Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

AAA Region 3 Wrestling Tournament 2010
Team Scores
1..Yelm                      246 
2..Union                     189.5 
3..Olympic                   126.5 
4..Prairie                   99.5 
5..Camas                     95 
6..Timberline                91 
7..North Kitsap              79 
8..Port Angeles              75 
9..Hudson's Bay              61 
10..Columbia River            51 
11..Bremerton                 18 
12..Fort Vancouver            17 
13..Capital                   13 
14..North Thurston            6 
                    AAA Region 3 Wrestling Tournament 2010
                                        Weight class : 103
09-DILLON HARRIS(YELM)  
------------------------\
                        |09-DILLON HARRIS(
                       1|-----------------\
09-ANDREW POSTEN(NKIT)  |  FALL 3:02      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |09-DILLON HARRIS(
                                        57|-----------------\
10-DEAN REGINIO(TIMB)                     |  FALL :55       |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |10-DEAN REGINIO(T|                 |
                       2|-----------------/                 |
10-TREVOR SMITH(PRAR)   |  FALL                             |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |09-DILLON HARRIS(
                                                         169|-----------------
09-JOSH TUCKER(NKIT)                                        |  10-5           
------------------------\                                   |
                        |09-JOSH TUCKER(NK                  |
                       3|-----------------\                 |
09-DAKOTA SAFFORD(CAMA) |  4-0            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |10-JOEL WILEY(PRA|
                                        58|-----------------/
11-NATHAN TEREGEYO(YELM)                  |  TECH FALL-3:37 
------------------------\                 |
                        |10-JOEL WILEY(PRA|
                       4|-----------------/
10-JOEL WILEY(PRAR)     |  FALL :56       
------------------------/

                       09-JOSH TUCKER(NK
                   L-58-----------------\
     09-ANDREW POSTEN(                  |09-JOSH TUCKER(NK
  L-1-----------------\              113|-----------------\
                      |09-ANDREW POSTEN(|  D4-0           |
                    59|-----------------/                 |
     10-TREVOR SMITH(P|  6-5                              |        Third
  L-2-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |09-JOSH TUCKER(NK
                                                       155|-----------------
     09-DAKOTA SAFFORD                                    |  FALL-2:51      
  L-3-----------------\                                   |
                      |10-DEAN REGINIO(T                  |
                    60|-----------------\                 |
     11-NATHAN TEREGEY|  FALL 4:15      |10-DEAN REGINIO(T|
  L-4-----------------/              114|-----------------/
                       11-NATHAN TEREGEY|  FALL-3:52      
                   L-57-----------------/

                                    09-ANDREW POSTEN(       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-113            |11-NATHAN TEREGEY
                                                  141|-----------------
                                    11-NATHAN TEREGEY|  6-12           
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-114


                    AAA Region 3 Wrestling Tournament 2010
                                        Weight class : 112
09-JAKE VELARDE(NKIT)   
------------------------\
                        |09-JAKE VELARDE(N
                       5|-----------------\
12-NICO SEBASTIAN(BREM) |  7-0            |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |09-JAKE VELARDE(N
                                        61|-----------------\
09-JOSH BEAM(TIMB)                        |  FALL 5:57      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |09-JOSH BEAM(TIMB|                 |
                       6|-----------------/                 |
09-AUSTIN MILLER(CAMA)  |  FALL 1:37                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |10-CODY YEIK(OLYP
                                                         170|-----------------
10-CODY YEIK(OLYP)                                          |  10-8           
------------------------\                                   |
                        |10-CODY YEIK(OLYP                  |
                       7|-----------------\                 |
10-SCOTTEE BURKETT(UNON)|  INJURY         |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |10-CODY YEIK(OLYP|
                                        62|-----------------/
10-JEREN HUFFORD(YELM)                    |  8-6            
------------------------\                 |
                        |10-JEREN HUFFORD(|
                       8|-----------------/
10-DEVEN MANTANONA(FVAN)|  FALL 3:05      
------------------------/

                       10-JEREN HUFFORD(
                   L-62-----------------\
     12-NICO SEBASTIAN                  |10-JEREN HUFFORD(
  L-5-----------------\              115|-----------------\
                      |12-NICO SEBASTIAN|  FALL-4:53      |
                    63|-----------------/                 |
     09-AUSTIN MILLER(|  FALL-4:15                        |        Third
  L-6-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |09-JOSH BEAM(TIMB
                                                       156|-----------------
     10-SCOTTEE BURKET                                    |  6-9            
  L-7-----------------\                                   |
                      |09-JOSH BEAM(TIMB                  |
                    64|-----------------\                 |
     10-DEVEN MANTANON|  FALL-4:23      |09-JOSH BEAM(TIMB|
  L-8-----------------/              116|-----------------/
                       10-DEVEN MANTANON|  8-4            
                   L-61-----------------/

                                    12-NICO SEBASTIAN       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-115            |12-NICO SEBASTIAN
                                                  142|-----------------
                                    10-DEVEN MANTANON|  10-8           
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-116


                    AAA Region 3 Wrestling Tournament 2010
                                        Weight class : 119
11-DYLAN HYDER(YELM)    
------------------------\
                        |11-DYLAN HYDER(YE
                       9|-----------------\
10-JAKE SIEVERS(NKIT)   |  FALL :25       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-DYLAN HYDER(YE
                                        65|-----------------\
11-JD PARRISH(OLYP)                       |  FALL :45       |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-JAKE CRAWFORD(|                 |
                      10|-----------------/                 |
12-JAKE CRAWFORD(CRIV)  |  10-13                            |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-DYLAN HYDER(YE
                                                         171|-----------------
11-JOSH INOUYA-CLAYTON(Y                                    |  6-0            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-JOSH INOUYA-CL                  |
                      11|-----------------\                 |
11-LUCAS NICACIO(CAMA)  |  FALL 4:45      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-JOSH INOUYA-CL|
                                        66|-----------------/
10-ANTHONY GROAT(BREM)                    |  7-1            
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-PRESTON HU(UNO|
                      12|-----------------/
12-PRESTON HU(UNON)     |  FALL 5:09      
------------------------/

                       12-PRESTON HU(UNO
                   L-66-----------------\
     10-JAKE SIEVERS(N                  |12-PRESTON HU(UNO
  L-9-----------------\              117|-----------------\
                      |11-JD PARRISH(OLY|  FALL-4:06      |
                    67|-----------------/                 |
     11-JD PARRISH(OLY|  FALL-2:47                        |        Third
 L-10-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-PRESTON HU(UNO
                                                       157|-----------------
     11-LUCAS NICACIO(                                    |  9-6            
 L-11-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-JAKE CRAWFORD(                  |
                    68|-----------------\                 |
     10-ANTHONY GROAT(|  1-2            |12-JAKE CRAWFORD(|
 L-12-----------------/              118|-----------------/
                       10-ANTHONY GROAT(|  10-5           
                   L-65-----------------/

                                    11-JD PARRISH(OLY       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-117            |11-JD PARRISH(OLY
                                                  143|-----------------
                                    10-ANTHONY GROAT(|  7-0            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-118


                    AAA Region 3 Wrestling Tournament 2010
                                        Weight class : 125
11-MARCUS CRONE(YELM)   
------------------------\
                        |11-MARCUS CRONE(Y
                      13|-----------------\
12-KEVIN BUTLER(CAMA)   |  FALL :58       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-MARCUS CRONE(Y
                                        69|-----------------\
10-DAVID GRIFFITH(CAPL)                   |  8-1            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |10-DAVID GRIFFITH|                 |
                      14|-----------------/                 |
10-ANNIRU KAMARA(HBAY)  |  7-2                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-MARCUS CRONE(Y
                                                         172|-----------------
12-DONNY STAMARIS(NKIT)                                     |  6-2            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-DONNY STAMARIS                  |
                      15|-----------------\                 |
12-STEFAN TUEL(CAMA)    |  6-2            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |10-TYLER DAVIS(UN|
                                        70|-----------------/
10-IAN BURKHARDT(YELM)                    |  0-13           
------------------------\                 |
                        |10-TYLER DAVIS(UN|
                      16|-----------------/
10-TYLER DAVIS(UNON)    |  FALL :29       
------------------------/

                       12-DONNY STAMARIS
                   L-70-----------------\
     12-KEVIN BUTLER(C                  |12-DONNY STAMARIS
 L-13-----------------\              119|-----------------\
                      |10-ANNIRU KAMARA(|  10-0           |
                    71|-----------------/                 |
     10-ANNIRU KAMARA(|  FALL-1:42                        |        Third
 L-14-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |10-DAVID GRIFFITH
                                                       158|-----------------
     12-STEFAN TUEL(CA                                    |  2-9            
 L-15-----------------\                                   |
                      |10-DAVID GRIFFITH                  |
                    72|-----------------\                 |
     10-IAN BURKHARDT(|  2-11           |10-DAVID GRIFFITH|
 L-16-----------------/              120|-----------------/
                       10-IAN BURKHARDT(|  16-4           
                   L-69-----------------/

                                    10-ANNIRU KAMARA(       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-119            |10-ANNIRU KAMARA(
                                                  144|-----------------
                                    10-IAN BURKHARDT(|  FALL-4:48      
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-120


                    AAA Region 3 Wrestling Tournament 2010
                                        Weight class : 130
10-JAMES BRADLEY(YELM)  
------------------------\
                        |10-JAMES BRADLEY(
                      17|-----------------\
09-CODY BENSON(YELM)    |  FORFEIT DEFAULT|
------------------------/                 |
                                          |10-JAMES BRADLEY(
                                        73|-----------------\
10-JOSH BROWNELL(TIMB)                    |  14-0           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |10-JOSH BROWNELL(|                 |
                      18|-----------------/                 |
10-JUSTIN HU(UNON)      |  FALL 1:40                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |10-JAMES BRADLEY(
                                                         173|-----------------
12-JESSE BORCHERDING(OLY                                    |  9-5            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-JESSE BORCHERD                  |
                      19|-----------------\                 |
09-WILLIAM TREADWELL(PRA|  FALL 1:37      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |10-EMILIO ALCANTA|
                                        74|-----------------/
12-RYAN ANDERSON(BREM)                    |  4-6            
------------------------\                 |
                        |10-EMILIO ALCANTA|
                      20|-----------------/
10-EMILIO ALCANTAR(HBAY)|  2-11           
------------------------/

                       12-JESSE BORCHERD
                   L-74-----------------\
     09-CODY BENSON(YE                  |12-JESSE BORCHERD
 L-17-----------------\              121|-----------------\
                      |10-JUSTIN HU(UNON|  13-2           |
                    75|-----------------/                 |
     10-JUSTIN HU(UNON|  FALL-4:08                        |        Third
 L-18-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-JESSE BORCHERD
                                                       159|-----------------
     09-WILLIAM TREADW                                    |  FALL-2:01      
 L-19-----------------\                                   |
                      |10-JOSH BROWNELL(                  |
                    76|-----------------\                 |
     12-RYAN ANDERSON(|  6-4            |10-JOSH BROWNELL(|
 L-20-----------------/              122|-----------------/
                       09-WILLIAM TREADW|  FALL-1:28      
                   L-73-----------------/

                                    10-JUSTIN HU(UNON       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-121            |09-WILLIAM TREADW
                                                  145|-----------------
                                    09-WILLIAM TREADW|  16-18          
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-122


                    AAA Region 3 Wrestling Tournament 2010
                                        Weight class : 135
11-CALEB THORNHILL(YELM)
------------------------\
                        |11-CALEB THORNHIL
                      21|-----------------\
11-JOE WHITE(UNON)      |  FALL 1:43      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-CALEB THORNHIL
                                        77|-----------------\
09-AJ MILYARD(NKIT)                       |  FALL-1:55      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-JOEY CASTREY(H|                 |
                      22|-----------------/                 |
12-JOEY CASTREY(HBAY)   |  FALL 5:48                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-CALEB THORNHIL
                                                         174|-----------------
11-NATTY GUZMAN(NTHU)                                       |  FALL-3:29      
------------------------\                                   |
                        |10-TYLER WEISS(CA                  |
                      23|-----------------\                 |
10-TYLER WEISS(CAMA)    |  2-13           |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-KYLE WILEY(PRA|
                                        78|-----------------/
11-BRIAN SMALLEY(YELM)                    |  FALL-1:46      
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-KYLE WILEY(PRA|
                      24|-----------------/
12-KYLE WILEY(PRAR)     |  FALL 1:02      
------------------------/

                       10-TYLER WEISS(CA
                   L-78-----------------\
     11-JOE WHITE(UNON                  |09-AJ MILYARD(NKI
 L-21-----------------\              123|-----------------\
                      |09-AJ MILYARD(NKI|  2-4            |
                    79|-----------------/                 |
     09-AJ MILYARD(NKI|  1-2                              |        Third
 L-22-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-JOEY CASTREY(H
                                                       160|-----------------
     11-NATTY GUZMAN(N                                    |  FALL-4:03      
 L-23-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-JOEY CASTREY(H                  |
                    80|-----------------\                 |
     11-BRIAN SMALLEY(|  INJ DEF        |12-JOEY CASTREY(H|
 L-24-----------------/              124|-----------------/
                       11-NATTY GUZMAN(N|  8-6            
                   L-77-----------------/

                                    10-TYLER WEISS(CA       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-123            |10-TYLER WEISS(CA
                                                  146|-----------------
                                    11-NATTY GUZMAN(N|  FORFEIT        
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-124


                    AAA Region 3 Wrestling Tournament 2010
                                        Weight class : 140
12-PATRICK BENSON(YELM) 
------------------------\
                        |12-PATRICK BENSON
                      25|-----------------\
09-BRIAN SULLIVAN(PANG) |  FALL :13       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-PATRICK BENSON
                                        81|-----------------\
10-KAHLEEL ELLIS(BREM)                    |  21-15          |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-MIGUEL SALAMAN|                 |
                      26|-----------------/                 |
11-MIGUEL SALAMANCA(CAMA|  FALL 1:16                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-RICKY SIMON(UN
                                                         175|-----------------
11-MIGUEL DEMICH(YELM)                                      |  FALL-4:27      
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-HARRISON NEWHO                  |
                      27|-----------------\                 |
12-HARRISON NEWHOUSE(PRA|  FALL 3:42      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-RICKY SIMON(UN|
                                        82|-----------------/
12-MICHAEL COULTER(NKIT)                  |  2-16           
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-RICKY SIMON(UN|
                      28|-----------------/
12-RICKY SIMON(UNON)    |  FALL :40       
------------------------/

                       12-HARRISON NEWHO
                   L-82-----------------\
     09-BRIAN SULLIVAN                  |12-HARRISON NEWHO
 L-25-----------------\              125|-----------------\
                      |10-KAHLEEL ELLIS(|  3-1            |
                    83|-----------------/                 |
     10-KAHLEEL ELLIS(|  FALL-4:42                        |        Third
 L-26-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-MIGUEL SALAMAN
                                                       161|-----------------
     11-MIGUEL DEMICH(                                    |  1-3            
 L-27-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-MIGUEL SALAMAN                  |
                    84|-----------------\                 |
     12-MICHAEL COULTE|  FALL-2:46      |11-MIGUEL SALAMAN|
 L-28-----------------/              126|-----------------/
                       12-MICHAEL COULTE|  6-1            
                   L-81-----------------/

                                    10-KAHLEEL ELLIS(       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-125            |12-MICHAEL COULTE
                                                  147|-----------------
                                    12-MICHAEL COULTE|  0-4            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-126


                    AAA Region 3 Wrestling Tournament 2010
                                        Weight class : 145
12-ADAM RAEMER(PANG)    
------------------------\
                        |12-ADAM RAEMER(PA
                      29|-----------------\
11-ZACH KREIS(UNON)     |  FALL 1:32      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-ADAM RAEMER(PA
                                        85|-----------------\
11-NOLAN DOFREDO(YELM)                    |  15-4           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-TRAVIS ADDY(PR|                 |
                      30|-----------------/                 |
11-TRAVIS ADDY(PRAR)    |  FALL 3:16                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-ADAM RAEMER(PA
                                                         176|-----------------
12-BRANDON YEIK(OLYP)                                       |  DEFAULT        
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-BRANDON YEIK(O                  |
                      31|-----------------\                 |
10-JOJO REYNOLDS(UNON)  |  12-4           |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-BRANDON YEIK(O|
                                        86|-----------------/
10 KACEE GARNER(PANG)                     |  12-0           
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-SCOTT LE(CAMA)|
                      32|-----------------/
12-SCOTT LE(CAMA)       |  FALL 1:02      
------------------------/

                       12-SCOTT LE(CAMA)
                   L-86-----------------\
     11-ZACH KREIS(UNO                  |12-SCOTT LE(CAMA)
 L-29-----------------\              127|-----------------\
                      |11-ZACH KREIS(UNO|  FALL-2:13      |
                    87|-----------------/                 |
     11-NOLAN DOFREDO(|  FALL-4:16                        |        Third
 L-30-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-SCOTT LE(CAMA)
                                                       162|-----------------
     10-JOJO REYNOLDS(                                    |  6-2            
 L-31-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-TRAVIS ADDY(PR                  |
                    88|-----------------\                 |
     10 KACEE GARNER(P|  FALL-2:11      |11-TRAVIS ADDY(PR|
 L-32-----------------/              128|-----------------/
                       10-JOJO REYNOLDS(|  8-6            
                   L-85-----------------/

                                    11-ZACH KREIS(UNO       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-127            |10-JOJO REYNOLDS(
                                                  148|-----------------
                                    10-JOJO REYNOLDS(|  INJ DEF        
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-128


                    AAA Region 3 Wrestling Tournament 2010
                                        Weight class : 152
12-MATT HOYT(OLYP)      
------------------------\
                        |12-MATT HOYT(OLYP
                      33|-----------------\
10-JACOB SEBASTIAN(NTHU)|  19-3           |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-MATT HOYT(OLYP
                                        89|-----------------\
12-MONTANA COLLINS(PANG)                  |  7-3            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-NOLEN SPIRES(P|                 |
                      34|-----------------/                 |
11-NOLEN SPIRES(PRAR)   |  FALL 4:43                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-MATT HOYT(OLYP
                                                         177|-----------------
09-ANTHONY ALLRED(YELM)                                     |  10-6           
------------------------\                                   |
                        |09-JON REYNOLDS(U                  |
                      35|-----------------\                 |
09-JON REYNOLDS(UNON)   |  5-11           |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-SCOTT SCHNITZE|
                                        90|-----------------/
11-TREVOR LEE(PANG)                       |  3-16           
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-SCOTT SCHNITZE|
                      36|-----------------/
12-SCOTT SCHNITZER(CRIV)|  FALL 1:39      
------------------------/

                       09-JON REYNOLDS(U
                   L-90-----------------\
     10-JACOB SEBASTIA                  |09-JON REYNOLDS(U
 L-33-----------------\              129|-----------------\
                      |12-MONTANA COLLIN|  4-3            |
                    91|-----------------/                 |
     12-MONTANA COLLIN|  FALL-2:43                        |        Third
 L-34-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-NOLEN SPIRES(P
                                                       163|-----------------
     09-ANTHONY ALLRED                                    |  2-4            
 L-35-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-NOLEN SPIRES(P                  |
                    92|-----------------\                 |
     11-TREVOR LEE(PAN|  1-4            |11-NOLEN SPIRES(P|
 L-36-----------------/              130|-----------------/
                       11-TREVOR LEE(PAN|  FALL-1:30      
                   L-89-----------------/

                                    12-MONTANA COLLIN       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-129            |12-MONTANA COLLIN
                                                  149|-----------------
                                    11-TREVOR LEE(PAN|  11-6           
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-130


                    AAA Region 3 Wrestling Tournament 2010
                                        Weight class : 160
10-CALEB O ' HALEK(OLYP)
------------------------\
                        |10-CALEB O ' HALE
                      37|-----------------\
10-JAYDEN SHERWOOD(YELM)|  FALL 4:52      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |10-CALEB O ' HALE
                                        93|-----------------\
12-ALLAN DUNLAP(NKIT)                     |  FALL-3:53      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |10-CODY GEARY(PRA|                 |
                      38|-----------------/                 |
10-CODY GEARY(PRAR)     |  9-13                             |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |10-CALEB O ' HALE
                                                         178|-----------------
12-ANDRE COURIE(TIMB)                                       |  9-7            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-ANDRE COURIE(T                  |
                      39|-----------------\                 |
12-COREY THURMAN(PRAR)  |  FALL 3:00      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-ANDRE COURIE(T|
                                        94|-----------------/
11-MEHDI ETTEHADULHAGH(P                  |  INJ DEF        
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-PAUL CONNELL(C|
                      40|-----------------/
12-PAUL CONNELL(CRIV)   |  FALL 3:55      
------------------------/

                       12-PAUL CONNELL(C
                   L-94-----------------\
     10-JAYDEN SHERWOO                  |12-ALLAN DUNLAP(N
 L-37-----------------\              131|-----------------\
                      |12-ALLAN DUNLAP(N|  INJ DEF        |
                    95|-----------------/                 |
     12-ALLAN DUNLAP(N|  FALL-2:18                        |        Third
 L-38-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |10-CODY GEARY(PRA
                                                       164|-----------------
     12-COREY THURMAN(                                    |  6-9            
 L-39-----------------\                                   |
                      |10-CODY GEARY(PRA                  |
                    96|-----------------\                 |
     11-MEHDI ETTEHADU|  FALL-1:46      |10-CODY GEARY(PRA|
 L-40-----------------/              132|-----------------/
                       11-MEHDI ETTEHADU|  FALL-2:14      
                   L-93-----------------/

                                    12-PAUL CONNELL(C       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-131            |11-MEHDI ETTEHADU
                                                  150|-----------------
                                    11-MEHDI ETTEHADU|  INJ DEF        
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-132


                    AAA Region 3 Wrestling Tournament 2010
                                        Weight class : 171
12-PATRICK PHELPS(TIMB) 
------------------------\
                        |12-PATRICK PHELPS
                      41|-----------------\
11-LAWYER TILLMAN(NTHU) |  4-2            |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-CALEB MALYCHEW
                                        97|-----------------\
12-BRANDON VAUGHT(PANG)                   |  FALL-1:21      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-CALEB MALYCHEW|                 |
                      42|-----------------/                 |
12-CALEB MALYCHEWSKI(CAM|  1-14                             |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |10-DILLON THOMAS(
                                                         179|-----------------
12-KIENAN PAULINO(OLYP)                                     |  3-1            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-JOEY BELLINGER                  |
                      43|-----------------\                 |
11-JOEY BELLINGER(CRIV) |  FALL 5:39      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |10-DILLON THOMAS(|
                                        98|-----------------/
09-TANNER RISK(TIMB)                      |  3-10           
------------------------\                 |
                        |10-DILLON THOMAS(|
                      44|-----------------/
10-DILLON THOMAS(UNON)  |  FALL 1:51      
------------------------/

                       11-JOEY BELLINGER
                   L-98-----------------\
     11-LAWYER TILLMAN                  |11-JOEY BELLINGER
 L-41-----------------\              133|-----------------\
                      |12-BRANDON VAUGHT|  FALL-2:10      |
                    99|-----------------/                 |
     12-BRANDON VAUGHT|  4-6                              |        Third
 L-42-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-JOEY BELLINGER
                                                       165|-----------------
     12-KIENAN PAULINO                                    |  5-3            
 L-43-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-PATRICK PHELPS                  |
                   100|-----------------\                 |
     09-TANNER RISK(TI|  FALL-1:18      |12-PATRICK PHELPS|
 L-44-----------------/              134|-----------------/
                       12-KIENAN PAULINO|  FALL-2:05      
                   L-97-----------------/

                                    12-BRANDON VAUGHT       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-133            |12-KIENAN PAULINO
                                                  151|-----------------
                                    12-KIENAN PAULINO|  FORFEIT        
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-134


                    AAA Region 3 Wrestling Tournament 2010
                                        Weight class : 189
11-NATHAN CRISTION(PANG)
------------------------\
                        |11-NATHAN CRISTIO
                      45|-----------------\
11-TRISTON BARTLETT(YELM|  FALL 5:07      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-NATHAN CRISTIO
                                       101|-----------------\
11-JACOB DOSTIE(PANG)                     |  FALL-3:04      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-MICHAEL KOEHLE|                 |
                      46|-----------------/                 |
12-MICHAEL KOEHLER(CAMA)|  6-17                             |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-NATHAN CRISTIO
                                                         180|-----------------
12-JONATHAN SCHUSTER(TIM                                    |  8-1            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-JONATHAN SCHUS                  |
                      47|-----------------\                 |
10-ROGER ITURBIDE(HBAY) |  FALL 1:07      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-JONATHAN SCHUS|
                                       102|-----------------/
09-JEFFERY LEUTH(YELM)                    |  6-5            
------------------------\                 |
                        |10-CLINT COULTER(|
                      48|-----------------/
10-CLINT COULTER(UNON)  |  TECH FALL 4:45 
------------------------/

                       10-CLINT COULTER(
                  L-102-----------------\
     11-TRISTON BARTLE                  |10-CLINT COULTER(
 L-45-----------------\              135|-----------------\
                      |11-TRISTON BARTLE|  11-0           |
                   103|-----------------/                 |
     11-JACOB DOSTIE(P|  FALL-3:39                        |        Third
 L-46-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |10-CLINT COULTER(
                                                       166|-----------------
     10-ROGER ITURBIDE                                    |  FALL-3:35      
 L-47-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-MICHAEL KOEHLE                  |
                   104|-----------------\                 |
     09-JEFFERY LEUTH(|  FALL-2:00      |09-JEFFERY LEUTH(|
 L-48-----------------/              136|-----------------/
                       09-JEFFERY LEUTH(|  FALL-2:29      
                  L-101-----------------/

                                    11-TRISTON BARTLE       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-135            |12-MICHAEL KOEHLE
                                                  152|-----------------
                                    12-MICHAEL KOEHLE|  4-5            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-136


                    AAA Region 3 Wrestling Tournament 2010
                                        Weight class : 215
10-TYLER WALLACE(YELM)  
------------------------\
                        |10-TYLER WALLACE(
                      49|-----------------\
11-VUTHA CHEN(FVAN)     |  FALL :28       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |10-BRYSON PAGE(UN
                                       105|-----------------\
09-STONE HART(TIMB)                       |  7-15           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |10-BRYSON PAGE(UN|                 |
                      50|-----------------/                 |
10-BRYSON PAGE(UNON)    |  FALL :13                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-BRANDON KING(C
                                                         181|-----------------
12-CHRISTIAN SARTIN(YELM                                    |  11-4           
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-CHRISTIAN SART                  |
                      51|-----------------\                 |
11-JASON CLINE(HBAY)    |  FALL 2:53      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-BRANDON KING(C|
                                       106|-----------------/
10-ZACH GRALL(PANG)                       |  11-15          
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-BRANDON KING(C|
                      52|-----------------/
12-BRANDON KING(CAMA)   |  FALL 2:49      
------------------------/

                       12-CHRISTIAN SART
                  L-106-----------------\
     11-VUTHA CHEN(FVA                  |11-VUTHA CHEN(FVA
 L-49-----------------\              137|-----------------\
                      |11-VUTHA CHEN(FVA|  10-12          |
                   107|-----------------/                 |
     09-STONE HART(TIM|  FALL-1:50                        |        Third
 L-50-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |10-TYLER WALLACE(
                                                       167|-----------------
     11-JASON CLINE(HB                                    |  8-10           
 L-51-----------------\                                   |
                      |10-TYLER WALLACE(                  |
                   108|-----------------\                 |
     10-ZACH GRALL(PAN|  FALL-3:38      |10-TYLER WALLACE(|
 L-52-----------------/              138|-----------------/
                       11-JASON CLINE(HB|  FALL-2:02      
                  L-105-----------------/

                                    12-CHRISTIAN SART       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-137            |12-CHRISTIAN SART
                                                  153|-----------------
                                    11-JASON CLINE(HB|  FALL-:43       
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-138


                    AAA Region 3 Wrestling Tournament 2010
                                        Weight class : 285
12-JOSH STEPHENS(YELM)  
------------------------\
                        |12-JOSH STEPHENS(
                      53|-----------------\
12-JOSH INGEBRETSON(HBAY|  FALL :47       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-JOSH STEPHENS(
                                       109|-----------------\
10-SAM GARLAND(PANG)                      |  FALL-1:00      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-D.J. MASON(UNO|                 |
                      54|-----------------/                 |
12-D.J. MASON(UNON)     |  FALL :56                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-MAX PROUDFIT(U
                                                         182|-----------------
10-NICK WHITESITT(OLYP)                                     |  FALL -1:15     
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-GABE WELLS(CAM                  |
                      55|-----------------\                 |
11-GABE WELLS(CAMA)     |  2-4            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-MAX PROUDFIT(U|
                                       110|-----------------/
11-ANTHONY KYSER(YELM)                    |  FALL-1:11      
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-MAX PROUDFIT(U|
                      56|-----------------/
11-MAX PROUDFIT(UNON)   |  FALL :44       
------------------------/

                       11-GABE WELLS(CAM
                  L-110-----------------\
     12-JOSH INGEBRETS                  |12-JOSH INGEBRETS
 L-53-----------------\              139|-----------------\
                      |12-JOSH INGEBRETS|  FALL-1:28      |
                   111|-----------------/                 |
     10-SAM GARLAND(PA|  FALL-1:45                        |        Third
 L-54-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-D.J. MASON(UNO
                                                       168|-----------------
     10-NICK WHITESITT                                    |  FALL-2:21      
 L-55-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-D.J. MASON(UNO                  |
                   112|-----------------\                 |
     11-ANTHONY KYSER(|  FALL-1:50      |12-D.J. MASON(UNO|
 L-56-----------------/              140|-----------------/
                       10-NICK WHITESITT|  FALL-1:24      
                  L-109-----------------/

                                    11-GABE WELLS(CAM       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-139            |11-GABE WELLS(CAM
                                                  154|-----------------
                                    10-NICK WHITESITT|  FALL-:50       
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-140


AAA Region 3 Wrestling Tournament 2010
Weight Class : 103
1. 09-DILLON HARRIS(YELM)	Yelm         	10-5
2. 10-JOEL WILEY(PRAR)	Prairie      
3. 09-JOSH TUCKER(NKIT)	North Kitsap 	FALL-2:51
4. 10-DEAN REGINIO(TIMB)	Timberline   
5. 11-NATHAN TEREGEYO(YELM)	Yelm         	6-12
6. 09-ANDREW POSTEN(NKIT)	North Kitsap 
Weight Class : 112
1. 10-CODY YEIK(OLYP)	Olympic      	10-8
2. 09-JAKE VELARDE(NKIT)	North Kitsap 
3. 09-JOSH BEAM(TIMB)	Timberline   	6-9
4. 10-JEREN HUFFORD(YELM)	Yelm         
5. 12-NICO SEBASTIAN(BREM)	Bremerton    	10-8
6. 10-DEVEN MANTANONA(FVAN)	Fort Vancouve
Weight Class : 119
1. 11-DYLAN HYDER(YELM)	Yelm         	6-0
2. 11-JOSH INOUYA-CLAYTON(YELM)	Yelm         
3. 12-PRESTON HU(UNON)	Union        	9-6
4. 12-JAKE CRAWFORD(CRIV)	Columbia Rive
5. 11-JD PARRISH(OLYP)	Olympic      	7-0
6. 10-ANTHONY GROAT(BREM)	Bremerton    
Weight Class : 125
1. 11-MARCUS CRONE(YELM)	Yelm         	6-2
2. 10-TYLER DAVIS(UNON)	Union        
3. 10-DAVID GRIFFITH(CAPL)	Capital      	2-9
4. 12-DONNY STAMARIS(NKIT)	North Kitsap 
5. 10-ANNIRU KAMARA(HBAY)	Hudson's Bay 	FALL-4:48
6. 10-IAN BURKHARDT(YELM)	Yelm         
Weight Class : 130
1. 10-JAMES BRADLEY(YELM)	Yelm         	9-5
2. 10-EMILIO ALCANTAR(HBAY)	Hudson's Bay 
3. 12-JESSE BORCHERDING(OLYP)	Olympic      	FALL-2:01
4. 10-JOSH BROWNELL(TIMB)	Timberline   
5. 09-WILLIAM TREADWELL(PRAR)	Prairie      	16-18
6. 10-JUSTIN HU(UNON)	Union        
Weight Class : 135
1. 11-CALEB THORNHILL(YELM)	Yelm         	FALL-3:29
2. 12-KYLE WILEY(PRAR)	Prairie      
3. 12-JOEY CASTREY(HBAY)	Hudson's Bay 	FALL-4:03
4. 09-AJ MILYARD(NKIT)	North Kitsap 
5. 10-TYLER WEISS(CAMA)	Camas        	FORFEIT
6. 11-NATTY GUZMAN(NTHU)	North Thursto
Weight Class : 140
1. 12-RICKY SIMON(UNON)	Union        	FALL-4:27
2. 12-PATRICK BENSON(YELM)	Yelm         
3. 11-MIGUEL SALAMANCA(CAMA)	Camas        	1-3
4. 12-HARRISON NEWHOUSE(PRAR)	Prairie      
5. 12-MICHAEL COULTER(NKIT)	North Kitsap 	0-4
6. 10-KAHLEEL ELLIS(BREM)	Bremerton    
Weight Class : 145
1. 12-ADAM RAEMER(PANG)	Port Angeles 	DEFAULT
2. 12-BRANDON YEIK(OLYP)	Olympic      
3. 12-SCOTT LE(CAMA)	Camas        	6-2
4. 11-TRAVIS ADDY(PRAR)	Prairie      
5. 10-JOJO REYNOLDS(UNON)	Union        	INJ DEF
6. 11-ZACH KREIS(UNON)	Union        
Weight Class : 152
1. 12-MATT HOYT(OLYP)	Olympic      	10-6
2. 12-SCOTT SCHNITZER(CRIV)	Columbia Rive
3. 11-NOLEN SPIRES(PRAR)	Prairie      	2-4
4. 09-JON REYNOLDS(UNON)	Union        
5. 12-MONTANA COLLINS(PANG)	Port Angeles 	11-6
6. 11-TREVOR LEE(PANG)	Port Angeles 
Weight Class : 160
1. 10-CALEB O ' HALEK(OLYP)	Olympic      	9-7
2. 12-ANDRE COURIE(TIMB)	Timberline   
3. 10-CODY GEARY(PRAR)	Prairie      	6-9
4. 12-ALLAN DUNLAP(NKIT)	North Kitsap 
5. 11-MEHDI ETTEHADULHAGH(PANG)	Port Angeles 	INJ DEF
6. 12-PAUL CONNELL(CRIV)	Columbia Rive
Weight Class : 171
1. 10-DILLON THOMAS(UNON)	Union        	3-1
2. 12-CALEB MALYCHEWSKI(CAMA)	Camas        
3. 11-JOEY BELLINGER(CRIV)	Columbia Rive	5-3
4. 12-PATRICK PHELPS(TIMB)	Timberline   
5. 12-KIENAN PAULINO(OLYP)	Olympic      	FORFEIT
6. 12-BRANDON VAUGHT(PANG)	Port Angeles 
Weight Class : 189
1. 11-NATHAN CRISTION(PANG)	Port Angeles 	8-1
2. 12-JONATHAN SCHUSTER(TIMB)	Timberline   
3. 10-CLINT COULTER(UNON)	Union        	FALL-3:35
4. 09-JEFFERY LEUTH(YELM)	Yelm         
5. 12-MICHAEL KOEHLER(CAMA)	Camas        	4-5
6. 11-TRISTON BARTLETT(YELM)	Yelm         
Weight Class : 215
1. 12-BRANDON KING(CAMA)	Camas        	11-4
2. 10-BRYSON PAGE(UNON)	Union        
3. 10-TYLER WALLACE(YELM)	Yelm         	8-10
4. 11-VUTHA CHEN(FVAN)	Fort Vancouve
5. 12-CHRISTIAN SARTIN(YELM)	Yelm         	FALL-:43
6. 11-JASON CLINE(HBAY)	Hudson's Bay 
Weight Class : 285
1. 11-MAX PROUDFIT(UNON)	Union        	FALL -1:15
2. 12-JOSH STEPHENS(YELM)	Yelm         
3. 12-D.J. MASON(UNON)	Union        	FALL-2:21
4. 12-JOSH INGEBRETSON(HBAY)	Hudson's Bay 
5. 11-GABE WELLS(CAMA)	Camas        	FALL-:50
6. 10-NICK WHITESITT(OLYP)	Olympic      

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits