ZACH SCHRADER(EATV)	EATONVILLE   
3. 12-JEREMY RAMIREZ(FIFE)	FIFE         	FALL 4:29
4. 12-CLAYTON HINES(WASH)	WASHINGTON   
5. 10-JACOB MARKS(INTL)	INTERLAKE    	7-4
6. 10-JORDAN TODD(INTL)	INTERLAKE    
Weight Class : 160
1. 11-NEHEMIAH SALO(KLAH)	KLAHOWYA     	FALL :51
2. 11-CRAIG GUSE(NMAS)	NORTH MASON  
3. 12-GARRET MANN(EATV)	EATONVILLE   	6-1
4. 10-ALEX GISEBURT(INTL)	INTERLAKE    
5. 11-AARON BAILEY(STEL)	STEILACOOM   	FALL 1:41
6. 10-ZACH GORMANSON(KING)	KINGSTON     
Weight Class : 171
1. 12-ADAM WOLFE(STEL)	STEILACOOM   	INJ DEF
2. 12-JAMES WATKINS(STEL)	STEILACOOM   
3. 11-JEFF HAGA(KLAH)	KLAHOWYA     	FALL 3:43
4. 11-NICK BELCOURT(FIFE)	FIFE         
5. 11-SAM CHAPMAN(INTL)	INTERLAKE    	9-7
6. 11-DREW HICKS(NMAS)	NORTH MASON  
Weight Class : 189
1. 12-TRAVIS SCHRINER(KING)	KINGSTON     	6-4
2. 12-RYAN KUHN(NMAS)	NORTH MASON  
3. 12-ANDY AGUS(INTL)	INTERLAKE    	6-4
4. 11-JAKE MCCANE(STEL)	STEILACOOM   
5. 10-RILEY JOHNSON(KLAH)	KLAHOWYA     	5-4
6. 10-CHAD PETERSON(INTL)	INTERLAKE    
Weight Class : 215
1. 12-ROBERT VANDLING(NMAS)	NORTH MASON  	5-2
2. 11-FREDDY RODOLF(KING)	KINGSTON     
3. 11-AARON BEDKER(WASH)	WASHINGTON   	FALL 2:13
4. 10-CLAY CHARLEY(SEQU)	SEQUIM       
5. 9-TRAVIS PINE(STEL)	STEILACOOM   	2-1
6. 10-WALKER LARSON(KING)	KINGSTON     
Weight Class : 285
1. 11-BRYCE WELLS(EATV)	EATONVILLE   	FALL 4:21
2. 11-JACK NEWHOUSE(STEL)	STEILACOOM   
3. 12-JAKE FOLEY(NMAS)	NORTH MASON  	FALL :44
4. 11-BRIAN BERADEN(SEQU)	SEQUIM       
5. 10-JACK WELKER(KING)	KINGSTON     	INJ DEF
6. 11-JOEY HELM(WASH)	WASHINGTON   

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits