Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

WIAA Region IV 3A Wrestling Championships  2010
Team Scores
1..SHADLE PARK               142 
2..NORTH CENTRAL             122 
3..EVERETT                   120 
4..EAST VALLEY (SPOKANE)     105 
5..SUNNYSIDE                 98.5 
6..SEDRO-WOOLEY              90 
7..FERNDALE                  83 
8..MT SPOKANE                62 
9..HANFORD                   52 
10..GLACIER PEAK              51.5 
11..ROGERS (SPOKANE)          42 
12..LYNNWOOD                  39 
13..MT VERNON                 37 
14..WEST VALLEY (YAKIMA)      35 
15..MEADOWDALE                19.5 
16..SHORECREST                13 
                    WIAA Region IV 3A Wrestling Championships
                                        Weight class : 103
10-NATHAN GONZALEZ(SUNN)
------------------------\
                        |10-NATHAN GONZALE
                       1|-----------------\
10-YOUA CHA(SCST)       |  Pin 1:35       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |10-NATHAN GONZALE
                                        57|-----------------\
09-TERRENCE MCKINNEY(SHA                  |  16-1           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |09-JESSIE LOPEZ(E|                 |
                       2|-----------------/                 |
09-JESSIE LOPEZ(EVRT)   |  11-5                             |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |10-NATHAN GONZALE
                                                         169|-----------------
10-CHRIS DOUGLAS(RGSK)                                      |  Pin 3:26       
------------------------\                                   |
                        |10-CHRIS DOUGLAS(                  |
                       3|-----------------\                 |
09-JONAH SIMON(LYNN)    |  Pin 1:28       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-JOSEPH BRATZ(G|
                                        58|-----------------/
10-TONY LEE(EVSK)                         |  Pin 3:12       
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-JOSEPH BRATZ(G|
                       4|-----------------/
12-JOSEPH BRATZ(GLPK)   |  Pin :19        
------------------------/

                       10-CHRIS DOUGLAS(
                   L-58-----------------\
     10-YOUA CHA(SCST)                  |10-CHRIS DOUGLAS(
  L-1-----------------\              113|-----------------\
                      |09-TERRENCE MCKIN|  Pin :34        |
                    59|-----------------/                 |
     09-TERRENCE MCKIN|  Pin 1:21                         |        Third
  L-2-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |09-JESSIE LOPEZ(E
                                                       155|-----------------
     09-JONAH SIMON(LY                                    |  4-1            
  L-3-----------------\                                   |
                      |09-JESSIE LOPEZ(E                  |
                    60|-----------------\                 |
     10-TONY LEE(EVSK)|  Pin 3:11       |09-JESSIE LOPEZ(E|
  L-4-----------------/              114|-----------------/
                       10-TONY LEE(EVSK)|  6-1            
                   L-57-----------------/

                                    09-TERRENCE MCKIN       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-113            |10-TONY LEE(EVSK)
                                                  141|-----------------
                                    10-TONY LEE(EVSK)|  Pin 1:26       
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-114


                    WIAA Region IV 3A Wrestling Championships
                                        Weight class : 112
12-VANG LOR(RGSK)       
------------------------\
                        |12-VANG LOR(RGSK)
                       5|-----------------\
09-MATT RINGHOUSE(SDWL) |  13-4           |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-VANG LOR(RGSK)
                                        61|-----------------\
09-CASEY OURADA(EVSK)                     |  Pin :52        |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |10-ISAAC ROBINSON|                 |
                       6|-----------------/                 |
10-ISAAC ROBINSON(FERN) |  6-4                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-VANG LOR(RGSK)
                                                         170|-----------------
11-JAREN NOVAKOVICH(EVSK                                    |  7-1            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-JAREN NOVAKOVI                  |
                       7|-----------------\                 |
10-ALEX BASABE(LYNN)    |  Pin 5:04       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |10-ZACH CALKINS(L|
                                        62|-----------------/
12-GERARDO VILLALOBOS(SU                  |  7-2            
------------------------\                 |
                        |10-ZACH CALKINS(L|
                       8|-----------------/
10-ZACH CALKINS(LYNN)   |  Pin 5:39       
------------------------/

                       11-JAREN NOVAKOVI
                   L-62-----------------\
     09-MATT RINGHOUSE                  |11-JAREN NOVAKOVI
  L-5-----------------\              115|-----------------\
                      |09-CASEY OURADA(E|  7-6            |
                    63|-----------------/                 |
     09-CASEY OURADA(E|  Pin 2:02                         |        Third
  L-6-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-JAREN NOVAKOVI
                                                       156|-----------------
     10-ALEX BASABE(LY                                    |  7-4            
  L-7-----------------\                                   |
                      |10-ISAAC ROBINSON                  |
                    64|-----------------\                 |
     12-GERARDO VILLAL|  3-0            |12-GERARDO VILLAL|
  L-8-----------------/              116|-----------------/
                       12-GERARDO VILLAL|  5-3            
                   L-61-----------------/

                                    09-CASEY OURADA(E       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-115            |09-CASEY OURADA(E
                                                  142|-----------------
                                    10-ISAAC ROBINSON|  Pin 1:22       
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-116


                    WIAA Region IV 3A Wrestling Championships
                                        Weight class : 119
11-JARED BERLINGER(NCNT)
------------------------\
                        |11-JARED BERLINGE
                       9|-----------------\
10-ZANE CROOK(EVRT)     |  Pin 4:47       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-JARED BERLINGE
                                        65|-----------------\
10-CALEB BURGER(SHAD)                     |  Pin 5:31       |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-RODSON UBUNGEN|                 |
                      10|-----------------/                 |
12-RODSON UBUNGEN(LYNN) |  Pin 2:14                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-JARED BERLINGE
                                                         171|-----------------
11-TIM TAIGEN(MTSP)                                         |  13-7           
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-TIM TAIGEN(MTS                  |
                      11|-----------------\                 |
10-PAVEL OKARA(MTVN)    |  9-2            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-JOSH ST.MARIE(|
                                        66|-----------------/
10-RYAN ALLISON(NCNT)                     |  18-2           
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-JOSH ST.MARIE(|
                      12|-----------------/
11-JOSH ST.MARIE(GLPK)  |  Pin 5:27       
------------------------/

                       11-TIM TAIGEN(MTS
                   L-66-----------------\
     10-ZANE CROOK(EVR                  |11-TIM TAIGEN(MTS
  L-9-----------------\              117|-----------------\
                      |10-CALEB BURGER(S|  7-5            |
                    67|-----------------/                 |
     10-CALEB BURGER(S|  6-4                              |        Third
 L-10-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-RODSON UBUNGEN
                                                       157|-----------------
     10-PAVEL OKARA(MT                                    |  15-7           
 L-11-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-RODSON UBUNGEN                  |
                    68|-----------------\                 |
     10-RYAN ALLISON(N|  6-2            |12-RODSON UBUNGEN|
 L-12-----------------/              118|-----------------/
                       10-PAVEL OKARA(MT|  Pin 3:31       
                   L-65-----------------/

                                    10-CALEB BURGER(S       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-117            |10-CALEB BURGER(S
                                                  143|-----------------
                                    10-PAVEL OKARA(MT|  Pin 2:12       
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-118


                    WIAA Region IV 3A Wrestling Championships
                                        Weight class : 125
12-NATHAN BROWN(NCNT)   
------------------------\
                        |12-NATHAN BROWN(N
                      13|-----------------\
11-PAUL KIM(GLPK)       |  5-0            |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-NATHAN BROWN(N
                                        69|-----------------\
10-ALEX ROCKSTROM(EVSK)                   |  13-7           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |09-KYLE MORGAN(SD|                 |
                      14|-----------------/                 |
09-KYLE MORGAN(SDWL)    |  11-8                             |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-NATHAN BROWN(N
                                                         172|-----------------
12-WYATT MAGUIRE(MTSP)                                      |  Pin 1:39       
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-WYATT MAGUIRE(                  |
                      15|-----------------\                 |
12-CODY FORST(SDWL)     |  8-4            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-WYATT MAGUIRE(|
                                        70|-----------------/
10-DAVID VIDALES(SUNN)                    |  Pin 3:22       
------------------------\                 |
                        |10-DAVID VIDALES(|
                      16|-----------------/
12-JACK FORREST(EVRT)   |  4-2            
------------------------/

                       10-DAVID VIDALES(
                   L-70-----------------\
     11-PAUL KIM(GLPK)                  |10-ALEX ROCKSTROM
 L-13-----------------\              119|-----------------\
                      |10-ALEX ROCKSTROM|  Pin 3:17       |
                    71|-----------------/                 |
     10-ALEX ROCKSTROM|  7-5                              |        Third
 L-14-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-JACK FORREST(E
                                                       158|-----------------
     12-CODY FORST(SDW                                    |  7-3            
 L-15-----------------\                                   |
                      |09-KYLE MORGAN(SD                  |
                    72|-----------------\                 |
     12-JACK FORREST(E|  11-1           |12-JACK FORREST(E|
 L-16-----------------/              120|-----------------/
                       12-JACK FORREST(E|  11-9           
                   L-69-----------------/

                                    10-DAVID VIDALES(       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-119            |09-KYLE MORGAN(SD
                                                  144|-----------------
                                    09-KYLE MORGAN(SD|  Pin 3:00       
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-120


                    WIAA Region IV 3A Wrestling Championships
                                        Weight class : 130
11-DARREN BUNKE(SHAD)   
------------------------\
                        |11-DARREN BUNKE(S
                      17|-----------------\
10-BOYCE JOHNSON(SDWL)  |  Pin 2:11       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-DARREN BUNKE(S
                                        73|-----------------\
11-EMMANUEL TEJEDA(SUNN)                  |  8-2            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-EMMANUEL TEJED|                 |
                      18|-----------------/                 |
10-DUSTIN DIEMOND(MDDL) |  6-3                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-DARREN BUNKE(S
                                                         173|-----------------
10-MITCHELL BOCOOK(NCNT)                                    |  8-4            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |10-BRADY MAST (SD                  |
                      19|-----------------\                 |
10-BRADY MAST (SDWL)    |  Pin 5:30       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-JOEL PALABRICA|
                                        74|-----------------/
12-DREW KELLER(EVSK)                      |  6-4            
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-JOEL PALABRICA|
                      20|-----------------/
11-JOEL PALABRICA(EVRT) |  15-6           
------------------------/

                       10-BRADY MAST (SD
                   L-74-----------------\
     10-BOYCE JOHNSON(                  |10-BRADY MAST (SD
 L-17-----------------\              121|-----------------\
                      |10-BOYCE JOHNSON(|  2-0            |
                    75|-----------------/                 |
     10-DUSTIN DIEMOND|  12-9                             |        Third
 L-18-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |10-MITCHELL BOCOO
                                                       159|-----------------
     10-MITCHELL BOCOO                                    |  7-0            
 L-19-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-EMMANUEL TEJED                  |
                    76|-----------------\                 |
     12-DREW KELLER(EV|  4-2            |10-MITCHELL BOCOO|
 L-20-----------------/              122|-----------------/
                       10-MITCHELL BOCOO|  Pin 3:23       
                   L-73-----------------/

                                    10-BOYCE JOHNSON(       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-121            |11-EMMANUEL TEJED
                                                  145|-----------------
                                    11-EMMANUEL TEJED|  14-10          
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-122


                    WIAA Region IV 3A Wrestling Championships
                                        Weight class : 135
12-SEAN BILTOFT(EVSK)   
------------------------\
                        |12-SEAN BILTOFT(E
                      21|-----------------\
10-BRYAN OFFICER(SCST)  |  Pin :53        |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-DEREK ENTZ(SHA
                                        77|-----------------\
12-DEREK ENTZ(SHAD)                       |  2-0            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-DEREK ENTZ(SHA|                 |
                      22|-----------------/                 |
12-DAVID SANCHEZ(MDDL)  |  7-0                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-CALEB GIFFORD(
                                                         174|-----------------
12-CALEB GIFFORD(HANF)                                      |  6-1            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-CALEB GIFFORD(                  |
                      23|-----------------\                 |
11-KODY LILES(FERN)     |  Pin 5:59       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-CALEB GIFFORD(|
                                        78|-----------------/
12-TANNER ROBINSON(NCNT)                  |  Pin : 07       
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-TYLER HOWELL(S|
                      24|-----------------/
12-TYLER HOWELL(SDWL)   |  Pin 1:17       
------------------------/

                       12-TYLER HOWELL(S
                   L-78-----------------\
     10-BRYAN OFFICER(                  |12-TYLER HOWELL(S
 L-21-----------------\              123|-----------------\
                      |12-DAVID SANCHEZ(|  Pin 2:58       |
                    79|-----------------/                 |
     12-DAVID SANCHEZ(|  Pin 2:39                         |        Third
 L-22-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-SEAN BILTOFT(E
                                                       160|-----------------
     11-KODY LILES(FER                                    |  7-1            
 L-23-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-SEAN BILTOFT(E                  |
                    80|-----------------\                 |
     12-TANNER ROBINSO|  4-2            |12-SEAN BILTOFT(E|
 L-24-----------------/              124|-----------------/
                       11-KODY LILES(FER|  5-2            
                   L-77-----------------/

                                    12-DAVID SANCHEZ(       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-123            |11-KODY LILES(FER
                                                  146|-----------------
                                    11-KODY LILES(FER|  8-5            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-124


                    WIAA Region IV 3A Wrestling Championships
                                        Weight class : 140
11-AARON BROWN(EVSK)    
------------------------\
                        |11-AARON BROWN(EV
                      25|-----------------\
11-NICK SAGE (GLPK)     |  Pin :32        |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-AARON BROWN(EV
                                        81|-----------------\
10-MIKE SUNDHEIM(RGSK)                    |  10-4           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-ANDREW PARADA(|                 |
                      26|-----------------/                 |
12-ANDREW PARADA(MDDL)  |  16-1                             |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-AARON BROWN(EV
                                                         175|-----------------
11-JACE CLARY(NCNT)                                         |  Pin 4:34       
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-JACK JOHNSON(F                  |
                      27|-----------------\                 |
11-JACK JOHNSON(FERN)   |  7-2            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-JACK JOHNSON(F|
                                        82|-----------------/
12-THOMAS HARRIS(SHAD)                    |  4-2            
------------------------\                 |
                        |10-JORDAN WATTS(M|
                      28|-----------------/
10-JORDAN WATTS(MTVN)   |  6-0            
------------------------/

                       10-JORDAN WATTS(M
                   L-82-----------------\
     11-NICK SAGE (GLP                  |10-JORDAN WATTS(M
 L-25-----------------\              125|-----------------\
                      |10-MIKE SUNDHEIM(|  6-1            |
                    83|-----------------/                 |
     10-MIKE SUNDHEIM(|  10-2                             |        Third
 L-26-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |10-JORDAN WATTS(M
                                                       161|-----------------
     11-JACE CLARY(NCN                                    |  4-1            
 L-27-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-ANDREW PARADA(                  |
                    84|-----------------\                 |
     12-THOMAS HARRIS(|  2-1            |12-ANDREW PARADA(|
 L-28-----------------/              126|-----------------/
                       12-THOMAS HARRIS(|  Pin 5:00       
                   L-81-----------------/

                                    10-MIKE SUNDHEIM(       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-125            |12-THOMAS HARRIS(
                                                  147|-----------------
                                    12-THOMAS HARRIS(|  6-4            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-126


                    WIAA Region IV 3A Wrestling Championships
                                        Weight class : 145
12-BRENDEN TARR(SHAD)   
------------------------\
                        |12-BRENDEN TARR(S
                      29|-----------------\
11-SHAUN NELSON(FERN)   |  Pin 4:39       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-BRENDEN TARR(S
                                        85|-----------------\
11-JEREMIAH YATES(NCNT)                   |  6-4            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-RYAN CARLSON(F|                 |
                      30|-----------------/                 |
12-RYAN CARLSON(FERN)   |  8-3                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-BRENDEN TARR(S
                                                         176|-----------------
12-NICK COLECK(EVSK)                                        |  Pin 1:23       
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-EVAN PAETH(EVR                  |
                      31|-----------------\                 |
12-EVAN PAETH(EVRT)     |  14-10          |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-MATT OWENS(HAN|
                                        86|-----------------/
11-MATT OWENS(HANF)                       |  11-10          
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-MATT OWENS(HAN|
                      32|-----------------/
12-DEREK VANWYHE(GLPK)  |  Pin 4:38       
------------------------/

                       12-EVAN PAETH(EVR
                   L-86-----------------\
     11-SHAUN NELSON(F                  |12-EVAN PAETH(EVR
 L-29-----------------\              127|-----------------\
                      |11-SHAUN NELSON(F|  Pin 2:25       |
                    87|-----------------/                 |
     11-JEREMIAH YATES|  3-1                              |        Third
 L-30-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-DEREK VANWYHE(
                                                       162|-----------------
     12-NICK COLECK(EV                                    |  5-0            
 L-31-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-RYAN CARLSON(F                  |
                    88|-----------------\                 |
     12-DEREK VANWYHE(|  6-0            |12-DEREK VANWYHE(|
 L-32-----------------/              128|-----------------/
                       12-DEREK VANWYHE(|  11-1           
                   L-85-----------------/

                                    11-SHAUN NELSON(F       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-127            |11-SHAUN NELSON(F
                                                  148|-----------------
                                    12-RYAN CARLSON(F|  Inj. Def       
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-128


                    WIAA Region IV 3A Wrestling Championships
                                        Weight class : 152
12-ADAM PRICE(SHAD)     
------------------------\
                        |12-ADAM PRICE(SHA
                      33|-----------------\
11-DREW ARBANASIN(SCST) |  Pin 2:37       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-CONNOR BRAME(F
                                        89|-----------------\
12-CALEB GOMEZ(SUNN)                      |  3-2            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-CONNOR BRAME(F|                 |
                      34|-----------------/                 |
12-CONNOR BRAME(FERN)   |  5-1                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-JOE BARRINGTON
                                                         177|-----------------
11-AUSTIN PEA(MTSP)                                         |  4-3            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-AUSTIN PEA(MTS                  |
                      35|-----------------\                 |
12-NELSON PATRONE(MDDL) |  13-10          |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-JOE BARRINGTON|
                                        90|-----------------/
12-CODY BRULAND(WVYK)                     |  9-3            
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-JOE BARRINGTON|
                      36|-----------------/
12-JOE BARRINGTON(MTVN) |  12-1           
------------------------/

                       11-AUSTIN PEA(MTS
                   L-90-----------------\
     11-DREW ARBANASIN                  |11-AUSTIN PEA(MTS
 L-33-----------------\              129|-----------------\
                      |11-DREW ARBANASIN|  Pin 1:52       |
                    91|-----------------/                 |
     12-CALEB GOMEZ(SU|  Pin 4:47                         |        Third
 L-34-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-ADAM PRICE(SHA
                                                       163|-----------------
     12-NELSON PATRONE                                    |  5-0            
 L-35-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-ADAM PRICE(SHA                  |
                    92|-----------------\                 |
     12-CODY BRULAND(W|  9-8            |12-ADAM PRICE(SHA|
 L-36-----------------/              130|-----------------/
                       12-CODY BRULAND(W|  Pin 5:00       
                   L-89-----------------/

                                    11-DREW ARBANASIN       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-129            |12-CODY BRULAND(W
                                                  149|-----------------
                                    12-CODY BRULAND(W|  8-7            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-130


                    WIAA Region IV 3A Wrestling Championships
                                        Weight class : 160
11-SAM  RYKKEN(NCNT)    
------------------------\
                        |12-PEDRO MUNGARRO
                      37|-----------------\
12-PEDRO MUNGARRO(FERN) |  7-5            |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-KOLE NUEHS(SHA
                                        93|-----------------\
11-KOLE NUEHS(SHAD)                       |  8-1            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-KOLE NUEHS(SHA|                 |
                      38|-----------------/                 |
11-ADOLPH RIVAS(MTVN)   |  9-2                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-JERRY CONTRERA
                                                         178|-----------------
10-JOE TRAVERSO(HANF)                                       |  14-4           
------------------------\                                   |
                        |10-JOE TRAVERSO(H                  |
                      39|-----------------\                 |
10-CONNOR BOYCE(EVRT)   |  6-4            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-JERRY CONTRERA|
                                        94|-----------------/
11-MATT MASTRONARDI(EVSK                  |  Pin 1:41       
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-JERRY CONTRERA|
                      40|-----------------/
12-JERRY CONTRERAS(EVRT)|  Pin 2:59       
------------------------/

                       10-JOE TRAVERSO(H
                   L-94-----------------\
     11-SAM  RYKKEN(NC                  |10-JOE TRAVERSO(H
 L-37-----------------\              131|-----------------\
                      |11-SAM  RYKKEN(NC|  9-6            |
                    95|-----------------/                 |
     11-ADOLPH RIVAS(M|  7-2                              |        Third
 L-38-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-PEDRO MUNGARRO
                                                       164|-----------------
     10-CONNOR BOYCE(E                                    |  8-4            
 L-39-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-PEDRO MUNGARRO                  |
                    96|-----------------\                 |
     11-MATT MASTRONAR|  9-4            |12-PEDRO MUNGARRO|
 L-40-----------------/              132|-----------------/
                       11-MATT MASTRONAR|  7-6            
                   L-93-----------------/

                                    11-SAM  RYKKEN(NC       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-131            |11-SAM  RYKKEN(NC
                                                  150|-----------------
                                    11-MATT MASTRONAR|  Pin 4:06       
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-132


                    WIAA Region IV 3A Wrestling Championships
                                        Weight class : 171
12-BEN CARTER(NCNT)     
------------------------\
                        |12-BEN CARTER(NCN
                      41|-----------------\
11-DEREK ALMANZA(MTVN)  |  Pin :32        |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-BEN CARTER(NCN
                                        97|-----------------\
11-LUKE MILLER(SHAD)                      |  Pin 1:58       |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-DANNY LOPEZ(EV|                 |
                      42|-----------------/                 |
12-DANNY LOPEZ(EVRT)    |  3-2                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-DEREK GARCIA(S
                                                         179|-----------------
11-TAYLOR WHETZEL(MTSP)                                     |  5-0            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-TAYLOR WHETZEL                  |
                      43|-----------------\                 |
11-ALEJANDRO LOEZA(SCST)|  10-0           |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-DEREK GARCIA(S|
                                        98|-----------------/
12-JOE CLEMENTS(HANF)                     |  Pin 1:12       
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-DEREK GARCIA(S|
                      44|-----------------/
12-DEREK GARCIA(SDWL)   |  Pin 1:34       
------------------------/

                       11-TAYLOR WHETZEL
                   L-98-----------------\
     11-DEREK ALMANZA(                  |11-TAYLOR WHETZEL
 L-41-----------------\              133|-----------------\
                      |11-LUKE MILLER(SH|  15-1           |
                    99|-----------------/                 |
     11-LUKE MILLER(SH|  9-5                              |        Third
 L-42-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-TAYLOR WHETZEL
                                                       165|-----------------
     11-ALEJANDRO LOEZ                                    |  Inj. Def       
 L-43-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-DANNY LOPEZ(EV                  |
                   100|-----------------\                 |
     12-JOE CLEMENTS(H|  6-3            |12-DANNY LOPEZ(EV|
 L-44-----------------/              134|-----------------/
                       11-ALEJANDRO LOEZ|  4-1            
                   L-97-----------------/

                                    11-LUKE MILLER(SH       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-133            |11-LUKE MILLER(SH
                                                  151|-----------------
                                    11-ALEJANDRO LOEZ|  10-6           
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-134


                    WIAA Region IV 3A Wrestling Championships
                                        Weight class : 189
11-DYLAN LEMERY(SHAD)   
------------------------\
                        |11-DYLAN LEMERY(S
                      45|-----------------\
12-JESUS CALDERON(LYNN) |  Pin :52        |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-DYLAN LEMERY(S
                                       101|-----------------\
12-DYLAN FOSTER(WVYK)                     |  10-2           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-DYLAN FOSTER(W|                 |
                      46|-----------------/                 |
12-KYLE JACK(MDDL)      |  Pin 5:08                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-DYLAN LEMERY(S
                                                         180|-----------------
11-ANTHONY WHITMARSH(NCN                                    |  3-0            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-ANTHONY WHITMA                  |
                      47|-----------------\                 |
11-BRAYDEN JACOBSON(EVRT|  13-4           |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-ANTHONY WHITMA|
                                       102|-----------------/
11-JARED OGLESBY (MTSP)                   |  5-3            
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-TRISTAN GREIG(|
                      48|-----------------/
12-TRISTAN GREIG(FERN)  |  4-3            
------------------------/

                       12-TRISTAN GREIG(
                  L-102-----------------\
     12-JESUS CALDERON                  |12-TRISTAN GREIG(
 L-45-----------------\              135|-----------------\
                      |12-JESUS CALDERON|  Pin 2:35       |
                   103|-----------------/                 |
     12-KYLE JACK(MDDL|  10-7                             |        Third
 L-46-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-TRISTAN GREIG(
                                                       166|-----------------
     11-BRAYDEN JACOBS                                    |  19-6           
 L-47-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-DYLAN FOSTER(W                  |
                   104|-----------------\                 |
     11-JARED OGLESBY |  Pin 4:02       |12-DYLAN FOSTER(W|
 L-48-----------------/              136|-----------------/
                       11-BRAYDEN JACOBS|  12-3           
                  L-101-----------------/

                                    12-JESUS CALDERON       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-135            |11-BRAYDEN JACOBS
                                                  152|-----------------
                                    11-BRAYDEN JACOBS|  2-0            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-136


                    WIAA Region IV 3A Wrestling Championships
                                        Weight class : 215
12-KEVIN MADSON(WVYK)   
------------------------\
                        |12-KEVIN MADSON(W
                      49|-----------------\
12-ZACH ALEXANDER(FERN) |  7-2            |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-KEVIN MADSON(W
                                       105|-----------------\
12-DANNY ALMEIDA(SUNN)                    |  4-3            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-JOE JANICKI(SD|                 |
                      50|-----------------/                 |
11-JOE JANICKI(SDWL)    |  1-0                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-ALEC BIRD(EVRT
                                                         181|-----------------
12-JOEY MEADE(EVSK)                                         |  Pin 4:52       
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-JOEY MEADE(EVS                  |
                      51|-----------------\                 |
12-CHUCKY BOUSQUET(MTVN)|  5-1            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-ALEC BIRD(EVRT|
                                       106|-----------------/
11-SETH HECKEL(MTSP)                      |  5-0            
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-ALEC BIRD(EVRT|
                      52|-----------------/
12-ALEC BIRD(EVRT)      |  Pin 2:33       
------------------------/

                       12-JOEY MEADE(EVS
                  L-106-----------------\
     12-ZACH ALEXANDER                  |12-DANNY ALMEIDA(
 L-49-----------------\              137|-----------------\
                      |12-DANNY ALMEIDA(|  15-4           |
                   107|-----------------/                 |
     12-DANNY ALMEIDA(|  Pin :33                          |        Third
 L-50-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-JOE JANICKI(SD
                                                       167|-----------------
     12-CHUCKY BOUSQUE                                    |  Pin 4:24       
 L-51-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-JOE JANICKI(SD                  |
                   108|-----------------\                 |
     11-SETH HECKEL(MT|  Pin 3.33       |11-JOE JANICKI(SD|
 L-52-----------------/              138|-----------------/
                       11-SETH HECKEL(MT|  4-2            
                  L-105-----------------/

                                    12-JOEY MEADE(EVS       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-137            |12-JOEY MEADE(EVS
                                                  153|-----------------
                                    11-SETH HECKEL(MT|  3-1            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-138


                    WIAA Region IV 3A Wrestling Championships
                                        Weight class : 285
12-JOSE BARAJAS(SUNN)   
------------------------\
                        |12-JOSE BARAJAS(S
                      53|-----------------\
12-JOE MORELLI(MDDL)    |  Pin 1:10       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-JOSE BARAJAS(S
                                       109|-----------------\
11-AARON CHRISTIANSEN(EV                  |  Pin 1:46       |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-AARON CHRISTIA|                 |
                      54|-----------------/                 |
10-IAN BOLSTAD(SCST)    |  Pin 1:14                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-JOSE BARAJAS(S
                                                         182|-----------------
12-STEVEN TAYLOR(NCNT)                                      |  9-3            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-STEVEN TAYLOR(                  |
                      55|-----------------\                 |
11-LEVI CARROLL(EVRT)   |  Pin 3:32       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-STEVEN TAYLOR(|
                                       110|-----------------/
11-ADAM PETERS(SUNN)                      |  7-2            
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-ADAM PETERS(SU|
                      56|-----------------/
12-KOENRAD SWARTZ(SDWL) |  4-3            
------------------------/

                       11-ADAM PETERS(SU
                  L-110-----------------\
     12-JOE MORELLI(MD                  |11-ADAM PETERS(SU
 L-53-----------------\              139|-----------------\
                      |10-IAN BOLSTAD(SC|  Pin 6:28       |
                   111|-----------------/                 |
     10-IAN BOLSTAD(SC|  7-3                              |        Third
 L-54-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-ADAM PETERS(SU
                                                       168|-----------------
     11-LEVI CARROLL(E                                    |  Pin 5:11       
 L-55-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-AARON CHRISTIA                  |
                   112|-----------------\                 |
     12-KOENRAD SWARTZ|  Pin 1:55       |12-KOENRAD SWARTZ|
 L-56-----------------/              140|-----------------/
                       12-KOENRAD SWARTZ|  Pin 5:25       
                  L-109-----------------/

                                    10-IAN BOLSTAD(SC       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-139            |11-AARON CHRISTIA
                                                  154|-----------------
                                    11-AARON CHRISTIA|  Pin :37        
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-140


WIAA Region IV 3A Wrestling Championships
Weight Class : 103
1. 10-NATHAN GONZALEZ(SUNN)	SUNNYSIDE    	Pin 3:26
2. 12-JOSEPH BRATZ(GLPK)	GLACIER PEAK 
3. 09-JESSIE LOPEZ(EVRT)	EVERETT      	4-1
4. 10-CHRIS DOUGLAS(RGSK)	ROGERS (SPOKA
5. 10-TONY LEE(EVSK)	EAST VALLEY (	Pin 1:26
6. 09-TERRENCE MCKINNEY(SHAD)	SHADLE PARK  
Weight Class : 112
1. 12-VANG LOR(RGSK)	ROGERS (SPOKA	7-1
2. 10-ZACH CALKINS(LYNN)	LYNNWOOD     
3. 11-JAREN NOVAKOVICH(EVSK)	EAST VALLEY (	7-4
4. 12-GERARDO VILLALOBOS(SUNN)	SUNNYSIDE    
5. 09-CASEY OURADA(EVSK)	EAST VALLEY (	Pin 1:22
6. 10-ISAAC ROBINSON(FERN)	FERNDALE     
Weight Class : 119
1. 11-JARED BERLINGER(NCNT)	NORTH CENTRAL	13-7
2. 11-JOSH ST.MARIE(GLPK)	GLACIER PEAK 
3. 12-RODSON UBUNGEN(LYNN)	LYNNWOOD     	15-7
4. 11-TIM TAIGEN(MTSP)	MT SPOKANE   
5. 10-CALEB BURGER(SHAD)	SHADLE PARK  	Pin 2:12
6. 10-PAVEL OKARA(MTVN)	MT VERNON    
Weight Class : 125
1. 12-NATHAN BROWN(NCNT)	NORTH CENTRAL	Pin 1:39
2. 12-WYATT MAGUIRE(MTSP)	MT SPOKANE   
3. 12-JACK FORREST(EVRT)	EVERETT      	7-3
4. 10-ALEX ROCKSTROM(EVSK)	EAST VALLEY (
5. 09-KYLE MORGAN(SDWL)	SEDRO-WOOLEY 	Pin 3:00
6. 10-DAVID VIDALES(SUNN)	SUNNYSIDE    
Weight Class : 130
1. 11-DARREN BUNKE(SHAD)	SHADLE PARK  	8-4
2. 11-JOEL PALABRICA(EVRT)	EVERETT      
3. 10-MITCHELL BOCOOK(NCNT)	NORTH CENTRAL	7-0
4. 10-BRADY MAST (SDWL)	SEDRO-WOOLEY 
5. 11-EMMANUEL TEJEDA(SUNN)	SUNNYSIDE    	14-10
6. 10-BOYCE JOHNSON(SDWL)	SEDRO-WOOLEY 
Weight Class : 135
1. 12-CALEB GIFFORD(HANF)	HANFORD      	6-1
2. 12-DEREK ENTZ(SHAD)	SHADLE PARK  
3. 12-SEAN BILTOFT(EVSK)	EAST VALLEY (	7-1
4. 12-TYLER HOWELL(SDWL)	SEDRO-WOOLEY 
5. 11-KODY LILES(FERN)	FERNDALE     	8-5
6. 12-DAVID SANCHEZ(MDDL)	MEADOWDALE   
Weight Class : 140
1. 11-AARON BROWN(EVSK)	EAST VALLEY (	Pin 4:34
2. 11-JACK JOHNSON(FERN)	FERNDALE     
3. 10-JORDAN WATTS(MTVN)	MT VERNON    	4-1
4. 12-ANDREW PARADA(MDDL)	MEADOWDALE   
5. 12-THOMAS HARRIS(SHAD)	SHADLE PARK  	6-4
6. 10-MIKE SUNDHEIM(RGSK)	ROGERS (SPOKA
Weight Class : 145
1. 12-BRENDEN TARR(SHAD)	SHADLE PARK  	Pin 1:23
2. 11-MATT OWENS(HANF)	HANFORD      
3. 12-DEREK VANWYHE(GLPK)	GLACIER PEAK 	5-0
4. 12-EVAN PAETH(EVRT)	EVERETT      
5. 11-SHAUN NELSON(FERN)	FERNDALE     	Inj. Def
6. 12-RYAN CARLSON(FERN)	FERNDALE     
Weight Class : 152
1. 12-JOE BARRINGTON(MTVN)	MT VERNON    	4-3
2. 12-CONNOR BRAME(FERN)	FERNDALE     
3. 12-ADAM PRICE(SHAD)	SHADLE PARK  	5-0
4. 11-AUSTIN PEA(MTSP)	MT SPOKANE   
5. 12-CODY BRULAND(WVYK)	WEST VALLEY (	8-7
6. 11-DREW ARBANASIN(SCST)	SHORECREST   
Weight Class : 160
1. 12-JERRY CONTRERAS(EVRT)	EVERETT      	14-4
2. 11-KOLE NUEHS(SHAD)	SHADLE PARK  
3. 12-PEDRO MUNGARRO(FERN)	FERNDALE     	8-4
4. 10-JOE TRAVERSO(HANF)	HANFORD      
5. 11-SAM  RYKKEN(NCNT)	NORTH CENTRAL	Pin 4:06
6. 11-MATT MASTRONARDI(EVSK)	EAST VALLEY (
Weight Class : 171
1. 12-DEREK GARCIA(SDWL)	SEDRO-WOOLEY 	5-0
2. 12-BEN CARTER(NCNT)	NORTH CENTRAL
3. 11-TAYLOR WHETZEL(MTSP)	MT SPOKANE   	Inj. Def
4. 12-DANNY LOPEZ(EVRT)	EVERETT      
5. 11-LUKE MILLER(SHAD)	SHADLE PARK  	10-6
6. 11-ALEJANDRO LOEZA(SCST)	SHORECREST   
Weight Class : 189
1. 11-DYLAN LEMERY(SHAD)	SHADLE PARK  	3-0
2. 11-ANTHONY WHITMARSH(NCNT)	NORTH CENTRAL
3. 12-TRISTAN GREIG(FERN)	FERNDALE     	19-6
4. 12-DYLAN FOSTER(WVYK)	WEST VALLEY (
5. 11-BRAYDEN JACOBSON(EVRT)	EVERETT      	2-0
6. 12-JESUS CALDERON(LYNN)	LYNNWOOD     
Weight Class : 215
1. 12-ALEC BIRD(EVRT)	EVERETT      	Pin 4:52
2. 12-KEVIN MADSON(WVYK)	WEST VALLEY (
3. 11-JOE JANICKI(SDWL)	SEDRO-WOOLEY 	Pin 4:24
4. 12-DANNY ALMEIDA(SUNN)	SUNNYSIDE    
5. 12-JOEY MEADE(EVSK)	EAST VALLEY (	3-1
6. 11-SETH HECKEL(MTSP)	MT SPOKANE   
Weight Class : 285
1. 12-JOSE BARAJAS(SUNN)	SUNNYSIDE    	9-3
2. 12-STEVEN TAYLOR(NCNT)	NORTH CENTRAL
3. 11-ADAM PETERS(SUNN)	SUNNYSIDE    	Pin 5:11
4. 12-KOENRAD SWARTZ(SDWL)	SEDRO-WOOLEY 
5. 11-AARON CHRISTIANSEN(EVSK)	EAST VALLEY (	Pin :37
6. 10-IAN BOLSTAD(SCST)	SHORECREST   

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits