Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

AAA Region II Wrestling 2010
Team Scores
1..Enumclaw                  235 
2..White River               186.5 
3..Auburn Mountainview       128.5 
4..Bonney Lake               99.5 
5..Mt. Rainier               84.5 
6..Peninsula                 73.5 
7..Lakes                     66.5 
8..Evergreen                 61 
9..Renton                    48 
10..Kennedy                   39 
11..Hazen                     36.5 
12..Franklin Pierce           32 
13..Highline                  29 
14..Lindbergh                 22 
15..Tyee                      16 
16..Foster                    0 
17..Sumner                    0 
18..Clover Park               0 
                    AAA Region II Wrestling
                                        Weight class : 103
11-AARON GARCIA(RENT)   
------------------------\
                        |11-AARON GARCIA(R
                       1|-----------------\
10-DAVID SHOHRADOV(PENS)|  10-0           |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-AARON GARCIA(R
                                        57|-----------------\
10-BRANDON GILBERTSON(HI                  |  6-3            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |09-TYKE REID(AUMV|                 |
                       2|-----------------/                 |
09-TYKE REID(AUMV)      |  Tech Fall 17-2                   |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |10-ANDREW CUNNING
                                                         169|-----------------
11-SAUGAT CHHETRI(RENT)                                     |  7-1            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-RICHARD GEDDES                  |
                       3|-----------------\                 |
11-RICHARD GEDDES(WRIV) |  7-6            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |10-ANDREW CUNNING|
                                        58|-----------------/
09-STEVEN EDSON(HILN)                     |  Tech Fall 19-3 
------------------------\                 |
                        |10-ANDREW CUNNING|
                       4|-----------------/
10-ANDREW CUNNINGHAM(BLA|  Fall 1:35      
------------------------/

                       11-RICHARD GEDDES
                   L-58-----------------\
     10-DAVID SHOHRADO                  |11-RICHARD GEDDES
  L-1-----------------\              113|-----------------\
                      |10-BRANDON GILBER|  Tech Fall 17-2 |
                    59|-----------------/                 |
     10-BRANDON GILBER|  Fall 4:05                        |        Third
  L-2-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-RICHARD GEDDES
                                                       155|-----------------
     11-SAUGAT CHHETRI                                    |  7-6            
  L-3-----------------\                                   |
                      |09-TYKE REID(AUMV                  |
                    60|-----------------\                 |
     09-STEVEN EDSON(H|  10-0           |09-TYKE REID(AUMV|
  L-4-----------------/              114|-----------------/
                       11-SAUGAT CHHETRI|  7-2            
                   L-57-----------------/

                                    10-BRANDON GILBER       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-113            |11-SAUGAT CHHETRI
                                                  141|-----------------
                                    11-SAUGAT CHHETRI|  6-0            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-114


                    AAA Region II Wrestling
                                        Weight class : 112
12-MATT ANDERSON(AUMV)  
------------------------\
                        |12-MATT ANDERSON(
                       5|-----------------\
09-DIMITRUS JONES(KNDY) |  Fall 1:18      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-MATT ANDERSON(
                                        61|-----------------\
11-KENNY GRIGGS(LAKS)                     |  Tech Fall 21-6 |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-KENNY GRIGGS(L|                 |
                       6|-----------------/                 |
10-MATT ALVAREZ(MTRN)   |  Fall 2:41                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-MATT ANDERSON(
                                                         170|-----------------
12-AUSTIN WRIGHT(PENS)                                      |  Fall :53       
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-AUSTIN WRIGHT(                  |
                       7|-----------------\                 |
12-JESSE ENEBRAD(RENT)  |  Fall 1:08      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-AUSTIN WRIGHT(|
                                        62|-----------------/
09-DAVID KINGMAN(ENUM)                    |  13-12          
------------------------\                 |
                        |10-KEVIN BISHOP(M|
                       8|-----------------/
10-KEVIN BISHOP(MTRN)   |  Tech Fall 16-0 
------------------------/

                       10-KEVIN BISHOP(M
                   L-62-----------------\
     09-DIMITRUS JONES                  |10-KEVIN BISHOP(M
  L-5-----------------\              115|-----------------\
                      |10-MATT ALVAREZ(M|  10-7           |
                    63|-----------------/                 |
     10-MATT ALVAREZ(M|  9-5                              |        Third
  L-6-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-KENNY GRIGGS(L
                                                       156|-----------------
     12-JESSE ENEBRAD(                                    |  Fall 2:56      
  L-7-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-KENNY GRIGGS(L                  |
                    64|-----------------\                 |
     09-DAVID KINGMAN(|  Fall 2:33      |11-KENNY GRIGGS(L|
  L-8-----------------/              116|-----------------/
                       09-DAVID KINGMAN(|  7-1            
                   L-61-----------------/

                                    10-MATT ALVAREZ(M       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-115            |10-MATT ALVAREZ(M
                                                  142|-----------------
                                    09-DAVID KINGMAN(|  11-5           
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-116


                    AAA Region II Wrestling
                                        Weight class : 119
10-MOISES TORRES(TYEE)  
------------------------\
                        |10-MOISES TORRES(
                       9|-----------------\
12-ROBBY SLICK(BLAK)    |  6-2            |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |10-MOISES TORRES(
                                        65|-----------------\
11-CHRIS TEUNG(RENT)                      |  10-8           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-JUSTUS STRONG-|                 |
                      10|-----------------/                 |
11-JUSTUS STRONG-RICO(LA|  Tech Fall 17-1                   |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |09-BRANDON SHORT(
                                                         171|-----------------
12-KHALID ABEBE(MTRN)                                       |  Fall :54       
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-KHALID ABEBE(M                  |
                      11|-----------------\                 |
10-COLE SNIDER(ENUM)    |  8-5            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |09-BRANDON SHORT(|
                                        66|-----------------/
10-JON MCCORMACK(MTRN)                    |  Fall 5:22      
------------------------\                 |
                        |09-BRANDON SHORT(|
                      12|-----------------/
09-BRANDON SHORT(WRIV)  |  Fall 1:35      
------------------------/

                       12-KHALID ABEBE(M
                   L-66-----------------\
     12-ROBBY SLICK(BL                  |12-KHALID ABEBE(M
  L-9-----------------\              117|-----------------\
                      |12-ROBBY SLICK(BL|  9-5            |
                    67|-----------------/                 |
     11-CHRIS TEUNG(RE|  Fall 2:23                        |        Third
 L-10-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-JUSTUS STRONG-
                                                       157|-----------------
     10-COLE SNIDER(EN                                    |  Fall :51       
 L-11-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-JUSTUS STRONG-                  |
                    68|-----------------\                 |
     10-JON MCCORMACK(|  Fall 2:47      |11-JUSTUS STRONG-|
 L-12-----------------/              118|-----------------/
                       10-COLE SNIDER(EN|  8-6            
                   L-65-----------------/

                                    12-ROBBY SLICK(BL       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-117            |10-COLE SNIDER(EN
                                                  143|-----------------
                                    10-COLE SNIDER(EN|  7-4            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-118


                    AAA Region II Wrestling
                                        Weight class : 125
12-DREW DACEY(AUMV)     
------------------------\
                        |12-DREW DACEY(AUM
                      13|-----------------\
10-AUSTIN CLARK(HAZN)   |  Tech Fall 20-2 |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-DREW DACEY(AUM
                                        69|-----------------\
12-RILEY KLEIN(ENUM)                      |  12-0           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-RILEY KLEIN(EN|                 |
                      14|-----------------/                 |
10-THIEN PHAM(MTRN)     |  Fall 2:53                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-DREW DACEY(AUM
                                                         172|-----------------
11-HUNTER FILE(ENUM)                                        |  Fall 4:59      
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-HUNTER FILE(EN                  |
                      15|-----------------\                 |
12-NICK MARKHAM(RENT)   |  Fall 1:02      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-HUNTER FILE(EN|
                                        70|-----------------/
11-WES WYNN(PENS)                         |  11-0           
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-WES WYNN(PENS)|
                      16|-----------------/
12-SPENSER TRUONG(MTRN) |  12-2           
------------------------/

                       11-WES WYNN(PENS)
                   L-70-----------------\
     10-AUSTIN CLARK(H                  |11-WES WYNN(PENS)
 L-13-----------------\              119|-----------------\
                      |10-AUSTIN CLARK(H|  7-1            |
                    71|-----------------/                 |
     10-THIEN PHAM(MTR|  Fall 3:33                        |        Third
 L-14-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-WES WYNN(PENS)
                                                       158|-----------------
     12-NICK MARKHAM(R                                    |  Fall 2:03      
 L-15-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-RILEY KLEIN(EN                  |
                    72|-----------------\                 |
     12-SPENSER TRUONG|  12-2           |12-RILEY KLEIN(EN|
 L-16-----------------/              120|-----------------/
                       12-SPENSER TRUONG|  10-6           
                   L-69-----------------/

                                    10-AUSTIN CLARK(H       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-119            |12-SPENSER TRUONG
                                                  144|-----------------
                                    12-SPENSER TRUONG|  Inj Def        
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-120


                    AAA Region II Wrestling
                                        Weight class : 130
11-DANIEL BITTEN(MTRN)  
------------------------\
                        |11-RJ ALLEN(LAKS)
                      17|-----------------\
11-RJ ALLEN(LAKS)       |  19-10          |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |09-LUCAS SOMERA(E
                                        73|-----------------\
09-DANIEL KARPMAN(HAZN)                   |  Fall 1:04      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |09-LUCAS SOMERA(E|                 |
                      18|-----------------/                 |
09-LUCAS SOMERA(ENUM)   |  Fall 2:28                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-TJ PERETTI(AUM
                                                         173|-----------------
12-ALBERT DU(RENT)                                          |  4-0            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-ROBERT KAUTZMA                  |
                      19|-----------------\                 |
12-ROBERT KAUTZMAN(WRIV)|  Fall 3:27      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-TJ PERETTI(AUM|
                                        74|-----------------/
10-JEFFERY MARKS(HILN)                    |  16-4           
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-TJ PERETTI(AUM|
                      20|-----------------/
12-TJ PERETTI(AUMV)     |  Fall 1:05      
------------------------/

                       12-ROBERT KAUTZMA
                   L-74-----------------\
     11-DANIEL BITTEN(                  |12-ROBERT KAUTZMA
 L-17-----------------\              121|-----------------\
                      |11-DANIEL BITTEN(|  12-5           |
                    75|-----------------/                 |
     09-DANIEL KARPMAN|  14-1                             |        Third
 L-18-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-ROBERT KAUTZMA
                                                       159|-----------------
     12-ALBERT DU(RENT                                    |  7-5            
 L-19-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-RJ ALLEN(LAKS)                  |
                    76|-----------------\                 |
     10-JEFFERY MARKS(|  Fall 2:14      |11-RJ ALLEN(LAKS)|
 L-20-----------------/              122|-----------------/
                       12-ALBERT DU(RENT|  8-7            
                   L-73-----------------/

                                    11-DANIEL BITTEN(       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-121            |11-DANIEL BITTEN(
                                                  145|-----------------
                                    12-ALBERT DU(RENT|  Fall 3:58      
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-122


                    AAA Region II Wrestling
                                        Weight class : 135
12-ANDREW FOX(ENUM)     
------------------------\
                        |12-ANDREW FOX(ENU
                      21|-----------------\
09-CONNER ANDERSON(MTRN)|  Fall 4:40      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-ANDREW FOX(ENU
                                        77|-----------------\
11-AUSTIN SHIREY(WRIV)                    |  12-6           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-AUSTIN SHIREY(|                 |
                      22|-----------------/                 |
10-PAT LEGATE(HILN)     |  Fall 5:28                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-ANDREW FOX(ENU
                                                         174|-----------------
12-KYLE YOUNG(ENUM)                                         |  4-0            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-KYLE YOUNG(ENU                  |
                      23|-----------------\                 |
11-ROBERT MCCULLOCH(LINB|  Fall 3:04      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-KYLE YOUNG(ENU|
                                        78|-----------------/
10-TYLER ALLEN(PENS)                      |  12-0           
------------------------\                 |
                        |10-TYLER ALLEN(PE|
                      24|-----------------/
11-ALEX PIERIS(MTRN)    |  Fall 5:34      
------------------------/

                       10-TYLER ALLEN(PE
                   L-78-----------------\
     09-CONNER ANDERSO                  |10-TYLER ALLEN(PE
 L-21-----------------\              123|-----------------\
                      |10-PAT LEGATE(HIL|  Fall 4:47      |
                    79|-----------------/                 |
     10-PAT LEGATE(HIL|  3-1                              |        Third
 L-22-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-AUSTIN SHIREY(
                                                       160|-----------------
     11-ROBERT MCCULLO                                    |  Fall 4:33      
 L-23-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-AUSTIN SHIREY(                  |
                    80|-----------------\                 |
     11-ALEX PIERIS(MT|  Inj Def        |11-AUSTIN SHIREY(|
 L-24-----------------/              124|-----------------/
                       11-ROBERT MCCULLO|  Fall 1:47      
                   L-77-----------------/

                                    10-PAT LEGATE(HIL       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-123            |10-PAT LEGATE(HIL
                                                  146|-----------------
                                    11-ROBERT MCCULLO|  6-3            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-124


                    AAA Region II Wrestling
                                        Weight class : 140
12-MARKUS SURRAT(MTRN)  
------------------------\
                        |12-MARKUS SURRAT(
                      25|-----------------\
12-TANNER SOUTHLAND(ENUM|  1-0            |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-ALEC WILLIAMS(
                                        81|-----------------\
10-DANNY WERLECH(KNDY)                    |  19-6           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-ALEC WILLIAMS(|                 |
                      26|-----------------/                 |
12-ALEC WILLIAMS(WRIV)  |  Fall 1:19                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-ALEC WILLIAMS(
                                                         175|-----------------
12-JACOB NESTVOLD(HAZN)                                     |  6-4            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-WILL RAMIREZ(L                  |
                      27|-----------------\                 |
11-WILL RAMIREZ(LAKS)   |  4-2            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-NICK BENDON(BL|
                                        82|-----------------/
10-JAMES PORTER(MTRN)                     |  7-1            
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-NICK BENDON(BL|
                      28|-----------------/
12-NICK BENDON(BLAK)    |  Fall :50       
------------------------/

                       11-WILL RAMIREZ(L
                   L-82-----------------\
     12-TANNER SOUTHLA                  |11-WILL RAMIREZ(L
 L-25-----------------\              125|-----------------\
                      |12-TANNER SOUTHLA|  5-4            |
                    83|-----------------/                 |
     10-DANNY WERLECH(|  Fall 2:01                        |        Third
 L-26-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-WILL RAMIREZ(L
                                                       161|-----------------
     12-JACOB NESTVOLD                                    |  4-2            
 L-27-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-MARKUS SURRAT(                  |
                    84|-----------------\                 |
     10-JAMES PORTER(M|  Fall 2:27      |12-MARKUS SURRAT(|
 L-28-----------------/              126|-----------------/
                       12-JACOB NESTVOLD|  4-0            
                   L-81-----------------/

                                    12-TANNER SOUTHLA       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-125            |12-TANNER SOUTHLA
                                                  147|-----------------
                                    12-JACOB NESTVOLD|  6-2            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-126


                    AAA Region II Wrestling
                                        Weight class : 145
12-JOSH PEART(BLAK)     
------------------------\
                        |12-JOSH PEART(BLA
                      29|-----------------\
12-PATTERSON PATH(EGSE) |  Fall :50       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-JOSH PEART(BLA
                                        85|-----------------\
11-CADEN PUGMIRE(WRIV)                    |  Fall 5:53      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-CADEN PUGMIRE(|                 |
                      30|-----------------/                 |
11-JONATHAN GREER(HAZN) |  Fall 1:14                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-JOSH PEART(BLA
                                                         176|-----------------
12-TOREY TURNER(FKPR)                                       |  3-1            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-TOREY TURNER(F                  |
                      31|-----------------\                 |
11-DYLAN ROSS(KNDY)     |  Fall 2:38      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-TOREY TURNER(F|
                                        86|-----------------/
12-CHANCE MITCHELL(ENUM)                  |  7-3            
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-CHANCE MITCHEL|
                      32|-----------------/
12-JAKE BAME(MTRN)      |  Fall 3:29      
------------------------/

                       12-CHANCE MITCHEL
                   L-86-----------------\
     12-PATTERSON PATH                  |12-CHANCE MITCHEL
 L-29-----------------\              127|-----------------\
                      |11-JONATHAN GREER|  Fall 3:27      |
                    87|-----------------/                 |
     11-JONATHAN GREER|  Tech Fall 17-0                   |        Third
 L-30-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-CHANCE MITCHEL
                                                       162|-----------------
     11-DYLAN ROSS(KND                                    |  10-4           
 L-31-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-CADEN PUGMIRE(                  |
                    88|-----------------\                 |
     12-JAKE BAME(MTRN|  Fall 2:50      |11-CADEN PUGMIRE(|
 L-32-----------------/              128|-----------------/
                       12-JAKE BAME(MTRN|  Fall 3:54      
                   L-85-----------------/

                                    11-JONATHAN GREER       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-127            |12-JAKE BAME(MTRN
                                                  148|-----------------
                                    12-JAKE BAME(MTRN|  15-8           
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-128


                    AAA Region II Wrestling
                                        Weight class : 152
12-KRUGBA MANSARAY(HILN)
------------------------\
                        |12-KRUGBA MANSARA
                      33|-----------------\
10-JAKE LUEDERS(BLAK)   |  Fall 5:38      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-TYLER KING(AUM
                                        89|-----------------\
10-CODY TAYLOR(HAZN)                      |  14-1           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-TYLER KING(AUM|                 |
                      34|-----------------/                 |
12-TYLER KING(AUMV)     |  Fall 3:27                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-JOSH MUSICK(EN
                                                         177|-----------------
12-SHAWN MCGLYNN(MTRN)                                      |  5-3            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-SEAN MCNIEL(LA                  |
                      35|-----------------\                 |
12-SEAN MCNIEL(LAKS)    |  6-2            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-JOSH MUSICK(EN|
                                        90|-----------------/
11-NICK ARMITAGE(KNDY)                    |  14-4           
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-JOSH MUSICK(EN|
                      36|-----------------/
11-JOSH MUSICK(ENUM)    |  Fall 2:36      
------------------------/

                       12-SEAN MCNIEL(LA
                   L-90-----------------\
     10-JAKE LUEDERS(B                  |12-SEAN MCNIEL(LA
 L-33-----------------\              129|-----------------\
                      |10-JAKE LUEDERS(B|  10-5 OT        |
                    91|-----------------/                 |
     10-CODY TAYLOR(HA|  Fall 2:42                        |        Third
 L-34-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-SEAN MCNIEL(LA
                                                       163|-----------------
     12-SHAWN MCGLYNN(                                    |  9-7            
 L-35-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-KRUGBA MANSARA                  |
                    92|-----------------\                 |
     11-NICK ARMITAGE(|  Fall 4:00      |12-SHAWN MCGLYNN(|
 L-36-----------------/              130|-----------------/
                       12-SHAWN MCGLYNN(|  5-4            
                   L-89-----------------/

                                    10-JAKE LUEDERS(B       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-129            |12-KRUGBA MANSARA
                                                  149|-----------------
                                    12-KRUGBA MANSARA|  Fall 2:50      
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-130


                    AAA Region II Wrestling
                                        Weight class : 160
11-KARIO WALLIN(ENUM)   
------------------------\
                        |11-KARIO WALLIN(E
                      37|-----------------\
11-IAN LUNSFORD(HAZN)   |  11-1           |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-KARIO WALLIN(E
                                        93|-----------------\
12-CHASE OSWALT(PENS)                     |  11-1           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-NIELS HUMPHRIE|                 |
                      38|-----------------/                 |
11-NIELS HUMPHRIES(EGSE)|  Fall 4:40                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-KARIO WALLIN(E
                                                         178|-----------------
12-AUSTIN BETHEL(WRIV)                                      |  Fall 5:02      
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-AUSTIN BETHEL(                  |
                      39|-----------------\                 |
12-DONAVAN SMOLICH(HILN)|  Fall 3:02      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-ISAIAH CORWIN(|
                                        94|-----------------/
12-PATRICK PETERSON(AUMV                  |  5-2            
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-ISAIAH CORWIN(|
                      40|-----------------/
11-ISAIAH CORWIN(LINB)  |  5-3            
------------------------/

                       12-AUSTIN BETHEL(
                   L-94-----------------\
     11-IAN LUNSFORD(H                  |12-CHASE OSWALT(P
 L-37-----------------\              131|-----------------\
                      |12-CHASE OSWALT(P|  6-4            |
                    95|-----------------/                 |
     12-CHASE OSWALT(P|  3-0                              |        Third
 L-38-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-CHASE OSWALT(P
                                                       164|-----------------
     12-DONAVAN SMOLIC                                    |  5-1            
 L-39-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-NIELS HUMPHRIE                  |
                    96|-----------------\                 |
     12-PATRICK PETERS|  Fall :23       |11-NIELS HUMPHRIE|
 L-40-----------------/              132|-----------------/
                       12-DONAVAN SMOLIC|  Fall 3:48      
                   L-93-----------------/

                                    12-AUSTIN BETHEL(       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-131            |12-AUSTIN BETHEL(
                                                  150|-----------------
                                    12-DONAVAN SMOLIC|  Fall 2:59      
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-132


                    AAA Region II Wrestling
                                        Weight class : 171
12-STEVE CONN(KNDY)     
------------------------\
                        |12-STEVE CONN(KND
                      41|-----------------\
11-NOAH GEEHAN(WRIV)    |  Fall 1:00      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-STEVE CONN(KND
                                        97|-----------------\
11-BRUCE ADSERO(KNDY)                     |  7-2            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-MICHAEL SLY(PE|                 |
                      42|-----------------/                 |
11-MICHAEL SLY(PENS)    |  11-4                             |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-STEVE CONN(KND
                                                         179|-----------------
12-JOSH FLEMMING(MTRN)                                      |  10-5           
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-LUCAS HUYBER(A                  |
                      43|-----------------\                 |
11-LUCAS HUYBER(AUMV)   |  Fall 5:25      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-LUCAS HUYBER(A|
                                        98|-----------------/
10-ALEX TAUTUA(EGSE)                      |  8-5            
------------------------\                 |
                        |10-COLTON MALEK(E|
                      44|-----------------/
10-COLTON MALEK(ENUM)   |  10-0           
------------------------/

                       10-COLTON MALEK(E
                   L-98-----------------\
     11-NOAH GEEHAN(WR                  |10-COLTON MALEK(E
 L-41-----------------\              133|-----------------\
                      |11-NOAH GEEHAN(WR|  Fall 1:39      |
                    99|-----------------/                 |
     11-BRUCE ADSERO(K|  Fall 1:13                        |        Third
 L-42-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |10-COLTON MALEK(E
                                                       165|-----------------
     12-JOSH FLEMMING(                                    |  9-1            
 L-43-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-MICHAEL SLY(PE                  |
                   100|-----------------\                 |
     10-ALEX TAUTUA(EG|  Fall 2:34      |11-MICHAEL SLY(PE|
 L-44-----------------/              134|-----------------/
                       12-JOSH FLEMMING(|  Tech Fall 18-3 
                   L-97-----------------/

                                    11-NOAH GEEHAN(WR       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-133            |12-JOSH FLEMMING(
                                                  151|-----------------
                                    12-JOSH FLEMMING(|  Fall :49       
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-134


                    AAA Region II Wrestling
                                        Weight class : 189
12-DJ QUALLS(ENUM)      
------------------------\
                        |12-DJ QUALLS(ENUM
                      45|-----------------\
12-DERICK LEWIS(HILN)   |  Fall 5:00      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-DJ QUALLS(ENUM
                                       101|-----------------\
12-JACOB SHORT(WRIV)                      |  Fall 5:58      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-MAILE TAUFA(EG|                 |
                      46|-----------------/                 |
12-MAILE TAUFA(EGSE)    |  Fall 1:34                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-DJ QUALLS(ENUM
                                                         180|-----------------
12-ZACH HUYBER(AUMV)                                        |  Fall 4:26      
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-CHANDLER BREAU                  |
                      47|-----------------\                 |
11-CHANDLER BREAUX(KNDY)|  9-6            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-JORDAN HJELMAA|
                                       102|-----------------/
09-CHRIS SKINNER(WRIV)                    |  Fall 3:48      
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-JORDAN HJELMAA|
                      48|-----------------/
12-JORDAN HJELMAA(HAZN) |  10-2           
------------------------/

                       11-CHANDLER BREAU
                  L-102-----------------\
     12-DERICK LEWIS(H                  |11-CHANDLER BREAU
 L-45-----------------\              135|-----------------\
                      |12-JACOB SHORT(WR|  5-4            |
                   103|-----------------/                 |
     12-JACOB SHORT(WR|  Fall 5:26 OT                     |        Third
 L-46-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-MAILE TAUFA(EG
                                                       166|-----------------
     12-ZACH HUYBER(AU                                    |  8-6            
 L-47-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-MAILE TAUFA(EG                  |
                   104|-----------------\                 |
     09-CHRIS SKINNER(|  8-4            |12-MAILE TAUFA(EG|
 L-48-----------------/              136|-----------------/
                       12-ZACH HUYBER(AU|  Fall 2:51      
                  L-101-----------------/

                                    12-JACOB SHORT(WR       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-135            |12-ZACH HUYBER(AU
                                                  152|-----------------
                                    12-ZACH HUYBER(AU|  Fall 2:31      
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-136


                    AAA Region II Wrestling
                                        Weight class : 215
12-THOMAS YANDALL(EGSE) 
------------------------\
                        |12-THOMAS YANDALL
                      49|-----------------\
12-CONNOR KNECHT(PENS)  |  7-3            |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-STEVE KNAPP(EN
                                       105|-----------------\
12-JOHN NGUYEN(RENT)                      |  14-9           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-STEVE KNAPP(EN|                 |
                      50|-----------------/                 |
12-STEVE KNAPP(ENUM)    |  10-8 OT                          |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-CHASE MYERS(WR
                                                         181|-----------------
11-COLE MCKAY(KNDY)                                         |  Fall 2:53      
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-FAAPO REEDUS(F                  |
                      51|-----------------\                 |
12-FAAPO REEDUS(FKPR)   |  Fall 4:52      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-CHASE MYERS(WR|
                                       106|-----------------/
10-SIOPE VIEKOSO(EGSE)                    |  Fall 1:00      
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-CHASE MYERS(WR|
                      52|-----------------/
12-CHASE MYERS(WRIV)    |  Fall 2:47      
------------------------/

                       12-FAAPO REEDUS(F
                  L-106-----------------\
     12-CONNOR KNECHT(                  |12-FAAPO REEDUS(F
 L-49-----------------\              137|-----------------\
                      |12-CONNOR KNECHT(|  Fall 2:45      |
                   107|-----------------/                 |
     12-JOHN NGUYEN(RE|  7-4                              |        Third
 L-50-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-THOMAS YANDALL
                                                       167|-----------------
     11-COLE MCKAY(KND                                    |  Inj Def        
 L-51-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-THOMAS YANDALL                  |
                   108|-----------------\                 |
     10-SIOPE VIEKOSO(|  Fall 1:41      |12-THOMAS YANDALL|
 L-52-----------------/              138|-----------------/
                       11-COLE MCKAY(KND|  8-0            
                  L-105-----------------/

                                    12-CONNOR KNECHT(       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-137            |11-COLE MCKAY(KND
                                                  153|-----------------
                                    11-COLE MCKAY(KND|  8-4            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-138


                    AAA Region II Wrestling
                                        Weight class : 285
12-JARED DORSEY(BLAK)   
------------------------\
                        |12-JARED DORSEY(B
                      53|-----------------\
12-RYAN MEMBREVE(MTRN)  |  Fall 1:14      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-JARED DORSEY(B
                                       109|-----------------\
11-KYLE RODARTE(WRIV)                     |  2-1            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-KYLE RODARTE(W|                 |
                      54|-----------------/                 |
12-ANDREW PARKER(EGSE)  |  10-2                             |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-JARED DORSEY(B
                                                         182|-----------------
11-DAVID MEAGHER(WRIV)                                      |  3-2 OT         
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-DAVID MEAGHER(                  |
                      55|-----------------\                 |
10-MYHRE ENG(EGSE)      |  Fall 4:23      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-JOSEPH WATSON(|
                                       110|-----------------/
09-FAAVEVELA FATALIA(CLP                  |  5-4 OT         
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-JOSEPH WATSON(|
                      56|-----------------/
12-JOSEPH WATSON(RENT)  |  Fall 1:40      
------------------------/

                       11-DAVID MEAGHER(
                  L-110-----------------\
     12-RYAN MEMBREVE(                  |11-DAVID MEAGHER(
 L-53-----------------\              139|-----------------\
                      |12-ANDREW PARKER(|  Fall 4:15      |
                   111|-----------------/                 |
     12-ANDREW PARKER(|  Fall 1:51                        |        Third
 L-54-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-DAVID MEAGHER(
                                                       168|-----------------
     10-MYHRE ENG(EGSE                                    |  2-1            
 L-55-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-KYLE RODARTE(W                  |
                   112|-----------------\                 |
     09-FAAVEVELA FATA|  Fall :32       |11-KYLE RODARTE(W|
 L-56-----------------/              140|-----------------/
                       10-MYHRE ENG(EGSE|  Fall 4:39      
                  L-109-----------------/

                                    12-ANDREW PARKER(       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-139            |12-ANDREW PARKER(
                                                  154|-----------------
                                    10-MYHRE ENG(EGSE|  Inj Def        
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-140


AAA Region II Wrestling
Weight Class : 103
1. 10-ANDREW CUNNINGHAM(BLAK)	Bonney Lake  	7-1
2. 11-AARON GARCIA(RENT)	Renton       
3. 11-RICHARD GEDDES(WRIV)	White River  	7-6
4. 09-TYKE REID(AUMV)	Auburn Mounta
5. 11-SAUGAT CHHETRI(RENT)	Renton       	6-0
6. 10-BRANDON GILBERTSON(HILN)	Highline     
Weight Class : 112
1. 12-MATT ANDERSON(AUMV)	Auburn Mounta	Fall :53
2. 12-AUSTIN WRIGHT(PENS)	Peninsula    
3. 11-KENNY GRIGGS(LAKS)	Lakes        	Fall 2:56
4. 10-KEVIN BISHOP(MTRN)	Mt. Rainier  
5. 10-MATT ALVAREZ(MTRN)	Mt. Rainier  	11-5
6. 09-DAVID KINGMAN(ENUM)	Enumclaw     
Weight Class : 119
1. 09-BRANDON SHORT(WRIV)	White River  	Fall :54
2. 10-MOISES TORRES(TYEE)	Tyee         
3. 11-JUSTUS STRONG-RICO(LAKS)	Lakes        	Fall :51
4. 12-KHALID ABEBE(MTRN)	Mt. Rainier  
5. 10-COLE SNIDER(ENUM)	Enumclaw     	7-4
6. 12-ROBBY SLICK(BLAK)	Bonney Lake  
Weight Class : 125
1. 12-DREW DACEY(AUMV)	Auburn Mounta	Fall 4:59
2. 11-HUNTER FILE(ENUM)	Enumclaw     
3. 11-WES WYNN(PENS)	Peninsula    	Fall 2:03
4. 12-RILEY KLEIN(ENUM)	Enumclaw     
5. 12-SPENSER TRUONG(MTRN)	Mt. Rainier  	Inj Def
6. 10-AUSTIN CLARK(HAZN)	Hazen        
Weight Class : 130
1. 12-TJ PERETTI(AUMV)	Auburn Mounta	4-0
2. 09-LUCAS SOMERA(ENUM)	Enumclaw     
3. 12-ROBERT KAUTZMAN(WRIV)	White River  	7-5
4. 11-RJ ALLEN(LAKS)	Lakes        
5. 11-DANIEL BITTEN(MTRN)	Mt. Rainier  	Fall 3:58
6. 12-ALBERT DU(RENT)	Renton       
Weight Class : 135
1. 12-ANDREW FOX(ENUM)	Enumclaw     	4-0
2. 12-KYLE YOUNG(ENUM)	Enumclaw     
3. 11-AUSTIN SHIREY(WRIV)	White River  	Fall 4:33
4. 10-TYLER ALLEN(PENS)	Peninsula    
5. 10-PAT LEGATE(HILN)	Highline     	6-3
6. 11-ROBERT MCCULLOCH(LINB)	Lindbergh    
Weight Class : 140
1. 12-ALEC WILLIAMS(WRIV)	White River  	6-4
2. 12-NICK BENDON(BLAK)	Bonney Lake  
3. 11-WILL RAMIREZ(LAKS)	Lakes        	4-2
4. 12-MARKUS SURRAT(MTRN)	Mt. Rainier  
5. 12-TANNER SOUTHLAND(ENUM)	Enumclaw     	6-2
6. 12-JACOB NESTVOLD(HAZN)	Hazen        
Weight Class : 145
1. 12-JOSH PEART(BLAK)	Bonney Lake  	3-1
2. 12-TOREY TURNER(FKPR)	Franklin Pier
3. 12-CHANCE MITCHELL(ENUM)	Enumclaw     	10-4
4. 11-CADEN PUGMIRE(WRIV)	White River  
5. 12-JAKE BAME(MTRN)	Mt. Rainier  	15-8
6. 11-JONATHAN GREER(HAZN)	Hazen        
Weight Class : 152
1. 11-JOSH MUSICK(ENUM)	Enumclaw     	5-3
2. 12-TYLER KING(AUMV)	Auburn Mounta
3. 12-SEAN MCNIEL(LAKS)	Lakes        	9-7
4. 12-SHAWN MCGLYNN(MTRN)	Mt. Rainier  
5. 12-KRUGBA MANSARAY(HILN)	Highline     	Fall 2:50
6. 10-JAKE LUEDERS(BLAK)	Bonney Lake  
Weight Class : 160
1. 11-KARIO WALLIN(ENUM)	Enumclaw     	Fall 5:02
2. 11-ISAIAH CORWIN(LINB)	Lindbergh    
3. 12-CHASE OSWALT(PENS)	Peninsula    	5-1
4. 11-NIELS HUMPHRIES(EGSE)	Evergreen    
5. 12-AUSTIN BETHEL(WRIV)	White River  	Fall 2:59
6. 12-DONAVAN SMOLICH(HILN)	Highline     
Weight Class : 171
1. 12-STEVE CONN(KNDY)	Kennedy      	10-5
2. 11-LUCAS HUYBER(AUMV)	Auburn Mounta
3. 10-COLTON MALEK(ENUM)	Enumclaw     	9-1
4. 11-MICHAEL SLY(PENS)	Peninsula    
5. 12-JOSH FLEMMING(MTRN)	Mt. Rainier  	Fall :49
6. 11-NOAH GEEHAN(WRIV)	White River  
Weight Class : 189
1. 12-DJ QUALLS(ENUM)	Enumclaw     	Fall 4:26
2. 12-JORDAN HJELMAA(HAZN)	Hazen        
3. 12-MAILE TAUFA(EGSE)	Evergreen    	8-6
4. 11-CHANDLER BREAUX(KNDY)	Kennedy      
5. 12-ZACH HUYBER(AUMV)	Auburn Mounta	Fall 2:31
6. 12-JACOB SHORT(WRIV)	White River  
Weight Class : 215
1. 12-CHASE MYERS(WRIV)	White River  	Fall 2:53
2. 12-STEVE KNAPP(ENUM)	Enumclaw     
3. 12-THOMAS YANDALL(EGSE)	Evergreen    	Inj Def
4. 12-FAAPO REEDUS(FKPR)	Franklin Pier
5. 11-COLE MCKAY(KNDY)	Kennedy      	8-4
6. 12-CONNOR KNECHT(PENS)	Peninsula    
Weight Class : 285
1. 12-JARED DORSEY(BLAK)	Bonney Lake  	3-2 OT
2. 12-JOSEPH WATSON(RENT)	Renton       
3. 11-DAVID MEAGHER(WRIV)	White River  	2-1
4. 11-KYLE RODARTE(WRIV)	White River  
5. 12-ANDREW PARKER(EGSE)	Evergreen    	Inj Def
6. 10-MYHRE ENG(EGSE)	Evergreen    

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits