Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

2010 REGION III 4A WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Team Scores
1..SOUTH KITSAP              238.5 
2..KELSO                     167.5 
3..EVERGREEN (VANCOUVER)     146 
4..HERITAGE                  139.5 
5..CENTRAL KITSAP            114 
6..BATTLE GROUND             50.5 
7..GIG HARBOR                44.5 
8..HENRY FOSS                44 
9..MOUNTAIN VIEW             37.5 
10..MOUNT TAHOMA              35 
11..OLYMPIA                   30 
12..WILSON                    26 
13..BELLARMINE PREP           22 
14..SHELTON                   21 
15..SKYVIEW                   10.5 
16..LINCOLN                   6 
17..STADIUM                   0 
                    2010 REGION III 4A WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                        Weight class : 103
10-TY MCCULLOUGH(SHEL)  
------------------------\
                        |10-TY MCCULLOUGH(
                       1|-----------------\
09-KEELY FREUDENSTEIN(FO|  PIN 1:37       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |09-JOSH NEWBERG(K
                                        57|-----------------\
11-LEVI PARMITER(BLMN)                    |  2-1            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |09-JOSH NEWBERG(K|                 |
                       2|-----------------/                 |
09-JOSH NEWBERG(KELS)   |  PIN :58                          |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |10-MICHAEL NGUYEN
                                                         169|-----------------
11-COLIN BRYANT(SKIT)                                       |  8-3            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |10-PEYTON ZELLER-                  |
                       3|-----------------\                 |
10-PEYTON ZELLER-AV(EGVN|  PIN 1:53       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |10-MICHAEL NGUYEN|
                                        58|-----------------/
09-JOHNY EYRE(STAD)                       |  10-7           
------------------------\                 |
                        |10-MICHAEL NGUYEN|
                       4|-----------------/
10-MICHAEL NGUYEN(EGVN) |  PIN 1:24       
------------------------/

                       10-PEYTON ZELLER-
                   L-58-----------------\
     09-KEELY FREUDENS                  |10-PEYTON ZELLER-
  L-1-----------------\              113|-----------------\
                      |11-LEVI PARMITER(|  PIN 2:40       |
                    59|-----------------/                 |
     11-LEVI PARMITER(|  PIN 1:25                         |        Third
  L-2-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |10-PEYTON ZELLER-
                                                       155|-----------------
     11-COLIN BRYANT(S                                    |  3-2            
  L-3-----------------\                                   |
                      |10-TY MCCULLOUGH(                  |
                    60|-----------------\                 |
     09-JOHNY EYRE(STA|  PIN 2:36       |10-TY MCCULLOUGH(|
  L-4-----------------/              114|-----------------/
                       11-COLIN BRYANT(S|  13-5           
                   L-57-----------------/

                                    11-LEVI PARMITER(       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-113            |11-COLIN BRYANT(S
                                                  141|-----------------
                                    11-COLIN BRYANT(S|  PIN 4:29       
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-114


                    2010 REGION III 4A WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                        Weight class : 112
11-RILEY MILLER(KELS)   
------------------------\
                        |11-RILEY MILLER(K
                       5|-----------------\
09-ANDREW MCLEAREN(BLMN)|  PIN 1:04       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-RILEY MILLER(K
                                        61|-----------------\
12-JERRET CANOVAS(EGVN)                   |  PIN 5:35       |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-JERRET CANOVAS|                 |
                       6|-----------------/                 |
11-LUIS CORNELIO(FOSS)  |  14-9                             |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-RILEY MILLER(K
                                                         170|-----------------
10-MATTHEW NGUYEN(EGVN)                                     |  4-3            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |10-MATTHEW NGUYEN                  |
                       7|-----------------\                 |
12-JOEL MINER(SKIT)     |  PIN 5:34       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |10-MATTHEW NGUYEN|
                                        62|-----------------/
10-ANDREW HAHN(FOSS)                      |  9-2            
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-JOEY TROYER(CK|
                       8|-----------------/
11-JOEY TROYER(CKIT)    |  PIN 2:44       
------------------------/

                       11-JOEY TROYER(CK
                   L-62-----------------\
     09-ANDREW MCLEARE                  |11-JOEY TROYER(CK
  L-5-----------------\              115|-----------------\
                      |11-LUIS CORNELIO(|  18-10          |
                    63|-----------------/                 |
     11-LUIS CORNELIO(|  13-3                             |        Third
  L-6-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-JERRET CANOVAS
                                                       156|-----------------
     12-JOEL MINER(SKI                                    |  12-7           
  L-7-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-JERRET CANOVAS                  |
                    64|-----------------\                 |
     10-ANDREW HAHN(FO|  5-3            |12-JERRET CANOVAS|
  L-8-----------------/              116|-----------------/
                       12-JOEL MINER(SKI|  14-3           
                   L-61-----------------/

                                    11-LUIS CORNELIO(       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-115            |12-JOEL MINER(SKI
                                                  142|-----------------
                                    12-JOEL MINER(SKI|  8-7            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-116


                    2010 REGION III 4A WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                        Weight class : 119
11-TERRILL WILSON(SKIT) 
------------------------\
                        |11-TERRILL WILSON
                       9|-----------------\
10-JOSH MCCARTHY(BLMN)  |  TF 19-4        |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-TERRILL WILSON
                                        65|-----------------\
11-SANDY DITTELL(FOSS)                    |  PIN 4:35       |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |09-BRENDEN DELAGR|                 |
                      10|-----------------/                 |
09-BRENDEN DELAGRANGE(KE|  9-4                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-AUSTIN FRAZIER
                                                         171|-----------------
10-KYLE IVERSON(GHAR)                                       |  3-2            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |10-KYLE IVERSON(G                  |
                      11|-----------------\                 |
09-JONAH HANSEN(MTVW)   |  PIN 1:37       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-AUSTIN FRAZIER|
                                        66|-----------------/
12-TRE BANNISTER(LINC)                    |  PIN 3:43       
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-AUSTIN FRAZIER|
                      12|-----------------/
11-AUSTIN FRAZIER(HERI) |  PIN 3:48       
------------------------/

                       10-KYLE IVERSON(G
                   L-66-----------------\
     10-JOSH MCCARTHY(                  |11-SANDY DITTELL(
  L-9-----------------\              117|-----------------\
                      |11-SANDY DITTELL(|  3-1            |
                    67|-----------------/                 |
     11-SANDY DITTELL(|  11-2                             |        Third
 L-10-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |09-BRENDEN DELAGR
                                                       157|-----------------
     09-JONAH HANSEN(M                                    |  6-5            
 L-11-----------------\                                   |
                      |09-BRENDEN DELAGR                  |
                    68|-----------------\                 |
     12-TRE BANNISTER(|  PIN 4:51       |09-BRENDEN DELAGR|
 L-12-----------------/              118|-----------------/
                       12-TRE BANNISTER(|  6-4            
                   L-65-----------------/

                                    10-KYLE IVERSON(G       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-117            |10-KYLE IVERSON(G
                                                  143|-----------------
                                    12-TRE BANNISTER(|  7-5 OT         
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-118


                    2010 REGION III 4A WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                        Weight class : 125
12-CODY WOOD(HERI)      
------------------------\
                        |12-CODY WOOD(HERI
                      13|-----------------\
10-RANSOM HATCH(LINC)   |  TF 18-1        |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-CODY WOOD(HERI
                                        69|-----------------\
12-KYLE BUSBY(KELS)                       |  9-6            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-EVAN BECK(CKIT|                 |
                      14|-----------------/                 |
12-EVAN BECK(CKIT)      |  4-2 OT                           |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-CODY WOOD(HERI
                                                         172|-----------------
11-GARRETT MCDANIEL(KELS                                    |  3-2            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-GARRETT MCDANI                  |
                      15|-----------------\                 |
10-KYLE PINE(OLYM)      |  TF 17-2        |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-KAMM FREUDENST|
                                        70|-----------------/
11-DAVID LADENBURG(BLMN)                  |  6-4 OT         
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-KAMM FREUDENST|
                      16|-----------------/
12-KAMM FREUDENSTEIN(FOS|  14-3           
------------------------/

                       11-GARRETT MCDANI
                   L-70-----------------\
     10-RANSOM HATCH(L                  |11-GARRETT MCDANI
 L-13-----------------\              119|-----------------\
                      |12-KYLE BUSBY(KEL|  11-6           |
                    71|-----------------/                 |
     12-KYLE BUSBY(KEL|  INJ. DEF.                        |        Third
 L-14-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-GARRETT MCDANI
                                                       158|-----------------
     10-KYLE PINE(OLYM                                    |  9-8            
 L-15-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-EVAN BECK(CKIT                  |
                    72|-----------------\                 |
     11-DAVID LADENBUR|  5-2            |12-EVAN BECK(CKIT|
 L-16-----------------/              120|-----------------/
                       11-DAVID LADENBUR|  PIN 4:41       
                   L-69-----------------/

                                    12-KYLE BUSBY(KEL       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-119            |11-DAVID LADENBUR
                                                  144|-----------------
                                    11-DAVID LADENBUR|  PIN :23        
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-120


                    2010 REGION III 4A WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                        Weight class : 130
11-IAN SPRECHER(CKIT)   
------------------------\
                        |11-IAN SPRECHER(C
                      17|-----------------\
10-JACOB SPADONI(GHAR)  |  11-5           |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-KURTIS GIBERSO
                                        73|-----------------\
12-SPENCER RICKETSON(SKI                  |  PIN 3:49       |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-KURTIS GIBERSO|                 |
                      18|-----------------/                 |
12-KURTIS GIBERSON(KELS)|  PIN 2:53                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-KURTIS GIBERSO
                                                         173|-----------------
12-KEVIN RAMPP(MTAH)                                        |  6-1            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-KEVIN RAMPP(MT                  |
                      19|-----------------\                 |
12-VINNIE VANSAGHI(EGVN)|  5-0            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-KEVIN RAMPP(MT|
                                        74|-----------------/
12-TRAVIS EICKMEYER(CKIT                  |  14-6           
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-TRAVIS EICKMEY|
                      20|-----------------/
12-JOEY TAGLIARINO(KELS)|  8-2            
------------------------/

                       12-TRAVIS EICKMEY
                   L-74-----------------\
     10-JACOB SPADONI(                  |12-SPENCER RICKET
 L-17-----------------\              121|-----------------\
                      |12-SPENCER RICKET|  8-4            |
                    75|-----------------/                 |
     12-SPENCER RICKET|  5-3                              |        Third
 L-18-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-SPENCER RICKET
                                                       159|-----------------
     12-VINNIE VANSAGH                                    |  7-2            
 L-19-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-IAN SPRECHER(C                  |
                    76|-----------------\                 |
     12-JOEY TAGLIARIN|  5-3            |11-IAN SPRECHER(C|
 L-20-----------------/              122|-----------------/
                       12-JOEY TAGLIARIN|  7-2            
                   L-73-----------------/

                                    12-TRAVIS EICKMEY       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-121            |12-TRAVIS EICKMEY
                                                  145|-----------------
                                    12-JOEY TAGLIARIN|  5-2            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-122


                    2010 REGION III 4A WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                        Weight class : 135
12-DURANT FISH(HERI)    
------------------------\
                        |12-DURANT FISH(HE
                      21|-----------------\
12-KEITH MATTSEN(WILS)  |  PIN 1:39       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-DURANT FISH(HE
                                        77|-----------------\
11-BOGDAN TOKAR(SKVW)                     |  3-1            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-GREG MORRISON(|                 |
                      22|-----------------/                 |
11-GREG MORRISON(SKIT)  |  PIN 5:08                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-CODY BARICH(SK
                                                         174|-----------------
10-BRAEDEN YAMASHITA(MTV                                    |  PIN 5:58       
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-JENSEN CHAU(FO                  |
                      23|-----------------\                 |
12-JENSEN CHAU(FOSS)    |  PIN 3:56       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-CODY BARICH(SK|
                                        78|-----------------/
12-ALEC SORAN(BLMN)                       |  10-2           
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-CODY BARICH(SK|
                      24|-----------------/
11-CODY BARICH(SKIT)    |  8-2            
------------------------/

                       12-JENSEN CHAU(FO
                   L-78-----------------\
     12-KEITH MATTSEN(                  |12-JENSEN CHAU(FO
 L-21-----------------\              123|-----------------\
                      |12-KEITH MATTSEN(|  11-4           |
                    79|-----------------/                 |
     11-BOGDAN TOKAR(S|  PIN 1:15                         |        Third
 L-22-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-GREG MORRISON(
                                                       160|-----------------
     10-BRAEDEN YAMASH                                    |  6-4 OT         
 L-23-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-GREG MORRISON(                  |
                    80|-----------------\                 |
     12-ALEC SORAN(BLM|  6-4            |11-GREG MORRISON(|
 L-24-----------------/              124|-----------------/
                       12-ALEC SORAN(BLM|  7-1            
                   L-77-----------------/

                                    12-KEITH MATTSEN(       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-123            |12-ALEC SORAN(BLM
                                                  146|-----------------
                                    12-ALEC SORAN(BLM|  INJ. DEF.      
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-124


                    2010 REGION III 4A WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                        Weight class : 140
11-KRIS FENTON(SKIT)    
------------------------\
                        |11-KRIS FENTON(SK
                      25|-----------------\
10-BEN SMALL(GHAR)      |  9-4            |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-KRIS FENTON(SK
                                        81|-----------------\
12-KARL KOEMMPEL(CKIT)                    |  4-2            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-JOSH KNIPPEL(E|                 |
                      26|-----------------/                 |
12-JOSH KNIPPEL(EGVN)   |  4-0                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-KYLE WALKER(HE
                                                         175|-----------------
12-ETHAN BECK(CKIT)                                         |  PIN 1:40       
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-ETHAN BECK(CKI                  |
                      27|-----------------\                 |
11-MITCHELL THOMPSON(KEL|  9-1            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-KYLE WALKER(HE|
                                        82|-----------------/
12-BEN DEAN(MTAH)                         |  PIN 2:25       
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-KYLE WALKER(HE|
                      28|-----------------/
12-KYLE WALKER(HERI)    |  PIN :49        
------------------------/

                       12-ETHAN BECK(CKI
                   L-82-----------------\
     10-BEN SMALL(GHAR                  |12-ETHAN BECK(CKI
 L-25-----------------\              125|-----------------\
                      |12-KARL KOEMMPEL(|  2-1            |
                    83|-----------------/                 |
     12-KARL KOEMMPEL(|  6-0                              |        Third
 L-26-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-JOSH KNIPPEL(E
                                                       161|-----------------
     11-MITCHELL THOMP                                    |  5-1            
 L-27-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-JOSH KNIPPEL(E                  |
                    84|-----------------\                 |
     12-BEN DEAN(MTAH)|  PIN 2:44       |12-JOSH KNIPPEL(E|
 L-28-----------------/              126|-----------------/
                       11-MITCHELL THOMP|  5-0            
                   L-81-----------------/

                                    12-KARL KOEMMPEL(       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-125            |12-KARL KOEMMPEL(
                                                  147|-----------------
                                    11-MITCHELL THOMP|  PIN 3:47       
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-126


                    2010 REGION III 4A WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                        Weight class : 145
11-JUSTIN SITCH(KELS)   
------------------------\
                        |11-JUSTIN SITCH(K
                      29|-----------------\
12-CAMERON KIRBY(MTAH)  |  12-0           |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-KENDRICK SPILL
                                        85|-----------------\
11-KENDRICK SPILLER(HERI                  |  PIN 4:11       |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-KENDRICK SPILL|                 |
                      30|-----------------/                 |
11-THOMAS GILLESPIE(CKIT|  PIN 3:11                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-NIKO HUGHES(KE
                                                         176|-----------------
12-NIKO HUGHES(KELS)                                        |  PIN 1:05       
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-NIKO HUGHES(KE                  |
                      31|-----------------\                 |
10-COLBY BARBER(SHEL)   |  PIN 3:10       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-NIKO HUGHES(KE|
                                        86|-----------------/
12-JOSH LAFONTAINE(SKIT)                  |  14-4           
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-TAYLOR LYMAN(S|
                      32|-----------------/
12-TAYLOR LYMAN(SKIT)   |  PIN 1:37       
------------------------/

                       12-TAYLOR LYMAN(S
                   L-86-----------------\
     12-CAMERON KIRBY(                  |12-TAYLOR LYMAN(S
 L-29-----------------\              127|-----------------\
                      |11-THOMAS GILLESP|  PIN :40        |
                    87|-----------------/                 |
     11-THOMAS GILLESP|  7-2                              |        Third
 L-30-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-JUSTIN SITCH(K
                                                       162|-----------------
     10-COLBY BARBER(S                                    |  8-6            
 L-31-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-JUSTIN SITCH(K                  |
                    88|-----------------\                 |
     12-JOSH LAFONTAIN|  10-3           |11-JUSTIN SITCH(K|
 L-32-----------------/              128|-----------------/
                       10-COLBY BARBER(S|  INJ. DEF.      
                   L-85-----------------/

                                    11-THOMAS GILLESP       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-127            |11-THOMAS GILLESP
                                                  148|-----------------
                                    10-COLBY BARBER(S|  INJ. DEF.      
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-128


                    2010 REGION III 4A WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                        Weight class : 152
12-DAVEY BROWNE(GHAR)   
------------------------\
                        |12-DAVEY BROWNE(G
                      33|-----------------\
12-MICHAEL HOLLAND(BLMN)|  TF 16-1        |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-DAVEY BROWNE(G
                                        89|-----------------\
12-HAKEEM SMITH(SKIT)                     |  4-2            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-HAKEEM SMITH(S|                 |
                      34|-----------------/                 |
11-NATE MCNICHOLAS(SKVW)|  7-5 OT                           |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-DAVEY BROWNE(G
                                                         177|-----------------
11-TYLER KAHL(CKIT)                                         |  PIN 6:45 OT    
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-MASON BULLOCK(                  |
                      35|-----------------\                 |
11-MASON BULLOCK(KELS)  |  10-8 OT        |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-ETHAN COBB(MTV|
                                        90|-----------------/
12-BEN MURDOCK(STAD)                      |  TF 17-2        
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-ETHAN COBB(MTV|
                      36|-----------------/
12-ETHAN COBB(MTVW)     |  PIN 1:35       
------------------------/

                       11-MASON BULLOCK(
                   L-90-----------------\
     12-MICHAEL HOLLAN                  |11-NATE MCNICHOLA
 L-33-----------------\              129|-----------------\
                      |11-NATE MCNICHOLA|  7-4            |
                    91|-----------------/                 |
     11-NATE MCNICHOLA|  TF 18-2                          |        Third
 L-34-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-HAKEEM SMITH(S
                                                       163|-----------------
     11-TYLER KAHL(CKI                                    |  8-7            
 L-35-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-HAKEEM SMITH(S                  |
                    92|-----------------\                 |
     12-BEN MURDOCK(ST|  PIN 1:44       |12-HAKEEM SMITH(S|
 L-36-----------------/              130|-----------------/
                       11-TYLER KAHL(CKI|  7-1            
                   L-89-----------------/

                                    11-MASON BULLOCK(       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-129            |11-MASON BULLOCK(
                                                  149|-----------------
                                    11-TYLER KAHL(CKI|  12-7           
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-130


                    2010 REGION III 4A WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                        Weight class : 160
12-TERRELL HENDERSON(MTV
------------------------\
                        |12-TERRELL HENDER
                      37|-----------------\
12-CALEB HENDEN(CKIT)   |  11-6           |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-CHRIS NENNINGE
                                        93|-----------------\
11-TYSON DUERR(SKVW)                      |  5-3 OT         |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-CHRIS NENNINGE|                 |
                      38|-----------------/                 |
12-CHRIS NENNINGER(SKIT)|  15-2                             |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-CRAIG DYESS(SK
                                                         178|-----------------
12-CORT NUTTER(EGVN)                                        |  3-1 OT         
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-CORT NUTTER(EG                  |
                      39|-----------------\                 |
10-JONATHEN DENNIS(SHEL)|  11-3           |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-CRAIG DYESS(SK|
                                        94|-----------------/
12-GUNTHER KOBOLD(STAD)                   |  3-1            
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-CRAIG DYESS(SK|
                      40|-----------------/
12-CRAIG DYESS(SKIT)    |  PIN 2:22       
------------------------/

                       12-CORT NUTTER(EG
                   L-94-----------------\
     12-CALEB HENDEN(C                  |12-CORT NUTTER(EG
 L-37-----------------\              131|-----------------\
                      |12-CALEB HENDEN(C|  7-2            |
                    95|-----------------/                 |
     11-TYSON DUERR(SK|  PIN 2:32                         |        Third
 L-38-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-CORT NUTTER(EG
                                                       164|-----------------
     10-JONATHEN DENNI                                    |  2-1            
 L-39-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-TERRELL HENDER                  |
                    96|-----------------\                 |
     12-GUNTHER KOBOLD|  5-2            |12-TERRELL HENDER|
 L-40-----------------/              132|-----------------/
                       10-JONATHEN DENNI|  14-0           
                   L-93-----------------/

                                    12-CALEB HENDEN(C       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-131            |12-CALEB HENDEN(C
                                                  150|-----------------
                                    10-JONATHEN DENNI|  3-1            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-132


                    2010 REGION III 4A WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                        Weight class : 171
11-CONNER HARTMANN(SKIT)
------------------------\
                        |11-CONNER HARTMAN
                      41|-----------------\
12-R.J. SHOOK(STAD)     |  PIN 1:26       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-CONNER HARTMAN
                                        97|-----------------\
09-RICHARD ANAU(MTAH)                     |  PIN 1:37       |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |09-RICHARD ANAU(M|                 |
                      42|-----------------/                 |
11-JARED O'NEILL(KELS)  |  PIN 1:45                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-CONNER HARTMAN
                                                         179|-----------------
12-JORDAN PINE(OLYM)                                        |  6-5            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-JORDAN PINE(OL                  |
                      43|-----------------\                 |
12-CONNER REESE(BGRD)   |  PIN 2:23       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-JORDAN PINE(OL|
                                        98|-----------------/
10-JACOB EVENS(WILS)                      |  INJ. DEF.      
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-KYLE CAHOON(EG|
                      44|-----------------/
12-KYLE CAHOON(EGVN)    |  PIN 1:57       
------------------------/

                       12-KYLE CAHOON(EG
                   L-98-----------------\
     12-R.J. SHOOK(STA                  |11-JARED O'NEILL(
 L-41-----------------\              133|-----------------\
                      |11-JARED O'NEILL(|  6-4            |
                    99|-----------------/                 |
     11-JARED O'NEILL(|  PIN 3:05                         |        Third
 L-42-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |09-RICHARD ANAU(M
                                                       165|-----------------
     12-CONNER REESE(B                                    |  PIN 2:52       
 L-43-----------------\                                   |
                      |09-RICHARD ANAU(M                  |
                   100|-----------------\                 |
     10-JACOB EVENS(WI|  PIN 2:54       |09-RICHARD ANAU(M|
 L-44-----------------/              134|-----------------/
                       12-CONNER REESE(B|  PIN 2:20       
                   L-97-----------------/

                                    12-KYLE CAHOON(EG       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-133            |12-CONNER REESE(B
                                                  151|-----------------
                                    12-CONNER REESE(B|  INJ. DEF.      
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-134


                    2010 REGION III 4A WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                        Weight class : 189
12-DEAN HANCOCK(BGRD)   
------------------------\
                        |12-DEAN HANCOCK(B
                      45|-----------------\
11-JON FICK(GHAR)       |  PIN 2:51       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-DEAN HANCOCK(B
                                       101|-----------------\
10-DEVIN ALDER(HERI)                      |  10-8           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-JUSTIN HENRY(O|                 |
                      46|-----------------/                 |
11-JUSTIN HENRY(OLYM)   |  10-7                             |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-ROBERT CLASEY(
                                                         180|-----------------
12-ROBERT CLASEY(EGVN)                                      |  11-5           
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-ROBERT CLASEY(                  |
                      47|-----------------\                 |
11-SHAQ BLAIR(CKIT)     |  6-2            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-ROBERT CLASEY(|
                                       102|-----------------/
09-JAKE FERRIS(WILS)                      |  PIN 3:48       
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-GUY POWELL(SKI|
                      48|-----------------/
12-GUY POWELL(SKIT)     |  PIN 1:26       
------------------------/

                       12-GUY POWELL(SKI
                  L-102-----------------\
     11-JON FICK(GHAR)                  |12-GUY POWELL(SKI
 L-45-----------------\              135|-----------------\
                      |10-DEVIN ALDER(HE|  PIN 4:20       |
                   103|-----------------/                 |
     10-DEVIN ALDER(HE|  PIN 3:17                         |        Third
 L-46-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-GUY POWELL(SKI
                                                       166|-----------------
     11-SHAQ BLAIR(CKI                                    |  3-1            
 L-47-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-JUSTIN HENRY(O                  |
                   104|-----------------\                 |
     09-JAKE FERRIS(WI|  16-4           |11-JUSTIN HENRY(O|
 L-48-----------------/              136|-----------------/
                       11-SHAQ BLAIR(CKI|  2-1            
                  L-101-----------------/

                                    10-DEVIN ALDER(HE       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-135            |11-SHAQ BLAIR(CKI
                                                  152|-----------------
                                    11-SHAQ BLAIR(CKI|  9-2            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-136


                    2010 REGION III 4A WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                        Weight class : 215
11-DAVID STENGER(WILS)  
------------------------\
                        |11-DAVID STENGER(
                      49|-----------------\
10-LUIS GARCIA(FOSS)    |  PIN 3:10       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-DAVID STENGER(
                                       105|-----------------\
10-JAKE VILLARS(SKIT)                     |  PIN 5:23       |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-MIGUEL SIMON(B|                 |
                      50|-----------------/                 |
11-MIGUEL SIMON(BGRD)   |  7-2                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-TIM PERAZA(EGV
                                                         181|-----------------
11-JAKE BAKER(GHAR)                                         |  PIN 2:30       
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-JAKE BAKER(GHA                  |
                      51|-----------------\                 |
11-ERIC MCDANIEL(KELS)  |  3-0            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-TIM PERAZA(EGV|
                                       106|-----------------/
10-EDDIE MEISNER(SKIT)                    |  7-3            
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-TIM PERAZA(EGV|
                      52|-----------------/
11-TIM PERAZA(EGVN)     |  16-2           
------------------------/

                       11-JAKE BAKER(GHA
                  L-106-----------------\
     10-LUIS GARCIA(FO                  |11-JAKE BAKER(GHA
 L-49-----------------\              137|-----------------\
                      |10-JAKE VILLARS(S|  PIN 1:44       |
                   107|-----------------/                 |
     10-JAKE VILLARS(S|  PIN 3:20                         |        Third
 L-50-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-MIGUEL SIMON(B
                                                       167|-----------------
     11-ERIC MCDANIEL(                                    |  10-7           
 L-51-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-MIGUEL SIMON(B                  |
                   108|-----------------\                 |
     10-EDDIE MEISNER(|  3-1            |11-MIGUEL SIMON(B|
 L-52-----------------/              138|-----------------/
                       10-EDDIE MEISNER(|  TF 19-4        
                  L-105-----------------/

                                    10-JAKE VILLARS(S       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-137            |10-JAKE VILLARS(S
                                                  153|-----------------
                                    10-EDDIE MEISNER(|  4-0            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-138


                    2010 REGION III 4A WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                        Weight class : 285
12-DEAN ROGERS(HERI)    
------------------------\
                        |12-DEAN ROGERS(HE
                      53|-----------------\
12-MIKE KNEESHAW-PRICE(S|  PIN 3:06       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-DEAN ROGERS(HE
                                       109|-----------------\
12-DOMINIC SUPLEMENTO(MT                  |  7-0            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-DOMINIC SUPLEM|                 |
                      54|-----------------/                 |
10-KYLE LANOUE(CKIT)    |  PIN 1:00                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-DEAN ROGERS(HE
                                                         182|-----------------
12-ZANE SHAUT(BGRD)                                         |  PIN 3:00       
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-MORGAN YARBER(                  |
                      55|-----------------\                 |
12-MORGAN YARBER(CKIT)  |  PIN 5:38       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-MORGAN YARBER(|
                                       110|-----------------/
11-TAYLOR GETTLE(SHEL)                    |  12-6           
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-TOM DECKER(SKI|
                      56|-----------------/
12-TOM DECKER(SKIT)     |  PIN 3:18       
------------------------/

                       12-TOM DECKER(SKI
                  L-110-----------------\
     12-MIKE KNEESHAW-                  |12-TOM DECKER(SKI
 L-53-----------------\              139|-----------------\
                      |10-KYLE LANOUE(CK|  PIN 2:01       |
                   111|-----------------/                 |
     10-KYLE LANOUE(CK|  9-6                              |        Third
 L-54-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-TOM DECKER(SKI
                                                       168|-----------------
     12-ZANE SHAUT(BGR                                    |  PIN 6:47 OT    
 L-55-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-DOMINIC SUPLEM                  |
                   112|-----------------\                 |
     11-TAYLOR GETTLE(|  5-3            |12-ZANE SHAUT(BGR|
 L-56-----------------/              140|-----------------/
                       12-ZANE SHAUT(BGR|  7-2            
                  L-109-----------------/

                                    10-KYLE LANOUE(CK       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-139            |10-KYLE LANOUE(CK
                                                  154|-----------------
                                    12-DOMINIC SUPLEM|  3-0            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-140


2010 REGION III 4A WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Weight Class : 103
1. 10-MICHAEL NGUYEN(EGVN)	EVERGREEN (VA	8-3
2. 09-JOSH NEWBERG(KELS)	KELSO        
3. 10-PEYTON ZELLER-AV(EGVN)	EVERGREEN (VA	3-2
4. 10-TY MCCULLOUGH(SHEL)	SHELTON      
5. 11-COLIN BRYANT(SKIT)	SOUTH KITSAP 	PIN 4:29
6. 11-LEVI PARMITER(BLMN)	BELLARMINE PR
Weight Class : 112
1. 11-RILEY MILLER(KELS)	KELSO        	4-3
2. 10-MATTHEW NGUYEN(EGVN)	EVERGREEN (VA
3. 12-JERRET CANOVAS(EGVN)	EVERGREEN (VA	12-7
4. 11-JOEY TROYER(CKIT)	CENTRAL KITSA
5. 12-JOEL MINER(SKIT)	SOUTH KITSAP 	8-7
6. 11-LUIS CORNELIO(FOSS)	HENRY FOSS   
Weight Class : 119
1. 11-AUSTIN FRAZIER(HERI)	HERITAGE     	3-2
2. 11-TERRILL WILSON(SKIT)	SOUTH KITSAP 
3. 09-BRENDEN DELAGRANGE(KELS)	KELSO        	6-5
4. 11-SANDY DITTELL(FOSS)	HENRY FOSS   
5. 10-KYLE IVERSON(GHAR)	GIG HARBOR   	7-5 OT
6. 12-TRE BANNISTER(LINC)	LINCOLN      
Weight Class : 125
1. 12-CODY WOOD(HERI)	HERITAGE     	3-2
2. 12-KAMM FREUDENSTEIN(FOSS)	HENRY FOSS   
3. 11-GARRETT MCDANIEL(KELS)	KELSO        	9-8
4. 12-EVAN BECK(CKIT)	CENTRAL KITSA
5. 11-DAVID LADENBURG(BLMN)	BELLARMINE PR	PIN :23
6. 12-KYLE BUSBY(KELS)	KELSO        
Weight Class : 130
1. 12-KURTIS GIBERSON(KELS)	KELSO        	6-1
2. 12-KEVIN RAMPP(MTAH)	MOUNT TAHOMA 
3. 12-SPENCER RICKETSON(SKIT)	SOUTH KITSAP 	7-2
4. 11-IAN SPRECHER(CKIT)	CENTRAL KITSA
5. 12-TRAVIS EICKMEYER(CKIT)	CENTRAL KITSA	5-2
6. 12-JOEY TAGLIARINO(KELS)	KELSO        
Weight Class : 135
1. 11-CODY BARICH(SKIT)	SOUTH KITSAP 	PIN 5:58
2. 12-DURANT FISH(HERI)	HERITAGE     
3. 11-GREG MORRISON(SKIT)	SOUTH KITSAP 	6-4 OT
4. 12-JENSEN CHAU(FOSS)	HENRY FOSS   
5. 12-ALEC SORAN(BLMN)	BELLARMINE PR	INJ. DEF.
6. 12-KEITH MATTSEN(WILS)	WILSON       
Weight Class : 140
1. 12-KYLE WALKER(HERI)	HERITAGE     	PIN 1:40
2. 11-KRIS FENTON(SKIT)	SOUTH KITSAP 
3. 12-JOSH KNIPPEL(EGVN)	EVERGREEN (VA	5-1
4. 12-ETHAN BECK(CKIT)	CENTRAL KITSA
5. 12-KARL KOEMMPEL(CKIT)	CENTRAL KITSA	PIN 3:47
6. 11-MITCHELL THOMPSON(KELS)	KELSO        
Weight Class : 145
1. 12-NIKO HUGHES(KELS)	KELSO        	PIN 1:05
2. 11-KENDRICK SPILLER(HERI)	HERITAGE     
3. 11-JUSTIN SITCH(KELS)	KELSO        	8-6
4. 12-TAYLOR LYMAN(SKIT)	SOUTH KITSAP 
5. 11-THOMAS GILLESPIE(CKIT)	CENTRAL KITSA	INJ. DEF.
6. 10-COLBY BARBER(SHEL)	SHELTON      
Weight Class : 152
1. 12-DAVEY BROWNE(GHAR)	GIG HARBOR   	PIN 6:45 OT
2. 12-ETHAN COBB(MTVW)	MOUNTAIN VIEW
3. 12-HAKEEM SMITH(SKIT)	SOUTH KITSAP 	8-7
4. 11-NATE MCNICHOLAS(SKVW)	SKYVIEW      
5. 11-MASON BULLOCK(KELS)	KELSO        	12-7
6. 11-TYLER KAHL(CKIT)	CENTRAL KITSA
Weight Class : 160
1. 12-CRAIG DYESS(SKIT)	SOUTH KITSAP 	3-1 OT
2. 12-CHRIS NENNINGER(SKIT)	SOUTH KITSAP 
3. 12-CORT NUTTER(EGVN)	EVERGREEN (VA	2-1
4. 12-TERRELL HENDERSON(MTVW)	MOUNTAIN VIEW
5. 12-CALEB HENDEN(CKIT)	CENTRAL KITSA	3-1
6. 10-JONATHEN DENNIS(SHEL)	SHELTON      
Weight Class : 171
1. 11-CONNER HARTMANN(SKIT)	SOUTH KITSAP 	6-5
2. 12-JORDAN PINE(OLYM)	OLYMPIA      
3. 09-RICHARD ANAU(MTAH)	MOUNT TAHOMA 	PIN 2:52
4. 11-JARED O'NEILL(KELS)	KELSO        
5. 12-CONNER REESE(BGRD)	BATTLE GROUND	INJ. DEF.
6. 12-KYLE CAHOON(EGVN)	EVERGREEN (VA
Weight Class : 189
1. 12-ROBERT CLASEY(EGVN)	EVERGREEN (VA	11-5
2. 12-DEAN HANCOCK(BGRD)	BATTLE GROUND
3. 12-GUY POWELL(SKIT)	SOUTH KITSAP 	3-1
4. 11-JUSTIN HENRY(OLYM)	OLYMPIA      
5. 11-SHAQ BLAIR(CKIT)	CENTRAL KITSA	9-2
6. 10-DEVIN ALDER(HERI)	HERITAGE     
Weight Class : 215
1. 11-TIM PERAZA(EGVN)	EVERGREEN (VA	PIN 2:30
2. 11-DAVID STENGER(WILS)	WILSON       
3. 11-MIGUEL SIMON(BGRD)	BATTLE GROUND	10-7
4. 11-JAKE BAKER(GHAR)	GIG HARBOR   
5. 10-JAKE VILLARS(SKIT)	SOUTH KITSAP 	4-0
6. 10-EDDIE MEISNER(SKIT)	SOUTH KITSAP 
Weight Class : 285
1. 12-DEAN ROGERS(HERI)	HERITAGE     	PIN 3:00
2. 12-MORGAN YARBER(CKIT)	CENTRAL KITSA
3. 12-TOM DECKER(SKIT)	SOUTH KITSAP 	PIN 6:47 OT
4. 12-ZANE SHAUT(BGRD)	BATTLE GROUND
5. 10-KYLE LANOUE(CKIT)	CENTRAL KITSA	3-0
6. 12-DOMINIC SUPLEMENTO(MTVW)	MOUNTAIN VIEW

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits